Species without Picture
A Coruña (Aquarium Finisterrae):
Sea lamprey
Aachen (Tierpark - Euregiozoo):
German langshan bantam
Aarau (Naturama):
Blue-spotted Bristletooth (Striped-fin surgeonfish)
Abancay (Parque Ecologico El Mirador):
South Andean huemul (Chilean huemul) (Patagonian huemul) (Guemal)
Tschudi tayra
Abeokuta (Funaab Zoo):
Senegalese wolf (Grey jackal) (Small black jackal)
Western putty-nosed monkey
Abeokuta (OOPL Wildlife Park):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Senegal Red-fronted gazelle
Senegalese wolf (Grey jackal) (Small black jackal)
Aberdeen (Hazelhead Park):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Golden Guernsey goat
Abersee (Dorf der Tiere):
Angora dwarf rabbit
Jura sheep
Abilene (Abilene Zoological Park):
Chihuahuan raven
Chihuahuan ridge-nosed rattlesnake
Eastern Hellbender
Great Plains skink
Texas cooter (Texas river cooter)
Western kingbird
Abu Dhabi (National Aquarium):
Arabian gizzard shad
Flashlight fish (Indian Ocean flashlightfish)
Halav`s guitarfish (Halavi ray)
Panther grouper (Smooth grouper)
Abu Dhabi (Sea World):
Bengal whipray
Black-spotted butterflyfish
Indian Ocean humpback dolphin
Persian Gulf sea snake (Arabian Gulf sea snake)
Abuja (National Childrens Park & Zoo Abuja):
Campbell`s bush duiker (Togo crowned duiker)
Addo (Addo Wildlife Center):
Southern brown-headed parrot
Adelaide (Adelaide Zoo):
Australian Owlet-nightjar
Black-breasted buzzard
Blue Mountains tree frog
Red-tailed phascogale
Rogers`Brown-capped emerald dove
Aguas Calientes (Mariposario de Machu Picchu):
White-bellied emerald
Äkäslompolo (Konijänkän kotieläinpiha):
Finnhorse
Finnish Landrace goat
Finnish warmblood
Finnsheep
Lapponian herder
Northern finncattle
Akatarawa Valley (Staglands Wildlife Reserve & Café):
North Island weka
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
Akatovo (Park ptits Vorobi – vormals Ornitopark Vorobji):
Sonora white-fronted amazon
Striped dwarf catfish
Akita (Omoriyama Zoo):
Japanese marten (No Subspecific status)
Akron (Zoo):
Black-throated green warbler
Grey-cheeked thrush
Swamp sparrow
Tennessee warbler
Al Hefaiyah (Mountain Conservation Centre):
Blue-headed cyprinion (Indus lotak)
Alajueala (Rescate Wildlife Rescue Center (ehemals ZooAve)):
Black-crowned squirrel monkey
Central American cougar
Central American jaguar
Central American kingajou
Chapman's spectacled owl
Chiapas spectacled caiman
Costa Rica red-tailed hawk
Costa Rican white-lipped peccary
Double-toothed kite
Grey-crowned squirrel monkey
Guatemalan barn owl
Guatemalan gray fox
Guerrero painted wood turtle
Hoffmann's woodpecker
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Lesson's Motmot (Nominate subspecies)
Mexican striped owl
Northern tropical screech owl
Northern yellow-headed caracara
Pale blue-headed parrot
Panamanian white-throated capuchin
Thomas variegated squirrel
White hawk
Yellow-throated toucan (Nominate subspecies)
Alajuela (La Paz Waterfall Gardens):
Amazonian motmot (Nominate subspecies)
Banded cat-eyed snake
Blackish-blue seedeater
Bolivian brushfinch (Rufous-naped brushfinch)
Bolivian White-lipped frog (Bolivian Thin-toed frog)
Central American lyra snake (Western lyra snake)
Central American snake (Road Guarder)
Chestnut-capped brush finch
Chicken snake (Nominate subspecies)
Ecuadoran milksnake
Golden-browed chlorophonia (Syn.: Golden-browed tanager)
Granular poison frog
Mahogany treefrog (Loquacious treefrog)
Misquito coral snake
Panamanian white-throated capuchin
Peralta frog
Spangle-cheeked tanager
Truando toad (Blackbelly toad)
Vermiculated screech owl
Violet sabrewing (De Lattre`s sabrewing)
Yellow-crowned euphonia
Yellow-thighed Brushfinch
Yellow-throated euphonia
Alamogordo (Alameda Park Zoo):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Nigerian dwarf goat
Albany (Flint RiverQuarium):
Apalachee shiner
Blackbanded darter
Channel catfish
Coastal shiner
Dollar sunfish
Gulf killifish
Ornate Diamondback terrapin
Quillback
Shoal bass (Highland smallmouth bass)
Speckled madtom
Spotfin burrfish (Pacific burrfish)
Spotted sucker
Tangerine darter (River slick)
Western Blacktail shiner
Albuquerque (ABQ BioPark Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Fuding fire-belly newt
Alexandria (Alexandria Zoological Park):
Channel catfish
Louisiana milk snake
Algoz (Krazy World):
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
Alice Springs (Alice Springs Desert Park):
Brush-tailed mulgara
Fork-tailed kite (Australian black kite)
Golden bandicoot
Northwestern Australian Short-beaked Echidna
Purple-backed fairywren
Red-tailed phascogale
Rufous hare wallaby (Western hare wallaby)
Allex (Aquarium):
Barred splitfin
Clown knifefish
Hogaboom`s cichlid
Victoria cichlid (spec. Haplochromis paropius)
Almaty (Zoo):
Common jackal (Persian jackal) (Middle Eastern golden jackal)
Middle Asian wild boar
Almere (AAP):
Variegated squirrel (No Subspecific status)
Alphen aan den Rijn (Stichting Schildpaddencentrum):
East African black mud turtle
Ornate slider (Ornate turtle)
Alt Schwerin (Agroneum):
Müritz Coldblood
Alto (Boulder Ridge Wild Animal Park):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Amarillo (Amarillo Zoo):
American Mammoth Jackstock
Amersfoort (Stadsboerderij de Vosheuvel):
Brecon buff goose
Dutch helmet
Dutch white goat (Nederlandse witte geit)
Herdwick sheep
Hyacinth pigeon
Wensleydale sheep (Wensleydale longwool)
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Amiens (Zoo):
Three-banded geckolet (Black-spotted least gecko)
Amneville (Aquarium):
Blue velvet angelfish (Deborah's angelfish)
River stingray (Potamotrygon spec. „mantilla ray“)
Twospot coralfish
Weedy scorpionfish
Ampang (National Zoo / Zoo Negara):
Bangka snakehead
Black-stripe thicklip barb
Borneo sheatfish
Bukit Merah licorice gourami
Bulu barb
Cherry spot rasbora
Devil catfish (Dwarf goonch) (Goonch)
Golden mahseer barb (Soro brook carp) (Antimony fish)
Indo-Malay catfish
Malayan magpie-robin
Metall flying barb
Pearl catfish
Selangor red betta
Signal barb
Silver barb
Spotted barb
Waanders`Hard-lipped barb
Yellow finned barb
Yellow tail brook barb
Yersin`s Dwarf loach
Amsterdam (Artis Zoo / Natura Artis Magistra):
Clown panaque (Ringlet pleco)
Amsterdamscheveld (Griendtsveenpark):
Java chicken
Amt Neuhaus (Max Arche-Park):
Old german sheepdog (Gelbbacke)
Anchorage (Alaska Zoo):
Barren-ground caribou
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Sitka deer
Ankara (Zoo):
Angora cat
Antalya (Zoo):
Asia Minor ground squirrel
Antananarivo (Tsimbazaza Zoo and Botanical Gardens):
Cowan's mantella (Black golden frog)
Antwerpen (Zoo):
Hispaniola anole
Apache Junction (Superstition Serpentarium):
Mojave rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)
Apeldoorn (Kinderparadijs Malkenschoten):
Ethiopian donkey (Abyssinian donkey)
Yorkshire pig (No exact Breed-status)
Apetatitlan (Zoologico del Altiplano de Tlaxcala):
Mexican ground squirrel
Apgulde (Egona Tones orhidejas un eksotiskie dzivnieki):
Marsabit clawed frog (Northern clawed frog) (Kenya smooth clawed frog)
Reddish rat snake
Apple Valley (Minnesota Zoo):
Beau gregory
Bicolor damselfish
Brick soldierfish
Channel catfish
Florida pompano
Long-haired rousette
Muskellunge
North American wolverine
Northeastern moose (Manitoba moose)
Spottail goby
Walleye
Arcola (Aikman Wildlife Adventure):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Ardmore (Ardmore Open Farm):
Irish Donkey
Argir (Føroya Sjósavn - Aquarium):
Cusk (Tusk)
Northern wolffish (Blue sea cat)
Norwegian topknot
Shagreen ray
Arguedas (Sendaviva):
Betizu cattle
Burguete horse
Navarra pony
Arnhem (Burgers Zoo):
African big barb
Seaweed blenny
Arnhem (Openluchtmuseum):
Assendelfter Chicken
Groninger Horse
Netherland Beard-Hooded Chicken
Asaba (Maryam Babangida Leisure Park):
West African serval
Asahikawa (Asahiyama Zoo):
Hokkaido Brown Bear
Hokkaido raccoon dog
Hokkaido salamander (Yeso salamander)
Japanese five-lined skink
Aschersleben (Zoo):
Cascarudo (Armored catfish) (Bubblenest catfish)
Snowball pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 102)
Stinging catfish
Ashbourne (Emerald Park - vormals Tayto Park):
Sicilian donkey
Asheboro (North Carolina Zoo):
Eastern creek chubsucker
Eastern fence lizard (No Subspecific status)
Eastern Hellbender
Golden shiner
Gopher frog
Madrean alligator lizard
Northern Banded knob-tailed gecko
Parakeet auklet
Peruvian green jay
Redear sunfish
Sinaloan Night snake (No species or subspecies status)
Swallowtail shiner
Worm-eating warbler
Yellowfin shiner
Asheville (Western North Carolina Nature Center):
Eastern Hellbender
Spring peeper
Ashford (South of England Rare Breeds Centre):
Badger-faced sheep
Bourbon Red
British Alpine
Dales pony
Golden Guernsey goat
Herdwick sheep
Lincoln longwool
Manx Loghtan
Portland sheep
Wensleydale sheep (Wensleydale longwool)
West of England goose
Wiltshire horn sheep
Ashland (Lee G. Simmons Conservation Park & Wildlife Safari):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Canadian rough-legged hawk
Askham Bryan (Wildlife and Conservation Park):
Bosnian alpine newt
Sierra Morena fire salamander
Yellow-striped fire salamander
Assam (State Zoo):
Assam roofed turtle (Sylhet roofed turtle)
Common wolf snake (Indian wolf snake)
Ganges soft-shelled turtle
Indian striped hyena
Panamanian white-throated capuchin
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Assen (Stadsboerderij Asserbos):
Schijndelaar
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Assling (Wildpark):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Aston (Aston Springs Farm):
Alpine goat
Athens (Bear Hollow Wildlife Trail):
Eastern spadefoot
Gopher frog
Athus (Parc communal dAthus):
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Atlanta (Botanical Garden):
Evergreen toad
Atlanta (Georgia Aquarium):
Florida pompano
Freshwater drum
Gilt darter
Mottled sculpin
Smallfin redhorse
Tennessee shiner
Threadfin shad
Tiger shark
Warpaint shiner
Whitespotted eagle ray
Wood frog
Atlanta (Zoo):
Cope\'s gray treefrog
Dwarf black-bellied salamander
Eastern Hellbender
Evergreen toad
Gopher frog
Isla Mona robber frog (Mona frog) (Mona coqui)
Auckland (Butterfly Creek):
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
Auckland (Sea Life Kelly Tarltons):
Australian salmon
Banded morwong (Red moki) (Brown-banded morwong)
Black scalyfin (Black angelfish)
Blue maomao
Eastern king wrasse (Sandager's wrasse)
Eastern red scorpionfish (Cook's scorpionfish)
Giant kokopu
Grey moray
Hapuku wreckfish (Blue cod)
New Zealand demoiselle
Parore (Black bream)
Red pigfish
Saddletail grouper (Black rockcod)
Silver seabream (Australasian snapper) (Pink snapper)
Southern eagle ray
Spiny pipehorse
Auckland (Zoo):
Archey's frog (Coromandel new zealand frog)
Banded kokopu
Black mudfish
Chevron skink
Climbing galaxias
Cobble skink
Common galaxias (Inanga) (Common jollytail)
Cran`s bully
Fairy tern
Fatu Hiva monarch
Giant kokopu
Little penguin (Blue penguin) (Nominate subspecies)
Malherbe`s parakeet (Orange-fronted parakeet)
New Zealand plover (Red-breasted plover) (Tuturiwhatu)
North Island weka
Pacific gecko
Redfin bully
South Island takahe
Southern speckled skink (Newman`s speckled skink)
Three Kings Islands skink (Falla`s skink)
Yellow-crested Major Mitchell's cockatoo
Aue (Zoo der Minis):
Dwarf himalayan rabbit
Augsburg (Zoo):
Dwarf-Augsburger
Aurora (Phillips Park Zoo):
Red milksnake
Austin (Austin Aquarium):
Honeycomb moray
Panther grouper (Smooth grouper)
Austin (Austin Zoo):
Sicilian donkey
Sonoran desert tortoise (Morafka's desert tortoise)
Ayr (Heads Of Ayr Farm Park):
Highland pony
Baarn (Hertenkamp Maarschalksbos):
Budapest shortbeak (Budapest shortbeak thumbler)
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Bábolna (Bábolnai Arborétum és Állatpark):
Cikta sheep
Bacau (Vivarium):
Eastern slowworm
Bacevac (Mini ZOO Zornica Kuca):
Balkan goat (No Breeds-status)
British Alpine
St. Bernard (Saint Bernard dog)
Bacolod (Negros Forest Park):
Mantanani scops owl
Negros bleeding-heart
Philippines leopard cat
Siamese fighting fish
Bad Bodenteich (Nutztiersafari):
Chianina (Chianina cattle)
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
Dwarf Sundheimer
Rottweiler
Saar pigeon
Wensleydale sheep (Wensleydale longwool)
Bad Brückenau (Tierpark):
Siamese rabbit
Bad Segeberg (Noctalis - Welt der Fledermäuse):
Northern Banded knob-tailed gecko
Bad Windsheim (Fränkisches Freilandmuseum):
Ansbach-Triesdorf
Gelbvieh (Yellow Franconian cattle)
Bad Zurzach (Tierpark Zurziberg):
Copper neck goat
Bakersfield (California Living Museum):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Baja California lyre snake
Baja gopher snake (Cape gopher snake)
Californian gray fox
Desert Great horned owl
Mexican Free-tailed bat
Mojave rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)
Nelson’s Antelope squirrel
San Joaquin coachwhip
Balatonfüred (Bodorka Balaton Akvárium):
White-finned gudgeon
Baltimore (Carrie Murray Nature Center):
Northern diamondback terrapin
Baltimore (National Aquarium):
Banded killifish
Naked goby
Spotted unicornfish
Baltimore (The Maryland Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Bangkok (Bangkok Snake Farm):
Common Black-headed cat snake
Golden tree snake (Cambodian ornate gliding snake)
Gray cat snake (Eyed cat snake)
Omkoi lance-headed pitviper
Red-tailed pipe snake (Red cylinder snake)
Thai masked water snake, (Jack's water snake)
Yellow-spotted keelback (Yellow-spotted keelback water snake)
Banham (Banham Zoo):
Suffolk punch horse
Baños de Agua Santa (Eco zoologico San Martin):
Andean Short-eared owl
Carunculated caracara
Crested owl
Foothill screech owl (Roraima screech owl)
Banteay Srei (Angkor Centre for Conservation of Biodiversity):
Giant ibis
Indochinese florican
Rufous-winged buzzard
Small palm civet
White-shouldered ibis
Banyuls-sur-Mer (Biodiversarium):
Connemarra clingfish
Scale-rayed wrasse (Emerald wrasse)
Baraboo (Ochsner Park & Zoo):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Sicilian donkey
Barcelona (Aquarium):
Bastard grunt
Brown dottyback
Pearl toby (Bourse)
Barlad (Zoo):
Bronze corydoras (Breeding-form)
Barneveld (Aeres MBO):
Gold neon dwarf goby
Molly
Siamese fighting fish
Ticto barb
Barnsley (Cannon Hall Farm):
Dairy shorthorn
Dutch spotted sheep
Herdwick sheep
South Arabian spiny-tailed lizard
Barranquilla (Zoologico de Barranquilla):
Illiger's saddle-back tamarin
Southern amazon red squirrel
Basel (REHAB Therapie-Tiergarten):
Swiss white alpine sheep
Basel (Zoo):
Blueback blue-eye
Brilliant bristlenose pleco
Bristlenose catfish
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus spec. L 181)
Dappled whiptail catfish
Green spotted bristlenose
Indawgyi stream catfish
Narrowstripe pipefish
Orange cheek pinecone pleco
Parrot pacu (Eaglebeak)
Segmented blenny
Three beacon pleco
Ucayali-catfish
Vagrant moray (Buro moray)
Yellowfin shiner
Bassenthwaite (Lake District Wildlife Park):
Herdwick sheep
Baton Rouge (BRECs Baton Rouge Zoo):
Channel catfish
Lamancha goat
River carpsucker
Slowinski ’s Cornsnake
St. Croix sheep (Virgin Island White)
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
Battle Creek (Binder Park Zoo):
Black-headed monitor
Batu (Eco Green Park):
Eastern violet-necked lory (Wallace violet-necked lory)
Grey-backed myna
Piping Crow
Batu (Secret Zoo):
Bronze Quoll
Giant Bandicoot
Grey-backed myna
Batumi (Aquarium & Dolphinarium):
Black-striped pipefish
Blackhand sole
Picarel
Small-scaled pacu (Paraná River pacu) (Pacú)
South-east asia carp
Walleye
Bauru (Zoo):
Azure jay
Brazilian Barn Owl
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Campo troupial (Campo oriole)
Masked titi
Small-scaled pacu (Paraná River pacu) (Pacú)
Tawny-browed owl (White-chinned owl)
White-browed guan
Baverstock (Hamilton Zoo):
Hochstetter’s frog (Hochstetter's new zealand frog)
North Island weka
Robust skink (Alan's skink)
Three Kings Islands skink (Falla`s skink)
Bay Village (Lake Erie Nature & Science Center):
Common creek chub
Eastern Hellbender
Northern green frog
Smooth green snake (Rough green snake)
Bayramoglu (Faruk Yalcin Zoo):
Southern Green-cheeked parakeet
Bear Mountain (Trailside Museums & Zoo):
Canadian rough-legged hawk
Northern Red salamander
Pickerel frog
Spring peeper
Wood frog
Beerwah (Australia Zoo):
Western brown snake (Northern brown snake) (Gwardar)
Begelly (Folly Farm Zoo):
Badger-faced sheep
Balwen Welsh Mountain sheep
Herdwick sheep
Polled dorset sheep
Beijing (Zoo & Aquarium):
Chinese blue-tailed skink
Largescale triggerfish
MacNeill's deer
Moloney's Monkey
Mongolian ibex
Skywalker hoolock gibbon (Gaoligong hoolock gibbon)
South-east asian grey heron
Tian Shan roe deer
Tibetan argali
Beit Zera (Jungle Keif Zoo):
Mamber goat
Bekesbourne (Howletts Wild Animal Park):
Northern gelada
Belén de Escobar (Bioparque Temaikèn):
Andean white-eared opossum
Golden-billed saltator
Humboldt's Hog-nosed skunk (Patagonian Hog-nosed skunk) (No Subspecific status)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
South Andean huemul (Chilean huemul) (Patagonian huemul) (Guemal)
White-tufted grebe
Belfast (Zoo):
Norfolk grey
Bellevue (Bioparc Genève Pierre Challandes):
Appenzell goat
Belo Horizonte (Zoo):
Black-fronted titi (Northern masked titi)
Black-throated grosbeak
Campo troupial (Campo oriole)
Chopi blackbird
Cinnamon tanager
Green-winged saltator
Grey-necked wood rail
Hepatic tanager
Magpie tanager (No Subspecific status)
Orange-fronted yellow-finch
Rufous-bellied Thrush
White-naped jay
Yellow-faced siskin
Benalmádena (Selwo Marina Delfinarium):
Eight-banded leporinus
Bend (High Desert Museum):
Long-toed salamander
Bengaluru (Bannerghatta Biological Park):
Common wolf snake (Indian wolf snake)
Estonian quail
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Indian striped hyena
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Benice (Minizoo Favory):
Kladruber horse
Benin City (Ogba Zoo):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Nigeria-cameroon chimpanzee (Elliot's chimpanzee)
Benoni (Benoni Monkey And Bird Park):
Graceful chameleon (Slender chameleon)
Beograd (Zoo):
Alpine goat
Runt (Romagnol pigeon)
Sarplaninac (Yugoslavian shepherd dog)
Bergen (Aquarium):
Atlantic hagfish
Cusk (Tusk)
Pink salmon
Bergen aan Zee (Zee Aquarium):
Brown dottyback
Small-scaled pacu (Paraná River pacu) (Pacú)
Berlin (AquaDom & Sea Life):
Bastard grunt
Golden gregory
Sabah dottyback
Berlin (Tiergehege im Volkspark Hasenheide):
Berlin short-faced tumbler
Berlin (Tierpark Friedrichsfelde):
Black dwarf betta
Licorice gourami (spec. quindecim)
Tanaka's pygmy wrasse (Pigmy possum wrasse)
Berlin (Voliere Kranzler Eck):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Berlin (Zoologischer Garten):
Bellotti's tetra
Bintan licorice gourami
Burmese squat frog (Blotched burrowing frog)
Gangetic scissortail rasbora
Glass fish
Richardson's moray
Selangor red betta
Smallmouth electric catfish
Yellowtail rockclimbing goby
Bern (Tierpark):
Pacupeba (Pacu)
Bernburg (Tiergarten):
Synodontis granulosus
Berrow (Animal Farm Adventure Park):
Manx Loghtan
Welsh pig (Old Glamorgan)
Berry Springs (Territory Wildlife Park):
Australian Freshwater whipray
Australian Owlet-nightjar
Black wallaroo
Golden bandicoot
Northern Banded knob-tailed gecko
Rainbow pitta
Best (BestZoo):
European kingfisher (North-western common kingfisher)
Bettembourg (Parc Merveilleux):
Baensch's damsel
Dotted corydoras
Queen Arabesque pleco
Beverwijk (Animal Farm):
Isa Brown
Bewdley (West Midland Safari Park):
South-east asia carp
Bezděz (Zookoutek Bezděz – Dvůr):
Russian blue
Biarritz (Aquarium):
Yellowmouth moray (Starry moray)
Big Bear Lake (Big Bear Alpine Zoo):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Los Angeles Basin brush rabbit
Billericay (Barleylands Farm Park):
Bleu du Maine
Bourbon Red
Devon Longwool
Golden Guernsey goat
Wiltshire horn sheep
Billings (Zoo Montana):
Nigerian dwarf goat
Binghampton (Ross Park Zoo):
Alpine goat
Nigerian dwarf goat
Bintaro Jaya (BXSea Aquarium):
One-stripe fusilier
Birrhard (Arche-Hof Nidi):
Freiberg horse
Bismarck (Dakota Zoo):
Sauger
Bitola (Zoo):
Balkan goat (No Breeds-status)
Busa cattle (Busha)
Bizory (Animalaine):
Arles merino (Merino d´Arles)
Bizet sheep
Herdwick sheep
Ile de France sheep
Manech sheep
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
Sambre-et-Meuse sheep (Entre Sambre et Meuse)
Wensleydale sheep (Wensleydale longwool)
Blackpool (Sea Life):
Hourglass moray
Bleckede (Biosphaerium Elbtalaue):
Bighead goby
Blindham-Aying (Bergtierpark):
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
Blizna (Prihvatiliste i Oporavak Zivotinja Crna Gora):
Samoyede
Bloomington (Sea Life Minnesota Aquarium):
Crevice kelpfish
Smallmouth buffalo
Boavista dos Pinheiros (Castelo-Do-Burro):
Tibetan spaniel
Boca Raton (Daggerwing Nature Center):
Pig frog
Bochum (Tierpark und Fossilium):
Dwarf snakehead (spec. limbata)
Boise (Aquarium Of Boise):
Spotted round ray (Cortez round stingray)
Boise (Morrison Knudsen Nature Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Cutthroat trout (No Subspecific status)
Mountain whitefish
Pacific lamprey
Redside shiner
Shorthead sculpin
Boise (The Peregrine Funds World Center For Birds of Prey):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Taita falcon
Boise (Zoo):
Long-haired rousette
Nigerian dwarf goat
Bojnice (Zoo):
Chilumba zebra mbuna (Maison Reef zebra mbuna)
Oravaer
Bolivar (Aviario Nacional De Colombia):
Amazonian motmot (Nominate subspecies)
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Colombian Brown-throated parakeet (Lehmann`s Brown-throated conure)
Grey-necked wood rail
Large-billed seed-finch
Rufous-necked wood-rail (Rufous-crowned wood-rail)
Yellow-ridged toucan (Keel-billed toucan)
Bolsherechye (Zoopark):
Siamese fighting fish
Bolton (Animal Adventures Family Zoo & Rescue Center):
Black-tailed porcupine (Black-tailed hairy dwarf porcupine)
Isa Brown
Northern diamondback terrapin
Bolton (Bolton Museum):
Blue wolf fish
Colombian banjo catfish
Costa Rican livebearing fish
Gary Lange's rainbowfish
Patrick`s rasbora
Sailfin corydoras (Bigfin corydoras)
Senckenberg rainbowfish
Shadow catfish
Bolzano (Naturmuseum Südtirol):
Marbled trout (Soca trout)
Bonita Springs (Everglades Wonder Gardens):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Bonn (Museum Koenig):
One-stripe spinyeel
Sharptail goby (Paintedfin goby) (Longtail goby)
Boras (Djurpark):
Klövsjö sheep
Borkum (Nordseeaquarium):
Spotted weever
Born (Kasteelpark):
American tufted buff goose
Savannah (Savannah cat)
Borth (Borth Wild Animal Kingdom):
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
Boston (Franklin Park Zoo):
Long-haired rousette
Sicilian donkey
Boston (New England Aquarium):
French butterflyfish
Bouficha (Friguia Park):
Lazrag (Blue-eyed camel) (Pied camel)
Mogood pony
Nubian Ichneumon
Bouillante (Zoo de Guadeloupe - Parc des Mamelles):
Brown tembler
House gecko (Moreau’s Tropical house gecko) (Wood slave)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Puerto Rican slider (Central Antillean slider)
Boulogne sur Mer (Aquarium Nausicaa):
Brick soldierfish
Dory snapper
European pilchard
Segmented blenny
Bournemouth (Oceanarium):
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Cascarudo (Armored catfish) (Bubblenest catfish)
Granulated guitarfish
Smallmouth squirrelfish
Boynton Beach (Green Cay Nature Center):
Pig frog
Southeast American kestrel
Brainerd (Safari North Wildlife Park):
Stuhlmann's monkey (Stuhlmann’s blue monkey)
Brankas (Mini Zoo Lauku sta):
Maine Coon
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Shetland sheepdog
Branson (Aquarium at the Boardwalk):
Panda sweetlips (Painted sweetlip)
Whitespotted eagle ray
Branson (Bransons Wild World):
Atlantic Guitarfish
British Columbia wolf
Flasher scorpionfish
Jack dempsey cichlid (Breeding-form)
Mali Cobra (Katian spitting cobra) (West African brown spitting cobr)
Reef scorpionfish
Round Island keel-scaled boa
Spotted round ray (Cortez round stingray)
Weedy scorpionfish
Western indigo snake (Black-tailed cribo) (Nominate form)
Branson (Promised Land Zoo):
Australian Lowline (Lowline Angus)
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Little buttonquail (Australian little buttonquail)
Brasilia (Zoologico de Brasilia):
Brazilian Barn Owl
Brazilian roadside hawk
Brazilian saffron finch
Campo troupial (Campo oriole)
Chestnut-bellied guan
Chilean short-eared owl
Chopi blackbird
Cocoa thrush
Common waxbill (Nominate subspecies)
Creamy-bellied thrush
Double-collared seedeater
Golden-white tassel-ear marmoset
Green-winged saltator
Greyish baywing (Bay-winged cowbird) (Baywing)
Jararacussu lancehead
Rufous-bellied Thrush
Tropical screech-owl (Nominate subspecies)
Bratislava (Zoo):
Bregovská džinka
East African sand boa (Nominate subspecies)
Braunschweig (Staatliches Naturhistorisches Museum):
Blue streak eartheater
Delta-tail shark pleco (Red-fin thresher pleco)
Golden vampire pleco
Medusa pleco
Royal sunshine pleco L253
Bray (Sea Life):
Clown knifefish
Brecon (Cantref Adventure Farm):
Balwen Welsh Mountain sheep
Bremerhaven (Klimahaus 8° Ost):
European leaf-toed gekko
Bremerhaven (Zoo am Meer):
Spotted dragonet
Brena alta (Maroparque):
Bronze corydoras (Breeding-form)
Siamese fighting fish
Brest (Océanopolis Aquarium):
Blackfin snapper
Doublesash butterflyfish
Ruby cardinalfish
Yellowtail tubelip
Bridgeport (Connecticuts Beardsley Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Eastern mud turtle (Nominate subspecies)
Guinea hog (American guinea hog)
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Striped newt
Brighton (Bonorong Wildlife Sanctuary):
Eastern barred bandicoot
Eastern bettong (Southern bettong) (Tasmanian bettong) (No Subspecific status)
Lowland copperhead (Australian copperhead)
Brijuni (Safari Park):
Istrian milk sheep
Bristol (Bristol Aquarium):
Shore rockling
Striped dwarf catfish
Brno (Zoo):
Altai ibex
Bowman`s rainbowfish
Chapultepec splitfin
Grime rainbowfish (Dority's rainbowfish)
Stippled clingfish
Susi Creek rainbowfish (Susi rainbowfish)
Three-spined frogfish
Brookfield (Zoo):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
American yellow perch
Blackstripe topminnow
Channel catfish
Chicago garter snake
Cope\'s gray treefrog
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
De Roo's Giant frog (Togo slippery frog)
Desert grassland whiptail
Northern Banded knob-tailed gecko
Rosyface shiner
Sitka brown bear
Spotted pim catfish
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
White crappie
Broussard (Zoosiana):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Brownsville (Gladys Porter Zoo):
Anegada rock iguana (Anegada ground iguana) (Stout iguana)
Florida pompano
Gulf killifish
Hardhead sea catfish
Malabarian pit viper
Slender glass lizard (No Subspecific status)
Southern Gulf Coast toad
Bruxelles (Dierentuin Roodebeek):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Brynsiencyn (Anglesey Sea Zoo):
Norwegian topknot
Shore clingfish
Worm pipefish
Buchs (Greifvogelpark):
Rufous-legged owl
Buckingham (Green Dragon Eco Farm):
Appleyard duck
Badger-faced sheep
Balwen Welsh Mountain sheep
British primitive goat
Dairy shorthorn
Golden Guernsey goat
Herdwick sheep
Polled dorset sheep
Portland sheep
Budakeszi (Vadaspark):
Cikta sheep
Landes goose
Budapest (Tropicarium és Óceanárium):
Clarion damselfish (Clarion major)
Cynotilapia axelrodi [No common name]
Indian moth catfish (Indien butterfly catfish)
Mauritus flasher wrasse
Budapest (Zoo - Fővárosi Állat- és Növénykert):
Eastern dwarf clawed frog
Elegant poeciliid (Tiger teddy)
Flying minnow (Leaping barb)
Golden-headed dwarf cichlid
Guianacara cichlid (spec. sphenozona)
Polish chicken (Czubatka polska)
Redbarred hawkfish (Banded hawk)
Reticulated moray
South-east asia carp
Spotted rose snapper (Rose snapper)
Túngara frog
Buenos Aires (Eco Parque (ehemals Jardin Zoologico)):
El Rincon stream frog (Somuncura frog) (Valcheta frog)
Greyish baywing (Bay-winged cowbird) (Baywing)
Buffalo (The Buffalo Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Buin (Buin Zoo):
Chilean short-eared owl
Kodkod
Red-gartered coot
White-backed stilt (Black-tailed stilt)
Bungay (Earsham Wetland Center):
Appleyard duck
Ixworth chicken
Norfolk grey
Red Poll
Suffolk punch horse
Teeswater sheep
Burg (Meereszentrum Fehmarn):
Charcoal damsel
Collared large-eye bream
Büsum (Büsumer Meereswelten):
Siamese fighting fish
Cadaujac (Ferme exotique):
Alpine goat
Caehopkin (Wales Ape & Monkey Sanctuary):
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
St. Bernard (Saint Bernard dog)
Cairns City (Cairns Aquarium):
Australian Freshwater whipray
Barcoo grunter
Bicoloured dottyback
Doublebar chromis
Northern barred frog
Russell's snapper (Moses' snapper)
Spanish flag snapper (Dusky-striped sea-perch)
Cala Gonone (Aquarium):
Sardinian fox
Calahorra (Tierra Rapaz):
Galician sheep (Ovella galega)
Calarasi (Zoo):
Mastiff (English mastiff)
Calden-Meimbressen (Serpentarium):
Dwarf water cobra
Calgary (Calgary Zoo):
North American Great Grey Owl
Cali (Zoologico de Cali):
Amazonian motmot (Nominate subspecies)
Chestnut-headed oropendola (Wagler’s oropendola)
Colombian collared peccary
Gray's slider
Grey-necked wood rail
Northwestern lowland tapir
Panther grouper (Smooth grouper)
Cambron-Casteau (Pairi Daiza - vormals Parc Paradisio):
Marcia's anthias
Camden (Adventure Aquarium):
Atlantic menhaden
Bicolor damselfish
Boga
Dusky damselfish
Five-band surgeonfish
Hawaiian hogfish
Spotted trunkfish
Victoria tilapia
Campinas (Zoo):
Limosa harlequin frog
Truando toad (Blackbelly toad)
Cape May Court House (Cape May County Park & Zoo):
Eastern mud turtle (Nominate subspecies)
Cape Town (Two Oceans Aquarium):
Black musselcracker
Bluntnose klipfish
Cape whitefish
Clanwilliam sawfin (Sawfin)
Common Koester (Koester rockcod)
Doublesash butterflyfish
Evileye blaasop (Evileye pufferfish)
Longspine bellowfish
Snakehead toadfish
Spinenose horsefish
Yellowspotted puffer (Red Sea pufferfish)
Carini (Bioparco di Sicilia):
Cinisara (Cinisara cattle)
Padovana (Padovana goose) (Paduan grey goose)
Sicilian donkey
Carlsbad (Living Desert State Park):
Bolson tortoise (Mexican gopher tortoise)
Carlton (Melbourne Museum):
Eastern Banjo frog (Pobblebonk)
Cartagena (Port Oasis Eco Park):
Donacobius (Black-capped mockingthrush)
Cases-de-Pêne (EcoZonia - Parc Animalier):
Pyrenean donkey
Cecina (Giardino zoologico Gallorose):
Calvana
Javan red junglefowl
Valdarno (Valdarno chicken)
Chapultepec (Parque Estatal Urbano Barranca de Chapultepec):
Mexican hairless dog
Charkiw (Zoopark):
Channel catfish
Kapuas river barb
Stinging catfish
Striped dwarf catfish
Charleston (Charles Towne Landing):
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
Charleston (Magnolia Plantation and Gardens):
American pekin duck
Charleston (South Carolina Aquarium):
Bank sea bass
Channel catfish
Dollar sunfish
Redear sunfish
Smallfin redhorse
Southern flounder
Spottail seabream
Vermilion snapper
White sucker
Yellowfin shiner
Charlotte (Discovery Place Nature):
Cope\'s gray treefrog
Gulf Coast Spiny softshelled turtle
Red milksnake
Chattanooga (Chattanooga Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Sand cat (No Subspecific status)
Western indigo snake (Black-tailed cribo) (Nominate form)
Chattanooga (Tennessee Aquarium):
Ablabes barb (Mirror barb)
Alabama shiner
American yellow perch
Australian Freshwater whipray
Blackbelly salamander
Blackstripe topminnow
Blacktail catfish (Crystal-eyed catfish)
Broad-barred citharine
Butterfly Hillstream loach
Code goby
Common creek chub
Common logperch
Coosa shiner
Demeusi's Cichlid
Dollar sunfish
Eastern creek chubsucker
Eastern Hellbender
Fat sleeper
Five-band surgeonfish
Golden redhorse
Golden shiner
High Congo Tetra (Altus Tetra)
Largescale stoneroller
Laurel dace
Lined topminnow
Marten's river pipefish
Martorelli's barb
Northern studfish
Northern Three-lined boa
Orangespotted sunfish
Pearl River Map turtle
Red barred headstander
Red wolf fish
Redear sunfish
Redspotted sunfish
River chub
Sawfin shiner
Smallmouth buffalo
Spotted bass
Spotted sunfish
Striped shiner
Swordspine snook
Tangerine darter (River slick)
Tennessee shiner
Tricolor shiner
Walleye
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
Whitefin shiner
Whitespotted eagle ray
Yellow bass
Yellowfin shiner
Yucatan Box Turtle
Cheb (Minizoo der DDM Sova):
Czech sport pony
Cheltenham (Cotswold Farm Park):
African goose (African brown goose)
Appleyard duck
Cotswold sheep
Derbyshire redcap chicken
Golden Guernsey goat
Herdwick sheep
Iron age pig
Ixworth chicken
Manx Loghtan
Marsh Daisy chicken
Norfolk horn sheep
Portland sheep
Shetland duck
Suffolk punch horse
White-faced dartmoor sheep
Chemnitz (Tierpark):
Anatolian crested newt
Dawn tetra (Sunrise tetra)
Hokkaido salamander (Yeso salamander)
Long-toed salamander
Sasayama fire belly newt
Southern Appalachian salamander (Teyahalee salamander)
Cherkasy (Zoo):
Eastern four-lined ratsnake (Blotched snake)
Ecuadoran milksnake
Chessington (Sea Life):
Sea pony
Chessington (World of Adventures - bis 1987 Zoo):
Wensleydale sheep (Wensleydale longwool)
Chester (Zoo):
Black betta (Black tiger betta)
Chilingali cichlid
Grey-winged blackbird (Varied-winged trush)
Lake Chilingali pike-cichlid
Large pinstripe hillstream loach
Mao-Son frog
Shore clingfish
Striped glass catfish
Swamp licorice gourami (Pallid licorice gourami)
Two-lined epiplatys
Chiajna (Grădina Zoologică din Chiajna):
Labrador
Chiaramonte Gulfi (Area Faunistica):
Ragusan donkey
Chicago (Lincoln Park Zoo):
Alpine goat
Dairy shorthorn
Lamancha goat
Oberhasli goat
Puerto Rican amazon (Puerto Rican parrot) (Red-fronted amazon)
Virgin Islands boa
Chicago (Peggy Notebaert Nature Museum):
Chicago garter snake
Smooth green snake (Rough green snake)
Chicago (Shedd Aquarium):
Alewife (River herring) (Big-eye hering)
American yellow perch
Arctic grayling
Banded darter
Banded pygmy sunfish
Banded tetra
Bicolor damselfish
Blackbanded darter
Blackstripe topminnow
Blind spiny eel
Bluntnose minnow
Brazilian damsel (Dusky damselfish)
Brick soldierfish
Brittan's rasbora
Central mudminnow
Central newt
Channel catfish
Chromo victoria cichlid
Cisco (Lake cisco)
Common creek chub
Common logperch
Common Shiner
Dark-striped squirrelfish
Delicate blue-eye
Dollar sunfish
Eastern blacknose dace
Fieryblack shiner
Golden redhorse
Golden shiner
Grass pickerel
Gulf Coast pygmy sunfish
Gulf killifish
Honeycomb pleco
Hornyhead chub
Indian Diana's hogfish
Inland silverside (Mississippi silverside)
Johnny darter
Lake whitefish
Little bumblebee catfish
Longtail spiny eel
Marcia's anthias
Molly
Mottled sculpin
Mountain redbelly dace
Northern studfish
Orangespot metynnis
Orangespotted sunfish
Redear sunfish
Sand shiner
Sea lamprey
Shorthead redhorse
Slenderhead darter
Smallmouth squirrelfish
Snowball pleco (Big white spot pleco) (Snowflake bristlenose)
Speckled madtom
Spotfin shiner
Striped shiner
Tailbar cichlid
Walleye
White sucker
Yellow bass
Chipping (Bowland Wild Boar Park):
Golden Guernsey goat
Large Black (Cornwall Pig)
Chisinau (Zoo):
Altai ibex
Chleby (Zoo):
Landes goose
Chomutov (Zoopark):
Holstein horse
Kladruber horse
Chorzów (Silesian Zoological Garden):
Fourspine cichlid
Synodontis granulosus
Tanganyikan cichlid (Petrochromis spec. "moshi yellow")
Christchurch (Orana Wildlife Park):
Malherbe`s parakeet (Orange-fronted parakeet)
Christchurch (Willowbank Wildlife Reserve):
Arapawa goat
Buff weka (Eastern weka)
Damara sheep
Enderby Island rabbit (Enderby rabbit)
Galloway cattle
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Okarito kiwi (Okarito brown kiwi) (Rowi)
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
South Island takahe
Christmas Island Shire (The Pink House Research Station):
Christmas Island blue-tailed shinning-skink
Lister’s Gecko (Christmas Island chained gecko)
Chula Vista (Living Coast Discovery Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Sonoran desert tortoise (Morafka's desert tortoise)
Spotfin croaker
Chynava (Statek U Merlina):
American quarter horse
Czech sport pony
Cincinnati (Zoo & Botanical Garden):
Eastern Hellbender
Nigerian dwarf goat
Smooth green snake (Rough green snake)
Ciudad de Guatemala (La Aurora Zoo):
Highland guan (Black penelopina)
Variegated squirrel (No Subspecific status)
White-bellied chachalaca
Ciudad de Mexico (Zoologico de Chapultepec):
Lesser long-nosed bat
Mexican duck
Mexican hairless dog
Ciudad de Mexico (Zoologico de San Juan de Aragon):
Short-tailed hawk
Clearwater (Clearwater Marine Aquarium):
Perdido Key beach mice
Clearwater (Moccasin Lake Nature Park):
Ornate Diamondback terrapin
Cleveland (Metroparks Zoo):
Channel catfish
Eastern Hellbender
Walleye
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
Cleveland (North Georgia Wildlife Park and Safari):
Black-tailed porcupine (Black-tailed hairy dwarf porcupine)
Clovis (Hillcrest Park Zoo):
Sicilian donkey
Coal Valley (Niabi Zoo):
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
Coburg (Palmenhaus im Rosengarten):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Code (Trusu pilsetina Pilsmuizkungi):
American pekin duck
Blanc de Hotot rabbit
Satin rabbit (No Breed-status)
Colchester (Zoo):
Northern gelada
Taiwan bitterling
Uganda village weaver
Violet soldierfish (Lattice soldierfish)
Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor Fish Hatchery & Aquarium):
Eastern mud turtle (Nominate subspecies)
Northern diamondback terrapin
Northern green frog
Northern Red salamander
Northern two-lined salamander (Two-lined salamander)
Spring peeper
Spring salamander (Purple salamander)
Wood frog
Colorado Springs (Cheyenne Mountain Zoo):
Cutthroat trout (No Subspecific status)
Columbus (Oxbow Meadows Environmental Learning Center):
Cope\'s gray treefrog
Comas (Acuario Nautilus):
Maroon clownfish (Three-band anemonefish)
Concarneau (Marinarium):
Shore clingfish
Worm pipefish
Concepcion (Concepcion Zoo):
Blond capuchin (Blonde capuchin)
Concord (Sea Life Charlotte-Concord):
American yellow perch
Blackeye rabbitfish
Channel catfish
Golden shiner
Redear sunfish
Spottail seabream
White sucker
Constanta (Aquarium):
Black acara
Spotted hoplo
Cookham (Wildway Wildlife Mini Zoo):
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
Coral Springs (Sawgrass Nature Center):
Great White heron
Gulf Coast Spiny softshelled turtle
Corpus Christi (Texas State Aquarium):
Bigeye soldierfish
Caribbean ocellated moray (Ocellated moray)
Florida pompano
Gulf killifish
Hardhead sea catfish
Night sergeant (Dusky sergeant)
Sydney cardinalfish
Whitespotted eagle ray
Cotia (Animália Park):
Black-throated saltator
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Campo troupial (Campo oriole)
Chopi blackbird
Cocoa thrush
Golden-chevroned tanager
Pale-breasted thrush (Nominate subspecies)
Ruby-crowned tanager
Rufous-bellied Thrush
Sayaca tanager
Scaled chachalaca
Slaty-breasted wood-rail (Saracura wood-rail)
Tropical screech-owl (Nominate subspecies)
White-naped jay
Yellow-legged thrush
Cottageville (Bee City Zoo):
Rainbow snake
Cowes (Phillip Island Wildlife Park):
Black-breasted buzzard
Greater Sooty-owl (Dusky Barn-owl)
Grey butcherbird
Lowland copperhead (Australian copperhead)
Coyoacan (Zoologico Los Coyotes):
Lesser long-nosed bat
Mexican ground squirrel
Mexican Tiger Salamander
Crawley (Crocodiles of the World):
Javaen barb
Crawley (Tilgate Nature Centre):
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Crepaja (ZOO vrt 1000 topola):
English thoroughbred
Cudlee Creek (Gorge Wildlife Park):
Black-breasted buzzard
Colombian white-fronted capuchin (Varied capuchin)
Cuenca (Amaru Zoologico Bioparque):
Amazonian cougar
Amazonian Margay
Amazonian toad-headed pitviper
Andean barn owl
Andean Short-eared owl
Andean white-fronted capuchin (Maranon white-fronted capuchin)
Banded cat-eyed snake
Carunculated caracara
Central American ocelot
Chapman's spectacled owl
Cloud forrest coral snake
Cocha whiptail
Ecuador Snail-eater
Ecuador white-lipped peccary
Ecuadoran milksnake
Ecuadorian collared peccary
Ecuadorian cougar
Ecuadorian Crab-eating raccoon
Ecuadorian toadheaded pitviper
Gray-bellied night monkey (Colombian Night Monkey)
Highland burrowing owl
Large-headed capuchin
Large-scaled tiger ratsnake
Limosa harlequin frog
Lojan lancehead
Long-tailed weasel
Manabi Hognosed-pitviper
Nelsons Greater grison
Orcés' blue whiptail
Peruvian Kestrel
Red-throated dwarf-iguana (Red-throated woodlizard)
Rio Leon lancehead
Shopshire puffing snake
Short-nosed vine snake (Cope's Vine snake)
Short-tailed hawk
Small-eyed toad-headed pit viper
Small-scaled woodlizard (Blue-throated dwarf-iguana)
Southern White-lipped mud turtle
Striped owl (Nominate subspecies)
Taczanowsky's dwarf boa
Western lowland tapir
Western Twist-Necked Turtle
Cumberlands (The Wilds):
Eastern Hellbender
Currumbin (Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary):
Black-breasted buzzard
Fork-tailed kite (Australian black kite)
Red-browed fig parrot
Spotted black snake (Blue-bellied black snake)
Dahme-Mark (Tierpark):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Dallas (The Dallas World Aquarium):
Colin's angelfish (Cocos-Keeling angelfish) (Colin's pygmy angelfish)
Elegant stubfoot toad (Pacific jambato frog)
Golden-naped woodpecker
Handsome fruiteater
Lettered aracari
Limosa harlequin frog
Nicaragua Acorn woodpecker
Puerto Rican woodpecker
Purplish-backed quail-dove
Whitespotted eagle ray
Dallas (Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Harlequin coralsnake (Eastern coral snake)
Darmstadt (Zoo Vivarium):
Snowball pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 102)
Darwin City (Crocosaurus Cove):
Australian Freshwater whipray
Dauphin Island (Alabama Aquarium at the Dauphin Island Sea Lab):
American Gulf pipefish
Atlantic croaker
Banded drum
Bank sea bass
Bayou killifish (Bayou topminnow)
Belted sandbass (Belted sandfish)
Bighead searobin
Bluenose shiner
Bluntnose jack
Brook silverside
Chain pipefish
Channel catfish
Cherryfin Shiner
Clearnose skate
Cocoa damselfish
Common frillfin goby
Cubbyu
Dwarf sand perch
Fat sleeper
Featherduster blenny
Flagfin shiner
Florida blenny
Florida pompano
Freshwater drum
Gafftopsail sea catfish
Gulf Coast Spiny softshelled turtle
Gulf killifish
Gulf salt marsh snake
Hardhead sea catfish
Honeycomb moray
Least puffer
Leopard searobin
Lesser amberjack
Longnose batfish
Longnose killifish
Mississippi diamondback terrapin
Northern red snapper
Ocellated flounder
Pig frog
Pigfish (Redmouth grunt)
Pygmy filefish
Rainwater killifish
Redear sunfish
Redspotted sunfish
Rough shiner
Sand seatrout (Sand weakfish)
Seaweed blenny
Shadow bass
Sharpfin chubsucker
Shrimp eel (Pallid snake eel)
Southern flounder
Southern hake (Southern codling)
Southern kingfish (Southern kingcroaker) (Carolina whiting)
Spinycheek sleeper
Spinycheek soldierfish
Spotfin Mojarra
Spotted seatrout (Spotted weakfish)
Tessellated blenny
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
Whitespotted Soapfish
Davie (Flamingo Gardens):
Fish crow
Florida bobwhite
Southeast American kestrel
Deeping St James (The Exotic Pet Refuge):
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia (Dehiwala Zoo (Colombo Zoo)):
Barred buttonquail (Nominate subspecies)
Gunther's Whipping frog (Spurred tree-frog)
Indian jungle cat
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Indian skipper frog (Indian skittering frog)
Lyrahead lizard (Hump snout lizard) (Sri Lankan Ballnose)
Maroon clownfish (Three-band anemonefish)
Six-toed frog (Indian green frog)
Southern Indian flapshell turtle
Stone sucker (Ceylon logsucker) (Ceylon algae eater)
Delavan (The Dancing Horses Theatre - Animal Gardens & Petting Zoo):
American shorthair
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Delitzsch (Tiergarten):
Flyer catfisch (Pseudolithoxus sp. L 253)
Den Haag (Mappa Mundia in Avonturia de Vogelkelder):
Orange-legged monkey frog
Den Helder (De Helderse Vallei):
Provence donkey
Denver (Downtown Aquarium):
American gizzard shad (Mud shad)
Arctic grayling
Bonaparte\'s gull
Channel catfish
Clown knifefish
Colorado pikeminnow
Greenback cutthroat trout
Humpback chub
Mexican barred snapper (Greenbar snapper)
Muskellunge
Mutton snapper
Razorback sucker
Redear sunfish
Roundtail chub
Scissortail damselfish (Syn: Scissortail chromis)
Spotted sandpiper
Walleye
Denver (Zoo):
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
South Arabian spiny-tailed lizard
Yemeni spiny-tailed lizard (Bent's mastigure)
Des Moines (Blank Park Zoo):
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Detmold (Westfälisches Freilichtmuseum):
Senner horse
Dettenheim-Liedolsheim (Vogelpark):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Djamde (Parc Djamde):
African plains elephant (Abyssinian elephant)
Dompierre-sur-Besbre (Le Pal):
Northern gelada
Donegal (Wild Ireland):
Irish game fowl
Old irish goat
Dong Nai (Cat Tien Bear Sanctuary - Trung tam Gou Cat Tien):
Indochinese palm civet
Doolin (Doolin Cave - Nature Trail):
Derbyshire redcap chicken
Doonside (Featherdale Wildlife Park):
Black-breasted buzzard
Eastern osprey
Little buttonquail (Australian little buttonquail)
Little eagle
Northern White-bellied spinifex pigeon
Red-backed buttonquail
Stubble quail
White-cheeked Honeyeater
Dormagen-Delhoven (Wildpark Tannenbusch):
Rheinländer chicken
Drachten (De Naturij):
Provence donkey
Draper (Loveland Living Planet Aquarium):
Bonneville cutthroat trout
Dresden (Botanischer Garten):
Cascarudo (Armored catfish) (Bubblenest catfish)
Dubai (Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo):
Brown guitarfish
Dubai (The Lost Chambers Aquarium):
Arabian banded whipray
Pearly goatfish
Spotted guitarfish
Dubuque (National Mississippi River Museum & Aquarium):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Blackbelly salamander
Channel catfish
Clark`s spiny lizard
Freshwater drum
Long-toed salamander
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
Dudley (Brockswood Animal Sanctuary):
Golden Guernsey goat
Duluth (Great Lakes Aquarium):
American yellow perch
Arctic grayling
Channel catfish
Coho salmon (Silver salmon)
Coralline sculpin
Deepwater sculpin
Freshwater drum
Lake whitefish
Longnose sucker
Muskellunge
Sea lamprey
Siscowet lake trout
Slimy sculpin
Snubnose sculpin
Spoonhead sculpin
Walleye
White perch (Silver bass)
White sucker
Duluth (Lake Superior Zoo):
Alaska Peninsula brown bear
Dumfries (Mabie Farm Park):
Wensleydale sheep (Wensleydale longwool)
Dundaga (Eksotisko dzivnieku Dundaga):
Little horse (Mini horse) (No Breeds-status)
Dunstable (ZSL Whipsnade Zoo):
Badger-faced sheep
Boxer pupfish (Boxeador pupfish)
Chapultepec splitfin
Common driftwood catfish
Golden Guernsey goat
Manx Loghtan
Mezquital pupfish
Orangespot metynnis
Orinoco matamata
Sainthouse`s killifish (Sainthouse`s nothobranch)
Durban (Mitchell Park Zoo):
Short-tailed chinchilla
Durban (Umgeni River Bird Park):
Scheepmaker's Crowned-pigeon (Southern crowned-pigeon)
Durban (uShaka Marine World):
Pickhandle barracuda (Banded barracuda)
Durham (Museum of Life and Science):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Dvur Kralove (Zoo):
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Peters`Rock agama (Ada Foah agama) (Rainbow agama)
Striped sweetlips (Indian Ocean oriental sweetlips)
Dzimtmisa (Mini ZOO Dobuļi):
Belgian fighters
English lop
Earnley (Earnley Butterflies/Birds and Beasts):
Norwich canary
East Rutherford (Sea Life New Jersey):
Golden shiner
Spotted pim catfish
Two-Spot pike cichlid
White crappie
Yellowtail tubelip
Eatonville (Northwest Trek Wildlife Park):
Barren-ground caribou
Great Basin spadefoot (Great Basin spadefoot toad)
Eberswalde (Zoo):
Longnose dora (Blue-eye catfish)
Eccleshall (Gentleshaw Wildlife Centre):
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
Echt (Dierenpark & Kinderboerderij Hertenspoor Echt):
Assendelfter Chicken
Eerbeek (Kinderboerderij Kiboe Eerbeek):
Brabant chicken
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Eglite (JuRita mini ZOO):
Mini rex
Ein Kharod Meukhad (Pinat Khay Ein Kharod Meukhad):
Siamese
El Paraiso (Parque Zoologico de Queretaro Wameru):
Panamanian white-throated capuchin
El Paso (Zoo):
Bolson tortoise (Mexican gopher tortoise)
Guantanamo anole
Elistvere (Loomapark):
American pekin duck
Ellesmere Port (Blue Planet Aquarium):
Blackeye rabbitfish
Bluespotted triggerfish
Dusky damselfish
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Whiteseam pyrrhulina
Emmen (Wildlands Adventure Zoo):
European smelt
Longfin tilapia (Greenhead tilapia)
Ricordi's robber frog (Cricket toad)
Enfield (Forty Hall Farm):
Lincoln longwool
Manx Loghtan
Norfolk horn sheep
Red Poll
Enfield (Riverside Reptiles Education Center):
Eastern Hellbender
Englewood (Flat Rock Brook Nature Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Enkhuizen (Sprookjeswonderland):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Entebbe (Uganda Reptiles Village):
Two-lined chameleon (Side-striped chameleon)
Entebbe (Uganda Wildlife Conservation Education Centre - Entente Zoo)):
Uganda serval (North Angolan serval)
Uganda village weaver
Epaala (Strutsitila Syrjynen):
Åland sheep
Eräjärvi (Eläinpiha Ponimaa):
Griffon
New Forest pony
Erfurt (egapark):
Thuringian cropper
Erie (Zoo):
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status)
Ermenonville (La Mer de sable):
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
Esch-sur-Alzette (Escher Déierepark):
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
Escondido (San Diego Zoo Safari Park - vormals Wild Animal Park):
Cape steenbok
Kordofan barbary sheep (Kordofan aoudad)
Pacific pocket mouse
Eskilstrup (Krokodille Zoo):
Hall’s New Guinea Crocodile (Southern New Guinea crocodile)
Eskilstuna (Parken Zoo):
Dala woolly sheep
Eureka (Sequoia Park Zoo):
Northern spotted owl
Northwestern pond turtle (Northern Pacific pond turtle)
Rubber boa
Evansville (Mesker Park Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
False jaguar catfish
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Mees' Pimelodelid catfish (Mees' Imitator catfish)
Nigerian dwarf goat
San Clemente Island Goat
Falconara Marittima (Parco Zoo Falconara):
Ancona (Ancona chicken)
Falkenhain (Tiergehege Dornreichenbach):
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Farnham (Birdworld / vormals Birdworld & Underwater World):
Whitefaced woodland sheep
Fasano (Zoosafari Fasanolandia):
Clown knifefish
Felton (Northumberland Country Zoo - vormals E shott Heugh Animal Park):
Luing cattle
Finsterwalde (Tierpark):
African goose (African brown goose)
Flå (Vassfaret Bjørnepark):
Norwegian dairy goat (Norsk melkegeit)
Flatts Village (Bermuda Aquarium, Museum and Zoo):
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Focsani (Expoziția de animale Muzeul Vrancei):
Campbell's desert hamster (Dzungarian hamster) (Breeding forms)
Folsom (Folsom City Zoo Sanctuary):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Nigerian dwarf goat
Forlanini (Parco Naturale di Cervia):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Fort Myers (Calusa Nature Center & Planetarium):
Ornate Diamondback terrapin
Fort Pierce (St. Lucie County Aquarium):
Florida east coast terrapin
Fort Worth (SeaQuest):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Clown knifefish
Fort Worth (Zoo):
American quarter horse
Anegada rock iguana (Anegada ground iguana) (Stout iguana)
Broad-billed Hummingbird
Clown knifefish
Eastern Hellbender
Evergreen toad
Hainan three-striped box turtle
Harlequin sheep
Nigerian dwarf goat
Pearl River Map turtle
Pecos pubfish
Rio Grande cooter (Western River cooter)
Savanna side-necked turtle
Short-tailed chinchilla
Spiny leaf chameleon
Texas diamondback terrapin
Fossignano (Parco Zoo delle Star):
Bergamasca sheep
Foxton (Wildlife Foxton Trust):
Common galaxias (Inanga) (Common jollytail)
Ewing's brown frog (Australian whistling frog)
Ngahere gecko
Waitaha gecko (Canterbury gecko) (South Island brown gecko)
Foz do Iguacu (Parque das Aves):
Azure jay
Black jacobin (Pied jacobin) (White-tailed facobin)
Campo flicker
Chopi blackbird
Double-collared seedeater
Green-winged saltator
Hepatic tanager
Pale-breasted thrush (Nominate subspecies)
Red-ruffed fruitcrow
Ruby-crowned tanager
Sayaca tanager
Scaled chachalaca
Slaty-breasted wood-rail (Saracura wood-rail)
Spot-winged wood-quail
Variable oriole (Chestnut-shouldered oriole) (No Subspecific status)
Violet-capped woodnymph
White-naped jay
Frahan (La Ferme pour Enfants La Passerelle):
Red Ardennes turkey
Frankfort (Salato Wildlife Education Center):
Eastern Hellbender
Frankfurt/Main (Zoo):
Hispaniola anole
Mouthbrooder banded cichlid (Red Mouthbrooder Severum)
Franz Josef / Waiau (West Coast Wildlife Centre):
Okarito kiwi (Okarito brown kiwi) (Rowi)
Fray Bentos (Bioparque MBopicua):
Cozumel Raccoon
Southern colocolo (Southern pampas cat)
Freiburg/Breisgau (Tiergehege Mundenhof):
Aulonocara "Eureka Red"
Aulonocara "Red Orchidee"
Blue wall lizard
Clown panaque (Ringlet pleco)
Frejus (Zoo):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Fresno (Chaffee Zoo):
Southern spider tortoise
Friesoythe (Tier- und Freizeitpark Thüle - vormals Tierpark Worberg):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Friskney (Lincolnshire Wildlife Park):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Fujisawa (Enoshima Aquarium):
Blackfin seabass
Blackspot goatfish
Blackstripe cardinalfish
Blue hana goby
Brown guitarfish
Brownspotted grouper
Dory snapper
Eastern keelback mullet
Fourline cardinalfish (Doederlein's cardinalfish)
Japanese anchovy
Japanese Black seaperch (Darkbanded rockfish) (Ventricose rockfish)
Japanese devil stinger
Japanese goatfish
Japanese highfin snake eel
Japanese jack mackerel
Japanese pilchard
Japanese sandfish (Sailfin sandfish)
Japanese scad
Longspine emperor
Malaysian toothed catfish
Mirror dory
Nagasaki damsel (Blue-scribbled damsel)
Pearl-spot chromis (Spottedfin puller)
Red naped wrasse
Red seabream
Rüppell's moray (Banded moray)
Russell's snapper (Moses' snapper)
Seaweed pipefish
Short-barbeled velvetchin
Short-nosed tripod fish (Silver horse-fish)
Siberian lumpsucker
Slime flounder
Smallmouth scorpionfish
Smooth lumpsucker
Spinecheek goby (Canine goby)
Spiny red gurnard
Spotty-bellied greenling
Star snapper
Stellar rockskipper
Stout goby (Stout flap-headed goby)
Tanegashima goby
Whitefin trevally (Horse trevally)
Yellowback sea-bream
Fukuoka (Marine World):
Japanese hairtail
Fukuoka (Zoo and Botanical Garden):
Tsushima deer (Tsushima sika deer)
Tsushima marten
Fukushima (Aquamarine):
Bigeye tuna
Bigmouth shrimpgoby (Flagfin goby)
Blacknose sculpin
Brown coral blenny
Chameleon goby
Coho salmon (Silver salmon)
Derjavin's slender sculpin
Dusky-purple skate
Eyebrow goby
Eyeshade sculpin
Fat greenling
Freshwater demoiselle
Ghost cardinalfish
Gold neon dwarf goby
Grey-spotted puffer
Hong Kong butterflyfish
Japanese jack mackerel
Japanese pilchard
Japanese white seaperch (Japanese blueback seaperch)
Masu salmon
Matsubara‘s rockfish
Mirror dory
Notched-fin eelpout (Eastern viviparous blenny)
Okhotsk snailfish
Olive flounder (Bastard halibut)
Pacific herring
Painted gunnel
Prowfish
Red seabream
Round snailfish
Schmidt's sculpin
Sharp-nosed sand goby
Sharptail goby (Paintedfin goby) (Longtail goby)
Skipjack tuna (Bonito)
Slender Bitterling
Smooth lumpsucker
Spinecheek goby (Canine goby)
Spinyhead sculpin
Spotbelly rockfish
Spotted halibut
Spotty-bellied greenling
Striped ponyfish (Threadfin ponyfish)
Taranetz\'s lumpsucker
Tidepool gunnel
Weedy cardinalfish (Samoan cardinalfish) (Fo cardinalfish)
White-bellied softnose skate
Willowy flounder
Yellowback seabream (Crimson seabream)
Yellowstripe goby
Funchal (Museu de Historia Natural):
Madeiran goby
Furuvik (Furuviksparken):
Gestrike sheep
Füzesgyarmat (Füzesgyarmati Miniállatpark):
Dancing mouse (Japanese dancing mouse)
Gainesville (Elachee Nature Science Center):
Cope\'s gray treefrog
Gainesville (Frank Buck Zoo):
Spotted donkey
Gainesville (Santa Fe College Teaching Zoo):
Ornate Diamondback terrapin
Perdido Key beach mice
Galati (Aquarium):
Bronze corydoras (Breeding-form)
Romanian barbel
Galveston (Moody Gardens):
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status)
Chestnut-headed oropendola (Wagler’s oropendola)
Cocoa damselfish
Lake Victoria squeaker
Gamagori (Takeshima Aquarium):
Cinnamon flounder
Hong Kong butterflyfish
Japanese white seaperch (Japanese blueback seaperch)
Perugia's woodcat (Honeycomb woodcat) (Oil catfish)
Red bandfish
Rosy seabass (Blackthroat seaperch)
Taiwan angelshark
Two-spot wrasse
White horsehead tilefish
Y-patterned moray (Berndt's moray)
Yellow grouper (Banded grouper)
Gatlinburg (Ripleys Aquarium of the Smokies):
Atlantic menhaden
Blackcheek tonguefish
Longnose batfish
Spotted trunkfish
Whitespotted eagle ray
Geilenkirchen (Nutztierarche Tripsrath):
Munich minipig (Troll)
Siamese
Stabyhoun (Stabij)
Gelendzhik (Safari-park):
North caucasian red fox
Genova (Aquarium):
Charcoal damsel
Gersfeld/Rhön (Hochwildschutzpark Ehrengrund):
Black grouse (Nominate subspecies)
Gettorf (Tierpark):
Icelandic landrace (Icelandic chicken)
Yemeni spiny-tailed lizard (Bent's mastigure)
Giba (Parco Degli Angeli):
Giara horse
Gladbeck (Vogelinsel):
African goose (African brown goose)
Glen Echo (Park Aquarium):
Northern diamondback terrapin
Glen Rose (Fossil Rim Wildlife Center):
Kordofan barbary sheep (Kordofan aoudad)
Lamancha goat
Nigerian dwarf goat
Sonoran desert tortoise (Morafka's desert tortoise)
Gliwice (Palmiarnia Miejska):
Meel`s cichlid
Tanganyikan cichlid (Petrochromis spec. "moshi yellow")
Threadfin cichlid
Göcklingen (Froschhaus):
Parsley frog (Common parsley frog)
Goddard (Tanganyika Wildlife Park):
Ameraucana
Nigerian dwarf goat
Goldau (Natur- und Tierpark):
Buendner Oberland sheep
Luzern pigeon
Swiss pidgeon
Görlitz (Vivarium des Senckenberg Museums für Naturkunde):
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Gossau (Walter Zoo AG / vormals Abenteuerland Walter-Zoo):
St. Gallen wing pigeon
Göteborg (Aquarium Universeum):
Jararacussu lancehead
Pantanal eartheater
Göteborg (Sjöfartsmuseet Akvariet):
Link's goby
Göteborg (Slottsskogen Zoo):
Dala woolly sheep
Helsinge sheep
Gotlands Tofta (Gotlands Djurpark):
Klövsjö sheep
Gouveia (Parque Zoológico de Gouveia):
Red-shouldered teal (Mutations)
Grabowhöfe (Tiererlebnispark Müritz):
Leonberger
Gramado (Zoo):
Brazilian Barn Owl
Gramat (Tierpark):
Castillonnaise sheep
Caussenard sheep
Limousin pig
Manech sheep
Normand pig
Pottok
Provence donkey
Pyrenean goat
Rousillon sheep
Granby (Zoo de Granby):
Galloway cattle
Grapevine (Sea Life Grapevine):
Bicolor damselfish
Blueface angelfish
Exquisite firefish
Florida pompano
Ruby cardinalfish
Two-Spot pike cichlid
Grassy Key (Dolphin Research Center):
Atlantic spotted dolphin (Bridled dolphin)
Gray (Maine Wildlife Park):
Canadian porcupine
Eastern moose
Graz (Turtle Island):
Assam roofed turtle (Sylhet roofed turtle)
Brazilian radiolated swamp turtle
Brazilian snake-necked turtle (Maximilian’s snake-headed turtle)
Burmese box turtle
Cochin forest cane turtle (Kavalai forest turtle)
Creaser’s mud turtle
Eiselt's pond turtle
Escambia map turtle
Ganges soft-shelled turtle
Hoge’s toadhead turtle (Hoge’s side-necked turtle)
Namaqualand tent tortoise
Northern asiatic softshell turtle (Northern black-rayed softshell turtle)
Okavango mud turtle
Orinoco matamata
Pegu Big-headed turtle (Burmese Big-headed turtle)
Sabine map turtle
Three-striped roofed turtle (Dhond roofed turtle)
Vallarta mud turtle
Yellow-bellied tent turtle
Great Bend (Great Bend Brit Spaugh Zoo):
Great Plains skink
Great Bend (Kansas Wetlands Education Center):
Prairie racerunner
Wyoming ground squirrel
Green Bay (Bay Beach Wildlife Sanctuary):
Bonaparte\'s gull
Canadian rough-legged hawk
Greensboro (Greensboro Science Center):
Cocoa damselfish
Sand cat (No Subspecific status)
Whitespotted eagle ray
Grenaa (Kattegatcentret/Aquarium):
Cusk (Tusk)
Grevenmacher (Jardin des Papillons):
Brown running frog (Pale running frog) (Smiling running frog)
Millson's tree frog (Niger forest treefrog)
Grodno (Zoo):
Eastern slowworm
Paradise fish (Breeding-form)
Siamese fighting fish
Stinging catfish
Western dwarf clawed frog
Groningen (Kinderboerderij Stadspark Groningen):
Dutch draught
Dutch white goat (Nederlandse witte geit)
Großglobnitz (Kinderparadies Wirtshaus zur Minidampfbahn):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Großschirma-Seifersdorf (Straußenfarm Savanne):
African goose (African brown goose)
Großweil (Freilichtmuseum Glentleiten):
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
Grutas (Gruto Parkas Zoo):
Barbary pigeon (Barb pigeon)
Guadalajara (Zoo):
Alcarreña
Blanca celtiberica (Andalusian white)
Iberian grey partridge
Negra serrana (Andalusian black mountain goat)
Ojalada
Roya bilbilitana
Guangzhou (Chimelong Birds Park):
South-east asian grey heron
Guangzhou (Chimelong Safari Park):
Black-Shanked Douc Langur
Guapimirim (Centro de Primatologia do Rio de Janeiro):
Black-headed uakari
Golden-white tassel-ear marmoset
Martins's tamarin
Masked titi
Guarulhos (Zoo):
African goose (African brown goose)
Black-fronted titi (Northern masked titi)
Brazilian Barn Owl
Brazilian roadside hawk
Dusky-legged guan
Tuberculate toadhead turtle
Guayaquil (Zoo el Pantanal / Guayaquil Zoo):
Blue-footed booby
Humboldt`s white-fronted capuchin (Brown white-fronted capuchin)
Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze Zoo):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Katahdin sheep
Gulf Shores (Alabama Gulf Coast Zoo):
Gulf Coast Spiny softshelled turtle
Gulfport (Institute For Marine Mammal Studies):
Mississippi diamondback terrapin
Gulfport (Mississippi Aquarium):
American yellow perch
Atlantic Guitarfish
Gulf Coast Spiny softshelled turtle
Smallmouth buffalo
Vermilion snapper
White crappie
Gutach/Schwarzwaldbahn (Schwarzwälder Freilichtmuseum Vogtsbauernhof):
Star pigeon
Guwang (Hidden Mini Zoo Bali):
South-east asian grey heron
Györ (Xantus János Állatkert):
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Ha Noi (Hanoi Zoo - Vuon Thu Ha Noi):
Indochinese palm civet
Ha Noi (VinKE & Vinpearl Aquarium Times City - VinKE & Thoy Cung Times City):
Giant mottled eel (Marbled eel)
Sutchi catfish (Breeding forms)
Haarlem (Kinderboerderij de Houthoeve):
Dutch white goat (Nederlandse witte geit)
Halifax (Lake Tobias Wildlife Park):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Sicilian donkey
Halle (Nutztiergarten am Goldberg):
Runt (Romagnol pigeon)
Hamada (Shimane Aquarium Aquas):
Jordan's Tabira bitterling
Ocellate spot skate
Rosy seabass (Blackthroat seaperch)
Stellar rockskipper
Western Japanese toad (Western Japanese common toad)
Hamburg (Museumsdorf Volksdorf):
Swiss Braunvieh
Hamburg (Tierpark Hagenbeck):
Common murre (Nominate subspecies)
Shark Bay shingleback skink
Hamer (Reptile Lagoon):
New Mexico Milk snake
Tortuga Island rattlesnake
Hamerton (Zoo):
American Mammoth Jackstock
Delicate blue-eye
Marbled southern gecko (Marbled gecko)
Obbes' catfish
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
Hamm (Tierpark):
Dwarf orloff
Han-sur-Lesse (La Grotte de Han):
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
Hannover (Landesmuseum Hannover):
Robust cory
Snowball pleco (Big white spot pleco) (Snowflake bristlenose)
Hannover (Zoo):
Malawi cichlid (spec. Maylandia xanstomachus)
Pacupeba (Pacu)
Hanstedt-Nindorf (Wildpark Lüneburger Heide):
Runt (Romagnol pigeon)
Hardegsen (Wildpark):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Harderwijk (Dolfinarium):
Shore clingfish
Hassocks (Washbrooks Family Farm):
American Mammoth Jackstock
Golden Guernsey goat
Polled dorset sheep
Hastings (Blue Reef Aquarium):
Bluespotted triggerfish
Red Moori cichlid
Speckled hind (Calicu grouper) (Strawberry grouper)
Tangaroa shrimpgoby (Masted shrimp goby)
Trout sweetlips (Painted sweetlip)
Yellowfin damsel
Hatsukaichi (Miyajima Public Aquarium):
Western Japanese toad (Western Japanese common toad)
Whitespotted eagle ray
Yellow chromis (Brown puller)
Hays (Sternberg Museum of Natural History):
Mojave rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)
Heacham (Norfolk Lavender):
Golden Guernsey goat
Healesville (Healesville Sanctuary):
Inland carpet python (Riverine carpet python)
Smokey mouse
Yellow-crested Major Mitchell's cockatoo
Hefei (Wildlife Park):
Skywalker hoolock gibbon (Gaoligong hoolock gibbon)
Heiden (Vogelpark):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Hekinan (Seaside Aquarium):
Fourline cardinalfish (Doederlein's cardinalfish)
Hell-Ville (Lemuria Land):
Von der Decken's sifaka
Helmond (Dierenpark de Warande):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Helsingborg (Fredriksdals museer och trädgårdar):
Åsbo hen
Helsingor (Oresundsakvariet):
European pilchard
Helsinki (Tropicario):
False monitor
Pueblan milk snake (Breeding forms)
Helsinki (Fallkullan Kotieläintila):
Åland sheep
Eastern finncattle
Estonian horse (Estonian Native)
Finnish landrace
Henndorf am Wallersee (Gut Aiderbichl):
Austrian warmblood
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
European shorthair
German Fleckvieh
Kärntner Blondvieh
Selle Français
Shagya Arab
Swiss Braunvieh
Heraklion (CRETAquarium Thalassókosmos):
Dogtooth grouper
Foureyed sole
Goldband goatfish (Moluccan goatfish)
Silver-cheeked toadfish (Giant toadfish)
Yellowspotted puffer (Red Sea pufferfish)
Hermival les Vaux (CERZA Lisieux):
Northern gelada
Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza (Africam Safari):
Highland guan (Black penelopina)
Tuxtla quail-dove (Veracruz quail-dove)
Herradura (Neo Fauna CR):
Humboldt`s white-fronted capuchin (Brown white-fronted capuchin)
Hersonissos (Aquaworld Aquarium & Reptile Rescue Centre):
Rough ray
Hiddenhausen (Biologiezentrum Bustedt):
Corydoras catfish (Corydoras sp. C126)
Hiesse (La Colline Enchantée):
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Hillarys (AQWA The Aquarium Of Western Australia):
Black bream (Gippsland bream)
Blackspot goatfish
Bluefish (Tailor)
Geographic wrasse
Horse-shoe leatherjacket
Monogrammed monocle bream
Nervous shark
Sea sweep
Silver seabream (Australasian snapper) (Pink snapper)
Southern eagle ray
Tanaka's pygmy wrasse (Pigmy possum wrasse)
Western crested morwong (Western magpie morwong)
Western striped cardinalfish (Victorian cardinal fish)
Hilo (Panaewa Rainforest Zoo and Gardens):
Hawaiian Short-eared owl (Pueo)
Hirakawacho (Hirakawa Zoo):
Amami rabbit
Amami spiny rat (Amami oshima spiny rat)
Hokkaido Brown Bear
Japanese marten (No Subspecific status)
Loo-Choo big-tooth snake (Ryukyu odd-tooth snake)
Scaly thrush (Small-billed mountain-thrush)
Yakushima macaque
Hiroshima (Asa Zoo):
Japanese harvest mouse
Hluboká u Borovan (Safari resort Hluboká u Borovan):
American quarter horse
Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon Zoo and Botanical Gardens):
Annamese langur (Annamese silvered langur) (Elliot`s Lutung)
Black-Shanked Douc Langur
Indochinese palm civet
Small Vietnamese mongoose
Taipei grass frog (Taipeh slender frog)
Hobe Sound (Hobe Sound Nature Center):
Eastern slender glass lizard
Hobro (Nordisk Dyrepark):
Hmong chicken (Ga H'Mong)
Hof (Zoologischer Garten):
Malawi cichlid (spec. Labidochromis heterodon)
Malawi cichlid (spec. Lethrinops lethrinus)
Malawi cichlid (spec. Mylochromis ericotaenia)
Spothead hap (Fuscotaeniatus hap)
Hofstetten (Schweizerisches Freilichtmuseum Ballenberg):
Appenzell goat
Brown headed meat sheep (Brown-headed mutton)
Buendner Oberland sheep
Freiberg horse
Jura sheep
Swiss Braunvieh
Swiss Landrace pig
Swiss warmblood
Swiss white alpine sheep
Holtsville (Holtsville Wildlife & Ecology Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Homestead (Everglades Outpost):
Mojave rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)
Honeybourne (All Things Wild Nature Centre):
African goose (African brown goose)
Herdwick sheep
Hongkong (Edward Youde Aviary):
Scheepmaker's Crowned-pigeon (Southern crowned-pigeon)
Hongkong (Ocean Park):
Rosy bitterling
Honolulu (Waikiki Aquarium):
Masked angelfish
Honolulu (Zoo):
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Hawaiian Short-eared owl (Pueo)
Hawaiian stilt (Hawaiian black-necked tilt)
Horní Pěna (Zoopark Na Hrádečku):
Cave anolis
East African sand boa (Nominate subspecies)
Grenada tree boa
Indonesian striped-tailed rat snake
Inland carpet python (Riverine carpet python)
Javelin sand boa (Nominate subspecies)
Long-tailed boa
Maluku ground boa (Tasma's bevel-nosed boa)
Pacific ground boa (Nominate subspecies)
Southern Plains rat snake
Yellow-headed dwarf gecko
Hortobágy (Pusztai Állatpark):
Cikta sheep
Houghton-le-Spring (Down At The Farm):
Cheviot sheep
Houston (Downtown Aquarium):
American Gulf pipefish
Atlantic croaker
Hardhead sea catfish
Stocky hawkfish
Houston (Zoo):
Anegada rock iguana (Anegada ground iguana) (Stout iguana)
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
Eastern Hellbender
Louisiana milk snake
Texas white-tailed deer
Hradec Kralove (Prirodovedne centrum):
Anatolian rock lizard
Huanchaco (Zoo Huanchaco):
White hawk
Huangshan (Wildlife Rescue Center):
Chinese serow
Huizingen (Dierenpark de Provinciedomein Huizingen):
Tiense vechter (Combattant de Tirlemont)
Hull (The Deep Aquarium):
African suckermouth catfish (spec. Chiloglanis polypogon)
European smelt
Yellowband wrasse
Yellowfin parrotfish
Hunnebostrand (Nordens Ark):
Dala woolly sheep
Vietnamese big-headed turtle (Shiu`s Big-headed turtle)
Huntersville (Carolina Raptor Center):
Common kestrel (No Subspecific status)
Huntington (Two Rivers Wildlife Park):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Reindeer (Caribou) (No Subspecific status)
Huntington Beach (Bolsa Chica Conservancy):
Western side-blotched lizard (California side-blotched lizard)
Hutchinson (Hutchinson Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Plains white-tailed deer
Hvide Sande (Fiskeriets Hus):
Northern rockling
Ibadan (University of Ibadan - Zoological Garden):
West African giraffe (Nigerian giraffe) (Niger giraffe)
Idaho Falls (East Idaho Aquarium):
American yellow perch
Channel catfish
Clown knifefish
Utah sucker
Idaho Falls (Idaho Falls Zoo at Tautphaus Park):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Il-Qawra (Malta National Aquarium):
Black-headed blenny
Bluelined surgeonfish
Brick soldierfish
European pilchard
Florida pompano
Giant mottled eel (Marbled eel)
Panther grouper (Smooth grouper)
Picarel
Spotted weever
Ilfracombe (Aquarium):
Leopard-spotted goby
Inawashiro (Aquamarine Kingfishers Aquarium):
Brown dipper
Japanese water shrew (Flat-headed water shrew)
Indian Shores (Seaside Seabird Sanctuary):
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
Southeast American kestrel
Inha (Ähtärin eläinpuisto):
Eastern finncattle
Finnhorse
Finnish landrace
Finnsheep
Northern finncattle
Inuyama (Japan Monkey Center):
Yakushima macaque
Invercargill (Queens Park):
Stewart Island weka
Iserlohn (Volieren am Seilersee):
Konigsberger chicken
Ishoj (Dyrepark):
White headed marsh sheep
Istanbul (Akvaryum Florya):
Black Sea turbot (Kalkan)
Rock greenling
Itabashi (Botanical Garden):
Gold shadow catfish
Large sandgoby
Papuan epaulette shark
Ringeye pygmygoby (Benjamin's goby) (Redface dwarfgoby)
Spot-lined flasher (Line-spot flasher wrasse) (Purpurfin wrasse)
Taylor's garden eel
Itatiba (Zooparque):
Black-fronted titi (Northern masked titi)
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Chilean short-eared owl
Common Silky anteater
Ivalo (Wild Spirit Park):
Finnish landrace
Izhevsk (Gosudarstvennyy zoologicheskiy park Udmurtii):
Mongolian midday jird (Mongolian midday gerbil)
Stinging catfish
Jackson (The Jackson Zoological Park):
Northern diamondback terrapin
Redear sunfish
Smallmouth buffalo
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
Jacksonville (Jacksonville Zoo and Gardens):
Atlantic Guitarfish
Gulf Coast waterdog (Gulf Coast mudpuppy) (No species or subspecies status)
Harlequin coralsnake (Eastern coral snake)
Meso-American slider (No Subspecific status)
Mexican treefrog
Peninsula newt
Striped newt
Warren’s girdled lizard
Jacksonville (MOSH Museum of Science and History):
Channel catfish
Jacksonville (Tree Hill Nature Center):
Nigerian dwarf goat
Jakarta (Aquarium):
Bennett's stingray
Javelin grunter
One-stripe fusilier
Scaly whipray
Jakarta (Ragunan Zoo):
Asian narrow-headed softshell turtle (Nutaphand\'s narrowhead softshell)
Jakarta (Taman Burung TMII):
Ferrugineous partridge (Ferrugineous wood-partridge)
Piping Crow
Jászberény (Állat- és Növénykert):
Ancistrus spec. Rio Paraguay
Blonde rubbernose pleco (Blonde bulldog pleco)
Dull eyed royal pleco (Broken Line royal pleco) (Green Panaque)
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
South-east asia carp
Jekyll Island (Tidelands Nature Center):
Florida pompano
Southern flounder
Jenks (Oklahoma Aquarium):
Banded darter
Central newt
Channel catfish
Common creek chub
Hardhead sea catfish
One-toed amphiuma
Smallmouth buffalo
White crappie
Jersey City (Liberty Science Center):
Northern diamondback terrapin
Jeruschalajim (The Gottesman Family Israel Aquarium):
Jordan barbel
Jeruschalajim (The Tisch Family Zoological Gardens):
Jordan barbel
Jordan bream
Levant water frog (Bedriaga's frog)
Northern Long-legged buzzard
Sea pony
Yarkon bream
Jesolo (Tropicarium Park):
Parry's bullfrog
Sharp-snouted piranha (Sanchez’s piranha) (Ruby-red piranha)
White-lipped frog
Jihlava (Zoo):
Clown knifefish
Joao Pessoa (Parque Zoobotanico Arruda Camara):
Blond capuchin (Blonde capuchin)
Brazilian roadside hawk
Joetsu (Aquarium Umigatari):
Tanaka's eelpout
Johannesburg (Zoo):
Southern yellow baboon
Talking catfish
Johnson City (Reptilandia):
Bahama boa (No Subspecific status)
Chihuahuan ridge-nosed rattlesnake
Drakensberg crag lizard
Mangrove salt marsh snake
Orinoco matamata
Smith's African water snake
Solomon Island spiny monitor (Isabel monitor)
Yellowback spiny-tailed iguana
Junsele (Djurpark):
Helsinge sheep
Juornaankylä (Peikkorinteen lintutarha & kotieläinpiha):
Finnish Landrace goat
Northern finncattle
Jupiter (Busch Wildlife Sanctuary):
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
Fish crow
Florida gray fox
Southeast American kestrel
Juticalpa (Villas Del Bosque Animal Park):
Guatemalan gray fox
Kabelvåg (Lofotakvariet):
Cusk (Tusk)
Kabul (Zoo):
Common jackal (Persian jackal) (Middle Eastern golden jackal)
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Kadzidlowo (Park Dzikich Zwierzat):
Malopolski horse
Polish chicken (Czubatka polska)
Polish hunting spaniel
Kagoshima (City Aquarium):
Blackspotted stargazer
Hair-finned filefish
Ishigaki cardinalfish
Japanese rubyfish
Kawakawa (Black skipjack)
Papuan scorpionfish
Skipjack tuna (Bonito)
Kaiserslautern (Aquarium):
Cacao bristlenosed catfish (Ancistrus sp. L 45)
Kakamigahara (World Freshwater Aquarium Aquatotto Gifu):
Abe's mangrove goby
Amur goby
Bandai clawed salamander
Barbel steed (Amur barbel)
Chinese minnow
Daruma pond frog
Deepbody bitterling (Syn.: Itasenpara bitterling)
Devil catfish (Dwarf goonch) (Goonch)
Dwarf topmouth minnow (Ushimotsugo minnow)
Field gudgeon
Firewood catfish
Granulated catfish
Hida salamander (Hondo salamander)
Hokkaido stone loach
Honeycomb loach
Imperial Flower Loach
Japanese black salamander (Sendai salamander)
Japanese fluvial sculpin
Japanese gudgeon
Japanese slender gudgeon
Japanese stream toad (Honshū toad)
Kawahigai gudgeon
Kissing loach
Korean gudgeon
Korean trident goby
Mahoroba salamander
Mekong snakehead
Miyako toad
Moon fish (spec. Citharinus gibbosus)
Nagoya goby
Neba's brown frog
Nikkō frog (Montane brown frog)
Petschil goby
Rice field frog
Sanyou tiny bitterling
Shimofuri goby
Shuttles hoppfish (Shuttles mudskipper) (Common mudskipper)
Smallmouth electric catfish
Stream brown frog (Napparagawa frog)
Striped bitterling
Tabira bitterling (Nominate subspecies)
Tago's brown frog
Tire track eel
Tomoda's catfish
Vari's electric eel
Wataka
Western Japanese toad (Western Japanese common toad)
Whitelimbed goby
Yellowfin hatchetfish (Sardinha)
Kakciems (Mini Zoo Brinumi):
Shih-tzu
St. Bernard (Saint Bernard dog)
Kalba (Bird of Prey centre):
Arabian eagle-owl (Arabian spotted eagle-owl)
Kaliningrad (FGBUK Muzey Mirovogo okeana):
Clown knifefish
Kaliningrad (Zoopark):
Siamese fighting fish
Stinging catfish
Striped dwarf catfish
Kamogawa (Sea World):
Japanese devil stinger
Kanpur (Zoological Park):
Estonian quail
Indian striped hyena
Panamanian white-throated capuchin
Kansas City (Lakeside Nature Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Eastern Mole
Golden shiner
Prarie kingsnake (Yellowbellied king snake) (No Subspecific status)
Red milksnake
Southern Plains rat snake
Kansas City (Sea Life Kansas City):
Agile chromis
Atlantic trumpetfish
Florida pompano
Jewel moray
Redear sunfish
Tiger goby
Whitespotted eagle ray
Kansas City (Zoo & Aquarium):
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status)
Longnose batfish
Northern searobin
Redbarred hawkfish (Banded hawk)
Rock greenling
Sicilian donkey
Smooth trunkfish
Spotted seatrout (Spotted weakfish)
Stuhlmann's monkey (Stuhlmann’s blue monkey)
Kapfenberg (Burgfalknerei Oberkapfenberg):
Peale's falcon
Siberian goshawk
Tundra peregrine falcon
Karlsruhe (Vivarium im Staatlichen Museum für Naturkunde):
Black-headed blenny
Striated rockskipper
Karlsruhe (Zoologischer Stadtgarten):
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus spec. L 180)
Lesser long-nosed bat
Red-flanked lorikeet (No Subspecific status)
Sind danio (Bengal danio)
Starlight bristlenose catfish
Tucuman whiptail catfish
Karlštejn (Papilonia):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Kastrup (Den Bla Planet Aquarium):
Alfred's licorice gourami
Ansorge's Neolebias
Armored catfish (spec. Brochiloricaria chauliodon)
Armored catfish (spec. Rhinelepis paraguensis)
Arnold's pacu
Aspidoras catfish (Aspidoras spec. CW052)
Bahia dwarf pleco
Banded darter
Bee catfish (spec. Rhyacoglanis pulcher)
Bengal snapper
Blackline myleus
Blackspot dwarf tetra
Blonde rubbernose pleco (Blonde bulldog pleco)
Bloodfin bulldog pleco
Bluefin dwarf cichlid
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus L 159)
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Brown congo tetra
Brown-point shield skin longirostris
Cameroon dwarf cichlid (spec. Parananochromis caudifasciatus)
Camouflaged banjo catfish
Colombian darter characin
Comberciato climbing catfish (South American hillstream catfish)
Congo bichir (Congo saddled bichir)
Corydoras catfish (Corydoras sp. CW028)
Corydoras catfish (Corydoras sp. CW051) (Corydoras sp. „New Panda“)
Cryptic cory
Delta-tail shark pleco (Red-fin thresher pleco)
Despax` leporinus
Dusky panaque
Dwarf hypancistrus (Hypancistrus spec. L 471)
Eight spotted leporinus
Elegant corydoras
Eyespot synodontis (Eyespot catfish)
Fine dotted pleco
Flatheaded venezuela pleco
Forktail pleco
Ghost pleco
Giant otocinclus (spec. Hypoptopoma incognitum)
Giant peruvian marbled whiptail
Granulated catfish
Great blue spotted mudskipper
Green banded ground parodon
Green pike cichlid
Green spotted bristlenose
Green whiptail (Green whiptail catfish)
Guppy (Poecilia spec. "Rio Morichal") (Guppy “Orange Line”)
Harrison`s Stone-biting goby
Hexagon twig catfish
Honeycomb pleco
Içana corydoras
Iguazu pleco
Jaguar catfish
Jaguribe pleco
Kao-ping chub
Kapuas striped barb
Knaack`s corydoras
Laos adhesive catfish
Laos spiny loach
Lidole
Long-tailed sturisoma
Longfin synodontis
Malawi cichlid (Tropheops spec. Chilumba)
Mandarin pleco
Maranon thorn catfish
Maya swordtail
Mimikry otocinclus
Mormyrid fish (spec. Brevimyrus niger)
Mouthbrooder banded cichlid (Red Mouthbrooder Severum)
Napo corydoras
Nigeria dwarf synodontis
Oliveira`s tetra
Orange cheek pinecone pleco
Orangespotted pleco
Orinoco thicklip catfish
Ornate rubbernose
Ortega`s dwarf cichlid (Pebas dwarf cichlid)
Pará pleco (Hypostomus spec. L 346)
Paraguay dwarf characin
Paraguay pleco
Pastaza corydoras
Pellegrin's barb
Peru orange longtail panaque
Peruvian tetra (Blue loreto tetra)
Red barred headstander
Red fin dwarf pleco
Red fin penguin tetra (Red tail penguin tetra)
Red-lipped Badi River cichlid
Red-top zebra
Redstripe pleco
Rio Curaray cichlid
Roberts`tetra
Scissortail tetra (Gold line scissor tail)
Scissortail-synodontis
Senegal giraffe catfish
Sertanejo pleco
Shampupa panaque (Gold trim)
Sharp-snouted piranha (Sanchez’s piranha) (Ruby-red piranha)
Shinyscaled curimata
Snoring catfish
Snowball pleco (Big white spot pleco) (Snowflake bristlenose)
Spotted orange seam pleco
Spotted shortnose cory
Starry sky pleco
Sultan pleco (Grey vampire pleco) (Snow leopard pleco)
Three beacon pleco
Threespot mouse catfish
Titanic pleco (Titanic panaque)
Titanicus pleco (Titanic pleco)
Vari's electric eel
Vermiculated sailfin catfish
Winterbottom's headstander
Yellowstripe goby
Kata (Polli Loomaaed):
Estonian darkheaded sheep
Kaunas (Zoo):
Aulonocara "Eureka Red"
Blue-winged leafbird (Subspecies kinneari)
Malawi cichlid (spec. Maylandia xanstomachus)
Pink-browed rosefinch (Pink-mantled rosefinch)
Kawasaki (Kawasui Aquarium):
Apollo sharkminnow
Barbel steed (Amur barbel)
Barca snakehead fish
Compact nose mormyrid
Cornish jack
Giant mottled eel (Marbled eel)
Gnarled catfish
Golden spiny eel
Greater bony lipped barb
Green discus
Japanese striped loach
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Largespotted snakehead
Lucius pike cichlid
Masu salmon
Mousetail knifefish
Nagoya goby
Niger otocinclus
Ninja Woodcatfish
Rock-bacu
Rosy bitterling
Shorthead mormyrid
Slender Bitterling
Striped glass catfish
Striped woodcatfish
Titanic pleco (Titanic panaque)
Tokyo bagrid catfish (Cuttailed bullhead)
Tometes kranponhah (no English name)
Vundu (Sampa)
Kawazu (iZoo):
Northern green python
Rottnest Island shingleback
Kawazu (KawaZoo):
Eastern spadefoot
Fraser's platanna (Fraser's clawed frog)
Miyako toad
Okinawa rice frog
Ryukyu Music Frog (Kampira Falls frog) (Harpist frog)
Kecskemét (Vadaskert):
Hungarian Fantail
Keiem (`t Kakelend Kippenmuseum):
Barbu de Watermael (Watermaalse baardkriel)
Bresse chicken
Cameo blue peafowl
Carneau
Doornik bantam (Tournaisis)
Izegem cuckoo
Minorca bantam
Spalding blue-and-geen peafowl
Kelvä (Elämyspiha PikkuKili):
Åland sheep
Cardigan welsh corgi
Finnhorse
Finnish warmblood
Finnsheep
Norwegian elkhound
Swedish elkhound (Jämthund) (Moosehound)
Kenansville (Wild Florida):
Hall’s New Guinea Crocodile (Southern New Guinea crocodile)
Kengun (Kumamoto City Zoo and Botanical Garden):
Mitsjama salamander (Clouded salamander)
Keszthely (Festetics Imre Állatpark):
Cikta sheep
Hungarian duck
Komondor (Hungarian sheepdog)
Medimurje horse
Keszthely (Múzeum Zoo):
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Ketsch (Kleintierzucht-Anlage):
Dwarf Amrock
Key West (Key West Aquarium):
Atlantic Guitarfish
Honeycomb moray
Keynsham (Avon Valley Adventure and Wildlife Park):
Golden Guernsey goat
Large Black (Cornwall Pig)
Khabarovsk (Muzey-akvarium Ryby Amura - Amurarium):
Amur grayling
Dwarf catfish
Khabarovsk (Zoosad Priamurskiy imeni V.P. Sysoyeva):
Amur moose
Siberian rough-legged hawk
Ussuri Eagle-owl
Khor Kalba (Mangrove centre):
Arabian collared kingfisher
Black-spotted butterflyfish
Haffara seabream
Strongspine silver-biddy
White-cheeked tern
Kiewit (Kinderboerderij):
Galloway cattle
Kington (Small Breeds Farm Park and Owl Centre):
Angora sheep
Barbu d'Uccle chicken (Ucckle bearded)
Golden Guernsey goat
Kirkby (Acorn Farm):
Barbu d'Uccle chicken (Ucckle bearded)
British Alpine
Golden Guernsey goat
Red Poll
Kirkley Hall (Northumberland College Zoo - vormals Kirkley Hall Zoological Gardens):
Molly
Siamese fighting fish
Klagenfurt (Reptilienzoo Happ):
Pacupeba (Pacu)
Klingenthal (Tierpark):
African goose (African brown goose)
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Klithuse (Klithusegarden Skallerup):
Icelandic landrace (Icelandic chicken)
Knezha (Zoopark Gergana):
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Knoxville (Zoo):
Black-chinned red salamander
Blue Ridge two-lined salamander
Four-toed salamander
Ocoee salamander (Ocoee dusky alamander )
Southern spider tortoise
Knutsford (Gauntlet Birds of Prey):
Northern raven (Northern common raven)
Kobe (Animal Kingdom):
Amami spiny rat (Amami oshima spiny rat)
Labrador
Pekingese (Lion dog)
Shih-tzu
Kobe (Oji Zoo):
Hokkaido Brown Bear
Kobe (Suma Sea World - vormals Suma Aqualife Park):
Japan cormoran
Kobenhavn (Zoo):
Tasmanian native-hen
Kochi (Wanpark Kochi Animal Land):
Fairy pitta (Chinese pitta)
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Kolkanlahti (Puuha- ja Eläinpuisto Veijari):
Finnish Landrace goat
Köln (Zoologischer Garten):
Butler's Narrow-mouthed toad (Butler's rice frog) (Tubercled pygmy frog)
Damaraland turtle dove
Malawi shell dweller
Partello's waterside skink (Mindanao stream skink)
Komló (Mini ZOO):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Konstanz (Terrarium und Aquarium der Universität Konstanz):
Mud Pleco
Korotogo (Kula Wild Adventure Park (ehemals Kula Eco Park)):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Košice (Zoo):
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Stinging catfish
Kota Kinabalu (Lok Kawi Wildlife Park):
Bornean sambar
Köthen (Tierpark):
German langshan bantam
Kotka (Maretarium):
Alpine bullhead
Brook stickleback
Eastern slowworm
European brook lamprey
European cisco (vendace)
European river lamprey
European smelt
Fourhorn sculpin
Great sandeel
Snakeblenny
Kragujevac (ZOO vrt Eko Park Ilina Voda):
Bácka tumbler (Sombor)
Serbian highflyer
Krefeld (Zoo):
Almoloya cichlid (Regan's cichlid)
Eigenmann's talking catfish (Orinoco talking catfish)
Granulated catfish
Krenglbach (Zoo Schmiding inkl. Aquazoo - vormals Vogelpark):
Onespot demoiselle
Snowball pleco (Hypostomus sp. LDA 11)
Kreuzlingen (Tierpark Seeburg):
Thurgau Shield
Krk (Tropski Akvarij):
Bleeker’s Hawkfish
Pacupeba (Pacu)
Kronberg (Opel-Zoo):
Sabine map turtle
Kronburg-Illerbeuren (Schwäbisches Bauernhofmuseum):
Cikta sheep
Krugersdorp (Bothongo Rhino & Lion Nature Reserve):
Cape klipspringer (South African klipspringer)
Kuranda (Birdworld Kuranda):
Red-browed fig parrot
Kuranda (Kuranda Koala Gardens):
Northern bettong (Tropical bettong)
Kure Beach (North Carolina Aquarium at Fort Fisher):
American Gulf pipefish
Atlantic thread herring
Beau gregory
Belted sandbass (Belted sandfish)
Channel catfish
Cubbyu
Dollar sunfish
Golden shiner
Gopher frog
Irish Pompano (Irish mojarra)
Lined topminnow
Redear sunfish
Spottail seabream
Threadfin shad
White catfish
Kusatsu (Lake Biwa Museum):
Baikal sturgeon
Biwa trout
Biwa-higai gudgeon
Chinese minnow
Daruma pond frog
Deepbody bitterling (Syn.: Itasenpara bitterling)
Dewindt`s cichlid (Dewindt`s mouthbrooder)
Dwarf topmouth minnow (Ushimotsugo minnow)
Japanese rosy bitterling (Japanese bitterling)
Japanese stream toad (Honshū toad)
Japanese white crucian carp
Kissing loach
Korean trident goby
Lake Biwa spined loach
Masu salmon
Netted bitterling (Metallic bitterling)
Oumi goby
Oumi spined loach
Rosy bitterling
Sugo moroko
Taimen (Siberian taimen) (Siberian salmon)
Threadfin cichlid
Three-lips
Wataka
Western hotoke loach
Willow gudgeon
Yodo dwarf gudgeon
Kushimoto (Marine Park):
Green jobfish
Japanese sweeper
Longfin grouper
Sand lizardfish (Clearfin lizardfish) (Variegated lizardfish)
Two-spot wrasse
White-caudal chromis
White-margined moray
Whitesaddle goatfish
Kushiroshi (Zoo):
Western Pacific harbour seal
Kuwait City (Zoo):
Common jackal (Persian jackal) (Middle Eastern golden jackal)
Kwara (Unilorin Zoo):
Nigeria-cameroon chimpanzee (Elliot's chimpanzee)
Senegal Red-fronted gazelle
Kyabram (Kyabram Fauna Park):
Black-headed monitor
Inland carpet python (Riverine carpet python)
Mitchell's hopping mouse
Yellow-crested Major Mitchell's cockatoo
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Kyjiw (Zoopark):
Venerable collared lizard
La Bastide de Sérou (La Ferme des Reptiles):
East African sand boa (Nominate subspecies)
La Castellana (Eltoro Zoo De La Castellana):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Philippines leopard cat
La Democracia (The Belize Zoo):
Goldman’s jaguar
La Habana (Acuario Nacional de Cuba):
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
La Habana (Jardin Zoologico de la Habana):
Cuba red-tailed hawk
Hispaniolan hutia (Cuvier`s hutia)
Southern amazon red squirrel
La Habana (Parque Zoologico Nacional de Cuba):
Hispaniolan hutia (Cuvier`s hutia)
La Jolla (Scripps Institution of Oceanography - Birch Aquarium):
Banded guitarfish (Mottled guitarfish) (Striped guitarfish)
Beaubrummel (Beaubrummel gregory)
C-O sole (C-O turbot)
Calico rockfish
California butterfly ray
Clipperton grouper
Crescent gunnel
Guadalupe cardinalfish
Island kelpfish
Jewel moray
Kelp rockfish
Olive rockfish
Spotfin croaker
Tinsel squirrelfish
White seaperch
La Paz (Bioparque Municipal Vesty Pakos Sofro):
Sayaca tanager
La Roche-en-Ardenne (Le Parc à Gibier de La Roche):
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
La Rochelle (Aquarium):
Allis shad
European pilchard
Many-banded pipefish
Portuguese blenny
La Sarena (Zoologico la Serena):
White-backed stilt (Black-tailed stilt)
Lafayette (Columbian Park Zoo):
Nigerian dwarf goat
Lahore (Lahore Zoo):
Punjab urial
Lake Buena Vista (Walt Disney World Resort - Disney’s Animal Kingdom):
Tinsel squirrelfish
Lake Buena Vista (Walt Disney World Resort - Epcot):
Florida pompano
Hawaiian sergeant major (Green damselfish)
Whitespotted eagle ray
Lake Jackson (Sea Center Texas):
Atlantic croaker
Barred grunt
Bluefish (Tailor)
Dog snapper
Gulf killifish
Gulf kingfish
Hardhead sea catfish
Lesser electric ray (Caribbean numbfish)
Northern red snapper
Pigfish (Redmouth grunt)
Shrimp eel (Pallid snake eel)
Silver seatrout (Silver weakfish)
Southern flounder
Southern kingfish (Southern kingcroaker) (Carolina whiting)
Spotted seatrout (Spotted weakfish)
Vermilion snapper
Lampa (Lampa Zoo):
Thin tree iguana
Lancaster (Williamson Park Butterfly House):
English lop
Landau (Reptilium):
False toad
Lara (Parque Zoologico y Botanico Bararida):
Blond capuchin (Blonde capuchin)
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Las Palmas (Acuario Poema del Mar):
Bastard grunt
Bluefish (Tailor)
Bottlenose skate
Clown knifefish
Fusca drum
Pink dentex
Yellowmouth barracuda
Las Vegas (Flamingo Las Vegas - Flamingo Wildlife Habitat):
Channel catfish
Las Vegas (Mandalay Bay - Shark Reef Aquarium):
Galapagos shark
Lauenbrück (LandPark):
English thoroughbred
Lausanne (AQUATIS Aquarium-Vivarium):
Black-and-blue Malawi cichlid
Brackishwater frogfish (Brackish-water anglerfish)
Caneva's blenny
Exquisite rainbowfish
Fly-specked hardyhead
Granulated catfish
Jaguar catfish
Le Breil sur Merize (Domaine Zoologique Pescheray):
Breton black-pied cattle (Bretonne pie noir)
Le Carbet (ZOO de Martinique):
House gecko (Moreau’s Tropical house gecko) (Wood slave)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Le Vaud (Zoo la Garenne):
Appenzell goat
Bergamasca sheep
Saaser Mutte
Le Vigen (Parc Zoo du Reynou):
Limousin pig
Leatherhead (Bocketts Farm Park):
British white cattle
Golden Guernsey goat
New Forest pony
Leci (Mini ZOO Silkalni):
Angora dwarf rabbit
Kaluga tumbler
Kursk highflyer
Liepaja white tail
Riga tumbler
Rzhev ribbon tail tumbler
Ledce (Farmapark U Toma):
Galloway cattle
Landes goose
Romney (Romney marsh sheep) (Kent)
Leerdam (Aqua Zoo):
Bluelined surgeonfish
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Malawi cichlid (spec. Tyrannochromis macrostoma)
Molly
Pintail fairy-wrasse
Snowball pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 102)
Spiney-headed hillstream loach
Spot-lined flasher (Line-spot flasher wrasse) (Purpurfin wrasse)
Striped hillstream loach
Leesburg (Leesburg Animal Park):
Sicilian donkey
Leeuwarden (Kinderboerij Leeuwarden):
Australian ringneck (Ringneck parrot) (Breeding forms)
Lejre (Sagnlandet Lejre):
Dorset horn
Lekhnath (Pokhara Zoological Park):
Kashmir jungle cat
Lembang (Park & Zoo):
Flame bowerbird
Hairy-nosed otter
Pueblan milk snake (Breeding forms)
Les Epesses (Grand Parc Du Puy Du Fou):
Fossés goat
Maraichine cattle
Poitevin goat
Liberec (Botanická zahrada):
African freshwater pipefish (Dwarf red snout pipefish)
Flag cichlid (spec. egregius)
Licibořice (Babiččin dvoreček Licibořice):
Czech turkey
Liebenwalde (Haustierpark - ehem. Wildpferdgehege Liebenthal):
Liebenthal horse
Liege (Aquarium de l`Universite):
Many spotted cory
Shortbarbel pangasius
Siamese fighting fish
Lienz (Streichelzoo Moos-Alm):
Little horse (Mini horse) (No Breeds-status)
Lieto (Zoolandia):
Finnsheep
Lignano Sabbiadoro (Parco Zoo Punta Verde):
Tibet goat
Lima (Parque de Las Leyendas):
Andean night monkey (Peruvian owl monkey)
Andean white-eared opossum
Grey-headed kite (Cayenne kite)
Humboldt`s white-fronted capuchin (Brown white-fronted capuchin)
Large-headed capuchin
Vanderhaege's toad-headed turtle
Lima (Parque Zoologico Huachipa):
Brazilian margay
Northern colocolo (Garlepp`s pampas cat) (Northern pampas cat)
Northern vicuna
Peruvian scaly-naped amazon
Liminka (Kukka-ja eläinpuisto Escurial):
Finnsheep
Linares (Casa Noe Mundo Animal):
Red-gartered coot
Linejciems (Mini ZOO Rančo):
American pekin duck
Linstead (Oasis Camel Centre):
Appleyard duck
Lipetsk (Zoopark):
Stinging catfish
Lisboa (Oceanario):
Atlantic chub mackerel
Common murre (Nominate subspecies)
Dogtooth grouper
Liscannor (Moher Hill Open Farm):
Galway Sheep
Lisów (ZOO Lesne Zacisze):
Malopolski horse
Litchfield Park (Wildlife World Zoo, Aquarium and Safari Park):
African Pied hornbill (no species or subspecies status)
Arizona cotton rat
Bicolor-spined porcupine (Bicolored-spined porcupine)
Black-tailed porcupine (Black-tailed hairy dwarf porcupine)
Chestnut-tipped toucanet
Desert pocket gopher
Desert pocket mouse
Dubois\'s seedeater
House mouse (No Subspecific status)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Little buttonquail (Australian little buttonquail)
Short-tailed chinchilla
Little Rock (Little Rock Zoo):
Bourbon Red
Katahdin sheep
Nigerian dwarf goat
Liuzhou (Zoo):
White-eared night-heron (Hainan night-heron) (Magnificent night-heron)
Liverpool (Croxteth Home Farm):
Manx Loghtan
Livingston (Almond Valley Heritage Centre):
Golden Guernsey goat
Shetland goose
Livorno (Aquarium):
Chronixis surgeonfish (Kapingamarangi surgeonfish)
Decorated goby (Decorated sand-goby)
Incognito goby
Picarel
Ljubljana (Zoo):
Balkan water frog (Balkan frog) (Greek marsh frog)
Cika cattle
Karst shepherd
Locarno (Falconeria):
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog
Fox terrier
Lodz (Zoo):
False spotted catfish
Masked triggerfish (Bridled triggerfish)
Molly
Loja (Zoo):
Amazonian Margay
Andean white-fronted capuchin (Maranon white-fronted capuchin)
Bearded guan
Central American ocelot
Chapman's spectacled owl
Churra sheep
Ecuadorian cougar
Rio Madeira tayra
Southern White-lipped mud turtle
Western indigo snake (Black-tailed cribo) (Nominate form)
Western lowland tapir
Zamora agouti
Lome (Fauna Cultura):
King genet (Bioko genet)
London (Battersea Park Children Zoo):
Rough-scaled lizard (Yucatan rough-scaled lizard)
London (Crystal Palace Park Zoo):
Bourbon Red
Golden Guernsey goat
London (Hounslow Urban Farm):
Dimerus cichlid
Large Black (Cornwall Pig)
Molly
Northern Alexandrine parakeet (Nepalese Alexandrine parakeet)
London (Sea Life - vormals Aquarium):
European smelt
London (Zoo):
Chinese Big-headed turtle
Unicolor coralgoby
Long Beach (Aquarium of the Pacific):
Eastern Hellbender
Golden cownose ray (Hawkray) (Pacific cownose ray)
Greenspotted rockfish
Long-billed dowitcher
Olive rockfish
Topsmelt silverside
Lopej (Farma Dolinka):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Cholmogory goose (Kholmogory goose)
Los Angeles (California Science Center):
C-O sole (C-O turbot)
Honeycomb rockfish
Kelp rockfish
Los Angeles (Zoo):
Catalina chuckwalla (Spotted chuckwalla)
Los Angeles (Zoologico Los Angeles):
Estonian quail
Louisville (Zoo):
Cope\'s gray treefrog
Eastern Hellbender
Red milksnake
Lower Basildon (Beale Wildlife Park):
Arapawa goat
House mouse (No Subspecific status)
Rufous-vented laughingthrush (Yellow-breasted laughingthrush)
Lubin (Zoo):
Olkuska sheep
Polish chicken (Czubatka polska)
Polish white-backed cattle
Sandomierska (Sandomierska domestic goat)
Ludwigsburg (Jugendfarm):
Labrador
Lufkin (Ellen Trout Zoo):
Bimini boa
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Louisiana milk snake
Ocellated cat snake (Madagascar cat eye snake)
Texas white-tailed deer
Lujan (Zoologico de Lujan):
Andean coot
Lukalu (CTC Conservation Center):
East African potto (Eastern potto)
Lüneburg (Vogelpark des Geflügelzuchtvereins):
Usbekian Tumbler
Lussault-Sur-Loire (Grand Aquarium de Touraine):
Finescale foureyed fish
Lutten (Vogel en pluimvee park De Lorkeershoeve):
African goose (African brown goose)
Bagdette
Kumru
Spain flamenca
Tosa chibi
Lycksele (Djurpark):
Bjurholm hen (Bjurholm chicken)
Lyon (Zoo):
Gold-tailed tetra
Lysekil (Havets Hus):
Atlantic hagfish
Daubed shanny
Spotted dragonet
Witch flounder (Craig fluke)
Maastricht (Daalhoeve):
Barbu d'Uccle chicken (Ucckle bearded)
Charollais (Charollais sheep)
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Polled dorset sheep
Maastricht (Stadspark - vormals Dierenpark):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Mablethorpe (Seal Sanctuary & Wildlife Centre):
Common murre (Nominate subspecies)
Macouria (Zoo de Guyane):
Brazilian cougar
Caica parrot
Collared Peccary (subspecies patira)
Guianan red howler monkey
Northern lowland tapir
Pale-throated sloth (Pale-throated three-toed Sloth)
Venezuela white-lipped Peccary
White hawk
Madison (Henry Vilas Zoo):
Spotted pim catfish
Maidenhead (Berkshire College Animal Management Centre):
Leaf-nosed horned agama (Tennent's leaf-nosed lizard)
Teeswater sheep
Main Beach (Sea World Gold Coast):
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Maitland (Audubon Center for Birds of Prey):
Snail kite
Maksniemi (Kotieläinpuisto Arkadia):
Åland sheep
Finnish landrace
Finnsheep
Little horse (Mini horse) (No Breeds-status)
Maine Coon
Northern finncattle
Tibetan spaniel
Makurdi (Makurdi Zoological Garden):
Campbell`s bush duiker (Togo crowned duiker)
Mallnow (Haus-und Wildtiergarten):
Merino longwool sheep
Malmö (Aquarium & Tropicarium / Malmöhus):
Deissner's liquorice gourami
Malta (Eselpark Maltatal - vormals Eselgestüt Maltatal):
Irish Donkey
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Malton (Flamingo Land):
Chizumulu cichlid
Manama (Dolphin Resort Bahrain):
Indian Ocean humpback dolphin
Manchester (Sea Life):
Bicolor damselfish
Manhattan (Sunset Zoo):
Ancona duck
Manila (Manila Zoo):
Marbled water monitor (Philippine water monitor)
Philippine swamphen
White-winged collared-dove
Manitowoc (Manitowoc Lincoln Park Zoo):
Coho salmon (Silver salmon)
Mansfield (White post farm):
Polled dorset sheep
Marburg (Botanischer Garten):
Ricordi's robber frog (Cricket toad)
Marina di Campo (Acquario dell Elba):
Forkbeard
Marknesse (MeerZoo):
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
New Forest pony
Marlow (Vogelpark):
European kingfisher (North-western common kingfisher)
Marshfield (Wildwood Zoo):
Eastern hog-nosed snake
Maryport (Lake District Coast Aquarium):
Worm pipefish
Yellow chromis (Brown puller)
Mastichari (Mini Zoo Gaia Hotels):
Red-shouldered teal (Mutations)
Matlock (Matlock Farm Park):
Herdwick sheep
Maturin (Parque y Zoologico La Guaricha):
Guianan squirrel (Brazilian squirrel)
Mechelen (Zoo Planckendael - vormals Dierenpark Planckendael):
Renaisien (Renaix pigeon)
Mechernich-Kommern (Hochwildpark Rheinland):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Medford (Woodford Cedar Run Wildlife Refuge):
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Fish crow
Medicine Park (Medicine Park Aquarium and Natural Sciences Center):
Banded darter
Blackstripe topminnow
Bullhead minnow
Chain pickerel
Channel catfish
Common creek chub
Common logperch
Golden shiner
Great Plains skink
Mississippi mud turtle
Plains leopard frog
Redear sunfish
Slender glass lizard (No Subspecific status)
Smallmouth buffalo
Spotfin shiner
Striped shiner
Suckermouth minnow
Walleye
Warmouth (Warmouth sunfish) (Warmouth bass)
Meerbusch (Arche Noah):
Nubian Domestic Donkey
Teddy dwarf rabbit (Dwarf teddy)
Melbourne (Brevard Zoo):
Florida east coast terrapin
Hardhead sea catfish
Perdido Key beach mice
Tiger goby
Melbourne (Melbourne Aquarium):
Blue Mountains tree frog
Dainty green tree frog (Graceful tree frog)
Ewing's brown frog (Australian whistling frog)
Spotted grass frog (Spotted marshfrog)
Melbourne (Zoo):
Australian fur seal
Black-faced cormorant
Dainty green tree frog (Graceful tree frog)
Eastern dwarf tree frog
Guerrero painted wood turtle
New Holland mouse
Sea sweep
Six-spined leatherjacket
Southern bell frog (Blue-thighed treefrog) (Green and golden frog)
Southern Pilbara rock goanna
Stuttering frog
Memphis (Zoo):
Greater bulldog bat (Fisherman bat)
Merida (Parque Zoologico Chorros de Milla):
Crowned false boa (Black-headed scarlet snake) (Amazon scarlet snake)
Savanna side-necked turtle
Turnip-tailed gecko
Venezuelan ocelot
Yellow-throated toucan (Nominate subspecies)
Merida (Parque Zoologico del Centenario):
Collared forest-falcon
Mexican hairless dog
Short-tailed hawk
Variegated squirrel (No Subspecific status)
Miami (Zoo - vormals Metro Zoo):
Anegada rock iguana (Anegada ground iguana) (Stout iguana)
Cape steenbok
Cuban racer (Black snake)
Florida gray fox
Florida Green water snake
Grey-necked wood rail
Isla Mona robber frog (Mona frog) (Mona coqui)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Spot-breasted oriole
Western indigo snake (Black-tailed cribo) (Nominate form)
Michigan City (Washington Park Zoo):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Middle River (Marshy Point Nature Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Northern diamondback terrapin
Pickerel frog
Miedzyzdroje (Ocenarium):
Vundu (Sampa)
Milano (Aquarium):
Marbled trout (Soca trout)
Millington (Raptor Trust):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Canadian rough-legged hawk
Milnthorpe (Lakeland Wildlife Oasis):
Ebenau's golden frog
Milton (Blue Hills Trailside Museum):
House mouse (No Subspecific status)
Milwaukee (Discovery World):
American yellow perch
Channel catfish
Freshwater drum
Maroon clownfish (Three-band anemonefish)
Smallmouth buffalo
Milwaukee (Milwaukee County Zoo):
Alaska Peninsula brown bear
Ayrshire cattle
Brown Swiss
Freshwater drum
Granulated catfish
Guinea hog (American guinea hog)
Nigerian dwarf goat
Northern dwarf siren (Striated siren)
Rio Negro chocolate cichlid
Sicilian donkey
Smallmouth buffalo
Minocqua (Wildwood Wildlife Park And Nature Center):
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status)
Muskellunge
Minsk (Zoo):
Fourspine cichlid
Spotfin goby cichlid (Fanged rock cichlid)
Mismaloya (Zoológico de Vallarta):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Meso-American slider (No Subspecific status)
Mexican hairless dog
Pelibüey (Cubano Rojo)
Rufous-bellied chachalaca
Sicilian donkey
Sinaloa white-tailed deer
White-bellied chachalaca
Miyazaki (Phoenix Zoo):
Amami spiny rat (Amami oshima spiny rat)
Mobile (Environmental Studies Center):
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
Fish crow
Great crested flycatcher
Mole Creek (Trowunna Wildlife Park):
Eastern barred bandicoot
Monaco (Musée Océanographique de Monaco):
Jewel moray
Picarel
Mönchengladbach-Odenkirchen (Tiergarten):
Leonberger
Moncton (Magnetic Hill Zoo):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Monroe (Louisiana Purchase Gardens & Zoo):
African goose (African brown goose)
Monterey (Monterey Bay Aquarium):
Chilipepper rockfish
Coralline sculpin
Crevice kelpfish
Deepsea sole
Greenspotted rockfish
Kelp rockfish
Leaping blenny
Longspine thornyhead
Onespot fringehead
Pacific bonito
Salmon snailfish
Shortspine thornyhead ( Shortspine channel rockfish) (Idiotfish)
Topsmelt silverside
White croaker
White seaperch
Monteverde (Ranario de Monteverde):
Brilliant forest frog (Warszewitsch\'s frog)
Fitzinger's robber frog
Granular poison frog
Green Bones tree frog
Lancaster's treefrog
Rufous-eyed brook frog (Rufous-eyed stream frog)
Savage's thin-toed frog (Chicken eater frog)
Variable glassfrog (Emerald glass frog) (Nicaragua giant glass frog)
Monteverde (The Bat Jungle):
Commissaris's Long tongued bat
Geoffroy's tailless bat
Greater broad-nosed bat
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Sowell's short-tailed bat
Toltec fruit-eating bat
Montpellier (Planet Ocean World (ehemals:Aquarium Mare-Nostrum:):
Picarel
Montreal (Biodome):
American yellow perch
Black-capped chickadee
Chestnut-sided warbler
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Ocean pout
Walleye
White sucker
Mooresville (Lazy 5 Ranch):
American Mammoth Jackstock
Sicilian donkey
Morpeth (Whitehouse Farm Centre):
Large Black (Cornwall Pig)
Morton (Center Parcs Domaine du Bois aux Daims):
One spot eartheater
Moskva (Krokus Siti Okeanarium):
Clown knifefish
Striped sweetlips (Indian Ocean oriental sweetlips)
White-edged rockfish
Moskva (Moskvarium):
Arctic flounder (Christmas flounder)
Atka mackerel
Brandt`s sculpin
Clouded knifefish
Clown barb (Everett's barb)
Clown knifefish
Common remora (Brown remora)
Great sculpin
Guenther's mouthbrooder
Horse-shoe leatherjacket
Many-banded pipefish
Roche's snake blenny
Saffron cod
Sandy skate
Shortnose ponyfish
Siamese fighting fish
Spotfin anthias
Steller's sculpin
Tailbar cichlid
Yellowfin sole
Zebra knifefish
Moskva (Okeanarium v Rio):
Crested bullhead shark
Pacific rock sole (Southern rock sole)
Papuan epaulette shark
Moskva (Zoopark):
Alima bichir ("West African bichir")
Annam wolf snake (Rendahl's wolf snake)
Central Asian pitviper
Cross river bichir (Teugels`bichir)
Eastern four-lined ratsnake (Blotched snake)
Edilbay sheep (Edilbaevskaya sheep)
Estonian draft (Eston-arden)
Gilled lungfish
Greenbelly lizard
Indian Diana's hogfish
Lithuanian heavy draught
Lotiev's viper (Russian viper) (Caucasian meadow viper)
Rostov tumbler (Rostov swan)
Samoyede
Two-marked forest dragon
Vladimir heavy draft
Vyatka horse
Motobu (Okinawa-Churaumi-Aquarium):
Alcedo goby
Amethyst anthias (Purple Queen anthias)
Arrow bulleye
Bartail flathead
Beardie
Blackbar devil (Dick's damsel)
Blackspotted rockskipper (Reef margin blenny) (Streaked blenny)
Bluestripe herring
Brownstripe red snapper (Brownstripe seaperch)
Damas\' flagfin (Esodamashi)
Dark-shouldered snake eel (Blacksaddle snake eel)
Dogtooth tuna
Doublespotted queenfish
Drab moray
Fourline cardinalfish (Doederlein's cardinalfish)
Freshwater demoiselle
Globehead parrotfish
Gold neon dwarf goby
Golden hind
Golden tank goby
Goldspotted swallowtail
Greasy grouper (Arabian group) (Greasy rock cod)
Green jobfish
Hair-finned filefish
Half-barred goby (Half-banded reef-goby)
Hound needlefish
Indian bandfish
Ishigaki cardinalfish
Island trevally (Island jack)
Japanese bigeye anthias
Japanese highfin snake eel
Japanese rubyfish
Japanese snapper
Japanese spurdog
Johnston Island damsel (Johnston damsel)
Kato’s chromis (Kato’s Damselfish)
Kawakawa (Black skipjack)
Kenting sandperch
Lesser moray
Longfinned bullseye
Mackerel scad (Cigarfish)
Narrow-barred Spanish mackerel
Northern yellow-spotted chromis
Okinawan tilefish
Orange-banded scorpionfish (Orange-banded gurnard perch)
Orangelined cardinalfish
Oriental maori wrasse
Ornate reef sea snake (Spotted sea snake)
Pacific yellowtail emperor
Pacific-flame scorpionfish
Pale ornate jobfish
Peppermint armour goby
Philippine damsel
Pickhandle barracuda (Banded barracuda)
Quakerfish (Banded Blanquillo)
Randall's assessor (Randall's assessor basslet)
Red-tailed goby (Blue stream goby)
Rusty jobfish (Rusty smalltooth jobfish)
Ryukyu ayu sweetfish
Saddle-back snapper
Scaly damsel
Scribbled rabbitfish (Little spinefoot)
Shadow trevally (Shadow kingfish) (Aldabra trevally)
Sidespot goatfish
Silver flagtail (Dark-margined flagtail) (Spotted flagtail) (Orange-finned flagtail)
Silver grunt (Silver javelin)
Skipjack tuna (Bonito)
Spotfin river goby
Spotted hawkfish (Blotched hawkfish)
Striped ponyfish (Threadfin ponyfish)
Taiwan tai (King soldier bream)
Tattoo jawfish
Three-ribbon wrasse
Threespot wrasse
Threetooth puffer
Tiger shark
Tille trevally (Tille kingfish) (Koton tille)
Timor snapper
Torpedo scad
Trumpet emperor
Whitemouth jack
Whitesaddle goatfish
Whitetongue jack
Y-patterned moray (Berndt's moray)
Yamakawa's perchlet
Yellowband parrotfish (Schlegel`s parrotfish)
Yellowbelly damselfish
Yellowfin goatfish
Yellowfin sea bream
Yellowfin soldierfish
Yellowspotted trevally
Yellowstripe soldierfish
Yellowstriped blackfish
Yellowtail blue snapper (False fusilier)
Mount Bruce (Pukaha Mount Bruce National Wildlife Centre):
Malherbe`s parakeet (Orange-fronted parakeet)
Shore dotterel
South Island takahe
Stitchbird
Mount Vernon (DEW Haven - Maine Zoo & Rescue):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Muang Pattaya (Pattaya Dolphin World):
Irrawaddy dolphin (Larger Indian porpoise) (Snubfin dolphin)
Mühlenhagen (Naturerlebnispark Tollensetal):
Budapest highflyer
München (Tierpark Hellabrunn):
African freshwater pipefish (Dwarf red snout pipefish)
Argus comet (Finespotted comet)
Many-banded pipefish
Ringeye pygmygoby (Benjamin's goby) (Redface dwarfgoby)
Tanaka's pygmy wrasse (Pigmy possum wrasse)
Thick-lipped gourami (Breeding-form)
Yellow chromis (Brown puller)
München (Zirkus Krone-Zoo):
Bouvier des Flandres
Lusitano horse (Iberian horse)
Miniature poodle
Tibetan terrier
Münster (Allwetterzoo):
Chinese three-striped box turtle (Nominate subspecies)
Hainan three-striped box turtle
Néhoué striped gecko (Néhoué River nimble gecko)
Musashino (Inokashira Park Zoo):
Amami spiny rat (Amami oshima spiny rat)
Barbel steed (Amur barbel)
Daruma pond frog
Masu salmon
Netted bitterling (Metallic bitterling)
Slender Bitterling
South-east asian grey heron
Tokyo bagrid catfish (Cuttailed bullhead)
Tokyo bitterling
Tokyo tabira bitterling
Mykolayiv (Zoopark):
Eastern four-lined ratsnake (Blotched snake)
Paradise fish (Breeding-form)
Platinum acara
Siamese fighting fish
Stinging catfish
Myrtle Beach (Ripleys Aquarium of Myrtle Beach):
Alewife (River herring) (Big-eye hering)
European pilchard
Longnose batfish
Ocellated frogfish
Whitespotted eagle ray
Mysore (Zoo):
Southern Indian flapshell turtle
Mystic (Denison Pequotsepos Nature Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Northern diamondback terrapin
Northern green frog
Pickerel frog
Mystic (Mystic Aquarium):
Brown dottyback
Maroon clownfish (Three-band anemonefish)
Mexican barred snapper (Greenbar snapper)
Northern diamondback terrapin
Scup
Tautog
Wiegmann's striped gecko
Wood frog
Nagoya (Higashiyama Zoo and Botanical Gardens):
Balsas molly
Banded lampeye (Spotted neck panchax)
Blue notho (Patrizi's notho)
Brazilian rivulus
Chinese rice fish
Dogtooth rivulus
Feathered river-garfish
Finescale foureyed fish
Foersch' killifish
Guatemalan killifish
Gulf gambusia
Gulf killifish
Hagen's halfbeak
Hokkaido Brown Bear
Huber's livebearer (Hubers knife livebearer)
Kawahigai gudgeon
Kirchmayer's dwarf panchax
Kissing loach
Loennberg's aphyosemion
Loo-Choo big-tooth snake (Ryukyu odd-tooth snake)
Merry widow livebearer
Miyako toad
Nikkō frog (Montane brown frog)
Oeser's lyretail
Owari salamander
Plumed lyretail
Poliak`s Aphyosemion
Popta's buntingi
Porthole livebearer
Rice field frog
Scheel's lampeye
Sharp-jawed buntingi
Shuttles hoppfish (Shuttles mudskipper) (Common mudskipper)
Smallfinger topminnow
Spotted lampeye
Tabira bitterling (Nominate subspecies)
Tanganyika lampeye
Tsushima field mouse
Uwa's medaka
Vietnamese japalura
Yellow-finned medaka
Yellowstripe goby
Nagoya (Port Of Nagoya Public Aquarium):
Beady pipefish (Black-chinned pipefish) (Gazelle pipefish)
Black rockcod (Antarctic yellowbelly rockcod)
Compact nose mormyrid
Forsten's parrotfish (Rainbow parrotfish)
Kawakawa (Black skipjack)
Ridged-eye flounder (Phantom frog flounder)
Sharp-nosed sand goby
Shuttles hoppfish (Shuttles mudskipper) (Common mudskipper)
Spotbelly rockfish
Stone flounder
Tidepool gunnel
Yellow-tail parrotfish (East-Indies Parrotfish)
Nagoya (Sea Life):
Half-barred cardinal (Sangi cardinalfish)
Whitetip soldierfish
Nairobi (Snake Park):
Mount Kenya bush viper (Ashe's bush viper)
Nancy (Museum-Aquarium):
Deissner's liquorice gourami
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Peacock sole
Siamese fighting fish
Nanjing (Hongshan Forest Zoo):
Amur goby
Chinese spiny loach (Siberian spiny loach)
Modest ground skink (Slender forest skink)
Rosy bitterling
Sharpbelly
Taiwanese fire-bellied gudgeon
Nanning (Zoo):
Black-Shanked Douc Langur
Indochinese black langur
White-eared night-heron (Hainan night-heron) (Magnificent night-heron)
White-headed langur
Nantong (Forest Wild Zoo):
Indochinese black langur
Laotian langur
Napier (National Aquarium of New Zealand):
Australian salmon
Bluefin gurnard
Eastern red scorpionfish (Cook's scorpionfish)
Giant kokopu
Marblefish
Parore (Black bream)
Red pigfish
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
Silver seabream (Australasian snapper) (Pink snapper)
Southern bell frog (Blue-thighed treefrog) (Green and golden frog)
Spotted estuary smooth-hound (Rig) (Gummy shark)
Spotty (Paketi)
Striped dwarf catfish
Velvet leatherjacket (Cosmopolitan leatherjacket)
Napoli (Aquarium):
Incognito goby
Nashville (Zoo at Grassmere):
Cape spinytail iguana
Cotswold sheep
Eastern Hellbender
Milking devon cow
Nigerian dwarf goat
Polka-dot treefrog (Spotted treefrog)
Navaree (Emerald Coast Wildlife Refuge):
Sherman's fox squirrel
Nehvizdy (Zoopark):
Little horse (Mini horse) (No Breeds-status)
Red-shouldered teal (Mutations)
Nekede (Nekede Zoological Garden):
Senegalese wolf (Grey jackal) (Small black jackal)
Nesbyen (Langedrag Naturpark):
Norwegian dairy goat (Norsk melkegeit)
Nessendorf (Eselpark):
German donkey
Neu-Ulm (Schildkröten- und Reptilienzoo):
Tuberculate toadhead turtle
Neuruppin-Kunsterspring (Tierpark):
Old oriental owl
Neuwied (Zoo - ehem. Tierpark Hubertushof):
Yucatan Box Turtle
New Bedford (Buttonwood Park Zoo):
Suffolk punch horse
Tautog
New Castle (Living Treasures Animal Park New Castle):
American quarter horse
Sicilian donkey
New Lambton (Blackbutt Reserve Wildlife Exhibit):
Star finch (Nominate subspecies)
White-cheeked Honeyeater
New Orleans (Audubon Aquarium (ehemals Aquarium of the Americas)):
Channel catfish
Freshwater drum
Redear sunfish
New Orleans (Audubon Zoo):
Blackmask racer (Masked racer)
Central American snake (Road Guarder)
Southern spider tortoise
New York City (Bronx Zoo):
African goose (African brown goose)
Brongersma's Pit viper
California deermouse (California mouse))
Chinese Big-headed turtle
Cochin black turtle
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
Eastern Hellbender
Grey-necked wood rail
Labrador
Northeast great horned owl
Peruvian green jay
Saharan sand cat
Sitka brown bear
Southern spider tortoise
New York City (Central Park Zoo):
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
New York City (Marine Park Salt Marsh & Nature Center):
Northern diamondback terrapin
New York City (New York Aquarium):
Alewife (River herring) (Big-eye hering)
American shad
Atlantic menhaden
Blueback shad (Blueback hering)
Boga
Cichlid (spec. Lethrinops albus)
False fire neon (False glowlight tetra)
Florida pompano
Honeycomb rockfish
Lake Nawampsa cichild
Olive rockfish
Pitch-black fulu cichild
Short-fin pipefish
Victoria cichlid (spec. Haplochromis phytophagus)
Victoria tilapia
White perch (Silver bass)
New York City (Prospect Park Zoo):
Chinese Big-headed turtle
Eartheater (spec. megasema)
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Lettered aracari
Mango pleco (Magnum pleco)
Northern diamondback terrapin
New York City (Queens Zoo):
New England cottontail
Polish chicken (Czubatka polska)
New York City (Staten Island Zoo):
Black forest cobra
Scup
Newchapel (British Wildlife Centre):
British bank vole
Newport (Newport Aquarium):
American yellow perch
Banded darter
Barred cardinalfish
Channel catfish
Eastern Hellbender
Halfline hemiodus
Many-banded pipefish
Polka-dot batfish
Red anemonefish
Tailbar cichlid
Tiger loach (Banded loach)
Vermiculated spinefoot
Whitespotted greenling
Newport (Oregon Coast Aquarium):
Rhinoceros auklet
Newport (Owl & Monkey Haven):
Rufous-legged owl
Newport (Save the Bay Exploration Center & Aquarium - geschlossen 2023):
Northern diamondback terrapin
Newport News (Virginia Living Museum):
Eastern Hellbender
Newquay (Blue Reef Aquarium):
Spotted coral croacher
Newquay (Zoo):
Chinese Big-headed turtle
Grey-winged blackbird (Varied-winged trush)
Newton Abbot (Dartmoors Miniature Pony & Animal Farm):
American Mammoth Jackstock
Dutch warmblood
Suffolk punch horse
Newtownards (The Ark Open Farm):
Barbary pigeon (Barb pigeon)
Nho Quan (Endangered Primate Rescue Center EPRC):
Black-Shanked Douc Langur
Niagara Falls (Aquarium of Niagara):
Coho salmon (Silver salmon)
Common remora (Brown remora)
Nice (Parc Phoenix):
Indian tent turtle (No subspecific status)
Nicosia (Melios Pet Centre):
Budapest highflyer
English Long Faced Tumbler
Niedereschach-Schabenhausen (Weißers Floraparadies):
Cameo blue peafowl
Spalding blue-and-geen peafowl
Nieuwpoort (Kinderboerderij de Lenspolder):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Niigata (Aquarium Marinepia Nihonkai):
Spinyhead sculpin
Nijmegen (Kinderboerderij de Goffert):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Nikielkowo (Zwierzyniec Warmiński):
Iraq sheep (Awassi sheep)
Nikko (Nihonryoseirui Research Institute):
Abu salamander
Allegheny Mountain dusky salamander
Aso salamander (Amber-coloured salamander) (Smaller blotched salamander)
Bandai clawed salamander
Blotched salamander (Buchi salamander) (Sagami salamander)
Chikushi salamander (Chikushi spotted salamander)
Chugoku salamander (Chugoku spotted salamander
Daruma pond frog
Hida salamander (Hondo salamander)
Highland salamander (Hiba salamander)
Hokkaido salamander (Yeso salamander)
Ishizuchi salamander
Iwami salamander
Izumo salamander
Japanese black salamander (Sendai salamander)
Mahoroba salamander
Nagato salamander
Sasayama fire belly newt
Setouchi salamander
Shikoku clawed salamander
Tohoku clawed salamander
Tohoku salamander (Northeastern salamander) (Aomori salamander)
Tsurugi salamander
Tsushima salamander
Western Japanese toad (Western Japanese common toad)
Nong Kwai (Chiang Mai Night Safari):
Burmese goral
Nordhorn (Tierpark):
Galloway cattle
Norfolk (Virginia Zoological Park):
Western indigo snake (Black-tailed cribo) (Nominate form)
Norristown (Elmwood Park Zoo):
Madrean alligator lizard
North Anston (Tropical Butterfly House, Wildlife and Falconary Centre):
African goose (African brown goose)
North Nowra (Shoalhaven Zoo And Adventure World):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
North Queensferry (Deep Sea World):
African sergeant
Bigeye soldierfish
Malawi cichlid (spec. Dimidiochromis kiwinge)
Malawi cichlid (spec. Naevochromis chrysogaster
Molly
Spotted hawkfish (Blotched hawkfish)
Norwalk (The Maritime Aquarium at Norwalk):
Atlantic croaker
Atlantic menhaden
Northern diamondback terrapin
Northern puffer
Ocean pout
Tautog
Norwich (Pettitts Animal Adventure Park):
Large Black (Cornwall Pig)
Norwich (Roarr! Dinosaur Adventure):
Golden Guernsey goat
Nouméa (Aquarium des Lagons):
Dark-shouldered snake eel (Blacksaddle snake eel)
Graphic tuskfish
Highfin parrotfish
New Caledonian sea krait (New Caledonian yellow-lipped sea krait)
Redfin emperor (Humpnose big-eye bream)
Nouméa (Parc zoologique et forestier Michel-Corbasson):
Brown goshawk (Australasian goshawk) (Australian goshawk)
Eastern osprey
Garnier's giant skink (Garnier's skink)
Green-backed white-eye
Grey-eared honeyeater (Dark-brown honeyeater)
Loyalty ornate flying fox
New Caledonia crow
New Caledonia flying fox
New Caledonia friarbird
New Caledonia ornate flying fox
New Caledonia sacred kingfisher
New Caledonian leopard skink
New Caledonian metallic pigeon (New Caledonia White-throated pigeon)
New Caledonian parakeet
New Caledonian peregrine falcon
New Caledonian pig
South Melanesian cockooshrike (Melanesian cockooshrike)
Southern leaf-litter skink
Southern lowland shiny skink (Deplanche`s shiny skink)
Southern maquis skink (Tiller`s maquis skink)
Southern whiptailed skink
Striated starling
Tricolor marble-throated skink
White-bellied goshawk (New Caledonian goshawk) (New Caledonian sparrowhawk)
Novosibirsk (Zoopark imeni R.A. Shilo):
Angolan elephant trunkfish
Barred loach
Clown knifefish
Hillstream loach (spec. Gastromyzon fasciatus)
Java loach
Muksun
Ornate Shadow Catfish (Ornate Bagrid)
Paradise fish (Breeding-form)
Pearl catfish
Siamese fighting fish
Snowball pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 102)
Stinging catfish
Stone loach (spec. Schistura colossa)
Three-spined frogfish
Nufringen (Vogelpark):
Thurgau Shield
Numazu (Deepsea Aquarium):
Banded waspfish
Bullhead sculpin
Spearnose seabat
Numazu (Izu Mito Sea Paradise):
Bigeye squaretail
Blackmouth angler
Blackspotted stargazer
Bleeker's lionfish
Bluefin driftfish
Brown hagfish
Great seahorse
Grey lanternbelly (Silvergray seabass)
Japanese barramundi
Japanese fluvial sculpin
Silver driftfish
Smallmouth scorpionfish
Spotfin burrfish (Pacific burrfish)
White horsehead tilefish
Nürnberg (Tiergarten):
Arabian chameleon
Bintan licorice gourami
Deissner's liquorice gourami
Nyíregyháza (Sóstó Zoo):
Brown Carpathian
Cikta sheep
Wimple piranha
Nykobing Falster (Guldborgsund Zoo & Botaniske Have):
Polish chicken (Czubatka polska)
Oarai (Aqua World Ibaraki Oarai Aquarium):
Banded catshark
Barbel steed (Amur barbel)
Blackfin seabass
Blind shark
Crested bullhead shark
Giant mottled eel (Marbled eel)
Japanese smelt
Japanese topeshark
Japanese white crucian carp
Longfinned bullseye
Mailed butterflyfish
Shimofuri goby
Short-nosed tripod fish (Silver horse-fish)
Shortspine spurdog
Snowy rockfish
Spotbelly rockfish
Spotless smooth-hound
Steindachner's rockfish
Tokyo bagrid catfish (Cuttailed bullhead)
White-edged lyretail
White-edged rockfish
Yellow grouper (Banded grouper)
Oberhausen (Sea Life):
Northern wolffish (Blue sea cat)
Oberhof (Exotarium):
Stone sucker (Ceylon logsucker) (Ceylon algae eater)
Oberwiesenthal (Meeresaquarium):
Redstripe pleco
Sea pony
Spot fin parrotfish
Odesa (Zoopark):
Clown knifefish
Oita (Marine Palace Aquarium Umitamago):
Japanese hairtail
Olive flounder (Bastard halibut)
Spotless smooth-hound
Yellow grouper (Banded grouper)
Okinawa (Zoo & Museum):
Miyako toad
Yakushima macaque
Oklahoma City (Zoo):
Channel catfish
Freshwater drum
Northern Banded knob-tailed gecko
Texas white-tailed deer
Western mud snake
White crappie
Yucatan Box Turtle
Olbramovice (Ekocentrum a farma Čapí hnízdo):
Aubrac cattle
Bazadais cattle (Bezadaise)
Czech sport pony
English thoroughbred
Gascon cattle
Kladruber horse
Little horse (Mini horse) (No Breeds-status)
Teddy dwarf rabbit (Dwarf teddy)
Wagyu
Olching (Vogelpark):
Red-billed quelea (Nominate subspecies)
Olizy-Primat (Parc Argonne Découverte):
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
Olomouc (Zoo):
Altai ibex
Rainbow wrasse (Painted wrasse)
Striped sweetlips (Indian Ocean oriental sweetlips)
Olovnice (Zoopark):
American quarter horse
Omaha (Omahas Henry Doorly Zoo and Aquarium):
Black-spotted collared lizard
Blueface angelfish
De Roo's Giant frog (Togo slippery frog)
Eastern Hellbender
Greater bulldog bat (Fisherman bat)
Greater Spear-nosed bat
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Juba weaver (Salvadori`s weaver)
Long-haired rousette
Masked angelfish
Scott's oriole
Stuhlmann's monkey (Stuhlmann’s blue monkey)
Western crested morwong (Western magpie morwong)
Whitespotted eagle ray
Omsk (Nautilus v Dom detskogo tvorchestva):
Clown knifefish
Clown panaque (Ringlet pleco)
Siamese fighting fish
Opole (Zoo):
Puławska pig
Tasmanian long-nosed potoroo
Oporto (Zoo da Maia):
Redbelly newt (Red-bellied newt)
Oradea (Zoo):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Bronze corydoras (Breeding-form)
Elegant corydoras
Mbamba Bay cichlid (Labidochromis spec. "Mbamba Bay")
Orimattila (Orimattilan kotieläinpuisto):
Finnhorse
Finnish landrace
Orlando (Back to Nature Wildlife Refuge):
Florida gray fox
Sherman's fox squirrel
Orlando (Discovery Cove):
Whitespotted eagle ray
Orlando (Sea Life Orlando):
Clearfin squirrelfish (Silver squirrelfish)
Coastal shiner
Greater soapfish
Reef croaker
Slender mojarra
Smooth green snake (Rough green snake)
Orléans (Parc floral de la Source):
Charmoise
Solognot
Orono (Jungle Cat World Wildlife Park):
Sicilian donkey
Oruro (Zoologico):
Andean coot
Osaka (Aquarium Kaiyukan):
Arctic alligatorfish
Australian salmon
Banded morwong (Red moki) (Brown-banded morwong)
Blue maomao
Eastern footballer
Japanese topeshark
Russell's snapper (Moses' snapper)
Six-spined leatherjacket
Slender eelblenny
Spotty (Paketi)
White-edged rockfish
Osek Hylä (Kopshti zoologjik Mbreti Gjk Ujku Trump):
Pekingese (Lion dog)
Sarplaninac (Yugoslavian shepherd dog)
Oshkosh (Menominee Park Zoo):
Sicilian donkey
Osijek (Zoo):
Molly
Ostrava (Zoo):
Chapultepec splitfin
Kissing cichlid
Moustached danio (Giant leopard danio)
Otorohanga (Kiwi House and Native Bird Park):
North Island weka
Oxton (Bird Gardens Scotland):
Barbu d'Uccle chicken (Ucckle bearded)
Barbu de Boitsfort
Bourbon Red
British Black grouse
Burmese bantam
Scots grey
Shetland duck
Shetland goose
Padej (Mini ZOO):
Balkan donkey
Ile de France sheep
Podolian cattle
Pafos (Zoo):
Bobwhite quail
Cyprus whip snake
Orange-winged amazon (Breeding forms)
Princess parrot (Alexandra's parrot) (Breeding forms)
Paignton (Zoo - vormals Primley Zoological Garden):
Bosnian alpine newt
Summers' poison frog
Palanga (Palangos Insektariumas):
Green mountain frog (Green cascade frog) (Large-eared rock frog)
Palenque (Ecoparque Aluxes):
Rufous-necked wood-rail (Rufous-crowned wood-rail)
Yucatan brown brocket
Palermo (I Giardini del Palazzo Orléans):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Palm City (Treasure Coast Wildlife Center):
Fish crow
Sharp-shinned hawk
Short-tailed hawk
Southeast American kestrel
Palm Desert (The Living Desert Zoo & Gardens):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
San Diego horned lizard
Western Tanager
Palma (Aquarium):
Bicoloured dottyback
Cardinalfish (spec. Ostorhinchus oxina)
Dark-striped squirrelfish
Florida pompano
Palmira Centro (Jungla de Panama Wildlife Refuge):
Variegated squirrel (No Subspecific status)
Panama City (Punta Culebra Nature Center):
Bishop's toad
Cerro Sapo harlequin frog (Darien stubfoot toad)
Fitzinger's robber frog
Granular glass frog (Grainy cochran frog)
Limosa harlequin frog
Pirri harlequin frog (Pirri Range stubfoot toad)
Rainforest rocket frog (Lowland rocket frog)
Túngara frog
Panama City Beach (ZooWorld Zoological Park):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Paramus (Bergen County Zoo):
San Clemente Island Goat
Paris (Aquarium de la Porte Dorée):
African freshwater pipefish (Dwarf red snout pipefish)
Ansorge's Neolebias
Bluefin dwarf cichlid
Chiriqui cichlid
Cornish jack
Evileye blaasop (Evileye pufferfish)
Horseman corydoras
Inle loach
Mormyrid fish (spec. Brevimyrus niger)
Roho labeo (Rohu carp) (Indian grass carp)
Victoria cichlid (Haplochromis spec. "Matumbi hunter")
Victoria cichlid (Haplochromis spec. "orange rock hunter")
Paris (CinéAqua Trocadéro):
Palelipped surgeonfish
Paris (Zoo/Vincennes):
Bosnian alpine newt
Calabrian alpine newt
Pärnu (Mini Zoo):
Cameron Highlands pitviper (Clouded Pit viper)
Pearcedale (Moonlit Sanctuary Wildlife Conservation Park):
Brown goshawk (Australasian goshawk) (Australian goshawk)
Greater Sooty-owl (Dusky Barn-owl)
Pécs (Állatkert Központ):
Chizumulu cichlid
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Peine (Tier- und Ökogarten):
Angora dwarf rabbit
Texel guinea pig
Pelissane (Parc Zoologique de la Barben):
Provence donkey
Penang (Bird Park):
Chestnut-tailed starling (subspecies nemoricola)
Malayan barred buttonquail
Malayan serpent eagle
Sunda green imperial-pigeon
Wrinkled hornbill (subspecies rugosus)
Yellow-bellied bulbul
Penza (Okeanarium):
Clown knifefish
Jerdon's carp (Jakkali)
Penza (Zoopark):
Siamese fighting fish
Peoria (Zoo):
Greater Spear-nosed bat
Pereira (Bioparque Ukumari):
Colombian agouti (Bang`s agouti)
Colombian collared peccary
Northwestern lowland tapir
Perm (Zoopark):
Blackline tetra
Clown barb (Everett's barb)
Siamese fighting fish
Tailbar cichlid
Perugia (Citta Della Domenica):
Cinta senese
Padovana (Padovana goose) (Paduan grey goose)
Tibet goat
Peschiera del Garda (Sea Life Gardaland):
Lake Garda trout (Garda trout) (Carpione)
Yellow chromis (Brown puller)
Pesco Sannita (Zoo delle Maitine):
Santo Ianni wall lizard
Striped aesculapian rat snake
Peshawar (Bagh e Naran Zoo):
Punjab urial
Peterborough (Riverview Park & Zoo):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Philadelphia (Zoo):
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
Eastern mud turtle (Nominate subspecies)
One-toed amphiuma
Phoenix (Zoo):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
American quarter horse
Arizona Ridgenose rattlesnake (Willards rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies))
Cactus ferruginous pygmy owl
Chiricahua leopard frog
Desert night snake
Grand Canyon rattlesnake
Madrean alligator lizard
Mojave rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)
Mountain patchnose snake
Narrow-headed garter snake
Navajo-Churro sheep (Churro)
New Mexico Milk snake
Northern Banded knob-tailed gecko
Northern green rat snake
Northern Mexican garter snake
Red coachwhip
Regal horned lizard
Sonoran desert tortoise (Morafka's desert tortoise)
Sonoran spiny-tailed iguana (Cape spinytail iguana)
Thornscrub hooknose nake (Desert hooknose nake)
Variable sand snake
Western ground snake
Picton (EcoWorld Aquarium & Wildlife Rehabilitation Centre):
Australian salmon
Banded kokopu
Banded morwong (Red moki) (Brown-banded morwong)
Bluefin gurnard
Climbing galaxias
Common galaxias (Inanga) (Common jollytail)
Enderby Island rabbit (Enderby rabbit)
Olive rockfish
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
Spotty (Paketi)
Tarakihi
Pierrelatte (La Ferme aux Crocodiles):
Clown knifefish
Pine Knoll Shores (North Carolina Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores):
American silver perch (Silver croaker) (Goldtail croaker)
Atlantic croaker
Banded darter
Beau gregory
Belted sandbass (Belted sandfish)
Bicolor damselfish
Blackbelly salamander
Blue Ridge dusky salamander
Broken-striped newt
Channel catfish
Cocoa damselfish
Common creek chub
Crested blenny
Cubbyu
Dusky pipefish
Eastern blacknose dace
Eastern creek chubsucker
Eastern Hellbender
Eastern Narrowmouth toad
Eastern spadefoot
Fantailed darter
Florida pompano
Gilt darter
Great Lakes longnose dace (Longnose dace)
Greenfin darter
Mahogany snapper
Mirror shiner
Mottled sculpin
Muskellunge
Pickerel frog
Pigfish (Redmouth grunt)
Redear sunfish
Redline darter
Redlip blenny
Roanoke darter (Roanoke logperch)
Seagreen darter
Spotfin Mojarra
Spottail seabream
Stout moray
Swallowtail shiner
Tautog
Tessellated darter
Warpaint shiner
White shiner
Yellowfin shiner
Pinjarra (Ranger Red`s Zoo & Conservation Park):
Western ringtail possum
Piran (Akvarij):
Eckström's topknot
Grass goby
Roule's goby
Whiskered sole
Pittsburgh (Zoo & Aquarium):
American yellow perch
Bluntnose minnow
Eastern Hellbender
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Longnose batfish
Marten's river pipefish
Reef scorpionfish
Stuhlmann's monkey (Stuhlmann’s blue monkey)
White sucker
Plasy (Fantasy Golf Plasy):
Rufous-legged owl
Platanillo (Parque Reptilandia):
Granular poison frog
Rainforest hognosed pitviper
Solomon Island spiny monitor (Isabel monitor)
Playa del Carmen (Xcaret Mexico):
Altaima oriole
American quarter horse
American redstart
Black-cowled oriole
Blue mockingbird
Dickcissel (Black-throated bunting)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Northern parula (Parula warbler)
Scott's oriole
Varied bunting
Yucatan brown brocket
Plettenberg Bay (Birds of Eden):
Black-bellied glossy starling (Black-breasted glossy starling)
Blue-headed coucal
Bradfield's hornbill
Burchell's coucal
Groundscraper thrush
Sombre greenbul
South African Long-tailed widowbird
South African red-billed quelea
Pleugueneuc (Zoo la Bourbansais):
Belgian shepherd (incl. Laekenois)
Plock (Zoo):
Blacklined filefish
Chacambero splitfin (Lennon's Ilyodon)
Elegant poeciliid (Tiger teddy)
Elongate mbuna (spec. „Elongatus Bee“)
Molly
Monrovian redchin panchax
Proteus pike cichlid
Spiketail platyfish
Swamp minnow
Ticto barb
Ploiesti (Aquarium):
Mottled ctenopoma
Platinum acara
Plouagat (Terrarium & Vivarium de Kerdanet):
Santa Cruz gopher snake
Spotted house gecko (Small-spotted half-toed gecko)
Variable reed frog (Hallowell's sedge frog)
Plymouth (National Marine Aquarium):
Florida pompano
Masked grouper
Shore clingfish
Two-spot banded snapper
West African spadefish
Worm pipefish
Plzen (Zoo):
Alto Tapiche dwarf cichlid
Boettger's clawless gecko (West Madagascan clawless gecko)
Bregovská džinka
Butterfly dwarf tetra (Bahia black diamond tetra) (Negodagua tetra)
Clean legged bohemian tiger swallow (Clean legged bohemian fairy swallow)
Eastern Orange-breasted waxbill (Eastern zebra waxbill)
Eregli killifish
Flag tetra
French grey partridge
Guinean quailfinch
Running River rainbowfish (Burdekin rainbowfish) (Hidden Valley rainbowfish)
Southern Ring-necked dove
Pocatello (Idaho Zoo):
Canadian rough-legged hawk
Podgorica (Konjički klub Pony i Mini Zoo):
English cocker spaniel
Poing (Wildpark):
Spalding blue-and-geen peafowl
Point Pleasant Beach (Jenkinsons Aquarium):
Victoria cichlid (spec. Haplochromis argens)
Pomerode (Zoo):
Black-throated grosbeak
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Buffy-fronted seedeater (Buffy-throated seedeater)
Campo troupial (Campo oriole)
Creamy-bellied thrush
Double-collared seedeater
Dusky-legged guan
Green-winged saltator
Rufous-bellied Thrush
White-browed guan
Ponce Inlet (Marine Science Center):
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
Florida east coast terrapin
Popovice (Dvorní zookoutek U Pipinga):
American crested guinea pig
Coronet guinea pig
Lunkarya guinea pig (Lunkarya Peruvian)
Merino guinea pig
Teddy dwarf rabbit (Dwarf teddy)
Texel guinea pig
Poppi (Parco Zoo della Fauna Europea):
Corsican hare (Apennine hare) (Italian hare)
Porec (Aquarium):
Striped sweetlips (Indian Ocean oriental sweetlips)
Poroszlo (Tisza-tavi Ökocentrum):
Cikta sheep
Romanian barbel
Port Clinton (African Safari Wildlife Park):
Damara caracal
Port Douglas (Wildlife Habitat):
Northern bettong (Tropical bettong)
Red-browed fig parrot
Port El Kantaoui (Oasis Zoo and Botanical Park):
Lilian's lovebird (Nyasa lovebird) (domestic form)
Port Harcourt (Port Harcourt Zoo):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Port Macquarie (Billabong Zoo Koala & Wildlife Park):
Little eagle
Port Moresby (Part Moresby University Adventure Park):
Doria`s tree kangoroo (Nominate subspecies)
Eastern common cuscus
Southern whitelip python (Karimui Basin whitelip python)
Spotted catbird
White-bibbed fruit-Dove
Portland (Oregon Zoo):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Coho salmon (Silver salmon)
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Nigerian dwarf goat
Northwestern pond turtle (Northern Pacific pond turtle)
Oregon spotted frog
Pacific lamprey
Pygora goat
Porto Moniz (Aquario da Madeira):
Atlantic chub mackerel
Bastard grunt
Emerald wrasse
Forkbeard
Macaronesian sharpnose-puffer
Madeiran goby
Madeiran ray (Madeira skate)
Pink dentex
Portsmouth (Blue Reef Aquarium):
Norwegian topknot
Potsdam (Naturkundemuseum):
European brook lamprey
Powell (Columbus Zoo and Aquarium):
Asian narrow-headed softshell turtle (Nutaphand\'s narrowhead softshell)
Blackpoll warbler
Common nighthawk
Eastern Hellbender
Saharan sand cat
Poynette (MacKenzie Center):
Northern raven (Northern common raven)
Poznan (Palmiarnia):
Herrera's mud turtle
Poznan (Stare Zoo):
Peninsular black turtle
Praha (Botanická zahrada Přírodovědecké fakulty):
Bronze corydoras (Breeding-form)
Praha (Krokodyli Zoo):
Tent tortoise (No Subspecific status)
Praha (Mořský svět):
Barfin synodontis
Dwarf marbled catfish
Galvis`s ghost knifefish
Horseman corydoras
Network synodontis
Spotted cactus pleco (Spiny monster pleco) (Coffee and cream cactus pleco)
Stinging catfish
Tiger woodcat
Whiteseam pyrrhulina
Praha (Stanice přírodovědců - dům dětí a mládeže hl. m. Prahy):
Cyclades four-lined snake
Praha (Zoo):
Bogdanov's Thin-toed Gecko
Peters`Rock agama (Ada Foah agama) (Rainbow agama)
Przewalski's toadhead agama
Runt (Romagnol pigeon)
Somalian mastigure (Princely spiny-tailed lizard)
Preston (Wild Discovery):
Manx Loghtan
Pretoria (National Zoological Gardens of South Africa):
Cape steenbok
Prigen (Taman Safari 2):
Philippine Slow Loris
Sula hanging-parrot
Yellow-billed whistling-thrush
Prizren (Zoo Kopshti Shqiponja):
American pit bull terrier
Bulldog (No Breeds-status)
Pekingese (Lion dog)
Sarplaninac (Yugoslavian shepherd dog)
Shetland sheepdog
Providence (Roger Williams Park Zoo):
Guinea hog (American guinea hog)
New England cottontail
Przygodzice (Mini ZOO Gorecznik):
Alpine goat
Pueblo (Zoo):
Guinea hog (American guinea hog)
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Virgin Islands boa
Puerto Ayora (Herbario de la Estacion Cientifica Charles Darwin):
Hood Island giant tortoise (Española giant tortoise)
Santiago giant tortoise (James Island giant tortoise)
Puerto de la Cruz (Loro Parque):
Eastern violet-necked lory (Wallace violet-necked lory)
Everett's Blue-backed parrot (Mindanao Blue-backed parrot)
GuianasGolden-winged parakeet
Halmahera chattering lory (Common chattering lory)
Pfrimer's parakeet (Pfrimer's conure) (Goias parakeet)
Salvadori's king-parrot (Fly River king-parrot) (Salvadori's Green-winged king parrot)
Scaly-naped amazon (Scaly-naped parrot) (No Subspecific status)
Stresemann's lorikeet
Puerto Morelos (Croco Cun Zoo):
Mexican hairless dog
Puerto Princesa (Palawan Wildlife Rescue and Conservation Center):
Palawan bearded Pig
Puhos (Kiteen Eläinpuisto Oy):
Finnsheep
Puigpunyent (La Reserva Puig de Galatzó):
White Marjorcan sheep
Punta Gorda (Iguanaland):
Anegada rock iguana (Anegada ground iguana) (Stout iguana)
Black-headed monitor
Guerrero painted wood turtle
Indonesian striped-tailed rat snake
Makassar sailfin lizard (Indonesian giant sailfin dragon)
Mussurana
Northeastern spinytail iguana
Northwestern pond turtle (Northern Pacific pond turtle)
Oaxaca mud turtle
Okavango mud turtle
Pearl River Map turtle
Ricord's ground iguana (Hispaniolan ground lguana)
Sabine map turtle
Scorpion mud turtle (Nominate subspecies)
Solomon Island spiny monitor (Isabel monitor)
Sonoran spiny-tailed iguana (Cape spinytail iguana)
Punta Gorda (Peace River Wildlife Center):
Common ground-dove (Passerine ground-dove) (Nominate subspecies)
Fish crow
Florida bobwhite
Southeast American kestrel
Pyongyang (Korea Central Zoo):
Natal hingeback tortoise (KwaZulu-Natal hingeback tortoise)
Orlov trotter
Shih-tzu
St. Bernard (Saint Bernard dog)
Queenstown (Kiwi Birdlife Park):
Black stilt
Buff weka (Eastern weka)
Quistococha (Complejo turistico de Quistococha):
Agami heron (Chestnut-bellied heron)
Amazon dolphin (Nominate subspecies)
Six-tubercled amazon river turtle
Quito (Zoologico de Quito / Zoologico de Guayllabamba):
Andean white-eared opossum
Andean white-fronted capuchin (Maranon white-fronted capuchin)
Central American ocelot
Ecuadorian cougar
Ecuadorian Crab-eating raccoon
Ecuadorian tayra
Olinguito
Southern White-lipped mud turtle
Western lowland tapir
Western Twist-Necked Turtle
Zamora agouti
Quogue (Quogue Wildlife Refuge):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Raleigh (North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences):
Blackbelly salamander
Broken-striped newt
Eastern Hellbender
Eastern hog-nosed snake
Pine woods tree frog
Red milksnake
Red-cheeked salamander (Appalachian woodland salamander)
Rancagua (Parque Safari):
Andean gull
Randers (Randers Regnskov):
Indian Golden-banded goby
Pacupeba (Pacu)
Ranua (Wildlife Park):
Finnish landrace
Rapid City (Reptile Gardens):
Eastern Hellbender
Grand Canyon rattlesnake
Saint Lucia Lancehead (Saint Lucia Viper)
Rapperswil (Knies Kinderzoo):
Boulonnais horse (White marble horse)
Rathangan (Lullymore Heritage & Discovery Park):
Kerry bog pony
Reaseheath (College Zoo):
Golden Guernsey goat
Herdwick sheep
Jewel moray
Malawi cichlid (spec. Maylandia xanstomachus)
Portland sheep
Recoleta (Zoologico Nacional de Santiago):
Chilean pigeon (Chilean band-tail pigeon)
Concepcion toad (Arunco)
Darwin's frog
Redding (Turtle Bay Exploration Park):
Sierra Mountain kingsnake
Western spotted skunk
Reichenau (Reptilienzoo Nockalm):
Schultze's pit viper
Reichshof-Eckenhagen (Affen- und Vogelpark):
Usbekian Tumbler
Reuver (DierenRijck):
Javanese bantam (Java bantam)
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Rheinstetten-Forchheim (Kleintier-Zuchtanlage):
Konigsberger chicken
Rhodes (Parc animalier de Sainte Croix):
Dwarf chabo
Rhodos (Aquarium):
Silver-cheeked toadfish (Giant toadfish)
Riegersburg (Zotter Essbarer Tiergarten):
Murbodner cattle
Riga (Zoo):
Eastern slowworm
Northern gelada
Slender rainbowfish
Spotted paddle-tail newt (Tsitou newt) (Black-spotted stout newt)
Rio de Janeiro (BioParque):
Dusky-legged guan
Humboldt`s white-fronted capuchin (Brown white-fronted capuchin)
Red-ruffed fruitcrow
Tawny-browed owl (White-chinned owl)
White-naped jay
Rishon LeZion (Hai Keif):
Mamber goat
Rising Sun (Plumpton Park Zoo):
Sicilian donkey
Rivera (Mi Zoo):
Dusky-legged guan
Riverhead (Long Island Aquarium):
Atlantic croaker
Corydoras catfish (Corydoras sp. CW051) (Corydoras sp. „New Panda“)
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Scup
Striped searobin
Winter flounder
Rivolta dAdda (Parco della Preistoria):
American quarter horse
Bergamasca sheep
Tibet goat
Rochehaut (Parc animalier de Rochehaut):
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
Rochester (Seneca Park Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Muller's clawed frog (Müller's platanna)
Rockville (Croydon Creek Nature Center):
Northern diamondback terrapin
Northern Red salamander
Roden (Kinderboerderij):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Rodriguez (Avilon Zoo):
Enteng’s Monitor Lizard
Giant scops owl
Luzon Philippine brown deer (Luzon brown deer)
Marbled water monitor (Philippine water monitor)
Mindanao squirrel
Oliver's warty (Mindoro warty pig)
Palawan bearded Pig
Palawan stink badger (Teledu) (Skunk badger)
Palawan treeshrew
Philippine cats nake
Philippine hawk-eagle
Philippine honey buzzard
Philippine serpent eagle
Philippines leopard cat
Reddish rat snake
White-throated kingfisher (Brown-breasted kingfisher)
Roma (Bioparco - vormals Zoo):
Rough-scaled lizard (Yucatan rough-scaled lizard)
Rommerskirchen (Wissenschaftlicher Geflügelhof des B.D.R.G.):
German langshan bantam
Lausitz tumbler
Rostock (Zoo):
Elegant corydoras
Rostov-na-Donu (Zoopark):
Caucasian agama
Clown knifefish
North caucasian red fox
Siamese fighting fish
Striped dwarf catfish
Roswell (Spring River Zoo & Park):
Sicilian donkey
Rotorua (Big Splash - Rainbow Springs Nature Park):
North Island weka
Rotorua (Paradise Valley Springs):
Arapawa goat
Arapawa sheep
Enderby Island rabbit (Enderby rabbit)
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
South Island takahe
Rotterdam (Diergaarde Blijdorp):
Asian murre (Bering Sea murre)
Common murre (Nominate subspecies)
Hainan three-striped box turtle
Rock greenling
Santiago giant tortoise (James Island giant tortoise)
Rotterdam (Plaswijckpark):
Lilian's lovebird (Nyasa lovebird) (domestic form)
Rövershagen (Karls Erlebnis-Dorf):
European cisco (vendace)
Royal Oak (Detroit Zoo):
Anatolian crested newt
Eastern Hellbender
Granular glass frog (Grainy cochran frog)
Northwestern pond turtle (Northern Pacific pond turtle)
Sonoran spiny-tailed iguana (Cape spinytail iguana)
Southern dwarf siren
Striped newt
Royersford (Upper Schuylkill Valley Park):
Eastern mud turtle (Nominate subspecies)
Northern green frog
Pickerel frog
Ruinen (Vogel- en Dierenpark):
Southern brown-headed parrot
Sääskjärvi (Kotieläinpiha Olgan Farmi):
Finnhorse
Saint Aignan (ZooParc de Beauval):
Honeycomb pleco
Horseman corydoras
Junior tetra
Red rain frog (Gottlebe's Narrow-mouthed Frog)
Redface mac cichlid
Rough-scaled lizard (Yucatan rough-scaled lizard)
Simple greenbul
Spothead hap (Fuscotaeniatus hap)
Swamp barb
Tailbar cichlid
Yellow chromis (Brown puller)
Yellow lepturus cichlid
Saint-Barthélémy (Ferme de la Fondation CSC):
Galloway cattle
Saint-Hubert (Parc à Gibier de Saint-Hubert):
Red Ardennes turkey
Saint-Laurent die Autels (La Coulée du Cerf):
Solognot
Saint-Quentin (Parc D’Isle):
African goose (African brown goose)
Sainte-Feyre (Les Loups de Chabrières):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Saitama (Childrens Zoo):
Amami spiny rat (Amami oshima spiny rat)
Honshu sika deer
Saharan sand cat
Salammbo (Musee Oceanographique de Salammbo - Dar el Hout -):
Algerian barb (Tunisian barb)
Basilisk blenny
Small-scaled glass characin
Saldutiskis (Triusiukų slenis):
Pechora
Siamese rabbit
Vienna grey rabbit
Salicea (Parcul de Animale Moara de vânt):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Labrador
Salina (Rolling Hills Zoo):
Plains white-tailed deer
Sonoran desert tortoise (Morafka's desert tortoise)
Salisbury (Rowan Wildlife Adventures):
Eastern Hellbender
Eastern mud turtle (Nominate subspecies)
Salt Lake City (Tracy Aviary & Botanical Gardens):
Grey-necked wood rail
Long-billed curlew
Woodhouse's scrub jay
Salt Lake City (Utahs Hogle Zoo):
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Salvador (Parque Zoobotanico Getulio Vargas):
Blond capuchin (Blonde capuchin)
Brazilian roadside hawk
Tawny-browed owl (White-chinned owl)
Salzburg (Haus der Natur):
Caneva's blenny
Salzburg (Welt der Gifte):
Bamiléké clawed frog
Samara (Zoologicheskiy Park):
Clown knifefish
Giraffe Synodontis (Giraffe catfish)
Multispot aulonocara
Paradise fish (Breeding-form)
Stinging catfish
San Antonio (Natural Bridge Wildlife Ranch):
Sicilian donkey
San Antonio (SEA LIFE San Antonio):
American yellow perch
Channel catfish
Smallmouth buffalo
Spotted hawkfish (Blotched hawkfish)
San Antonio (Zoo):
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status)
Maroon clownfish (Three-band anemonefish)
Orange-legged monkey frog
Panther grouper (Smooth grouper)
Slender glass lizard (No Subspecific status)
Solomon Island spiny monitor (Isabel monitor)
San Antonio del Tequendama (Zoologico Santacruz):
Colombian Brown-throated parakeet (Lehmann`s Brown-throated conure)
Colombian collared peccary
Large-headed capuchin
San Clemente del Tuyu (Mundo Marino):
White-tufted grebe
San Diego (SeaWorld):
Honeycomb rockfish
Southwestern pond turtle (Southern Pacific pond turtle)
Spotfin croaker
San Diego (Zoo):
Black-headed tanager (Blue-winged tanager)
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status)
Island night lizard
Philippine collared-dove (Philippine turtle-dove)
Southwestern pond turtle (Southern Pacific pond turtle)
Texas cooter (Texas river cooter)
San Francisco (California Academy of Sciences):
Blue cheek dwarf cichlid (High back dwarf cichlid)
Charlene's anthias
French butterflyfish
Halmahera blue-faced parrotfinch
Hawaiian deep anthias
Magdalena River red-tailed brycon
Olive rockfish
Patricia's Kilifish
Pintail fairy-wrasse
Pugnose bass
Red barbier
Shortsnout chromis
Threadtail anthias (Slender fairy-basslet)
White-spine butterflyfsh (Hagaruchi\'s butterflyfish)
San Francisco (Viviarium in the Randall Museum):
California deermouse (California mouse))
San Francisco (Zoo):
Giant river toad (Borneo river toad)
Lamancha goat
Nigerian dwarf goat
Peruvian green jay
San Clemente Island Goat
San Jose (Happy Hollow Park & Zoo):
Arapawa goat
Navajo-Churro sheep (Churro)
San Jose (Simon Bolivar Zoo and Botanical Garden):
Mexican striped owl
Pearl kite
Vermiculated screech owl
San Josecito (Toucan Rescue Ranch):
Guatemalan barn owl
San Marcos (San Marcos Aquatic Resources Center):
Big Bend gambusia
San Pedro (Cabrillo Marine Aquarium):
C-O sole (C-O turbot)
Honeycomb rockfish
Olive rockfish
Topsmelt silverside
Sanford (Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens):
Western indigo snake (Black-tailed cribo) (Nominate form)
Sankt-Peterburg (Leningradskiy zoopark):
Mount Ambre chameleon
Reddish-white multimammate mouse (Guinea multimammate mouse)
Silverscaled piranha
Sankt-Peterburg (Okeanarium):
Brownbarred grouper (Chocolate hind) (Bluelined coralcod)
Greasy grouper (Arabian group) (Greasy rock cod)
Reticulated moray
Two-spot banded snapper
Yellow tetra
Sant Alessio con Vialone (Parco Faunistico Oasi di Sant Alessio):
European kingfisher (North-western common kingfisher)
Iberian long-snout barbel (Common Iberian barbel)
Marbled trout (Soca trout)
Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Zoologico Municipal de Santa Cruz De La Sierra):
Bolivian squirrel
Collared forest-falcon
Dusky-legged guan
Grey-necked wood rail
Southern amazon red squirrel
Santa Maria (Pachamama Eco Park - Viveiro Botanical Garden):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Santa Maria Nativitas (Parque Ecologico Zacango):
Mexican Tiger Salamander
Santa Pola (Aquarium Municipal):
Bastard grunt
Doderlein wrasse
Whiskered sole
Santillana del Mar (Zoo y Parque Cuaternario):
Barbu de Watermael (Watermaalse baardkriel)
Iberian grey partridge
Santo Domingo (Parque Tricao):
Red-gartered coot
Violet-necked lory (No Subspecific status)
Yellow-winged Blackbird
Santo Domingo (Zoo Koki):
Iberian grey partridge
Western Koklass pheasant (Western pucrasia)
Santo Domingo (ZOODOM - Parque Zoologico Nacional):
Hispaniolan hutia (Cuvier`s hutia)
Hispaniolan kestrel
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Red-legged thrush (No species or subspecies status)
Ricord's ground iguana (Hispaniolan ground lguana)
Ridgway's hawk
Sao Carlos (Ecological Park):
Brazilian Barn Owl
Sao Paulo (Aquarium):
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Sao Paulo (Zoo):
Black-throated grosbeak
Blond capuchin (Blonde capuchin)
Brassy-breasted tanager (Orange-breasted tanager)
Brazilian Barn Owl
Jararacussu lancehead
Mantled hawk
Red-ruffed fruitcrow
Tuberculate toadhead turtle
White-edged treefrog (White-banded tree frog)
Sara Kawa (Parc Sarakawa):
African plains elephant (Abyssinian elephant)
Sarasota (Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium):
Atlantic croaker
Beau gregory
Belted sandbass (Belted sandfish)
Blackfin snapper
Caribbean neon goby (Belize goby)
Common sand perch
Golden shiner
Gulf killifish
Multi-barred cardinalfish
Panamic barnacle blenny (Hancock's blenny)
Peninsula newt
Pigfish (Redmouth grunt)
Scaled sardine
Spottail seabream
Sarasota (Save Our Seabirds):
American bittern (North American bittern)
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
Fish crow
Sastamala (Kiviniityn Kotieläinpuisto):
Finnish landrace
Finnsheep
Savannah (Oatland Island Wildlife Center):
Eastern hog-nosed snake
Ossabaw Island Hog
Savannah (UGA Marine Education Center and Aquarium):
Florida pompano
Northern Puffer
Southern flounder
Spotted seatrout (Spotted weakfish)
Scano di Montiferro (Il Parco degli Uccelli):
Giara horse
Scarborough (Sea Life):
European pilchard
Leopard-spotted goby
Shore rockling
Two-spotted clingfish
Scheidegg (Reptilienzoo):
El Muerto Island speckled rattlesnake
Oaxacan pygmy rattlesnake
Schladen (Schlangenfarm):
Florida kingsnake (Breeding forms)
Schlosshof (Tierpark Schloss Hof):
Gidran
Shagya Arab
Schnecksville (Lehigh Valley Zoo):
Alpine goat
Dorset horn
Eastern Hellbender
Kordofan barbary sheep (Kordofan aoudad)
Schwaigern (Leintalzoo):
Usbekian Tumbler
Schwarzach (Wildpark):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Schwedt (Vogelpark):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Schwedt/Oder-Criewen (Aquarium im Nationalparkhaus):
European river lamprey
White-finned gudgeon
Scottsdale (OdySea Aquarium):
Whitespotted eagle ray
Scottsdale (Phoenix Herpetological Sanctuary):
Northwestern salamander
Papuan pygmy mulga snake (Papuan brown snake)
Tortuga Island rattlesnake
Scoulton (Melsop Farm Park):
African goose (African brown goose)
Albion (Albion cattle)
Balwen Welsh Mountain sheep
English Leicester (New Leicester) (Leicester Longwool)
English lop
Giant runt (American giant runt)
Golden Guernsey goat
Norfolk grey
Norfolk horn sheep
Norwich canary
Scranton (Electric City Aquarium & Reptile Den):
Panther grouper (Smooth grouper)
Seaford (Tackapausha Museum & Preserve):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Northern diamondback terrapin
Spotted paddle-tail newt (Tsitou newt) (Black-spotted stout newt)
Seaside (Aquarium):
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Seattle (Aquarium):
Rhinoceros auklet
Whitespotted eagle ray
Seattle (Woodland Park Zoo):
Kinder Goat
Northwestern pond turtle (Northern Pacific pond turtle)
Sedlec (Fauna Park):
African goose (African brown goose)
Seebad Bansin (Tropenhaus (neu)):
Dwarf sussex chicken
Scarlet-chested parrot (Mutations)
Sendai (Yagiyama Zoological Park):
Japanese marten (No Subspecific status)
Senftenberg (Tierpark):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Dwarf himalayan rabbit
Seoul (Zoo):
Boreal digging frog (Manchurian narrowmouth toad)
Korean red fox (Korean fox)
Saunders's Gull (Chinese black-headed gull)
Seoul pond frog (Seoul frog)
Ueno`s brown frog (Korean large brown frog)
Western Pacific harbour seal
Seversk (Zoopark prirodnyy park):
Stinging catfish
Seward (Alaska SeaLife Center):
Rhinoceros auklet
Shakhty (Yuzhnyy park ptits Malinki):
Ukrainian rust-colored squirrel
Shakhurah (Tasnim Zoo):
Arabian eagle-owl (Arabian spotted eagle-owl)
Shanghai (Zoo):
Collared crow
Skywalker hoolock gibbon (Gaoligong hoolock gibbon)
Sharjah (Aquarium):
Arabian toadfish
Bearded scorpionfish
Black-neck pony-fish (Decorated ponyfish) (Longspine ponyfish)
Black-spotted butterflyfish
Bluefin sea bream (Sobaity seabream)
Bluespotted dottyback
Bronze catfish
Dory snapper
Doublespotted queenfish
Epauletted grouper
Fourlined terapon
Goldband fusilier
Horseshoe butterflyfish
Indian Ocean twospot cardinalfish
Indian Scad
Indian sweeper
Large toothed cardinalfish
Largescale triggerfish
Pearly goatfish
Small-scaled terapon
Strongspine silver-biddy
Yellowfin chromis
Yellowfin hind
Sharjah (Arabia`s Wildlife Centre):
Arabian helmeted turtle
Black-headed cat snake (Black headed snake)
Crowned sandgrouse
Eastern sand gecko
Large aden gerbil
Striolated bunting (Striped bunting)
Sharjah (Safari Park):
Cape klipspringer (South African klipspringer)
Shimoda (Underwater Aquarium):
Blue mackerel (English mackerel)
Red naped wrasse
Spotfin burrfish (Pacific burrfish)
Spotted unicornfish
Star snapper
Whitefin trevally (Horse trevally)
Yellowback seabream (Crimson seabream)
Shinagawa (Aquarium):
Horn dragonet (Richard's Dragonet)
Japanese devil stinger
Oyster pompano
Pink-bearded snailfish
Rippled rockskipper (Smoothlipped blenny)
Slime flounder
Shizuoka (Yogyo Aquarium):
Slendertail lanternshark (Moller's lanternshark)
Shortland (Hunter Wetlands Centre Australia):
Inland carpet python (Riverine carpet python)
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
Shreveport (Shreveport Aquarium):
Longnose batfish
Panther grouper (Smooth grouper)
Shubenacadie (Provincial Wildlife Park):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Sibiu (Gradina Zoologica):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Sierakowice (Park Edukacyjny Zoo-Egzotyczne Kaszuby):
Myanmar arowana (Batik arowana)
Silkeborg (Aqua Ferskvands Akvarium & Dyrepark):
Alpine bullhead
European brook lamprey
European river lamprey
Silves (Quinta Pedagógica de Silves):
Algarve churro
Algarvia cattle
Singapore (Bird Paradise):
Blue-backed tanager
Eastern Opal-rumped tanager
Grey-backed myna
Island Imperial-pigeon (Bismarck Imperial-pigeon)
Negros bleeding-heart
Singapore (River Wonders):
Barcoo grunter
Bintan licorice gourami
Guianan red howler monkey
Javaen barb
Jelly catfish (Marbled catfish) (spec. Pseudopimelodus mangurus)
Mussullah barb (See mahseer)
Rainbow bitterling
Rita (Rita catfish)
Rosefin rasbora
Stone loach (spec. paucireticulata)
Singapore (Sentosa Marine Life Park: S.E.A. Aquarium):
Black combtooth-blenny
Blackbar drum
Butterfly whiptail
Cape elephantfish (St. Joseph shark)
Coastal trevally
Dwarf moray (Golden dwarf moray)
Footballer demoiselle
Golden domino damsel (Fijian yellow domino damsel)
Green discus
Hasselt's bambooshark
Horse-shoe leatherjacket
Malabar sweeper
Marcella butterflyfish
Olive rockfish
Orange-fin stiphodon
Penrose`s wrasse
Pickhandle barracuda (Banded barracuda)
Red Sea dwarf lionfish
Red tail wrasse
Red-streaked blenny
Redbanded rockfish
Scaly whipray
Sharpnose stingray
Spanish flag snapper (Dusky-striped sea-perch)
Squaretail coralgrouper
Western crested morwong (Western magpie morwong)
Yellowfin damsel
Yellowstripe scad
Singapore (Zoo):
Buffon`s river garfish
Hose's frog (Mount Dulit frog)
Imperial Flower Loach
Island Imperial-pigeon (Bismarck Imperial-pigeon)
Javaen barb
Nigeria mormyrid fish
Prarie kingsnake (Yellowbellied king snake) (Breeding form)
Tiger knifefish
Sioux Falls (Great Plains Zoo):
Alaskan brown bear
Nigerian dwarf goat
San Clemente Island Goat
Skegness (Aquarium):
Bicolor damselfish
Dark-striped squirrelfish
Hasselt's bambooshark
Imperial goby (Emperor goby)
Sea pony
Skegness (Natureland Seal Sanctuary):
Golden Guernsey goat
Red milksnake
Slade (Kentucky Reptile Zoo):
Eastern hog-nosed snake
Jararaca lancehead
Mojave rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)
Roman's Saw-scaled Viper (White-bellied carpet viper)
Saint Lucia Lancehead (Saint Lucia Viper)
Slimbridge (Wildfowl and Wetlands Trust):
Golden-striped salamander
Greek alpine newt
Spanish spadefoot toad (Iberian Spadefoot toad) (Western spadefoot)
Yellow-striped fire salamander
Slupsk (Zoo Charlotta):
Cholmogory goose (Kholmogory goose)
Smidstrup (Smidstrup Farmen):
Las Encartaciones donkey (Asno de las Encartaciones)
Smithtown (Sweet Briar Nature Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Northern two-lined salamander (Two-lined salamander)
Sochi (Akvarium i morskoy zoopark):
Black Sea sturgeon (Caucasian sturgeon)
Black Sea turbot (Kalkan)
Sofia (Zoo):
Clown knifefish
Solingen (Botanischer Garten):
Van Heurn's rainbowfish
Solnechnyy (Voronezhskiy Okeanarium):
Atabapo whiptail catfish
Black Sea turbot (Kalkan)
Black Wolf-fish
Clown knifefish
Java loach
Picarel
Siamese fighting fish
Spotted hawkfish (Blotched hawkfish)
Sonneberg (Schauaquarium Nautiland):
Jack dempsey cichlid (Breeding-form)
Sorède (La Vallée des Tortues):
Inland carpet python (Riverine carpet python)
Sorocaba (Parque Zoologico Municipal Quinzinho de Barros):
Red-ruffed fruitcrow
South Bend (Potawatomi Zoo):
Lamancha goat
South Perth (Perth Zoo):
Australian Owlet-nightjar
Australian shoveler (Australasian shoveler)
Blotch-tailed earless dragon (Coastal pebble-mimic dragon)
Dibbler
Dugite
Northwestern Australian Short-beaked Echidna
Western ringtail possum
Southampton (Manor Farm):
New Forest pony
Southend on Sea (Sea Life):
Canary demoiselle
Maroon clownfish (Three-band anemonefish)
Platinum tetra
Red anemonefish
Spanish Fort (Five Rivers Delta Center):
Alabama redbelly turtle
Gulf Coast waterdog (Gulf Coast mudpuppy) (No species or subspecies status)
Southeast American kestrel
Sparsholt (Sparsholt College):
Chinese spiny loach (Siberian spiny loach)
Concepcion toad (Arunco)
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Malawi shell dweller
Speyer (Sea Life):
Grass goby
Springfield (The Zoo in Forest Park & Education Center):
Canadian porcupine
Springfield (Wonders Of Wildlife National Museum & Aquarium):
Australian Freshwater whipray
Eastern Hellbender
St. Augustine (Alligator Farm Zoological Park):
Hall’s New Guinea Crocodile (Southern New Guinea crocodile)
St. Augustine (Marineland Dolphin Adventure):
Florida east coast terrapin
St. Cloud (Reptile World Serpentarium):
Green tree python (Breeding forms)
Harlequin coralsnake (Eastern coral snake)
Mojave rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)
Mussurana
St. Louis (Aquarium At Union Station):
American yellow perch
Channel catfish
Walleye
St. Louis (Zoo):
Arizona Ridgenose rattlesnake (Willards rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies))
Asian narrow-headed softshell turtle (Nutaphand\'s narrowhead softshell)
Eastern Hellbender
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Ozark hellbender
Southern Cantil (Gloyd’s Moccasin snake)
St. Paul (Como Park Zoo & Conservatory):
Burnished-buff tanager (Nominate subspecies)
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
St. Paul (Stevens Point Herpetological Society):
Guadalupe Spiny softshell
St. Peter-Ording (Westküstenpark):
Barbary pigeon (Barb pigeon)
Bronze corydoras (Breeding-form)
Icelandic landrace (Icelandic chicken)
Italien owl pigeon
Stará Role (Centrum zvířat DDM Stará Role):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Stit (Biopark):
English thoroughbred
Stockholm (Zoo/Skansen):
English Leicester (New Leicester) (Leicester Longwool)
Fourhorn sculpin
Stourport-on-Severn (Little Owl Farm Park):
Barbu d'Uccle chicken (Ucckle bearded)
Bourbon Red
Stralsund (Zoo):
Amsterdam eard tumbler
Egerland cropper
European shorthair
German meat merino
Pomeranian magpie
Straubing (Tiergarten):
Yellow-tailed parrot (Yellow-tailed caique)
Stresa (Parco Villa Pallavicino):
Polverara
Tibet goat
Stubenberg (Tierwelt Herberstein):
Northern gelada
Studen (Erlebniswelt Seeteufel):
Starlight bristlenose catfish
Stuttgart (Wilhelma):
Blackspotted squeaker
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Dwarf panaques (Panaqolus spec. L 2)
Green rivulus (Golden rivulus)
Redtail surfperch
Sukawati (Bali Bird Park):
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Fiery-browed starling (Flame-browed starling) (Fiery-browed myna)
Lesser coucal
Pied triller
Sukawati (Bali Reptile Park):
Maluku ground boa (Tasma's bevel-nosed boa)
Sukawati (Bali Zoo):
Yellow-billed whistling-thrush
Suma (Aqualife Park):
Japanese pilchard
Summit (Parque Municipal Summit):
Lesser capybara
Supljak (Mini ZOO vrt Gulyas Csarda):
Busa cattle (Busha)
Pirot sheep
Pumi dog
Surabaya (Zoo):
Great-billed heron (Sumatran heron)
Piping Crow
Sussex (Space Farms: Zoo & Museum):
Green tree python (Breeding forms)
Hokkaido Brown Bear
Suzhou (Forest Animal World):
Yangtze giant softshell turtle (Swinhoe’s Soft-shelled turtle)
Sychovo (Zoopitomnik Moskovskogo zooparka):
Eastern four-lined ratsnake (Blotched snake)
Sydney (Taronga Zoo):
Black-breasted buzzard
Black-faced monarch
Eastern dwarf tree frog
Fork-tailed kite (Australian black kite)
Goldfield's crevice skink
North Australian Brown-capped emerald dove
Red-browed fig parrot
Red-crowned toadlet (Hawksburgy toadlet)
Rogers`Brown-capped emerald dove
Rusty desert monitor
Sylmar (Wildlife Learning Center):
Californian gray fox
Syracuse (Rosamond Gifford Zoo):
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
Eastern Hellbender
Holland chicken
San Clemente Island Goat
Székesféhervár (Fertőzug Állatsimogató):
Alpine goat
Tacoma (Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium):
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
Nigerian dwarf goat
Spectacled filefish
Whitespotted eagle ray
Taiji (Taiji-cho Whale Museum):
Melon-headed whale (Electra dolphin)
Striped dolphin
Taipei (Zoo):
Indian tent turtle (No subspecific status)
Taipei grass frog (Taipeh slender frog)
Taiwan music frog
Tallinn (Zoo):
Blackspotted squeaker
Pacific lowland treefrog
Snowball pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 102)
Sonora white-fronted amazon
Titanic pleco (Titanic panaque)
Talmont Saint-Hilaire (Le Septième Continent):
Flashlight fish (Indian Ocean flashlightfish)
Tampa (The Florida Aquarium):
Spotted seatrout (Spotted weakfish)
Whitespotted eagle ray
Tampa (Zoo - vormals Lowry Park Zoo):
Harlequin coralsnake (Eastern coral snake)
Striped newt
Tamworth (Drayton Manor Theme Park):
Ebenau's golden frog
Regal horned lizard
Tangen (Wildlife Park):
Norwegian dala sheep
Targoviste (Zoo):
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Siamese fighting fish
Unicolor pleco
Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs Aquarium and Animal Sanctuary):
Ornate Diamondback terrapin
Pigfish (Redmouth grunt)
Spottail seabream
Tashkent (Tashkent Zoo - Toshkent hayvonot bogoi):
Middle Asian wild boar
Tattershall (Farm Park):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Herdwick sheep
Lincoln longwool
Manx Loghtan
West of England goose
Tavernier (Laura Quinn Wild Bird Sanctuary):
Fish crow
Short-tailed hawk
Te Anau (Bird Sanctuary & Wildlife Center):
South Island takahe
Tel Aviv (Meir Segals Garden University Zoo):
Olivier's sand lizard
Telford (Hoo Zoo and Dinosaur World):
Badger-faced sheep
Cotswold sheep
Finnish Landrace goat
Manx Loghtan
Wessex saddleback (Wessex pig)
Temedja (ZooParc):
Campbell`s bush duiker (Togo crowned duiker)
Tempe (Sea Life Arizona):
Clearfin squirrelfish (Silver squirrelfish)
Roundtail chub
Sonoran desert tortoise (Morafka's desert tortoise)
Teplice (Biopark in Gymnázium Teplice):
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish)
Elegant parrot (Breeding forms)
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Scarlet-chested parrot (Mutations)
Teplice (Botanická zahrada):
Polit cichlid (Pseudotropheus spec. "Polit")
Termiz (Termiz Zoopark - Termiz hayvonot bogoi):
Middle Asian wild boar
Teuchern-Obernessa (Wildgehege):
Galloway cattle
Thambon Su Thep (Zoo Chiang Mai):
Burmese goral
The Gap (Alice Springs Reptile Centre):
Western brown snake (Northern brown snake) (Gwardar)
Yellow-faced whip snake
Thirsk (Monk Park Farm Visitor Attraction):
Golden Guernsey goat
Thmor Sor (Phnom Tamao Zoological Park and Wildlife Rescue Center):
Brown wood owl (Subspecies laotiana)
Eastern Brown Fish-owl (Indo-chinese Brown Fish-owl)
Indochinese Yellow-footed green-pigeon
Thrigby (Thrigby Hall Wildlife Gardens):
South-east asia carp
Ti Point (Reptile Park):
Nelson green gecko (Star-spangled gecko) (Starry tree gecko)
Robust skink (Alan's skink)
Schist gecko (Central Otago gecko)
Small-scaled skink
Southern bell frog (Blue-thighed treefrog) (Green and golden frog)
Three Kings Islands skink (Falla`s skink)
Tibasosa (Biopark Guatika):
Southern amazon red squirrel
Tilaran (Selvatura Adventure Park):
Decorated anole
Meadow treegtrog (Gunther's Costa Rican treefrog)
Mexican snake eater (Highland Mussurana)
Misquito coral snake
Orange-bellied trogon
Rainforest hognosed pitviper
Savage's thin-toed frog (Chicken eater frog)
Southern round-gland toad (Dry forest toad)
Variable glassfrog (Emerald glass frog) (Nicaragua giant glass frog)
Tilburg (Dierenpark De Oliemeulen):
Javanese ricefish
Toba (Aquarium):
Brown hagfish
Brownspotted grouper
Great seahorse
Japanese inflator filefish
Longspine emperor
Olive flounder (Bastard halibut)
Siberian lumpsucker
Smallmouth electric catfish
Sunrise sculpin
Threespot grouper
Tidepool gunnel
Twinbar cardinalfish
White-edged rockfish
Y-bar moray
Y-patterned moray (Berndt's moray)
Tocancipa (Parque Jaime Duque - Bioparque Wakatá):
Colombian collared peccary
Northwestern lowland tapir
Yellow-ridged toucan (Keel-billed toucan)
Tokyo (Adachi Park of Living Things):
Daruma pond frog
Japanese sevenspine goby
Tokyo (Maxell Aqua Park Shinagawa):
Doublespotted queenfish
Tokyo (Sea Life Park):
Atlantic spiny lumpsucker
Beady pipefish (Black-chinned pipefish) (Gazelle pipefish)
Black rockcod (Antarctic yellowbelly rockcod)
Blue hana goby
Brighteye damselfish
Chestnut goby
Cocktail wrasse
Copperstriped cardinalfish
Dotted gizzard shad
Filament-finned parrotfish
Fine patterned puffer
Forsten's parrotfish (Rainbow parrotfish)
Grass Rockfish
Hound needlefish
Japanese black-blotched wrasse
Japanese inflator filefish
Japanese jack mackerel
Japanese pilchard
Japanese sardinella
Japanese sevenspine goby
Japanese shrimpgoby
Japanese white seaperch (Japanese blueback seaperch)
Kawakawa (Black skipjack)
Klunzinger’s tailed sole (Klunzinger's freshwater sole)
Marbled rockcod
Masu salmon
Mirror dory
Muzzled blenny (Spotted oyster blenny) (Japanes blenny)
Netted bitterling (Metallic bitterling)
Northern yellow-spotted chromis
Nurseryfish
Pacific crown toby (Banded sharpnose pufferfish) (Four-barred toby)
Pearl-spot chromis (Spottedfin puller)
Rippled rockskipper (Smoothlipped blenny)
Rosy seabass (Blackthroat seaperch)
Salmon snailfish
Sharp-nosed sand goby
Shimofuri goby
Short-nosed tripod fish (Silver horse-fish)
Shortspine spurdog
Shuttles hoppfish (Shuttles mudskipper) (Common mudskipper)
Slender luminous cardinalfish
Snake triplefin blenny
Spiny red gurnard
Spotnape ponyfish
Stone flounder
Tidepool gunnel
Warty prowfish (Smooth prowfish) (Tasmanian prowfish)
Western red scorpionfish (Western red rock cod)
Whitelimbed goby
Whitesaddle goatfish
Whitespotted conger
Yellowband parrotfish (Schlegel`s parrotfish)
Yellowfin goatfish
Yellowtail parrotfish
Tokyo (Sunshine Aquarium):
Black-spotted mormyrid
Compact nose mormyrid
Giant Congo mormyrid
Japanese hairtail
Japanese pilchard
Junk mormyrid
Northern Dolly Varden trout
Rosy seabass (Blackthroat seaperch)
Western bebe mormyrid
Western luminous cardinalfish (New-moon cardinalfish)
Whitesaddle goatfish
Tokyo (Tama Zoo):
Japanese harvest mouse
Japanese Scops-owl (No Subspecific status)
Japanese weasel
Nikkō frog (Montane brown frog)
Tokyo (Ueno Zoo):
Bonin greenfinch
Common Japanese White-eye
Daruma pond frog
Hokkaido Brown Bear
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Japanese black salamander (Sendai salamander)
Japanese greenfinch
Japanese harvest mouse
Japanese Scops-owl (No Subspecific status)
Tohoku salamander (Northeastern salamander) (Aomori salamander)
Western Pacific harbour seal
Toledo (Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Northern green frog
Santiago giant tortoise (James Island giant tortoise)
Tomigusuku (DMM Kariyushi Aquarium):
Blackstripe cardinalfish
Green jobfish
Indonesian shortfin eel
Pacific yellowtail emperor
Rice field frog
Stocky hawkfish
Threespot wrasse
Tommerup (Frydenlund Fuglepark):
Rufous-legged owl
Tönning (Multimar Wattforum):
Spotted dragonet
Topeka (Zoo):
Grey-necked wood rail
Torbacka (Lomamäen Lemmikkipuisto):
Finnish landrace
Torino (Zoom Torino):
Comisana sheep (Faccia Rossa) (Lentinese)
Toronto (Ripleys Aquarium of Canada):
Alewife (River herring) (Big-eye hering)
Sea lamprey
Whitespotted eagle ray
Totnes (Totnes Rare Breeds Farm):
Appleyard duck
Balwen Welsh Mountain sheep
Bourbon Red
Golden Guernsey goat
Nankin bantam
Portland sheep
Tournai (Mikes Reptipark):
Indigo snake
Toyama (Family Park Zoo):
Japanese marten (No Subspecific status)
Toyohashi (Zoo):
Common Japanese White-eye
Dusky thrush
Hokkaido Brown Bear
Japanese bush-warbler (Singing bush-warbler)
Japanese Grey bunting
Japanese hawfinch
Japanese Scops-owl (No Subspecific status)
Trégastel (Aquarium Marine):
Shore clingfish
Trentham (Trentham Estate):
Herdwick sheep
Trinity (Jersey Zoo - vormals Durrell Wildlife Conservation Trust):
Bojer's skink
Bouton's Snake-eyed Skink (Bouton's skink)
Golden Guernsey goat
Lesser night gecko
Orange-tailed skink
Round Island keel-scaled boa
Troisdorf (Wald- und Vogelpark):
Bergischer Dwarf crower
Rheinländer chicken
Tromsø (Polaria):
Cusk (Tusk)
Northern wolffish (Blue sea cat)
Trones (Namsskogan Familiepark):
Norwegian dairy goat (Norsk melkegeit)
Tucson (Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum):
Arizona gray fox (Southwestern gray fox)
Broad-billed Hummingbird
Chihuahuan raven
Colorado pikeminnow
Desert Great horned owl
Gila topminnow
Lowland leopard frog
Madrean alligator lizard
Western Tanager
Tucson (Reid Park Zoo):
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status)
Nigerian dwarf goat
Oberhasli goat
Tula (Zooekzotarium):
Chapa spadefoot toad (Chapa pseudomoustache toad) (White-eyed litter frog)
Conants milk snake
Eastern fence lizard (No Subspecific status)
Eastern four-lined ratsnake (Blotched snake)
Ecuadoran milksnake
Green tree python (Breeding forms)
Honduras rat snake
Javelin sand boa (Nominate subspecies)
Lotiev's viper (Russian viper) (Caucasian meadow viper)
Malayan warted treefrog (Thai bug-eyed frog) (Black-brown warted frog)
Pueblan milk snake (Breeding forms)
Red milksnake
Striped aesculapian rat snake
Stuart's milk snake
Thayer's kingsnake (Breeding forms)
Tulsa (Zoo):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
Guinea hog (American guinea hog)
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Katahdin sheep
Nigerian dwarf goat
Peruvian green jay
Solomon Island spiny monitor (Isabel monitor)
Tunis (Parque Zoologique de la Ville de Tunis - Belvedere-Zoo):
African goose (African brown goose)
Arabian-Berber horse (Arab-Barb horse)
Common kestrel (No Subspecific status)
Dimashq goat
Tuxtla Gutierrez (Zoomat (ehemals: Zoologico Miguel alvarez del Toro)):
Collared forest-falcon
Tyler (Caldwell Zoo):
Texas white-tailed deer
Tynemouth (Aquarium):
Red anemonefish
Überlingen-Bambergen (Haustierhof Reutemühle / Bodensee-Zoo):
Ragdoll
Ústí nad Labem (Zoologická zahrada):
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Peruvian tamandua
Ticto barb
Utazu (Shikoku Aquarium):
Sailfin velifer
White-spine butterflyfsh (Hagaruchi\'s butterflyfish)
Utrecht (Stadsboerderij Griftsteede):
Swifter (Swifter sheep)
Valeggio Sul Mincio (Parco Giardino Sigurtà):
Brogna (Brogna sheep)
San Domenico
Venetian (Venezian duck)
Valencia (L Oceanografic):
Bastard grunt
C-O sole (C-O turbot)
Common murre (Nominate subspecies)
Doderlein wrasse
Mutton snapper
Sharptail eel
Western scorpionfish
Valgunde (Mini ZOO Pie Tevoca Garika):
Peruvian Minipig
Valjevo (Mini ZOO):
English thoroughbred
Norwegian landrace swine
Valladolid (Vallazoo):
Yucatan brown brocket
Valle de Carranza (Karpin Abentura):
Savannah (Savannah cat)
Valley Park (World Bird Sanctuary):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Valodzes (Piemajas ZOO Briezi):
Peruvian Minipig
Vancouver (Vancouver Aquarium):
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Varve (Mini ZOO Buki):
American pekin duck
Veenwouden (Dierenpark Sanjeszoo):
Teddy dwarf rabbit (Dwarf teddy)
Vehmasmäki (Kuopion Eläinpuisto):
Finnish landrace
Finnsheep
Latvian horse (Latvian draft horse)
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Northern finncattle
Žemaitukas horse
Vero (A Cupulatta):
Ivory Coast mud turtle
Maran´s mud turtle (Yombi mud turtle) (Gabon mud turtle)
Victoria (The Texas Zoo):
Alpine goat
Hampshire pig
Lamancha goat
Nigerian dwarf goat
Texas collared peccary
Vigo (Zoo):
Galician sheep (Ovella galega)
Galiña de Mos
Vilcabamba (Centro Recreacional Yamburara):
Andean white-fronted capuchin (Maranon white-fronted capuchin)
Central American ocelot
Ecuadorian cougar
Peruvian Kestrel
Vildbjerg (Reptilhuset):
Köhler’s vine snake
Villavicencio (Bioparque Los Ocarros):
Brown-banded watersnake (Mountain keelback)
Colombian collared peccary
Large-headed capuchin
Villedieu-les-Poêles (Zoo de Champrépus):
Cotentin-Donkey
Vilnius (LMNSC - vormals Lithuania’s Young Naturalists’ Centre):
Dancing mouse (Japanese dancing mouse)
Vintrosa (Hallagårdens Djurpark):
American minipig (American miniature pig)
Klövsjö sheep
Virginia Beach (Virginia Aquarium & Marine Science Center):
Crescent shiner
Eastern Hellbender
Harbor seal (no subspecies status)
Northern puffer
Whitespotted eagle ray
Vitomirica (Mini Zoo Antika):
Balkan goat (No Breeds-status)
Pekingese (Lion dog)
Sarplaninac (Yugoslavian shepherd dog)
Vladivostok (Primorskiy okeanarium):
Amur pike
Brandt`s sculpin
Pacific redfin
South-east asia carp
Vladivostok (Zoopark Sadgorod):
Ussuri Eagle-owl
Vlissingen (Reptilienzoo Iguana):
Small-mouthed salamander (Texas salamander)
Vodnany (Rybarske muzeum):
Clown knifefish
Stinging catfish
Voronezh (Zoopark im. A.S.Popova):
Clown knifefish
Stinging catfish
Vyskov (Zoopark):
Belgian fighters
Hana pouter
Wachtebeke (Levend erfgoedpark):
Ardennaise
Barbu d'Uccle chicken (Ucckle bearded)
Barbu de Watermael (Watermaalse baardkriel)
Barbu du Grubbe
Bassette
Belgian highflyer
Belgian landrace
Belgian milk sheep
Belgian shepherd (incl. Laekenois)
Belgian tumbler
Belgium ringbeater
Blue of Sint Niklaas
Brabant chicken
Bruges game
Carneau
Dendermonde duck
Doornik bantam (Tournaisis)
Famenne
Flanders cuckoo (Coucou des Flandres chicken)
Flanders smerle
Flemish flock-sheep (Vlaams kuddeschaap)
Flemish goat
Flemish horse (Belgian horse) (Flanders horse)
Flemish sheep
Izegem cuckoo
Kempen cow
Kempen goat
Kempen heath sheep (Kempen sheep)
Laeken sheep (Laken sheep)
Liege game
Limburg jacobin
Malines turkey-head (Mechels turkey-head)
Merchtem duck
Red Ardennes sheep (Ardennes red sheep) (Ardennais roux)
Red Ardennes turkey
Renaisien (Renaix pigeon)
Smiter
Speelderke
St. Andries donkey (Sint Andries donkey)
Tailless ardenaise
Vale of Haspengouw (Yellow of Haspengouw)
West Flemish red cow (Belgian red)
Zottegem
Waco (Cameron Park Zoo):
American bittern (North American bittern)
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull)
Channel catfish
Florida pompano
Jamaican Fruit-eating bat
Pecos pubfish
Redear sunfish
Semipalmated sandpiper
Southern Gulf Coast toad
Vermilion snapper
Yellow-belly water snake
Wadebridge (Camel Creek Family Theme Park):
Stuart's milk snake
Wailuku (Maui Ocean Center, The Aquarium of Hawaii):
Hawaiian garden eel
Hawaiian lionfish
Hawaiian sergeant major (Green damselfish)
Shortnose wrasse (Geoffroy's wrasse)
Tiger shark
Waimanalo Beach (Sea Life Park Hawaii):
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
Great frigatebird (Greater frigatebird)
Great shearwater
Sooty shearwater
Wedge-tailed shearwater
Walding (Tiergarten und Reiterhof):
Dwarf-Augsburger
Miniature horse (No Breeds-status)
Wallace (DeYoung Family Zoo):
British Columbia wolf
Waren/Müritz (Müritzeum):
European cisco (vendace)
Warminster (Longleat Safari Park):
Jumbie teta bristle-nosed plec
Polish chicken (Czubatka polska)
Warszawa (Zoo):
Inland carpet python (Riverine carpet python)
Meel`s cichlid
Washford (Tropiquaria Zoo):
Barred splitfin
Chapultepec splitfin
Chilingali cichlid
Dwarf snakehead (spec. limbata)
Lake Chilingali pike-cichlid
Malawi shell dweller
Molly
Peacock snakehead
Red fin dwarf pleco
Striped Orange-finned danio
Washington (Smithsonians National Zoo):
American redstart
Black-throated green warbler
Eastern Hellbender
Lesser golden plover (no species or subspecies status)
Northern parula (Parula warbler)
Red-backed salamander
Wasit (Wetlands centre):
Arabian golden sparrow
Black-crowned sparrow-lark
Watertown (Bramble Park Zoo):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
American yellow perch
Krider's Red-tailed kawk
Walleye
Watford (Cassiobury Farm & Fishery):
Appleyard duck
Bali duck (Balinese crested duck) (Crested runner duck)
Weeze (Tierpark):
African goose (African brown goose)
Wellington (Zoo):
Finnish landrace
Hamilton's frog (Brown new zealand frog) (Maud Island frog)
West Bend (Shalom Wildlife Zoo):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
West Falls (Hawk Creek Wildlife Center):
Saharan sand cat
West Orange (Essex County Turtle Back Zoo):
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat)
Eastern Hellbender
Labrador
Northern Banded knob-tailed gecko
West Union (Family Traditions Animal Adventure):
Myotonic goat (Tennessee fainting goat)
Weston-super-Mare (Puxton Park):
Badger-faced sheep
Westport (Earthplace):
Big brown bat
Northern diamondback terrapin
Northern green frog
Weymouth (Sea Life):
Two-spot banded snapper
Weyregg am Attersee (Aquarium):
Attersee whitefish
Wheaton (Cosley Zoo):
Cope\'s gray treefrog
Four-toed salamander
Guernsey
Guinea hog (American guinea hog)
Montadale sheep
Wheeling (Oglebay Good Zoo):
Eastern Hellbender
Nigerian dwarf goat
Wherstead (Jimmys Farm & Wildlife Park):
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
Bourbon Red
Devon closewool
Galloway cattle
Golden Guernsey goat
Large Black (Cornwall Pig)
Lleyn sheep
Norfolk horn sheep
Polled dorset sheep
Rumpless game
Suffolk punch horse
Whitburn (Scottish Owl Centre):
Southern striped owl
Whiteman (Caversham Wildlife Park):
Northwestern Australian Short-beaked Echidna
Wichita (Great Plains Nature Center):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Freshwater drum
Slender glass lizard (No Subspecific status)
Wichita (Kansas Wildlife Exhibit):
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies)
Channel catfish
Wichita (Sedgwick County Zoo):
African green toad
Angolan garter snake (Half-banded garter snake)
Arapawa goat
Arizona Ridgenose rattlesnake (Willards rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies))
Big brown bat
Cinereous finch
De Roo's Giant frog (Togo slippery frog)
Eastern Hellbender
Guinea hog (American guinea hog)
Gulf Coast Spiny softshelled turtle
Gyr zebu
Heritage shorthorn cow
Idaho giant salamander
Long-toed salamander
Milking devon cow
Nankin bantam
Navajo-Churro sheep (Churro)
Nigerian dwarf goat
Northern Alligator lizard
Pineywoods cow
Plains white-tailed deer
Rocky Mountain tailed frog
Rubber boa
Sonoran spiny-tailed iguana (Cape spinytail iguana)
Tunis sheep
Wichita (The Reptarium - Wichita Reptile Zoo):
Makassar sailfin lizard (Indonesian giant sailfin dragon)
Wiegboldsbur (NABU Schulbauernhof Woldenhof):
Frisian Warmblood
Wien (Haus des Meeres):
Atlantic chub mackerel
Barred splitfin
Chapultepec splitfin
Florida pompano
Freckled splitfin
Highland splitfin
Horseman corydoras
Ivory Coast mud turtle
Krenakore tetra
Palelipped surgeonfish
Red stripe barb
Sahul rainbowfish
Snowball pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 102)
Wien (Tiergarten Schönbrunn):
Ablabes barb (Mirror barb)
Ammiq barb (Ammiq garra)
Black-crested bulbul (Black-headed bulbul) (No species or subspecies status)
Bocourt’s catfish
Bug-eyed house snake (Namibe house snake)
Burdur Gölü killifish
Cacao bristlenosed catfish (Ancistrus sp. L 45)
Cape Cross thick-toed gecko (Koch’s gecko) (Koch's thick-toed gecko)
Durophage pupfish
Dusky brotulid
Dwarf congo cichlid (spec. minor)
Eregli killifish
Gali Galuli cichlid
Green pygmy chameleon (Pare pygmy chameleon)
Hormuzgan toothcarp
Inle loach
Jamaican killifish
Longtail seamouth (Long-tailed dragonfish)
Namib chirping gecko
Plains Topminnow
Red filamentous glassfish
Spiny-sided chameleon
Spotted splashing tetra (Red spotted splash tetra)
Stargazer mountain catfish
Ukinga hornless chameleon (Poroto Mountain chameleon)
Wilhelmshaven (Aquarium):
Kemp`s Rockcod
Oriana’s plunderfish
Shore clingfish
Wilmington (Brandywine Zoo):
Nigerian dwarf goat
San Clemente Island Goat
Wingham (Wingham Wildlife Park):
African goose (African brown goose)
Ghost carp
Henkels giant gecko
Polish chicken (Czubatka polska)
Winnipeg (Assiniboine Park Zoo):
Stone's sheep (Stone´s Dall sheep)
Wisconsin Rapids (Wisconsin Rapids Municipal Zoo):
Estonian quail
Woodbrigde Township (SeaQuest Woodbridge):
Honeycomb moray
White-edged lyretail
Wörth am Rhein (Gelände des Rassegeflügelzuchtvereins) :
African goose (African brown goose)
Belgian fighters
Cholmogory goose (Kholmogory goose)
Dwarf Sundheimer
Forest duck (Eend van Vorst)
Malgache
Tuzo
Wraxall (Noahs Ark Zoo Farm):
British white cattle
Suffolk punch horse
Wroclaw (Zoo):
Barredfin moray (Barred-fin moray)
Fork-tailed lamprologus
Frilly gecko (Mocquard's house gecko)
Khavli barb (Maharaja barb)
Lomba barb
Palelipped surgeonfish
Proteus pike cichlid
Suez fusilier
Swamp licorice gourami (Pallid licorice gourami)
Threadfin cichlid
Vundu (Sampa)
Western dwarf clawed frog
Wuhan (Institute of Hydrobiology, CAS):
Yangtze Finless Porpoise
Xining (Qinghai-Tibetan Plateau Wildlife Zoo):
MacNeill's deer
Przevalski's partridge (Rusty-necklaced partridge)
Przewalski's gazelle
Tibetan Fox
Tibetan gazelle
Yaroslavl (Zoopark):
Eastern slowworm
Yarralumla (National Zoo and Aquarium):
North Australian Brown-capped emerald dove
Short-finned eel (Australian shortfinned eel)
Yekaterinburg (Zoopark):
Southern multimammate mouse (Breeding forms)
Yendada (Indira Gandhi Zoological Park):
Indian striped hyena
Violet-necked lory (No Subspecific status)
Yerevan (Zoo):
Eastern four-lined ratsnake (Blotched snake)
Yerevan (Zoolandia Armenia):
Levant skink (Golden grass mabuya)
Yogyakarta (Gembira Loka Zoo):
Brown booby (White-bellied booby)
False toad
Grey-cheeked bulbul
White-rimmed river stingray (White-edge freshwater whip ray)
Yokohama (Hakkeijima Sea Paradise):
Beady pipefish (Black-chinned pipefish) (Gazelle pipefish)
Blackbarred morwong
Blackmouth angler
Brown guitarfish
Brown hagfish
Browneye skate
Goldeye rockfish
Grub fish
Hair-finned filefish
Harlequin sandsmelt
Hartzfeld's cardinalfish
Heragan giant sole (Heragan elephant flounder)
Hooded butterflyfish
Hubb's rockfish
Japanese devil stinger
Japanese goatfish
Japanese highfin snake eel
Japanese pilchard
Japanese topeshark
Lesser moray
Longfinned bullseye
Longnose seahorse (Flat-faced seahorse)
Moyer\'s leopard wrasse
Olive flounder (Bastard halibut)
Pearl-spot chromis (Spottedfin puller)
Red seabream
Ridged-eye flounder (Phantom frog flounder)
Rosy seabass (Blackthroat seaperch)
Seaweed pipefish
Sharpfin sea bass (Princess anthias)
Sharpspine skate
Shortspine spurdog
Shotted halibut (Roundnose flounder)
Spiny red gurnard
Spotbelly rockfish
Spotnape ponyfish
Sunrise sculpin
Tidepool gunnel
Two-spot wrasse
Western Pacific harbour seal
Whitefin trevally (Horse trevally)
Whitesaddle goatfish
Whitespotted conger
Yellowfin goatfish
Yokohama (Kanazawa Zoological Gardens):
Common kestrel (No Subspecific status)
Honshu sika deer
Yokohama (Nogeyama Zoological Gardens):
Japanese marten (No Subspecific status)
Tokyo bitterling
York (Yorks Wild Kingdom):
Common buttonquail (Small buttonquail) (No Subspecific status)
Zaandam (Stadsboerderij Darwinpark):
Zebra finch (No species or subspecies status)
Zagreb (Zoo):
Mexican horned pitviper (Slender-horned Pitviper)
Mosor rock lizard
Tlaloc's rattlesnake
Zájezd (Zoopark):
Green pygmy chameleon (Pare pygmy chameleon)
Zalktyne (Dubingių zirgynas MiniZoo):
Holstein horse
Lithuanian saddle horse
Little horse (Mini horse) (No Breeds-status)
Zamosc (Ogrod Zoologiczny im. Stefana Milera):
Chiapas swordtail
Lake Victoria cichlid (spec. Haplochromis nuchisquamulatus)
Snowball pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 102)
Zanzibar (Zanzibar Park):
Southern yellow baboon
Zaragoza (Zaragoza Fluvial Aquarium):
Apollo sharkminnow
Bayad (Black nile catfish)
Black Wolf-fish
Blacktail catfish (Crystal-eyed catfish)
Clown knifefish
Ebro barbel (Graell's barbel)
Ebro nase
Siamese fighting fish
Zasavica II (Specijalni rezervat prirode Zasavica):
Balkan donkey
Balkan goat (No Breeds-status)
Bosnian pony (Bosnian mountain pony) (Yugoslavian mountain pony)
Busa cattle (Busha)
Podolian cattle
Zelo Buon Persico (Parco Ittico Paradiso):
Biwa trout
Marbled trout (Soca trout)
Zeulenroda (Wildgehege Rabensleite):
Indian peafowl (Blue peafowl) (domestic forms)
Superb parrot (Domestic forms)
Zhuhai (Chimelong Ocean Kingdom):
Bennett's stingray
Chinese bahaba (Giant yellow croaker)
Hong Kong butterflyfish
Tiger shark
Yangtze Finless Porpoise
Zürich (Zoo):
Unicolor pleco
Zwickau (Gehege am Schwanenteich):
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form)
Øvre Eidfjord (Norsk Natursenter – Hardanger):
Norwegian dairy goat (Norsk melkegeit)