 |
Great bustard (No subspecific status)
|
|
Otis tarda
|
|
LINNAEUS, 1758 |
|
| | Number of Subspecies: | 02 | | Information Source for Taxonomy: | IOC World Bird List – Version 15.1 (2025) | | Body length: | 75 - 105 cm | | Wingspan: | 170 - 260 cm | | Weight: | 3,3 - 18 kg | | IUCN status: | EN (Endangered) |
|
|
|
|
|