Header image
line decor
 Home   Log-In    Name:  English 
 Holdings:   
🔍 
 Expert Search   Deutsch 
line decor
line decor
  Mammals    Birds    Reptiles    Amphibians    Fishes    Domestic Animals & Breeding Forms  
line decor
 
 
 

 
Suchergebnisse:
Northern fish owl (East Siberian Blakiston's Fish-owl) (Ussuri Blakiston's Fish-owl) (Ketupa blakistoni doerriesi (Syn.: Ketupa blakistoni) (Syn.: Bubo blakistoni doerriesi))
(Spot-necked bulbul (Olive-crowned bulbul) (Alcurus tympanistrigus (Syn.: Pycnonotus tympanistrigus))
Aachen Lacquer Shield Owl (Columba livia f. domestica)
Aardvark (Orycteropus afer)
Aardwolf (no subspecies-status) (Proteles cristata)
Aba (Freshwater rat-tail) (Gymnarchus niloticus)
Abacot Ranger (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Abbot's moray (Gymnothorax eurostus)
Abbott's gibbon (Abbott’s gray gibbon) (Hylobates muelleri abbotti)
Abbotts duiker (Cephalophus spadix)
Abbott´s Yellow-crested cockatoo (Cacatua sulphurea abbotti)
Abbott’s anglehead lizard (Gonocephalus abbotti (Syn.: Gonocephalus doriae abbotti))
Abdim's Stork (Ciconia abdimii)
Abe's pufferfish (Pao abei (Syn.: Tetraodon abei) (Syn.: Monotrete abei))
Abert's squirrel (Chestnut-backed squirrel) (Sciurus aberti (Syn.: Otosciurus aberti))
Ablabes barb (Mirror barb) (Enteromius ablabes (Syn.: Barbus ablabes) (Syn.: Barbus spurrelli))
Abu salamander (Hynobius abuensis)
Abudjubbe wrasse (Cheilinus abudjubbe)
Abyssal searobin (Lepidotrigla abyssalis)
Abyssinian (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Abyssinian Cinnamon-breasted bunting (Emberiza tahapisi septemstriata)
Abyssinian crested francolin (Ortygornis spilogaster spilogaster (Syn.: Dendroperdix s. spilogaster) (Syn.: Francolinus s. spiloga)
Abyssinian genet (Ethiopian genet) (Genetta abyssinica (Syn.: Pseudogenetta abyssinica))
Abyssinian golden wolf (North East African golden jackal) (Canis anthus riparius (Syn.: Canis aureus riparius) (Syn.: Canis mengesi))
Abyssinian grass rat (Ethiopian grass rat) (Arvicanthis abyssinicus)
Abyssinian griffon (Gyps rueppelli erlangeri)
Abyssinian ground hornbill (Bucorvus abyssinicus)
Abyssinian Ground-thrush (Geokichla piaggiae (Syn.: Zoothera piaggiae))
Abyssinian guinea pig (Roseetted guinea pig) (Cavia aperea f. porcellus)
Abyssinian lanner falcon (Falco biarmicus abyssinicus)
Abyssinian mariqua sunbird (Cinnyris mariquensis osiris)
Abyssinian Red-billed firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala brunneiceps)
Abyssinian ringnecked parakeet (Psittacula krameri parvirostris)
Abyssinian rock hyrax (Procavia capensis habessinicus)
Abyssinian roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
Abyssinian Scarlet-chested sunbird (Chalcomitra senegalensis proteus)
Abyssinian speckled mousebird (Colius striatus leucotis)
Abyssinian stone partridge (Ptilopachus petrosus major)
Abyssinian thrush (Ethiopian thrush) (Turdus abyssinicus)
Abyssinian village weaver (Ploceus cucullatus abyssinicus)
Abyssinian woodpecker (Gold-mantled woodpecker) (Golden-backed woodpecker) (Dendropicos abyssinicus)
Acacia gazelle (Arava gazelle) (Gazella arabica acaciae (Syn.: Gazella gazella acaciae) (Syn.: Gazella acaciae))
Acacia pied barbet (Pied barbet) (Tricholaema leucomelas)
Acapulco white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus acapulcensis)
Achilles tang (Acanthurus achilles)
Acigöl killifish (Anatolichthys transgrediens (Syn.: Aphanius transgrediens) (Aphanius anatoliae transgrediens))
Acorn woodpecker (Melanerpes formicivorus)
Adamawa turtle-dove (Pink-bellied turtle-dove) (Streptopelia hypopyrrha (Syn.: Streptopelia lugens hypopyrrha))
Adanson's mud turtle (Pelusios adansonii)
Addax (Addax nasomaculatus)
Addra gazelle (Western dama) (Mhor) (Nanger dama mhorr (Syn.: Gazella dama mhorr))
Adelaide rosella (Platycercus elegans adelaidae (Syn.: Platycercus adelaidae))
Adelie penguin (Pygoscelis adeliae)
Aders Duiker (Zanzibar duiker) (Cephalophus adersi (syn.: Leucocephalophus adersi))
Admiralty Islands flying fox (Pteropus admiralitatum)
Admiralty Islands lorikeet (Olive Massena's lorikeet) (Trichoglossus haematodus flavicans (Syn.: T. h. aberrans) (Syn. T. massena flavicans))
Adolfs catfish (Corydoras adolfoi)
Adorned wrasse (Halichoeres cosmetus)
Adriatic sturgeon (Acipenser naccarii)
Aegean wall lizard (Erhard's wall lizard) (Podarcis erhardii)
Aesculapian snake (Zamenis longissimus (Syn.: Elaphe longissima))
Afghan eagle-owl (Nikolski`s eagle-owl) (Bubo bubo nikolskii)
Afghan hedgehog (Hemiechinus auritus megalotis)
Afghan leopard gecko (Eublepharis macularius afghanicus (Syn.: Eublepharis afghanicus))
Afghan Pika (Ochotona rufescens)
Afghan urial (Ovis vignei cycloceros (Syn.: Ovis orientalis cycloceros) (Syn.: Ovis aries cycloceros))
Afghan vole (Blanfordimys afghanus (Syn.: Microtus afghanus))
Afghan whippet (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
African arowana (African bonytongue) (Heterotis niloticus)
African banded barb (Enteromius fasciolatus (Syn.: Barbus fasciolatus) (Syn.: Barbus barilioides))
African Barn Owl (Tyto alba affinis)
African bearded vulture (Gypaetus barbatus meridionalis)
African big barb (Labeobarbus intermedius)
African blue tit (Ultramarine tit) (Cyanistes caeruleus ultramarinus)
African Broad-band darter (African broadband darter tetra) (Nannocharax parvus)
African brown water snake (Afronatrix anoscopus)
African brush-tailed porcupine (Atherurus africanus)
African bullfrog (Tschudi's African bullfrog) (Pyxicephalus adspersus (Syn.: Rana adspersa))
African bush viper (Rough-scaled bush viper) (Atheris squamigera (Syn.: Atheris squamiger))
African butter catfish (Silver catfish) (spec. Schilbe mystus) (Schilbe mystus)
African carp (Labeo coubie)
African carp (Labeo parvus)
African chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs africana)
African chameleon (Chamaeleo africanus (Syn.: Chamaeleo basiliscus))
African civet (No Subspecific status) (Civettictis civetta (Syn.: Viverra civetta))
African clawed frog (Common platanna) (Xenopus laevis)
African clawless otter (Cape clawless otter) (Aonyx capensis)
African collared dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea (Syn.: Streptopelia risoria))
African comb duck (Old World comb duck) (Grey-sided comb duck) (Sarkidiornis melanotos (Syn.: Sarkidiornis melanotos melanotos))
African common moorhen (Gallinula chloropus meridionalis (Syn.: Gallinula chloropus brachyptera))
African common toad (Guttural toad) (Flat-backed toad) (Sclerophrys gutturalis (Syn.: Amietophrynus gutturalis) (Syn.: Bufo gutturalis))
African coral snake (South African coral snake) (No Subspecific status) (Aspidelaps lubricus)
African crake (Crex egregia (Syn.: Crecopsis egregia) (Syn.: Porzana egregia))
African darter (Anhinga rufa (Syn.: Anhinga melanogaster rufa))
African Domestic Cattle (No Breeds-status) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
African dwarf bullfrog (Edible bullfrog) (Lesser bull-frog) (Pyxicephalus edulis)
African dwarf mud turtle (Pelusios nanus)
African dwarf tigerfish (Hydrocynus brevis)
African Egg-eating Snake (Dasypeltis scabra)
African emerald cuckoo (Chrysococcyx cupreus)
African firefinch (no subspecific status) (Lagonosticta rubricata)
African Firefinch (Subspecies polionota) (Lagonosticta rubricata polionota (Syn.: Lagonosticta rubricata neglecta))
African fish eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer (Syn.: Ichthyophaga vocifer))
African Five-lined skink (Rainbow mabuya) (Trachylepis quinquetaeniata (Syn.: Mabuya quinquetaeniata))
African Forest elephant (Forest elephant) (Loxodonta cyclotis (Syn.: Loxodonta africana cyclotis))
African forest turtle (Gabon mud turtle) (Gabon hinged terrapin) (Pelusios gabonensis)
African freshwater pipefish (Dwarf red snout pipefish) (Enneacampus ansorgii (Syn.: Syngnathus pulchellus))
African Golden Cat (Caracal aurata (Syn.: Profelis aurata))
African golden oriole (African oriole) (Oriolus auratus)
African golden weaver (Eastern golden weaver) (Ploceus subaureus)
African golden-breasted bunting (Emberiza flaviventris)
African goose (African brown goose) (Anser cygnoid f. domestica (Syn.: Anser cygnoides f. domestica))
African goshawk (Accipiter tachiro)
African grass owl (Tyto capensis)
African grass rat (Nile grass rat) (Kusu rat) (Arvicanthis niloticus)
African green toad (Bufotes boulengeri (Syn.: Bufo boulengeri))
African Green-backed heron (African Green heron) (Black-capped bittern) (Butorides striata atricapilla)
African green-pigeon (No Subspecific status) (Treron calvus)
African Grey hornbill (no subspecific status) (Lophoceros nasutus (Syn.: Tockus nasutus))
African grey monitor (Varanus griseus griseus)
African grey treefrog (Southern Foam-nest frog) (Chiromantis xerampelina)
African grey-headed gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus poiocephalus (Syn.: Larus cirrocephalus poiocephalus))
African Groove-crowned frog (Hoplobatrachus occipitalis (Syn.: Rana occipitalis))
African ground tetra (Striped african darter) (Nannocharax fasciatus)
African harrier hawk (Banded harrier-hawk) (Polyboroides typus)
African hawk-eagle (African eagle) (Aquila spilogaster (Syn.: Hieraaetus fasciatus spilogaster) (Syn.: Hieraaetus spilogaster))
African hobby (Falco cuvierii)
African houbara (North African houbara bustard) (Chlamydotis undulata undulata)
African jacana (Greater African jacana) (Actophilornis africanus)
African keeled mud turtle (Pelusios carinatus)
African knifefish (Xenomystus nigri)
African Lappet-faced vulture (Torgos tracheliotus tracheliotus)
African leaffish (Polycentropsis abbreviata)
African leopard (no subspecies status) (Panthera pardus pardus (sensu lato))
African linsang (Poiana richardsonii)
African little grebe (Indian little grebe) (Tachybaptus ruficollis capensis)
African lop-eared goat (Nubian goat) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
African manatee (West African manatee) (Trichechus senegalensis)
African Marsh harrier (Circus ranivorus)
African marsh owl (No Subspecific status) (Asio capensis)
African marsh owl (Nominate subspecies) (Asio capensis capensis)
African moon tetra (Bathyaethiops caudomaculatus (Syn.: Phenacogrammus caudomaculatus))
African moony (Monodactylus sebae (Syn.: Psettias sebae))
African olive-pigeon (Rameron pigeon) (Columba arquatrix)
African openbill (African open-billed stork) (Anastomus lamelligerus)
African Owl (domestic pigeon) (Columba livia f. domestica)
African oystercatcher (African black oystercatcher) (Haematopus moquini)
African paradise-flycatcher (Terpsiphone viridis)
African penguin (Jackass penguin) (Black footed penguin) (Spheniscus demersus)
African peregrine falcon (Falco peregrinus minor)
African Pied hornbill (no species or subspecies status) (Lophoceros fasciatus (Syn.: Tockus fasciatus) (sensu lato))
African pied starling (Lamprotornis bicolor (Syn.: Spreo bicolor))
African pied wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
African pike characin (Phago loricatus (Syn.: Phago maculatus))
African pitta (Angolan pitta) (Pitta angolensis)
African plains elephant (Abyssinian elephant) (Loxodonta africana oxyotis)
African pochard (South African pochard) (Netta erythrophthalma brunnea)
African pompano (Alectis ciliaris)
African pygmy kingfisher (Ispidina picta (Syn.: Ceyx pictus))
African pygmy-falcon (Polihierax semitorquatus)
African pygmy-goose (Nettapus auritus)
African quail (Cape quail) (Coturnix coturnix africana)
African quailfinch (Ortygospiza atricollis)
African rail (African Water Rail) (Rallus caerulescens)
African redfin tetra (Micralestes humilis)
African redfinned barb (Enteromius camptacanthus (Syn.: Barbus camptacanthus))
African reed frog (Hyperolius argus)
African ring-necked parakeet (Psittacula krameri krameri)
African rock gecko (Afroedura africana)
African sacred ibis (Sacred ibis) (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
African savanna elephant (African elephant) (No subspecific status) (Loxodonta africana)
African savanna hare (Lepus victoriae (Syn.: Lepus microtis) (Syn.: Lepus crawshayi))
African Scops-owl (Otus senegalensis (Syn.: Otus scops senegalensis))
African sergeant (Abudefduf hoefleri)
African shaggy rat (African marsh rat) (Dasymys incomtus)
African shoulderspot catfish (Schilbe marmoratus)
African Shovel-nosed snake (Grey beaked snake) (Scaphiophis albopunctatus)
African silverbill (Euodice cantans (Syn.: Lonchura cantans))
African Silverbill (Domestic form) (Euodice cantans f. domestica)
African snakehead (Parachanna africana (Syn.: Channa africanus))
African snakehead (Parachanna obscura (Syn.: Channa obscura) (Syn.: Ophicephalus obscurus))
African spoonbill (Platalea alba)
African spurred tortoise (Centrochelys sulcata (Syn.: Geochelone sulcata) (Syn.: Testudo sulcata))
African stonechat (Saxicola torquatus)
African striped grunt (Parapristipoma octolineatum)
African striped mabuya (Trachylepis striata (Syn.: Mabuya striata))
African striped weasel (Poecilogale albinucha)
African suckermouth catfish (spec. Chiloglanis polypogon) (Chiloglanis polypogon)
African swamphen (African purple swamphen) (Green-backed swamphen) (Porphyrio porphyrio madagascariensis (Syn.: Porphyrio madagascariensis))
African three-banded plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
African thrush (Turdus pelios)
African toad (Egyptian Square-marked toad) (Sclerophrys regularis (Syn.: Amietophrynus regularis) (Syn.: Bufo regularis))
African white-backed duck (Thalassornis leuconotus leuconotus)
African white-backed vulture (Gyps africanus (Syn.: Pseudogyps africanus))
African white-tailed rat (Southern African hamster) (White-tailed mouse) (Mystromys albicaudatus)
African whole-toed gecko (Boettger’s strong-clawed gecko) (Holodactylus africanus)
African wild dog (No Subspecific status) (Lycaon pictus)
African wildcat (Felis silvestris libyca (Syn.: Felis libyca))
African wollyneck (African woolly-necked stork) (Ciconia microscelis (Syn.: Ciconia episcopus microscelis))
African wood owl (No Subspecific status) (Strix woodfordii (Syn.: Ciccaba woodfordii))
African yellow white-eye (No Subspecific status) (Zosterops senegalensis)
African Yellow White-eye (Nominate subspecies) (Zosterops senegalensis senegalensis)
Agag gerbil (Gerbillus agag)
Agami heron (Chestnut-bellied heron) (Agamia agami)
Agassiz' Leporinus (Leporinus agassizii)
Agassiz's glassfish (Ambassis agassizii)
Agassiz's snailfish (Liparis agassizii)
Agassizs dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma agassizii)
Agile antechinus (Nomanby antechinus) (Antechinus agilis)
Agile frog (Spring frog) (Dalmatian frog) (Rana dalmatina)
Agile gibbon (Dark-handed gibbon) (Hylobates agilis)
Agile mangabey (Cercocebus agilis (Syn.: Cercocebus galeritus agilis))
Agile wallaby (No Subspecific status) (Notamacropus agilis (Syn.: Macropus agilis))
Agnes's tetra (Moenkhausia agnesae)
Ahanta Francolin (Ahanta spurfowl) (Pternistis ahantensis (Syn.: Francolinus ahantensis))
Aimara (Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus)
Akagange eelpout (Puzanovia rubra)
Akhal-teke horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Akun eagle-owl (Bubo leucostictus (Syn.: Ketupa leucosticta))
Alabama map turtle (Graptemys pulchra)
Alabama redbelly turtle (Pseudemys alabamensis (Syn.: Chrysemys rubriventris alabamensis))
Ă…land sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Alaska moose (Alces alces gigas (Syn.: Alces americanus gigas))
Alaska Peninsula brown bear (Ursus arctos gyas)
Alaska pollock (Theragra chalcogramma (Syn.: Gadus chalcogrammus))
Alaska rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Alaskan brown bear (Ursus arctos alascensis)
Alaskan Malamute (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Alaskan ronquil (Bathymaster caeruleofasciatus)
Alaskan sea otter (Northern sea otter) (Enhydra lutris kenyoni)
Albemarle Lava Lizard (Isabela Lava-lizard) (Microlophus albemarlensis (Syn.: Tropidurus albemarlensis))
Albert's lyrebird (Prince Albert's lyrebird) (Menura alberti)
Albert’s towhee (Melozone aberti (Syn.: Phrygisoma aberti) (Syn.: Pipilo aberti))
Albino bristlenose pleco (Yellow bristlenose pleco) (Ancistrus spec. "Gold")
Albion (Albion cattle) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Alborella (Alburnus arborella)
Albrecht-Durer-Pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Alburzi viper (Armenian steppe viper) (Vipera eriwanensis (Syn.: Vipera ursinii eriwanensis) (Syn.: Pelias eriwanensis))
Alcarreña (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Alcatraz snouted treefrog (Ololygon alcatraz (Syn.: Scinax alcatraz) (Syn.: Hyla catharinae alcatraz))
Alcedo goby (Stiphodon alcedo)
Aldabra day gecko (No Subspecific status) (Phelsuma abbotti)
Aldabra giant tortoise (Aldabrachelys gigantea gigantea (Syn.: Geochelone gigantea) (Syn.: Dipsochelys dussumieri))
Aldabra turtle dove (Nesoenas picturatus coppingeri (Syn.: Streptopelia picturata copperingi))
Aldrovandi's Skink (Eumeces schneiderii aldrovandii (Syn.: Novoeumeces schneideri aldrovandii))
Alentejana (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Aleutian cackling goose (Branta hutchinsii leucopareia (Syn.: Branta canadensis leucopareia) (Syn.: Branta c. asiatica))
Alewife (River herring) (Big-eye hering) (Alosa pseudoharengus)
Alexander's cusimanse (Alexander's kusimanse) (Crossarchus alexandri)
Alexandri's killifish (Paraphanius alexandri (Syn.: Aphanius alexandri))
Alexandrine parakeet (Breeding-form) (Psittacula eupatria)
Alexandrine parakeet (No Subspecific status) (Psittacula eupatria (Syn.: Palaeornis eupatria) (Syn.: Palaeornis alexandri))
Alexandrine parakeet (Nominate subspecies) (Psittacula eupatria eupatria)
Alfred's licorice gourami (Parosphromenus alfredi)
Algarve churro (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Algarve nase (Southwestern arched-mouth nase) (Iberochondrostoma almacai (Syn.: Chondrostoma almacai))
Algarvia cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Algerian barbary striped grass mouse (Lemniscomys barbarus barbarus)
Algerian gerbil (Gerbillus garamantis (Syn.: Gerbillus nanus garamantis))
Algerian hedgehog (North African hedgehog) (Atelerix algirus)
Algerian orange-tailed skink (Algerian skink) (Eumeces algeriensis (Syn.: Eumeces schneideri algeriensis) (Syn.: Novoeumeces algeriensis))
Algerian psammodromus (Large psammodromus) (Psammodromus algirus)
Algerian ribbed newt (Pleurodeles nebulosus (misid.: Pleurodeles poireti))
Algerian sand gecko (Tropiocolotes steudneri)
Algerian wall gecko (Tarentola neglecta)
Algerian whip snake (Hemorrhois algirus (Syn.: Coluber algirus))
Algerian wolf (North african golden jackal) (Canis anthus algeriensis (Syn.: Canis aureus algirensis))
Alima bichir ("West African bichir") (Polypterus retropinnis (Syn.: Polypterus retropinnis retropinnis))
Allegheny Mountain dusky salamander (Desmognathus ochrophaeus)
Allen's damsel (Andaman damsel) (Pomacentrus alleni)
Allen's gallinule (Lesser gallinule) (Porphyrio alleni)
Allen's swamp monkey (Allen’s baboon-like monkey) (Allenopithecus nigroviridis)
Allen’s mountain vole (Allen’s high-mountain vole) (Mongolian silver mountain vole) (Alticola semicanus alleni)
Allgauer Gurtenvieh (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Alligator gar (Atractosteus spatula (Syn.: Lepisosteus spatula))
Alligator pipefish (Double-ended pipefish) (Syngnathoides biaculeatus)
Alligator snapping turtle (Macrochelys temminckii (Syn.: Macroclemys temminckii) (Syn.: Macrochelys apalachicolae))
Alligatorfish (Aspidophoroides monopterygius)
Allis shad (Alosa alosa)
Allison's anole (Anolis allisoni)
Alluaud’s haplochromis (Alluaud’s haplo) (Astatoreochromis alluaudi)
Almoloya cichlid (Regan's cichlid) (Maskaheros regani (Syn.: Paraneetroplus regani) (Syn.: Cichlasoma regani))
Almorha loach (Pakistani loach) (no species status) (Botia lohachata (misid.: Botia almorhae) (sensu lato))
Alpaca (Vicugna vicugna f. pacos (Syn.: Lama guanicoe f. pacos))
Alpaca guinea pig (Cavia aperea f. porcellus)
Alpine accentor (Prunella collaris)
Alpine bullhead (Cottus poecilopus)
Alpine chamois (Rupicapra rupicapra rupicapra)
Alpine Crested newt (Italian Crested newt) (Triturus carnifex (Syn.: Triturus cristatus carnifex))
Alpine field mouse (Apodemus alpicola (Syn.: Apodemus flavicollis alpicola))
Alpine goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Alpine goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Alpine ibex (Capra ibex (Syn.: Capra ibex ibex))
Alpine marmot (Marmota marmota marmota)
Alpine newt (No Subspecific status) (Ichthyosaura alpestris (Syn.: Mesotriton alpestris) (Syn.: Triturus alpestris))
Alpine newt (Nominate subspecies) (Ichthyosaura alpestris alpestris (Syn.: Triturus alpestris alpestris))
Alpine ring ouzel (Turdus torquatus alpestris)
Alpine rock partridge (Alectoris graeca saxatilis)
Alpine rock ptarmigan (Lagopus muta helvetica)
Alpine salamander (Black salamander) (Nominate subspecies) (Salamandra atra atra)
Alpine Stone Sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Alpine swift (Tachymarptis melba (Syn.: Apus melba))
Alpine viper (Vipera aspis atra)
Alps hare (Lepus timidus varronis)
Alsatian chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Alt-Oldenburger (Warmblood) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Alta Verapaz salamander (Doflein's salamander) (Palm salamander) (Bolitoglossa dofleini (Syn.: Bolitoglossa schmidti))
Altai argali (Ovis ammon ammon)
Altai horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Altai ibex (Capra sibirica sibirica)
Altai Long-tailed ground squirrel (Urocitellus undulatus eversmanni (Syn.: Spermophilus undulatus altaica))
Altai maral (Altai wapiti) (Cervus canadensis sibiricus (Syn.: Cervus elaphus asiaticus))
Altai red squirrel (Sciurus vulgaris altaicus)
Altai vole (Dark vole) (Microtus obscurus (Syn.: Microtus arvalis obscurus))
Altaima oriole (Icterus gularis)
Altenburg trumpeter (Columba livia f. domestica)
Alto Tapiche dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma sp. Alto Tapiche)
Altsteirer (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Altum angelfish (Pterophyllum altum)
Aluminum catfish (Chrysichthys furcatus (Syn.: Chrysichthys cameronensis))
Amami rabbit (Pentalagus furnessi)
Amami spiny rat (Amami oshima spiny rat) (Tokudaia osimensis)
Amami sword-tailed newt (Brown newt) (Cynops ensicauda ensicauda (Syn.: Triturus pyrrhogaster ensicaudus))
Amapá tetra (Hyphessobrycon amapaensis)
Amarillo Mojarra (Amphilophus amarillo)
Amazilia hummingbird (Emerald hummingbird) (Amazilis amazilia (Syn.: Amazilia amazilia))
Amazon Basin emerald tree boa (Corallus batesi (Syn.: Corallus batesii))
Amazon Basin tree snake (Imantodes lentiferus)
Amazon black howler (Alouatta nigerrima)
Amazon brycon (Brycon amazonicus)
Amazon cichlid (Cichlasoma amazonarum)
Amazon coastal house snake (Northern coastal house snake) (Thamnodynastes pallidus (Syn.: Thamnodynastes strigilis))
Amazon dolphin (No Subspecific status) (Inia geoffrensis)
Amazon dolphin (Nominate subspecies) (Inia geoffrensis geoffrensis)
Amazon green-rumped parrotlet (Santarém passerin parrotlet) (Delicate parrotlet) (Forpus passerinus deliciosus)
Amazon jaguar (Panthera onca onca)
Amazon lava lizard (Tropidurus torquatus)
Amazon leaffish (Barbeled leaf fish) (Monocirrhus polyacanthus)
Amazon molly (Poecilia formosa)
Amazon poison frog (Ranitomeya amazonica (Syn.: Dendrobates amazonicus))
Amazon puffer (Amazon freshwater puffer) (Colomesus asellus (Syn.: Chelichthys asellus))
Amazon puffing snake (Yellow-bellied puffing snake) (Spilotes sulphureus (Syn.: Pseustes sulphureus))
Amazon sailfin catfish (Common Pleco) (Pterygoplichthys pardalis (Syn.: Liposarcus pardalis))
Amazon whiptail catfish (Farlowella amazonum (Syn.: Farlowella platorynchus))
Amazonian blue-headed parrot (Pionus menstruus menstruus)
Amazonian dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma hippolytae)
Amazonian horned frog (Surinam horned frog) (Ceratophrys cornuta)
Amazonian manatee (Trichechus inunguis)
Amazonian Margay (Leopardus wiedii amazonicus)
Amazonian marsh rat (Wagner's marsh rat) (Holochilus sciureus)
Amazonian motmot (Nominate subspecies) (Momotus momota momota)
Amazonian oropendola (Olive oropendola) (Psarocolius yuracares (Syn.: Psarocolius bisfasciatus yuracares))
Amazonian poison frog (Reticulated poison frog) (Ranitomeya ventrimaculata (Syn.: Dendrobates ventrimaculatus) (Syn.: Ranitomeya duellmani))
Amazonian ring-tailed coati (Peruvian ring-tailed coati) (Nasua nasua dorsalis)
Amazonian roadside hawk (Rupornis magnirostris magnirostris (Syn.: Buteo magnirostris magnirostris))
Amazonian sunbittern (Southern sunbittern) (Eurypyga helias helias)
Amazonian umbrellabird (Cephalopterus ornatus)
Ambassis spec. nov. "Northwest glassfish" (Ambassis spec. nov.)
Amber Mountain chameleon (Amber chameleon) (Calumma amber)
Amboina cardinalfish (Fibramia amboinensis)
Ambon damsel (Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Ambon gudgeon (Olive flathead-gudgeon) (Butis amboinensis)
Ambrosi's cave salamander (Spezia Cave salamander newt) (Speleomantes ambrosii (Syn.: Hydromantes italicus ambrosii))
Ameca shiner (Notropis amecae)
Ameraucana (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
American alligator (Alligator mississippiensis)
American avocet (Recurvirostra americana)
American Barn Owl (Tyto furcata pratincola)
American beaver (North American beaver) (Canadian beaver) (Castor canadensis (Syn.: Castor fiber canadensis))
American bison (Buffalo) (no subspecies-status) (Bison bison (Syn.: Bos bison))
American bittern (North American bittern) (Botaurus lentiginosus)
American black bear (No Subspecific status) (Ursus americanus)
American black duck (Anas rubripes (Syn.: Anas obscura))
American black vulture (Coragyps atratus)
American black-crowned night-heron (Nycticorax nycticorax hoactli)
American buff goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
American bullfrog (Common bullfrog) (Aquarana catesbeiana (Syn.: Lithobates catesbeianus) (Syn.: Rana catesbeiana))
American comb duck (South American comb duck) (Black-sided comb duck) (Sarkidiornis sylvicola (Syn.: S. m. carunculatus) (Syn.: Sarkidiornis melanotos sylvicola))
American coot (incl. Caribbean coot) (Fulica americana (Syn.: Fulica caribaea))
American cream draft horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
American crested guinea pig (Cavia aperea f. porcellus)
American crocodile (Crocodylus acutus)
American crow (Eastern american crow) (Corvus brachyrhynchos)
American eel (Anguilla rostrata)
American flag fish (Jordanella floridae)
American flamingo (Caribbean flamingo) (Red flamingo) (Phoenicopterus ruber ruber)
American golden eagle (Aquila chrysaetos canadensis)
American goldeneye duck (Bucephala clangula americana)
American goldfinch (Spinus tristis (Syn.: Carduelis tristis) (Syn.: Astragalinus tristis))
American goosander (Mergus merganser americanus)
American great white egret (American great egret) (Ardea alba egretta (Syn.: Egretta alba egretta))
American green frog (No Subspecific status) (Aquarana clamitans (Syn.: Lithobates clamitans) (Syn.: Rana clamitans))
American green tree frog (Dryophytes cinereus (Syn.: Hyla cinerea))
American grizzly bear (Ursus arctos horribilis)
American Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula caparoch)
American herring gull (Smithsonian gull) (Larus smithsonianus (Syn.: Larus argentatus smithsonianus))
American hog-nosed skunk (Eastern Hog nosed skunk) (Conepatus leuconotus (Syn.: Conepatus mesoleucus))
American Husky (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
American kestrel (American sparrowhawk) (No Subspecific status) (Falco sparverius)
American kestrel (American Sparrowhawk) (Nominate subspecies) (Falco sparverius sparverius)
American Long-eared Owl (Asio otus wilsonianus)
American Mammoth Jackstock (Equus africanus f. asinus)
American miniature horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
American minipig (American miniature pig) (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
American mink (Neovison vison (Syn.: Mustela vison))
American mustang (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
American oystercatcher (Haematopus palliatus (Syn.: Prohaematopus palliatus))
American Paint horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
American pekin duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
American pika (Ochotona princeps)
American pit bull terrier (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
American plaice (Hippoglossoides platessoides)
American pygmy-kingfisher (Chloroceryle aenea)
American quarter horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
American quarter pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
American raven (Corvus corax sinuatus)
American red fox (Eastern red fox) (Vulpes vulpes fulva)
American redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
American robin (Turdus migratorius)
American shad (Alosa sapidissima)
American Shetland pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
American shorthair (Felis silvestris f. catus)
American silver perch (Silver croaker) (Goldtail croaker) (Bairdiella chrysoura)
American striped cuckoo (Four-winged cuckoo) (Tapera naevia)
American teddy guinea pig (US teddy guinea pig) (Cavia aperea f. porcellus)
American toad (Anaxyrus americanus (Syn.: Bufo americanus))
American tree sparrow (Spizelloides arborea (Syn.: Passerella arborea) (Syn.: Spizella arborea))
American tufted buff goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
American wall gecko (Cuban giant gecko) (Tarentola americana)
American white pelican (Pelecanus erythrorhynchos)
American white-spotted filefish (Cantherhines macrocerus)
American wigeon (Mareca americana (Syn.: Anas americana))
American wood bison (Bison bison athabascae (Syn.: Bos bison athabascae))
American woodland caribou (Rangifer tarandus caribou)
American yellow perch (Perca flavescens)
American yellow warbler (Yellow warbler) (Setophaga aestiva (Syn.: Dendroica aestiva))
Amethyst anthias (Purple Queen anthias) (Pseudanthias pascalus (Syn.: Mirolabrichthys pascalus))
Amethyst brown-dove (Greater brown fruit-dove) (Phapitreron amethystinus)
Amethyst starling (Nominate subspecies) (Cinnyricinclus leucogaster leucogaster)
Amethyst starling (Plum-coloured starling) (No Subspecific status) (Cinnyricinclus leucogaster)
Amethyst sunbird (Chalcomitra amethystina (Syn.: Nectarinia amethystina))
Amethyst woodstar (Calliphlox amethystina)
Amethystine python (Scrub python) (Simalia amethistina (Syn.: Morelia amethistina) (Syn.: Liasis amethistinus))
Amiet's lyretail (Fundulopanchax amieti (Syn.: Aphyosemion amieti))
Ammiq barb (Ammiq garra) (Garra festai (Syn.: Tylognathus festai))
Amrock (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Amsterdam eard tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Amu Darya sturgeon (Pseudoscaphirhynchus kaufmanni)
Amur bitterling (Rhodeus amurensis)
Amur catfish (Japanese catfish) (Silurus asotus)
Amur falcon (Amur red-footed falcon) (Eastern red-footed falcon) (Falco amurensis (Syn.: Falco vespertinus amurensis))
Amur goby (Rhinogobius similis)
Amur goral (Naemorhedus caudatus raddeanus)
Amur grass lizard (Northern grass lizard) (Takydromus amurensis)
Amur grayling (Thymallus grubii)
Amur hedgehog (Manchurian hedgehog) (Erinaceus amurensis (Syn.: Erinaceus europaeus amurensis))
Amur leopard (Far eastern leopard) (Panthera pardus orientalis (Syn.: Panthera pardus amurensis) (Syn.: Panthera pardus villosa))
Amur leopard cat (Tsushima leopard cat) (Prionailurus bengalensis euptilura)
Amur lynx (Lynx lynx neglectus (Syn.: Lynx lynx stroganovi))
Amur moose (Alces alces cameloides (Syn.: Alces americanus cameloides))
Amur pike (Esox reichertii)
Amur ratsnake (Siberian ratsnake) (Russian ratsnake) (Elaphe schrenckii (Syn.: Elaphe schrenckii schrenckii))
Amur sturgeon (Acipenser schrenckii)
Anatolian crested newt (Triturus anatolicus)
Anatolian killifish (Anatolichthys anatoliae (Syn.: Aphanius anatoliae))
Anatolian lizard (Apathya cappadocica (Syn.: Lacerta cappadocica))
Anatolian newt (Neurergus strauchii)
Anatolian rock lizard (Anatololacerta anatolica (Syn.: Lacerta anatolica))
Anatolian wild boar (Asia minor pig) (Sus scrofa libycus)
Anchicayá poison dart frog (Oophaga anchicayensis)
Anchieta's cobra (Naja anchietae (Syn.: Naja annulifera anchietae) (Syn.: Naja haje anchietae))
Anchieta’s snake skink (Western serpentiform skink) (Eumecia anchietae (Syn.: Riopa anchietae))
Ancistrus spec. Rio Paraguay (Ancistrus spec. Rio Paraguay)
Ancona (Ancona chicken) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Andalusian barbel (Luciobarbus sclateri (Syn.: Barbus sclateri))
Andalusian buttonquail (Andalusian hemipode) (Turnix sylvaticus sylvaticus)
Andalusian chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Andalusian horse (Pura Raza Española) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Andalusian sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Andalusian toothcarp (Guadalquivir toothcarp) (Apricaphanius baeticus (Syn.: Aphanius baeticus))
Andalusian-Cordobesan Donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Andaman coucal (Brown coucal) (Centropus andamanensis)
Andaman crake (Rallina canningi)
Andaman day gecko (Phelsuma andamanense (Syn.: Phelsuma andamanensis))
Andaman hawk-eagle (Andaman crested hawk-eagle) (Nisaetus cirrhatus andamanensis (Syn.: Spizaetus cirrhatus andamanensis))
Andaman Islands alexandrine parakeet (Psittacula eupatria magnirostris)
Andaman long-tailed parakeet (Psittacula longicauda tytleri)
Andaman moustached parakeet (Psittacula alexandri abbotti (Syn.: Psittacula fasciata abbotti))
Andaman serpent eagle (Spilornis elgini)
Andaman teal (Anas albogularis (Syn.: Anas gibberifrons albogularis))
Andaman white-headed myna (Sturnia erythropygia andamanensis (Syn.: Sturnus erythropygius andamanensis))
Andean avocet (Recurvirostra andina)
Andean burrowing parrot (Andean conure) (Andean patagonian conure) (Cyanoliseus patagonus andinus)
Andean cat (Mountain cat) (Leopardus jacobita (Syn.: Oreailurus jacobitus))
Andean cinnamon teal (Spatula cyanoptera orinoma (Syn.: Anas cyanoptera orinoma))
Andean cock-of-the-rock (Rupicola peruvianus)
Andean cock-of-the-rock (Rupicola peruvianus peruvianus)
Andean cock-of-the-rock (subspecies aequatorialis) (Rupicola peruvianus aequatorialis)
Andean Cock-of-the-rock (subspecies sanguinolentus) (Rupicola peruvianus sanguinolentus)
Andean condor (Vultur gryphus)
Andean coot (Fulica ardesiaca)
Andean crested duck (Lophonetta specularioides alticola (Syn.: Anas specularioides alticola))
Andean duck (Andean ruddy duck) (Oxyura ferruginea (Syn.: Oxyura jamaicensis ferruginea))
Andean emerald (Uranomitra franciae (Syn.: Amazilia franciae) (Syn.: Agyrtia franciae))
Andean flamingo (Phoenicoparrus andinus (Syn.: Phoenicopterus andinus))
Andean goose (Chloephaga melanoptera)
Andean guan (Penelope montagnii)
Andean gull (Chroicocephalus serranus (Syn.: Larus serranus))
Andean hairy armadillo (Bolivian hairy armadillo) (Chaetophractus nationi)
Andean hillstar (Oreotrochilus estella)
Andean ibis (Branicki`s Ibis) (Theristicus branickii (Syn.: Theristicus melanopis branickii))
Andean milksnake (Lampropeltis triangulum andesiana)
Andean night monkey (Peruvian owl monkey) (Aotus miconax)
Andean oncilla (Andean little spotted cat) (Leopardus tigrinus pardinoides)
Andean parakeet (Bolborhynchus orbygnesius)
Andean pygmy-owl (Glaucidium jardinii)
Andean red-tailed coral snake (Micrurus mipartitus decussatus)
Andean saddle-back tamarin (Leontocebus leucogenys (Syn.: Saguinus fuscicollis leucogenys))
Andean Short-eared owl (Asio flammeus bogotensis)
Andean solitaire (Myadestes ralloides)
Andean squirrel (Pucheran`s squirrel) (Sciurus pucheranii)
Andean Stygian owl (Asio stygius robustus)
Andean tinamou (Nothoprocta pentlandii)
Andean white-eared opossum (Didelphis pernigra)
Andean white-fronted capuchin (Maranon white-fronted capuchin) (Cebus albifrons yuracus (Syn: Cebus yuracus))
Anderson's mountain keelback (Anderson's stream snake) (Opisthotropis andersonii)
Anderson's salamander (Ambystoma andersoni)
Anderson's short-fingered gecko (Petri's gecko) (Stenodactylus petrii)
Anderson´s gerbil (Gerbillus andersoni)
Andes smooth frog (Lake Junin frog) (Telmatobius macrostomus)
Andriyashev largeheaded sculpin (undescribed taxon) (Andriashevicottus sp. cf. megacephalus)
Andros Island iguana (Cyclura cychlura cychlura (Syn.: Cychlura baeolopha))
Anegada rock iguana (Anegada ground iguana) (Stout iguana) (Cyclura pinguis)
Angel squeaker (Synodontis angelicus (Syn.: Synodontis tholloni) (Syn.: Synodontis werneri))
Angeln cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Angeln Saddleback (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Angelshark (Squatina squatina)
Angler (Lophius piscatorius)
Anglo-Nubian goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Angola green snake (Western Green snake) (Philothamnus angolensis)
Angola river frog (Common river frog) (Amietia angolensis (Syn.: Rana angolensis))
Angola Rosy-faced lovebird (Angola peach-faced lovebird) (Agapornis roseicollis catumbella)
Angolan bush duicker (Sylvicapra grimmia splendidula)
Angolan elephant trunkfish (Campylomormyrus cassaicus)
Angolan epauletted fruit bat (Epomophorus angolensis)
Angolan free-tailed bat (Angolan mops bat) (Knob-tailed mops bat) (Mops condylurus (Syn.: Nyctinomus angolensis))
Angolan garter snake (Half-banded garter snake) (Elapsoidea semiannulata)
Angolan genet (Mozambique genet) (Miombo genet) (Genetta angolensis)
Angolan giraffe (Giraffa camelopardalis angolensis (Syn.: Giraffa giraffa angolensis))
Angolan Klipspringer (Oreotragus oreotragus tyleri (Syn. Oreotragus tyleri))
Angolan python (Anchieta's dwarf python) (Escarpment python) (Python anchietae)
Angolan sable antelope (Giant sable antelope) (Hippotragus niger variani)
Angolan springbok (Antidorcas marsupialis angolensis (Syn.: Antidorcas angolensis))
Angolan tilapia (Oreochromis angolensis)
Angolan toad (Sclerophrys funerea (Syn.: Bufo funereus) (Syn.: Amietophrynus funereus))
Angolan vervet (Malbrouk monkey) (Chlorocebus cynosuros (Syn.: Cercopithecus aethiops cynosuros))
Angolian walking catfish (Clarias angolensis)
Angora cat (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Angora dwarf rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Angora goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Angora rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Angora sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Angostura cichlid (Vieja breidohri (Syn.: Paraneetroplus breidohri))
Anguilla bank anole (Anguilla anole) (Anolis gingivinus)
Anguilla bank bush anole (Anolis pogus (Syn.: Anolis wattsi pogus) (Syn.: Ctenonotus pogus))
Anguilla racer (Leeward Islands racer) (Alsophis rijgersmaei)
Angular roughshark (Oxynotus centrina)
Angulated tortoise (Ploughshare tortoise) (Astrochelys yniphora (Syn.: Geochelone yniphora))
Angus cattle (Aberdeen Angus) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Anhinga (American darter) (Anhinga anhinga)
Anjumara (Hoplias aimara (Syn.: Hoplias macrophthalmus))
Anjungan licorice gourami (Parosphromenus anjunganensis)
Ankafana bright-eyed frog (Boophis luteus)
Ankaratra Bright-eyed frog (Boophis ankaratra)
Ankasa hemichromis (Hemichromis spec. "Ankasa")
Ankavia silverside (Ankavia bedotia) (Bedotia sp. nov. "Ankavia-Ankavanana“)
Ankole Longhorn (Watusi) (Bos primigenius f. taurus (Syn.: Bos primigenius hahni))
Anna's hummingbird (Calypte anna)
Annam flying frog (Rhacophorus annamensis (Syn.: Rhacophorus pardalis annamensis))
Annam hill-partridge (Tropicoperdix chloropus merlini (Syn.: Arborophila merlini))
Annam leaf turtle (Mauremys annamensis (Syn.: Annamemys annamensis))
Annam muntjac (Muntiacus vaginalis annamensis)
Annam spadefoot toad (Brachytarsophrys intermedia)
Annam wolf snake (Rendahl's wolf snake) (Lycodon paucifasciatus)
Annamese silver pheasant (Lophura nycthemera annamensis)
Annamese Silver-eared mesia (Leiothrix argentauris cunhaci (Syn.: Mesia argentauris cunhaci))
Annandale`s danio (Annandale's giant danio) (Devario annandalei (Syn.: Danio annandalei))
Annie's dwarf goby (Stiphodon annieae)
Annular seabream (Diplodus annularis)
Annulated sea snake (Hydrophis cyanocinctus (Syn.: Leioselasma cyanocincta))
Ansbach-Triesdorf (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Ansell's mole-rat (Fukomys anselli (Syn.: Cryptomys anselli))
Ansorge's Neolebias (Neolebias ansorgii (Syn.: Neolebias landgrafi))
Antakarana leaf chameleon (Amber Mountain leaf chameleon) (Brookesia antakarana (Syn.: Brookesia ambreensis))
Antarctic dragonfish (Prionodraco evansii)
Antarctic eelpout (spec. Ophthalmolycus amberensis) (Ophthalmolycus amberensis (Syn.: Lycenchelys amberensis))
Antarctic fur seal (Kerguelen fur seal) (Arctocephalus gazella)
Antarctic gentoo penguin (Pygoscelis papua ellsworthi)
Antarctic tern (Sterna vittata)
Antelope jackrabbit (Lepus alleni)
Anthonys poison-arrow frog (misid.: Phantasmal Poison Frog) (Epipedobates anthonyi (misid.: Epipedobates tricolor))
Antiguan racer (Alsophis antiguae)
Antillean crested hummingbird (Orthorhyncus cristatus)
Antillean kestrel (Antillean sparrow hawk) (Falco sparverius caribaearum)
Antillean manatee (West Indian Manatee) (Trichechus manatus manatus)
Antillean mango (Anthracothorax dominicus)
Antillean siskin (Hispaniola goldfinch) (Spinus dominicensis (Syn.: Carduelis dominicensis))
Antilles mourning dove (Zenaida macroura macroura)
Antilles racer (Alsophis antillensis)
Antilopine wallaroo (Osphranter antilopinus (Syn.: Macropus antilopinus))
Antimena chameleon (Furcifer antimena)
Antipodes parakeet (Antipodes green parakeet) (Cyanoramphus unicolor)
Antlered sculpin (Enophrys diceraus)
Antongil velvet gecko (Blaesodactylus antongilensis (Syn.: Homopholis antongilensis))
Antsingy leaf chameleon (Brookesia perarmata)
Antsouhy tomato frog (Dyscophus insularis)
Antwerp smerle (Columba livia f. domestica)
Anzamala madagascar swift (Oplurus fierinensis)
Anzueto´s livebearer (Anzueto's killifish) (Pseudoxiphophorus anzuetoi (Syn.: Heterandria anzuetoi))
Apalachicola lowlands kingsnake (Blotched kingsnake) (Lampropeltis getula meansi (Syn.: Lampropeltis meansi))
Apennine chamois (Abruzzi chamois) (Rupicapra pyrenaica ornata (Syn.: Rupricapra ornata) (Syn.: Rupicapra rupicapra ornata))
Aplomado falcon (Falco femoralis (Syn.: Falco fuscocaerulescens))
Apogon catfish (Metallic sheatfish) (Phalacronotus apogon (Syn.: Kryptopterus apogon))
Apollo Shark (Luciosoma trinema)
Apollo sharkminnow (Luciosoma setigerum)
Apollo sharkminnow (Luciosoma spilopleura)
Apostlebird (Struthidea cinerea)
Appaloosa-Pony (Nederlands Appaloosa pony) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Appenine yellow-bellied toad (Bombina pachypus (Syn.: Bombina variegata pachypus))
Appenzell (Appenzell crested hen) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Appenzell goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Appleyard duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Apsara barb (Dawkinsia apsara (misid. Dawkinsia assimilis))
Apulian Donkey (Martina Franca donkey) (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Apure jelly catfish (Cephalosilurus apurensis (Syn.: Pseudopimelodus apurensis))
Aquatic genet (Genetta piscivora (Syn.: Osbornictis piscivora))
Aquatic warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
Arabian angelfish (Pomacanthus asfur (Syn.: Arusetta asfur))
Arabian babbler (Argya squamiceps (Syn.: Turdoides squamiceps))
Arabian banded whipray (Maculabatis randalli (Syn.: Himantura randalli))
Arabian barn owl (Tyto alba erlangeri)
Arabian bushy-tailed jird (Sekeetamys calurus calurus)
Arabian bustard (Ardeotis arabs (Syn.: Choriotis arabs))
Arabian butterflyfish (Chaetodon melapterus)
Arabian carpetshark (Chiloscyllium arabicum (Syn.: Chiloscyllium confusum))
Arabian Chestnut-bellied sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus erlangeri (Syn.: Syrrhaptes exustus erlangeri))
Arabian cobra (Naja arabica (Syn.: Naja haje arabica))
Arabian collared kingfisher (Todiramphus chloris kalbaensis)
Arabian eagle-owl (Arabian spotted eagle-owl) (Bubo milesi (Syn.: Bubo africanus milesi))
Arabian gizzard shad (Nematalosa arabica)
Arabian golden sparrow (Passer euchlorus (Syn.: Auripasser euchlorus))
Arabian hare (Lepus capensis arabicus)
Arabian helmeted turtle (Pelomedusa barbata)
Arabian horned viper (Arabian Desert horned sand viper) (Cerastes gasperetti (Syn.: Cerastes cerastes gasperetti))
Arabian horse (Arab horse) (Darley arabian) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Arabian house mouse (Jordan mouse) (Mus musculus gentilulus (Syn.: Mus domesticus gentilulus))
Arabian jird (Meriones arimalius (Syn.: Meriones libycus arimalius))
Arabian lappet-faced vulture (Torgos tracheliotos negevensis (Syn.: Torgos negevensis))
Arabian leopard (South Arabian Leopard) (Panthera pardus nimr (Syn.: Panthera pardus jarvisi))
Arabian monocle bream (Scolopsis ghanam)
Arabian mountain gazelle (Ariel) (Gazella arabica cora (Syn.: Gazella gazella cora) (Syn.: Gazella cora))
Arabian oryx (White oryx) (Oryx leucoryx (Syn.: Oryx gazella leucoryx))
Arabian partridge (Arabian red-legged partridge) (Arabian chukar partridge) (Alectoris melanocephala)
Arabian picassofish (Rhinecanthus assasi)
Arabian ratel (Mellivora capensis pumilio)
Arabian red fox (Vulpes vulpes arabica)
Arabian reef-egret (Indian reef heron) (Red Sea reef-heron) (Egretta gularis schistacea (Syn.: Egretta garzetta schistacea) (Syn.: Egretta asha))
Arabian rock hyrax (Procavia capensis jayakari)
Arabian Rueppell's sand fox (Vulpes rueppellii sabaea)
Arabian sand boa (Eryx jayakari)
Arabian sand cat (Felis margarita harrisoni)
Arabian sand gazelle (Gazella marica (Syn.: Gazella subgutturosa marica))
Arabian Sand Skink (Eastern skink) (Scincus mitranus)
Arabian skittering frog (Ehrenberg's skipper frog) (Arabian five-fingered frog) (Euphlyctis ehrenbergii)
Arabian small spotted genet (Genetta genetta grantii)
Arabian spiny mouse (Acomys dimidiatus homericus)
Arabian spiny mouse (Eastern spiny mouse) (Sinai spiny mouse) (no subspecies-status) (Acomys dimidiatus)
Arabian striped hyena (Hyaena hyaena sultana)
Arabian tahr (Arabitragus jayakari (Syn.: Hemitragus jayakari))
Arabian tiger snake (Telescopus dhara)
Arabian toad (Sclerophrys arabica (Syn.: Amietophrynus arabicus) (Syn.: Bufo arabicus))
Arabian toad-headed agama (Phrynocephalus arabicus)
Arabian toadfish (Colletteichthys occidentalis)
Arabian toothcarp (Arabian killifish) (Aphaniops dispar (Syn.: Aphanius dispar dispar))
Arabian Trumpeter (Columba livia f. domestica)
Arabian wolf (Canis lupus arabs)
Arabian yellowfin seabream (Acanthopagrus arabicus)
Arade chub (Squalius aradensis (Syn.: Leuciscus aradensis))
Arafura filesnake (Arafura wart snake) (McDowell's wart snake) (Acrochordus arafurae)
Arafura perchlet (Chelidoperca pleurospilus)
Araga's basslet (Liopropoma aragai)
Arakan forest turtle (Heosemys depressa)
Arapaima (Arapaima gigas)
Arapawa goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Arapawa sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Araucana (Araukana) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Arboreal alligator lizard (Sierra de Tehuacan arboreal alligator lizard) (Abronia graminea)
Arc-eye hawkfish (Paracirrhites arcatus)
Archey's frog (Coromandel new zealand frog) (Leiopelma archeyi)
Arctic char (Salvelinus alpinus (Syn.: Salvelinus alpinus alpinus))
Arctic char (Lake char) (No species or subspecies status) (Salvelinus alpinus (sensu lato))
Arctic flounder (Christmas flounder) (Liopsetta glacialis)
Arctic fox (No Subspecific status) (Alopex lagopus (Syn.: Vulpes lagopus))
Arctic grayling (Thymallus arcticus)
Arctic Great horned Owl (Western Great horned owl) (Bubo virginianus subarcticus (Syn.: Bubo virginianus wapacuthu) (Syn.: Bubo virginianus canadensis))
Arctic ground squirrel (Urocitellus parryii (Syn.: Spermophilus parryii))
Arctic hare (Nominate species) (Lepus arcticus arcticus)
Arctic hare (Polar hare) (American arctic hare) (No Subspecific status) (Lepus arcticus)
Arctic jaeger (Arctic skua) (Parasitic jaeger) (Stercorarius parasiticus)
Arctic loon (Black-throated diver) (Gavia arctica)
Arctic peregrine falcon (Falco peregrinus tundrius)
Arctic redpoll (Hoary redpoll) (Acanthis hornemanni (Syn.: Carduelis flammea hornemanni) (Syn.: Carduelis hornemanni))
Arctic ringed seal (Pusa hispida hispida)
Arctic skate (Amblyraja hyperborea (Syn.: Raja hyperborea))
Arctic staghorn sculpin (Gymnocanthus tricuspis)
Arctic tern (Sterna paradisaea)
Ardennaise (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Ardennes horse (Ardennais) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Arerunguá pampas deer (Ozotoceros bezoarticus arerunguaensis)
Arfak wattled brush-turkey (Aepypodius arfakianus arfakianus)
Argali (Arkhar) (no subspecies status) (Ovis ammon)
Argente Champagne (Champagne dArgent rabbit) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Argentina monk parakeet (Mendoza monk parakeet) (Mendoza grey-breasted parakeet) (Myiopsitta monachus calita)
Argentine anole (Pristidactylus achalensis (Syn.: Cupriguanus achalensis))
Argentine black and white tegu (Salvator merianae (Syn.: Tupinambis merianae))
Argentine boa (Boa constrictor occidentalis)
Argentine cinnamon teal (Spatula cyanoptera cyanoptera (Syn.: Anas cyanoptera cyanoptera))
Argentine cougar (South-eastern puma) (Puma concolor capricornensis (Syn.: Felis concolor capricornensis) (Syn.: Puma concolor anthonyi))
Argentine Greater rhea (Rothschild's rhea) (Rhea americana albescens (Syn.: Rhea rothschildi))
Argentine humphead (Gymnogeophagus balzanii)
Argentine pampas deer (Ozotoceros bezoarticus celer)
Argentine pim catfish (Pimelodus albicans (Syn.: Arius albicans))
Argentine rainbow boa (Epicrates alvarezi (Syn.: Epicrates cenchria alvarezi))
Argentine toad (Rhinella arenarum (Syn.: Bufo arenarum))
Argentine tortoise (Chilean tortoise) (Chaco tortoise) (Chelonoidis chilensis (Syn.: Geochelone chilensis))
Argentinian brown brocket (Mazama gouazoubira gouazoubira)
Argentinian coral snake (Micrurus pyrrhocryptus (Syn.: Micrurus frontalis pyrrhocryptus))
Argus comet (Finespotted comet) (Calloplesiops argus)
Argus sand lizard (Lacerta agilis argus)
Ariel Toucan (Ramphastos vitellinus ariel (Syn.: Ramphastos ariel))
Aripuana eartheater (Geophagus mirabilis (Syn.: Geophagus sp. „Aripuana“))
Arizona black rattlesnake (Crotalus cerberus (Syn.: Crotalus viridis cerberus) (Syn.: Crotalus oreganus cerberus))
Arizona black-tailed jackrabbi (Lepus californicus eremicus)
Arizona collared peccary (Pecari tajacu sonoriensis (Syn.: Tayassu tajacu sonoriensis))
Arizona cottontail (Sylvilagus audubonii arizonae)
Arizona gray fox (Southwestern gray fox) (Urocyon cinereoargenteus scottii)
Arizona gray squirrel (Sciurus arizonensis)
Arizona mountain kingsnake (Lampropeltis pyromelana pyromelana)
Arizona porcupine (Coue's tree porcupine) (Erethizon dorsatum couesi)
Arizona Ridgenose rattlesnake (Willards rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies)) (Crotalus willardi willardi)
Arizona white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus couesii)
Arles merino (Merino d´Arles) (Ovis orientalis f. aries (Syn.: Ovis aries aries))
Armadillo lizard (Ouroborus cataphractus (Syn.: Cordylus cataphractus))
Armenian gull (Larus armenicus (Syn.: Larus cachinnans armenicus))
Armenian red sheep (Ovis orientalis gmelini (Syn.: Ovis aries gmelini))
Armenian tortoise (Testudo graeca armeniaca)
Armitage's cylindrical skink (Gambian cylindrical skink) (Chalcides armitagei)
Armored catfish (spec. Ancistrus bufonius) (Ancistrus bufonius)
Armored catfish (spec. Ancistrus spinosus) (Ancistrus spinosus)
Armored catfish (spec. Brochiloricaria chauliodon) (Brochiloricaria chauliodon)
Armored catfish (spec. Rhinelepis paraguensis) (Rhinelepis strigosa (Syn.: Rhinelepis paraguensis))
Armoured bichir (Polypterus delhezi)
Armoured catfish (Megalechis thoracata (Syn.: Hoplosternum thoracatum))
Armstrong's Dusky Rattlesnake (Crotalus armstrongi (Syn.: Crotalus triseriatus armstrongi))
Arnaz's damselfish (Chrysiptera arnazae)
Arnold's killi (Fundulopanchax arnoldi (Syn.: Aphyosemion arnoldi))
Arnold's otocinclus (Otocinclus arnoldi)
Arnold's pacu (Myloplus arnoldi (Syn.: Myleus arnoldi))
Arnoult's panchax (Pachypanchax arnoulti (Syn.: Pachypanchax sp. nov. 'Betsiboka'))
Arouquesa cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Arowana (Silver arowana) (Osteoglossum bicirrhosum)
Arowana tetra (Gnathocharax steindachneri)
Arrau river turtle (South American river turtle) (Podocnemis expansa)
Arrow bulleye (Priacanthus sagittarius)
Arrow-marked babbler (Turdoides jardineii)
Arrowhead piculet (Guianan piculet) (Picumnus minutissimus)
Aru Cinnamon ground-dove (Gallicolumba rufigula helviventris)
Aru Island eclectus parrot (Eclectus roratus aruensis (Syn.: Eclectus polychloros aruensis))
Aru Islands cassowary (Casuarius casuarius bicarunculatus)
Aru Islands ground cuscus (Phalanger gymnotis gymnotis (Syn.: Strigocuscus gymnotis gymnotis))
Aru Orange-bellied fruit-dove (Ptilinopus iozonus iozonus)
Aru yellow-streaked lory (Carmine-fronted lory) (Chalcopsitta scintillata rubrifrons)
Aruba Island rattlesnake (Crotalus unicolor (Syn.: Crotalus durissus unicolor))
Arulius barb (Dawkinsia arulius (Syn.: Puntius arulius) (Syn.: Barbus arulius))
Arum reed frog (Yellow-striped reed frog) (Hyperolius horstockii)
Ă…sbo hen (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Ascension frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
Aseel (Asil) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Ă…sen sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Ash-throated crake (White-necked crake) (Porzana albicollis)
Ashe’s spitting cobra (Naja ashei)
Ashy bulbul (Hemixos flavala (Syn.: Hypsipetes flavalus))
Ashy drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
Ashy gecko (Ashy sphaero) (Sphaerodactylus elegans)
Ashy minivet (Pericrocotus divaricatus)
Ashy pitviper (Flat-nosed pitviper) (Javanese pit viper) (Craspedocephalus puniceus (Syn.: Trimeresurus puniceus))
Ashy starling (Lamprotornis unicolor (Syn.: Cosmopsarus unicolor) (Syn.: Spreo unicolor))
Ashy tailorbird (Grey tailorbird) (Orthotomus ruficeps)
Ashy titi (Plecturocebus cinerascens (Syn.: Callicebus cinerascens))
Ashy woodpigeon (Ashy pigeon) (Columba pulchricollis)
Ashy woodswallow (Artamus fuscus)
Ashy-crowned sparrow-lark (Eremopterix griseus)
Ashy-faced owl (Ashy-faced barn-owl) (Tyto glaucops)
Ashy-headed goose (Chloephaga poliocephala)
Ashy-headed green-pigeon (Treron phayrei (Syn.: Treron pompadora phayrei))
Asia Minor ground squirrel (Spermophilus xanthoprymnus)
Asian Azure-winged magpie (No Subspecific status) (Cyanopica cyanus)
Asian badger (Meles leucurus (Syn.: Meles meles leucurus))
Asian barred owlet (Cuckoo owlet) (Glaucidium cuculoides (Syn.: Taenioglaux cuculoides))
Asian Black-necked stork (Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus asiaticus)
Asian bonytongue (Asian arowana) (Scleropages formosus)
Asian brackish frog (Java wart frog) (Mangrove frog) (Fejervarya cancrivora (Syn.: Rana cancrivora))
Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica (Syn.: Muscicapa latirostris))
Asian brush-tailed porcupine (Atherurus macrourus)
Asian bumblebee catfish (Pseudomystus siamensis (Syn.: Leiocassis siamensis))
Asian butterflyfish (Chaetodon argentatus)
Asian chameleon (Indian chameleon) (Chamaeleo zeylanicus)
Asian crested ibis (Oriental crested ibis) (Nipponia nippon)
Asian dowitcher (Limnodromus semipalmatus)
Asian elephant (no subspecific status) (Elephas maximus)
Asian Fairy-bluebird (Blue-backed fairy-bluebird) (No Subspecific status) (Irena puella)
Asian Fairy-bluebird (Nominate subspecies) (Irena puella puella)
Asian giant toad (River toad) (Phrynoidis asper (Syn.: Bufo asper))
Asian glossy starling (Aplonis panayensis)
Asian golden cat (Temminck's golden cat) (no subspecies-status) (Catopuma temminckii (Syn.: Profelis temminckii))
Asian golden weaver (Ploceus hypoxanthus (Syn.: Ploceella hypoxantha))
Asian houbara (Macqueen's bustard) (Chlamydotis macqueenii (Syn.: Chlamydotis undulata macqueenii))
Asian house mouse (Mus musculus castaneus)
Asian koel (Nominate subspecies) (Eudynamys scolopaceus scolopaceus)
Asian koel (Western koel) (Common koel) (No Subspecific status) (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
Asian leaf turtle (Cyclemys dentata)
Asian murre (Bering Sea murre) (Uria aalge inornata)
Asian narrow-headed softshell turtle (Nutaphand\'s narrowhead softshell) (Chitra chitra)
Asian openbill (Asian open-billed stork) (Anastomus oscitans)
Asian pied starling (No Subspecific status) (Gracupica contra (Syn.: Sturnus contra))
Asian racer (Coin-marked snake) (Hemorrhois nummifer (Syn.: Coluber ravergieri nummifer) (Syn.: Coluber ravergieri plumbeus))
Asian redtail catfish (Hemibagrus nemurus (Syn.: Mystus nemurus) (Syn.: Bagrus nemurus))
Asian rock python (Tiger python) (no species or subspecies status) (Python molurus (sensu lato))
Asian rosy finch (Leucosticte arctoa)
Asian sheepshead wrasse (Semicossyphus reticulatus)
Asian small-clawed otter (Oriental small-clawed otter) (Aonyx cinerea (Syn.: Amblyonyx cinereus))
Asian stone catfish (Dwarf moth catfish) (Sylhet moth catfish) (Hara jerdoni (Syn.: Erethistes jerdoni))
Asian Sun Catfish (Horabagrus brachysoma (Syn.: Pseudobagrus brachysoma))
Asian swamp eel (Rice swampeel) (Monopterus albus)
Asian water monitor (Common Water Monitor) (Malayan water monitor) (No Subspecific status) (Varanus salvator)
Asian wild buffalo (Bubalus arnee)
Asian woollyneck (Asian woolly-necked stork) (Ciconia episcopus episcopus)
Asian yellow pond turtle (Mauremys mutica)
Asiatic Black Bear (no subspecies-status) (Ursus thibetanus (Syn.: Selenarctos thibetanus))
Asiatic cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus venaticus)
Asiatic grass frog (Chinese brown frog) (Inkiapo frog) (Rana chensinensis)
Asiatic lion (Indian lion) (Panthera leo persica (Syn.: Panthera leo goojratensis))
Asiatic paradise-flycatcher (No Subspecific status) (Terpsiphone paradisi)
Asiatic toad (No Subspecific status) (Bufo gargarizans)
Asiatic water snake (Equal-banded watersnake) (Trimerodytes aequifasciatus (Syn.: Sinonatrix aequifasciata))
Asiatic wild ass (No Subspecific status) (Equus hemionus )
Asinara donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Asir magpie (Arabian magpie) (Pica asirensis (Syn.: Pica pica asirensis))
Aso salamander (Amber-coloured salamander) (Smaller blotched salamander) (Hynobius stejnegeri)
Asoka barb (Systomus asoka (Syn.: Puntius asoka) (Syn.: Barbus asoka))
Asp (Leuciscus aspius (Syn.: Aspius aspius))
Asp viper (No Subspecific status) (Vipera aspis)
Asp viper (Nominate subspecies) (Vipera aspis aspis)
Aspidoras catfish (Aspidoras spec. CW052) (Aspidoras spec. CW052)
Assam baya weaver (Ploceus philippinus burmanicus)
Assam laughingthrush (Trochalopteron chrysopterum (Syn.: Garrulax chrysopterus))
Assam macaque (no subspecies-status) (Macaca assamensis)
Assam roofed turtle (Sylhet roofed turtle) (Pangshura sylhetensis (Syn.: Kachuga sylhetensis))
Assateague pony (Chincoteague pony) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Assendelfter Chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Assumption Island day gecko (Phelsuma abbotti sumptio)
Assumption rail (Abbott`s rail) (Dryolimnas cuvieri abbotti)
Astor markhor (Capra falconeri falconeri (Syn.: Capra falconeri cashmiriensis))
Astrolabe diving skink (Amphiglossus astrolabi)
Astrolabe Mountain fig-parrot (Astrolabe Mountain double-eyed fig-parrot) (Cyclopsitta diophthalma coccineifrons)
Asturian fire salamander (Salamandra salamandra alfredschmidti)
Atabapo whiptail catfish (Rineloricaria formosa (Syn.: Hemiloricaria formosa))
Atka mackerel (Pleurogrammus monopterygius)
Atlantic bamboo rat (Southern bamboo rat) (Kannabateomys amblyonyx)
Atlantic bigeye (Priacanthus arenatus)
Atlantic blue tang surgeonfish (Atlantic blue tang) (Acanthurus coeruleus)
Atlantic bluefin tuna (Thunnus thynnus)
Atlantic bonito (Sarda sarda)
Atlantic bottlenose dolphin (Tursiops truncatus truncatus)
Atlantic bumper (Chloroscombrus chrysurus)
Atlantic Canada goose (Branta canadensis canadensis)
Atlantic Central American milksnake (Lampropeltis triangulum polyzona (Syn.: Lampropeltis polyzona))
Atlantic chub mackerel (Scomber colias)
Atlantic cod (Gadus morhua (Syn.: Gadus morrhua) (Syn.: Gadus callarias))
Atlantic cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo carbo)
Atlantic croaker (Micropogonias undulatus)
Atlantic flying-fish (Mediterranean flyingfish) (Cheilopogon heterurus)
Atlantic goliath grouper (Itajara) (Epinephelus itajara)
Atlantic grey seal (Halichoerus grypus atlantica (misid.: Halichoerus grypus grypus))
Atlantic hagfish (Myxine glutinosa)
Atlantic halibut (Hippoglossus hippoglossus)
Atlantic harlequin duck (Eastern harlequin duck) (Histrionicus histrionicus)
Atlantic herring (Clupea harengus)
Atlantic hookear sculpin (Artediellus atlanticus)
Atlantic horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus)
Atlantic kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla tridactyla)
Atlantic lizard (Gallotia atlantica (Syn.: Lacerta atlantica))
Atlantic lizardfish (Synodus saurus)
Atlantic mackerel (Scomber scombrus)
Atlantic menhaden (Brevoortia tyrannus)
Atlantic moonfish (Horsefish) (Selene setapinnis)
Atlantic mudskipper (Periophthalmus barbarus (Syn.: Periophthalmus papilio) (Syn.: Periophthalmus koelreuteri))
Atlantic nurse shark (Ginglymostoma cirratum)
Atlantic poacher (Leptagonus decagonus)
Atlantic puffin (Fratercula arctica)
Atlantic ridley turtle (Kemp's ridley sea turtle) (Lepidochelys kempii)
Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)
Atlantic shadefish (Croaker) (Meagre) (Argyrosomus regius)
Atlantic silverside (Spearing) (Menidia menidia)
Atlantic spadefish (Angelfish) (Chaetodipterus faber)
Atlantic spiny lumpsucker (Eumicrotremus spinosus)
Atlantic spotted dolphin (Bridled dolphin) (Stenella frontalis)
Atlantic stargazer (Uranoscopus scaber)
Atlantic stingray (Hypanus sabinus (Syn.: Dasyatis sabina))
Atlantic sturgeon (Acipenser oxyrinchus)
Atlantic tarpon (Megalops atlanticus)
Atlantic tripletail (Lobotes surinamensis)
Atlantic walrus (Odobenus rosmarus rosmarus)
Atlantic water rat (Scaly-footed water rat) (Nectomys squamipes)
Atlantic white-sided dolphin (Lagenorhynchus acutus)
Atlantic wolffish (Anarhichas lupus)
Atlantic Yellow-nosed albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos (Syn.: Diomedea chlororhynchos))
Atlas agama (North African agama) (Agama bibronii (Syn.: Agama impalearis))
Atlas barbary sheep (Ammotragus lervia lervia)
Atlas day gecko (Quedenfeldtia trachyblepharus)
Atlas fox (Atlas red fox) (Vulpes vulpes atlantica)
Atlas Horned lark (Eremophila alpestris atlas)
Atlas killifish (Tellia apodus (Syn.: Aphanius apodus))
Atlas Long-legged buzzard (Buteo rufinus cirtensis)
Atoll butterflyfish (Chaetodon mertensii)
Atronasus catfish (Tympanopleura atronasus (Syn.: Ageneiosus atronasus))
Attersee whitefish (Coregonus atterensis)
Auber's ameiva (No Subspecific status) (Pholidoscelis auberi (Syn.: Ameiva auberi))
Aubrac cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Aubry's flapshell turtle (Cycloderma aubryi)
Aubry's tree frog (Gaboon forest treefrog) (Leptopelis aubryi)
Aucha perch (Chinese perch) (Mandarin fish) (Siniperca chuatsi)
Auckland green gecko (Green tree gecko) (New Zealand tree gecko) (Naultinus elegans)
Auckland rail (Lewinia muelleri (Syn.: Dryolimnas muelleri))
Auckland teal (Auckland duck) (Anas aucklandica (Syn.: Anas aucklandica aucklandica))
Audouin's gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii (Syn.: Larus audouinii))
Audubon's oriole (Black-headed oriole) (Icterus graduacauda (Syn.: Icterus melanocephala))
Audubon's warbler (Setophaga auduboni (Syn.: Setophaga coronata auduboni))
Auffenberg's monitor (Varanus auffenbergi)
Augrabies flat lizard (Broadley’s flat lizard) (Platysaurus broadleyi)
Augsburg chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Augur buzzard (Buteo augur (Syn.: Buteo rufofuscus augur))
Aulonocara "Eureka Red" (Aulonocara jacobfreibergi f. "Eureka Red")
Aulonocara "Red Orchidee" (Aulonocara spec. f. "Red Orchidee")
Aulonocara "Rubescens" (Aulonocara "Red Rubin") (Aulonocara stuartgranti var. maleri (Aulonocara "rubescens"))
Aulonocara chizumulu (Aulonocara korneliae)
Aulonocara firefish "Coral Red" (Aulonocara spec. f. "Coral Red")
Aulonocara sp. "lwanda" (Aulonocara spec. "lwanda" (Syn.: Aulonocara spec. "Lwanda"))
Aurora cichlid (Maylandia aurora (Syn.: Pseudotropheus aurora) (Syn.: Metriaclima aurora))
Aurora house snake (Lamprophis aurora)
Austral blackbird (Curaeus curaeus (Syn.: Notiopsar curaeus))
Austral parakeet (Austral conure) (No Subspecific status) (Enicognathus ferrugineus)
Austral thrush (No Subspecific status) (Turdus falcklandii)
Australasian bittern (Botaurus poiciloptilus)
Australasian figbird (Banana-bird) (Mulberry-bird) (Sphecotheres vieilloti (Syn.: Sphecotheres viridis vieilloti))
Australasian gannet (Morus serrator (Syn.: Sula serrator))
Australasian grebe (Tachybaptus novaehollandiae)
Australasian Koel (Eudynamys orientalis cyanocephala (Syn.: Eudynamys cyanocephala))
Australasian swamphen (Black-backed swamphen) (Porphyrio porphyrio melanotus (Syn.: Porphyrio melanotus))
Australian Barn Owl (Tyto delicatula delicatula (Syn.: Tyto alba delicatula) (Syn.: Tyto alba lifuensis))
Australian Black Duck (Anas superciliosa rogersi)
Australian Black-necked stork (Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus australis)
Australian bonytongue (Scleropages jardinii)
Australian brush-turkey (Australian scrub-turkey) (Alectura lathami)
Australian bustard (Ardeotis australis (Syn.: Austrotis australis))
Australian coot (Fulica atra australis)
Australian Crake (Porzana fluminea)
Australian Freshwater whipray (Urogymnus dalyensis (Syn.: Himantura dalyensis))
Australian fur seal (Arctocephalus pusillus doriferus (Syn.: Arctocephalus tasmanicus))
Australian ghostshark (Callorhinchus milii)
Australian great cormorant (Australasian great cormorant) (Phalacrocorax carbo novaehollandiae)
Australian green tree frog (Ranoidea caerulea (Syn.: Litoria caerulea) (Syn.: Pelodryas caerulea))
Australian hobby (Falco longipennis)
Australian humpback dolphin (Sahul dolphin) (Sousa sahulensis)
Australian ibis (Australian white Ibis) (Australian sacred ibis) (Threskiornis molucca (Syn.: Threskiornis moluccus))
Australian kestrel (Nankeen kestrel) (Falco cenchroides)
Australian king parrot (Alisterus scapularis (Syn.: Alisterus cyanopygius))
Australian lungfish (Queensland lungfish) (Neoceratodus forsteri)
Australian magpie (Gymnorhina tibicen tibicen)
Australian magpie (No Subspecific status) (Gymnorhina tibicen (Syn.: Cracticus tibicen))
Australian marbled catshark (Atelomycterus macleayi)
Australian Masked Owl (Chestnut-faced Owl) (Tyto novaehollandiae)
Australian mottled moray (Sawtooth moray) (Indo-Pacific spotted moray) (Gymnothorax prionodon)
Australian Owlet-nightjar (Aegotheles cristatus)
Australian pelican (Pelecanus conspicillatus)
Australian Pied cormorant (Phalacrocorax varius)
Australian Pineapplefish (Cleidopus gloriamaris)
Australian raven (Corvus coronoides)
Australian ringneck (Ringneck parrot) (Breeding forms) (Barnardius zonarius)
Australian ringneck (Ringneck parrot) (No Subspecific status) (Barnardius zonarius)
Australian rufous night-heron (Nycticorax caledonicus australasiae (Syn.: Nycticorax caledonicus hilli))
Australian salmon (Arripis trutta)
Australian sarus crane (Antigone antigone gillae (Syn.: Grus antigone gillae) (Syn.: Grus antigone gilli))
Australian sea lion (Australian sealion) (Neophoca cinerea)
Australian shelduck (Chestnut-breasted shelduck) (Tadorna tadornoides)
Australian Shepherd (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Australian shoveler (Australasian shoveler) (Spatula rhynchotis rhynchotis (Syn.: Anas rhynchotis rhynchotis))
Australian Spotted gudgeon (Northern trout gudgeon) (Mogurnda mogurnda)
Australian striped skink (Copper-tailed skink) (Ctenotus taeniolatus)
Australian tiger snake (No Subspecific status) (Notechis scutatus)
Australian wandering whistling-duck (Dendrocygna arcuata australis)
Australian water dragon (Eastern water dragon) (No Subspecific status) (Intellagama lesueurii (Syn.: Physignathus lesueurii) (Syn.: Istiurus lesueurii))
Australian water dragon (Nominate subspecies) (Intellagama lesueurii lesueurii (Syn.: Physignathus lesueurii lesueurii))
Australian whipray (Himantura australis)
Australian yeollow white-eye (Canary white-eye) (Zosterops luteus)
Australian zebra finch (Chestnut-eared finch) (Taeniopygia castanotis (Syn.: Taeniopygia guttata castanotis))
Australorp (Australian Orpington) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Australorp Bantam (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Austrian Grey Goat (Blobe Ziege) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Austrian landrace goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
Austrian warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Avelignese horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Axelrod's rainbowfish (Chilatherina axelrodi)
Axelrod's rasbora (Sundadanio axelrodi (Syn.: Rasbora axelrodi))
Axelrod's tetra (Neolebias axelrodi)
Axillary seabream (Pagellus acarne)
Axillary wrasse (Symphodus mediterraneus (Syn.: Crenilabrus mediterraneus))
Axilspot hogfish (Bodianus axillaris)
Axis deer (Chital) (No Subspecific status) (Axis axis)
Axolotl (Ambystoma mexicanum)
Ayam Cemani (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Ayam Ketawa (Laughing chicken) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Aye-aye (Daubentonia madagascariensis)
Aylesbury duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Ayres`s hawk-eagle (Ayres`s eagle) (Hieraaetus ayresii (Syn.: Aquila ayresii))
Ayrshire cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Azara's agouti (Dasyprocta azarae)
Azara's fox (Cerdocyon thous azarae)
Azara's grass mouse (Azara`s Akodont) (Akodon azarae)
Azara's night monkey (Nominate subspecies) (Aotus azarae azarae)
Azara`s night monkey (No Subspecific status) (Aotus azarae)
Azara`s parakeet (Azara's conure) (Pyrrhura frontalis chiripepe)
Azores chromis (Chromis limbata)
Azores wrasse (Symphodus caeruleus (Syn.: Centrolabrus caeruleus))
Azraq killifish (Azraq toothcarp) (Aphaniops sirhani (Syn.: Aphanius sirhani))
Aztec jay (Cyanocitta stelleri azteca)
Aztec thrush (Ridgwayia pinicola (Syn.: Zoothera pinicola))
Azteca horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Azuma perchlet (Eastern flower porgy) (Plectranthias azumanus (Syn.: Plectranthias kelloggi azumanus))
Azure demoiselle (Azure damselfish) (Chrysiptera hemicyanea (Syn.: Glyphidodontops hemicyaneus))
Azure dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma panduro)
Azure gallinule (Porphyrio flavirostris)
Azure jay (Cyanocorax caeruleus)
Azure Kingfisher (Ceyx azureus (Syn.: Alcedo azurea))
Azure parrotfish (Scarus compressus)
Azure tit (No Subspecific status) (Cyanistes cyanus (Syn.: Parus cyanus))
Azure-crowned hummingbird (Saucerottia cyanocephala (Syn.: Amazilia cyanocephala) (Syn.: Agyrtria cyanocephala))
Azure-shouldered tanager (Azure-winged tanager) (Thraupis cyanoptera (Syn.: Tangara cyanoptera))
Azure-winged magpie (Nominate subspecies) (Cyanopica cyanus cyanus (Syn.: Cyanopica cyanus pallescens))
Azureus cichlid (Copadichromis azureus)
Babault's mouthbrooder (Pseudosimochromis babaulti (Syn.: Simochromis babaulti))
Babcock's leopard tortoise (East African leopard tortoise) (Stigmochelys pardalis babcocki (Syn.: Geochelone pardalis babcocki))
Babi moustached parakeet (Psittacula alexandri major)
Back-striped day gecko (Phelsuma dorsivittata (Syn.: Phelsuma lineata dorsivittata))
Bácka tumbler (Sombor) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bactrian camel (Two-humped camel) (Camelus ferus f. bactrianus (Syn.: Camelus bactrianus bactrianus))
Bactrian deer (Bukhara deer) (Cervus hanglu bactrianus (Syn.: Cervus elaphus bactrianus))
Bactrian little owl (Athene noctua bactriana)
Badger-faced sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Badis (Blue Perch) (Dwarf chameleonfish) (Badis badis)
Baensch's damsel (Pomacentrus baenschi)
Baer’s pochard (Bear’s white-eye duck) (Aythya baeri)
Bagdette (Columba livia f. domestica)
Baggerbonte (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Baglafecht weaver (Nominate subspecies) (Ploceus baglafecht baglafecht)
Bagot goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Bagrid catfish (Chrysichthys nigrodigitatus)
Bahama amazon (Bahama amazon parrot) (Amazona leucocephala bahamensis (sensu lato))
Bahama boa (No Subspecific status) (Chilabothrus strigilatus (Syn.: Epicrates strigilatus))
Bahama pintail (White-cheeked pintail) (domestic breeds) (Anas bahamensis f. domestica)
Bahamian racer (Cubophis vudii (Syn.: Alsophis vudii))
Bahia dwarf pleco (Parotocinclus bahiensis)
Bahia forest frog (Macrogenioglottus alipioi)
Bahia worm lizard (Leposternon polystegum (Syn.: Amphisbaena polystegum))
Bahoruco long-snouted anole (Anolis bahorucoensis (Syn.: Deiroptyx bahorucoensis))
Baiji (Chinese river dolphin) (Yangtze dolphin) (Lipotes vexillifer)
Baikal red squirrel (Sciurus vulgaris fusconigricans)
Baikal seal (Pusa sibirica (Syn.: Phoca sibirica))
Baikal sturgeon (Acipenser baerii baicalensis)
Baikal teal (Sibirionetta formosa (Syn.: Anas formosa))
Baikal teal (Mutations) (Sibirionetta formosa f. domestica (Syn.: Anas formosa f. domestica))
Bailey`s Pocket mouse (Chaetodipus baileyi)
Baillon's crake (Lesser spotted crake) (Zapornia pusilla (Syn.: Porzana pusilla))
Baillon's wrasse (Symphodus bailloni)
Baird's rat snake (Pantherophis bairdi (Syn.: Scotophis bairdi) (Syn.: Elaphe obsoleta bairdi))
Baird's tapir (Central American tapir) (Tapirus bairdii (Syn.: Tapirella bairdii) (Syn.: Tapirus dowi))
Baird`s Canyon towhee (Melozone fusca mesoleuca (Syn.: Phrygisoma fuscum mesoleucum))
Baird’s snowshoe hare (Lepus americanus bairdii)
Baja California lyre snake (Trimorphodon lyrophanes (Syn.: Trimorphodon biscutatus lyrophanes))
Baja California rat snake (Bogertophis rosaliae (Syn.: Elaphe rosaliae))
Baja California rattlesnake (Nominate subspecies) (Crotalus enyo enyo)
Baja California rock lizard (Petrosaurus thalassinus)
Baja California treefrog (Baja California chorus frog) (Pseudacris hypochondriaca (Syn.: Hyla regilla hypochondriaca))
Baja rosy boa (Lichanura trivirgata saslowi)
Balabac chevrotain (Philippine mouse deer) (Tragulus nigricans (Syn.: Tragulus napu nigricans))
Balcan spined loach (Sabanejewia balcanica (Syn.: Cobitis aurata balcanica))
Balcan whip snake (Caspian whip snake) (Dolichophis caspius (Syn.: Coluber jugularis caspius))
Balcans meadow viper (Vipera ursinii macrops)
Bald eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
Bald rockcod (Bald notothen) (Pagothenia borchgrevinki)
Balearic shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus (Syn.: Puffinus puffinus mauretanicus))
Bali catshark (Atelomycterus baliensis)
Bali cattle (Bos javanicus f. domestica)
Bali duck (Balinese crested duck) (Crested runner duck) (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Bali myna (Rothschild's mynah) (Leucopsar rothschildi)
Balkan brook trout (West Balkan trout) (Salmo farioides (Syn.: Salmo trutta farioides))
Balkan chamois (Rupicapra rupicapra balcanica)
Balkan cross adder (Bosnian viper) (Vipera berus bosniensis)
Balkan donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Balkan emerald lizard (Lacerta trilineata)
Balkan goat (No Breeds-status) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Balkan goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis balcanica)
Balkan loach (Cobitis elongata)
Balkan snow vole (Martino's snow vole) (Nehring's snow vole) (Dinaromys bogdanovi)
Balkan water frog (Balkan frog) (Greek marsh frog) (Pelophylax kurtmuelleri (Syn.: Rana kurtmuelleri) (Syn.: Rana balcanica))
Balkan whip snake (Balkan racer) (Hierophis gemonensis (Syn.: Coluber gemonensis))
Ballan wrasse (Labrus bergylta)
Balsas allotoca (Allotoca regalis (Syn.: Neoophorus regalis))
Balsas armed lizard (Ctenosaura clarki (Syn.: Enyaliosaurus clarki))
Balsas splitfin (Ilyodon whitei)
Balsas worm lizard (Bipes canaliculatus)
Baltic Sea grey seal (Halichoerus grypus grypus (Syn.: Halichoerus grypus macrorhynchus) (Syn.: H. g. balticus))
Baltic seal (Pusa hispida botnica)
Baltic seal (no subspecies status) (Pusa hispida (Syn.: Phoca hispida))
Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
Baluch rock gecko (Bunopus tuberculatus)
Baluchistan Black bear (Ursus thibetanus gedrosianus)
Baluchistan dwarf gerbil (Dwarf jerboa-rat) (Dwarf gerbil) (Gerbillus nanus)
Baluchistan pygmy jerboa (Dwarf three-toed jerboa) (Salpingotus michaelis (Syn.: Salpingotulus michaelis))
Balwen Welsh Mountain sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Bamboo snake (Chinese false cobra) (Pseudoxenodon bambusicola)
Bambooleaf wrasse (Pseudolabrus sieboldi)
Bamiléké clawed frog (Xenopus eyesoole)
Banana fusilier (Pterocaesio pisang)
Bananaquit (No Subspecific status) (Coereba flaveola)
Bananaquit (subspec. chloropyga) (Coereba flaveola chloropyga)
Bananaquit (subspec. luteola) (Coereba flaveola luteola)
Bancroft's night heron (Nyctanassa violacea bancrofti)
Band-backed wren (Banded cactus-wren) (Campylorhynchus zonatus)
Band-bellied crake (Zapornia paykullii (Syn.: Porzana paykullii))
Band-bellied owl (Pulsatrix melanota (Syn.: Strix malanota))
Band-tailed Barbthroat (Rucker`s hermit) (Threnetes ruckeri)
Band-tailed fruiteater (Pipreola intermedia)
Band-tailed manakin (Pipra fasciicauda)
Band-tailed pigeon (White-collared pigeon) (no species or subspecies status) (Patagioenas fasciata (Syn.: Columba fasciata) (sensu lato))
Band-tailed Seedeater (Catamenia analis)
Band-tailed sierra-finch (Porphyrospiza alaudina (Syn.: Phrygilus alaudinus))
Bandai clawed salamander (Onychodactylus intermedius)
Banded acara (Bujurquina vittata)
Banded allotoca (Allotoca goslinei)
Banded angelfish (Bandit angelfish) (Apolemichthys arcuatus)
Banded archerfish (Toxotes jaculatrix (Syn.: Toxotes jaculator))
Banded astyanax (Psalidodon fasciatus (Syn.: Astyanax fasciatus) (Syn.: Astyanax fasciatus fasciatus))
Banded banana frog (Afrixalus fulvovittatus)
Banded banjo (Platystacus cotylephorus (Syn.: Aspredo cotylephorus))
Banded blanquillo (Blue torpedo goby) (Malacanthus latovittatus)
Banded bull frog (Kaloula pulchra)
Banded butterflyfish (Chaetodon striatus)
Banded cat-eyed snake (Leptodeira annulata)
Banded catshark (Atelomycterus fasciatus)
Banded cichlid (Yellowbelly cichlid) (Severum) (Heros severus (Syn.: Cichlasoma severum))
Banded corydoras (Scleromystax barbatus (Syn.: Corydoras barbatus))
Banded cotinga (Cotinga maculata (Syn.: Cotinga cincta))
Banded ctenopoma (Banded climbing perch) (Microctenopoma fasciolatum (Syn.: Ctenopoma fasciolata))
Banded damsel (Dischistodus fasciatus)
Banded darter (Etheostoma zonale)
Banded dog-faced water snake (Rainbow mud snake) (Enhydris enhydris (Syn.: Cerberus enhydris))
Banded dwarf boa (Yellow-banded dwarf boa) (Tropidophis semicinctus)
Banded dwarf cichlid (Two-striped dwarf cichlid) (Apistogramma bitaeniata)
Banded egg-eating snake (Central African egg-eating snake) (Dasypeltis fasciata)
Banded epiplatys (Epiplatys fasciolatus)
Banded fire salamander (Lined fire salamander) (Salamandra salamandra terrestris)
Banded gourami (Trichogaster bejeus (Syn.: Colisa fasciata))
Banded guitarfish (Mottled guitarfish) (Striped guitarfish) (Zapteryx exasperata)
Banded hare wallaby (Lagostrophus fasciatus)
Banded hognose snake (Ringed hognose snake) (Xenodon semicinctus (Syn.: Lystrophis semicinctus))
Banded houndshark (Triakis scyllium)
Banded jawfish (Opistognathus macrognathus)
Banded jewel cichlid (Hemichromis elongatus)
Banded jewelfish (Five-spot cichlid) (Hemichromis fasciatus (Syn.: Hemichromis frempongi))
Banded keelback (Striped keelback) (Xenochrophis vittatus)
Banded killifish (Fundulus diaphanus)
Banded knifefish (Gymnotus carapo)
Banded knifefish (Gymnotus stenoleucus)
Banded knob-tailed gecko (Nephrurus wheeleri)
Banded kokopu (Galaxias fasciatus)
Banded krait (Bungarus fasciatus)
Banded kukri snake (Oligodon fasciolatus (Syn.: Oligodon cyclurus smithi))
Banded lampeye (Spotted neck panchax) (Aplocheilichthys spilauchen)
Banded lapwing (Black-breasted plover) (Vanellus tricolor (Syn.: Zonifer tricolor) (Syn.: Lobivanellus tricolor))
Banded Leaf-toed gecko (Hemidactylus fasciatus)
Banded Leporinus (Black-banded Leporinus) (Leporinus fasciatus)
Banded linsang (Prionodon linsang)
Banded mangrove snake (Boiga dendrophila melanota)
Banded mogurnda (Mogurnda cingulata)
Banded mongoose (no subspecies-status) (Mungos mungo)
Banded morwong (Red moki) (Brown-banded morwong) (Chirodactylus spectabilis (Syn.: Cheilodactylus spectabilis) (Syn.: Goniistius spectabilis))
Banded newt (Southern banded newt) (Ommatotriton vittatus (Syn.: Triturus vittatus))
Banded palm civet (Hemigalus derbyanus (Syn.: Paradoxurus derbyanus) (Syn.: Hemigale hardwickii))
Banded pig (Indonesian wild boar) (Sus scrofa vittatus)
Banded pigfish (Bodianus oxycephalus)
Banded pipefish (Ringed pipefish) (Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus (Syn.: Doryrhamphus dactyliophorus))
Banded pitta (Blue-tailed pitta) (No species or subspecies status) (Hydrornis guajanus (Syn.: Pitta guajana) (Syn.: Eucichla guajana) (sensu lato))
Banded puffer (Colomesus psittacus)
Banded quail (Philortyx fasciatus)
Banded racer (Argyrogena fasciolata)
Banded rainbowfish (Melanotaenia trifasciata)
Banded rock lizard (Petrosaurus mearnsi)
Banded rock rattlesnake (Crotalus lepidus klauberi)
Banded rubber frog (South African Snake-necked Frog) (Red-banded frog) (Phrynomantis bifasciatus (Syn.: Phrynomerus bifasciatus))
Banded rudderfish (Banded mackerel) (Seriola zonata)
Banded scat (African scat) (Scatophagus tetracanthus)
Banded sergeant (Seven-banded sergeant-major) (Abudefduf septemfasciatus)
Banded serpent loach (Serpenticobitis cingulata)
Banded sleeper goby (Dragon goby) (Amblygobius phalaena)
Banded snail sucker (Tropidodipsas fasciata)
Banded spiny-tailed lizard (Uromastyx dispar flavifasciata (Syn.: Uromastyx flavifasciata))
Banded sunfish (Enneacanthus obesus)
Banded surili (No Subspecific status) (Presbytis femoralis)
Banded tiger loach (Tiger botia) (Lesser katy loach) (Syncrossus helodes (Syn.: Botia helodes))
Banded water snake (Nominate subspecies) (Nerodia fasciata fasciata)
Banded water-snake (No Subspecific status) (Nerodia fasciata)
Banded wobbegong (Orectolobus halei)
Banded wolf snake (Lycodon fasciatus)
Bandfin splitfin (Allodontichthys zonistius)
Bandit corydoras (False bandit catfish) (Corydoras melini)
Bandtail puffer (Sphoeroides spengleri (Syn.: Tetraodon spengleri))
Bandtail tetra (Moenkhausia dichroura)
Bandtooth conger (Ariosoma balearicum)
Bandula barb (Pethia bandula (Syn.: Puntius bandula))
Banggai cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Bangka binturong (Arctictis binturong kerkhoveni)
Bangka Prevost's squirrel (Callosciurus prevostii bangkanus)
Bangka snakehead (Channa bankanensis)
Bank butterflyfish (Prognathodes aya (Syn.: Chaetodon aya))
Bank cormorant (Phalacrocorax neglectus)
Bank myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
Bank vole (No Subspecific status) (Myodes glareolus (Syn.: Clethrionomys glareolus))
Bankor toad (Central Formosa toad) (Bufo bankorensis (Syn.: Bufo japonicus bankorensis))
Banner lyretail (Aphyosemion calliurum (Syn.: Scheelsemion calliurum) (Syn.: Aphyosemion vexillifer))
Banner-tailed kangaroo rat (Bannertail kangaroo rat) (Dipodomys spectabilis)
Bannerman's sunbird (Cyanomitra bannermani (Syn.: Nectarinia verticalis bannermani))
Bannertail catfish (Corydoras robineae)
Bantam (Rosecomb) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bantam la Fleche (Bantam Devil`s fowl) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Banteng (no subspecies-status) (Bos javanicus)
Baoxing tree frog (Dugrite's whipping frog) (Zhangixalus dugritei (Syn.: Rhacophorus dugritei))
Bar jack (Caranx ruber (Syn.: Carangoides ruber))
Bar-backed partridge (Brown-breasted hill partridge) (Arborophila brunneopectus)
Bar-bellied pitta (Hydrornis ellioti (Syn.: Pitta ellioti))
Bar-breasted firefinch (Lagonosticta rufopicta)
Bar-breasted piculet (Golden-fronted piculet) (Picumnus aurifrons)
Bar-headed goose (Anser indicus (Syn.: Eulabeia indica))
Bar-shouldered dove (Bronze-necked dove) (Geopelia humeralis)
Bar-sided forest-skink (Concinnia tenuis (Syn.: Eulamprus tenuis))
Bar-tailed godwit (Limosa lapponica)
Bar-throated apalis (Apalis thoracica)
Bar-throated minla (Chestnut-tailed minla) (Actinodura strigula (Syn.: Chrysominla strigula) (Syn.: Minla strigula))
Bar-winged prinia (Bar-winged wren-warbler) (Prinia familiaris)
Bar-winged rail (Hypotaenidia poeciloptera (Syn.: Nesoclopeus poecilopterus) (Syn.: Rallina poeciloptera))
Baracoa anole (Anolis baracoae (Syn.: Deiroptyx baracoae))
Baram whipping frog (Dark-eared treefrog) (Polypedates macrotis)
Barasingha (Indian swamp deer) (Rucervus duvaucelii (Syn.: Cervus duvaucelii))
Barbados anole (Anolis extremus (Syn.: Anolis roquet extremus) (Syn.: Dactyloa extrema))
Barbados black belly (Barbados blackbelly sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Barbados grackle (Quiscalus lugubris fortirostris)
Barbary falcon (Shaheen falcon) (No Subspecific status) (Falco pelegrinoides (Syn.: Falco barbarus))
Barbary ground squirrel (North African ground squirrel) (Atlantoxerus getulus)
Barbary hyena (Hyaena hyaena barbara)
Barbary leopard (Panthera pardus panthera)
Barbary lion (Panthera leo leo)
Barbary macaque (Barbary ape) (Macaca sylvanus (Syn.: Macaca sylvana))
Barbary partridge (Alectoris barbara)
Barbary pigeon (Barb pigeon) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Barbary sheep (Arui) (Aoudad) (no subspecific status) (Ammotragus lervia)
Barbary stag (Cervus elaphus barbarus (Syn.: Cervus corsicanus barbarus))
Barbary striped grass mouse (Barbary Lemniscomys) (No Subspecific status) (Lemniscomys barbarus (Syn.: Arvicanthis barbarus))
Barbary wild boar (North African wild boar) (Sus scrofa algirus (Syn.: Sus scrofa barbarus))
Barbed hunchback poacher (Agonomalus proboscidalis)
Barbel (Common barbel) (Barbus barbus)
Barbel steed (Amur barbel) (Hemibarbus labeo (Syn.: Hemibarbus barbus))
Barber goby (Elacatinus figaro)
Barber perch (Caesioperca rasor)
Barbour's map turtle (Graptemys barbouri)
Barbour's seahorse (Hippocampus barbouri)
Barbour`s day gecko (Phelsuma barbouri)
Barbu d'Uccle chicken (Ucckle bearded) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Barbu de Boitsfort (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Barbu de Watermael (Watermaalse baardkriel) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Barbu du Grubbe (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Barca snakehead fish (Channa barca)
Barcheek amoya (Barcheek goby) (Acentrogobius moloanus (Syn.: Amoya moloanus))
Barcheek goby (Barcheek Rhino goby) (Rhinogobius giurinus)
Barcoo grunter (Scortum barcoo)
Bardick (Short death-adder) (Echiopsis curta)
Bare-eared squirrel monkey (Saimiri ustus)
Bare-eyed pigeon (White-winged pigeon) (Patagioenas corensis (Syn.: Columba corensis) (Syn.: Columba gymnophtalmos))
Bare-faced curassow (Crax fasciolata (Syn.: Crax sclateri))
Bare-faced ground-dove (Metriopelia ceciliae)
Bare-faced ibis (Phimosus infuscatus)
Bare-legged screech-owl (Bare-legged owl) (Cuban Owl) (Margarobyas lawrencii (Syn.: Gymnoglaux lawrencii))
Bare-necked fruitcrow (Bare-throated fruit-crow) (Bare-faced fruitcrow) (Gymnoderus foetidus)
Bare-tailed woolly opossum (Philander opossum) (Caluromys philander)
Bare-throated bellbird (Procnias nudicollis)
Bare-throated spurfowl (Angolan Red-necked francolin) (Pternistis afer afer (Syn.: Francolinus afer afer))
Bare-throated tiger-heron (Mexican Tiger-bittern) (Tigrisoma mexicanum)
Bare-throated whistler (Pachycephala nudigula)
Barfin synodontis (Synodontis ornatipinnis)
Barhead spinefoot (Siganus virgatus)
Bark anole (Hispaniolan gracile anole) (Yellow-throated anole) (Anolis distichus (Syn.: Ctenonotus distichus))
Bark gecko (Leschenault's leaf-toed gecko) (Hemidactylus leschenaultii)
Barking deer (Kakar) (No Subspecific status) (Muntiacus muntjak)
Barking owl (Barking Hawk-owl) (Ninox connivens (Syn.: Hieracoglaux connivens))
Barking tree frog (Dryophytes gratiosus (Syn.: Hyla gratiosa))
Barkly death adder (Acanthophis hawkei)
Barlow's dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma barlowi)
Barlow's mbuna (Maylandia barlowi (Syn.: Pseudotropheus barlowi) (Syn.: Metriaclima barlowi))
Barn swallow (Hirundo rustica)
Barna baril (Opsarius barna (Syn.: Barilius barna))
Barnacle goose (Branta leucopsis)
Barndoor skate (Dipturus laevis (Syn.: Raja laevis))
Barnett's Lancehead (Bothrops barnetti)
Barnveld chicken (Barnevelder) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Baron's green racer (Philodryas baroni)
Baron's mantella (Variegated golden frog) (Harlequin mantella) (Mantella baroni)
Barossä (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Barramundi (Lates calcarifer)
Barred angelfish (Paracentropyge multifasciata (Syn.: Centropyge multifasciatus))
Barred antshrike (Thamnophilus doliatus)
Barred blenny (Cirripectes polyzona)
Barred buttonquail (Common bustard quail) (No Subspecific status) (Turnix suscitator)
Barred buttonquail (Nominate subspecies) (Turnix suscitator suscitator)
Barred cardinalfish (Apogon binotatus)
Barred cuckoo-dove (Bar-tailed cuckoo-dove) (Macropygia unchall)
Barred danio (Devario pathirana (Syn.: Danio pathirana))
Barred dove (Timor zebra dove) (Geopelia maugeus (Syn.: Geopelia maugei))
Barred Eagle-owl (Malay Eagle-owl) (No Subspecific status) (Bubo sumatranus (Syn.: Ketupa sumatrana))
Barred Eagle-owl (Malay Eagle-owl) (Nominate subspecies) (Bubo sumatranus sumatranus)
Barred flagtail (Kuhlia mugil (Syn.: Kuhlia taeniura))
Barred forest-falcon (Micrastur ruficollis)
Barred fruiteater (Pipreola arcuata)
Barred hamlet (Hypoplectrus puella)
Barred hogfish (Bodianus scrofa)
Barred honeyeater (Glycifohia undulata (Syn.: Gliciphila undulata))
Barred killifish (Barred livebearer) (Pseudoxiphophorus jonesii (Syn.: Heterandria jonesii))
Barred lamprologus (Neolamprologus fasciatus (Syn.: Lamprologus fasciatus))
Barred laughingthrush (Ianthocincla lunulata (Syn.: Garrulax lunulatus))
Barred loach (Nemacheilus fasciatus)
Barred misquitofish (Phalloptychus januarius)
Barred moray (Echidna polyzona)
Barred mudskipper (Silver-lined mudskipper) (Periophthalmus argentilineatus (Syn.: Periophthalmus sobrinus))
Barred owl (Strix varia)
Barred parakeet (Breeding forms) (Bolborhynchus lineola)
Barred parakeet (Lineolated parakeet) (No Subspecific status) (Bolborhynchus lineola)
Barred rainbowfish (Chilatherina fasciata)
Barred sand bass (Paralabrax nebulifer)
Barred snailfish (Crystallias matsushimae)
Barred soapfish (Yellow emperor) (Diploprion bifasciatum)
Barred sorubim (Pseudoplatystoma fasciatum)
Barred spinefoot (Siganus doliatus)
Barred spiny eel (Macrognathus pancalus (Syn.: Mastacembelus pancalus) (Syn.: Mastacembelus punctatus))
Barred splitfin (Chapalichthys encaustus)
Barred thicklip (Five-banded wrasse) (Hemigymnus fasciatus (Syn.: Labrus fasciatus) (Syn.: Halichoeres fasciatus))
Barred topminnow (Quintana atrizona)
Barred warbler (Curruca nisoria (Syn.: Sylvia nisoria))
Barredtail corydoras (Cochu's catfish) (Corydoras cochui)
Barredtail pearlfish (Notholebias minimus (Syn.: Cynopoecilus ladigesi) (Syn.: Cynolebias ladigesi))
Barren ground musk ox (Canadian muskox) (Ovibos moschatus moschatus)
Barren-ground caribou (Rangifer tarandus groenlandicus)
Barrens Topminnow (Fundulus julisia)
Barrier reef anemonefish (Amphiprion akindynos)
Barrier reef chromis (Chromis nitida)
Barron's kukri snake (Oligodon barroni)
Barrow's bustard (Barrow's korhaan) (Eupodotis senegalensis barrowii (Syn.: Eupodotis cafra) (Syn.: Eupodotis barrowii))
Barrow’s goldeneye duck (Bucephala islandica)
Barsoi (Borzoi) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Bartail flathead (Platycephalus indicus)
Bartletts' anthias (Nemanthias bartlettorum (Syn.: Pseudanthias bartlettorum))
Basenji (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Bashkirov`s steppe viper (Vipera renardi bashkirovi)
Basilisk rattlesnake (Mexican west-coast rattlesnake) (Crotalus basiliscus)
Basin White-lipped Frog (Whistling foam frog) (Leptodactylus syphax)
Basket hap (Mylochromis lateristriga (Syn.: Maravichromis lateristriga))
Basque black pied pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Basra reed-warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
Basset Fauve De Bretagne (Fawn colored brittany basset) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Bassette (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bastar hill mynah (Gracula religiosa peninsularis)
Bastard dory (Old Wife) (Enoplosus armatus)
Bastard grunt (Pomadasys incisus (Syn.: Pomadasys bennetti))
Bastian's synodontis (Synodontis bastiani (Syn.: Synodontis eburneensis))
Bat eagle ray (Myliobatis californica)
Bat falcon (Rufous-throated falcon) (Falco rufigularis (Syn.: Falco albigularis))
Bat hawk (Macheiramphus alcinus)
Bat-eared fox (no subspecific status) (Otocyon megalotis)
Bateleur eagle (Terathopius ecaudatus)
Bates' cichlid (Benitochromis batesii)
Bates' killi (Raddaella batesii (Syn.: Aphyosemion batesii) (Syn.: Aphyosemion beauforti))
Bates`dwarf synodontis (Microsynodontis batesii)
Battersby's green snake (Philothamnus battersbyi)
Baudo guan (Ortoni's Guan) (Penelope ortoni)
Bauer's chameleon gecko (Eurydactylodes agricolae)
Bavarian cropper (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bavarian forest sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Bavarian Landrace (Anser anser f. domestica)
Bavarian pine vole (Microtus bavaricus)
Bavay's giant gecko (Mossy prehensile-tailed gecko) (Mniarogekko chahoua (Syn.: Rhacodactylus chahoua))
Bawean deer (Axis kuhlii (Syn.: Hyelaphus kuhlii))
Bay blenny (Hypsoblennius gentilis)
Bay cat (Catopuma badia (Syn.: Pardofelis badia))
Bay duiker (No Subspecific status) (Cephalophus dorsalis)
Bay of Bengal hogfish (Bodianus neilli)
Bay pipefish (Syngnathus leptorhynchus (Syn.: Syngnathus griseolineatus))
Bay snook (Petenia splendida)
Bay-backed shrike (Lanius vittatus)
Bay-headed tanager (Green tanager) (No Subspecific status) (Tangara gyrola)
Bay-headed tanager (ssp. catharinae) (Tangara gyrola catharinae)
Bay-headed tanager (ssp. toddi) (Tangara gyrola toddi)
Baya weaver (No Subspecific status) (Ploceus philippinus)
Bayad (Black nile catfish) (Bagrus bajad)
Bayeux pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Bazadais cattle (Bezadaise) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Beach thick-knee (Beach stone-curlew) (Esacus magnirostris (Syn.: Esacus giganteus) (Syn.: Esacus neglectus))
Beagle (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Beaked cape tortoise (Parrot-beaked tortoise) (Homopus areolatus)
Beaked sea snake (Hook-nosed sea snake) (Hydrophis schistosus (Syn.: Enhydrina schistosa))
Beal's four-eyed turtle (Eyed turtle) (Sacalia bealei (Syn.: Clemmys bealii))
Bean goose (no subspecific status) (Anser fabalis)
Bear cuscus (Ailurops ursinus (Syn.: Phalanger ursinus))
Bearded Appenzell (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bearded barbet (Pogonornis dubius (Syn.: Lybius dubius))
Bearded bellbird (Procnias averano)
Bearded capuchin (Sapajus libidinosus (Syn.: Cebus libidinosus) (Syn.: Cebus apella libidinosus))
Bearded d'Anvers (Barbu d'Anvers) (Antwerp Belgian) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bearded emperor tamarin (Saguinus imperator subgrisescens)
Bearded ghoul (Inimicus didactylus)
Bearded guan (Penelope barbata)
Bearded leatherjacket (Barbeled leatherjacket) (Bearded filefish) (Beardie) (Anacanthus barbatus)
Bearded parrotbill (Bearded reedling) (Bearded tit) (No Subspecific status) (Panurus biarmicus)
Bearded scorpionfish (Scorpaenopsis barbata)
Bearded seal (Erignathus barbatus)
Bearded Vulture (Lammergeier) (Gypaetus barbatus barbatus (Syn.: Gypaetus barbatus aureus))
Bearded warbonnet (Snyders blenny) (Chirolophis snyderi)
Bearded woodpecker (Dendropicos namaquus (Syn.: Thripias namaquus))
Beardie (Lotella phycis )
Beardless barb (Cyclocheilichthys apogon)
Beau gregory (Stegastes leucostictus)
Beaubrummel (Beaubrummel gregory) (Stegastes flavilatus)
Beautiful firetail (Stagonopleura bella (Syn.: Zonaeginthus bellus))
Beautiful fruit-dove (Ptilinopus pulchellus)
Beautiful hillstream loach (Traccatichthys pulcher (Syn.: Micronoemacheilus pulcher))
Beautiful pitviper (Trimeresurus venustus (Syn.: Cryptelytrops venustus))
Beautiful pygmy frog (Painted chorus frog) (Microhyla pulchra)
Beautiful rosefinch (Carpodacus pulcherrimus)
Beautiful sunbird (Cinnyris pulchellus (Syn.: Cinnyris pulchellus pulchellus))
Beautiful sunbird (no species or subspecies status) (Cinnyris pulchellus (Syn.: Nectarinia pulchella) (sensu lato))
Beauty snake (No Subspecific status) (Elaphe taeniura (Syn.: Orthriophis taeniurus))
Beaver-tailed agama (Vaillant’s strange agama) (Xenagama batillifera)
Beberbecker (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Bechstein's violet-necked lory (Eos squamata riciniata (Syn.: Eos squamata atrocaerulea) (Syn.: Eos variegata))
Bee catfish (spec. Rhyacoglanis pulcher) (Rhyacoglanis pulcher (Syn.: Pseudopimelodus pulcher))
Bee hummingbird (Mellisuga helenae (Syn.: Calypte helenae))
Beecroft`s Anomalure (Beecroft's scaly-tailed squirrel) (Beecroft`s flying squirrel) (Anomalurus beecrofti)
Beersheva fringe-toed lizard (Acanthodactylus beershebensis)
Behr's carp (Incisilabeo behri (Syn.: Bangana behri))
Beige rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Beige-coloured Nutria (Myocastor coypus f. domestica)
Beijing Hill-warbler (Chinese bush-dweller) (Chinese babbler) (Rhopophilus pekinensis)
Beira (Dorcatragus megalotis)
Beisa oryx (Oryx beisa beisa (Syn.: Oryx gazella beisa) (Syn.: Oryx gallarum))
Bel's silver pheasant (Lophura nycthemera beli)
Belcher`s gull (Band-tailed gull) (Larus belcheri)
Belem curassow (Natterer’s curassow) (Crax pinima (Syn.: Crax fasciolata pinima))
Belgian beard rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Belgian Blue White Cattle (Blanc bleu belge) (White-blue dual-purpose cow) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Belgian fighters (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Belgian hare (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Belgian highflyer (Columba livia f. domestica)
Belgian landrace (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Belgian milk sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries (Syn.: Ovis aries aries))
Belgian shepherd (incl. Laekenois) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Belgian tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica*)
Belgian warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Belgium ringbeater (Columba livia f. domestica)
Belica (Moderlieschen) (Sunbleak) (Leucaspius delineatus)
Belize slider (Trachemys venusta venusta (Syn.: Chrysemys venusta venusta))
Belize yellow-headed amazon (Amazona oratrix belizensis (Syn.: Amazona ochrocephala belizensis))
Bell miner (Bellbird) (Manorina melanophrys)
Bell's forest dragon (Bell's anglehead lizard) (Gonocephalus bellii)
Bell's hinge-back tortoise (Eastern hingeback tortoise) (Lowveld hinged tortoise) (Kinixys belliana (Syn.: Kinixys belliana belliana))
Bella goby (Valenciennea bella)
Bellinger River snapping turtle (Myuchelys georgesi (Syn.: Elseya georgesi))
Bellotti's tetra (Hemigrammus bellottii)
Bellus lionfish (Dendrochirus bellus)
Belly-banded squirrel (Callosciurus erythraeus flavimanus (Syn.: Callosciurus flavimanus))
Bellybarred cichlid (Guianacara geayi (Syn.: Aequidens geayi) (Syn.: Acarichthys geayi))
Bellybarred pipefish (Hippichthys spicifer)
Bellyblotch tanganjika cichlid (Lepidiolamprologus pleuromaculatus (Syn.: Neolamprologus pleuromaculatus))
Bell’s hinge-back tortoise (No Subspecific status) (Kinixys belliana (sensu lato))
Belo Monte Pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 399)
Belted cardinalfish (Apogon townsendi)
Belted Galloway (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Belted sandbass (Belted sandfish) (Serranus subligarius (Syn.: Centropristis subligarius))
Belted wrasse (Stethojulis balteata (Syn.: Stethojulis axillaris))
Beluga (Delphinapterus leucas)
Beluga sturgeon (Huso huso)
Bendire's thrasher (Toxostoma bendirei)
Benesov pigeon (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bengal (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Bengal florican (Houbaropsis bengalensis (Syn.: Eupodotis bengalensis))
Bengal Fox (Vulpes bengalensis)
Bengal loach (Botia dario)
Bengal monitor (Varanus bengalensis)
Bengal palm civet (Paradoxurus hermaphroditus bondar (Syn.: Paradoxurus crossii))
Bengal sacred langur (Bengal gray langur) (Semnopithecus entellus (Syn.: Semnopithecus entellus entellus))
Bengal sergeant (Abudefduf bengalensis)
Bengal Slow Loris (Nycticebus bengalensis (Syn.: Nycticebus coucang bengalensis))
Bengal snapper (Lutjanus bengalensis)
Bengal tiger (Panthera tigris tigris)
Bengal tonguesole (Cynoglossus cynoglossus (Syn.: Achirus cynoglossus))
Bengal whipray (Brevitrygon imbricata (Syn.: Himantura imbricata) (Syn.: Dasyatis imbricata))
Bengalese munia (Himalayan white-backed munia) (Lonchura striata acuticauda)
Beni cobalt-winged Parakeet (Beni blue-winged parakeet) (Brotogeris cyanoptera beniensis)
Benin electric catfish (Malapterurus beninensis)
Benin red-bellied guenon (Cercopithecus erythrogaster erythrogaster)
Benitochromis cichlid (spec. nigrodorsalis) (Benitochromis nigrodorsalis)
Bennett's Cassowary (Nominate subspecies) (Casuarius bennetti bennetti)
Bennett's sharpnose puffer (Canthigaster bennetti)
Bennett's Tree-kangaroo (Dendrolagus bennettianus)
Bentheim Black Pied (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Bentheim Landrace (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Berbera gerbil (Gerbillus acticola)
Bergamasca sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Bergischer Dwarf crower (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bergischer long crower (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bergischer Schlotterkamm (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bering collared lemming (Dicrostonyx groenlandicus rubricatus (Syn.: Dicrostonyx rubricatus))
Bering Islands arctic fox (Alopex lagopus beringensis)
Bering wolffish (Anarhichas orientalis)
Berkshire pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Berlepsch`s parakeet (Berlepsch's conure) (Berlepsch's Maroon-tailed conure) (Pyrrhura melanura berlepschi)
Berlin Copper (Columba livia f. domestica)
Berlin long-faced tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Berlin muffed tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Berlin short-faced tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Berlioz's silver pheasant (Lophura nycthemera berliozi)
Bermuda angelfish (Holacanthus bermudensis (Syn.: Holacanthus isabelita))
Bermuda sea chub (Kyphosus sectatrix (Syn.: Kyphosus saltatrix) (Syn.: Kyphosus sectator))
Bermuda skink (Longnose skink) (Bermuda rock lizard) (Plestiodon longirostris (Syn.: Eumeces longirostris))
Bernatzik's coppery carp (Opsarius bernatziki (Syn.: Barilius bernatziki))
Bernburg trumpeter (Columba livia f. domestica)
Berne guggerr (Columba livia f. domestica)
Berne Lark (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bernese mountain dog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Bernhard's Mantella (Black Mantella) (Tolongoina golden frog) (Mantella bernhardi)
Bernier´s striped snake (Madagascar three-striped snake) (Dromicodryas bernieri)
Bernstein's black lory (Chalcopsitta atra bernsteini)
Berthold's bush anole (Canopy lizard) (Polychrus gutturosus)
Beryl-spangled tanager (Tangara nigroviridis)
Berylline hummingbird (Saucerottia beryllina (Syn.: Amazilia beryllina))
Betic midwife toad (Alytes dickhilleni)
Betizu cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Betsileo Golden frog (Brown mantella) (Bronze mantella) (Mantella betsileo)
Betsileo Madagascar Frog (Malagasy common marsh frog) (Mantidactylus betsileanus)
Betsileo reed frog (Heterixalus betsileo)
Betsileo white-banded tree snake (Parastenophis betsileanus (Syn.: Stenophis betsileanus))
Betta (spec. pallifina) (Betta pallifina)
Betta (spec. tussyae) (Betta tussyae)
Betta (spec. „Pham“) (Betta spec. "Pham")
Beveren (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Bewick's swan (Cygnus columbianus bewickii (Syn.: Cygnus bewickii) (Syn.: Cygnus bewickii bewickii))
Bezoar ibex (Persian wild goat) (Pasang) (no subspecies-status) (Capra aegagrus)
Bhutan takin (Budorcas taxicolor whitei (Syn.: Budorcas whitei))
Biak black-capped lory (Lorius lory cyanauchen)
Biak lorikeet (Rosenberg's lorikeet) (Trichoglossus rosenbergii (Syn.: Trichoglossus haematodus rosenbergii))
Biak tree monitor (Varanus kordensis)
Bianchi's pheasant (Phasianus colchicus bianchii)
Biara (Rhaphiodon vulpinus)
Bibron's false coral snake (Venezuelan calico snake) (Oxyrhopus doliatus)
Bibron's Iguana (Diplolaemus bibronii)
Bibron's thick-toed gecko (Chondrodactylus bibronii (Syn.: Pachydactylus bibronii))
Bibron’s Giant soft-shelled turtle (Striped New Guinea softshell turtle) (Pelochelys bibroni)
Bicolor angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Bicolor anthias (Nemanthias bicolor (Syn.: Pseudanthias bicolor))
Bicolor blenny (Ecsenius bicolor)
Bicolor chromis (Pycnochromis margaritifer (Syn.: Chromis margaritifer))
Bicolor cleaner wrasse (Labroides bicolor)
Bicolor damselfish (Stegastes partitus)
Bicolor goatfish (Parupeneus barberinoides)
Bicolor scalyfin (Parma bicolor)
Bicolor-spined porcupine (Bicolored-spined porcupine) (Coendou bicolor)
Bicolored foxface (Siganus uspi)
Bicolored hawk (Accipiter bicolor)
Bicolored poison dart frog (Two-toned arrow-poison frog) (Black-legged poison frog) (Phyllobates bicolor)
Bicolour parrotfish (Cetoscarus bicolor (Syn.: Chlorurus bicolor))
Bicoloured dottyback (Pictichromis coralensis)
Bicoloured mannikin (Black-and-white mannikin) (Spermestes bicolor bicolor (Syn.: Lonchura bicolor bicolor))
Bicoloured white-toothed shrew (Bicolored shrew) (Crocidura leucodon)
Bielefelder Kennhuhn (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bielefelder Kennhuhn (Dwarf) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Big Bend gambusia (Gambusia gaigei)
Big Bend slider (Trachemys gaigeae (Syn.: Pseudemys gaigeae))
Big brown bat (Eptesicus fuscus)
Big longnose butterflyfish (Forcipiger longirostris)
Big roughy (Gephyroberyx japonicus)
Big skate (Beringraja binoculata (Syn.: Raja binoculata))
Big tree skink (Gray tree skink) (Dasia grisea)
Big-eared Toad (Flat-headed Toad) (Ingerophrynus macrotis (Syn.: Bufo macrotis))
Big-eye snapper (Lutjanus lutjanus)
Big-eyed mountain keelback (Mock cobra) (Pseudoxenodon macrops)
Big-eyed torest treefrog (Leptopelis macrotis)
Big-fanned trunk anole (King Christophe anole) (Anolis christophei)
Big-headed amazon river turtle (Peltocephalus dumerilianus (Syn.: Peltocephalus dumeriliana))
Big-headed turtle (No Subspecific status) (Platysternon megacephalum)
Big-mouth ghost knifefish (Apteronotus macrostomus)
Big-scale sand smelt (Atherina boyeri (Syn.: Atherina mochon))
Bigeye lates (Lates mariae)
Bigeye soldierfish (Ostichthys trachypoma)
Bigeye squeaker (Bigspotted squeaker) (Synodontis alberti)
Bigeye trevally (Caranx sexfasciatus)
Bigeye tuna (Thunnus obesus)
Bighead beaked sandfish (Gonorynchus abbreviatus)
Bighead carp (Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Syn.: Aristichthys nobilis))
Bighead goby (Ponticola kessleri)
Bighorn sheep (no subspecies status) (Ovis canadensis)
Bigjaw goby (Gymnogobius macrognathos (Syn.: Chaenogobius macrognathus))
Bigmouth buffalo (Ictiobus cyprinellus)
Bigmouth shrimpgoby (Flagfin goby) (Myersina macrostoma)
Bignose unicornfish (Naso vlamingii)
Bigorre black pig (Porc noir gascon) (Porc noir de Bigorre) (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Bigscale bullseye (Pempheris multiradiata)
Bigspot barb (Barbodes dunckeri (Syn.: Puntius dunckeri))
Bigspot minidartfish (Aioliops megastigma)
Bigtooth river stingray (Potamotrygon henlei)
Bimaculated lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
Bimini boa (Chilabothrus strigilatus fosteri (Syn.: Epicrates striatus fosteri))
Bintan licorice gourami (Parosphromenus bintan)
Binturong (Bear-cat) (No Subspecific status) (Arctictis binturong)
Bioko crowned monkey (Golden-bellied crowned monkey) (No Subspecific status) (Cercopithecus pogonias)
Bioko Island Red-cheeked rope squirrel (Bioko Island tree squirrel) (Funisciurus leucogenys leucogenys)
Bioko munia (Bioko mannikin) (Spermestes bicolor poensis (Syn.: Lonchura bicolor poensis))
Bioko squirrel galago (Bioko Allen`s bushbaby) (Allen's bushbaby) (Sciurocheirus alleni (Syn.: Galago alleni alleni))
Bird-voiced treefrog (Dryophytes avivoca (Syn.: Hyla avivoca))
Birdbeak burrfish (Cyclichthys orbicularis)
Birman (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Birmingham roller (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bisaro (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Bishop's toad (Rhinella alata (Syn.: Bufo alatus))
Bismarck ringed python (Bothrochilus boa (Syn.: Liasis boa))
Biwa trout (Oncorhynchus rhodurus (Syn.: Oncorhynchus masou rhodurus))
Bizet sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries (Syn.: Ovis aries aries))
Bjurholm hen (Bjurholm chicken) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Black acara (Cichlasoma bimaculatum)
Black Acara (Cichlasoma portalegrense (Syn.: Aequidens portalegrensis))
Black agama (Laudakia melanura)
Black agouti (Dasyprocta fuliginosa)
Black alpine pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Black and chestnut eagle (Spizaetus isidori (Syn.: Oroaetus isidori) (Syn.: Spizaetus devillei))
Black and white ruffed lemur (Varecia variegata variegata)
Black and white snapper (Macolor niger)
Black And White tassel-ear marmoset (Tassel-eared marmoset) (Mico humeralifer (Syn.: Callithrix humeralifera) (Syn.: Callithrix santaremensis))
Black anemonefish (Fire clownfish) (Dusky anemonefish) (Amphiprion melanopus)
Black arowana (Osteoglossum ferreirai)
Black band catfish (Corydoras zygatus)
Black band myleus (Black barred characin) (Disk tetra) (Myleus schomburgkii (Syn.: Tetragonopterus schomburgkii))
Black banded gecko (Coleonyx fasciatus)
Black bar chromis (Pycnochromis retrofasciatus (Syn.: Chromis retrofasciata))
Black bearded saki (Common bearded saki) (Black saki) (Chiropotes satanas (Syn.: Chiropotes satanas satanas))
Black bee-eater (Merops gularis (Syn.: Melittophagus gularis))
Black betta (Black tiger betta) (Betta patoti)
Black bittern (Yellow-necked bittern) (Dupetor flavicollis (Syn.: Ixobrychus flavicollis))
Black bream (Gippsland bream) (Acanthopagrus butcheri)
Black buffalo fish (Ictiobus niger)
Black bulbul (Asian black bulbul) (No Subspecific status) (Hypsipetes leucocephalus (Syn.: Hypsipetes madagascariensis leucocephalus))
Black bullhead (Ameiurus melas (Syn.: Ictalurus melas))
Black buntingi (Black ricefish) (Oryzias nigrimas)
Black butcherbird (Quoy butcherbird) (Melloria quoyi (Syn.: Cracticus quoyi))
Black butterflyfish (Chaetodon flavirostris)
Black caiman (Melanosuchus niger)
Black cardinalfish (Apogonichthyoides melas)
Black carp (Mylopharyngodon piceus)
Black centipede eater (Aparallactus guentheri)
Black cockoo-shrike (Red-shouldered cockoo-shrike) (no species or subspecies status) (Campephaga phoenicea (sensu lato))
Black colobus (Colobus satanas)
Black combtooth-blenny (Ecsenius namiyei)
Black copper ratsnake (Yellow striped snake) (Coelognathus flavolineatus (Syn.: Elaphe flavolineata))
Black crake (Zapornia flavirostra (Syn.: Amaurornis flavirostris) (Syn.: Limnocorax flavirostra))
Black crappie (Pomoxis nigromaculatus)
Black crested mangabey (Northern black mangabey) (Lophocebus aterrimus (Syn.: Cercocebus aterrimus))
Black croaker (Cheilotrema saturnum)
Black crowned crane (Dark Crowned Crane) (No Subspecific status) (Balearica pavonina)
Black cuckoo (Cuculus clamosus (Syn.: Cuculus cafer))
Black curassow (No Subspecific status) (Crax alector)
Black currawong (Strepera fuliginosa)
Black devil catfish (Iron head driftwood catfish) (Trachycorystes trachycorystes)
Black diamond cichlid (Marakely cichlid) (Starry night madagascar cichlid) (Paratilapia polleni (Syn.: Paratilapia bleekeri) (Syn.: Paratilapia spec. "Andapa"))
Black dotted sand perch (Spotted grubfish) (Parapercis millepunctata (Syn.: Parapercis cephalopunctata))
Black drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
Black drum (Pogonias cromis)
Black duiker (Cephalophus niger)
Black dwarf betta (Betta persephone)
Black dwarf hornbill (Horizocerus hartlaubi (Syn.: Tockus hartlaubi))
Black eagle (Indian black eagle) (Ictinaetus malaiensis)
Black East Indian (East Indie) (Emerald duck) (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica (Syn.: Anas platyrhynchos mut. atrovirens))
Black emo skink (Emoia nigra)
Black flying fox (Pteropus alecto)
Black forest cobra (Naja guineensis (Syn.: Naja melanoleuca guineensis))
Black francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
Black Galloway (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Black ghost knifefish (Apteronotus albifrons (Syn.: Sternarchus albifrons))
Black giant squirrel (Malayan giant squirrel) (no subspecies-status) (Ratufa bicolor)
Black girdled lizard (Cordylus niger (Syn.: Cordylus cordylus niger))
Black goby (Gobius niger (Syn.: Gobius niger jozo))
Black grouper (Mycteroperca bonaci)
Black grouse (Eurasian black grouse) (No Subspecific status) (Lyrurus tetrix (Syn.: Tetrao tetrix))
Black grouse (Nominate subspecies) (Lyrurus tetrix tetrix)
Black guan (Black sickle-winged guan) (Chamaepetes unicolor)
Black guativere (Coney) (Cephalopholis fulva (Syn.: Epinephelus fulvus))
Black guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
Black guineafowl (Agelastes niger)
Black hardun (Orange spotted agama) (Stellagama stellio picea (Syn.: Laudakia stellio picea))
Black harrier (Circus maurus)
Black hawk-eagle (Spizaetus tyrannus)
Black helmeted turtle (Pelomedusa galeata (Syn.: Pelomedusa subrufa nigra))
Black heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
Black hornbill (Malay black hornbill) (Anthracoceros malayanus)
Black house snake (Lycodonomorphus inornatus (Syn.: Lamprophis inornatus))
Black howler monkey (Black-and-gold howler monkey) (Paraguayan howler) (Alouatta caraya)
Black Iberian pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Black Ibiza wall lizard (Podarcis pityusensis maluquerorum)
Black jack (Caranx lugubris)
Black jacobin (Pied jacobin) (White-tailed facobin) (Florisuga fusca (Syn.: Melanotrochilus fuscus))
Black kingsnake (Lampropeltis getula nigra (Syn.: Lampropeltis nigra))
Black knobby newt (Mount Yao newt) (Tylototriton asperrimus)
Black lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
Black laughingthrush (Melanocichla lugubris (Syn.: Garrulax lugubris))
Black lechwe (Kobus leche smithemani)
Black lemur (Eulemur macaco (Syn.: Eulemur macaco macaco))
Black leopard wrasse (Kuiter's leopard-wrasse) (Macropharyngodon kuiteri)
Black leopard wrasse (Yellow-spotted wrasse) (Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Black Lusitanian (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Black Malagasy cat-eyed snake (Madagascarophis meridionalis)
Black mamba (Dendroaspis polylepis)
Black Marbled squeaker (False Upside Down Catfish) (Lace Catfish) (Synodontis nigrita)
Black margate (Anisotremus surinamensis)
Black marsh turtle (Siamese temple turtle) (Siebenrockiella crassicollis)
Black Mexican king snake (Lampropeltis getula nigrita)
Black milksnake (Lampropeltis triangulum gaigae)
Black Moori cichlid (Tropheus sp. "Black")
Black morpho tetra (Poecilocharax weitzmani)
Black mouth Cameroon tilapia (Coptodon camerunensis (Syn.: Tilapia camerunensis))
Black mudfish (Neochanna diversus)
Black munia (Lonchura stygia (Syn.: Munia stygia))
Black muntjac (Hairy-fronted muntjac) (Muntiacus crinifrons)
Black musselcracker (Cymatoceps nasutus)
Black neon tetra (Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi)
Black Nutria (Myocastor coypus f. domestica)
Black occy (Lamprologus speciosus)
Black oropendola (Psarocolius guatimozinus)
Black otocinclus (Hisonotus notatus (Syn.: Otocinclus notatus))
Black oystercatcher (North American blackish oystercatcher) (Haematopus bachmani (Syn.: Prohaematopus bachmani) (Syn.: Haematopus ater bachmani))
Black paradisefish (Macropodus spechti (Syn.: Macropodus concolor))
Black parrot (Lesser vasa parrot) (No Subspecific status) (Coracopsis nigra)
Black partridge (Black wood-partridge) (Melanoperdix nigra (Syn.: Melanoperdix niger))
Black perch (Embiotoca jacksoni)
Black phantom tetra (Hyphessobrycon megalopterus (Syn.: Megalamphodus megalopterus))
Black pine snake (Pituophis melanoleucus lodingi)
Black piranha (Serrasalmus rhombeus)
Black pomfret (Black batfish) (Parastromateus niger)
Black Prevost`s squirrel (Callosciurus prevostii pluto)
Black pygmy driftwood cat (Tatia aulopygia)
Black rex (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Black rhinoceros (no subspecies-status) (Diceros bicornis)
Black rock skink (Black cravice-skink) (Egernia saxatilis)
Black rockfish (Sebastes melanops)
Black ruby barb (Pethia nigrofasciata (Syn.: Puntius nigrofasciatus) (Syn.: Barbus nigrofasciatus))
Black sable antelope (Southern sable antelope) (Hippotragus niger niger)
Black saum vampire pleco (Northern vampire pleco) (Orinoco galaxy pleco) (Leporacanthicus spec. L 240)
Black scalyfin (Black angelfish) (Parma alboscapularis)
Black scorpionfish (Scorpaena porcus)
Black scraper (Korean black scraper) (Thamnaconus modestus)
Black sea bass (Centropristis striata)
Black Sea Bottlenose dolphin (Tursiops truncatus ponticus)
Black Sea harbour porpoise (Phocoena phocoena relicta)
Black Sea roach (Kutum) (Rutilus frisii)
Black Sea salmon (Salmo labrax (Syn.: Salmo trutta labrax))
Black Sea sturgeon (Caucasian sturgeon) (Acipenser colchicus (Syn.: Acipenser persicus colchicus) (Syn.: A. gueldenstaedtii colchicus))
Black Sea turbot (Kalkan) (Scophthalmus maeoticus (Syn.: Psetta maeotica))
Black seabream (Old wife) (Spondyliosoma cantharus)
Black shaheen falcon (Falco peregrinus peregrinator)
Black sicklebill (Epimachus fastuosus)
Black siskin (Spinus atratus (Syn.: Carduelis atrata))
Black Snub-nosed monkey (Yunnan Snub-nosed monkey) (Rhinopithecus bieti)
Black soft-shelled turtle (Bostami turtle) (Nilssonia nigricans (Syn.: Aspideretes nigricans) (Syn.: Trionyx nigricans))
Black sparrowhawk (Black goshawk) (Accipiter melanoleucus)
Black spiny-necked swamp turtle (Spix's sideneck turtle) (Acanthochelys spixii)
Black spitting cobra (Naja nigricincta woodi)
Black splitfin (Xenotoca melanosoma)
Black spotted catfish (Yellow spiny catfish) (Auchenoglanis biscutatus)
Black spur-winged goose (South African spur-winged goose) (Plectropterus gambensis niger)
Black stilt (Himantopus novaezelandiae (Syn.: Himantopus himantopus novaezelandiae))
Black stork (Ciconia nigra)
Black stripe tetra (Hyphessobrycon melanostichos)
Black surgeonfish (Acanthurus gahhm (Syn.: Acanthurus gahm))
Black swan (Cygnus atratus)
Black tailed garden dormouse (Desert dormouse) (Asian garden dormouse) (Arabian garden dormouse) (Eliomys melanurus)
Black tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black tetra (Gymnocorymbus ternetzi)
Black tetra (Breeding-form) (Gymnocorymbus ternetzi f. domestica)
Black thrush (Guatemalan thrush) (Turdus infuscatus (Syn.: Turdus serranus infuscatus))
Black tiger dario (Dario tigris)
Black tree monitor (Varanus beccarii)
Black tree snake (Jackson's tree snake) (Thrasops jacksonii)
Black triggerfish (Black durgon) (Melichthys niger (Syn.: Melichthys ringens))
Black tufted-ear marmoset (Black-pencilied Marmoset) (Callithrix penicillata (Syn.: Callithrix jacchus penicillata))
Black turkey (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Black vervet (Mozambique monkey) (Chlorocebus pygerythrus rufoviridis (Syn.: C. p. nifoviridis) (Syn.: C. aethiops centralis))
Black wallaroo (Osphranter bernadus (Syn.: Macropus bernadus))
Black Welsh Mountain Sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
Black whip snake (Hierophis viridiflavus carbonarius (Syn.: Coluber viridiflavus carbonarius))
Black wildebeest (White-tailed gnu) (Swartwildebees) (Connochaetes gnou)
Black Wolf-fish (Hoplias curupira)
Black wood turtle (Rhinoclemmys funerea)
Black woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
Black-and white warbler (Mniotilta varia)
Black-and-blue Malawi cichlid (Mchenga eucinostomus (Syn.: Copadichromis eucinostomus))
Black-and-crimson oriole (Oriolus cruentus)
Black-and-gold chromis (Scarface blue damsel) (Neoglyphidodon nigroris (Syn.: Paraglyphidodon behni))
Black-and-red broadbill (Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos)
Black-and-rufous sengi (Black-and-rufous elephant shrew) (Rhynchocyon petersi)
Black-and-rufous warbling-finch (Poospiza nigrorufa)
Black-and-white hawk-eagle (Tyrant hawk-eagle) (Spizaetus melanoleucus (Syn.: Spizastur melanoleucus))
Black-and-white milk cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Black-and-white munia (No Subspecific status) (Spermestes bicolor (Syn.: Lonchura bicolor))
Black-and-white seedeater (Sporophila luctuosa)
Black-and-yellow broadbill (Eurylaimus ochromalus)
Black-and-yellow grosbeak (Mycerobas icterioides)
Black-and-yellow rockfish (Sebastes chrysomelas)
Black-axil chromis (Chromis atripectoralis)
Black-backed butcherbird (Cracticus mentalis)
Black-backed fruit-dove (Ptilinopus cinctus)
Black-backed goldfinch (Spinus psaltria psaltria (Syn.: Carduelis psaltria psaltria))
Black-backed grosbeak (Pheucticus aureoventris)
Black-backed jackal (No Subspecific status) (Canis mesomelas)
Black-backed kalij (Sikkim Kalij) (Lophura leucomelanos melanota)
Black-backed oriole (Icterus abeillei (Syn.: Icterus galbula abeillei))
Black-backed rajah shelduck (Moluccan rajah shelduck) (Radjah radjah radjah (Syn.: Tadorna radjah radjah))
Black-backed swamphen (Sunda swamphen) (Porphyrio porphyrio indicus (Syn.: Porphyrio indicus))
Black-backed tanager (Black-shouldered tanager) (Stilpnia peruviana (Syn.: Tangara peruviana))
Black-banded barbet (Psilopogon javensis (Syn.: Megalaima javensis))
Black-banded hogfish (Bodianus macrourus (Syn.: Bodianus hirsutus))
Black-banded owl (Ciccaba huhula (Syn.: Strix huhula))
Black-banded rainbowfish (Melanotaenia nigrans)
Black-banded sunfish (Enneacanthus chaetodon (Syn.: Mesogonistius chaetodon))
Black-barred surgeonfish (Acanthurus polyzona)
Black-bellied bustard (Lissotis melanogaster (Syn.: Eupodotis melanogaster))
Black-bellied Distichodus (Distichodus atroventralis)
Black-bellied firefinch (No Subspecific status) (Lagonosticta rara)
Black-bellied flat lizard (Platysaurus intermedius subniger)
Black-bellied glossy starling (Black-breasted glossy starling) (Notopholia corrusca (Syn.: Lamprotornis corruscus))
Black-bellied mountain-tanager (Anisognathus igniventris lunulatus)
Black-bellied Sandgrouse (No Subspecific status) (Pterocles orientalis (Syn.: Syrrhaptes orientalis))
Black-bellied sandgrouse (Nominate subspecies) (Pterocles orientalis orientalis (Syn.: Syrrhaptes orientalis orientalis))
Black-bellied seedcracker (Pyrenestes ostrinus)
Black-bellied slider (Trachemys callirostris (Syn.: Trachemys scripta callirostris))
Black-bellied western capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus crassirostris (Syn.: Tetrao urogallus major))
Black-bellied whistling-duck (Black-bellied tree duck) (No Subspecific status) (Dendrocygna autumnalis)
Black-billed amazon (Black-billed parrot) (Amazona agilis)
Black-billed barbet (Lybius guifsobalito (Syn.: Lybius tridactylus))
Black-billed brush-turkey (Yellow-legged brush-turkey) (Talegalla fuscirostris)
Black-billed capercaillie (Tetrao urogalloides (Syn.: Tetrao parvirostris))
Black-billed gull (Chroicocephalus bulleri (Syn.: Larus bulleri))
Black-billed magpie (Pica hudsonia (Syn.: Pica pica hudsonia))
Black-billed mountain-toucan (Andigena nigrirostris)
Black-billed shrike-tyrant (Agriornis montanus)
Black-billed sicklebill (Buff-tailed sicklebill) (D'Albertis' Bird of Paradise) (Drepanornis albertisi (Syn.: Epimachus albertisi))
Black-billed streamertail (Trochilus scitulus (Syn.: Trochilus polytmus scitulus))
Black-billed thrush (Black-billed robin) (Turdus ignobilis)
Black-billed turaco (No Subspecific status) (Tauraco schuettii (Syn.: Tauraco schuetti))
Black-billed turaco (Nominate subspecies) (Tauraco schuettii schuettii (Syn.: Tauraco schuetti schuetti))
Black-billed weaver (Ploceus melanogaster)
Black-billed whistling-thrush (Myophonus caeruleus caeruleus)
Black-billed wood-dove (Abyssinian wood-dove) (Turtur abyssinicus)
Black-billed woodhoopoe (Phoeniculus somaliensis)
Black-blotched porcupinefish (Diodon liturosus)
Black-breasted bobwhite (Colinus virginianus pectoralis)
Black-breasted buttonquail (Turnix melanogaster)
Black-breasted buzzard (Hamirostra melanosternon)
Black-breasted hillstar (Oreotrochilus melanogaster)
Black-breasted kalij (Horstfield kalij) (Lophura leucomelanos lathami)
Black-breasted leaf turtle (Geoemyda spengleri)
Black-breasted mannikin (Grand Valley mannikin) (Lonchura teerinki)
Black-breasted plovercrest (Stephanoxis lalandi)
Black-breasted snake-eagle (Black-chested snake-eagle) (Circaetus pectoralis)
Black-breasted thrush (Turdus dissimilis)
Black-breasted weaver (Bengal weaver) (Ploceus benghalensis)
Black-breasted wood-quail (Odontophorus leucolaemus)
Black-browed albatross (Thalassarche melanophris (Syn.: Diomedea melanophrys))
Black-browed barbet (MĂĽller's barbet) (Psilopogon oorti (Syn.: Megalaima oorti))
Black-browed tit (Aegithalos bonvaloti)
Black-capped capuchin (Guianan brown capuchin) (no subspecies-status) (Sapajus apella (Syn.: Cebus apella))
Black-capped catbird (Ailuroedus melanocephalus (Syn.: Ailuroedus melanotis melanocephalus))
Black-capped chickadee (Poecile atricapillus (Syn.: Parus africapillus))
Black-capped kingfisher (Halcyon pileata)
Black-capped lory (No Subspecific status) (Lorius lory)
Black-capped marmot (Marmota camtschatica)
Black-capped parakeet (Black-capped conure) (Rock parakeet) (No Subspecific status) (Pyrrhura rupicola)
Black-capped social weaver (Pseudonigrita cabanisi)
Black-capped squirrel monkey (No Subspecific status) (Saimiri boliviensis)
Black-capped tanager (Stilpnia heinei (Syn.: Tangara heinei))
Black-capped warbling-finch (White-breasted warbling-finch) (Poospiza melanoleuca)
Black-capped white-eye (Zosterops atricapilla)
Black-casqued hornbill (Black-casqued wattled hornbill (Ceratogymna atrata)
Black-checked red-tail monkey (Black-cheeked white-nosed monkey) (Cercopithecus ascanius ascanius)
Black-cheeked falcon (Falco peregrinus macropus (Syn.: Falco melanogenys))
Black-cheeked lovebird (Agapornis nigrigenis (Syn.: Agapornis personata nigrigenis))
Black-cheeked woodpecker (Melanerpes pucherani (Syn.: Centurus pucherani))
Black-chested buzzard-eagle (Grey buzzard-eagle) (Chilean blue eagle) (Geranoaetus melanoleucus)
Black-chested jay (Cyanocorax affinis)
Black-chinned emperor tamarin (Saguinus imperator imperator)
Black-chinned fruit-dove (Ramphiculus leclancheri (Syn.: Ptilinopus leclancheri))
Black-chinned hummingbird (Archilochus alexandri)
Black-chinned mountain-tanager (Anisognathus notabilis (Syn.: Compsocoma notabilis))
Black-chinned siskin (Spinus barbatus (Syn.: Carduelis barbata))
Black-chinned sparrow (Spizella atrogularis)
Black-chinned yuhina (Yuhina nigrimenta)
Black-collared apalis (Oreolais pulcher (Syn.: Apalis pulchra))
Black-collared barbet (Lybius torquatus)
Black-collared hawk (Collared fishing hawk) (Chestnut hawk) (Busarellus nigricollis (Syn.: Buteogallus nigricollis))
Black-collared lizard (Desert collared lizard) (Crotaphytus insularis)
Black-collared starling (Black-necked starling) (Gracupica nigricollis (Syn.: Sturnus nigricollis))
Black-cowled oriole (Icterus prosthemelas)
Black-crested bulbul (Black-headed bulbul) (No species or subspecies status) (Rubigula melanictera (Syn.: Pycnonotus melanicterus) (sensu lato))
Black-crested bulbul (Black-headed yellow bulbul) (Rubigula flaviventris (Syn.: Pycnonotus flaviventris) (Syn.: Pycnonotus melanicterus flaviventris))
Black-crested cuckoo falcon (Aviceda leuphotes)
Black-crested finch (Lophospingus pusillus)
Black-crested sumatran langur (Yellow-handed mitered surili) (Presbytis melalophos (Syn.: Presbytis melalophos melalophos) (Syn.: Presbytis melalophos nobilis))
Black-crowned night heron (Nominate subspecies) (Nycticorax nycticorax nycticorax)
Black-crowned palm tanager (Phaenicophilus palmarum)
Black-crowned sparrow-lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
Black-crowned squirrel monkey (Saimiri oerstedii oerstedii)
Black-crowned tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
Black-crowned waxbill (Estrilda nonnula (Syn.: Krimhilda nonnula))
Black-eared catbird (Ailuroedus melanotis)
Black-eared fairy (Green-chinned fairy) (Heliothryx auritus)
Black-eared kite (Milvus lineatus (Syn.: Milvus migrans lineatus))
Black-eared mantella (Black-eared golden mantella) (Mantella milotympanum)
Black-eared rope squirrel (Black-eared squirrel) (Funisciurus leucogenys oliviae)
Black-eared wheatear (Black-throated wheatear) (Oenanthe hispanica)
Black-faced babbler (Black-lored babbler) (Turdoides melanops)
Black-faced black spider monkey (Ateles chamek (Syn.: Ateles paniscus chamek))
Black-faced blenny (Tripterygion delaisi (Syn.: Tripterygion xanthosoma))
Black-faced bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
Black-faced cormorant (Phalacrocorax fuscescens)
Black-faced cuckoo-shrike (Australian greybird) (Coracina novaehollandiae)
Black-faced dacnis (Dacnis lineata (Syn.: Polidacnis lineata))
Black-faced firefinch (Black-throated firefinch) (No Subspecific status) (Lagonosticta larvata)
Black-faced friarbird (Buru friarbird) (Philemon moluccensis)
Black-faced go-away bird (Bare-faced go-away bird) (Crinifer leopoldi (Syn.: Corythaixoides leopoldi) (Syn.: Corythaixoides personatus leopoldi))
Black-faced grassquit (Black sparrow) (Melanospiza bicolor (Syn.: Tiaris bicolor))
Black-faced ibis (Theristicus melanopis (Syn.: Theristicus melanopis melanopis) (Syn.: Theristicus caudatus melanopis))
Black-faced impala (Angola impala) (Aepyceros melampus petersi (Syn.: Aepyceros petersi))
Black-faced kangaroo (Mainland Western grey kangaroo) (Macropus fuliginosus melanops)
Black-faced laughingthrush (Trochalopteron affine (Syn.: Garrulax affinis))
Black-faced lion tamarin (Superagui lion tamarin) (Leontopithecus caissara)
Black-faced monarch (Monarcha melanopsis)
Black-faced munia (Lonchura molucca)
Black-faced quailfinch (Ortygospiza atricollis atricollis)
Black-faced sandgrouse (Masked sandgrouse) (Pterocles decoratus (Syn.: Nyctiperdix decorata))
Black-faced sheathbill (Lesser sheathbill) (No Subspecific status) (Chionis minor)
Black-faced solitaire (Myadestes melanops)
Black-faced spoonbill (Platalea minor)
Black-faced tanager (Schistochlamys melanopis (Syn.: Schistochlamys atra))
Black-faced waxbill (Black-cheeked waxbill) (No Subspecific status) (Brunhilda erythronotos (Syn.: Estrilda erythronotos))
Black-fin Hemiodus (Hemiodus microlepis (Syn.: Hemiodopsis microlepis))
Black-finned fulu (Haplochromis melanopterus)
Black-footed albatross (Phoebastria nigripes (Syn.: Diomedea nigripes))
Black-footed cat (Felis nigripes)
Black-footed crowned monkey (Cercopithecus pogonias nigripes)
Black-footed ferret (Mustela nigripes)
Black-footed mongoose (Bdeogale nigripes (Syn.: Galeriscus nigripes))
Black-footed tree-rat (Mesembriomys gouldii)
Black-fronted bulbul (African red-eyed bulbul) (Pycnonotus nigricans (Pycnonotus capensis nigricans))
Black-fronted bush-shrike (Chlorophoneus nigrifrons (Syn.: Telophorus nigrifrons))
Black-fronted dotterel (Elseyornis melanops (Syn.: Charadrius melanops))
Black-fronted duiker (Cephalophus nigrifrons)
Black-fronted fig-parrot (Sepik orange-breasted fig parrot) (Cyclopsitta nigrifrons (Syn.: Cyclopsitta gulielmitertii nigrifrons) (Syn.: Suavipsitta nigrifrons))
Black-fronted nunbird (Black-fronted nunlet) (Monasa nigrifrons)
Black-fronted piping-guan (White-crested piping-guan) (Pipile jacutinga (Syn.: Aburria jacutinga))
Black-fronted titi (Northern masked titi) (Callicebus nigrifrons)
Black-fronted tree frog (Valle treefrog) (Boana rubracyla (Syn.: Hypsiboas rubracylus) (Syn.: Hyla rubracyla))
Black-goggled tanager (Trichothraupis melanops)
Black-handed spider monkey (Golden spider monkey) (no subspecies-status) (Ateles geoffroyi)
Black-headed blenny (Microlipophrys nigriceps (Syn.: Blennius nigriceps) (Syn.: Lipophrys nigriceps))
Black-headed bulbul (Brachypodius melanocephalos (Syn.: Pycnonotus atriceps))
Black-headed bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
Black-headed bushmaster (Lachesis melanocephala (Syn.: Lachesis muta melanocephala))
Black-headed canary (Serinus alario (Syn.: Alario alario))
Black-headed cat snake (Boiga nigriceps)
Black-headed cat snake (Black headed snake) (Telescopus nigriceps)
Black-headed d'Arnaud's barbet (Trachyphonus darnaudii boehmi)
Black-headed duck (Heteronetta atricapilla)
Black-headed gonolek (Black-headed bush-shrike) (Laniarius erythrogaster (Syn.: Laniarius barbarus erythrogaster))
Black-headed greenfinch (Yunnan greenfinch) (Chloris ambigua (Syn.: Carduelis ambigua))
Black-headed grosbeak (Pheucticus melanocephalus)
Black-headed gull (Common black-headed gull) (Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Syn.: Larus ridibundus))
Black-headed heron (Ardea melanocephala)
Black-headed ibis (Oriental white ibis) (Threskiornis melanocephalus)
Black-headed jay (Garrulus lanceolatus (Syn.: Lalocitta lanceolatus))
Black-headed lapwing (Vanellus tectus (Syn.: Lobivanellus tectus) (Syn.: Sarciophorus tectus))
Black-headed monitor (Varanus tristis tristis)
Black-headed munia (no species or subspecies status) (Lonchura malacca (sensu lato))
Black-headed Night monkey (Aotus nigriceps)
Black-headed nightingale-thrush (Catharus mexicanus)
Black-headed paradise-flycatcher (Terpsiphone rufiventer)
Black-headed parrot (Black-capped caique) (Black-crowned parrot) (No Subspecific status) (Pionites melanocephalus (Syn.: Pionites melanocephala))
Black-headed python (Aspidites melanocephalus)
Black-headed royal snake (Royal diadem snake) (Blue-headed diadem snake) (Spalerosophis atriceps (Syn.: Spalerosophis diadema atriceps))
Black-headed sibia (Heterophasia melanoleuca (Syn.: Malacias melanoleucus))
Black-headed sibia (Black-eared sibia) (Heterophasia desgodinsi (Syn.: Malacias desgodinsi))
Black-headed siskin (Spinus notatus (Syn.: Carduelis notata))
Black-headed tanager (Blue-winged tanager) (Stilpnia cyanoptera (Syn.: Tangara argentea) (ehem. Tangara cyanoptera))
Black-headed uakari (Cacajao melanocephalus)
Black-headed wagtail (Motacilla flava feldegg (Syn.: Motacilla feldegg))
Black-headed waxbill (Estrilda atricapilla (Syn.: Krimhilda atricapilla))
Black-headed weaver (No Subspecific status) (Ploceus melanocephalus)
Black-headed woodpecker (Picus erythropygius)
Black-hooded laughingthrush (Vietnam laughingthrush) (Garrulax milleti)
Black-hooded oriole (Asian black-headed oriole) (Oriolus xanthornus)
Black-hooded sunbeam (Aglaeactis pamela)
Black-horned capuchin (Dark tufted capuchin) (Black capuchin) (No Subspecific status) (Sapajus nigritus (Syn.: Cebus nigritus) (Syn.: Cebus apella nigritus))
Black-knobbed map turtle (Graptemys nigrinoda)
Black-legged kittiwake (No Subspecific status) (Rissa tridactyla (Syn.: Larus tridactylus))
Black-legged muntjac (Hainan muntjac) (Muntiacus vaginalis nigripes (Syn.: Muntiacus muntjak nigripes))
Black-legged parrot (Yellow-thighed caique) (Pionites leucogaster xanthomerius (Syn.: Pionites xanthomerius))
Black-legged seriema (Lesser seriema) (Chunga burmeisteri)
Black-lined loach (Ambastaia nigrolineata (Syn.: Yasuhikotakia nigrolineata) (Syn.: Botia nigrolineata))
Black-lined plated lizard (Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus)
Black-lined toadhead turtle (Amazon toadhead turtle) (Mesoclemmys raniceps (Syn.: Phrynops raniceps) (Syn.: Batrachemys raniceps))
Black-lipped lizard (Black-cheek lizard) (Calotes nigrilabris)
Black-lored tit (No species or subspecies status) (Machlolophus xanthogenys (Syn.: Parus xanthogenys) (sensu lato))
Black-mantled tamarin (No subspecific status) (Leontocebus nigricollis (Syn.: Saguinus nigricollis))
Black-naped blue monarch (Hypothymis azurea)
Black-naped fruit-dove (Ptilinopus melanospilus)
Black-naped oriole (no subspecific status) (Oriolus chinensis)
Black-neck pony-fish (Decorated ponyfish) (Longspine ponyfish) (Nuchequula gerreoides)
Black-necked aracari (No Subspecific status) (Pteroglossus aracari)
Black-necked crane (Grus nigricollis)
Black-necked grebe (Eared grebe) (Podiceps nigricollis)
Black-necked lapwing (South-east asian red-wattled lapwing) (Vanellus indicus atronuchalis)
Black-necked spitting cobra (Naja nigricollis (Syn.: Naja nigricollis nigricollis))
Black-necked stilt (Himantopus mexicanus (Syn.: Himantopus himantopus mexicanus))
Black-necked swan (Cygnus melancoryphus (Syn.: Cygnus melanocoryphus) (Syn.: Sthenelides melancoryphus))
Black-necked weaver (No Subspecific status) (Ploceus nigricollis)
Black-necked weaver (Nominate subspecies) (Ploceus nigricollis nigricollis)
Black-nosed monkey (Cercopithecus ascanius atrinasus)
Black-rayed soft-shelled turtle (Asiatic softshelled turtle) (Sunda softshell turtle) (Amyda cartilaginea (Syn.: Trionyx cartilagineus))
Black-ringed finch (Stizoptera bichenovii annulosa (Syn.: Taeniopygia bichenovii annulosa) (Syn.: Poephila bichenovii an)
Black-rumped agouti (Dasyprocta prymnolopha)
Black-rumped flameback (Black-rumped woodpecker) (Dinopium benghalense)
Black-rumped magpie (Tibetan magpie) (Pica pica bottanensis (Syn.: Pica bottanensis))
Black-rumped waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes (Syn.: Estrilda cinerea))
Black-saddled coralgrouper (Plectropomus laevis (Syn.: Plectropomus melanoleucus))
Black-Shanked Douc Langur (Pygathrix nigripes (Syn.: Pygathrix nemaeus nigripes))
Black-Shouldered blue peafowl (Pavo cristatus mut. nigripennis)
Black-shouldered kite (Australian Black-shouldered kite) (Australian Kite) (Elanus axillaris (Syn.: Elanus notatus))
Black-shouldered lapwing (Southern masked lapwing) (Vanellus novaehollandiae (Syn.: Vanellus miles novaehollandiae))
Black-sided hawkfish (Freckled hawkfish) (Paracirrhites forsteri)
Black-speckled palm-pitviper (Bothriechis nigroviridis)
Black-spot leporinus (Leporinus melanostictus)
Black-spot surgeonfish (Acanthurus bariene)
Black-spotted barbet (Capito niger)
Black-spotted barbet (no species or subspecies status) (Capito niger (sensu lato))
Black-spotted butterflyfish (Chaetodon nigropunctatus)
Black-spotted casque-headed treefrog (Trachycephalus nigromaculatus)
Black-spotted collared lizard (Crotaphytus collaris melanomaculatus)
Black-spotted deepwater boxfish (Itomaki basketfish) (Kentrocapros aculeatus)
Black-spotted mormyrid (Petrocephalus balayi)
Black-spotted newt (Notophthalmus meridionalis)
Black-spotted rock frog (Staurois guttatus)
Black-streaked monocle bream (Scolopsis taeniata)
Black-streaked scimitar-babbler (Erythrogenys gravivox (Syn.: Pomatorhinus gravivox) (Syn.: Pomatorhinus erythrogenys gravivox))
Black-stripe dwarf cichlid (Torpedo cichlid) (Weise's dwarf cichlid) (Taeniacara candidi (Syn.: Apistogramma weisei))
Black-stripe thicklip barb (Lobocheilos rhabdoura (Syn.: Lobocheilos melanotaenia))
Black-striped frog (Dark-sided frog) (Sylvirana nigrovittata (Syn.: Hylarana nigrovittata))
Black-striped pipefish (Syngnathus abaster)
Black-striped skink (Brachyseps macrocercus (Syn.: Amphiglossus macrocercus))
Black-striped squirrel (Callosciurus nigrovittatus)
Black-striped wallaby (Notamacropus dorsalis (Syn.: Macropus dorsalis))
Black-tailed godwit (No Subspecific status) (Limosa limosa)
Black-tailed gull (Larus crassirostris)
Black-tailed horned pitviper (Black-tailed montane pitviper) (Mixcoatlus melanurus (Syn.: Porthidium melanurum) (Syn.: Ophryacus melanurus))
Black-tailed hutia (Black-tailed tree rat) (Bushy-tailed hutia) (Mesocapromys melanurus (Syn.: Capromys melanurus) (Syn.: Mysateles melanurus))
Black-tailed marmoset (Mico melanurus (Syn.: Callithrix melanura) (Syn.: Callithrix argentata melanura))
Black-tailed native-hen (Tribonyx ventralis (Syn.: Gallinula ventralis))
Black-tailed porcupine (Black-tailed hairy dwarf porcupine) (Coendou melanurus (Syn.: Sphiggurus melanurus) (Syn.: Coendou insidiosus melanurus))
Black-tailed prairie dog (Cynomys ludovicianus)
Black-tailed rattlesnake (No Subspecific status) (Crotalus molossus)
Black-tailed stingray (Plesiotrygon nana)
Black-tailed tetra (Hemigrammus levis)
Black-tailed Thallomys (Black-tailed tree rat) (Black-tailed rat) (Thallomys nigricauda)
Black-tailed trainbearer (Lesbia victoriae)
Black-tailed Trogon (Trogon melanurus)
Black-tailed waxbill (No Subspecific status) (Glaucestrilda perreini (Syn.: Estrilda perreini))
Black-thighed falconet (Microhierax fringillarius)
Black-throated accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
Black-throated babbler (Stachyris nigricollis)
Black-throated barbet (African black-throated barbet) (Brown-throated barbet) (Tricholaema melanocephala)
Black-throated bobwhite (Yucatan bobwhite) (Colinus nigrogularis)
Black-throated canary (Black-throated seedeater) (No Subspecific status) (Crithagra atrogularis (Syn.: Serinus atrogularis))
Black-throated canary (Nominate subspecies) (Crithagra atrogularis atrogularis (Syn.: Serinus atrogularis atrogularis))
Black-throated coucal (Centropus leucogaster)
Black-throated finch (Poephila cincta)
Black-throated forest dragon (Hypsilurus nigrigularis)
Black-throated green warbler (Setophaga virens (Syn.: Dendroica virens))
Black-throated grosbeak (Saltator fuliginosus (Syn.: Pytilus fuliginosus))
Black-throated laughingthrush (No Subspecific status) (Pterorhinus chinensis (Syn.: Garrulax chinensis) (Syn.: Dryonastes chinensis))
Black-throated laughingthrush (Nominate subspecies) (Pterorhinus chinensis chinensis (Syn.: Garrulax chinensis chinensis) (Syn.: Dryonastes c. chinensis))
Black-throated laughingthrush (subspecies lochmius) (Pterorhinus chinensis lochmius (Syn.: Garrulax chinensis lochmius) (Syn.: Dryonastes c. lochmius))
Black-throated lorikeet (Dark-throated lorikeet) (Trichoglossus haematodus nigrogularis (Syn.: Trichoglossus nigrogularis nigrogularis))
Black-throated magpie-jay (Calocitta colliei (Syn.: Cyanocorax colliei))
Black-throated mango (Anthracothorax nigricollis)
Black-throated monitor (East African white-throated monitor) (Varanus albigularis microstictus (Syn.: Varanus albigularis ionidesi))
Black-throated saltator (Saltatricula atricollis (Syn.: Saltator atricollis))
Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis (Syn.: Turdus ruficollis atrogularis))
Black-throated tit (Black-throated bushtit) (Red-headed tit) (No Subspecific status) (Aegithalos concinnus)
Black-throated tit (Nominate subspecies) (Aegithalos concinnus concinnus)
Black-throated toucanet (Aulacorhynchus atrogularis)
Black-throated wattle eye (Platysteira peltata)
Black-tip grouper (Banded reef cod) (Epinephelus fasciatus)
Black-velvet angelfish (Chaetodontoplus melanosoma)
Black-vented oriole (Icterus wagleri)
Black-winged ground-dove (Metriopelia melanoptera)
Black-winged hatchetfish (Carnegiella marthae)
Black-winged kite (Black-shouldered kite) (Common Black-shouldered kite) (Elanus caeruleus)
Black-winged lapwing (Greater Black-winged lapwing) (Vanellus melanopterus (Syn.: Stephanibyx melanopterus))
Black-winged lory (Biak red lory) (Eos cyanogenia)
Black-winged lovebird (Abyssinian lovebird) (Agapornis taranta)
Black-winged myna (Acridotheres melanopterus melanopterus)
Black-winged myna (Black-winged starling) (White-breasted starling) (No Subspecific status) (Acridotheres melanopterus (Syn.: Sturnus melanopterus))
Black-winged pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
Black-winged stilt (Common stilt) (Himantopus himantopus (Syn.: Himantopus himantopus himantopus))
Black-winged trumpeter (Dusky trumpeter) (Psophia obscura (Syn.: Psophia viridis obscura))
Blackback butterflyfish (Chaetodon melannotus)
Blackbanded Pyrrhulina (Copella nigrofasciata)
Blackbar devil (Dick's damsel) (Plectroglyphidodon dickii (Syn.: Abudefduf dicki))
Blackbar drum (Pareques iwamotoi)
Blackbar filefish (Pervagor janthinosoma)
Blackbar hogfish (Bodianus speciosus)
Blackbar soldierfish (Myripristis jacobus)
Blackbarred limia (Poecilia nigrofasciata (Syn.: Limia nigrofasciata) (Syn.: Limia arnoldi))
Blackbelly dwarfgoby (Eviota atriventris)
Blackbelly limia (Poecilia melanogaster (Syn.: Limia melanogaster))
Blackbelly salamander (Desmognathus quadramaculatus)
Blackbelly tilapia (Unga barombi mbo cichlid) (Sarotherodon linnellii)
Blackbelly triggerfish (Black patch triggerish) (Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
Blackbelt cichlid (Vieja maculicauda (Syn.: Paraneetroplus maculicauda) (Syn.: Cichlasoma maculicauda))
Blackblotch squirrelfish (Sargocentron melanospilos)
Blackbuck (Antilope cervicapra)
Blackcap babbler (Reinwardt's babbler) (Turdoides reinwardtii)
Blackcap basslet (Gramma melacara)
Blackchin guitarfish (Glaucostegus cemiculus (Syn.: Rhinobatos cemiculus))
Blackchin tilapia (Sarotherodon melanotheron (Syn.: Tilapia macrocephala) (Syn.: Tilapia heudeloti))
Blackear candy hogfish (Bodianus tanyokidus)
Blackear lizardfish (Blackshoulder lizardfish) (Synodus hoshinonis)
Blackear moray (Honeycomb moray) (Muraena melanotis)
Blackedged angelfish (Genicanthus watanabei)
Blackedgedfin eelpout (Lycodes toyamensis)
Blackeye goby (Rhinogobiops nicholsii (Syn.: Coryphopterus nichlosii))
Blackeye rabbitfish (Siganus puelloides)
Blackeye thicklip (Hemigymnus melapterus)
Blackfin coralfish (Chelmon muelleri)
Blackfin dartfish (Ptereleotris evides (Syn.: Ptereleotris tricolor))
Blackfin goodea (Goodea atripinnis (Syn.: Goodea gracilis))
Blackfin oscar (Astronotus crassipinnis)
Blackfin pearlfish (Austrolebias nigripinnis (Syn.: Cynolebias nigripinnis))
Blackfin pupfish (Cyprinodon beltrani)
Blackfin seabass (Lateolabrax latus)
Blackfin snake eel (Pisoodonophis zophistius)
Blackfin snapper (Lutjanus buccanella)
Blackfin squirrelfish (Neoniphon opercularis (Syn.: Flammeo opercularis))
Blackfin tetra (Orangefin tetra) (Markiana nigripinnis)
Blackfinned Clownfish (Amphiprion percula)
Blackfinned clownfish (Breeding-form) (Amphiprion percula)
Blackfoot firefish (Parapterois heterura)
Blackfringe bigeye (Pristigenys refulgens)
Blackgill Tanganyikan cichlid (Enantiopus melanogenys (Syn.: Xenotilapia melanogenys))
Blackgullet cichlid (Thorichthys pasionis (Syn.: Cichlasoma pasionis))
Blackhand sole (Pegusa nasuta (Syn.: Solea nasuta))
Blackhead seabream (Acanthopagrus schlegelii)
Blackish oystercatcher (South American blackish oystercatcher) (Haematopus ater (Syn.: Prohaematopus ater) (Syn.: Haematopus ater ater))
Blackish-blue seedeater (Amaurospiza concolor (Syn.: Amaurospiza moesta concolor))
Blacklancer catfish (Bagrichthys hypselopterus)
Blackline fangblenny (Meiacanthus nigrolineatus)
Blackline myleus (Myloplus nigrolineatus)
Blackline penguinfish (Thayeria boehlkei)
Blackline rasbora (Rasbora borapetensis)
Blackline tetra (Hyphessobrycon scholzei)
Blackline tetra (Moenkhausia costae)
Blacklined filefish (Pervagor nigrolineatus)
Blackmouth angler (Lophiomus setigerus)
Blackmouth catshark (Galeus melastomus)
Blackneck garter snake (Thamnophis cyrtopsis)
Blacknose sculpin (Icelus canaliculatus)
Blacknose shark (Carcharhinus acronotus)
Blacknosed butterflyfish (Johnrandallia nigrirostris)
Blackpoll warbler (Setophaga striata)
Blacksmith chromis (Chromis punctipinnis)
Blacksmith lapwing (Blacksmith plover) (Vanellus armatus (Syn.: Hoplopterus armatus) (Syn.: Antibyx armatus))
Blacksmith tree frog (Nest building gladiator frog) (Boana faber (Syn.: Hypsiboas faber) (Syn.: Hyla faber))
Blackspot allotoca (Allotoca maculata)
Blackspot bandfish (Acanthocepola limbata)
Blackspot cichlid (Callochromis melanostigma)
Blackspot cleaner wrasse (Breastspot wrasse) (Labroides pectoralis)
Blackspot dwarf tetra (Odontostilbe pequira (Syn.: Holoshestes pequira))
Blackspot goatfish (Parupeneus spilurus)
Blackspot pike-cichlid (Crenicichla lenticulata)
Blackspot Piranha (Pygocentrus cariba (Syn.: Serrasalmus notatus))
Blackspot razorfish (Iniistius dea)
Blackspot ronquil (Bathymaster derjugini)
Blackspot seabream (Pagellus bogaraveo)
Blackspot sergeant (Abudefduf sordidus)
Blackspot shark (Carcharhinus sealei)
Blackspot snapper (Ehrenberg's snapper) (Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
Blackspot swallowtail (Odontanthias unimaculatus)
Blackspot tuskfish (Choerodon schoenleinii)
Blackspotted catshark (Halaelurus buergeri)
Blackspotted numbfish (Darkspotted electric ray) (Narcine maculata)
Blackspotted puffer (Arothron nigropunctatus (Syn.: Arothron citrinellus))
Blackspotted rockskipper (Reef margin blenny) (Streaked blenny) (Entomacrodus striatus)
Blackspotted Rubberlip (Plectorhinchus gaterinus)
Blackspotted smooth-hound (Mustelus punctulatus)
Blackspotted squeaker (Synodontis nigromaculatus)
Blackspotted stargazer (Xenocephalus elongatus)
Blackspotted wrasse (Leopard wrasse) (Macropharyngodon meleagris (Syn.: Macropharyngodon pardalis))
Blackstripe barb (Gambia barb) (Enteromius macrops (Syn.: Barbus macrops) (Syn.: B. francisci) (Syn.: B. gambiensis))
Blackstripe basslet (Liopropoma latifasciatum)
Blackstripe cardinalfish (Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus (Syn.: Apogon nigrofasciatus))
Blackstripe corydoras (Corydoras bondi)
Blackstripe dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma gibbiceps)
Blackstripe rasbora (Trigonopoma gracile (Syn.: Rasbora gracilis))
Blackstriped angelfish (Genicanthus lamarck)
Blacktail angelfish (Red stripe angelfish) (Orangelined angelfish) (Eibl dwarf angelfisch) (Centropyge eibli)
Blacktail butterflyfish (Red Sea melon butterflyfish) (Chaetodon austriacus)
Blacktail catfish (Crystal-eyed catfish) (Hemibagrus wyckii (Syn.: Mystus wyckii))
Blacktail chromis (Pycnochromis nigrurus (Syn.: Chromis nigrura))
Blacktail comber (Serranus atricauda)
Blacktail goby (Ptereleotris heteroptera)
Blacktail humbug (Dascyllus melanurus)
Blacktail snapper (Lutjanus fulvus)
Blacktail wrasse (Symphodus melanocercus (Syn.: Centrolabrus melanocercus))
Blacktip reef shark (Carcharhinus melanopterus)
Blacktip shark (Carcharhinus limbatus)
Blacktip snailfish (Careproctus zachirus)
Blacktip soldierfish (Myripristis botche (Syn.: Myripristis melanosticta))
Blacktip trevally (Caranx heberi)
Blackwedged butterflyfish (Chaetodon falcula)
Blanc de Hotot rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Blanca celtiberica (Andalusian white) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Blanding's treesnake (Toxicodryas blandingii (Syn.: Boiga blandingii))
Blanding's turtle (Emys blandingii (Syn.: Emydoidea blandingii))
Blanford's fox (Afghan fox) (Royal fox) (Vulpes cana)
Blanford's jerboa (Greater Three-toed jerboa) (Jaculus blanfordi)
Blanford's Yellowlegged buttonquail (Turnix tanki blanfordi)
Blaufelchen (Coregonus wartmanni)
Bleak (Alburnus alburnus (Syn.: Alburnus lucidus))
Bleeding heart tetra (Hyphessobrycon erythrostigma)
Bleeker's variegated whipray (Leopard whipray) (Himantura undulata)
Bleeker's whipray (Pateobatis uarnacoides (Syn.: Hymantura uarnacoides) (Syn.: Dasyatis bleekeri))
Bleeker's wrasse (Halichoeres bleekeri)
Bleeker’s Hawkfish (Cirrhitichthys bleekeri)
Bleher's Rainbowfish (Chilatherina bleheri)
Blekinge duck (Swedish blekinge duck) (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Blesbok (Damaliscus pygargus phillipsi (Syn.: Damaliscus dorcas phillipsi))
Blessed poison frog (Ranitomeya benedicta)
Bleu du Maine (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Blind cave tetra (Astyanax jordani (Syn.: Astyanax mexicanus jordani) (Syn.: Anoptichthys jordani))
Blind ground snake (Velvet swampsnake) (Erythrolamprus typhlus (Syn.: Liophis typhlus))
Blind shark (Brachaelurus waddi)
Blind spiny eel (Mastacembelus brichardi (Syn.: Caecomastacembelus brichardi))
Blob sculpin (Psychrolutes phrictus)
Blommers´ Madagascar frog (Guibemantis flavobrunneus (Syn.: Mantidactylus flavobrunneus))
Blond capuchin (Blonde capuchin) (Sapajus flavius (Syn.: Cebus queirozi))
Blond mangalitsa (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Blond-crested woodpecker (Celeus flavescens)
Blonde d'Aquitaine (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Blonde ray (Raja brachyura)
Blonde rubbernose pleco (Blonde bulldog pleco) (Chaetostoma formosae (Syn.: Chaetostoma spec. L 187b) (Syn.: Chaetostoma spec. L 444))
Blood parrot cichlid (Parrot cichlide) (Red Parrot) ("Amphilophus" spec. f. "Red Parrot")
Blood pheasant (No Subspecific status) (Ithaginis cruentus)
Blood-red jewel cichlid (Rubricatochromis lifalili (Syn.: Hemichromis lifalili))
Blood-throat cichlid (Thoracochromis brauschi (Syn.: Haplochromis brauschi))
Bloodfin bulldog pleco (Chaetostoma lineopunctatum)
Bloodfin tetra (Glass bloodfin tetra) (Aphyocharax anisitsi (Syn.: Aphyocharax rubripinnis))
Bloodhound (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Bloody Bay poison frog (Mannophryne olmonae (Syn.: Colostethus olmonae))
Blossom-headed parakeet (Rosy-headed parakeet) (No Subspecific status) (Psittacula roseata (Syn.: Himalayapsitta roseata) (Syn.: Psittacula cyanocephala rosa))
Blotched bluetongue (Southern bluetongue) (Tiliqua nigrolutea)
Blotched fantail ray (Black-blotched stingray) (Taeniurops meyeni (Syn.: Taeniura meyeni) (Syn.: Taeniura melanospila))
Blotched foxface (Siganus unimaculatus)
Blotched palm-pit viper (Bothriechis supraciliaris)
Blotched picarel (Spicara maena (Syn.: Spicara flexuosa) (Syn.: Maena maena))
Blotched salamander (Buchi salamander) (Sagami salamander) (Hynobius naevius)
Blotched snakehead (Channa maculata)
Blotched upsidedown catfish (Synodontis nigriventris)
Blotched water snake (Nerodia erythrogaster transversa)
Blotcheye soldierfish (Myripristis berndti)
Blotchy swellshark (Japanese swellshark) (Cephaloscyllium umbratile)
Bloyet's haplo (Astatotilapia bloyeti)
Blubberlip snapper (Lutjanus rivulatus)
Blue & yellow hap (One-and-a-half-stripe hab) (Protomelas insignis (Syn.: Protomls spilonotus "Tansania"))
Blue acara (Andinoacara pulcher (Syn.: Aequidens pulchrus))
Blue acara (Breeding-form) (Andinoacara pulcher)
Blue and gold fusilier (Caesio caerulaurea)
Blue and yellow grouper (Epinephelus flavocaeruleus)
Blue aphyosemion (Sjoestedts aphyosemion) (Fundulopanchax sjostedti (Syn.: Aphyosemion sjoestedti) (Syn.: Aphyosemion coeruleum))
Blue beauty ratsnake (Elaphe taeniura callicyanous (Syn.: Orthriophis taeniurus callicyanous))
Blue betta (Mekong fighting fish) (Betta smaragdina)
Blue bird-of-paradise (Paradisornis rudolphi (Syn.: Paradisaea rudolphi))
Blue broad-tailed day gecko (Blue Gold dust day gecko) (Phelsuma laticauda angularis)
Blue bunting (Cyanocompsa parellina (Syn.: Cyanoloxia parellina))
Blue Catfish (Ictalurus furcatus)
Blue chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
Blue cheek dwarf cichlid (High back dwarf cichlid) (Apistogramma eunotus)
Blue chromis (Chromis cyanea)
Blue Congo cichlid (spec. nudiceps) (Nanochromis nudiceps)
Blue Congo cichlid (spec. parilus) (Nanochromis parilus)
Blue corydoras (Corydoras nattereri (Syn.: Corydoras triseriatus))
Blue coua (Blue Madagascar coucal) (Coua caerulea)
Blue crane (Paradise crane) (Stanley crane) (Anthropoides paradisea (Syn.: Grus paradisea))
Blue dacnis (Dacnis cayana)
Blue devilfish (Blue assessor basslet) (Assessor macneilli)
Blue diamond african tetra (Blue diamond characin) (Alestopetersius smykalai)
Blue discus (Symphysodon haraldi (Syn.: Symphysodon aequifasciata haraldi) (Syn.: S. aequifasciata axelrodi))
Blue duck (Hymenolaimus malacorhynchos)
Blue duiker (no species or subspecies status) (Philantomba monticola (Syn.: Cephalophus monticola) (sensu lato))
Blue duiker (Piti) (no subspecies-status) (Philantomba monticola (Syn.: Cephalophus monticola))
Blue dwarf snakehead (Channa andrao)
Blue eared-pheasant (Crossoptilon auritum)
Blue eyed rice fish (Oryzias melastigma)
Blue Flash (Golden Acara) (Thorichthys aureus (Syn.: Cichlasoma aureum))
Blue flasher wrasse (Paracheilinus cyaneus)
Blue goby cichlid (Spathodus erythrodon)
Blue goldtip cichlid (Ophthalmotilapia ventralis)
Blue gourami (Breeding-form) (Golden gourami) (Cosby gourami) (Trichopodus trichopterus f. domestica (inkl. T. t. "gold") (inkl. T. t. "cosby"))
Blue green damselfish (Chromis viridis)
Blue grosbeak (Passerina caerulea (Syn.: Guiraca caerulea))
Blue ground-dove (Ashy dove) (Cinereous dove) (Claravis pretiosa (Syn.: Peristera cinerea))
Blue gudgeon (Ptereleotris microlepis)
Blue hamlet (Hypoplectrus gemma)
Blue hana goby (Ptereleotris hanae)
Blue hottentot (Pachymetopon aeneum)
Blue humphead cichlid (Cyphotilapia gibberosa)
Blue jack mackerel (Trachurus picturatus)
Blue jay (Cyanocitta cristata)
Blue johanni cichlid (Maingano cichlid) (Pseudotropheus cyaneorhabdos (Syn.: Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos))
Blue koran angelfish (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Blue krait (Malayan krait) (Bungarus candidus)
Blue lorikeet (Tahitian lory) (Vini peruviana)
Blue lyretail (No Subspecific status) (Fundulopanchax gardneri (Syn.: Aphyosemion gardneri))
Blue mahseer barb (Neolissochilus stracheyi)
Blue Malaysian coral snake (Calliophis bivirgatus (Syn.: Maticora bivirgata))
Blue manakin (Swallow-tailed manakin) (Chiroxiphia caudata)
Blue maomao (Scorpis violacea)
Blue mbuna (Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Syn.: Labeotropheus curvirostris))
Blue mockingbird (Melanotis caerulescens)
Blue monkey (No subspecific status) (Cercopithecus mitis)
Blue Mountains tree frog (Ranoidea citropa (Syn.: Litoria citropa))
Blue neon cichlid (Paracyprichromis nigripinnis)
Blue neon goby (Sumatran cling goby) (Electric blue neon dwarf goby) (Stiphodon atropurpureus)
Blue nuthatch (Azure nuthatch) (Sitta azurea)
Blue of Sint Niklaas (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Blue orchid aulonocara (Aulonocara kandeense (Syn.: Aulonocara maylandi kandeense))
Blue Orfe (Leuciscus idus f. domestica)
Blue panaque (Baryancistrus beggini)
Blue panchax (Aplocheilus panchax)
Blue parrotfish (Scarus coeruleus)
Blue phantom pleco (Hemiancistrus spec. L 128)
Blue poison dart frog (Dendrobates tinctorius var. "Azureus" (Syn.: Dendrobates azureus))
Blue racer (Coluber constrictor foxii)
Blue rainbow lizard (Agama lionotus)
Blue rainbow parrotfish (Blue rainbow) (Scarus guacamaia)
Blue rainbowfish (Melanotaenia caerulea)
Blue rex (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Blue Ribbon tetra (Hyphessobrycon sp. Blue Ribbon)
Blue Ridge dusky salamander (Desmognathus orestes)
Blue Ring angelfish (Pomacanthus annularis)
Blue rock-thrush (No Subspecific status) (Monticola solitarius)
Blue rockfish (Sebastes mystinus)
Blue runner (Caranx crysos)
Blue shark (Prionace glauca)
Blue skate (Dipturus batis (Syn.: Raja batis))
Blue spiny lizard (Sceloporus cyanogenys (Syn.: Sceloporus serrifer cyanogenys))
Blue stingray (Dasyatis chrysonota)
Blue streak eartheater (Geophagus argyrostictus)
Blue streak hap (Labidochromis caeruleus)
Blue sucker (Cycleptus elongatus)
Blue tetra (Mimagoniates microlepis)
Blue tetra (Paragoniates alburnus)
Blue thicklip haplochromis (Eclectochromis lobochilus (Syn.: Protomelas lobochilus))
Blue thicklip haplochromis (spec. „Hertae“) (Eclectochromis spec. "hertae" (Syn.: Eclectochromis lobochilus hertae))
Blue tilapia (Coptodon louka (Syn.: Tilapia louka))
Blue tilapia (Oreochromis aureus)
Blue trevally (Banded trevally) (Carangoides ferdau)
Blue Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Blue unicornfish (Bluetail unicornfish) (Naso caeruleacauda)
Blue velvet angelfish (Deborah's angelfish) (Centropyge deborae)
Blue Victoria mouthbrooder (Haplochromis nubilus (Syn.: Astatotilapia nubila))
Blue wall lizard (Podarcis siculus coeruleus)
Blue waxbill (Blue-breasted cordonbleu) (No Subspecific status) (Uraeginthus angolensis)
Blue whale catfish (Cetopsis coecutiens)
Blue whistling thrush (No Subspecific status) (Myophonus caeruleus)
Blue wildebeest (Brindled Gnu) (Connochaetes taurinus taurinus)
Blue wildebeest (no subspecies status) (Connochaetes taurinus)
Blue wolf fish (Hoplias lacerdae)
Blue-and-black tanager (Tangara vassorii)
Blue-and-white flycatcher (Cyanoptila cyanomelana (Syn.: Ficedula cyanomelana))
Blue-and-yellow macaw (Blue-and-gold macaw) (Ara ararauna)
Blue-and-yellow tanager (no species or subspecies status) (Rauenia bonariensis (Syn.: Pipraeidea bonariensis) (Syn.: Thraupis bonariensis) (sensu lato))
Blue-and-yellow wrasse (Anampses lennardi)
Blue-backed grassquit (Blue-black seedeater) (Volatinia jacarina)
Blue-backed manakin (Superb manakin) (Chiroxiphia pareola)
Blue-backed parrot (Mueller's parrot) (No Subspecific status) (Tanygnathus sumatranus)
Blue-backed tanager (Cyanicterus cyanicterus)
Blue-banded toucanet (Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis)
Blue-barred parrotfish (Scarus ghobban (Syn.: Callyodon ghobban))
Blue-barred ribbon goby (Oxymetopon cyanoctenosum)
Blue-bearded bee-eater (Nyctyornis athertoni)
Blue-bellied parrot (Purple-bellied parrot) (Triclaria malachitacea)
Blue-bellied poison dart frog (Sky-blue poison frog) (Hyloxalus azureiventris (Syn.: Cryptophyllobates azureiventris))
Blue-bellied roller (Coracias cyanogaster)
Blue-billed curassow (Blue-knobbed Curassow) (Crax alberti)
Blue-billed duck (Australian blue-billed duck) (Australian stifftail) (Oxyura australis)
Blue-billed teal (Hottentot teal) (Spatula hottentota (Syn.: Anas hottentota) (Syn.: Anas punctata) (Syn.: Punanetta hottentota))
Blue-black grosbeak (Cyanoloxia cyanoides (Syn.: Cyanocompsa cyanoides))
Blue-breasted kingfisher (No Subspecific status) (Halcyon malimbica)
Blue-capped cordonbleu (Blue-headed waxbill) (Uraeginthus cyanocephalus)
Blue-capped puffleg (Eriocnemis glaucopoides)
Blue-capped redstart (Phoenicurus caeruleocephala)
Blue-capped rock-thrush (Blue-headed rock-thrush) (Monticola cinclorhyncha)
Blue-capped tanager (Sporathraupis cyanocephala (Syn.: Thraupis cyanocephala))
Blue-cheeked amazon (Blue-cheeked parrot) (Amazona dufresniana (Syn.: Amazona dufresniana dufresniana))
Blue-cheeked bee-eater (Merops persicus (Syn.: Merops superciliosus persicus))
Blue-cheeked rosella (Northern pale-headed rosella) (Platycercus adscitus adscitus)
Blue-chested hummingbird (Polyerata amabilis (Syn.: Amazilia amabilis))
Blue-chinned sapphire (Chlorestes notata (Syn.: Chlorostilbon notatus) (Syn.: Eucephala caerulea))
Blue-crested jay (Crowned jay) (Cyanocitta stelleri coronata)
Blue-crowned chlorophonia (Chlorophonia occipitalis)
Blue-crowned hanging parrot (Blue-topped hanging-parrot) (Loriculus galgulus)
Blue-crowned jay (Venezuelan green jay) (Cyanocorax yncas guatimalensis)
Blue-crowned laughingthrush (Pterorhinus courtoisi (Syn.: Dryonastes courtoisi) (Syn.: Garrulax galbanus courtoisi))
Blue-crowned lory (Vini australis)
Blue-crowned motmot (no species or subspecies status) (Momotus momota (sensu lato))
Blue-crowned parakeet (Blue-crowned conure) (Sharp-tailed conure) (no subspecific status) (Thectocercus acuticaudatus (Syn.: Psittacara acuticaudatus) (Syn.: Aratinga acuticaudata))
Blue-crowned racquet-tail (Blue-crowned racquet-tail parrot) (Prioniturus discurus)
Blue-dashed rockskipper (Blenniella periophthalmus)
Blue-diademed motmot (Lesson`s motmot) (No Subspecific status) (Momotus lessonii (Syn.: Momotus momota lessonii))
Blue-eared barbet (Psilopogon australis (Syn.: Megalaima australis))
Blue-eared lory (Half-masked lory) (Eos semilarvata)
Blue-eyed black lemur (Sclater's black lemur) (Eulemur flavifrons (Syn.: Eulemur macaco flavifrons))
Blue-eyed cichlid (Cryptoheros spilurus (Syn.: Archocentrus spilurus) (Syn.: Cichlasoma spilurum))
Blue-eyed cochliodon (Blue-eyed red-fin pleco) (Hypostomus soniae (Syn.: Cochliodon soniae) (Syn.: Cochliodon spec. L 137))
Blue-eyed cockatoo (Cacatua ophthalmica)
Blue-faced honeyeater (White-quilled honeyeater) (Entomyzon cyanotis)
Blue-faced parrotfinch (No Subspecific status) (Erythrura trichroa (Syn.: Amblynura trichroa))
Blue-finned nothobranch (Nothobranchius rachovii)
Blue-fronted fig-parrot (Orange-breasted fig parrot) (Cyclopsitta gulielmitertii (Syn.: C. gulielmitertii gulielmitertii) (Syn.: Suavipsitta gulielmiterti)
Blue-fronted lancebill (Doryfera johannae)
Blue-fronted redstart (Phoenicurus frontalis)
Blue-green chromis (Blue puller) (Ternate chromis) (Chromis ternatensis (Syn.: Chromis caerulea))
Blue-grey tanager (No Subspecific status) (Thraupis episcopus (Syn.: Tangara episcopus) (Syn.: Thraupis virens))
Blue-grey tanager (Nominate subspecies) (Thraupis episcopus episcopus (Syn.: Tangara episcopus episcopus) (Syn.: Thraupis virens virens))
Blue-grey tanager (Subspecies cana) (Thraupis episcopus cana (Syn.: Tangara episcopus cana) (Syn.: Thraupis virens cana))
Blue-grey tanager (Subspecies nesophila) (Thraupis episcopus nesophila (Syn.: Tangara episcopus nesophilus) (Syn.: T. virens nesophilus))
Blue-head combtooth-blenny (Blackspot coralblenny) (Ecsenius lividanalis)
Blue-headed coucal (Centropus monachus)
Blue-headed cyprinion (Indus lotak) (Cyprinion watsoni)
Blue-headed lorikeet (Pale-headed lorikeet) (Trichoglossus haematodus caeruleiceps (Syn.: Trichoglossus nigrogularis caeruleiceps))
Blue-headed macaw (Coulon's macaw) (Primolius couloni (Syn.: Ara couloni) (Syn.: Propyrrhura couloni))
Blue-headed parakeet (Blue-headed conure) (Southern Blue-crowned parakeet) (Thectocercus acuticaudatus acuticaudatus (Syn.: Psittacara acuticaudatus acuticaudatus))
Blue-headed parrot (No Subspecific status) (Pionus menstruus)
Blue-headed pitta (Hydrornis baudii (Syn.: Pitta baudii) (Syn.: Iridipitta baudii))
Blue-headed quail-dove (Starnoenas cyanocephala)
Blue-headed sapphire (Gray`s sapphire) (Hylocharis grayi (Syn.: Amazilia grayi))
Blue-headed sunbird (Cyanomitra alinae (Syn.: Nectarinia alinae))
Blue-headed wagtail (Motacilla flava flava)
Blue-headed wood-dove (Maiden dove) (Blue-headed dove) (Turtur brehmeri (Syn.: Calopelia brehmeri) (Syn.: Calopelia puella))
Blue-hooded euphonia (Euphonia elegantissima)
Blue-legged mantella (Tulear golden frog) (Mantella expectata)
Blue-lined grouper (Blue-lined rock cod) (Cephalopholis formosa)
Blue-lined harlequin rasbora (Trigonostigma truncata)
Blue-lined large-eye bream (Robinson's sea bream) (Gymnocranius grandoculis)
Blue-Lipped tree lizard (Harlequin racerunner) (Plica umbra)
Blue-mantled paradise-flycatcher (African crested flycatcher) (Trochocercus cyanomelas (Syn.: Terpsiphone cyanomelas))
Blue-margin Fairy-wrasse (Pyle's Wrasse) (Cirrhilabrus pylei)
Blue-masked leafbird (Masked leafbird) (Chloropsis venusta)
Blue-moustached barbet (Versicoloured barbet) (Eubucco versicolor)
Blue-naped chlorophonia (Chlorophonia cyanea)
Blue-naped Josephine's lorikeet (Charmosyna josefinae josefinae)
Blue-naped mousebird (Blue-naped coly) (Urocolius macrourus)
Blue-naped parrot (Blue-crowned parrot) (Tanygnathus lucionensis)
Blue-necked tanager (No Subspecific status) (Stilpnia cyanicollis (Syn.: Tangara cyanicollis))
Blue-necked tanager (Nominate subspecies) (Stilpnia cyanicollis cyanicollis (Syn.: Tangara cyanicollis cyanicollis))
Blue-necked tanager (ssp. caeruleocephala) (Stilpnia cyanicollis caeruleocephala (Syn.: Tangara cyanicollis caeruleocephala))
Blue-necked tanager (ssp. grenadensis) (Stilpnia cyanicollis granadensis (Syn.: Tangara cyanicollis granadensis))
Blue-red colombian tetra (Colombian tetra) (Hyphessobrycon columbianus (misid.: Hyphessobrycon ecuadoriensis) (Syn.: Moenkhausia columbiana))
Blue-rumped parrot (Psittinus cyanurus)
Blue-rumped pitta (Hydrornis soror (Syn.: Pitta soror))
Blue-shouldered robin-chat (Cossypha cyanocampter)
Blue-spotted boxfish (Ostracion immaculatum)
Blue-spotted Bristletooth (Striped-fin surgeonfish) (Ctenochaetus marginatus (Syn.: Ctenochaetus cyanoguttatus))
Blue-spotted girdled lizard (Ninurta coeruleopunctatus (Syn.: Cordylus coeruleopunctatus))
Blue-spotted hind (Cephalopholis cyanostigma (Syn.: Epinephelus cyanostigma))
Blue-spotted jawfish (Opistognathus rosenblatti)
Blue-spotted puffer (Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
Blue-spotted salamander (Ambystoma laterale)
Blue-spotted spinefoot (Siganus corallinus (Syn.: Siganus tetrazonus))
Blue-spotted sunfish (Enneacanthus gloriosus)
Blue-spotted tree monitor (Blue-speckled tree monitor) (Varanus macraei)
Blue-spotted wood dove (African wood dove) (Red-billed wood-dove) (Turtur afer)
Blue-streaked lory (Eos reticulata)
Blue-striped cave goby (Trimma tevegae)
Blue-striped dottyback (Pseudochromis springeri)
Blue-striped orange tamarin (Blue-tailed wrasse) (Anampses femininus)
Blue-tailed bee-eater (Merops philippinus (Syn.: Merops superciliosus philippinus))
Blue-tailed day gecko (Phelsuma cepediana)
Blue-tailed emerald (No Subspecific status) (Chlorostilbon mellisugus (Syn.: Chlorostilbon prasinus))
Blue-tailed goodeid (Ataeniobius toweri (Syn.: Goodea toweri))
Blue-tailed Imperial-Pigeon (Elegant Imperial-Pigeon) (Ducula concinna)
Blue-tailed monitor (Varanus doreanus)
Blue-throated agama (Plains agama) (Acanthocercus atricollis (Syn.: Agama atricollis))
Blue-throated barbet (No Subspecific status) (Psilopogon asiaticus (Syn.: Megalaima asiatica))
Blue-throated barbet (Nominate subspecies) (Psilopogon asiaticus asiaticus (Syn.: Megalaima asiatica asiatica))
Blue-throated bee-eater (Merops viridis)
Blue-throated brown sunbird (Cyanomitra cyanolaema (Syn.: Nectarinia cyanolaemus))
Blue-throated fairy wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cyanogularis)
Blue-throated flycatcher (Cyornis rubeculoides)
Blue-throated keeled lizard (Dalmatian Algyroides) (Algyroides nigropunctatus)
Blue-throated macaw (Wagler's macaw) (Ara glaucogularis (Syn.: Ara caninde))
Blue-throated piping-guan (Venezuelan blue-throated piping-guan) (White-headed piping-guan) (Pipile cumanensis (Syn.: Aburria cumanensis cumanensis) (Syn.: Pipile pipile cumanensis))
Blue-throated toucanet (Blue-throated emerald toucanet) (Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis (Syn.: Aulacorhynchus prasinus caeruleogularis))
Blue-winged black-capped lory (Meyer's Black capped lory) (Lorius lory salvadorii)
Blue-winged goose (Cyanochen cyanoptera (Syn.: Cyanochen cyanopterus))
Blue-winged king parrot (Halmahera king parrot) (Alisterus amboinensis hypophonius)
Blue-winged kookaburra (Dacelo leachii)
Blue-winged laughingthrush (Trochalopteron squamatum (Syn.: Garrulax squamatus))
Blue-winged leafbird (Subspecies kinneari) (Chloropsis cochinchinensis kinneari)
Blue-winged leafbird (Yellow-headed leafbird) (No Subspecific status) (Chloropsis cochinchinensis)
Blue-winged macaw (Illiger's macaw) (Primolius maracana (Syn.: Ara maracana) (Syn.: Propyrrhura maracana))
Blue-winged mountain-tanager (No Subspecific status) (Anisognathus somptuosus)
Blue-winged parrot (Neophema chrysostoma)
Blue-winged parrotlet (No Subspecific status) (Forpus xanthopterygius (Syn.: Forpus crassirostris))
Blue-winged pitta (Pitta moluccensis (Syn.: Pitta brachyura moluccensis))
Blue-winged siva (Actinodura cyanouroptera (Syn.: Siva cyanouroptera) (Syn.: Minla cyanouroptera))
Blue-winged teal (Spatula discors (Syn.: Anas discors))
Blue-winged warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera (Syn.: Vermivora pinus) (Syn.: Helminthophila pinus))
Blueback blue-eye (Pseudomugil cyanodorsalis)
Blueback shad (Blueback hering) (Alosa aestivalis)
Bluebanded goby (Catalina goby) (Lythrypnus dalli)
Blueberry tetra (Wada`s tetra) (Hyphessobrycon wadai)
Blueblotch butterflyfish (Chaetodon plebeius)
Bluecheek butterflyfish (Chaetodon semilarvatus)
Blueface angelfish (Chaetodontoplus personifer)
Bluefin driftfish (Psenes pellucidus)
Bluefin dwarf cichlid (Enigmatochromis lucanusi (Pelvicachromis spec. Blue Fin))
Bluefin gurnard (Chelidonichthys kumu)
Bluefin killifish (Lucania goodei)
Bluefin sea bream (Sobaity seabream) (Sparidentex hasta)
Bluefin trevally (Caranx melampygus)
Bluefish (Tailor) (Pomatomus saltatrix (Syn.: Temnodon saltator))
Bluegill (Lepomis macrochirus)
Bluegirdled angelfish (Pomacanthus navarchus (Syn.: Euxiphipops navarchus))
Bluegray mbuna (Pseudotropheus johannii (Syn.: Melanochromis johannii))
Bluegreen lampeye (Procatopus aberrans (Syn.: Procatopus gracilis))
Bluehead (Thalassoma bifasciatum)
Bluehead chub (Nocomis leptocephalus)
Bluehead-Tyrannochromis (Tyrannochromis nigriventer)
Bluelashed butterflyfish (Bennett's butterflyfish) (Chaetodon bennetti)
Bluelined surgeonfish (Acanthurus nigroris)
Bluemouth (Blackbelly rosefish) (Helicolenus dactylopterus)
Bluemouth cichlid (Wajpamheros nourissati (Syn.: Theraps nourissati) (Syn.: Amphilophus nourissati))
Bluepoint flag cichlid (Andinoacara coeruleopunctatus (Syn.: Aequidens coeruleopunctatus))
Blueside shiner (Rosefin shiner) (Lythrurus ardens)
Blueside wrasse (Blue-scaled wrasse) (Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura (Syn.: Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura cyanopleura))
Bluespine unicornfish (Naso unicornis)
Bluespot copella (Spotted tetra) (Plain copella) (Copella nattereri)
Bluespotted angelfish (Chaetodontoplus caeruleopunctatus)
Bluespotted blaasop (Chelonodontops laticeps (Syn.: Leiodon laticeps) (Syn.: Chelonodon laticeps))
Bluespotted cornetfish (Fistularia commersonii)
Bluespotted corydoras (Corydoras melanistius)
Bluespotted dottyback (Pseudochromis persicus)
Bluespotted leopard wrasse (Macropharyngodon cyanoguttatus)
Bluespotted maskray (Neotrygon caeruleopunctata)
Bluespotted maskray (Bluespotted stingray) (Kuhl's stingray) (no species status) (Neotrygon kuhlii (Syn.: Dasyatis kuhlii) (sensu lato))
Bluespotted ribbontail ray (Ribbontailed stingray) (Taeniura lymma)
Bluespotted triggerfish (Balistes punctatus)
Bluespotted wrasse (Anampses caeruleopunctatus)
Bluestreak cleaner wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Bluestreak damselfish (Javanese damselfish) (Blue velvet damselfish) (Neoglyphidodon oxyodon (Syn.: Abudefduf oxyodon) (Syn.: Paraglyphidodon oxyodon))
Bluestripe garter snake (Florida garter snake) (Thamnophis sirtalis similis)
Bluestripe herring (Herklotsichthys quadrimaculatus)
Bluestripe pipefish (Blue-and-orange cleaner pipefish) (Doryrhamphus excisus (Syn.: Doryrhamphus melanopleura))
Bluestriped angelfish (Chaetodontoplus septentrionalis)
Bluestriped butterflyfish (Chaetodon fremblii)
Bluestriped grunt (Haemulon sciurus)
Bluetail trunkfish (Ostracion cyanurus)
Bluethroat (Cyanecula svecica (Syn.: Erithacus svecica) (Syn.: Luscinia svecica))
Bluethroat triggerfish (Sufflamen albicaudatum)
Bluish Flowerpiercer (Diglossa caerulescens)
Blunt snout gregory (Stegastes punctatus)
Blunt-nosed viper (Macrovipera lebetinus obtusa (Syn.: Vipera lebetina obtusa))
Blunthead cichlid (Tropheus moorii)
Blunthead slug snake (Aplopeltura boa)
Blunthead tree snake (Imantodes cenchoa)
Bluntheaded wrasse (Paddlefin wrasse) (Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Bluntnose klipfish (Clinus cottoides)
Bluntnose ray (Hypanus say (Syn.: Dasyatis sayi))
Bluntnose sixgill shark (Hexanchus griseus)
Blyth's frog (Malayan giant frog) (Blyth's wart frog) (Limnonectes blythii (Syn.: Rana blythii))
Blyth's loach (Tiger loach) (Syncrossus berdmorei (Syn.: Botia berdmorei) (Syn.: Hymenophysa berdmorei))
Blyth's tragopan (Tragopan blythii)
Blyth`s hawk-eagle (Nisaetus alboniger (Syn.: Spizaetus alboniger))
Boa constrictor (No species or subspecies status) (Boa constrictor (sensu lato))
Boadzulu cichlid (Nyassachromis boadzulu (Syn.: Copadichromis boadzulu) (Syn.: Haplochromis boadzulu))
Boarfish (Capros aper)
Boat-billed flycatcher (Pitangua tyrant) (Megarynchus pitangua)
Boat-billed heron (No Subspecific status) (Cochlearius cochlearius)
Boat-tailed grackle (Quiscalus major)
Bobcat (Lynx rufus (Syn.: Felis rufus))
Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
Bobwhite quail (Colinus virginianus cubanensis)
Bocaccio (Bocaccio rockfish) (Sebastes paucispinis (Syn.: Sebastes paucispinus))
Bocage's chameleon (Chamaeleo dilepis quilensis)
Bocage`s mole-rat (Angolan mole-rat) (Fukomys bocagei (Syn.: Cryptomys bocagei))
Bocage´s mabuya (Ovambo tree skink) (Trachylepis binotata (Syn.: Mabuya binotata))
Bocourt's spiny lizard (Sceloporus acanthinus)
Bocourt`s squirrel (Callosciurus finlaysonii bocourti)
Bocourt’s catfish (Pangasius bocourti)
Bocourt’s mud snake (Bocourt's water snake) (Subsessor bocourti (Syn.: Enhydris bocourti))
Boddaert's tropical racer (Mastigodryas boddaerti)
Boddart`s google-eyed goby (Boleophthalmus boddarti)
Bodinus`amazon (Northern festive Amazon) (Amazona festiva bodini (Syn.: Amazona bodini))
Boehm's bush squirrel (Paraxerus boehmi)
Boehme's giant day gecko (Phelsuma madagascariensis boehmei)
Boehme's monitor (Varanus boehmei)
Boehme´s Bright-eyed frog (Boophis boehmei)
Boehm`s buffalo-weaver (Dinemellia dinemelli boehmi)
Boelen's python (Black python) (Simalia boeleni (Syn.: Morelia boeleni))
Boer goat (South African common goat) (incl. "Kalahari Red") (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Boeseman's rainbowfish (Melanotaenia boesemani)
Boesmas's tetra (Hemigrammus boesemani)
Boettger's chameleon (Blue-nosed chameleon) (Calumma boettgeri)
Boettger's clawless gecko (West Madagascan clawless gecko) (Ebenavia boettgeri)
Boettger's day gecko (Indian day gecko) (No Subspecific status) (Phelsuma v-nigra)
Boettger´s wall gecko (Tarentola boettgeri)
Bog turtle (Glyptemys muhlenbergii (Syn.: Clemmys muhlenbergii))
Boga (Haemulon vittatum)
Bogdanov's Thin-toed Gecko (Tenuidactylus bogdanovi)
Bogue (Boops boops)
Bohemian forrest fowl (Ĺ umavanka) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bohemian golden bantam (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bohemian pigeon (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bohemian tiger swallow (Bohemian fairy swallow) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bohemian waxwing (No Subspecific status) (Bombycilla garrulus)
Bohemian waxwing (Nominate subspecies) (Bombycilla garrulus garrulus)
Böhme’s Butterfly lizard (Leiolepis boehmei)
Bohus cattle (Bohuskulla) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Bojer's skink (Gongylomorphus bojerii)
Bokermann's Casque-headed treefrog (Trachycephalus atlas)
Bokmakierie shrike (Telophorus zeylonus)
Bold characodon (Characodon audax)
Bolivian Andean cock-of-the-rock (Rupicola peruvianus saturatus)
Bolivian blue-crowned parakeet (Bolivian blue-crowned conure) (Thectocercus acuticaudatus neumanni (Syn.: Psittacara acuticaudatus neumanni))
Bolivian brushfinch (Rufous-naped brushfinch) (Atlapetes rufinucha)
Bolivian Butterfly cichlid (Mikrogeophagus altispinosus (Syn.: Papiliochromis altispinosa))
Bolivian margay (Leopardus wiedii boliviae)
Bolivian military macaw (Ara militaris bolivianus)
Bolivian mitred conure (Southern mitred parakeet) (Psittacara mitratus mitratus (Syn.: Aratinga mitrata mitrata))
Bolivian mountain-tanager (Anisognathus somptuosus flavinucha (Syn.: Anisognathus flavinucha))
Bolivian red howler monkey (Alouatta sara (Syn.: Alouatta seniculus sara))
Bolivian scaly-headed parrot (Mato Grosso scaly-headed parrot) (Pionus maximiliani siy)
Bolivian silver-beaked tanager (Ramphocelus carbo atrosericeus)
Bolivian squirrel (Sciurus ignitus)
Bolivian squirrel monkey (Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis)
Bolivian White-lipped frog (Bolivian Thin-toed frog) (Leptodactylus bolivianus)
Bolognese dove (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bolson Pupfish (Cyprinodon atrorus)
Bolson tortoise (Mexican gopher tortoise) (Gopherus flavomarginatus)
Bolton Grey (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bombay cat (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Bombetoka lined day gecko (Phelsuma lineata bombetokensis)
Bonaire brown-throated parakeet (Bonaire conure) (Eupsittula pertinax xanthogenia (Syn.: Aratinga pertinax xanthogenia))
Bonaire giant whiptail (Bonaire whiptail) (Cnemidophorus ruthveni (Syn.: Cnemidophorus murinus ruthveni))
Bonaparte\'s gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia (Syn.: Larus philadelphia))
Bonaparte`s parakeet (Deville`s parakeet) (Prince Lucien's conure) (Pyrrhura lucianii (Syn.: Pyrrhura picta lucianii))
Bond's red-tailed squirrel (Sciurus granatensis bondae)
Bonefish (Albula vulpes)
Bonelli's eagle (Feather-toed hawk-eagle) (Aquila fasciata (Syn.: Hieraaetus fasciatus))
Bonin flying fox (Pteropus pselaphon (Syn.: Pteropus ursinus))
Bonnet macaque (Macaca radiata)
Bonnethead shark (Shovelhead shark) (Sphyrna tiburo)
Bonneville cutthroat trout (Oncorhynchus clarkii utah)
Bonobo (Pygmy chimpanzee) (Gracile chimpanzee) (Pan paniscus)
Bontebok (Damaliscus pygargus pygargus (Syn.: Damaliscus dorcas dorcas) (Syn.: Damaliscus albifrons))
Bony-head toad (Helmeted toad) (Ingerophrynus galeatus (Syn.: Bufo galeatus))
Boobook owl (No Subspecific status) (Ninox boobook (Syn.: Ninox novaeseelandiae boobook))
Boobook owl (Southern Boobook) (Nominate subspecies) (Ninox boobook boobook)
Boomerang triggerfish (Sufflamen bursa (Syn.: Balistes bursa) (Syn.: Hemibalistes bursa))
Boomslang (Dispholidus typus)
Booroolong-Frog (Ranoidea booroolongensis (Syn.: Litoria booroolongensis))
Booted bantam (Dutch Booted) (Sabelpoot) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Booted eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus (Syn.: Aquila pennata))
Booted goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Booted macaque (Gray-armed macaque) (Macaca ochreata (Syn.: Cynopithecus ochreatus))
Border Collie (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Border Leicester sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Boreal digging frog (Manchurian narrowmouth toad) (Kaloula borealis)
Boreal owl (Tengmalm's owl) (No Subspecific status) (Aegolius funereus)
Boreray sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Boribory rain frog (Scaphiophryne boribory)
Bork's blue tetra (Bork's tetra) (Knodus borki (misid.: Boehlkea fredcochui))
Bornean bearded pig (Sus barbatus barbatus)
Bornean clouded leopard (Neofelis diardi borneensis)
Bornean crestless fireback (Lophura pyronota (Syn.: Lophura erythrophthalma pyronota))
Bornean giant gourami (Osphronemus septemfasciatus)
Bornean Great Argus (Argusianus argus grayi)
Bornean ground-cuckoo (Malay ground-cuckoo) (Carpococcyx radiceus (Syn.: Carpococcyx radiatus))
Bornean leopard cat (Prionailurus bengalensis borneoensis)
Bornean orangutan (Pongo pygmaeus (Syn.: Pongo pygmaeus pygmaeus))
Bornean partridge (Bornean Hill-partridge) (Red-breasted hill partridge) (Arborophila hyperythra)
Bornean peacock-pheasant (Polyplectron schleiermacheri (Syn.: Polyplectron malacense schleiermacheri))
Bornean plantain squirrel (Callosciurus notatus suffusus)
Bornean porcupine (Thick-spined Porcupine) (Hystrix crassispinis (Syn.: Thecurus crassispinis))
Bornean Rhinoceros (Dicerorhinus sumatrensis harrissoni)
Bornean rhinoceros hornbill (Buceros rhinoceros borneoensis)
Bornean sambar (Rusa unicolor brookei (Syn.: Cervus unicolor brookei))
Bornean slow loris (Nycticebus borneanus (Syn.: Nycticebus coucang borneanus))
Bornean small-toothed palm civet (Arctogalidia trivirgata stigmaticus)
Bornean spotted barb (Barbodes sealei (Syn.: Puntius sealei))
Bornean Sun bear (Helarctos malayanus euryspilus)
Bornean tree viper (Craspedocephalus borneensis (Syn.: Trimeresurus borneensis))
Bornean White-bearded gibbon (Hylobates albibarbis (Syn.: Hylobates muelleri albibarbis) (Syn.: Hylobates agilis albibarbis))
Bornean yellow muntjac (Muntiacus atherodes)
Borneo banteng (Bos javanicus lowi)
Borneo blood python (Borneo short-tailed python) (Python breitensteini (Syn.: Python curtus breitensteini))
Borneo crested serpent eagle (Spilornis cheela pallidus)
Borneo earless monitor (Lanthanotus borneensis)
Borneo forest dragon (Bornean angle-headed lizard) (Gonocephalus bornensis (Syn.: Gonocephalus borneensis))
Borneo hornet catfish (Pseudomystus funebris)
Borneo mangrove snake (Borneo gold-ringed cat snake) (Boiga dendrophila annectens)
Borneo mudskipper (Pseudapocryptes borneensis (Syn.: Periophthalmus borneensis))
Borneo palm civet (Paguma larvata ogilbyi (Syn.: Paguma larvata leucocephala))
Borneo saddleback loach (Gecko loach) (Homaloptera orthogoniata)
Borneo sheatfish (Kryptopterus lais)
Borneo skink (Striped tree skink) (Dasia vittata (Syn.: Apterygodon vittatus))
Borneo wreathed hornbill (Rhyticeros undulatus aequabilis (Syn.: Aceros undulatus aequabilis))
Bosca's newt (Lissotriton boscai (Syn.: Triturus boscai))
Bosk's fringe-toed lizard (Acanthodactylus boskianus)
Boskarin cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Bosnian alpine newt (Ichthyosaura alpestris reiseri (Syn.: Triturus alpestris reiseri))
Bosnian pony (Bosnian mountain pony) (Yugoslavian mountain pony) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Bosnian wolf (Canis lupus kurjak)
Botel gecko (Gekko kikuchii)
Botta`s pocket gopher (Valley pocket gopher) (Thomomys bottae)
Bottlenose (Mormyrus kannume)
Bottlenose skate (Rostroraja alba)
Boulenger's bushfrog (Small rough-armed tree frog) (Kurixalus verrucosus (Syn.: Rhacophorus verrucosus))
Boulenger's featherfin tetra (Bryconaethiops boulengeri (Syn.: Bryconaethiops microstoma boulengeri))
Boulenger's pricklenape (Masked horned tree lizard) (Acanthosaura crucigera)
Boulenger's Sand racer (Beautiful Sand snake) (Psammophis pulcher)
Boulengers cichlid (Neolamprologus boulengeri (Syn.: Lamprologus kiritvaithai))
Boulenger`s cape tortoise (Donner-weer tortoise) (Chersobius boulengeri (Syn.: Homopus boulengeri))
Boulenger´s giant treefrog (Cophyla grandis (Syn.: Platypelis grandis))
Boulenger’s pygmy chameleon (Rhampholeon boulengeri)
Boulonnais horse (White marble horse) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Bourbon Red (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Bourke's parrot (Neopsephotus bourkii (Syn.: Neophema bourkii))
Bourke's parrot (Breeding-form) (Neopsephotus bourkii (Syn.: Neophema bourkii))
Bourret`s pitviper (Protobothrops jerdonii bourreti (Syn.: Trimeresurus jerdonii bourreti))
Bourret’s cat snake (Boiga bourreti)
Bouton's Snake-eyed Skink (Bouton's skink) (Cryptoblepharus boutonii)
Boutourlini's Guenon (Cercopithecus mitis boutourlinii)
Bouvier des Flandres (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Bouzukajika fathead (Ebinania brephocephala (Syn.: Cottunculus brephocephalus))
Bowers` parrotfish (Chlorurus bowersi)
Bowers`s white-toothed rat (Bowers`s rat) (Berylmys bowersi)
Bowfin (Amia calva)
Bowman`s rainbowfish (Melanotaenia bowmani)
Bowmouth guitarfish (Rhina ancylostoma)
Bowtie damselfish (Black damselfish) (Royal damselfish) (Neoglyphidodon melas (Syn.: Paraglyphidodon melanopus))
Boxer pupfish (Boxeador pupfish) (Cyprinodon simus)
Boyd's forest dragon (Lophosaurus boydii)
Brabant (Belgian horse) (Belgian draft horse) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Brabant chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Brackishwater frogfish (Brackish-water anglerfish) (Antennarius biocellatus)
Braconnier's short skink (Pygomeles braconnieri)
Bradfield's hornbill (Lophoceros bradfieldi (Syn.: Tockus bradfieldi))
Bradfield's Namib day gecko (Rhoptropus bradfieldi)
Brahma (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Brahman (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Brahminy blind snake (Indotyphlops braminus (Syn.: Ramphotyphlops braminus))
Brahminy kite (Red-backed Sea-eagle) (Indian Sea-hawk) (No Subspecific status) (Haliastur indus)
Brahminy starling (Sturnia pagodarum (Syn.: Sturnus pagodarum) (Syn.: Temenuchus pagodarum))
Brakel (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
Branca (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Brandenburgian Warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Branderhorst´s snapping turtle (Elseya branderhorsti (Syn.: Emydura branderhorsti))
Brandrood cattle (Brandrode) (Deep red cattle) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Brandt's hedgehog (Paraechinus hypomelas (Syn.: Hemiechinus hypomelas))
Brandt's pirambeba (White piranha) (Serrasalmus brandtii)
Brandt's vole (Lasiopodomys brandtii (Syn.: Microtus brandti))
Brandts jay (Garrulus glandarius brandtii)
Brandt`s Mountain finch (Leucosticte brandti)
Brandt`s sculpin (Myoxocephalus brandtii)
Branick's giant rat (Pacarana) (Dinomys branickii)
Brants's African climbing mouse (Brants's climbing mouse) (Dendromus mesomelas)
Brants's whistling rat (Parotomys brantsii)
Brassy chub (Kyphosus vaigiensis (Syn.: Kyphosus analogus))
Brassy trevally (Caranx papuensis)
Brassy-breasted tanager (Orange-breasted tanager) (Tangara desmaresti (Syn.: Tangara thoracica))
Brauer's peckoltia (Peckoltia braueri)
Brauner`s rock lizard (Darevskia brauneri (Syn.: Lacerta saxicola brauneri))
Bravia goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Brazil-nut poison frog (Adelphobates castaneoticus (Syn.: Dendrobates castaneoticus))
Brazilian Barn Owl (Tyto furcata tuidara)
Brazilian batfish (Seadevil) (Ogcocephalus vespertilio)
Brazilian Blue-crowned parakeet (Northern Blue-crowned parakeet) (Thectocercus acuticaudatus haemorrhous (Syn.: Psittacara acuticaudatus haemorrhous))
Brazilian bush anole (Polychrus acutirostris)
Brazilian cougar (Puma concolor concolor (Syn.: Felis concolor concolor))
Brazilian damsel (Dusky damselfish) (Stegastes fuscus (Syn.: Pomacentrus fuscus) (Syn.: Eupomacentrus fuscus))
Brazilian false coral snake (Northern Brazilian calico snake) (Oxyrhopus trigeminus (Syn.: Pseudoboa trigemina))
Brazilian green racer (Common green racer) (Philodryas aestiva)
Brazilian guinea pig (no subspecific status) (Cavia aperea)
Brazilian horned frog (Ceratophrys aurita (Syn.: Ceratophrys dorsata) (Syn.: Ceratophrys varia))
Brazilian lancehead (Bothrops moojeni)
Brazilian lesser long-nosed armadillo (Dasypus septemcinctus)
Brazilian margay (Leopardus wiedii wiedii)
Brazilian maroon-bellied parakeet (Common Reddish-bellied parakeet) (Pyrrhura frontalis frontalis)
Brazilian merganser (Mergus octosetaceus)
Brazilian ocellated whiptail (Spix's whiptail) (Ameivula ocellifera (Syn.: Cnemidophorus ocellifer))
Brazilian ocelot (Leopardus pardalis mitis)
Brazilian pampas deer (Ozotoceros bezoarticus bezoarticus (Syn.: Blastoceros bezoarticus bezoarticus))
Brazilian porcupine (Coendou prehensilis)
Brazilian radiolated swamp turtle (Acanthochelys radiolata)
Brazilian rainbow boa (Epicrates cenchria (Syn.: Epicrates cenchria cenchria) (Syn.: Epicrates cenchria gaigei))
Brazilian roadside hawk (Rupornis magnirostris nattereri (Syn.: Buteo magnirostris nattereri))
Brazilian ruby (Heliodoxa rubricauda (Syn.: Clytolaema rubricauda))
Brazilian saffron finch (Sicalis flaveola brasiliensis)
Brazilian snake-necked turtle (Maximilian’s snake-headed turtle) (Hydromedusa maximiliani)
Brazilian tanager ("Scarlet tanager") (Ramphocelus bresilia (Syn.: Ramphocelus carbo bresilius))
Brazilian teal (No Subspecific status) (Amazonetta brasiliensis)
Brazilian three-banded armadillo (Tolypeutes tricinctus)
Brazilian tinamou (Crypturellus strigulosus)
Brazilian White-eared opposum (White-bellied opossum) (Didelphis albiventris (Syn.: Didelphis paraguayensis))
Brazilian White-tipped dove (Leptotila verreauxi brasiliensis)
Brazilian worm lizard (Amphisbaena brasiliana (Syn.: Bronia brasiliana))
Brazilian wrasse (Halichoeres brasiliensis)
Braznikov's catfish (Tachysurus brashnikowi (Syn.: Leiocassis brashnikowi) (Syn.: Pelteobagrus brashnikowi))
Breast-spot blenny (Salarias guttatus)
Brecon buff goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
Breda (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bredl`s python (Centralian carpet python) (Morelia bredli (Syn.: Morelia spilota bredli))
Bregovská džinka (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Brehm\'s Tiger parrot (Psittacella brehmii)
Brent goose (Brant) (No Subspecific status) (Branta bernicla)
Bresse chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Breton black-pied cattle (Bretonne pie noir) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Breuseghem's tetra (Breuseghem`s moon tetra) (Bathyaethiops breuseghemi)
Brevis shelldweller (Neolamprologus brevis (Syn.: Lamprologus brevis))
Brewer`s blackbird (Euphagus cyanocephalus)
Brichard's slender cichlids (Teleogramma brichardi)
Brichard's synodontis (Synodontis brichardi)
Brichard`s cichlid (Blue eyed tropheus) (Tropheus brichardi)
Brick soldierfish (Myripristis amaena)
Bridges' Ameiva (Holcosus bridgesii (Syn.: Ameiva bridgesii))
Bridled burrfish (Chilomycterus antennatus)
Bridled mabuya (Bridled skink) (Heremites vittatus (Syn.: Trachylepis vittata) (Syn.: Mabuya vittata))
Bridled Nail-tail Wallaby (Onychogalea fraenata)
Bridled parrotfish (Scarus frenatus)
Bridled quail-dove (Geotrygon mystacea)
Bridled tern (Onychoprion anaethetus (Syn.: Sterna anaethetus))
Brill (Scophthalmus rhombus)
Brilliant bristlenose pleco (Ancistrus spec. L 107 (Syn.: Ancistrus spec. L 184))
Brilliant forest frog (Warszewitsch\'s frog) (Rana warszewitschii)
Brilliant rasbora (Rasbora einthovenii (Syn.: Rasbora vegae))
Brimstone canary (Bully canary) (Crithagra sulphurata (Syn.: Serinus sulphuratus))
Bristle-crowned starling (Onychognathus salvadorii)
Bristle-nosed barbet (Gymnobucco peli)
Bristle-tail file-fish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Bristle-thighed curlew (Numenius tahitiensis)
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus leucostictus)
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus tamboensis)
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus L 159) (Ancistrus luzia (L 159))
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus spec. L 180) (Ancistrus spec. L 180)
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus spec. L 181) (Ancistrus spec. L 181)
Bristlenose catfish (Ancistrus spec. L 464) (Ancistrus spec. L 464 (syn.: Ancistrus spec. "RĂ­o San Martin"))
Bristlenose catfish (White-girdled bristlenose catfish) (Blue-chin catfish) (Ancistrus multispinis (Syn.: Ancistrus albocinctus) (Syn.: Xenocara multispinis))
British Alpine (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
British bank vole (Myodes glareolus britannicus (Syn.: Clethrionomys glareolus britannicus))
British Black grouse (Lyrurus tetrix britannicus)
British blue tit (Cyanistes caeruleus obscurus)
British brown hare (Lepus europaeus occidentalis)
British bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula pileata)
British chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs gengleri)
British coal tit (Periparus ater britannicus)
British Columbia wolf (Canis lupus columbianus)
British dipper (Cinclus cinclus gularis (Syn.: Cinclus cinclus britannicus))
British goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis britannica)
British great tit (Parus major newtoni)
British highland goat (British Toggenburg) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
British jay (Garrulus glandarius rufitergum)
British lesser spotted woodpecker (Dryobates minor comminutus (Syn.: Dendrocopos minor comminutus))
British long-tailed tit (Aegithalos caudatus rosaceus)
British Longhorn (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
British marsh tit (Poecile palustris dresseri)
British pied wagtail (British Isles white wagtail) (Water wagtail) (Motacilla alba yarrellii (Syn.: Motacilla yarrellii) (Syn.: Motacilla lugubris))
British primitive goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
British red squirrel (Sciurus vulgaris leucourus)
British red-billed chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
British robin (Erithacus rubecula melophilus)
British Shorthair (blue) (Felis silvestris f. catus)
British shorthair cat (Felis silvestris f. catus)
British Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos clarkei)
British Spotted Pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
British white cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
British willow tit (Poecile montanus kleinschmidti)
Brittish Landrace pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Brittish saddleback (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Broad banded mountain ratsnake (Broad-banded red bamboo ratsnake) (Oreocryptophis porphyraceus laticinctus (Syn.: Elaphe porphyracea laticincta))
Broad-banded copperhead (Agkistrodon contortrix laticinctus (Syn.: Agkistrodon laticinctus))
Broad-barred goby (Actor coral goby) (Gobiodon histrio)
Broad-billed Hummingbird (Cynanthus latirostris)
Broad-billed Motmot (Electron platyrhynchum)
Broad-billed roller (Cinnamon roller) (No Subspecific status) (Eurystomus glaucurus)
Broad-billed tody (Todus subulatus)
Broad-faced potoroo (Potorous platyops)
Broad-headed skink (Broadhead skink) (Plestiodon laticeps (Syn.: Eumeces laticeps))
Broad-snouted caiman (Caiman latirostris)
Broad-striped vontsira (Broad-striped malagasy mongoose) (Galidictis fasciata)
Broad-tailed day gecko (Gold dust day gecko) (No Subspecific status) (Phelsuma laticauda)
Broad-tailed gecko (Southern leaf-tailed gecko) (Phyllurus platurus)
Broad-tailed hummingbird (Selasphorus platycercus)
Broad-tailed paradise-whydah (Vidua obtusa (Syn.: Steganura obtusa))
Broad-winged hawk (Buteo platypterus)
Broadbanded moray (Long-jawed moray) (Channomuraena vittata)
Broadbanded thornyhead (Broadfin thornyhead) (Sebastolobus macrochir)
Broadbarred firefish (Pterois antennata)
Broadfin sawtail catshark (Galeus nipponensis)
Broadhead sleeper (Eleotris melanosoma)
Broadley's bush viper (Cameroon bush viper) (Atheris broadleyi)
Broadnose sevengill shark (Notorynchus cepedianus (Syn.: Notorhynchus cepedianus))
Broadnosed pipefish (Syngnathus typhle)
Broadspotted molly (Poecilia latipunctata)
Broadstripe goby (White-striped goby) (Elacatinus prochilos (Syn.: Gobiosoma prochilos))
Brogna (Brogna sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Broken Castor (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Broken-line tetra (Ulrey's tetra) (Hemigrammus ulreyi)
Broken-striped newt (Notophthalmus viridescens dorsalis)
Brolga (Australian crane) (Antigone rubicunda (Syn.: Grus rubicunda))
Bromeliad arboreal alligator lizard (Banded arboreal alligator lizard) (Abronia taeniata)
Brongersma's Pit viper (Craspedocephalus brongersmai (Syn.: Trimeresurus brongersmai))
Brongersma's toad (Tiznit toad) (Barbarophryne brongersmai (Syn.: Pseudepidalea brongersmai) (Syn.: Bufo brongersmai))
Bronze catfish (Netuma bilineata (Syn.: Arius bilineatus))
Bronze corydoras (Corydoras aeneus (Syn.: Corydoras schultzei) (Syn.: Corydoras venezuelanus))
Bronze corydoras (Breeding-form) (Corydoras aeneus f. domestica)
Bronze featherback (Notopterus notopterus)
Bronze mabuya (Bronze skink) (Eutropis macularia (Syn.: Mabuya macularia))
Bronze mannikin (Bronze munia) (No Subspecific status) (Spermestes cucullata (Syn.: Lonchura cucullata))
Bronze mannikin (Nominate subspecies) (Spermestes cucullata cucullata)
Bronze mannikin (Subspecies scutata) (Spermestes cucullata scutata)
Bronze peafowl (Pavo cristatus mut. bronze)
Bronze puffer (Golden puffer) (Avocado puffer) (Auriglobus modestus (Syn.: Chonerhinos modestus))
Bronze Quoll (Dasyurus spartacus)
Bronze rock skink (Trachylepis lacertiformis (Syn.: Mabuya lacertiformis) (Syn.: Euprepis lacertiformis))
Bronze sunbird (Nectarinia kilimensis)
Bronze Turkey (Broad Breasted Bronze) (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Bronze-naped white-tipped dove (Leptotila verreauxi chalcauchenia)
Bronze-tailed comet (Polyonymus caroli)
Bronze-tailed glossy starling (Lamprotornis chalcurus)
Bronze-tailed Peacock-Pheasant (Sumatran peacock pheasant) (No Subspecific status) (Polyplectron chalcurum)
Bronze-winged courser (Violet-tipped courser) (Rhinoptilus chalcopterus)
Bronze-winged jacana (Metopidius indicus)
Bronze-winged parrot (Pionus chalcopterus)
Bronzed cowbird (Molothrus aeneus)
Bronzed grackle (Quiscalus quiscula versicolor)
Bronzy hermit (Chestnut-colored hermit) (Glaucis aeneus)
Bronzy Inca (Coeligena coeligena)
Brook barbel (Barbus caninus)
Brook stickleback (Culaea inconstans)
Brook trout (Salvelinus fontinalis)
Brooke`s duiker (Cephalophus brookei (Syn.: Cephalophus ogilbyi brookei))
Brooke’s squirrel (Sundasciurus brookei)
Brook`s house gecko (Spotted house gecko) (Hemidactylus brookii)
Broomstraw-spined porcupine (Thin-spined porcupine) (Bristle-spined rat) (Chaetomys subspinosus)
Broomtail grouper (Mangrove grouper) (Mycteroperca xenarcha)
Broomtail wrasse (Cheilinus lunulatus)
Brown agouti (Dasyprocta variegata (Syn.: Dasyprocta punctata variegata))
Brown babbler (Sudan brown babbler) (Turdoides plebejus)
Brown banana frog (Striped spiny reed frog) (Afrixalus dorsalis)
Brown basilisk (Basiliscus vittatus)
Brown bear (no subspecies-status) (Ursus arctos)
Brown booby (White-bellied booby) (Sula leucogaster)
Brown brocket deer (Gray brocket deer) (Mazama gouazoubira (Syn.: Mazama simplicicornis) (Syn.: Subulo gouazoubira))
Brown bullfinch (Pyrrhula nipalensis)
Brown bullhead (Ameiurus nebulosus (Syn.: Ictalurus nebulosus))
Brown cachalote (Pseudoseisura lophotes)
Brown caiman (Caiman crocodilus fuscus)
Brown Carpathian (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Brown chromis (Chromis multilineata)
Brown comber (Serranus hepatus)
Brown congo tetra (Phenacogrammus deheyni)
Brown coscarob (Large coscarob) (Cichlasoma taenia)
Brown cuckoo-dove (Large brown cuckoo-dove) (Macropygia phasianella)
Brown demoiselle (Neopomacentrus filamentosus)
Brown dipper (Cinclus pallasii)
Brown dorcopsis (Dorcopsis muelleri)
Brown dottyback (Pseudochromis fuscus)
Brown eared-pheasant (Crossoptilon mantchuricum)
Brown falcon (Falco berigora)
Brown Fish-owl (No Subspecific status) (Ketupa zeylonensis)
Brown forest cobra (Naja subfulva (Syn.: Naja melanoleuca subfulva))
Brown four-eyed opossum (Metachirus nudicaudatus)
Brown ghost knifefish (Apteronotus leptorhynchus)
Brown goshawk (Australasian goshawk) (Australian goshawk) (Accipiter fasciatus)
Brown guitarfish (Rhinobatos schlegelii)
Brown hagfish (Eptatretus atami)
Brown harrier eagle (Circaetus cinereus)
Brown hawk owl (Ninox scutulata)
Brown headed meat sheep (Brown-headed mutton) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Brown horn-headed lizard (Acanthosaura lepidogaster)
Brown house snake (African house snake) (Boaedon fuliginosus (Syn.: Lamprophis fuliginosus))
Brown howler monkey (Alouatta guariba (Syn.: Alouatta fusca))
Brown hyena (Parahyaena brunnea (Syn.: Hyaena brunnea))
Brown Inca (Coeligena wilsoni)
Brown Kukri snake (Oligodon purpurascens)
Brown leaf chameleon (Brookesia superciliaris)
Brown leaf lizard (Paraguayan whorl-tailed iguana) (Stenocercus caducus (Syn.: Leiocephalus caducus))
Brown long-eared bat (Plecotus auritus)
Brown lory (Duyvenbode's lory) (Chalcopsitta duivenbodei)
Brown meagre (Sciaena umbra (Syn.: Johnius umbra) (Syn.: Corvina nigra))
Brown moray (Gymnothorax unicolor)
Brown Mountain Sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Brown mudfish (Neochanna apoda)
Brown noddy (Common noddy) (Anous stolidus)
Brown Nutria (Myocastor coypus f. domestica)
Brown pelican (No Subspecific status) (Pelecanus occidentalis)
Brown pencilfish (Nannostomus eques (Syn.: Nannobrycon eques) (Syn.: Poecilobrycon eques))
Brown quail (Australian swamp quail) (Synoicus ypsilophorus australis (Syn.: Coturnix ypsilophora australis))
Brown quail (Swamp quail) (No Subspecific status) (Synoicus ypsilophorus (Syn.: Coturnix ypsilophora))
Brown rain frog (Scaphiophryne brevis)
Brown rat (Norway rat) (Common rat) (Rattus norvegicus)
Brown ray (Twineyed skate) (Raja miraletus)
Brown rockchat (Indian chat) (Oenanthe fusca (Syn.: Cercomela fusca))
Brown rockfish (Sebastes auriculatus)
Brown roofed turtle (Pangshura smithii (Syn.: Kachuga smithii))
Brown running frog (Pale running frog) (Smiling running frog) (Kassina fusca)
Brown shorthair goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Brown shrike (Red-tailed shrike) (Nominate subspecies) (Lanius cristatus cristatus)
Brown shyshark (Haploblepharus fuscus)
Brown sicklebill (Epimachus meyeri)
Brown skua (Subantarctic skua) (Southern skua) (No Subspecific status) (Catharacta antarctica (Syn.: Stercorarius antarcticus))
Brown spike-tailed paradise fish (Pseudosphromenus dayi)
Brown stingray (Bathytoshia lata (Syn.: Dasyatis thetidis) (Syn.: Dasyatis latus))
Brown surgeonfish (Lavender tang) (Acanthurus nigrofuscus (Syn.: Acanthurus fuliginosus))
Brown Swiss (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Brown teal (New Zealand teal) (Anas chlorotis (Syn.: Anas aucklandica chlorotis))
Brown tembler (Cinclocerthia ruficauda)
Brown thrasher (Fox-colored trush) (Toxostoma rufum)
Brown tinamou (Crypturellus obsoletus)
Brown tortoise (no subspecific status) (Manouria emys)
Brown tree snake (Boiga irregularis)
Brown tree toad (Borneo tree toad) (Rentapia hosii (Syn.: Pedostibes hosii) (Syn.: Nectophryne hosii))
Brown treecreeper (Climacteris picumnus)
Brown treefrog (Robust Buerger`s frog) (Strong stream treefrog) (Buergeria robusta (Syn.: Rhacophorus robustus))
Brown trout (Salmo trutta fario (Syn.: Trutta fario))
Brown twinspot (Monteiro`s twinspot) (Clytospiza monteiri)
Brown vinesnake (Mexican vine snake) (Oxybelis aeneus (Syn.: Oxybelis acuminatus))
Brown violetear (Colibri delphinae)
Brown water python (Liasis fuscus)
Brown water snake (Nerodia taxispilota)
Brown whip snake (Red whip snake) (Keel-bellied whip snake) (Dryophiops rubescens)
Brown wood frog (Latouche's frog) (Hylarana latouchii (Syn.: Rana latouchi))
Brown wood owl (No Subspecific status) (Strix leptogrammica)
Brown wood owl (Subspecies laotiana) (Strix leptogrammica laotiana)
Brown wood turtle (Rhinoclemmys annulata (Syn.: Geoemyda annulata))
Brown woolly monkey (Common woolly monkey) (Humboldt's woolly monkey) (Lagothrix lagotricha (Syn.: Lagothrix lagotricha lagotricha))
Brown wrasse (Labrus merula)
Brown Xingu headstander (Sartor respectus)
Brown's betta (Betta brownorum)
Brown's mouthbrooder (Haplochromis brownae (Syn.: Astatotilapia brownae))
Brown-and-white butterflyfish (Hemitaurichthys zoster)
Brown-and-yellow marshbird (Pseudoleistes virescens)
Brown-banded bambooshark (Chiloscyllium punctatum (Syn.: Hemiscyllium punctatum))
Brown-banded butterflyfish (Roa modesta (Syn.: Chaetodon modestus))
Brown-banded spiny eel (Mastacembelus plagiostomus (Syn.: Afromastacembelus plagiostomus))
Brown-banded watersnake (Mountain keelback) (Helicops angulatus)
Brown-breasted barbet (Pogonornis melanopterus (Syn.: Lybius melanopterus))
Brown-breasted Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthorrhous)
Brown-capped emerald dove (Pacific emerald dove) (Chalcophaps longirostris (Syn.: Chalcophaps indica chrysochlora) (Syn.: Chalcophaps chrysochlora))
Brown-cheeked fulvetta (Alcippe poioicephala)
Brown-cheeked hornbill (Bycanistes cylindricus (Syn.: Bycanistes cylindricus cylindricus))
Brown-cheeked laughingthrush (Prince Henry's laughingthrush) (Trochalopteron elliotii (Syn.: Garrulax elliotii))
Brown-crested flycatcher (Rusty-tailed flycatcher) (Myiarchus tyrannulus)
Brown-crowned tchagra (Brown-headed bushshrike) (Tchagra australis)
Brown-eared Bulbul (Microscelis amaurotis (Syn.: Hypsipetes amaurotis) (Syn.: Ixos amaurotis))
Brown-eared woolly opossum (Western woolly opossum) (Caluromys lanatus (Syn.: Caluromys laniger))
Brown-faced go-away-bird (Crinifer personatus (Syn.: Corythaixoides personatus) (Syn.: Corythaixoides personatus personatus))
Brown-headed barbet (Psilopogon zeylanicus (Syn.: Megalaima zeylanica))
Brown-headed cowbird (Molothrus ater)
Brown-headed crow (Brown-capped crow) (Corvus fuscicapillus)
Brown-headed gull (Indian Black-headed gull) (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus (Syn.: Larus brunnicephalus))
Brown-headed munia (Lonchura atricapilla brunneiceps (Syn.: Lonchura malacca brunneiceps))
Brown-headed parrot (No Subspecific status) (Poicephalus cryptoxanthus)
Brown-headed sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Brown-headed thrush (Turdus chrysolaus)
Brown-hooded kingfisher (Halcyon albiventris)
Brown-hooded parrot (Pyrilia haematotis (Syn.: Pionopsitta haematotis))
Brown-lined pufferfish (Rivulated pufferfish) (Canthigaster rivulata)
Brown-mandibled aracari (Maria's aracari) (Pteroglossus azara mariae (Syn.: Pteroglossus mariae))
Brown-marbled grouper (Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
Brown-necked parrot (Cape parrot) (No species or subspecies status) (Poicephalus robustus (sensu lato))
Brown-necked raven (Corvus ruficollis)
Brown-point shield skin longirostris (Aspidoras fuscoguttatus)
Brown-rumped seedeater (Brown-rumped canary) (Brown-rumped serin) (Crithagra tristriata (Syn.: Serinus tristriatus))
Brown-striped frog (Limnodynastes peronii)
Brown-tailed vontsira (Brown-tailed mongoose) (Salanoia concolor)
Brown-throated barbet (Psilopogon corvinus (Syn.: Megalaima corvina))
Brown-throated parakeet (Brown-throated conure) (No Subspecific status) (Eupsittula pertinax (Syn.: Aratinga pertinax))
Brown-throated sloth (Brown-throated three-toed Sloth) (Bradypus variegatus)
Brown-throated sunbird (Plain-throated sunbird) (Anthreptes malacensis)
Brown-throated Wattle-eye (Platysteira cyanea)
Brown-winged starling (Aplonis grandis)
Brownbarred grouper (Chocolate hind) (Bluelined coralcod) (Cephalopholis boenak)
Brownburnie (Chaetodon blackburnii)
Brownspotted spinefoot (Siganus stellatus (Syn.: Siganus stellatus stellatus))
Bruce's green pigeon (Yellow-bellied green-pigeon) (Treron waalia)
Bruening's killifish (Scriptaphyosemion brueningi (Syn.: Aphyosemion brueningi))
Bruges game (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Bruijn`s brush mouse (Lowland brush mouse) (Pogonomelomys bruijni)
Brumese Dark-backed squirrel (Callosciurus erythraeus atrodorsalis)
Brunner Cropper (Columba livia f. domestica)
Brush bronzewing (Phaps elegans)
Brush-tailed bettong (Woylie) (Brush-tailed rat-kangaroo) (No Subspecific status) (Bettongia penicillata)
Brush-tailed mulgara (Dasycercus blythi)
Brush-tailed phascogale (Phascogale tapoatafa)
Brush-tailed rock wallaby (Petrogale penicillata)
Brushland tinamou (Nothoprocta cinerascens)
Brushtail possum (no subspecific status) (Trichosurus vulpecula)
Brutal moray (Gymnothorax kidako)
Buan goby (Amblygobius buanensis)
Bubal hartebeest (Alcelaphus buselaphus buselaphus)
Bubu (Giraffe catfish) (No species or subspecies status) (Auchenoglanis occidentalis (sensu lato))
Bucchich's goby (Gobius bucchichi)
Bucktooth tetra (Exodon paradoxus)
Budapest highflyer (Columba livia f. domestica)
Budapest shortbeak (Budapest shortbeak thumbler) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Budgerigar (Melopsittacus undulatus)
Budgerigar (Shell Parakeet) (Breeding-form) (Melopsittacus undulatus)
Budgett's Tantalus monkey (Budgett's Grivet) (Chlorocebus tantalus budgetti (Syn.: Cercopithecus aethiops budgetti))
Budgett’s frog (Lepidobatrachus laevis)
Budyonny horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Buendner Oberland sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Buenos Aires tetra (Hyphessobrycon anisitsi (Syn.: Hemigrammus caudovittatus))
Buenos Aires tetra (Breeding-form) (Hyphessobrycon anisitsi f. domestica)
Buescher's spindle lamprologus (Neolamprologus buescheri)
Buettikofer's epauletted bat (Epomops buettikoferi)
Bueycito anole (Spanish flag anole) (Anolis allogus (Syn.: Norops allogus))
Buff striped keelback (Amphiesma stolatum)
Buff weka (Eastern weka) (Gallirallus australis hectori)
Buff-banded rail (No Subspecific status) (Hypotaenidia philippensis (Syn.: Gallirallus philippensis) (Syn.: Rallus philippensis))
Buff-breasted rat (Yellow-breasted rat) (Rattus tanezumi flavipectus)
Buff-crested bustard (Lophotis gindiana (Syn.: Eupodotis ruficrista gindiana))
Buff-faced pygmy-parrot (Micropsitta pusio)
Buff-fronted owl (Aegolius harrisii)
Buff-necked ibis (Theristicus caudatus (Syn.: Theristicus caudatus caudatus))
Buff-spotted brush-furred rat (Yellow-spotted brush-furred rat) (Lophuromys flavopunctatus (Syn.: Lophuromys flavopunctatus flavopunctatus))
Buff-tailed coronet (Boissonneaua flavescens)
Buff-throated saltator (No Subspecific status) (Saltator maximus)
Buff-throated saltator (Nominate subspecies) (Saltator maximus maximus)
Buff-throated sunbird (Chalcomitra adelberti (Syn.: Nectarinia adelberti))
Buff-vented bulbul (Iole crypta (Iole olivacea))
Buff-winged starfrontlet (Coeligena lutetiae)
Buffalo sculpin (Enophrys bison)
Buffalo trunkfish (Lactophrys trigonus)
Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
Buffon's kob (Senegal kob) (Kobus kob kob)
Buffon`s river garfish (Zenarchopterus buffonis)
Buffy fish-owl (Ketupa ketupu (Syn.: Ketupa javanensis) (Syn.: Bubo ketupu))
Buffy laughingthrush (Chestnut-winged laughingthrush) (Pterorhinus berthemyi (Syn.: Dryonastes berthemyi) (Syn.: Garrulax poecilorhynchus berthemyi))
Buffy-crowned wood-partridge (Buffy-crowned tree quail) (Dendrortyx leucophrys)
Buffy-fronted seedeater (Buffy-throated seedeater) (Sporophila frontalis)
Buffy-headed marmoset (Callithrix flaviceps)
Buffy-tufted-ear marmoset (Callithrix aurita)
Bug-eyed house snake (Namibe house snake) (Boaedon mentalis (Syn.: Boaedon fuliginosus mentalis))
Buga pigeon (Columba livia f. domestica)
Bukit Merah licorice gourami (Parosphromenus rubrimontis)
Bulbnose unicornfish (Naso tonganus)
Bulgardagh viper (Mount bulgar viper) (Montivipera bulgardaghica (Syn.: Vipera bulgardaghica))
Bulgarian donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Bulgarian long hair goat (Bulgarian goat) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Bull ray (Aetomylaeus bovinus (Syn.: Pteromylaeus bovinus))
Bull shark (Carcharhinus leucas)
Bulldog (Marcusenius macrolepidotus (Syn.: Gnathonemus macrolepidotus))
Bulldog (No Breeds-status) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Bulldog goodeid (Alloophorus robustus)
Bullhead (Cottus gobio (sensu lato))
Bullhead sculpin (Ereunias grallator)
Bullrout (Freshwater stonefish) (Notesthes robusta)
Bullseye (Apogonichthyoides nigripinnis (Syn.: Apogonichthys nigripinnis))
Bullseye jawfish (Opistognathus scops)
Bullseye puffer (Sphoeroides annulatus)
Bullseye snakehead (Channa marulius)
Bulu barb (Puntioplites bulu)
Bumble Bee Catfish (Batrochoglanis raninus (Syn.: Pseudopimelodus raninus))
Bumble Bee toad (Redbelly toad) (Melanophryniscus stelzneri (Syn.: Atelopus stelzneri))
Bumblebee catfish (Leiocassis poeciloptera (Syn.: Leiocassis poecilopterus))
Bumblebee cichlid (Hornet cichlid) (Pseudotropheus crabro (Syn.: Pseudotropheus chamaeleo))
Bumblebee fish (Brachygobius xanthozonus (Syn.: Brachygobius xanthozona) (Syn.: Hypogymnogobius xanthozona))
Bump-Head Garra (Garra ornata)
Bumpnose trevally (Carangoides hedlandensis)
Bundner Strahlenziege (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Burbot (American burbot) (Lota lota)
Burchell's coucal (Centropus burchellii)
Burchell's glossy starling (Lamprotornis australis)
Burchell's redfin (Pseudobarbus burchelli)
Burchell's sand lizard (Pedioplanis burchelli (Syn.: Eremias burchelli))
Burchell's zebra (Damara zebra) (Equus quagga burchellii (Syn.: Equus burchellii antiquorum))
Burdur Gölü killifish (Anatolichthys fontinalis (Syn.: Aphanius fontinalis))
Burgdorfer horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Burgess' butterflyfish (Black-barred butterflyfish) (Chaetodon burgessi)
Burgess' corydoras (Corydoras burgessi)
Burguete horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Burma banteng (Bos javanicus birmanicus)
Burma Blue perch (Badis ruber (Syn.: Badis badis burmanicus))
Burmese archerfish (Zebra archerfish) (Clouded archerfish) (Toxotes blythii)
Burmese bantam (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Burmese barb (Puntius burmanicus (Syn.: Labiobarbus burmanicus) (Syn.: Barbus burmanicus))
Burmese black turtle (Melanochelys trijuga edeniana (Syn.: Melanochelys trijuga wiroti))
Burmese blossom-headed parakeet (Psittacula roseata juneae (Syn.: Himalayapsitta roseata juneae))
Burmese border loach (Angelicus loach) (Polka dot loach) (Botia kubotai)
Burmese box turtle (Cuora amboinensis lineata)
Burmese brow-antlered deer (Myanmar thamin) (Panolia eldii thamin (Syn.: Rucervus eldi thamin) (Syn.: Cervus eldii thamin))
Burmese collared falconet (Burmese red-legged falconet) (Microhierax caerulescens burmanicus)
Burmese collared-dove (Yellow-spectacled collared-dove) (Streptopelia xanthocycla (Syn.: Streptopelia decaocto xanthocyclus))
Burmese eyed turtle (Morenia ocellata)
Burmese ferret-badger (Melogale personata)
Burmese flap-shelled turtle (Lissemys scutata (Syn.: Lissemys punctata scutata))
Burmese glass lizard (Asian glass lizard) (Dopasia gracilis)
Burmese goral (Naemorhedus evansi (Syn.: Naemorhedus griseus evansi))
Burmese green peafowl (Pavo muticus spicifer)
Burmese loach (Botia histrionica)
Burmese myna (No Subspecific status) (Acridotheres burmannicus (Syn.: Sturnus burmannicus))
Burmese peacock softshelled turtle (Nilssonia formosa)
Burmese peacock-pheasant (Burmese grey peacock-pheasant) (Polyplectron bicalcaratum bicalcaratum)
Burmese pied starlinf (Gracupica contra superciliaris (Syn.: Sturnus contra superciliaris))
Burmese rat snake (Bella rat snake) (Archelaphe bella bella (Syn.: Maculophis bella bella) (Syn.: Elaphe leonardi))
Burmese red-tailed garra (Garra panitvongi (Syn.: Garra spec. "red tail"))
Burmese red-whiskered bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus emeria)
Burmese rock python (Python bivittatus (Syn.: Python molurus bivittatus))
Burmese rock python (Breeding forms) (Python bivittatus (Syn.: Python molurus bivittatus))
Burmese roofed turtle (Batagur trivittata)
Burmese serpent eagle (Spilornis cheela burmanicus)
Burmese shikra (Accipiter badius poliopsis)
Burmese spot-billed duck (Anas poecilorhyncha haringtoni)
Burmese squat frog (Blotched burrowing frog) (Glyphoglossus guttulatus (Syn.: Calluella guttulata))
Burmese Star tortoise (Geochelone platynota)
Burmese stone loach (Balitora burmanica (Syn.: Balitora brucei burmanica))
Burmese vine snake (River vine snake) (Ahaetulla fronticincta)
Burmese Yellow-footed green-pigeon (Treron phoenicopterus viridifrons)
Burnished-buff tanager (Nominate subspecies) (Stilpnia cayana cayana (Syn.: Tangara cayana cayana))
Burnished-buff tanager (Ochre tanager) (Yellow tanager) (No Subspecific status) (Stilpnia cayana (Syn.: Tangara cayana))
Burnished-buff tanager (subspec. flava) (Stilpnia cayana flava (Syn.: Tangara cayana flava))
Burrito grunt (Anisotremus interruptus)
Burrowing bettong (Boodie) (Bettongia lesueur)
Burrowing owl (No Subspecific status) (Athene cunicularia (Syn.: Speotyto cunicularia))
Burrowing parrot (Burrowing parakeet) (Patagonian conure) (No Subspecific status) (Cyanoliseus patagonus)
Burton's mouthbrooder (Astatotilapia burtoni (Syn.: Haplochromis burtoni))
Burton's snake-lizard (Burton's legless lizard) (Lialis burtonis (Syn.: Lialis burtoni))
Buru great-billed parrot (Tanygnathus megalorynchos affinis)
Buru king parrot (Alisterus amboinensis buruensis)
Buru racquet-tail (Buru racquet-tail parrot) (Prioniturus mada)
Buru red lory (Eos bornea cyanonothus (Syn.: Eos rubra cyanonothus))
Busa cattle (Busha) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Bush dog (Savannah dog) (Speothos venaticus)
Bush thick-knee (Australian thick-knee) (Burhinus grallarius (Syn.: Burhinus magnirostris))
Bushbuck (Harnessed antelope) (no subspecific status) (Tragelaphus scriptus)
Bushpig (no subspecies-status) (Potamochoerus larvatus)
Bushveld gerbil (Gerbilliscus leucogaster (Syn.: Tatera leucogaster))
Bushveld sengi (Bushveld elephant shrew) (Elephantulus intufi)
Bushy-crested hornbill (Anorrhinus galeritus)
Bushy-crested jay (Cyanocorax melanocyaneus (Syn.: Cissilopha melanocyanea))
Bushy-tailed jird (Bushy-tailed gerbi) (no subspecific status) (Sekeetamys calurus)
Bushy-tailed mongoose (Bdeogale crassicauda)
Bushymouth catfish (Bristlenose plecostomus) (Ancistrus dolichopterus (Syn.: Hemiancistrus dolichopterus) (sensu lato))
Butler's Narrow-mouthed toad (Butler's rice frog) (Tubercled pygmy frog) (Microhyla butleri)
Butter catfish (No species or subspecies status) (Ompok bimaculatus (sensu lato))
Butter catfish (Silver catfish) (spec. Schilbe intermedius) (Schilbe intermedius)
Butter hamlet (Hypoplectrus unicolor)
Butterfish (Irvineia voltae)
Butterfly barb (Enteromius hulstaerti (Syn.: Barbus hulstaerti))
Butterfly blenny (Blennius ocellaris)
Butterfly coquette (Lophornis verreauxii (Syn.: Lophornis chalybeus verreauxii))
Butterfly dwarf tetra (Bahia black diamond tetra) (Negodagua tetra) (Hyphessobrycon negodagua)
Butterfly finsucker (spec. Sewellia monolobata) (Sewellia monolobata (Syn.: Parasewellia monolobata))
Butterfly goodeid (Butterfly splitfin) (Ameca splendens)
Butterfly lizard (Common butterfly lizard) (Beauty butterfly lizard) (Leiolepis belliana)
Butterfly Peacock Bass (Cichla ocellaris)
Butterfly perch (Caesioperca lepidoptera)
Butterfly pleco (Atabapo butterfly pleco) (Dekeyseria picta (Syn.: Dekeyseria brachyura) (Syn.: Dekeyseria pulchra))
Butterfly whiptail (Pentapodus setosus)
Buxton's jird (Negev jird) (Meriones sacramenti)
BĂĽyĂĽk Menderes killifish (Anatolichthys meandricus (Syn.: Aphanius maeandricus))
Byelorussian harness horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Bynoe goby (Amblygobius bynoensis)
C-O sole (C-O turbot) (Pleuronichthys coenosus)
Ca de Bou (Perro de Presa Mallorquin) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Caatinga lancehead (Bothrops erythromelas)
Cabanis' turaco (Tauraco livingstonii cabanisi)
Cabezon (Scorpaenichthys marmoratus)
Cabot's tragopan (Tragopan caboti)
Cabrera vole (Microtus cabrerae)
Cacao bristlenosed catfish (Ancistrus sp. L 45) (Ancistrus spec. L 45)
Cachana (Cynopotamus atratoensis)
Cachena Cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Cackling goose (no subspecies-status) (Branta hutchinsii)
Cacomistle (Central American cacomistle) (Bassariscus sumichrasti)
Cactus deermouse (Cactus mouse) (Peromyscus eremicus)
Cactus ferruginous pygmy owl (Glaucidium brasilianum cactorum (Syn.: Glaucidium ridgwayi cactorum))
Cactus parakeet (Cactus conure) (Caatinga parakeet) (Eupsittula cactorum (Syn.: Aratinga cactorum))
Caerulean damsel (Pomacentrus caeruleus)
Caesar grunt (Haemulon carbonarium)
Caete dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma caetei)
Caete eartheater (Geophagus sp. „Rio Caete“)
Cagle's map turtle (Graptemys caglei)
Caica parrot (Pyrilia caica (Syn.: Pionopsitta caica))
Caiman lizard (Dracaena guianensis)
Cairns rainbowfish (Northern soft-spined sunfish) (Cairnsichthys rhombosomoides (Syn.: Rhadinocentrus rhombosomoides))
Calabar angwantibo (Arctocebus calabarensis)
Calabar ground python (African burrowing python) (Calabaria reinhardtii (Syn.: Charina reinhardtii))
Calabrian alpine newt (Ichthyosaura alpestris inexpectatus (Syn.: Triturus alpestris inexpectatus))
Calabrian grass snake (Natrix natrix calabra)
Calamian deer (Axis calamianensis (Syn.: Hyelaphus calamianensis))
Calandino (Squalius alburnoides (Syn.: Iberocypris alburnoides) (Syn.: Rutilus alburnoides))
Calandra lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
Calico peacock cichlid (Aulonocara "Marmelade cat") (Aulonocara spec. f. "Calico")
Calico rockfish (Sebastes dallii)
California Alligator lizard (Elgaria multicarinata multicarinata)
California bighorn sheep (Ovis canadensis californiana)
California brown pelican (Pelecanus occidentalis californicus)
California butterfly ray (Gymnura marmorata)
California climbing salamander (Arboreal salamander) (Aneides lugubris)
California cougar (Puma concolor californica)
California deermouse (California mouse)) (Peromyscus californicus)
California giant salamander (Pacific giant salamander) (Dicamptodon ensatus)
California halibut (California flounder) (Paralichthys californicus)
California Killifish (Fundulus parvipinnis)
California kingcroaker (California corbina) (Menticirrhus undulatus)
California kingsnake (Lampropeltis getula californiae (Syn.: Lampropeltis californiae))
California kingsnake (Breeding forms) (Lampropeltis getula californiae (Syn.: Lampropeltis californiae))
California legless lizard (Anniella pulchra)
California moray (Gymnothorax mordax)
California mountain kingsnake (Lampropeltis zonata)
California mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus californicus)
California newt (Taricha torosa (Syn.: Taricha torosa torosa))
California red-legged frog (Amerana draytonii (Syn.: Rana draytonii))
California Red-sided garter snake (Onestriped garter snake) (Thamnophis sirtalis infernalis)
California scorpionfish (Scorpaena guttata)
California sea lion (Zalophus californianus)
California sheephead (Semicossyphus pulcher)
California Skate (Beringraja inornata (Syn.: Raja inornata))
California slender salamander (Batrachoseps attenuatus)
California striped racer (California striped whip snake) (Masticophis lateralis (Syn.: Coluber lateralis))
California tiger salamander (Ambystoma californiense)
California towhee (Melozone crissalis (Syn.: Phrygisoma crissale) (Syn.: Pipilo crissalis))
California yellowtail (Yellowtail amberjack) (Seriola dorsalis)
Californian condor (Gymnogyps californianus (Syn.: Pseudogryphus californianus))
Californian gray fox (Urocyon cinereoargenteus californicus)
Californian pilchard (Sardinops sagax caeruleus)
Californian quail (Callipepla californica (Syn.: Lophortyx californica))
Californian rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Californian salema (Brachygenys californiensis (Syn.: Xenistius californiensis))
Callimico (Goeldi's monkey) (Goeldi's marmoset) (Callimico goeldii)
Calvana (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Camargue cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Camargue horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Cambodian lesser chevrotain (Tragulus kanchil affinis)
Cameo blue peafowl (Pavo cristatus mut. cameo)
Cameron Highlands pitviper (Clouded Pit viper) (Trimeresurus nebularis (Syn.: Popeia nebularis))
Cameroon dog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Cameroon dwarf cichlid (spec. Parananochromis caudifasciatus) (Parananochromis caudifasciatus (Syn.: Nanochromis caudifasciatus))
Cameroon dwarf gecko (Lygodactylus conraui)
Cameroon fire-footed rope squirrel (Funisciurus pyrropus talboti)
Cameroon forest treefrog (Leptopelis brevirostris)
Cameroon olive pigeon (Columba sjostedti)
Cameroon sailfin chameleon (Cameroon two-horned mountain chameleo) (Trioceros montium (Syn.: Chamaeleo montium))
Cameroon sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cameroon stumptail chameleon (Western pygmy chameleon) (Rhampholeon spectrum (Syn.: Brookesia spectrum))
Cameroon synodontis (Synodontis rebeli)
Cameroon toad (Sclerophrys superciliaris (Syn.: Amietophrynus superciliaris) (Syn.: Bufo superciliaris))
Cameroon tree hyrax (Dendrohyrax dorsalis nigricans)
Camouflage grouper (Epinephelus polyphekadion)
Camouflaged banjo catfish (Bunocephalus amaurus)
Campan’s chameleon (Furcifer campani (Syn.: Chamaeleo campani))
Campbell teal (Campbell Island flightless teal) (Anas nesiotis (Syn.: Anas aucklandica nesiotis))
Campbell's desert hamster (Dzungarian hamster) (Breeding forms) (Phodopus campbelli f. domestica)
Campbell's desert hamster (Dzungarian hamster) (Campbell`s hamster) (Phodopus campbelli (Syn.: Cricetiscus campbelli) (Syn.: Phodopus sungorus campbelli))
Campbell's guenon (Cercopithecus campbelli (Syn.: Cercopithecus campbelli campbelli))
Campbell's guenon (no species or subspecies status) (Cercopithecus campbelli (Syn.: Cercopithecus mona campbelli) (sensu lato))
Campbell`s bush duiker (Togo crowned duiker) (Sylvicapra grimmia campbelliae)
Campeche spiny-tailed iguana (Cachryx alfredschmidti (Syn.: Ctenosaura alfredschmidti))
Campo flicker (Colaptes campestris)
Campo troupial (Campo oriole) (Icterus jamacaii (Syn.: Icterus icterus jamacaii))
Canada goose (No Subspecific status) (Branta canadensis)
Canadian eskimo dog (Canadian eskimo sleddog) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Canadian Giant (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Canadian lynx (Lynx canadensis (Syn.: Lynx lynx canadensis) (Syn.: Felis canadensis))
Canadian porcupine (Erethizon dorsatum dorsatum)
Canadian rough-legged hawk (Buteo lagopus sanctijohannis)
Canadian sandhill crane (Antigone canadensis rowani (Syn.: Grus canadensis rowani))
Canara pearlspot (Etroplus canarensis)
Canary bird (Serinus canaria f. domestica)
Canary damsel (Neon damsel) (Similiparma lurida (Syn.: Abudefduf luridus))
Canary demoiselle (Chrysiptera galba)
Canary drum (Common baardman) (Umbrina canariensis)
Canary fang blenny (Meiacanthus oualanensis (Syn.: Meiacanthus ovalauensis))
Canary Islands linnet (Linaria cannabina meadewaldoi (Syn.: Carduelis c. meadewaldoi) (Syn.: Acanthis c. meadewaldoi))
Canary Islands raven (Canary raven) (Corvus corax canariensis)
Canary rockfish (Sebastes pinniger)
Canary scorpionfish (Scorpaena canariensis)
Canary wall gecko (Tarentola angustimentalis)
Canary wrasse (Halichoeres chrysus)
Canarytop wrasse (Halichoeres leucoxanthus)
Candens barb (Redfin butterfly barb) (Enteromius candens (syn.: Barbus candens))
Candid goby (Rhinogobius candidianus)
Candy basslet (Liopropoma carmabi)
Candy striped plecostomus (Peckoltia vittata)
Candycane pygmy goby (Trimma cana)
Cane Corso Italiano (Italian corso dog) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Cane-brake rattlesnake (Crotalus horridus atricaudatus)
Caneva's blenny (Microlipophrys canevae (Syn.: Lipophrys canevae) (Syn.: Blennius canevae))
Caninus cichlid (Telmatochromis dhonti (Syn.: Telmatochromis caninus))
Canopy chameleon (Will's chameleon) (Furcifer willsii)
Canterbury spotted skink (Spotted skink) (Oligosoma lineoocellatum)
Cantor's giant soft-shelled turtle (Pelochelys cantorii)
Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
Canyon spotted whiptail (Aspidoscelis burti (Syn.: Cnemidophorus burti))
Canyon towhee (No Subspecific status) (Melozone fusca (Syn.: Phrygisoma fuscum) (Syn.: Pipilo fuscus))
Canyon towhee (Nominate subspecies) (Melozone fusca fusca (Syn.: Phrygisoma fuscum fuscum))
Canyon treefrog (Dryophytes arenicolor (Syn.: Hyla arenicolor))
Cape barren goose (Nominate subspecies) (Cereopsis novaehollandiae novaehollandiae)
Cape batis (Puff-back flycatcher) (Batis capensis)
Cape blue duiker (Philantomba monticola monticola (Syn.: Philantomba monticola pygmaeus))
Cape buffalo (Savanna buffalo) (Syncerus caffer caffer (Syn.: Syncerus caffer))
Cape bulbul (Pycnonotus capensis)
Cape bunting (Southern rock bunting) (Emberiza capensis)
Cape canary (Serinus canicollis)
Cape centipede eater (Black-headed centipede eater) (Aparallactus capensis)
Cape clawed frog (Cape platanna) (Gill's clawed frog) (Xenopus gilli)
Cape cobra (Naja nivea)
Cape coral snake (Aspidelaps lubricus lubricus)
Cape Cormorant (Phalacrocorax capensis)
Cape Cross thick-toed gecko (Koch’s gecko) (Koch's thick-toed gecko) (Pachydactylus kochii (Syn.: Colopus kochii))
Cape crow (Corvus capensis)
Cape dwarf chameleon (Bradypodion pumilum (Syn.: Chamaeleo pumilus))
Cape dwarf gecko (Lygodactylus capensis)
Cape Eagle-owl (Bubo capensis capensis)
Cape Eagle-owl (No subspecific status) (Bubo capensis)
Cape eland (Tragelaphus oryx oryx (Syn.: Taurotragus oryx oryx))
Cape elephantfish (St. Joseph shark) (Callorhinchus capensis)
Cape file snake (Limaformosa capensis (Syn.: Gonionotophis capensis) (Syn.: Mehelya capensis))
Cape flat lizard (Platysaurus capensis)
Cape fox (Silver fox) (Vulpes chama)
Cape francolin (Cape spurfowl) (Pternistis capensis (Syn.: Francolinus capensis))
Cape fur seal (Arctocephalus pusillus pusillus)
Cape gannet (Morus capensis (Syn.: Sula capensis))
Cape genet (Blotched genet) (South African large-spotted genet) (Genetta tigrina)
Cape gerbil (Cape greater gerbil) (Gerbilliscus afer (Syn.: Tatera afra))
Cape giraffe (Giraffa camelopardalis giraffa (Syn.: Giraffa giraffa giraffa) (Syn.: Giraffa giraffa capensis))
Cape girdled lizard (Cordylus cordylus)
Cape glossy starling (Lamprotornis nitens)
Cape griffon vulture (Kolbe's vulture) (Gyps coprotheres (Syn.: Gyps kolbi))
Cape ground squirrel (South African ground squirrel) (Geosciurus inauris (Syn.: Xerus inauris))
Cape hare (no subspecies-status) (Lepus capensis)
Cape hartebeest (Red hartebeest) (Caama hartebeest) (Alcelaphus caama (Syn.: Alcelaphus buselaphus caama) (Syn.: Alcelaphus buselaphus selbornei))
Cape house snake (Boaedon capensis (Syn.: Lamprophis capensis) (Syn.: Lamprophis lineatus capensis))
Cape hyrax (Rock hyrax) (Procavia capensis capensis)
Cape ichneumon (Herpestes ichneumon cafra)
Cape Kapampa cichlid (Neolamprologus gracilis)
Cape klipspringer (South African klipspringer) (Oreotragus oreotragus oreotragus (Syn.: Oreotragus oreotragus))
Cape knifejaw (Oplegnathus conwayi)
Cape kurper (Sandelia capensis)
Cape leopard (Panthera pardus melanotica)
Cape lion (Panthera leo melanochaitus)
Cape mole-rat (Georychus capensis)
Cape mountain zebra (Mountain zebra) (Equus zebra zebra (Syn.: Equus zebra))
Cape parrot (South African brown-necked parrot) (Poicephalus robustus (Syn.: Poicephalus robustus robustus))
Cape petrel (Pintado petrel) (Cape pigeon) (Daption capense (Syn.: Daption capensis))
Cape porcupine (Southern African porcupine) (Hystrix africaeaustralis)
Cape rain frog (Giant rain frog) (Breviceps gibbosus)
Cape Red-necked francolin (Pternistis afer castaneiventer (Syn.: Francolinus afer castaneiventer))
Cape robin-chat (Cossypha caffra (Syn.: Dessonornis caffer) (Syn.: Caffrornis caffer))
Cape rock sengi (Cape elephant shrew) (Elephantulus edwardii)
Cape short-eared gerbil (Namaqua gerbil) (Desmodillus auricularis)
Cape shoveler (Spatula smithii (Syn.: Anas smithii))
Cape siskin (South African siskin) (Crithagra totta (Syn.: Pseudochloroptila totta) (Syn.: Serinus totta))
Cape skink (Cape three-lined skink) (Trachylepis capensis (Syn.: Mabuya capensis))
Cape snake lizard (Anguine lizard) (Chamaesaura anguina)
Cape sparrow (Passer melanurus)
Cape spinytail iguana (Ctenosaura hemilopha)
Cape springbock (Antidorcas marsupialis marsupialis)
Cape steenbok (Raphicerus campestris campestris)
Cape sugarbird (Promerops cafer)
Cape teal (Anas capensis)
Cape thick-toed gecko (Cape gecko) (Pachydactylus capensis)
Cape thread snake (Jan`s worm snake) (Leptotyphlops conjunctus)
Cape Verde Giant gecko (Giant Wall gecko) (Tarentola gigas)
Cape Verde giant skink (Bibron’s skink) (Chioninia coctei (Syn.: Macroscincus coctei))
Cape Verdes wall gecko (Tarentola protogigas (Syn.: Tarentola rudis protogigas))
Cape weaver (Ploceus capensis)
Cape wedgesnouted worm lizard (South African shield-snouted amphisbaenian) (Monopeltis capensis)
Cape white-eye (Green white-eye) (Zosterops virens (Syn.: Zosterops pallidus virens))
Cape white-eye (no species or subspecies status) (Zosterops pallidus (sensu lato))
Cape whitefish (Cheilobarbus capensis (Syn.: Pseudobarbus capensis) (Syn.: Barbus andrewi))
Cape wolf snake (Lycophidion capense)
Cape York little corella (Cacatua sanguinea normantoni)
Capelin (Mallotus villosus)
Capped heron (Pilherodius pileatus)
Capped langur (Bonneted langur) (Trachypithecus pileatus)
Capped seedeater (Sporophila bouvreuil)
Capped wheatear (Oenanthe pileata)
Capra grigia (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Capuchin babbler (Turdoides atripennis (Syn.: Phyllanthus atripennis))
Capuchinbird (Calfbird) (Perissocephalus tricolor)
Capybara (Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris (Syn.: Hydrochoeris hydrochaeris))
Caquetá whiptail catfish (Longtail pleco) (Spatuloricaria caquetae)
Caracal (no subspecies-status) (Caracal caracal (Syn.: Profelis caracal))
Carbonera pupfish (Cyprinodon fontinalis)
Cardamon garra (Garra hughi)
Cardigan welsh corgi (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Cardinal brachy (Olomina) (Brachyrhaphis roseni)
Cardinal honeyeater (Myzomela cardinalis)
Cardinal lory (Pseudeos cardinalis (Syn.: Chalcopsitta cardinalis) (Syn.: Cardeos cardinalis))
Cardinal nothobranchius (Nothobranchius cardinalis)
Cardinal quelea (Quelea cardinalis)
Cardinal soldierfish (Plectrypops retrospinis)
Cardinal tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi (Syn.: Cheirodon axelrodi) (Syn.: Hyphessobrycon cardinalis))
Cardinalfish (King of the Mullets) (Apogon imberbis)
Cardinalfish (spec. Ostorhinchus oxina) (Ostorhinchus oxina (Syn.: Apogon oxina))
Carib grackle (no subspecific status) (Quiscalus lugubris)
Carib grackle (Nominate subspecies) (Quiscalus lugubris lugubris)
Caribbean brown pelican (Pelecanus occidentalis occidentalis)
Caribbean dove (White-bellied dove) (Jamaican dove) (Leptotila jamaicensis)
Caribbean monk seal (Neomonachus tropicalis (Syn.: Monachus tropicalis))
Caribbean ocellated moray (Ocellated moray) (Gymnothorax ocellatus)
Caribbean sharpnose-puffer (Canthigaster rostrata)
Caribbean water snake (Tretanorhinus variabilis)
Carinthian spectacled sheep (Carinthian sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Carneau (Columba livia f. domestica)
Carniola Mountain Sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Carola's Parotia (Parotia carolae)
Carolina diamondback terrapin (Malaclemys terrapin centrata)
Carolina parakeet (Carolina conure) (Conuropsis carolinensis)
Carolina pygmy rattlesnake (Sistrurus miliarius miliarius)
Carolines parrotfish (Stareye parrotfish) (Calotomus carolinus)
Carpathian lynx (Lynx lynx carpathicus)
Carpathian Mountain goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Carpathian newt (Montandon's newt) (Lissotriton montandoni (Syn.: Triturus montandoni))
Carpathian red deer (Carpathian deer) (Cervus elaphus montanus (Syn.: Cervus elaphus carpathicus))
Carpathian wild boar (Caucasian wild boar) (Caspian wild boar) (Sus scrofa attila)
Carpenter’s white-handed gibbon (Hylobates lar carpenteri)
Carpet eel-blenny (Congrogadus subducens)
Carpet python (Diamond python) (No Subspecific status) (Morelia spilota)
Carribean Ocelot (Leopardus pardalis melanurus)
Carribean red-tailed hawk (Buteo jamaicensis jamaicensis)
Carriker's parakeet (Carriker's conure) (Lesser cordilleran conure) (Psittacara frontatus minor (Syn.: Aratinga wagleri minor))
Carrot-tail viper gecko (Hemidactylus imbricatus (Syn.: Teratolepis fasciata))
Carter's rock gecko (Pristurus carteri)
Carvalho's surinam toad (Pipa carvalhoi)
Cascabel rattlesnake (Crotalus durissus terrificus (Syn.: Crotalus durissus collilineatus))
Cascabel rattlesnake (South American rattlesnake) (No Subspecific status) (Crotalus durissus)
Cascarudo (Lepthoplosternum pectorale)
Cascarudo (Armored catfish) (Bubblenest catfish) (Callichthys callichthys)
Caspian bent-toed gecko (Caspian thin-toed gecko) (Tenuidactylus caspius (Syn.: Cyrtopodion caspium) (Syn.: Gymnodactylus caspius))
Caspian gull (Larus cachinnans (Syn.: Larus argentatus cachinnans))
Caspian Sea Wolf (Canis lupus campestris (Syn.: Canis lupus cubanensis))
Caspian seal (Pusa caspica (Syn.: Phoca caspica))
Caspian steppe-wildcat (Felis silvestris caudata (Syn.: Felis ornata caudata))
Caspian tern (Hydroprogne caspia (Syn.: Sterna caspia))
Caspian tiger (Persian tiger) (Panthera tigris virgata)
Caspian turtle (Mauremys caspica)
Cassin's Auklet (Ptychoramphus aleuticus)
Cassin's Hawk-eagle (Aquila africana (Syn.: Hieraaetus africanus) (Syn.: Spizaetus africanus))
Castelnau's jawfish (Opistognathus castelnaui)
Castelnau's piranha (Silver-scaled piranha) (Serrasalmus gibbus)
Castilian black chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Castillonnaise sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Castlemilk Moorit (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Castor Rex (Kastorex) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Cat Ba Langur (Trachypithecus poliocephalus (Syn.: Trachypithecus francoisi poliocephalus))
Cat Ba leopard gecko (Goniurosaurus catbaensis)
Cat gecko (Aeluroscalabotes felinus (Syn.: Aeluroscalabotes dorsalis))
Catalina chuckwalla (Spotted chuckwalla) (Sauromalus klauberi)
Catalina Island rattlesnake (Crotalus catalinensis)
Catalonian donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Cataphract whiptail (Loricaria cataphracta)
Catarina allotoca (Allotoca catarinae)
Catemaco platyfish (Xiphophorus milleri)
Catemaco swordtail (Xiphophorus kallmani)
Cattle tyrant (Short-winged tyrant) (Machetornis rixosa)
Cauca molly (Poecilia caucana)
Caucasian agama (Paralaudakia caucasia (Syn.: Laudakia caucasica) (Syn.: Agama caucasica))
Caucasian black redstart (Eastern black redstart) (Phoenicurus ochruros ochruros)
Caucasian chamois (Rupicapra rupicapra caucasica (Syn.: Rupicapra asiatica caucasica))
Caucasian dwarf zebu (Azerbaijani) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Caucasian goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis colchica)
Caucasian grouse (Caucasian black grouse) (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi (Syn.: Tetrao mlokosiewiczi))
Caucasian jungle cat (Felis chaus chaus)
Caucasian lynx (Lynx lynx dinniki)
Caucasian parsley frog (Pelodytes caucasicus)
Caucasian Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus amicorum)
Caucasian rock lizard (Darevskia armeniaca (Syn.: Lacerta armeniaca))
Caucasian rock lizard (no species or subspecies status) (Darevskia saxicola (Syn.: Lacerta saxicola) (sensu lato))
Caucasian salamander (Mertensiella caucasica)
Caucasian sand boa (Eryx jaculus turcicus)
Caucasian Sand lizzard (Lacerta agilis grusinica)
Caucasian shepherd dog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Caucasian smooth newt (Lissotriton lantzi (Syn.: Triturus vulgaris lantzi))
Caucasian snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
Caucasian squirrel (Persian squirrel) (No Subspecific status) (Sciurus anomalus)
Caucasian toad (Bufo verrucosissimus)
Caucasian viper (Vipera kaznakovi (Syn.: Pelias kaznakovi))
Caucasian wildcat (Felis silvestris caucasica)
Caucasus banded newt (Northern banded newt) (Ommatotriton ophryticus (Syn.: Triturus vittatus ophryticus))
Caucasus pitviper (Gloydius halys caucasicus (Syn.: Agkistrodon halys caucasicus))
Caucasus Viper (No Subspecific status) (Montivipera raddei (Syn.: Vipera xanthina raddei))
Caucasus viper (Nominate subspecies) (Montivipera raddei raddei)
Cauchois pigeon (Columba livia f. domestica)
Caucusus emerald lizard (Caspian green lizard) (Lacerta strigata)
Caudopunctatus cichlid (Neolamprologus caudopunctatus)
Caussenard sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cave anolis (Anolis lucius)
Cave beauty snake (Cave dwelling ratsnake) (Elaphe taeniura ridleyi (Syn.: Orthriophis taeniurus ridleyi))
Cave catfish (Clarias cavernicola)
Cave hawkfish (Cirrhitichthys guichenoti)
Cave salamander (Spotted-tail salamander) (Eurycea lucifuga)
Cavendish's dik-dik (Madoqua kirkii cavendishi (Syn.: Madoqua cavendishi))
Cayenne caecilian (Typhlonectes compressicauda)
Cayenne jay (Cyanocorax cayanus)
Cayenne night heron (Nyctanassa violacea cayennensis)
Cayenne stubfoot toad (Atelopus flavescens)
Cayman blue iguana (Cyclura lewisi (Syn.: Cyclura nubila lewisi))
Cayuga Duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Cebu hanging parrot (Loriculus philippensis chrysonotus)
Cedar waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
Cegled short-faced gansel tumbler (Cegled short-faced pigeon) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Celebes barred rail (Hypotaenidia torquata celebensis (Syn.: Gallirallus t. celebensis) (Syn.: Rallus celebensis))
Celebes halfbeak (Nomorhamphus liemi)
Celebes medaka (Oryzias celebensis)
Celebes rainbow (Celebese sailfish) (Marosatherina ladigesi (Syn.: Telmatherina ladigesi))
Celia's Aphysemion (Aphyosemion celiae)
Celle goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
Cenderawasih longnose butterflyfish (Forcipiger wanai)
Central African dwarf mongoose (Helogale parvula varia)
Central African forest cobra (Naja melanoleuca (Syn.: Naja melanoleuca melanoleuca))
Central African giant mud turtle (Pelusios chapini)
Central African green-winged pytilia (Pytilia melba belli)
Central African Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibius amphibius)
Central african leopard (Panthera pardus shortridgei)
Central African ratel (Mellivora capensis cottoni (Syn.: Mellivora capensis sagulata))
Central African roan antelope (Angolan roan antelope) (Hippotragus equinus cottoni)
Central african rock python (Python sebae)
Central African savanna buffalo (Syncerus caffer aequinoctialis)
Central African slender-snouted crocodile (Mecistops leptorhynchus (Syn.: Mecistops cataphractus congicus))
Central African warthog (Phacochoerus africanus massaicus)
Central American agouti (No Subspecific status) (Dasyprocta punctata)
Central American agouti (Nominate subspecies) (Dasyprocta punctata punctata)
Central American aztec parakeet (Aztec conure) (Olive-throated conure) (Eupsittula astec astec (Syn.: Aratinga nana astec) (Syn.: Aratinga nana melloni))
Central American banded gecko (Coleonyx mitratus)
Central American bushmaster (Lachesis stenophrys)
Central American cougar (Puma concolor mayensis (Syn.: Felis concolor mayensis))
Central American crested guan (Penelope purpurascens aequatorialis)
Central American cribo (Unicolor cribo) (Drymarchon melanurus unicolor (Syn.: Drymarchon corais unicolor))
Central American double-striped thick-knee (Burhinus bistriatus bistriatus)
Central American green anole (Giant green anole) (Anolis biporcatus (Syn.: Norops biporcatus))
Central American green iguana (Iguana iguana rhinolopha)
Central American jaguar (Panthera onca centralis)
Central American jaguarundi (Herpailurus yagouaroundi panamensis (Syn.: Puma yagouaroundi panamensis))
Central American kingajou (Potos flavus chiriquensis)
Central American lyra snake (Western lyra snake) (Trimorphodon quadruplex (Syn.: Trimorphodon biscutatus quadruplex))
Central American margay (Leopardus wiedii nicaraguae)
Central American mud turtle (Kinosternon angustipons)
Central American ocelot (Leopardus pardalis aequatorialis)
Central American ocelot (Leopardus pardalis pardalis)
Central American Orange-fronted parakeet (Petz's conure) (Eupsittula canicularis canicularis (Syn.: Aratinga canicularis canicularis))
Central American rattlesnake (Crotalus simus)
Central American red brocket (Mazama temama)
Central American river turtle (Dermatemys mawii)
Central American ruddy ground-dove (Columbina talpacoti rufipennis)
Central American Silky anteater (Cyclopes dorsalis (Syn.: Cyclopes didactylus dorsalis))
Central American snake (Road Guarder) (Conophis lineatus)
Central American tamandua (Tamandua mexicana opistholeuca)
Central American wood turtle (Rhinoclemmys pulcherrima manni)
Central Asian bluethroat (Cyanecula svecica pallidogularis (Syn.: Luscinia svecica pallidogularis) (Syn.: L. s. pallidigularis)
Central Asian cobra (Russian cobra) (Naja oxiana (Syn.: Naja naja oxiana))
Central Asian goshawk (Accipiter gentilis schvedowi)
Central Asian grey monitor (Varanus griseus caspius)
Central Asian ibex (Capra sibirica alaiana)
Central Asian long-tailed shrike (Indian long-tailed shrike) (Lanius schach erythronotus)
Central Asian lynx (Altai lynx) (Lynx lynx isabellinus (Syn.: Lynx lynx wardi))
Central Asian Ovcharka (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Central Asian pallas' cat (Middle-asian pallas' cat) (Otocolobus manul ferrugineus)
Central Asian pitviper (Gloydius intermedius (Syn.: Agkistrodon halys intermedius))
Central Asian rock bunting (Emberiza cia par)
Central Asian saw-scaled viper (Echis carinatus multisquamatus (Syn.: Echis multisquamatus))
Central Australian earless dragon (Central pebble dragon) (Tympanocryptis centralis)
Central Bahamian rock iguana (Cyclura rileyi)
Central Baja California banded rock lizard (Petrosaurus repens)
Central bearded dragon (Pogona vitticeps (Syn.: Amphibolurus vitticeps))
Central bearded dragon (Breeding forms) (Pogona vitticeps (Syn.: Amphibolurus vitticeps))
Central Bright-eyed frog (Boophis rappiodes)
Central Canary Islands chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs canariensis)
Central Chilean colocolo (Central Chilean pampas cat) (Grass cat) (Leopardus colocola colocola (Syn.: Oncifelis colocolo colocolo))
Central Chinese goral (Naemorhedus griseus arnouxianus (Syn.: Naemorhedus caudatus arnouxianus))
Central Chinese red-billed blue magpie (Urocissa erythroryncha erythroryncha)
Central cleft lizard (Southern crevice spiny lizard) (Sceloporus mucronatus)
Central common chimpanzee (Black-faced chimpanzee) (Choga) (Pan troglodytes troglodytes)
Central European Barn Owl (Tyto alba guttata)
Central European beaver (Polish European beaver) (Castor fiber vistulanus)
Central European bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula europaea (Syn.: Pyrrhula pyrrhula coccinea) (Syn.: P. p. germanica))
Central European crested tit (Lophophanes cristatus mitratus (Syn.: Parus cristatus mitratus))
Central European dipper (Cinclus cinclus aquaticus (Syn.: Cinclus cinclus meridionalis))
Central European lesser spotted woodpecker (Dryobates minor hortorum (Syn.: Dendrocopos minor hortorum))
Central European long-tailed tit (Aegithalos caudatus europaeus)
Central European nuthatch (Sitta europaea caesia)
Central European red deer (Common red deer) (Cervus elaphus hippelaphus)
Central European red squirrel (Sciurus vulgaris cinerea (Syn.: Sciurus vulgaris fuscoater))
Central European Red-billed chough (Iberian Red-billed chough) (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax erythroramphos)
Central European tawny owl (East European tawny owl) (Strix aluco aluco)
Central European vole (Microtus arvalis arvalis)
Central European wild boar (Sus scrofa scrofa)
Central Indian flapshelled turtle (Lissemys punctata vittata)
Central Indian giant squirrel (Ratufa indica centralis)
Central indian muntjac (Muntiacus vaginalis aureus (Syn.: Muntiacus aureus) (Syn.: Muntiacus muntiacus aureus))
Central Italian asp viper (Vipera aspis francisciredi)
Central Japanese giant flying squirrel (Petaurista leucogenys oreas)
Central leaf-toed gecko (Phyllodactylus microphyllus)
Central Mediterranean European greenfinch (Chloris chloris aurantiiventris (Syn.: Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris))
Central mudminnow (Umbra limi)
Central netted ground-dragon (Central netted dragon) (Ctenophorus nuchalis)
Central Plains milk snake (Lampropeltis triangulum gentilis (Syn.: Lampropeltis gentilis))
Central plateau dusky rattlesnake (Mexican dusky rattlesnake) (Crotalus triseriatus (Syn.: Crotalus triseriatus triseriatus))
Central rock rat (Zyzomys pedunculatus)
Central Russian hare (Lepus europaeus hybridus)
Central spanish fire salamander (Salamandra salamandra almanzoris (Syn.: Salamandra almanzoris))
Central Stimson's python (Antaresia stimsoni orientalis (Syn.: Liasis stimsoni orientalis))
Central stoneroller (Campostoma anomalum)
Central Turkish mountain viper (Montivipera albizona (Syn.: Vipera albizona))
Central Vietnamese flowerback box turtle (Cuora bourreti (Syn.: Cuora galbinifrons bourreti) (Syn.: Cistoclemmys galbinifrons bourreti))
Central Vietnamese Three-striped box turtle (Cuora cyclornata annamitica)
Central white-handed gibbon (Hylobates lar entelloides)
Central-vietnamese Yellow-breasted Magpie (Cissa hypoleuca chauleti)
Centralian blue-tongued skink (Tiliqua multifasciata)
Centralian rough knob-tailed gecko (Nephrurus amyae)
Ceram coral goby (Black clown goby) (Gobiodon ceramensis)
Cerro Azul giant tortoise (Albemarle Island giant tortoise) (Chelonoidis niger vicina (Syn.: Chelonoidis nigra microphyes) (Syn.: Chelonoidis vicina))
Cerro Chompipe toad (Incilius chompipe (Syn.: Crepidophryne chompipe))
Cerro Sapo harlequin frog (Darien stubfoot toad) (Atelopus certus)
Cesky cernopesikaty (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Ceylon caecilian (Sri Lankan caecilian) (Ichthyophis glutinosus)
Ceylon common myna (Sri Lankan common myna) (Acridotheres tristis melanosternus)
Ceylon hawk-eagle (Sri Lankan hawk-eagle) (Nisaetus cirrhatus ceylanensis (Syn.: Spizaetus cirrhatus ceylanensis))
Ceylon killifish (Aplocheilus dayi)
Ceylon ornate flying snake (Chrysopelea ornata sinhaleya)
Ceylon pitviper (Sri Lankan pitviper) (Craspedocephalus trigonocephalus (Syn.: Trimeresurus trigonocephalus))
Ceylon serpent eagle (Sri Lankan crested serpent eagle) (Spilornis cheela spilogaster)
Ceylon spotted deer (Sri Lankan axis deer) (Axis axis ceylonensis)
Ceylonese combtail (Belontia signata)
Ceylonese cylinder snake (Sri Lankan pipe snake) (Cylindrophis maculatus)
Chaamse Chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Chabanaud's fringe-fingered lizard (Acanthodactylus boueti)
Chabo (Japanese bantam) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Chacambero splitfin (Lennon's Ilyodon) (Ilyodon lennoni)
Chacma baboon (Dog-faced monkey) (South African baboon) (No Subspecific status) (Papio ursinus (Syn.: Papio hamadryas ursinus) (Syn.: Papio porcarius))
Chaco chachalaca (Ortalis canicollis)
Chaco coastal house snake (Dryophylax chaquensis (Syn.: Thamnodynastes chaquensis))
Chaco eagle (Crowned solitary eagle) (Buteogallus coronatus (Syn.: Harpyhaliaetus coronatus))
Chaco horned frog (Lesser chini frog) (Chacophrys pierottii (Syn.: Ceratophrys pierottii))
Chaco lancehead (Bothrops diporus (Syn.: Bothropoides diporus) (Syn.: Bothrops neuwiedi diporus))
Chaco owl (Strix chacoensis (Syn.: Strix rufipes chacoensis))
Chaco pampas deer (Ozotoceros bezoarticus leucogaster (Syn.: Blastoceros bezoarticus leucogaster))
Chaco side-necked turtle (Acanthochelys pallidipectoris (Syn.: Platemys pallidipectoris))
Chaco treefrog (Boana raniceps (Syn.: Hypsiboas raniceps) (Syn.: Hyla raniceps))
Chacoan mara (Dolichotis salinicola (Syn.: Pediolagus salinicola))
Chacoan peccary (Tagua) (Catagonus wagneri)
Chad hunting dog (Lycaon pictus sharicus (Syn.: Lycaon pictus saharicus))
Chad pale fox (Vulpes pallida oertzeni)
Chain catshark (Scyliorhinus retifer)
Chain moray (Echidna catenata)
Chaitzam's ameiva (Holcosus chaitzami (Syn.: Ameiva chaitzami))
Chalk bass (Serranus tortugarum)
Chalk-browed mockingbird (Mimus saturninus)
Chameleon cichlid (Australoheros facetus (Syn.: Cichlasoma facetum) (Syn.: Herichthys facetum))
Chameleon forest dragon (Chameleon anglehead lizard) (Gonocephalus chamaeleontinus)
Chameleon goby (Tridentiger trigonocephalus)
Chameleon goby (spec. leuciscus) (Hypseleotris leuciscus (Syn.: Hypseleotris guentheri))
Chameleon loach (Barred loach) (Syncrossus beauforti (Syn.: Botia beauforti))
Chameleon puffer (Pao turgidus (Syn.: Monotrete turgidus) (Syn.: Tetraodon turgidus))
Chameleon whiptail (Pseudohemiodon apithanos)
Chamois coloured mountain goat (Chamois coloured goat) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Changeable hawk-eagle (Crested Hawk-Eagle) (No Subspecific status) (Nisaetus cirrhatus (Syn.: Spizaetus cirrhatus))
Chania mountain catfish (Amphilius grandis)
Chanler's mountain reedbuck (Redunca fulvorufula chanleri (Syn.: Redunca chanleri))
Channel catfish (Ictalurus punctatus)
Channel-billed cuckoo (Scythrops novaehollandiae)
Channel-billed Toucan (No Subspecific status) (Ramphastos vitellinus)
Channel-billed toucan (Nominate subspecies) (Ramphastos vitellinus vitellinus)
Chantaburi warted treefrog (Taylor's bug-eyed frog) (Purple-spotted warted frog) (Theloderma stellatum)
Chao Phraya catfish (Wallagonia micropogon (Syn.: Wallago micropogon))
Chapa bug-eyed frog (Theloderma bicolor)
Chapa spadefoot toad (Chapa pseudomoustache toad) (White-eyed litter frog) (Leptobrachium chapaense)
Chapa tree mouse (Vietnamese pygmy dormouse) (Typhlomys chapensis (Syn.: Typhlomys cinereus chapensis))
Chapman's spectacled owl (Pulsatrix perspicillata chapmani)
Chapman's zebra (Equus quagga chapmani (Syn.: Equus burchellii chapmani))
Chapman`s parakeet (Chapman`s conure) (Colombian maroon-tailed parakeet) (Pyrrhura melanura chapmani (Syn.: Pyrrhura chapmani))
Chappell Island tiger snake (Notechis scutatus serventyi (Syn.: Notechis ater serventyi))
Chapultepec splitfin (Girardinichthys viviparus)
Characin (spec. Hyphessobrycon notidanos) (Hyphessobrycon notidanos)
Characin (spec. Schizodon fasciatus) (Schizodon fasciatus)
Charco Palma pupfish (Cyprinodon veronicae)
Charcoal damsel (Pomacentrus brachialis)
Charlene's anthias (Pseudanthias charleneae)
Charmoise (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Charolais (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Charollais (Charollais sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Chatham parakeet (Forbes`s parakeet) (Cyanoramphus forbesi (Syn.: Cyanoramphus auriceps forbesi))
Chattering lory (No Subspecific status) (Lorius garrulus (Syn.: Domicella garrula))
Chaytor's lyretail (Scriptaphyosemion chaytori (Syn.: Aphyosemion chaytori))
Checked swallowtail (Odontanthias borbonius (Syn.: Holanthias borbonius))
Checker-throated yellownape (Checker-throated woodpecker) (Chrysophlegma mentale (Syn.: Picus mentalis))
Checkerboard cichlid (spec. Crenicara punctulata) (Crenicara punctulata)
Checkerboard cichlid (spec. latruncularium) (Crenicara latruncularium)
Checkerboard worm lizard (Trogonophis wiegmanni)
Checkerboard wrasse (Halichoeres hortulanus (Syn.: Halichoeres centiquadrus))
Checkered barb (Oliotius oligolepis (Syn.: Puntius oligolepis) (Syn.: Barbus oligolepis))
Checkered gartersnake (Thamnophis marcianus)
Checkered puffer (Turtle puffer) (Sphoeroides testudineus)
Checkered pupfish (Cualac tesselatus)
Checkered snapper (Crossbanded snapper) (Lutjanus decussatus)
Checkered whiptail lizard (Diploid checkered whiptail) (Aspidoscelis tesselatus (Syn.: Cnemidophorus tesselatus) (Syn.: Cnemidophorus grahami))
Cheekbar cardinalfish (Seale's cardinalfish) (Ostorhinchus sealei (Syn.: Apogon sealei))
Cheeklined wrasse (Oxycheilinus digramma)
Cheekspot goby (Ilypnus gilberti)
Cheekspot wrasse (Halichoeres melasmapomus)
Cheer pheasant (Wallich’s pheasant) (Catreus wallichii)
Cheesman's gerbil (Gerbillus cheesmani)
Cheetah (no subspecies-status) (Acinonyx jubatus)
Cheke's day gecko (Phelsuma abbotti chekei)
Chequered perchlet (Plectranthias inermis)
Chequered rainbowfish (Melanotaenia splendida inornata (Syn.: Aidaprora carteri))
Chequered sengi (Checkered elephant shrew) (Rhynchocyon cirnei)
Cherry anthias (Sakura anthias) (Margarita basslet) (Sacura margaritacea)
Cherry barb (Rohanella titteya (Syn.: Puntius titteya) (Syn.: Barbus titteya))
Cherry spot rasbora (Rasbora rubrodorsalis)
Cherskii's thicklip gudgeon (Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (Syn.: Sarcocheilichthys nigripinnis czerskii))
Cherubfish (Centropyge argi)
Chessboard cichlid (Fork-tailed checkerboard cichlid) (Dicrossus filamentosus)
Chestnut African climbing mouse (Chestnut climbing mouse) (Dendromus mystacalis)
Chestnut bellied Kingfisher (Todiramphus farquhari)
Chestnut bulbul (Chestnut-backed bulbul) (Hemixos castanonotus (Syn.: Hypsipetes castanonotus))
Chestnut bunting (Emberiza rutila)
Chestnut eyelash-blenny (Cirripectes castaneus)
Chestnut goby (Gymnogobius breunigii)
Chestnut mandibled toucan (Swainson's toucan) (Ramphastos ambiguus swainsonii (Syn.: Ramphastos swainsonii) (Syn.: Ramphastus tocard))
Chestnut munia (Nominate subspecies) (Lonchura atricapilla atricapilla)
Chestnut munia (Southern black-headed munia) (No Subspecific status) (Lonchura atricapilla (Syn.: Munia atricapilla) (Syn.: Lonchura malacca atricapilla))
Chestnut rail (Chestnut-bellied rail) (Eulabeornis castaneoventris)
Chestnut sparrow (Passer eminibey (Syn.: Sorella eminibey))
Chestnut teal (Chestnut-breasted teal) (Anas castanea)
Chestnut thrush (Turdus rubrocanus)
Chestnut tree mouse (Prehensile-tailed mouse) (Pogonomys macrourus)
Chestnut wattle-eye (Dyaphorophyia castanea (Syn.: Platysteira castanea))
Chestnut weaver (Ploceus rubiginosus (Syn.: Textor rubiginosus))
Chestnut-and-black weaver (Chestnut-backed weaver) (Ploceus nigerrimus castaneofuscus (Syn.: Ploceus castaneofuscus))
Chestnut-backed antshrike (Thamnophilus palliatus)
Chestnut-backed finch-lark (Nominate subspecies) (Eremopterix leucotis leucotis)
Chestnut-backed ground-thrush (Geokichla dohertyi (Syn.: Zoothera dohertyi))
Chestnut-backed laughingthrush (Pterorhinus nuchalis (Syn.: Garrulax nuchalis) (Syn.: Dryonastes nuchalis))
Chestnut-backed scimitar babbler (Pomatorhinus montanus (sensu lato))
Chestnut-backed sparrow-lark (Eremopterix leucopareia)
Chestnut-backed sparrow-lark (No Subspecific status) (Eremopterix leucotis)
Chestnut-banded plover (Chestnut-banded sandplover) (Charadrius pallidus (Syn.: Charadrius venustus))
Chestnut-bellied euphonia (Euphonia pectoralis)
Chestnut-bellied guan (Penelope ochrogaster)
Chestnut-bellied Imperial-Pigeon (Ducula brenchleyi)
Chestnut-bellied mountain-tanager (Dubusia castaneoventris (Syn.: Delothraupis castaneoventris))
Chestnut-bellied nuthatch (Cinnamon-bellied nuthatch) (Sitta cinnamoventris)
Chestnut-bellied partridge (Chestnut-bellied hill partridge) (Javan hill-partridge) (Arborophila javanica)
Chestnut-bellied rock-thrush (Monticola rufiventris)
Chestnut-bellied sandgrouse (No Subspecific status) (Pterocles exustus (Syn.: Syrrhaptes exustus))
Chestnut-bellied sandgrouse (Nominate subspecies) (Pterocles exustus exustus (Syn.: Syrrhaptes exustus exustus))
Chestnut-bellied seed-finch (Lesser seed finch) (Sporophila angolensis (Syn.: Oryzoborus angolensis))
Chestnut-bellied seedeater (Sporophila castaneiventris)
Chestnut-bellied starling (Lamprotornis pulcher (Syn.: Spreo pulcher) (Syn.: Lamprospreo pulcher))
Chestnut-bellied thrush (Turdus fulviventris)
Chestnut-bellied titi (Booted titi) (Plecturocebus caligatus (Syn.: Callicebus caligatus))
Chestnut-breasted bunting (White-capped bunting) (Emberiza stewarti)
Chestnut-breasted coronet (Boissonneaua matthewsii)
Chestnut-breasted malkoha (Phaenicophaeus curvirostris (Syn.: Rhamphococcyx curvirostris))
Chestnut-breasted mannikin (Lonchura castaneothorax castaneothorax (Syn.: Lonchura castaneothorax assimilis))
Chestnut-breasted mannikin (Subspecies sharpii) (Lonchura castaneothorax sharpii)
Chestnut-breasted munia (No Subspecific status) (Lonchura castaneothorax (Syn.: Munia castaneothorax))
Chestnut-breasted negrofinch (Nigrita bicolor)
Chestnut-breasted tanager (Brown-flanked golden tanager) (Tangara arthus arthus (Syn.: Tangara arthus))
Chestnut-capped babbler (Timalia pileata)
Chestnut-capped blackbird (Rufous-headed blackbird) (No Subspecific status) (Chrysomus ruficapillus (Syn.: Agelaius ruficapillus))
Chestnut-capped brush finch (Arremon brunneinucha (Syn.: Atlapetes brunneinucha) (Syn.: Buarremon brunneinucha))
Chestnut-capped laughingthrush (Spectacled laughingthrush) (Pterorhinus mitratus (Syn.: Garrulax mitratus) (Syn.: Rhinocichla mitrata))
Chestnut-capped thrush (Kuhl`s ground-thrush) (Geokichla interpres (Syn.: Zoothera interpres))
Chestnut-collared honeycreeper (Chlorophanes pulcherrimus aureinucha (Syn.: Iridophanes pulcherrimus aureinucha))
Chestnut-crowned laughingthrush (Trochalopteron erythrocephalum (Syn.: Garrulax erythrocephalus) (sensu lato))
Chestnut-crowned pitta (Indian hooded pitta) (Pitta sordida cucullata)
Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-weaver (Plocepasser superciliosus)
Chestnut-eared aracari (Pteroglossus castanotis)
Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
Chestnut-flanked sparrowhawk (Accipiter castanilius)
Chestnut-flanked white-eye (Zosterops erythropleurus)
Chestnut-fronted macaw (Ara severus (Syn.: Ara severa))
Chestnut-headed oropendola (Wagler’s oropendola) (Psarocolius wagleri)
Chestnut-naped francolin (Chestnut-naped spurfowl) (Pternistis castaneicollis (Syn.: Francolinus castaneicollis))
Chestnut-naped Imperial-Pigeon (Ducula aenea paulina)
Chestnut-necklaced partridge (Scaly-breasted partridge) (Tropicoperdix charltonii (Syn.: Arborophila charltonii))
Chestnut-rumped tree babbler (Stachyris maculata)
Chestnut-shouldered Bush-sparrow (Yellow-throated Sparrow) (Gymnoris xanthocollis (Syn.: Petronia flavicollis))
Chestnut-sided warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica (Syn.: Dendroica pensylvanica))
Chestnut-sided white-eye (Mayotte white-eye) (Zosterops mayottensis)
Chestnut-tailed starling (Grey-headed starling) (Ashy-headed starling) (No Subspecific status) (Sturnia malabarica (Syn.: Sturnus malabaricus) (Syn.: Temenuchus malabaricus))
Chestnut-tailed starling (Nominate subspecies) (Sturnia malabarica malabarica)
Chestnut-tailed starling (subspecies nemoricola) (Sturnia malabarica nemoricola)
Chestnut-throated seedeater (Sporophila telasco)
Chestnut-vented warbler (Rufous-vented warbler) (Curruca subcoerulea (Syn.: Sylvia subcoerulea) (Syn.: Parisoma subcaeruleum))
Chestnut-winged chachalaca (Ortalis garrula)
Chestnut-winged cuckoo (Red-winged crested cuckoo) (Clamator coromandus)
Cheviot sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Chevron butterflyfish (Triangulate butterflyfish) (Chaetodon trifascialis)
Chevron skink (Oligosoma homalonotum (Syn.: Oligosoma gracilicorpus))
Chevron snakehead (Channa striata)
Chevron tang (Ctenochaetus hawaiiensis)
Chewere cichlid (Chindongo spec. "Elongatus Chewere" (Syn.: Maylandia spec. "elongatus chewere"))
Chianina (Chianina cattle) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Chiapan beaded lizard (Back beaded lizard) (Heloderma horridum alvarezi (Syn.: Heloderma alvarezi))
Chiapas giant musk turtle (Staurotypus salvinii)
Chiapas spectacled caiman (Caiman crocodilus chiapasius)
Chiapas swordtail (Xiphophorus alvarezi)
Chicago garter snake (Thamnophis sirtalis semifasciatus)
Chicken grunt (Parapristipoma trilineatum)
Chicken snake (Nominate subspecies) (Spilotes pullatus pullatus)
Chicken turtle (Deirochelys reticularia)
Chihuahua (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Chihuahua Mountain kingsnake (Lampropeltis pyromelana knoblochi (Syn.: Lampropeltis knoblochi))
Chihuahuan raven (Corvus cryptoleucus)
Chikushi salamander (Chikushi spotted salamander) (Hynobius oyamai)
Children’s python (Antaresia childreni (Syn.: Liasis childreni))
Chilean burrowing parrot (Greater patagonian conure) (Cyanoliseus patagonus bloxami (Syn.: Cyanoliseus bloxami) (Syn.: Cyanoliseus patagonus byroni))
Chilean chinchilla (Long-tailed chinchilla) (Common chinchilla) (Chinchilla lanigera (Syn.: Chinchilla velligera))
Chilean cougar (Chilean puma) (Puma concolor puma (Syn.: Felis concolor puma))
Chilean flamingo (Phoenicopterus chilensis)
Chilean Hog-nosed skunk (Conepatus chinga chinga)
Chilean long-tailed snake (Chilean green racer) (Philodryas chamissonis (Syn.: Alsophis chamissonis) (Syn.: Dromicus chamissonis))
Chilean mockingbird (Mimus thenca)
Chilean pigeon (Chilean band-tail pigeon) (Patagioenas araucana (Syn.: Columba araucana))
Chilean pintail (Anas georgica spinicauda)
Chilean short-eared owl (Asio flammeus suinda)
Chilean tinamou (Nothoprocta perdicaria)
Chilean tree iguana (Unidentata lizard) (Liolaemus chiliensis (Syn.: Liolaemus chilensis))
Chilingali cichlid (Lethrinops chilingali (Syn.: Lethrinops spec. „Chilingali“))
Chilipepper rockfish (Sebastes goodei)
Chillingham cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Chiloe wigeon (Mareca sibilatrix (Syn.: Anas sibilatrix))
Chilumba zebra mbuna (Maison Reef zebra mbuna) (Maylandia spec. "Zebra Chilumba" (Syn.: Metriaclima spec. "Zebra Chilumba"))
Chimango caracara (Chimango) (Phalcoboenus chimango (Syn.: Milvago chimango))
Chimbo rocket frog (Hyloxalus infraguttatus (Syn.: Colostethus infraguttatus))
Chin-strap fairy wrasse (Red-eye wrasse) (Cirrhilabrus aquamarinus (misid.: Cirrhilabrus solorensis))
China rockfish (Sebastes nebulosus)
Chinamanfish (Symphorus nematophorus)
Chinchilla cat (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Chinchilla Giganta (Giant chinchilla) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Chinchilla rex (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Chinese alligator (Alligator sinensis)
Chinese babax (Pterorhinus lanceolatus (Syn.: Garrulax lanceolatus) (Syn.: Babax lanceolatus))
Chinese bamboo snake (Oreocryptophis porphyraceus vaillanti)
Chinese bamboo-partridge (Bambusicola thoracica (Syn.: Bambusicola thoracica thoracica))
Chinese barbet (Psilopogon faber (Syn.: Megalaima faber))
Chinese beauty snake (Elaphe taeniura taeniura (Syn.: Orthriophis taeniurus taeniurus))
Chinese Big-headed turtle (Platysternon megacephalum megacephalum)
Chinese blackbird (Turdus mandarinus (Syn.: Turdus merula mandarinus))
Chinese blue-tailed skink (Plestiodon chinensis (Syn.: Eumeces chinensis))
Chinese cave gecko (Chinese eyelid gecko) (Goniurosaurus luii)
Chinese chipmunk (Tamias sibiricus ordinalis (Syn.: Eutamias sibiricus ordinalis))
Chinese cobra (Naja atra (Syn.: Naja naja atra))
Chinese crocodile lizard (Shinisaurus crocodilurus crocodilurus)
Chinese dhole (Cuon alpinus lepturus)
Chinese donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Chinese egret (Swinhoe's egret) (Egretta eulophotes)
Chinese false gudgeon (Amur false gudgeon) (Abbottina rivularis)
Chinese ferret-badger (Melogale moschata)
Chinese francolin (Francolinus pintadeanus)
Chinese ghoul (Inimicus caledonicus)
Chinese giant salamander (Andrias davidianus (Syn.: Megalobatrachus davidianus))
Chinese gliding tree frog (Denny's whipping frog) (Blanford's whipping frog) (Zhangixalus dennysi (Syn.: Rhacophorus dennysii) (Syn.: Polypedates dennysii))
Chinese golden cat (Catopuma temminckii dominicanorum)
Chinese golden zebra loach (Kansu loach) (Sinibotia robusta (Syn.: Botia hexafurca))
Chinese goose (Knob goose) (Anser cygnoid f. domestica (Syn.: Anser cygnoides f. domestica))
Chinese goshawk (Grey frog hawk) (Horsfield's sparrowhawk) (Accipiter soloensis)
Chinese great spotted woodpecker (Chinese pied woodpecker) (Dendrocopos major cabanisi (Syn.: Picoides major cabanisi))
Chinese grosbeak (Eophona migratoria (Syn.: Coccothraustes migratorius) (Syn.: Eophona melanura))
Chinese habu (Taiwan habu) (Protobothrops mucrosquamatus (Syn.: Trimeresurus mucrosquamatus))
Chinese hamster (Chinese dwarf hamster) (Cricetulus barabensis griseus (Syn.: Cricetulus griseus))
Chinese high-fin banded shark (Myxocyprinus asiaticus)
Chinese hillstream loach (Cheni loach) (Pseudogastromyzon cheni)
Chinese hwamei (Melodious laughingthrush) (Chinese Laughingtrush) (Garrulax canorus (Syn.: Leucodioptron canorus))
Chinese koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus chinensis)
Chinese lake gudgeon (Sarcocheilichthys sinensis (Syn.: Sarcocheilichthys lacustris))
Chinese leopard cat (Prionailurus bengalensis chinensis)
Chinese leopard snake (Elaphe bimaculata)
Chinese long-tailed shrike (Lanius schach schach)
Chinese masked hawfinch (Eophona personata magnirostris)
Chinese moccasin (Hundred-pace viper) (Deinagkistrodon acutus)
Chinese monal (Chinese monal pheasant) (Lophophorus lhuysii)
Chinese mountain cat (Chinese desert cat) (Felis bieti (Syn.: Felis silvestris bieti))
Chinese mud snake (Chinese water snake) (Chinese rice paddy snake) (Myrrophis chinensis (Syn.: Enhydris chinensis))
Chinese Neon Golden Stripe Shark (Sarcocheilichthys parvus)
Chinese ongtisheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Chinese owl (Chinese pigeon) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Chinese painted quail (domestic forms) (Synoicus chinensis f. domestica (Syn.: Coturnix chinensis f. domestica))
Chinese pangolin (Manis pentadactyla)
Chinese Phoenix barb (Spinibarbichthys denticulatus (Syn.: Spinibarbus denticulatus))
Chinese pond-heron (Ardeola bacchus)
Chinese rasbora (Rasbora steineri)
Chinese red fox (Vulpes vulpes hoole)
Chinese red panda (Ailurus styani (Syn.: Ailurus fulgens styani) (Syn.: Ailurus fulgens refulgens))
Chinese red-whiskered bulbul (Chinese red-eared bulbul) (Pycnonotus jocosus jocosus)
Chinese Reeves' muntjac (Muntiacus reevesi reevesi)
Chinese ring-necked pheasant (Phasianus colchicus torquatus)
Chinese river otter (Lutra lutra chinensis)
Chinese roe deer (Capreolus pygargus bedfordi (Syn.: Capreolus capreolus bedfordi))
Chinese scaly-breasted munia (Lonchura punctulata topela)
Chinese sea snake (Black-banded sea krait) (Laticauda semifasciata)
Chinese serow (Capricornis milneedwardsii milneedwardsii (Syn.: Capricornis sumatraensis milneedwardsii))
Chinese serpent eagle (Spilornis cheela ricketti)
Chinese sharp-tailed mannikin (Lonchura striata swinhoei)
Chinese sleeper (Amur sleeper) (Perccottus glenii)
Chinese small mongoose (Herpestes javanicus rubrifrons (Syn.: Herpestes auropunctatus rubrifrons))
Chinese soft-shelled turtle (Pelodiscus sinensis (Syn.: Trionyx sinensis))
Chinese spiny loach (Siberian spiny loach) (Cobitis sinensis)
Chinese spot-billed duck (Eastern spot-billed duck) (Anas zonorhyncha (Syn.: Anas poecilorhyncha zonorhyncha))
Chinese spotted dove (Streptopelia chinensis chinensis (Syn.: Spilopelia chinensis chinensis))
Chinese stripe-necked turtle (Common thread turtle) (Mauremys sinensis (Syn.: Ocadia sinensis))
Chinese striped minnow (Chinese minnow) (Metzia lineata (Syn.: Rasborichthys altior))
Chinese three-striped box turtle (No Subspecific status) (Cuora trifasciata)
Chinese three-striped box turtle (Nominate subspecies) (Cuora trifasciata trifasciata)
Chinese tree frog (Hyla chinensis)
Chinese tree viper (Stejneger's pit viper) (Trimeresurus stejnegeri (Syn.: Viridovipera stejnegeri))
Chinese warty newt (Asian newt) (Paramesotriton chinensis)
Chinese water deer (Hydropotes inermis inermis)
Chinese water dragon (Green water dragon) (Asian water dragon) (Physignathus cocincinus)
Chinese water skink (Tropidophorus sinicus)
Chinese white-eye (Zosterops japonicus simplex)
Chinese wonder gecko (Tibetan Frog-Eyed gecko) (Teratoscincus roborowskii)
Chinese yellow-fin goby (Rhinogobius leavelli)
Chinese yellow-headed box turtle (Cuora aurocapitata)
Chinese zebra goby (Ptereleotris zebra (Syn.: Pogonoculius zebra))
Ching Hai toadhead agama (Phrynocephalus vlangalii)
Chinkara (Gazella bennettii)
Chinook salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Syn.: Salmo quinnat))
Chinspot batis (White-flanked batis) (Batis molitor)
Chinstrap penguin (Ringed penguin) (Bearded penguin) (Pygoscelis antarcticus)
Chipping sparrow (Spizella passerina)
Chiquitano cichlid (Bujurquina oenolaemus)
Chiricahua leopard frog (Lithobates chiricahuensis (Syn.: Rana chiricahuensis))
Chirinda forest toad (Chirinda toad) (Mertensophryne anotis (Syn.: Bufo anotis))
Chiriqui cichlid (Tomocichla asfraci)
ChiriquĂ­ glass frog (Dusty glassfrog) (Teratohyla pulverata (Syn.: Hyalinobatrachium pulveratum))
Chiriqui parakeet (Chiriqui conure) (Pyrrhura hoffmanni gaudens)
Chisel-tooth cichlid (Cincelichthys bocourti (Syn.: Theraps bocourti) (Syn.: Cichlasoma bocourti))
Chiseltooth wrasse (Pseudodax moluccanus)
Chitande aulonocara (Northern aulonocara) (Aulonocara ethelwynnae)
Chivi vireo (Vireo chivi (Syn.: Vireo olivaceus chivi))
Chizumulu bluegray mbuna (Pseudotropheus interruptus (Syn.: Melanochromis interruptus))
Chizumulu cichlid (Labidochromis chisumulae)
Chi`s bitterling (Paratanakia chii (Syn.: Tanaka himantegus chii))
Choat's wrasse (Red-flecked wrasse) (Macropharyngodon choati)
Choco parakeet (Pacific black-tailed conure) (Choco conure) (Pyrrhura melanura pacifica (Syn.: Pyrrhura pacifica))
Choco toucan (Ramphastos brevis)
Chocolate frogmouth catfish (Angler catfish) (Chaca bankanensis)
Chocolate gourami (Sphaerichthys osphromenoides)
Chocolate pleco (Red Bruno) (Red Rusty) (Hypostomus basilisko (Syn.: Cochliodon basilisko))
Chocolate-backed kingfisher (Halcyon badia)
Chocolate-colored catfish (Lanceolate whiptail catfish) (Rineloricaria lanceolata)
Chocolatedip chromis (Pycnochromis dimidiatus (Syn.: Chromis dimidiata))
Chola guitarfish (Pseudobatos percellens (Syn.: Rhinobatos percellens))
Cholmogory goose (Kholmogory goose) (Anser cygnoid f. domestica (Syn.: Anser cygnoides f. domestica))
Chopi blackbird (Gnorimopsar chopi)
Chorister robin-chat (Cossypha dichroa)
Chow Chow (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Christmas frigatebird (Fregata andrewsi)
Christmas Imperial-Pigeon (Ducula whartoni)
Christmas Island blind snake (Ramphotyphlops exocoeti (Syn.: Typhlops exocoeti))
Christmas Island blue-tailed shinning-skink (Cryptoblepharus egeriae)
Christmas Island emerald dove (Christmas Island green-winged dove) (Chalcophaps indica natalis)
Christmas wrasse (Thalassoma trilobatum)
Christy's cichlid (Aristochromis christyi)
Christy's lyretail (Aphyosemion christyi)
Christy's Tanganyika cichlid (Neolamprologus christyi (Syn.: Lamprologus christyi))
Christy's tree frog (Christy's forest treefrog) (Leptopelis christyi)
Christy´s water cobra (Naja christyi (Syn.: Boulengerina christyi))
Chronixis surgeonfish (Kapingamarangi surgeonfish) (Acanthurus chronixis)
Chubby pleco (Rubber pleco) (Parancistrus aurantiacus)
Chugoku salamander (Chugoku spotted salamander (Hynobius sematonotus)
Chukar partridge (Chukar) (no subspecies-status) (Alectoris chukar)
Chukar partridge (Chukar) (Nominate subspecies) (Alectoris chukar chukar)
Churashima perchlet (Plectranthias ryukyuensis)
Churra sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries (Syn.: Ovis aries aries))
Churro do Minho (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cichlid (spec. Australoheros scitulus) (Australoheros scitulus (Syn.: Cichlasoma scitulum))
Cichlid (spec. Chindongo ater) (Chindongo ater (Syn.: Pseudotropheus ater))
Cichlid (spec. Chindongo minutus) (Chindongo minutus (Syn.: Pseudotropheus minutus))
Cichlid (spec. Cichlasoma pusillum) (Cichlasoma pusillum)
Cichlid (spec. Heroina isonycterina) (Heroina isonycterina)
Cichlid (spec. Lethrinops albus) (Lethrinops albus)
Cichlid (spec. Sarotherodon occidentalis) (Sarotherodon occidentalis)
Cigája sheep (Tsigai sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cigar wrasse (Sharp-nosed rainbowfish) (Cheilio inermis)
Cika cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Cikola minnow (Phoxinellus dalmaticus)
Cikola riffle dace (Telestes turskyi)
Cikta sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cinder cloudy catshark (Scyliorhinus hachijoensis)
Cinderella waxbill (Glaucestrilda thomensis (Syn.: Estrilda thomensis))
Cinereous finch (Piezorina cinerea)
Cinereous harrier (Circus cinereus)
Cinereous tit (Southern great tit) (Grey-backed tit) (Parus cinereus (Syn.: Parus major cinereus))
Cinisara (Cinisara cattle) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Cinnamomeous kestrel (Cinnamomeous sparrow hawk) (Falco sparverius cinnamominus)
Cinnamon bittern (Ixobrychus cinnamomeus)
Cinnamon ground-dove (Goldenheart) (No Subspecific status) (Gallicolumba rufigula)
Cinnamon ground-dove (Nominate subspecies) (Gallicolumba rufigula rufigula)
Cinnamon killi (Fundulopanchax cinnamomeus (Syn.: Aphyosemion cinnamomeum))
Cinnamon loach (Pangio pangia (Syn.: Acanthophthalmus pangia))
Cinnamon tanager (Schistochlamys ruficapillus)
Cinnamon teal (Spatula cyanoptera (Syn.: Anas cyanoptera))
Cinnamon warbling finch (Poospiza ornata)
Cinnamon-bellied reed frog (Hyperolius cinnamomeoventris)
Cinnamon-breasted bunting (African rock bunting) (No Subspecific status) (Emberiza tahapisi)
Cinnamon-breasted bunting (Nominate subspecies) (Emberiza tahapisi tahapisi)
Cinnamon-chested bee-eater (Merops oreobates (Syn.: Melittophagus oreobates))
Cinnamon-rumped seedeater (Sporophila torqueola)
Cinnamon-shouldered widow bird (East African White-winged widow bird) (Euplectes albonotatus eques (Syn.: Euplectes albonotatus sassii))
Cinta senese (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Circled Indian tent turtle (Pangshura tentoria circumdata (Syn.: Kachuga tentoria circumdata))
Cirl bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
Ciscaucasian hamster (Mesocricetus raddei)
Citril finch (Carduelis citrinella (Syn.: Serinus citrinellus))
Citrine wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
Citrine warbler (Myiothlypis luteoviridis (Syn.: Basileuterus luteoviridis))
Citron-crested cockatoo (Orange-crested Cockatoo) (Cacatua citrinocristata (Syn.: Cacatua sulphurea citrinocristata))
Citron-throated toucan (Orange-billed toucan) (Ramphastos vitellinus citreolaemus (Syn.: Ramphastos citreolaemus))
Clamorous Reed-warbler (Southern Great Reed-warbler) (No Subspecific status) (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
Clanwilliam sawfin (Sawfin) (Cheilobarbus serra (Syn.: Pseudobarbus serra) (Syn.: Barbus serra))
Clapper rail (Rallus crepitans (Syn.: Rallus longirostris crepitans))
Clapperton's francolin (Clapperton's spurfowl) (Pternistis clappertoni (Syn.: Francolinus clappertoni))
Claret-breasted fruit-dove (Red-bibbed fruit-dove) (Ptilinopus viridis)
Clarion angelfish (Holacanthus clarionensis)
Clarion damselfish (Clarion major) (Stegastes redemptus)
Clark`s spiny lizard (Sceloporus clarkii)
Clay goby (Sleeper goby) (Dormitator lebretonis (Syn.: Batanga lebretonis))
Clay-coloured thrush (No Subspecific status) (Turdus grayi)
Clean legged bohemian tiger swallow (Clean legged bohemian fairy swallow) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Cleaner mimic (Aspidontus taeniatus)
Clifford`s Diadem snake (Spalerosophis diadema cliffordi)
Climbing galaxias (Galaxias brevipinnis)
Climbing perch (Anabas testudineus)
Clinking currawong (Strepera versicolor arguta)
Clipper barb (Enteromius callipterus (Syn.: Barbus callipterus))
Clipperton angelfish (Holacanthus limbaughi)
Clipperton grouper (Epinephelus clippertonensis)
Cloncurry ringneck (Cloncurry parakeet) (Barnardius zonarius macgillivrayi (Syn.: Barnardius barnardi macgillivrayi))
Clouded boa (Dominican clouded boa) (Boa constrictor nebulosa (Syn.: Boa nebulosa))
Clouded knifefish (Adontosternarchus nebulosus)
Clouded Monitor (Varanus nebulosus (Syn.: Varanus bengalensis nebulosus))
Cloudy catshark (Scyliorhinus torazame (Syn.: Scyliorhinus tokubee))
Cloudy damselfish (Dascyllus carneus)
Cloudy snail-eating snake (Sibon nebulatus)
Cloven-feathered dove (Drepanoptila holosericea)
Clown anemonefish (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Clown barb (Everett's barb) (Barbodes everetti (Syn.: Barbus everetti) (Syn.: Puntius everetti))
Clown catfish (Blackfin sisorid-catfish) (Gagata dolichonema (Syn.: Gagata gasawyuh))
Clown coris (False clownwrasse) (Coris aygula (Syn.: Coris angulata))
Clown featherback (Chitala ornata)
Clown Grouper (Leaf-lip soapfish) (Snowflake soapfish) (Pogonoperca punctata)
Clown killi (Epiplatys annulatus (Syn.: Pseudepiplatys annulatus))
Clown knifefish (Chitala chitala (Syn.: Notopterus chitala))
Clown loach (Chromobotia macracanthus (Syn.: Botia macracantha))
Clown panaque (Ringlet pleco) (Panaqolus maccus)
Clown rasbora (Rasbora kalochroma)
Clown squeaker (Synodontis decorus)
Clown surgeonfish (Acanthurus lineatus)
Clown tree frog (Bereis' tree frog) (Dendropsophus leucophyllatus (Syn.: Hyla leucophyllata))
Clown triggerfish (Balistoides conspicillum (Syn.: Balistapus conspicillum))
Clown wrasse (Halichoeres maculipinna)
Clydesdale (Clydesdale horse) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Clymene dolphin (Stenella clymene)
Coachwhip snake (No Subspecific status) (Masticophis flagellum (Syn.: Coluber flagellum))
Coachwhip trevally (Oblong trevally) (Oblique-banded trevally) (Carangoides oblongus)
Coahuilan box turtle (Terrapene coahuila)
Coal grunter (Black grunter) (Hephaestus carbo)
Coal tit (Nominate subspecies) (Periparus ater ater (Syn.: Parus ater ater))
Coast cory (Scleromystax prionotos (Syn.: Corydoras prionotos))
Coast garter snake (Thamnophis elegans terrestris)
Coast horned lizard (Blainville horned lizard) (Pacific horned lizard) (Phrynosoma coronatum)
Coastal carpet python (Morelia spilota mcdowelli (Syn.: Morelia spilota macrospila))
Coastal degu (Moon-toothed degu) (Octodon lunatus)
Coastal Great horned owl (Bubo virginianus saturatus)
Coastal rainbow trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss irideus)
Coastal rosy boa (Lichanura trivirgata roseofusca)
Coastal suni (Neotragus moschatus moschatus (Syn.: Nesotragus moschatus zanzibaricus))
Coastal taipan (New Guinea taipan) (no subspecific status) (Oxyuranus scutellatus)
Coastal topi (Damaliscus korrigum topi (Syn.: Damaliscus lunatus topi))
Coastal trevally (Carangoides caeruleopinnatus)
Coastal viper (Ottoman viper) (Armenian viper) (Montivipera xanthina (Syn.: Vipera xanthina))
Coatzacoalcos cichlid (Vieja coatlicue (Syn.: Vieja sp. „Coatzacoalcos“) (Syn.: Paraneetroplus sp. „Coatzacoalcos“))
Cobalt blue goby (Stiphodon semoni)
Cobalt blue mbuna (Maylandia callainos (Syn.: Metriaclima callainos) (Syn.: Pseudotropheus callainos))
Cobble skink (Oligosoma aff. infrapunctatum "Cobble")
Cobia (Black king fish) (Rachycentron canadum)
Coburg lark (Columba livia f. domestica)
Coburger Fuchsschaf (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cochin (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Cochin black turtle (Melanochelys trijuga coronata)
Cochin forest cane turtle (Kavalai forest turtle) (Vijayachelys silvatica (Syn.: Geoemyda silvatica))
Cochin-chinese red junglefowl (Gallus gallus gallus)
Cockatiel (Nymphicus hollandicus (Syn.: Leptolophus hollandicus))
Cockatiel (Weero) (Breeding-form) (Nymphicus hollandicus)
Cockatoo cichlid (Apistogramma cacatuoides)
Cockatoo waspfish (Ablabys taenionotus)
Cocoa damselfish (Stegastes variabilis (Syn.: Eupomacentrus variabilis))
Cocoa thrush (Turdus fumigatus)
Cocoi heron (White-necked heron) (Ardea cocoi)
Coconut lorikeet (Rainbow lorikeet) (no species or subspecies status) (Trichoglossus haematodus (sensu lato))
Coerulean tetra (Hemigrammus coeruleus)
Coffee palm viper (Side-striped palm-pitviper) (Bothriechis lateralis (Syn.: Bothrops lateralis))
Coho salmon (Silver salmon) (Oncorhynchus kisutch)
Coke’s hartebeest (Alcelaphus buselaphus cokii (Syn.: Alcelaphus cokii))
Coldblood (No Breeds-status) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Coleto (Bald starling) (Sarcops calvus)
Colin's fairygoby (Tryssogobius colini)
Collared aracari (Pteroglossus torquatus)
Collared chromis (Chromis torquata)
Collared crow (Corvus pectoralis (Syn.: Corvus torquatus))
Collared dwarf racer (Eirenis collaris)
Collared dwarf racer (Platyceps collaris (Syn.: Coluber rubriceps))
Collared falconet (Red-legged falconet) (No Subspecific status) (Microhierax caerulescens)
Collared finchbill (Chinese finchbill) (Swinhoe`s finchbill) (Spizixos semitorques)
Collared flat lizard (Striped flat lizard) (Platysaurus torquatus (Syn.: Platysaurus spec. "janssoni"))
Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
Collared forest-falcon (Micrastur semitorquatus)
Collared grosbeak (Mycerobas affinis (Syn.: Coccothraustes affinis))
Collared Imperial-Pigeon (Ducula mullerii)
Collared Inca (White-cravat Hummingbird) (Coeligena torquata)
Collared Kingfisher (White-collared Kingfisher) (Black-masked Kingfisher) (No Subspecific status) (Todiramphus chloris (Syn.: Halcyon chloris))
Collared large-eye bream (Gymnocranius audleyi)
Collared lemur (Red-collared brown lemur) (Eulemur collaris (Syn.: Eulemur fulvus collaris))
Collared lizard (No Subspecific status) (Crotaphytus collaris)
Collared lory (Collared lorikeet) (Vini solitaria (Syn.: Phigys solitarius))
Collared Mangabey (Cherry-crowned Mangabey) (Cercocebus torquatus (Syn.: Cercocebus collaris))
Collared marsh-snake (Natriciteres fuliginoides)
Collared mongoose (Herpestes semitorquatus (Syn.: Herpestes brachyurus semitorquatus))
Collared owlet (Collared pygmy-owl) (Glaucidium brodiei (Syn.: Taenioptynx brodiei))
Collared partridge (Collared hill-partridge) (White-necklaced partridge) (Arborophila gingica)
Collared peccary (no subspecies-status) (Pecari tajacu (Syn.: Tayassu tajacu))
Collared Peccary (subspecies patira) (Pecari tajacu patira (Syn.: Pecari tajacu macrocephalus))
Collared pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
Collared puffbird (Bucco capensis)
Collared scops-owl (No Subspecific status) (Otus lettia (Syn.: Otus bakkamoena lettia))
Collared sparrowhawk (Accipiter cirrocephalus)
Collared sunbird (Hedydipna collaris (Syn.: Anthodiaeta collaris) (Syn.: Anthreptes collaris))
Collared titi (Cheracebus torquatus (Syn.: Callicebus torquatus))
Collared trogon (Trogon collaris)
Collared warbling finch (Poospiza hispaniolensis)
Collett's snake (Pseudechis colletti)
Colletti tetra (Moenkhausia collettii)
Collie's squirrel (Sciurus colliaei)
Cologne tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Colombia spectacled caiman (Caiman crocodilus crocodilus)
Colombian agouti (Bang`s agouti) (Dasyprocta punctata columbiana)
Colombian banjo catfish (Bunocephalus colombianus)
Colombian black spider monkey (Ateles fusciceps rufiventris (Syn.: Ateles fusciceps robustus))
Colombian Blue-eyed panaque (Panaque cochliodon)
Colombian brown spider monkey (Ateles hybridus (Syn.: Ateles belzebuth hybridus))
Colombian Brown-throated parakeet (Lehmann`s Brown-throated conure) (Eupsittula pertinax lehmani (Syn.: Aratinga pertinax lehmani))
Colombian collared peccary (Pecari tajacu torvus)
Colombian coral-billed parrot (Pionus sordidus corallinus (Syn.: Pionus corallinus corallinus))
Colombian darter characin (Characidium steindachneri)
Colombian dorado (Salminus affinis)
Colombian giant toad (Rhaebo blombergi (Syn.: Bufo blombergi))
Colombian goldfinch (Spinus psaltria colombianus (Syn.: Carduelis psaltria colombiana))
Colombian horned frog (Venezuelan horned frog) (Ceratophrys calcarata)
Colombian military macaw (Ara militaris militaris)
Colombian rainbow boa (Epicrates maurus (Syn.: Epicrates cenchria maurus))
Colombian scaly-naped amazon (Colombian amazon) (Grey-naped amazon) (Amazona mercenarius canipalliata)
Colombian toadheaded pitviper (Munchique's rufous lancehead) (Bothrocophias colombianus (Syn.: Bothrops colombianus))
Colombian tree frog (Dendropsophus columbianus)
Colombian white-fronted capuchin (Varied capuchin) (Cebus albifrons versicolor (Syn.: Cebus albifrons pleei))
Colombian white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus tropicalis)
Colombian wood turtle (Rhinoclemmys melanosterna)
Colombian woolly monkey (Lagothrix lugens (Syn.: Lagothrix lagotricha lugens))
Colonel Grant`s crested francolin (Ortygornis sephaena grantii (Syn.: Dendroperdix sephaena grantii) (Syn.: Francolinus s. granti))
Colorado chipmunk (Tamias quadrivittatus (Syn.: Neotamias quadrivittatus))
Colorado desert sidewinder (Crotalus cerastes laterorepens)
Colorado pikeminnow (Ptychocheilus lucius)
Colorado River toad (Sonoran desert toad) (Incilius alvarius (Syn.: Bufo alvarius))
Colored German Landrace (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Columbian Black-tailed deer (Coast deer) (Odocoileus hemionus columbianus)
Columbian ground squirrel (Urocitellus columbianus (Syn.: Spermophilus columbianus))
Columbian white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus leucurus)
Columbian Zebra pleco (Hypancistrus debilittera (Syn.: Hypancistrus spec. L 129))
Comb duck (Knob-billed duck) (No species or subspecies status) (Sarkidiornis melanotos (sensu lato))
Comb-crested jacana (Lotusbird) (Irediparra gallinacea)
Comb-toed gecko (Crossobamon eversmanni)
Comber (Serranus cabrilla)
Comberciato climbing catfish (South American hillstream catfish) (Astroblepus mancoi)
Comet (Calloplesiops altivelis)
Comisana sheep (Faccia Rossa) (Lentinese) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Comma swordtail (Guatemala swordtail) (Xiphophorus signum)
Commerson's anchovy (Stolephorus commersonnii (Syn.: Anchoviella commersonnii))
Commerson's dolphin (Cephalorhynchus commersonii)
Commerson's frogfish (Antennarius commerson (Syn.: Antennarius commersonii))
Commerson's pleco (Hypostomus commersoni (Syn.: Plecostomus commersoni))
Commissaris's Long tongued bat (Glossophaga commissarisi)
Common achara (Leiarius marmoratus (Syn.: Sciades marmoratus))
Common African tigerfish (Hydrocynus vittatus)
Common agama (Rainbow lizard) (Red-headed agama) (no species or subspecies status) (Agama agama (sensu lato))
Common ameiva (Pholidoscelis chrysolaemus (Syn.: Ameiva chrysolaema) (Syn.: Ameiva leberi))
Common anaconda (Green anaconda) (Eunectes murinus)
Common Ayu sweetfish (Plecoglossus altivelis altivelis)
Common babbler (Scrub babbler) (Argya caudata (Syn.:Turdoides caudata))
Common bamboo pitviper (Craspedocephalus gramineus (Syn.: Trimeresurus gramineus) (Syn.: Lachesus gramineus))
Common Bandicoot (Echymipera kalubu)
Common Barn Owl (No Subspecific status) (Tyto alba)
Common basilisk (Jesus lizard) (Basiliscus basiliscus)
Common big-eyed snake (Mimophis mahfalensis)
Common black hawk (Lesser black hawk) (Buteogallus anthracinus)
Common black kite (Milvus migrans migrans)
Common black ratsnake (Breeding forms) (Pantherophis obsoletus (Syn.: Scotophis obsoletus) (Syn.: Elaphe obsoleta lindheimeri))
Common black ratsnake (Western Rat snake) (Pilot black snake) (Pantherophis obsoletus (Syn.: Scotophis obsoletus) (Syn.: Elaphe obsoleta lindheimeri))
Common black-tailed godwit (Limosa limosa limosa)
Common blossom-headed parakeet (Psittacula roseata roseata (Syn.: Himalayapsitta roseata roseata))
Common blue tit (Blue tit) (Tomtit) (Nominate subspecies) (Cyanistes caeruleus caeruleus (Syn.: Parus caeruleus caeruleus))
Common blue-tongued skink (no subspecific status) (Tiliqua scincoides)
Common bluebonnet (Yellow-vented bluebonnet) (Northiella haematogaster haematogaster (Syn.: Psephotus haematogaster haematogaster))
Common bluestripe seaperch (Blue-banded snapper) (Lutjanus kasmira)
Common Bottlenose dolphin (no subspecies-status) (Tursiops truncatus (Syn.: Tursiops erebennus))
Common box turtle (Eastern Box Turtle) (No Subspecific status) (Terrapene carolina)
Common bream (Abramis brama)
Common Broad-tailed day gecko (Common Gold dust day gecko) (Phelsuma laticauda laticauda)
Common bronzeback (Dendrelaphis punctulatus)
Common bronzewing (Phaps chalcoptera)
Common brown lemur (Eulemur fulvus (Syn.: Eulemur fulvus mayottensis))
Common brown snake (DeKay`s brown snake) (Storeria dekayi)
Common brown water snake (Olive-brown water snake) (Rufous snake) (Lycodonomorphus rufulus)
Common brushtail possum (Silvergray brushtail possum) (Trichosurus vulpecula vulpecula)
Common brycon (Brycon melanopterus)
Common bulbul (Garden bulbul) (Dark-capped bulbul) (No Subspecific status) (Pycnonotus barbatus)
Common bulbul (Garden bulbul) (Nominate subspecies) (Pycnonotus barbatus barbatus)
Common burrowing skink (Two-legged burrowing skink) (Scelotes bipes)
Common bush tanager (Brown-headed bush-tanager) (Chlorospingus flavopectus (Syn.: Chlorospingus ophthalmicus))
Common buttonquail (Small buttonquail) (No Subspecific status) (Turnix sylvaticus)
Common buttonquail (subspecies dussumier) (Turnix sylvaticus dussumier)
Common buzzard (no subspecific status) (Buteo buteo)
Common buzzard (Nominate subspecies) (Buteo buteo buteo)
Common caracal (Southern caracal) (Caracal caracal caracal)
Common carp (Cyprinus carpio (Syn.: Cyprinus carpio carpio) (Syn.: Cyprinus hungaricus))
Common chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs coelebs)
Common chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
Common chimpanzee (No Subspecific status) (Pan troglodytes)
Common chuckwalla (Sauromalus ater (Syn.: Sauromalus obesus))
Common crane (no subspecific status) (Grus grus)
Common creek chub (Semotilus atromaculatus)
Common crossbill (Red crossbill) (No Subspecific status) (Loxia curvirostra)
Common crossbill (Red crossbill) (Nominate subspecies) (Loxia curvirostra curvirostra)
Common cuckoo (Eurasian cuckoo) (European cuckoo) (Cuculus canorus)
Common cuckoo catfish (Synodontis grandiops)
Common dab (Limanda limanda (Syn.: Pleuronectes limanda))
Common dace (Leuciscus leuciscus)
Common Dentex (Dentex dentex)
Common diuca finch (Diuca diuca)
Common dolphinfish (Coryphaena hippurus)
Common dragonet (Callionymus lyra)
Common driftwood catfish (Trachelyopterus galeatus (Syn.: Parauchenipterus galeatus))
Common duiker (Grey duiker) (Bush duiker) (No Subspecific status) (Sylvicapra grimmia)
Common eagle ray (Myliobatis aquila)
Common eastern froglet (Clicking froglet) (Crinia signifera)
Common eel-tail catfish (Hyrtl's catfish) (Neosilurus hyrtlii)
Common eider (No Subspecific status) (Somateria mollissima)
Common eland (no subspecific status) (Tragelaphus oryx (Syn.: Taurotragus oryx))
Common emu (Great emu) (Dromaius novaehollandiae)
Common fallow deer (Dama dama (Syn.: Dama dama dama))
Common firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
Common fiscal (Fiscal shrike) (Lanius collaris)
Common flameback (Dinopium javanense)
Common flat lizard (No Subspecific status) (Platysaurus intermedius)
Common flat-tail gecko (Leaf-tailed Gecko) (Uroplatus fimbriatus)
Common flying dragon (no species or subspecies status) (Draco volans (sensu lato))
Common four-clawed gecko (Stump-toed gecko) (Gehyra mutilata)
Common galaxias (Inanga) (Common jollytail) (Galaxias maculatus (Syn.: Galaxias attenuatus))
Common Gallinule (American moorhen) (Laughing moorhen) (Gallinula galeata)
Common galliwasp (Costate galliwasp) (Hispaniolan smooth galliwasp) (Panolopus costatus (Syn.: Celestus costatus) (Syn.: Diploglossus costatus))
Common garter snake (Striped garter snake) (No Subspecific status) (Thamnophis sirtalis)
Common genet (Genetta genetta genetta (Syn.: Genetta genetta rhodanica))
Common genet (European genet) (no subspecies-status) (Genetta genetta)
Common goby (Pomatoschistus microps)
Common Golden-mantled ground squirrel (Callospermophilus lateralis (Syn.: Spermophilus lateralis) (Syn.: Citellus lateralis))
Common grackle (No Subspecific status) (Quiscalus quiscula)
Common Green forest lizard (Sawback agama) (Green Forest Calotes) (Calotes calotes)
Common green iguana (No Subspecific status) (Iguana iguana)
Common green racer (Emerald bush racer) (Philodryas viridissima (Syn.: Philodryas viridissimus))
Common green-cheeked parakeet (Common creen-cheeked conure) (Pyrrhura molinae molinae)
Common greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
Common Grey heron (Ardea cinerea cinerea)
Common grey partridge (Perdix perdix perdix)
Common Grey-headed sparrow (Northern Grey-headed sparrow) (Passer griseus)
Common ground-dove (Passerine ground-dove) (Nominate subspecies) (Columbina passerina passerina)
Common ground-dove (Passerine ground-dove) (Scaly-breasted ground-dove) (No Subspecific status) (Columbina passerina (Syn.: Columbigallina passerina))
Common guitarfish (Rhinobatos rhinobatos)
Common gull-billed tern (Gelochelidon nilotica (Syn.: Sterna nilotica))
Common hamster (Black-bellied hamster) (European hamster) (Cricetus cricetus)
Common hawk-cuckoo (Hierococcyx varius (Syn.: Cuculus varius))
Common helmeted turtle (Pelomedusa subrufa (Syn.: Pelomedusa subrufa subrufa))
Common hill myna (Hill myna) (no subspecies status) (Gracula religiosa)
Common hog deer (Axis porcinus porcinus (Syn.: Hyelaphus porcinus porcinus))
Common hoopoe (no subspecific status) (Upupa epops)
Common hour-glass tree frog (Sri Lanka whipping frog) (Polypedates cruciger (Syn.: Rhacophorus cruciger))
Common house gecko (Chichak) (South Asian house gecko) (Hemidactylus frenatus)
Common house martin (Delichon urbicum (Syn.: Delichon urbica))
Common house sparrow (Passer domesticus domesticus)
Common impala (Aepyceros melampus melampus)
Common Indian toad (Asian common toad) (Black-spined toad) (Duttaphrynus melanostictus (Syn.: Bufo melanostictus))
Common iora (Aegithina tiphia)
Common jackal (Persian jackal) (Middle Eastern golden jackal) (Canis aureus aureus)
Common kestrel (No Subspecific status) (Falco tinnunculus)
Common king snake (Chain snake) (No Subspecific status) (Lampropeltis getula)
Common kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
Common Koester (Koester rockcod) (Acanthistius sebastoides)
Common kukri snake (Russet kukri snake) (Banded kukri) (Oligodon arnensis)
Common lancehead (Barba Amarilla) (Bothrops atrox)
Common leopard gecko (Spotted fat-tailed gecko) (No Subspecific status) (Eublepharis macularius)
Common leopard gecko (ssp. fasciolatus) (Eublepharis macularius fasciolatus)
Common Lesser toad (Granular toad) (Rhinella granulosa (Syn.: Bufo granulosus) (sensu lato))
Common ling (Molva molva)
Common Linnet (Eurasian Linnet) (Nominate subspecies) (Linaria cannabina cannabina (Syn.: Carduelis c. cannabina) (Syn.: Acanthis c. cannabina))
Common Little bittern (Little bittern) (Ixobrychus minutus)
Common long-tailed parakeet (Psittacula longicauda longicauda)
Common loon (Great northern diver) (Gavia immer)
Common Magpie (Eurasian magpie) (No Subspecific status) (Pica pica)
Common mallard (Northern mallard duck) (Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos)
Common map turtle (Northern map turtle) (Graptemys geographica)
Common Marsupial frog (Gastrotheca marsupiata)
Common midwife toad (Alytes obstetricans)
Common Minke whale (Balaenoptera acutorostrata)
Common mock viper (Psammodynastes pulverulentus)
Common mojarra (Jenny mojarra) (Silver Jenny) (Eucinostomus gula)
Common mole-rat (Hottentot mole-rat) (African mole-rat) (Cryptomys hottentotus)
Common mona monkey (Cercopithecus mona (Syn.: Cercopithecus mona mona))
Common moorhen (Eurasian moorhen) (Nominate subspecies) (Gallinula chloropus chloropus)
Common mountain lizard (Green-striped mountain lizard) (Tropidosaura montana)
Common mountain viscacha (Mountain viscacha) (Southern viscacha) (Lagidium viscacia)
Common mudpuppy (Necturus maculosus)
Common mudskipper (Kalolo mudskipper) (African mudhopper) (Periophthalmus kalolo (Syn.: Periophthalmus africanus))
Common murre (Common guillemot) (No Subspecific status) (Uria aalge)
Common murre (Nominate subspecies) (Uria aalge aalge)
Common musk turtle (Stinkpot turtle) (Sternotherus odoratus (Syn.: Kinosternon odoratum))
Common myna (Indian myna) (House myna) (No Subspecific status) (Acridotheres tristis)
Common myna (Nominate subspecies) (Acridotheres tristis tristis)
Common night adder (Rhombic night adder) (Causus rhombeatus)
Common nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
Common northern boa (Breeding forms) (Boa imperator (Syn.: Boa constrictor imperator))
Common northern boa (No Subspecific status) (Boa imperator (Syn.: Boa constrictor imperator) (Syn.: Boa sigma))
Common ostrich (No Subspecific status) (Struthio camelus)
Common otocinclus (Otocinclus vittatus)
Common palm civet (Toddy cat) (Asian palm civet) (no subspecific status) (Paradoxurus hermaphroditus)
Common pandora (Pagellus erythrinus)
Common parrotfish (Scarus psittacus)
Common patas monkey (Black-nosed patas) (West African red monkey) (Erythrocebus patas patas)
Common pearly parakeet (Pyrrhura lepida lepida (Syn.: Pyrrhura perlata lepida))
Common Pericote (Gray leaf-eared mouse) (Silky big-eared mouse) (Graomys griseoflavus)
Common pheasant (Ring-necked pheasant) (No Subspecific status) (Phasianus colchicus)
Common pine snake (No Subspecific status) (Pituophis melanoleucus)
Common pine vole (European pine vole) (Microtus subterraneus)
Common Pipistrelle (Pipistrellus pipistrellus)
Common planigale (Planigale maculata)
Common platy (Breeding-form) (Xiphophorus maculatus f. domestica)
Common pochard (European pochard) (Aythya ferina)
Common Pronghorn (Antilocapra americana americana)
Common purple-glossed snake (Amblyodipsas polylepis)
Common rain frog (Bushveld rain frog) (Transvaal short-headed frog) (Breviceps adspersus)
Common raven (Nominate subspecies) (Corvus corax corax)
Common raven (Northern raven) (No Subspecific status) (Corvus corax)
Common red-backed vole (Myodes glareolus glareolus (Syn.: Clethrionomys glareolus glareolus))
Common red-rumped agouti (Nominate subspecies) (Dasyprocta leporina leporina)
Common Red-rumped Agouti (Orange-rumped agouti) (Crested agouti) (No species or subspecies status) (Dasyprocta leporina (Syn.: Dasyprocta aguti) (Syn.: Dasyprocta cristata) (sensu lato))
Common redpoll (Acanthis flammea flammea (Syn.: Carduelis flammea flammea))
Common redshank (Tringa totanus)
Common redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Common reed frog (Kenyan reed frog) (Hyperolius viridiflavus (Syn.: Hyperolius variabilis))
Common reedbuck (No Subspecific status) (Redunca redunca)
Common reedbuck (Southern reedbuck) (Redunca arundinum arundinum (Syn.: Redunca arundinum))
Common remora (Brown remora) (Remora remora)
Common Reticulated python (Malayopython reticulatus reticulatus (Syn.: Python reticulatus reticulatus))
Common ringed plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
Common rock hyrax (Dassie) (No Subspecific status) (Procavia capensis)
Common rock pigeon (Western rock pigeon) (Columba livia livia)
Common Rock sparrow (No Subspecific status) (Petronia petronia)
Common Rock squirrel (Otospermophilus variegatus (Syn.: Spermophilus variegatus))
Common rock-thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
Common rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus (Syn.: Erythrina erythrina))
Common Rueppell's griffon vulture (Gyps rueppelli rueppelli)
Common Rufous-nosed rat (Oenomys hypoxanthus)
Common sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
Common scaly-foot (Southern scaly-foot) (Pygopus lepidopodus)
Common scimitarbill (Rhinopomastus cyanomelas)
Common Scops-owl (Otus scops)
Common scoter (Eurasian black scoter) (Melanitta nigra (Syn.: Melanitta nigra nigra))
Common Sea Krait (Blue-lipped Sea Krait) (Laticauda laticaudata)
Common seabream (Red porgy) (Pagrus pagrus)
Common seasnail (Liparis liparis)
Common severum (spec. efasciatus) (incl. Red-shouldered severum) (Heros efasciatus (Heros cf. efasciatus) (Syn.: Heros appendiculatus))
Common shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
Common Shiner (Luxilus cornutus)
Common short-tailed porcupine (Southeast Asian porcupine) (no subspecific status) (Hystrix brachyura (Syn.: Acanthion brachyurus))
Common shrew (Sorex araneus)
Common Silky anteater (Cyclopes didactylus (Syn.: Cyclopes didactylus didactylus))
Common silver pheasant (Lophura nycthemera nycthemera)
Common silver-biddy (Gerres oyena)
Common Slender mongoose (no subspecific status) (Galerella sanguinea (Syn.: Herpestes sanguineus))
Common slug eater (South African slug-eater) (Duberria lutrix)
Common smooth-hound (Mustelus mustelus (Syn.: Mustelus laevis))
Common snake-necked turtle (Eastern long-necked turtle) (Chelodina longicollis)
Common snapping turtle (Chelydra serpentina)
Common snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
Common snook (Centropomus undecimalis)
Common sole (Black sole) (Solea solea (Syn.: Solea vulgaris))
Common south-west ctenotus (Red-legged skink) (Labilliardière's skink) (Ctenotus labillardieri)
Common spadefoot (Nominate subspecies) (Pelobates fuscus fuscus)
Common spider tortoise (Pyxis arachnoides arachnoides)
Common spiny loach (Lepidocephalichthys thermalis)
Common Spiny softshell turtle (Apalone spinifera spinifera (Syn.: Trionyx sp. spiniferus) (Syn.: Apalone spinifera hartwegi))
Common spiny-tailed iguana (Black iguana) (Ctenosaura similis)
Common squeaker (Savanna squeaking frog) (Arthroleptis stenodactylus (Syn.: Arthroleptides stenodactylus))
Common squirrel monkey (South American squirrel monkey) (Saimiri sciureus)
Common starling (Eurasian starling) (Northern starling)(No Subspecific status) (Sturnus vulgaris)
Common stingray (Dasyatis pastinaca)
Common stonefish (Synanceia verrucosa)
Common striped possum (Dactylopsila trivirgata)
Common swamp rat (Big-eared swamp rat) (Long-footed swamp rat) (Malacomys longipes)
Common Swift (Apus apus)
Common tailorbird (Orthotomus sutorius)
Common tapeti (Forest rabbit) (Sylvilagus brasiliensis)
Common tern (Sterna hirundo)
Common tiger snake (Tiger cat snake) (African tiger snake) (Telescopus semiannulatus (Syn.: Tarbophis semiannulatus))
Common toad (Bufo bufo (Syn.: Bufo bufo bufo))
Common toadheaded turtle (Guianan toadhead turtle) (Mesoclemmys nasuta (Syn.: Phrynops nasutus) (Syn.: Batrachemys nasutus))
Common topknot (Bastard brill) (Zeugopterus punctatus)
Common torpedo (Torpedo torpedo (Syn.: Torpedo ocellata))
Common treefrog (Golden tree frog) (Polypedates leucomystax (Syn.: Rhacophorus leucomystax))
Common treeshrew (no species or subspecies status) (Tupaia glis (sensu lato))
Common twig catfish (Farlowella vittata)
Common two-banded seabream (Diplodus vulgaris (Syn.: Sargus vulgaris))
Common vampire bat (Desmodus rotundus)
Common variable skink (Rainbow skink) (Trachylepis margaritifer (Syn.: Mabuya margaritifer) (Syn.: Mabuya quinquetaeniata margaritifer))
Common vole (No Subspecific status) (Microtus arvalis)
Common wall gecko (Moorish gecko) (No Subspecific status) (Tarentola mauritanica)
Common wall gecko (Moorish gecko) (Nominate subspecies) (Tarentola mauritanica mauritanica)
Common wall lizard (No Subspecific status) (Podarcis muralis (Syn.: Lacerta muralis))
Common wall lizard (Nominate subspecies) (Podarcis muralis muralis)
Common wall lizard (ssp. brongniardii) (Podarcis muralis brongniardii)
Common wallaroo (Eastern wallaroo) (No Subspecific status) (Osphranter robustus (Syn.: Macropus robustus))
Common warthog (no subspecies-status) (Phacochoerus africanus)
Common water cobra (Naja annulata annulata (Syn.: Boulengerina annulata annulata))
Common water-rat (Australian water rat) (Golden-bellied water rat) (Hydromys chrysogaster)
Common waterbuck (Ellipsen waterbuck) (Kobus ellipsiprymnus ellipsiprymnus)
Common waxbill (Nominate subspecies) (Estrilda astrild astrild)
Common waxbill (St. Helena waxbill) (no subspecies-status) (Estrilda astrild)
Common whiskered myotis (Common whiskered bat) (Myotis mystacinus)
Common white seabream (Diplodus sargus sargus)
Common whitefish (no species or subspecies status) (Coregonus lavaretus (sensu lato))
Common whitethroat (Curruca communis (Syn.: Sylvia communis) (Syn.: Sylvia cinerea))
Common wolf snake (Indian wolf snake) (Lycodon aulicus)
Common wombat (Australian wombat) (Vombatus ursinus hirsutus (Syn.: Vombatus ursinus mitchelli))
Common wonder gecko (no species or subspecies status) (Teratoscincus scincus (sensu lato))
Common wondergecko (Frog-eyed sand gecko) (Teratoscincus scincus (Syn.: Teratoscincus scincus scincus))
Common woodpigeon (Wood pigeon) (Columba palumbus)
Common yellow-toothed cavy (Buffy cuis) (no subspecific status) (Galea musteloides)
Common yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
Common zebra (Plains zebra) (no subspecific status) (Equus quagga (Syn.: Equus burchellii))
Comoro black parrot (Comoro parrot) (Coracopsis sibilans (Syn.: Coracopsis nigra sibilans))
Comoro day gecko (Phelsuma comorensis (Syn.: Phelsuma dubia comorensis))
Comoro vasa parrot (Coracopsis vasa comorensis (Syn.: Coracopsis comorensis))
Compact nose mormyrid (Campylomormyrus compressirostris)
Compact weaver (Ploceus superciliosus (Syn.: Pachyphantes superciliosus))
Compressed cichlid (Altolamprologus compressiceps)
Compressed toby (Fingerprint toby) (Canthigaster compressa)
Compressiceps dwarf pike cichlid (Crenicichla compressiceps)
Comrade corydoras (Corydoras condiscipulus)
Comtois horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Conants milk snake (Lampropeltis triangulum conanti)
Concave goby (Concave flathead goby) (Glossogobius concavifrons)
Concepcion toad (Arunco) (Rhinella arunco (Syn.: Bufo spinulosus arunco) (Syn.: Bufo chilensis))
Congo barb (Clypeobarbus congicus (Syn.: Barbus congicus))
Congo basin Wolf’s monkey (Wolf's guenon) (Cercopithecus wolfi (Syn.: Cercopithecus mona wolfi) (Syn.: Cercopithecus pogonias wolfi))
Congo bichir (Congo saddled bichir) (Polypterus congicus (Syn.: Polypterus endlicheri congicus))
Congo blackfin (Altolamprologus calvus)
Congo blind barb (Caecobarbus geertsii)
Congo caecilian (Herpele squalostoma)
Congo cichlid (spec. Nanochromis splendens) (Nanochromis splendens)
Congo citharin (Citharinus congicus)
Congo civet (Civettictis civetta congica)
Congo clawless otter (Cameroon clawless otter) (Aonyx congicus (Syn.: Aonyx capensis congicus))
Congo ctenopoma (Microctenopoma congicum (Syn.: Ctenopoma congicum))
Congo dwarf clawed frog (Zaire Dwarf clawed frog) (Hymenochirus (cf.) boettgeri)
Congo Dwarf Crocodile (Osborn's Dwarf Crocodile) (Osteolaemus tetraspis osborni)
Congo eyespot cichlid (Pelmatochromis nigrofasciatus)
Congo firefinch (Lagonosticta rubricata congica (Syn.: Lagonosticta rubricata ugandae))
Congo forest hog (Hylochoerus meinertzhageni rimator (Syn.: Hylochoerus meinertzhageni ituriensis))
Congo four-toed elephant shrew (Petrodromus tetradactylus tordayi)
Congo giraffe catfish (Auchenoglanis wittei)
Congo leopard (Panthera pardus iturensis)
Congo lionhead cichlid (Lamprologus congoensis)
Congo peafowl (Congo peacock) (Afropavo congensis)
Congo pufferfish (Potato puffer) (Tetraodon miurus)
Congo rope squirrel (Striped tree squirrel) (Kuhl's tree squirrel) (Funisciurus congicus)
Congo serpent eagle (African serpent eagle) (Dryotriorchis spectabilis (Syn.: Circaetus spectabilis))
Congo speckled mousebird (Colius striatus nigricollis)
Congo squeaker (Synodontis pleurops)
Congo stone sucker (Garra congoensis)
Congo tetra (Phenacogrammus interruptus (Syn.: Alestopetersius interruptus) (Syn.: Micralestes interruptus))
Connemara pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Connemarra clingfish (Lepadogaster candolii)
Conspicuous angelfish (Chaetodontoplus conspicillatus)
Convict blenny (Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
Convict cichlid (Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Syn.: "Cichlasoma" nigrofasciatum) (Syn.: Archocentrus nigrofasciatus))
Convict cichlid (Breeding-form) (Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Syn.: "Cichlasoma" nigrofasciatum))
Convict julie (Striped julie cichlid) (Julidochromis regani)
Convict surgeonfish (Acanthurus triostegus)
Cook's cardinalfish (Ostorhinchus cookii (Syn.: Apogon cookii))
Cook's tree boa (Corallus cookii (Syn.: Corallus hortulanus cookii))
Cooper's mountain squirrel (Cooper's green squirrel) (Cooper`s bush squirrel) (Paraxerus cooperi)
Cooper’s hawk (Accipiter cooperii)
Cope's Ameiva (Ameiva bifrontata)
Cope's antillean snake (Hispaniolan lesser racer) (Hypsirhynchus parvifrons (Syn.: Antillophis parvifrons))
Cope's false chameleon (Oriente bearded anole) (Anolis porcus (Syn.: Chamaeleolis porcus) (Syn.: Xiphosurus porcus))
Cope's forest snake (Dibernardia poecilopogon (Syn.: Taeniophallus poecilopogon))
Copes catfish (Corydoras copei)
Coppename corydoras (Corydoras coppenamensis (Syn.: Corydoras bondi coppenamensis))
Copper headstander (Striped headstander) (Laemolyta taeniata (Syn.: Anostomus taeniatus))
Copper pheasant (Syrmaticus soemmerringii)
Copper pheasant (Soemmerring's pheasant) (Nominate subspecies) (Syrmaticus soemmerringii soemmerringii)
Copper rockfish (Sebastes caurinus)
Copper shark (Carcharhinus brachyurus)
Copper sunbird (Cinnyris cupreus (Syn.: Nectarinia cuprea))
Copper tetra (Hasemania melanura)
Copper turkey (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Copper-rumped hummingbird (Common emerald) (Saucerottia tobaci (Syn.: Amazilia tobaci))
Copper-tailed starling (Copper-tailed glossy starling) (Hylopsar cupreocauda (Syn.: Lamprocolius cupreocauda))
Copper-throated sunbird (Macklot's sunbird) (Leptocoma calcostetha (Syn.: Nectarinia calcostetha))
Copperband butterflyfish (Beaked boralfish) (Chelmon rostratus)
Copperhead (No Subspecific status) (Agkistrodon contortrix)
Coppernose barb (Raiamas christyi (Syn.: Opsaridium christyi) (Syn.: Barilius christyi))
Coppersmith barbet (No Subspecific status) (Psilopogon haemacephalus (Syn.: Megalaima haemacephala))
Coppery brushtail possum (Trichosurus johnstonii (Syn.: Trichosurus vulpecula johnstonii))
Coppery emerald (Chlorostilbon russatus)
Coq de LeĂłn (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Coquerel's mouse-lemur (Southern giant mouse lemur) (Mirza coquereli (Syn.: Microcebus coquereli))
Coquerel's sifaka (Propithecus coquereli)
Coqui francolin (Campocolinus coqui (Syn.: Peliperdix coqui) (Syn.: Francolinus coqui))
Coral catshark (Atelomycterus marmoratus)
Coral cylinder snake (Coral pipe snake) (Anilius scytale)
Coral demoiselle (Neopomacentrus nemurus)
Coral hawkfish (Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
Coral-bellied ground snake (Erythrolamprus jaegeri coralliventris (Syn.: Liophis coralliventris))
Coral-billed ground cuckoo (Carpococcyx renauldi)
Coral-billed scimitar-babbler (Pomatorhinus ferruginosus)
Coralline sculpin (Artedius corallinus)
Cordoba toad (Rhinella achalensis (Syn.: Bufo achalensis))
Corfu toothcarp (Valencia letourneuxi)
Coriat`s cory (Corydoras coriatae)
Corkwing wrasse (Symphodus melops (Syn.: Crenilabrus melops))
Corn bunting (Emberiza calandra (Syn.: Miliaria calandra))
Corn snake (Breeding forms) (Pantherophis guttatus (Syn.: Elaphe guttata))
Corn snake (Eastern corn snake) (Pantherophis guttatus (Syn.: Elaphe guttata))
Corncrake (Crex crex)
Cornelia's eclectus parrot (Sumba Island eclectus parrot) (Eclectus roratus cornelia (Syn.: Eclectus cornelia))
Cornish jack (Mormyrops anguilloides (Syn.: Mormyrops deliciosus))
Cornish Rex cat (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Coronado Island rattlesnake (Crotalus oreganus caliginis (Syn.: Crotalus caliginis))
Coronated treefrog (Spinyhead treefrog) (Triprion spinosus (Syn.: Anotheca spinosa))
Coronet guinea pig (Cavia aperea f. porcellus)
Coroneted fruit-dove (Ptilinopus coronulatus)
Corsac fox (Vulpes corsac (Syn.: Alopex corsac))
Corsican brook salamander (Corsican mountain newt) (Euproctus montanus)
Corsican finch (Mediterranean citril finch) (Carduelis corsicana (Syn.: Serinus citrinellus corsicana))
Corsican fire salamander (Salamandra corsica (Syn.: Salamandra salamandra corsica))
Corsican goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis tschusii)
Corsican hare (Apennine hare) (Italian hare) (Lepus corsicanus (Syn.: Lepus europaeus corsicanus))
Corsican red deer (Cervus elaphus corsicanus)
Corsula (Rhinomugil corsula)
Cortez angelfish (Pomacanthus zonipectus)
Cortez bonefish (Albula gilberti)
Cortez rainbow wrasse (Thalassoma lucasanum)
Corumba cichlid (Apistogramma commbrae)
Coruro (Cururu) (Guanque) (Spalacopus cyanus)
Cory badis (Badis corycaeus)
Corydoras catfish (Corydoras sp. C126) (Corydoras sp. C126)
Corydoras catfish (Corydoras sp. CW028) (Corydoras sp. CW028)
Corydoras catfish (Corydoras sp. CW051) (Corydoras sp. „New Panda“) (Corydoras sp. CW051)
Corydoras catfish (spec. bicolor) (Corydoras bicolor)
Corydoras catfish (spec. osteocarus) (Corydoras osteocarus)
Coscoroba swan (Coscoroba coscoroba)
Costa Rica red-tailed hawk (Buteo jamaicensis costaricensis)
Costa Rica variegated squirrel (Sciurus variegatoides dorsalis)
Costa Rican livebearing fish (Brachyrhaphis rhabdophora)
Costa Rican montane viper (Cerrophidion sasai)
Costa Rican rainbow stripe galliwasp (Great fire lizard) (Diploglossus monotropis)
Costa Rican white-lipped peccary (Tayassu pecari spiradens)
Costa Rican white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus nemoralis)
Costa's hummingbird (Calypte costae)
Cotentin-Donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Cotinga River Toadhead Turtle (Phrynops tuberosus (Syn.: Phrynops geoffroanus tuberosus))
Cotswold sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cotton-top tamarin (White-plumed tamarin) (Pinche) (Saguinus oedipus (Syn.: Oedipomidas oedipus) (Syn.: Saguinus oedipus oedipus))
Cottonmouth (no subspecific status) (Agkistrodon piscivorus)
Cottonwick grunt (Blacktail grunt) (Haemulon melanurum)
Cou-Clair de Berry (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Couch's spadefoot (Scaphiopus couchii)
Cougar (Puma) (No subspecific status) (Puma concolor (Syn.: Felis concolor))
Courtet`s synodontis (Synodontis courteti)
Cowan's mantella (Black golden frog) (Mantella cowanii)
Cowcod (Cow rockfish) (Sebastes levis)
Cownose ray (Rhinoptera bonasus)
Cowtail stingray (Pastinachus sephen (Syn.: Dasyatis sephen) (Syn.: Hypolophus sephen))
Coyote (Prairie wolf) (Brush wolf) (Canis latrans)
Coypu (Nutria) (Myocastor coypus)
Cozumel Raccoon (Procyon pygmaeus)
Crab-eating fox (Savannah fox) (No Subspecific status) (Cerdocyon thous (Syn.: Dusicyon thous))
Crab-eating macaque (Long-tailed macaque) (Java macaque) (Macaca fascicularis (Syn.: Macaca irus))
Crab-eating mongoose (Herpestes urva)
Crab-eating raccoon (Procyon cancrivorus)
Crabeater seal (Lobodon carcinophagus)
Crabeating water snake (White-bellied mangrove snake) (Fordonia leucobalia (Syn.: Fordonia unicolor))
Cradock thick-toed gecko (Ocellated gecko) (Pachydactylus geitje)
Cranch's spurfowl (Pternistis afer cranchii (Syn.: Francolinus afer cranchii))
Crane hawk (Geranospiza caerulescens)
Cranwell's horned frog (Chacoan Horned Frog) (Ceratophrys cranwelli)
Cran`s bully (Gobiomorphus basalis)
Crawfish frog (Lithobates areolatus (Syn.: Rana areolata))
Crawfurd's kalij (Lophura leucomelanos crawfurdii)
Crawshay's Zebra (Equus quagga crawshaii (Syn.: Equus burchellii crawshayi))
Cream-bellied fruit-dove (Cream-breasted fruit-dove) (Ramphiculus merrilli (Syn.: Ptilinopus merrilli))
Cream-coloured courser (Desert courser) (Cursorius cursor)
Cream-striped bulbul (Hemixos leucogrammicus (Syn.: Pycnonotus leucogrammicus))
Cream-throated white-eye (Black-fronted white-eye) (Zosterops atriceps)
Creamy-bellied thrush (Turdus amaurochalinus)
Creamy-breasted fig-parrot (Reichenow's orange-breasted fig parrot) (Cyclopsitta amabilis (Syn.: Cyclopsitta gulielmitertii amabilis))
Creole wrasse (Clepticus parrae)
Creole-fish (Paranthias furcifer)
Crescent betta (Betta imbellis)
Crescent gunnel (Pholis laeta)
Crescent nail-tail wallaby (Onychogalea lunata)
Crescent-chested babbler (Pearl-cheeked babbler) (Cyanoderma melanothorax (Syn.: Stachyris melanothorax))
Crescent-tail hogfish (Bodianus sepiacaudus (misid.: Bodianus opercularis))
Crescent-tail wrasse (Moon wrasse) (Thalassoma lunare)
Crested anole (Anolis cristatellus (Syn.: Ctenonotus cristatellus))
Crested argus (Rheinart's pheasant) (Rheinardia ocellata (sensu lato))
Crested auklet (Aethia cristatella)
Crested barbet (Levaillant's barbet) (Trachyphonus vaillantii)
Crested bird-of-paradise (Macgregor`s bird-of-paradise) (Cnemophilus macgregorii)
Crested black macaque (Sulawesi black macaque) (Macaca nigra (Syn.: Cynopithecus niger))
Crested blenny (Hypleurochilus geminatus)
Crested bobwhite (No Subspecific status) (Colinus cristatus)
Crested bullhead shark (Heterodontus galeatus)
Crested Bunting (Emberiza lathami (Syn.: Melophus lathami))
Crested capuchin (Robust tufted capuchin monkey) (Sapajus robustus (Syn.: Cebus nigritus robustus))
Crested caracara (Caracara plancus (Syn.: Polyborus plancus) (sensu lato))
Crested chameleon (Sail backed chameleon) (Trioceros cristatus (Syn.: Chamaeleo cristatus))
Crested coua (Crested madagascar coucal) (Coua cristata)
Crested cuckoo-dove (Crested long-tailed pigeon) (Reinwardtoena crassirostris)
Crested drongo (Dicrurus forficatus)
Crested finchbill (Spizixos canifrons)
Crested fireback (no species or subspecies status) (Lophura ignita (sensu lato))
Crested francolin (No Subspecific status) (Ortygornis sephaena (Syn.: Dendroperdix sephaena) (Syn.: Francolinus sephaena))
Crested francolin (Nominate subspecies) (Ortygornis sephaena sephaena (Syn.: Dendroperdix s. sephaena) (Syn.: Francolinus s. sephaena))
Crested gecko (Eyelash gecko) (Correlophus ciliatus (Syn.: Rhacodactylus ciliatus))
Crested genet (Genetta cristata)
Crested goshawk (Accipiter trivirgatus (Syn.: Lophospiza trivirgata))
Crested guan (No Subspecific status) (Penelope purpurascens)
Crested guinea pig (Cavia aperea f. porcellus)
Crested guineafowl (No species or subspecies status) (Guttera pucherani (sensu lato))
Crested honey-buzzard (Oriental honey-buzzard) (Eastern honey-buzzard) (No Subspecific status) (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
Crested jay (Crested Shrike-jay) (Platylophus galericulatus)
Crested lark (Galerida cristata)
Crested malimbe (Malimbus malimbicus)
Crested Mangabey (Tana River Mangabey) (Cercocebus galeritus)
Crested myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
Crested oropendola (Psarocolius decumanus)
Crested partridge (Crested wood partridge) (Roul-roul) (Rollulus rouloul (Syn.: Rollulus roulroul))
Crested pigeon (Crested dove) (Crested bronzewing) (Ocyphaps lophotes)
Crested porcupine (North African crested porcupine) (Hystrix cristata (Syn.: Hystrix galeata))
Crested quail-dove (Jamaican quail-dove) (Blue dove) (Geotrygon versicolor)
Crested Quetzal (Pharomachrus antisianus)
Crested sculpin (Blepsias bilobus)
Crested serpent eagle (No Subspecific status) (Spilornis cheela)
Crested toad (Malayan dwarf toad) (Ingerophrynus divergens (Syn.: Bufo divergens))
Crestless curassow (Mitu tomentosum (Syn.: Mitu tomentosa) (Syn.: Crax tomentosa))
Crestless fireback (no species or subspecies status) (Lophura erythrophthalma (sensu lato))
Cretan wild goat (Agrimi) (Capra aegagrus cretica (Syn.: Capra hircus cretica))
Crete spiny mouse (Acomys minous)
Cretzschmar's bunting (Emberiza caesia)
Crevalle jack (Samson fish) (Black cavalla) (Caranx hippos)
Crève-Coeur (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Crevice kelpfish (Gibbonsia montereyensis)
Crevice spiny lizard (Sceloporus poinsettii)
Cricket frog (Asian grass frog) (Fejervarya limnocharis (Syn.: Limnonectes limnocharis) (Syn.: Rana limnocharis))
Crimean chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs solomkoi)
Crimean wall lizard (Podarcis tauricus (Syn.: Lacerta taurica))
Crimson chat (Epthianura tricolor)
Crimson finch (Neochmia phaeton)
Crimson jobfish (Rosy snapper) (Bluespot jobfish) (Pristipomoides filamentosus)
Crimson rosella (Breeding forms) (Platycercus elegans)
Crimson rosella (Crimson-and-yellow rosella) (No Subspecific status) (Platycercus elegans)
Crimson seedcracker (Pyrenestes sanguineus)
Crimson shining parrot (Kadavu shining-parrot) (Prosopeia splendens (Syn.: Prosopeia tabuensis splendens))
Crimson snapper (Lutjanus erythropterus)
Crimson Sunbird (Aethopyga siparaja)
Crimson topaz (Topaza pella)
Crimson-backed sunbird (Small sunbird) (Leptocoma minima (Syn.: Nectarinia minima))
Crimson-backed tanager (Ramphocelus dimidiatus)
Crimson-bellied parakeet (Crimson-bellied conure) (Pyrrhura perlata (Syn.: Pyrrhura perlata perlata) (Syn.: Pyrrhura rhodogaster))
Crimson-breasted finch (Crimson finch) (Crimson finch-tanager) (Rhodospingus cruentus)
Crimson-breasted gonolek (Burchell's gonolek) (Laniarius atrococcineus)
Crimson-browed finch (Red-headed rosefinch) (Carpodacus subhimachalus (Syn.: Propyrrhula subhimachala) (Syn.: Pinicola subhimachalus))
Crimson-collared tanager (Ramphocelus sanguinolentus)
Crimson-fronted parakeet (Finsch's conure) (Psittacara finschi (Syn.: Aratinga finschi))
Crimson-hooded manakin (Pipra aureola)
Crimson-rumped toucanet (Aulacorhynchus haematopygus)
Crimson-rumped waxbill (no subspecies status) (Estrilda rhodopyga)
Crimson-rumped waxbill (Nominate subspecies) (Estrilda rhodopyga rhodopyga)
Crimson-spotted rainbowfish (Duboulay`s rainbowfish) (Melanotaenia duboulayi)
Crimson-winged laughingthrush (Red-faced liocichla) (no species or subspecies status) (Liocichla phoenicea (sensu lato))
Crimson-winged woodpecker (Picus puniceus (Syn.: Chrysophlegma puniceus))
Crinkle-collared manucode (Green manucode) (Manucodia chalybatus)
Criollo (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Croaking gourami (Trichopsis vittata)
Croaking ground-dove (Peruvian ground-dove) (Columbina cruziana)
Croaking tetra (Mimagoniates barberi)
Crochet butterflyfish (GĂĽnther's butterflyfish) (Chaetodon guentheri)
Crocodile lizard (Chinese crocodile lizard) (No Subspecific status) (Shinisaurus crocodilurus)
Crocodile monitor (Varanus salvadorii)
Crocodile skink (Tribolonotus gracilis)
Crocodile tegu (Crocodilurus amazonicus)
Croellwitz turkey (Royal palm turkey) (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Cross river bichir (Teugels`bichir) (Polypterus teugelsi)
Cross River bushbaby (Sciurocheirus cameronensis (Syn.: Galago alleni cameronensis))
Cross river puffer (Tetraodon pustulatus)
Cross' damsel (Neoglyphidodon crossi)
Cross-marked grass snake (Montane grass snake) (Psammophis crucifer)
Cross-marked langur (Sarawak langur) (Bornean banded surili) (Presbytis chrysomelas)
Cross-marked semaphore gecko (Pristurus crucifer)
Crossed-fork back golden-line fish (Sinocyclocheilus furcodorsalis)
Crossley's dwarf lemur (Furry-eared dwarf lemur) (Cheirogaleus crossleyi (Syn.: Cheirogaleus major crossleyi))
Crow-billed drongo (Dicrurus annectens (Syn.: Dicrurus annectans))
Crown squirrelfish (Sargocentron diadema (Syn.: Holocentrus diadema) (Syn.: Adioryx diadema))
Crowned false boa (Black-headed scarlet snake) (Amazon scarlet snake) (Pseudoboa coronata (Syn.: Scytale coronatum))
Crowned hawk-eagle (African crowned eagle) (Stephanoaetus coronatus)
Crowned hornbill (African crowned hornbill) (Lophoceros alboterminatus (Syn.: Tockus alboterminatus))
Crowned lapwing (Crowned plover) (Vanellus coronatus (Syn.: Stephanibyx coronatus))
Crowned leaf-nosed snake (Lytorhynchus diadema)
Crowned lemur (Eulemur coronatus (Syn.: Lemur mongoz coronatus))
Crowned puffer (Crown toby) (Canthigaster coronata (Syn.: Canthigaster cinctus))
Crowned river turtle (Brahminy river turtle) (Hardella thurjii)
Crowned sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
Crowned sifaka (Propithecus coronatus (Syn.: Propithecus verreauxi coronatus))
Crucian carp (Carassius carassius (Syn.: Carassius vulgaris))
Cryptic chameleon (Blue-legged chameleon) (Calumma crypticum)
Cryptic cory (Corydoras crypticus)
Cryptic golden tegu (Tupinambis cryptus)
Cuba red-tailed hawk (Buteo jamaicensis solitudinis)
Cuban amazon (Eastern Cuban amazon) (Cuban parrot) (Amazona leucocephala leucocephala (Syn.: Amazona leucocephala palmarum))
Cuban basslet (Cuban gramma) (Gramma dejongi)
Cuban blackbird (Ptiloxena atroviolacea (Syn.: Dives atroviolaceus))
Cuban brown anole (Anolis sagrei (Syn.: Norops sagrei))
Cuban brown curly-tailed lizard (Leiocephalus cubensis)
Cuban bullfinch (Black bullfinch) (Melopyrrha nigra (Syn.: Pyrrhulagra nigra))
Cuban cichlid (Biajaca) (Nandopsis tetracanthus (Syn.: Cichlasoma tetracanthus))
Cuban crested anole (Short-bearded anole) (Anolis chamaeleonides (Syn.: Chamaeleolis chamaeleonides) (Syn.: Xiphosurus chamaeleonides))
Cuban crocodile (Crocodylus rhombifer)
Cuban crow (Corvus nasicus)
Cuban emerald (Riccordia ricordii (Syn.: Chlorostilbon ricordii))
Cuban gambusia (Gambusia punctata)
Cuban gar (Manjuari) (Atractosteus tristoechus (Syn.: Lepisosteus tristoechus))
Cuban giant dusky dwarf boa (Tropidophis melanurus)
Cuban grassquit (Melodious grassquit) (Phonipara canora (Syn.: Tiaris canorus))
Cuban green anole (Anolis porcatus)
Cuban Green Woodpecker (Xiphidiopicus percussus)
Cuban Hairless Dog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Cuban iguana (Cayman Islands ground iguana) (Cyclura nubila nubila (Syn.: Cyclura macleayi))
Cuban kestrel (Falco sparverius sparverioides)
Cuban killifish (Cuban minnow) (Cubanichthys cubensis)
Cuban lesser racer (Black and white racer) (Caraiba andreae (Syn.: Antillophis andreae) (Syn.: Dromicus andreae))
Cuban limia (Banded limia) (Poecilia vittata (Syn.: Limia vittata))
Cuban lizard-cockoo (Great lizard-cuckoo) (Coccyzus merlini (Syn.: Saurothera merlini))
Cuban macaw (Cuban red macaw) (Ara tricolor)
Cuban night lizard (Cricosaura typica)
Cuban oriole (Icterus melanopsis (Syn.: Icterus dominicensis melanopsis))
Cuban parakeet (Cuban conure) (Psittacara euops (Syn.: Aratinga euops))
Cuban pygmy-owl (Glaucidium siju)
Cuban racer (Black snake) (Cubophis cantherigerus (Syn.: Alsophis cantherigerus) (Syn.: Alsophis angulifer))
Cuban Side-blotched curly-tailed lizard (Monte Verde curlytail lizard) (Leiocephalus macropus)
Cuban slider (North Antillean slider) (No Subspecific status) (Trachemys decussata (Syn.: Pseudemys terrapen rugosa))
Cuban solenodon (Almiqui) (Solenodon cubanus (Syn.: Atopogale cubana))
Cuban solitaire (Myadestes elisabeth)
Cuban spindalis (Spindalis zena pretrei)
Cuban spotted amphisbaena (Cadea blanoides)
Cuban stream anole (Vinales anole) (Anolis vermiculatus (Syn.: Deiroptyx vermiculata))
Cuban tree boa (Chilabothrus angulifer (Syn.: Epicrates angulifer))
Cuban tree frog (Osteopilus septentrionalis (Syn.: Hyla septentrionalis))
Cuban Trogon (Priotelus temnurus)
Cuban twig anole (Anolis angusticeps)
Cubbyu (Pareques umbrosus)
Cuchia (Gangetic mudeel) (Monopterus cuchia (Syn.: Amphipnous cuchia))
Cuckoo finch (Parasitic weaver) (Anomalospiza imberbis)
Cuckoo ray (Leucoraja naevus (Syn.: Raja naevus))
Cuckoo roller (Leptosomus discolor)
Cuckoo wrasse (Labrus mixtus (Syn.: Labrus bimaculatus))
Culpeo fox (Andean fox) (Lycalopex culpaeus (Syn.: Pseudalopex culpaeus) (Syn.: Dusicyon culpaeus))
Cumberland slider (Trachemys scripta troostii (Syn.: Pseudemys scripta troostii))
Cunner (Tautogolabrus adspersus)
Cunningham's skink (Cunningham's spiny-tailed skink) (Egernia cunninghami)
Cunnington`s tanganyika cichlid (Lepidiolamprologus cunningtoni)
Cupid wrasse (Cupid rainbowfish) (Thalassoma cupido)
Curaçao brown-throated parakeet (Curaçao conure) (Saint Thomas brown-throated conure) (Yellow-cheeked parakeet) (Eupsittula pertinax pertinax (Syn.: Aratinga pertinax pertinax))
Curaçao giant whiptail (Curaçao whiptail) (Laurenti's whiptail) (Cnemidophorus murinus (Syn.: Cnemidophorus murinus murinus))
Curious wormfish (Gunnellichthys curiosus)
Curl-crested aracari (Pteroglossus beauharnaisii (Syn.: Beauharnaisius beauharnaesii))
Curl-crested jay (Cyanocorax cristatellus (Syn.: Uroleuca cyanoleuca))
Curl-crested manucode (Manucodia comrii)
Curlew sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
Curlfin sole (Pleuronichthys decurrens)
Curly-crested helmetshrike (Prionops plumatus cristatus)
Curuá Una pleco (Peckoltia sp. L 288) (Peckoltia spec. L 288)
Cururu lesser escuerzo (Odontophrynus occidentalis)
Curve-billed thrasher (Toxostoma curvirostre)
Cusk (Tusk) (Brosme brosme (Syn.: Brosmius brosme))
Cut-throat finch (No Subspecific status) (Amadina fasciata)
Cut-throat Finch (Nominate subspecies) (Amadina fasciata fasciata)
Cut-throat Finch (Subspecies alexanderi) (Amadina fasciata alexanderi (Syn.: Amadina fasciata candida))
Cutter's cichlid (Cryptoheros cutteri)
Cutthroat trout (No Subspecific status) (Oncorhynchus clarkii (Syn.: Salmo clarkii))
Cuvier's beaked whale (Goose-beaked whale) (Ziphius cavirostris)
Cuvier's dwarf caiman (Paleosuchus palpebrosus)
Cuvier's foam froglet (Barker frog) (Physalaemus cuvieri)
Cuvier's gazelle (Atlas Mountain gazelle) (Edmi) (Gazella cuvieri (Syn.: Gazella gazella cuvieri))
Cuvier's madagascar swift (Madagascar iguana) (Oplurus cuvieri (Syn.: Oplurus sebae))
Cuvier's toucan (White-breasted toucan) (Ramphastos tucanus cuvieri (Syn.: Ramphastos cuvieri cuvieri))
Cuy (Cavia aperea f. porcellus)
Cyan malawi cichlid (Copadichromis cyaneus)
Cyan newt (Blue-tailed fire-bellied newt) (Hypselotriton cyanurus (Syn.: Cynops cyanurus))
Cyclades four-lined snake (Elaphe quatuorlineata muenteri)
Cyclades viper (Macrovipera schweizeri (Syn.: Vipera lebetina schweizeri))
Cylinder cichlid (Ringlet lamprologus) (Neolamprologus cylindricus)
Cylindrical hogfish (Bodianus cylindriatus)
Cylindrical sandperch (Parapercis cylindrica)
Cynotilapia axelrodi [No common name] (Cynotilapia axelrodi)
Cyprian jay (Garrulus glandarius glaszneri)
Cyprian mouflon (Ovis orientalis ophion (Syn.: Ovis aries ophion))
Cypriot chukar partridge (Alectoris chukar cypriotes)
Cyprus donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Cyprus fat-tailed sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Cyprus roughtail rock agama (Stellagama stellio cypriaca (Syn.: Laudakia stellio cypriaca))
Cyprus Spiny mouse (Acomys nesiotes)
Cyprus whip snake (Dolichophis cypriensis (Syn.: Hierophis cypriensis) (Syn.: Coluber cypriensis))
Cyrenaica tortoise (Testudo graeca cyrenaica)
Czech albin (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Czech checked rabbit (Czech spot) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Czech coldblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Czech crested goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
Czech Gold-spotted Fowl (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Czech Ice Pouter (Columba livia f. domestica)
Czech Landrace (Anser anser f. domestica)
Czech Nutria (Myocastor coypus f. domestica)
Czech red (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Czech red cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Czech Red White cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Czech Seperator (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Czech sport pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Czech steller pouter (Columba livia f. domestica)
Czech Trumpeter (Columba livia f. domestica)
Czech Tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Czech turkey (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Czech warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
D'Albert's python (White-lipped python) (Bothrochilus albertisii (Syn.: Leiopython albertisii) (Syn.: Liasis albertisii))
D'Arnaud's barbet (No Subspecific status) (Trachyphonus darnaudii)
D'Arnaud's barbet (Nominate subspecies) (Trachyphonus darnaudii darnaudii)
Daan`s Hardim (Stellagama stellio daani (Syn.: Laudakia stellio daani))
Dachshund (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Dadio (Laubuka dadiburjori (Syn.: Chela dadyburjori))
Daffodil cichlid (Neolamprologus pulcher (Syn.: Neolamprologus daffodil))
Dagestan tur (East Caucasian tur) (Capra cylindricornis (Syn.: Capra caucasica cylindricornis) (Syn.: Capra ibex cylindricornis))
Dahl's toad-headed turtle (Mesoclemmys dahli (Syn.: Phrynops dahli) (Syn.: Batrachemys dahli))
Dahls wipe snake (Platyceps najadum (Syn.: Coluber najadum))
Dahomey dwarf cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Dainty green tree frog (Graceful tree frog) (Ranoidea gracilenta (Syn.: Litoria gracilenta))
Dairy shorthorn (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Daisy parrotfish (Chlorurus sordidus (Syn.: Scarus sordidus))
Daisy's ricefish (Oryzias woworae)
Dala woolly sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Dales pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Dall Island black bear (Dall black bear) (Ursus americanus pugnax)
Dall's sheep (Alaskan white sheep) (Ovis dalli dalli)
Dalland Pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Dalmatian (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Dalmatian barbelgudgeon (Aulopyge huegelii)
Dalmatian nase (Neretvan nase) (Chondrostoma knerii)
Dalmatian pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
Dalmatian Rex (Dalmatiner-Scheckenrex) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Dalmatian wall lizard (Podarcis melisellensis)
Dama gazelle (Nominate subspecies) (Nanger dama dama (Syn.: Gazella dama dama))
Damara caracal (Caracal caracal damarensis)
Damara cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Damara dik-dik (Madoqua kirkii damarensis (Syn.: Madoqua damarensis))
Damara goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Damara Helmeted guineafowl (Numida meleagris papillosus (Syn.: Numida meleagris damarensis))
Damara hornbill (Damara red-billed hornbill( (Tockus damarensis (Syn.: Tockus erythrorhynchus damarensis))
Damara mole-rat (Damaraland mole-rat) (Fukomys damarensis (Syn.: Cryptomys damarensis))
Damara sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Damaraland turtle dove (Streptopelia capicola damarensis)
Damascene (Columba livia f. domestica)
Damas\' flagfin (Esodamashi) (Leptaulopus damasi)
Damba (Paretroplus damii)
Dammerman's moustached parakeet (Psittacula alexandri dammermani)
Damselfish (Chromis chromis)
Dancer shrimp goby (Whitecap shrimpgoby) (Graceful shrimpgoby) (Lotilia klausewitzi (misid.: Lotilia graciliosa))
Dancing mouse (Japanese dancing mouse) (Mus musculus wagneri f. domestica)
Dandarawi fowl (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dangs giant squirrel (Ratufa indica dealbata)
Danish Black Pied (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Danish black-spotted pig (Danish bell pig) (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Danish duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Danish dwarf hen (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Danish hen (Danish landrace) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Danish jacobin (Columba livia f. domestica)
Danish landrace goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Danish landrace goose (Danish goose) (Anser anser f. domestica)
Danish Landrace pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Danish landrace sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Danish red (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Danish suabian (Columba livia f. domestica)
Danish Tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Danish warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Danish white rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Danube barbel (Barbus balcanicus)
Danube bleak (spec. chalcoides) (Alburnus chalcoides (Syn.: Alburnus chalcoides chalcoides))
Danube bleak (spec. mento) (Alburnus mento (Syn.: Alburnus chalcoides mento))
Danube crested newt (Triturus dobrogicus (Syn.: Triturus cristatus dobrogicus))
Danube gudgeon (Gobio obtusirostris)
Danube roach (Rutilus virgo (Syn.: Rutilus pigus virgo))
Danube ruffe (Balon's ruffe) (Gymnocephalus baloni)
Danube streber (Zingel streber (Syn.: Aspro streber))
Danube whitefin gudgeon (Romanogobio vladykovi (Syn.: Romanogobio albipinnatus vladykovi))
Danubian longbarbel gudgeon (Romanogobio uranoscopus)
Danzig highflyer (Columba livia f. domestica)
Dappled Peafowl (Pavo cristatus mut. pied)
Dappled whiptail catfish (Rineloricaria melini)
Dark changeable hawk-eagle (Nisaetus cirrhatus limnaetus (Syn.: Spizaetus cirrhatus limnaetus) (Syn.: Nisaetus limnaetus))
Dark chanting goshawk (Melierax metabates)
Dark cusimanse (Common kusimanse) (Long-nosed cusimanse) (Crossarchus obscurus)
Dark grey tit (Black-breasted tit) (Periparus rufonuchalis (Syn.: Parus rubidiventris rufonuchalis))
Dark moray (Purplemouth moray) (Gymnothorax afer)
Dark shyshark (Haploblepharus pictus)
Dark-backed Imperial-Pigeon (Ducula lacernulata)
Dark-banded fusilier (Pterocaesio tile)
Dark-bellied brent goose (Russian brent) (Branta bernicla bernicla)
Dark-billed cuckoo (Coccyzus melacoryphus)
Dark-breasted rosefinch (Procarduelis nipalensis (Syn.: Carpodacus nipalensis))
Dark-capped bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus tricolor (Syn.: Pycnonotus tricolor))
Dark-colored brush-furred rat (Lophuromys aquilus (Syn.: Lophuromys flavopunctatus aquilus))
Dark-crowned Long-tailed macaque (Macaca fascicularis atriceps)
Dark-eyed junco (Junco hyemalis)
Dark-rumped rosefinch (Edward's rosefinch) (Carpodacus edwardsii)
Dark-shouldered snake eel (Blacksaddle snake eel) (Ophichthus cephalozona)
Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
Dark-sided thrush (Long-billed ground-thrush) (Lesser brown thrush) (Zoothera marginata)
Dark-spotted cichlid (Mesoheros atromaculatus (Syn.: Nandopsis atromaculata) (Syn.: Cichlasoma atromaculatum))
Dark-spotted frog (Black-spotted pond frog) (Pelophylax nigromaculatus (Syn.: Hylarana nigromaculata) (Syn.: Rana nogromaculata))
Dark-striped squirrelfish (Sargocentron praslin)
Dark-tailed laurel-pigeon (Bolle`s pigeon) (Columba bollii)
Dark-throated oriole (Black-throated oriole) (Oriolus xanthonotus)
Dark-throated river frog (Cape river frog) (Amietia fuscigula (Syn.: Rana fuscigula))
Dark-throated seedeater (Sporophila ruficollis)
Darkedged splitfin (Girardinichthys multiradiatus)
Darkfin hind (Flag-tailed grouper) (Banded-tail coral-cod) (Cephalopholis urodeta (Syn.: Cephalopholis urodelus))
Darkfin pike-eel (Arabian pike eel) (Muraenesox cinereus)
Darkfin sculpin (Bartail sculpin) (Malacocottus zonurus)
Darkflank pipefish (Syngnathus taenionotus)
Darter characin (Banded characidium) (Characidium fasciatum)
Darter characine (Apareiodon affinis (Syn.: Parodon affinis))
Dartmoor-Pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Daruma pond frog (Pelophylax porosus (Syn.: Rana porosa))
Darwin's frog (Rhinoderma darwinii)
Darwin's Koklass pheasant (Pucrasia macrolopha darwini)
Darwin's leaf-eared mouse (Darwin's phyllotine) (Darwin`s pericote) (Phyllotis darwinii)
Darwin's ringed worm lizard (Amphisbaena darwini)
Dash-and-dot goatfish (Parupeneus barberinus)
Daubed shanny (Leptoclinus maculatus)
Daudin's bronzeback (Common bronzeback tree snake) (Dendrelaphis tristis)
Daudin's Bronzeback (Painted Bronzeback) (Dendrelaphis pictus)
Daudin's tree frog (Scinax ruber (Syn.: Scinax rubra))
Daudin`s leaf-toed gecko (Marbled leaf-toed gecko) (Afrogecko porphyreus (Syn.: Phyllodactylus porphyreus))
Daudin’s giant tortoise (Aldabrachelys gigantea daudinii (Syn.: Dipsochelys daudinii))
Daurian ground squirrel (Mongolian souslik) (Spermophilus dauricus)
Daurian jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus (Syn.: Corvus dauuricus))
Daurian partridge (Perdix dauurica)
Daurian pika (Ochotona dauurica)
Daurian redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
Davison's blue-throated Barbet (Psilopogon asiaticus davisoni (Syn.: Megalaima asiatica davisoni))
Dawn tetra (Sunrise tetra) (Hyphessobrycon eos)
Dawn tetra (White spot tetra) (Aphyocharax nattereri (Syn.: Aphyocharax paraguayensis))
De Brazza's monkey (Chestnut-browed guenon) (Neglectus monkey) (Schlegel’s guenon) (Cercopithecus neglectus (Syn.: Cercopithecus brazzae))
De Roo's Giant frog (Togo slippery frog) (Conraua derooi)
Dead Sea sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
Dead Sea toothcarp (Israeli killifish) (Aphaniops richardsoni (Syn.: Aphanius dispar richardsoni) (Syn.: Aphanius richardsoni))
Deccan mahseer (Tor khudree)
Deckert`s tilapia (Coptodon deckerti (Syn.: Tilapia deckerti))
Decorated goby (Decorated sand-goby) (Istigobius decoratus)
Decorated warbonnet (Decorated blenny) (Chirolophis decoratus)
Deep water hap (Placidochromis electra (Syn.: Haplochromis electra) (Syn.: Cyrtocara electra))
Deep water toby (Blackspot toby) (Canthigaster inframacula)
Deep-water red snapper (Etelis carbunculus)
Deepbody boarfish (Antigonia capros)
Deepsea anglerfish (Bufoceratias wedli)
Deepsea sole (Microstomus bathybius (Syn.: Embassichthys bathybius))
Deepwater cardinalfish (Amioides polyacanthus)
Deepwater Longtail red snapper (Flame snapper) (Etelis coruscans)
Deepwater sculpin (Myoxocephalus thompsonii)
Deepwater soldierfish (Kai soldierfish) (Deepwater squirrelfish) (Ostichthys kaianus)
Deepwater wrasse (Cirrhilabrus bathyphilus)
Defassa waterbuck (Kobus ellipsiprymnus defassa)
Degu (Breeding forms) (Octodon degus f. domestica)
Degu (Common Degu) (Octodon degus)
Deissner's liquorice gourami (Parosphromenus deissneri)
Del Nido ridge-nosed rattlesnake (Crotalus willardi amabilis)
Delacour's crested fireback (Lophura ignita "macartneyi")
Delacour's Langur (Panda Langur) (Trachypithecus delacouri (Syn.: Trachypithecus francoisi delacouri))
Delalande's beaked blind snake (Lalande's blind snake) (Rhinotyphlops lalandei (Syn.: Typhlops lalandei))
Delalande's river frog (Drakensberg river frog) (Amietia delalandii (Syn.: Rana delalandii) (Syn.: Amietia dracomontana))
Delalandes sandveld lizard (Lalande's lizard) (Nucras lalandii)
Delamere`s Long-tailed widowbird (Euplectes progne delamerei (Syn.: Coliuspasser progne delamerei))
Deli paddy frog (False ornate narrow-mouthed frog) (Inornate froglet) (Micryletta inornata (Syn.: Microhyla inornata))
Delicate blue-eye (Pseudomugil tenellus)
Delicate spiny reed frog (Pickersgill's banana frog) (Afrixalus delicatus)
Delicate swordtail (Xiphophorus cortezi (Syn.: Xiphophorus montezumae cortezi))
Delmarva fox squirrel (Sciurus niger cinereus (Syn.: Sciurus niger neglectus))
Delta smelt (Hypomesus transpacificus)
Delta-tail shark pleco (Red-fin thresher pleco) (Aphanotorulus emarginatus (Syn.: Squaliforma emarginata) (Syn.: Squaliforma annae))
Demason's cichlid (Chindongo demasoni (Syn.: Pseudotropheus demasoni))
Demerara sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Demini leopard cactus pleco (Pseudacanthicus spec. L 114)
Demoiselle crane (Anthropoides virgo (Syn.: Grus virgo))
Demon eartheater (Satanoperca jurupari (Syn.: Geophagus jurupari))
Demon mole rat (Tachyoryctes daemon (Syn.: Tachyoryctes splendens daemon))
Demonic poison frog (Minyobates steyermarki (Syn.: Dendrobates steyermarki))
Dendermonde duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Dendermonde white (Witte van Dendermonde) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Denham's bustard (Nominate subspecies) (Neotis denhami denhami)
Denham`s bustard (No Subspecific status) (Neotis denhami (Syn.: Otis denhami) (Syn.: Neotis cafra))
Denizli (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dent's mona monkey (Cercopithecus denti (Syn.: Cercopithecus wolfi denti))
Deocata pipefish (Microphis deocata)
Deplanche's lorikeet (New Caledonia Massena's lorikeet) (Trichoglossus haematodus deplanchii (Syn.: Trichoglossus massena deplanchii))
Derby great kiskadee (Derby tyrant) (Derby flycatcher) (Pitangus sulphuratus derbianus)
Derby's woolly opossum (Caluromys derbianus)
Derbyshire redcap chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Derjavin's slender sculpin (Radulinopsis derjavini)
Desert agama (No Subspecific status) (Trapelus mutabilis)
Desert bighorn sheep (Ovis canadensis nelsoni)
Desert box turtle (Terrapene ornata luteola)
Desert cobra (Walterinnesia aegyptia)
Desert coral snake (Micrurus tschudii)
Desert cottontail (Audubon\'s cottontail) (no subspecies-status) (Sylvilagus audubonii)
Desert finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta (Syn.: Rhodopechys obsoleta))
Desert glossy snake (Arizona elegans eburnata)
Desert goby (Chlamydogobius eremius)
Desert Great horned owl (Bubo virginianus pallescens)
Desert horned lizard (Phrynosoma platyrhinos)
Desert horned viper (No Subspecific status) (Cerastes cerastes)
Desert iguana (Dipsosaurus dorsalis)
Desert kingsnake (Lampropeltis getula splendida (Syn.: Lampropeltis splendida))
Desert massasauga (Sistrurus tergeminus edwardsii (Syn.: Sistrurus catenatus edwardsi))
Desert mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus eremicus)
Desert night lizard (Yucca night lizard) (Xantusia vigilis)
Desert night snake (Hypsiglena chlorophaea)
Desert plated lizard (Gerrhosaurus skoogi (Syn.: Angolosaurus skoogi))
Desert pupfish (Cyprinodon macularius)
Desert rat kangaroo (Caloprymnus campestris)
Desert rosy boa (Lichanura trivirgata gracia (Syn.: Lichanura trivirgata myriolepis))
Desert sparrow (Passer simplex)
Desert spiny lizard (Sceloporus magister)
Desert tawny owl (Strix hadorami (misid.: Strix butleri))
Desert warbler (Desert whitethroat) (Curruca nana (Syn.: Sylvia nana))
Desert warthog (Phacochoerus aethiopicus)
Desjardin's Sailfin Tang (Indian sailfin tang) (Zebrasoma desjardinii (Syn.: Zebrasoma veliferum desjardinii))
Desmarest's hutia (Cuban hutia) (Capromys pilorides)
Despax` leporinus (Hypomasticus despaxi (Syn.: Leporinus despaxi))
Deutscher Sperber (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Deutsches Reichshuhn (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Deutsches Weideschwein (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Develi killifish (Anatolichthys danfordii (Syn.: Aphanius danfordii))
Devil catfish (Dwarf goonch) (Goonch) (Bagarius bagarius (Syn.: Bagarius yarrelli))
Devil firefish (Pterois miles)
Devil fish (Giant devil ray) (Mobula mobular (Syn.: Mobula japanica))
Devon closewool (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Devon Longwool (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Dewindt`s cichlid (Dewindt`s mouthbrooder) (Aulonocranus dewindti)
Dewlap (No Breeds-status) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Dexter (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Dhofar toad (Duttaphrynus dhufarensis (Syn.: Bufo dhufarensis))
Dhole (Asiatic wild dog) (no subspecies-status) (Cuon alpinus)
Diadem dottyback (Pictichromis diadema (Syn.: Pseudochromis diadema))
Diadem snake (No Subspecific status) (Spalerosophis diadema)
Diademed amazon (Amazona diadema (Syn.: Amazona autumnalis diadema))
Diademed sifaka (Propithecus diadema)
Diademed tanager (White-capped tanager) (Stephanophorus diadematus)
Diagonal butterflyfish (Chaetodon fasciatus)
Diagonal shrimp goby (Amblyeleotris diagonalis)
Diamond blenny (Malacoctenus boehlkei)
Diamond dove (Domestic form) (Geopelia cuneata f. domestica)
Diamond dove (Little dove) (Geopelia cuneata)
Diamond firetail (Stagonopleura guttata (Syn.: Emblema guttata))
Diamond killifish (Fundulus xenicus (Syn.: Adinia xenica))
Diamond lizardfish (Synodus synodus)
Diamond python (Morelia spilota spilota)
Diamond stingray (Hypanus dipterurus (Syn.: Dasyatis dipterura))
Diamond tetra (Moenkhausia pittieri)
Diamondback terrapin (no subspecific status) (Malaclemys terrapin)
Diamondback water snake (Diamond-backed water snake) (Nerodia rhombifer (Syn.: Natrix rhombifera))
Diana monkey (Cercopithecus diana (Syn.: Cercopithecus diana diana))
Diard's Trogon (Harpactes diardii)
Dibatag (Ammodorcas clarkei)
Dibbler (Parantechinus apicalis)
Dice snake (Natrix tessellata)
Dickcissel (Black-throated bunting) (Spiza americana)
Dickfeld's slender cichlid (Dickfeld´s julie) (Julidochromis dickfeldi)
Diederik cuckoo (Didric cuckoo) (Chrysococcyx caprius)
Diepholz goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
Dilectis dottyback (Pseudochromis dilectus)
Dimerus cichlid (Cichlasoma dimerus)
Dinah's goby (Lubricogobius dinah)
Dinghani (Chindongo flavus (Syn.: Pseudotropheus flavus))
Dingo (Warrigal) (Canis lupus f. dingo (Syn.: Canis lupus dingo) (Syn.: Canis dingo))
Dinnik's viper (Vipera dinniki (Syn.: Pelias dinniki))
Dione ratsnake (Elaphe dione)
Dione ratsnake (Breeding forms) (Elaphe dione)
Discolor tilapia (Coptodon discolor (Syn.: Tilapia discolor))
Discus fish (Symphysodon aequifasciatus (Syn.: Symphysodon aequifasciatus aequifasciatus))
Discus fish (Breeding-form) (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Discus tetra (Brachychalcinus orbicularis (Syn.: Ephippicharax orbicularis) (Syn.: Poptella orbicularis))
Distichodus altus (Distichodus altus)
Diving lizard (Mophead iguana) (Uranoscodon superciliosus)
Djam-djam (Bale monkey) (Bale mountains grivet) (Chlorocebus djamdjamensis (Syn.: Chlorocebus aethiops djamdjamensis))
Dnieper chub (Black Sea chub) (Petroleuciscus borysthenicus (Syn.: Leuciscus borysthenicus) (Syn.: Squalius borysthenicus))
Doctor fish (Garra rufa)
Doderlein wrasse (Symphodus doderleini)
Dog-faced water snake (South asian bockadam) (Cerberus rynchops)
Dog-toothed cat snake (Boiga cynodon)
Dogtooth cichlid (Cynotilapia afra (Syn.: Hemichromis afer) (Syn.: Paratilapia afra))
Dogtooth grouper (Epinephelus caninus)
Dogtooth rivulus (Cynodonichthys tenuis (Syn.: Rivulus tenuis))
Dogtooth tuna (Gymnosarda unicolor)
Doherty's bushshrike (Telophorus dohertyi)
Doki Tibetdogge (Do Khyi) (Tibetan Mastiff) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Dollo`s tilapie (Sarotherodon nigripinnis (Syn.: Sarotherodon nigripinnis dolloi) (Syn.: Tilapia dolloi))
Dolphin cichlid (Krobia itanyi)
Dolphin gull (Scoresby`s gull) (Magellan gull) (Leucophaeus scoresbii (Syn.: Larus scoresbii))
Dolphin Pacu (Mylesinus paucisquamatus)
Domergue's leaf chameleon (Brookesia thieli)
Domestic American mink (Neovison vison f. domestica (Syn.: Mustela vison f. domestica))
Domestic carp (fully scaled) (Cyprinus carpio f. domestica (Syn.: Cyprinus carpio var. communis))
Domestic cat (No Breed-Status) (Felis silvestris f. catus)
Domestic cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Domestic dog (No Breed-Status) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Domestic donkey (Standard donkey) (Equus africanus f. asinus (Syn.: Equus asinus))
Domestic duck (No Breeds-status) (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Domestic Farm chinchilla (Chinchilla lanigera f. domestica)
Domestic Farm fox (Vulpes vulpes f. domestica)
Domestic Farm raccoon (Procyon lotor f. domestica)
Domestic ferret (Mustela putorius f. furo)
Domestic fowl (No Breed-status) (Gallus gallus f. domestica (Syn.: Gallus gallus domesticus))
Domestic goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Domestic goose (No Breeds-status) (Anser anser f. domestica)
Domestic guineafowl (Numida meleagris f. domestica)
Domestic horse (No Breeds-status) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus) (Syn.: Equus caballus))
Domestic laughing pigeon (Streptopelia roseogrisea risoria (Syn.: Streptopelia roseogrisea f. domestica))
Domestic mongolian gerbil (Domestic mongolian jird) (Meriones unguiculatus f. domestica)
Domestic mouse (Fancy mouse) (Mus musculus f. domestica (Syn.: Mus domesticus f. domestica))
Domestic muscovy duck (Cairina moschata f. domestica)
Domestic pig (No Breed-status) (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Domestic pigeon (No Breed-status) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Domestic rabbit (No Breed-Status) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Domestic rat (Fancy rat) (Rattus norvegicus f. domestica)
Domestic Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus f. domestica)
Domestic sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries (Syn.: Ovis aries aries))
Domestic turkey (No Breed-status) (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Domestic water buffalo (Bubalus arnee f. bubalis)
Domestic Yak (Bos mutus f. grunniens (Syn.: Poephagus grunniens))
Dominican anole (Eyed anole) (No Subspecific status) (Anolis oculatus)
Dominican anole (ssp. montanus) (Anolis oculatus montanus (Syn.: Ctenonotus oculatus montanus))
Dominican anole (ssp. winstonorum) (Anolis oculatus winstonorum (Syn.: Ctenonotus o. winstonorum) (Syn.: Anolis oculatus winstoni))
Domino synodontis (Synodontis congicus)
Domino tetra (Neolebias powelli)
Donacobius (Black-capped mockingthrush) (Donacobius atricapilla)
Donek (Columba livia f. domestica)
Dongola small spotted genet (Genetta genetta dongolana)
Doornik bantam (Tournaisis) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dorada (Brycon moorei)
Dorado (Salminus brasiliensis (Syn.: Salminus maxillosus))
Dorcas gazelle (no subspecies-status) (Gazella dorcas)
Doria's bumblebee goby (Brachygobius doriae)
Doria's Tree-kangaroo (No Subspecific status) (Dendrolagus dorianus)
Doria`s tree kangoroo (Nominate subspecies) (Dendrolagus dorianus dorianus)
Dorking (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dorper sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Dorset horn (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Dory snapper (Lutjanus fulviflamma)
Dot dash leporinus (Leporinus steyermarki)
Dotted butterflyfish (Chaetodon semeion)
Dotted corydoras (Corydoras maculifer)
Dotted dwarf racer (Eirenis punctatolineatus)
Dotted moray (Dotted moray eel) (Muraena augusti)
Dotted reed frog (Spotted reed frog) (Hyperolius guttulatus)
Dotted tanager (Ixothraupis varia (Syn.: Tangara varia))
Dotu's hover goby (Parioglossus dotui)
Double whiptail (Blue whiptail) (Pentapodus emeryii)
Double yellow-headed amazon (Amazona oratrix oratrix)
Double-banded finch (Nominate subspecies) (Stizoptera bichenovii bichenovii (Syn.: Taeniopygia bichenovii bichenovii) (Syn.: Poephila bichenovi)
Double-banded mock coral snake (Double-banded false coral snake) (Erythrolamprus bizona)
Double-banded Sandgrouse (Pterocles bicinctus (Syn.: Nyctiperdix bicincta))
Double-barred finch (No Subspecific status) (Stizoptera bichenovii (Syn.: Taeniopygia bichenovii) (Syn.: Poephila bichenovii))
Double-collared seedeater (Sporophila caerulescens)
Double-crested cormorant (Nannopterum auritus (Syn.: Phalacrocorax auritus))
Double-eyed fig-parrot (Nominate subspecies) (Cyclopsitta diophthalma diophthalma)
Double-eyed fig-parrot (Red-faced fig-parrot) (No Subspecific status) (Cyclopsitta diophthalma (Syn.: Opopsitta diophthalma))
Double-lined fusilier (Pterocaesio digramma)
Double-spurred francolin (Double-spurred spurfowl) (No Subspecific status) (Pternistis bicalcaratus (Syn.: Francolinus bicalcaratus))
Double-spurred francolin (Nominate subspecies) (Pternistis bicalcaratus bicalcaratus (Syn.: Francolinus bicalcaratus bicalcaratus))
Double-striped dottyback (Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
Double-striped thick-knee (Mexican thick-knee) (No Subspecific status) (Hesperoburhinus bistriatus (Syn.: Burhinus bistriatus))
Double-toothed barbet (Pogonornis bidentatus (Syn.: Lybius bidentatus))
Double-toothed kite (Harpagus bidentatus)
Doubleband surgeonfish (Acanthurus tennentii)
Doublebar chromis (Chromis opercularis)
Doublebar goatfish (Parupeneus trifasciatus)
Doubleline eelpout (Lycodes eudipleurostictus)
Doublelined tonguesole (Paraplagusia bilineata)
Doublesash butterflyfish (Chaetodon marleyi)
Doublespotted queenfish (Scomberoides lysan)
Doubletooth soldierfish (Myripristis hexagona (Syn.: Myripristis hexagonathus))
Douglas's squirrel (Tamiasciurus douglasii)
Downy woodpecker (Dryobates pubescens (Syn.: Picoides pubescens))
Drab atlantic tree-rat (Atlantic tree rat) (Phyllomys dasythrix (Syn.: Echimys dasythrix))
Drab moray (Gymnothorax monochrous)
Drab sole (Achirus achirus)
Dragon blood peacock cichlid (Aulonocara spec. f. „Dragon Blood“)
Dragon poacher (Percis japonica)
Dragon wrasse (Rockmover wrasse) (Reindeer wrasse) (Novaculichthys taeniourus (Syn.: Xyrichthys taeniouris) (Syn.: Hemipteronotus taeniourus))
Dragonfin tetra (Pseudocorynopoma doriae)
Drakensberg crag lizard (Pseudocordylus subviridis (Syn.: Pseudocordylus malanotus subviridis))
Drape fin barb (Oreichthys crenuchoides)
Draughtsboard shark (Carpet shark) (Cephaloscyllium isabella)
Drente chicken (Drentse) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Drents Heideschaap (Drenthe heath) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Dresdner (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dresser`s eider (American eider) (Atlantic eider) (Somateria mollissima dresseri)
Dreznica goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Drill (Mandrillus leucophaeus)
Dromedary camel (One-humped camel) (Arabian camel) (Camelus dromedarius)
Dubois' whipping frog (North Vietnamese flying frog) (Zhangixalus duboisi (Syn.: Rhacophorus duboisi))
Duboisi cichlid (Tropheus duboisi)
Duckbill catfish (Sorubim lima)
Duckbill sleeper (Butis butis)
Ducorps`corella (Cacatua ducorpsii (Syn.: Licmetis ducorpsii))
Dueppeler Weideschwein (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Dugite (Pseudonaja affinis)
Dugong (Sea cow) (Sea pig) (Dugong dugon)
Dull day gecko (Zanzibar day gecko) (Phelsuma dubia)
Dull eyed royal pleco (Broken Line royal pleco) (Green Panaque) (Panaque cf. suttonorum)
Dulmen pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Dumeril's boa (Acrantophis dumerili (Syn.: Boa dumerili))
Dumeril's diadem snake (Phalotris lemniscatus (Syn.: Elapomorphus lemniscatus))
Duméril's madagascar swift (Oplurus quadrimaculatus)
Dumeril's monitor (Varanus dumerilii)
Dumeril`s Madagascar frog (Mantidactylus lugubris)
Duncker's river garfish (Zenarchopterus dunckeri)
Dunlin (Nominate subspecies) (Calidris alpina alpina)
Dunlin (Red-backed sandpiper) (No Subspecific status) (Calidris alpina)
Dunn's oriental salamander (Oita salamander) (Hynobius dunni)
Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
Dunsire's ray-finned fish (Garra dunsirei)
Durango Mountain kingsnake (Greer’s kingsnake) (Lampropeltis greeri (Syn.: Lampropeltis mexicana greeri))
Duroc (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Durophage pupfish (Cyprinodon brontotheroides)
Dusky angelfish (Centropyge multispinis)
Dusky batfish (Platax pinnatus)
Dusky betta (Betta fusca)
Dusky blenny (Black sailfin blenny) (Brown coral blenny) (Atrosalarias fuscus)
Dusky brotulid (Diancistrus fuscus)
Dusky Canada goose (Branta canadensis occidentalis)
Dusky Cobalt-winged parakeet (Blue-winged parakeet) (Brotogeris cyanoptera cyanoptera)
Dusky damselfish (Stegastes adustus)
Dusky dolphin (Beakless dolphin) (Sagmatias obscurus (Syn.: Lagenorhynchus obscurus))
Dusky eagle-owl (Bubo coromandus (Syn.: Ketupa coromanda))
Dusky Egyptian spiny mouse (Black Nile spiny mouse) (Acomys cahirinus cahirinus)
Dusky face carp (Osteochilus lini)
Dusky giant ameiva (Ameiva praesignis (Syn.: Ameiva ameiva praesignis) (Syn.: Ameiva ameiva ornata))
Dusky grouper (Epinephelus marginatus (Syn.: Epinephelus guaza))
Dusky grouse (Dendragapus obscurus)
Dusky hummingbird (Phaeoptila sordida (Syn.: Cynanthus sordidus))
Dusky indigobird (Variable indigobird) (Vidua funerea)
Dusky jawfish (Opistognathus whitehursti)
Dusky Lake Malawi cichlid (Pseudotropheus fuscus (Syn.: Pseudotropheus fuscoides))
Dusky langur (Dusky leaf-monkey) (Spectacled langur) (Trachypithecus obscurus (Syn.: Presbytis obscura))
Dusky lory (White-rumped Lory) (Dusky-orange Lory) (Pseudeos fuscata)
Dusky meagre (Japanese meagre) (Argyrosomus japonicus)
Dusky miner (Manorina flavigula obscura (Syn.: Manorina obscura))
Dusky moorhen (Gallinula tenebrosa)
Dusky munia (Lonchura fuscans)
Dusky narrow hatchetfish (Triportheus angulatus)
Dusky pademelon (Dusky wallaby) (Thylogale brunii)
Dusky panaque (Panaqolus nocturnus)
Dusky parrot (Bronze-winged pionus) (Pionus fuscus)
Dusky parrotfish (Scarus niger)
Dusky pipefish (Syngnathus floridae)
Dusky pygmy rattlesnake (Sistrurus miliarius barbouri)
Dusky salamander (Northern dusky salamander) (Desmognathus fuscus)
Dusky scaly-headed parrot (Ribeiro's scaly-headed parrot) (Pionus maximiliani melanoblepharus)
Dusky seaside sparrow (Ammospiza maritima nigrescens (Syn.: Ammodramus maritimus nigrescens))
Dusky shark (Carcharhinus obscurus)
Dusky sleeper (Eleotris fusca)
Dusky slender opossum (Lesser mouse opossum) (Marmosops fuscatus (Syn.: Marmosa fuscata))
Dusky smoothhound (Mustelus canis)
Dusky squirrelfish (Sargocentron vexillarium (Syn.: Adioryx vexillarius))
Dusky thrush (Turdus eunomus (Syn.: Turdus naumanni eunomus))
Dusky tilefish (Hoplolatilus cuniculus)
Dusky titi (Plecturocebus moloch (Syn.: Callicebus moloch))
Dusky turtle-dove (Pink-breasted turtle-dove) (Streptopelia lugens)
Dusky woodswallow (Artamus cyanopterus)
Dusky wrasse (Halichoeres marginatus)
Dusky-billed parrotlet (Forpus modestus (Syn.: Forpus sclateri))
Dusky-billed woodcreeper (Xiphorhynchus guttatus eytoni (Syn.: X. guttatoides eytoni) (Syn.: Xiphorhynchus eytoni))
Dusky-blue flycatcher (Muscicapa comitata)
Dusky-cheeked fig-parrot (Cyclopsitta melanogenia (Syn.: C. gulielmitertii melanogenia) (Syn.: Suavipsitta melanogenia))
Dusky-green oropendola (Psarocolius atrovirens)
Dusky-headed parakeet (Dusky-headed conure) (Weddell's conure) (Aratinga weddellii (Syn.: Gymnopsittacus weddellii))
Dusky-legged guan (Penelope obscura)
Duskyfin glassy perchlet (Parambassis wolffii (Syn.: Chanda wolffii) (Syn.: Chanda wolffi))
Dutch bantam (Dutch dwarf fowl) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dutch cropper (Columba livia f. domestica)
Dutch draught (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Dutch helmet (Columba livia f. domestica)
Dutch Landrace (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Dutch landrace goat (Veluwe goat) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Dutch Pied (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Dutch pygmy goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Dutch rabbit (Hollander) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Dutch spotted sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Dutch warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Dutch white goat (Nederlandse witte geit) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Dutch white-crested fowl (Polish chicken) (Crested dutch) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dutoiti (Pseudochromis dutoiti)
Duvaucel's gecko (Northern Sticky-toed gecko) (Hoplodactylus duvaucelii)
Dwarf amber barb (Barboides gracilis)
Dwarf Amrock (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf antelope (Bates' pygmy antelope) (Neotragus batesi)
Dwarf araucana (Araucana bantam) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf aseel (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf Bantam (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf barb (spec. Pethia aurea) (Pethia aurea)
Dwarf barnveld chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf beaked snake (Western beaked snake) (Dipsina multimaculata)
Dwarf bearded dragon (Black-soil bearded dragon) (Pogona henrylawsoni (Syn.: Amphibolurus rankini))
Dwarf bearded dragon (Western bearded dragon) (No Subspecific status) (Pogona minor)
Dwarf bittern (African dwarf bittern) (Rail heron) (Ixobrychus sturmii)
Dwarf black-bellied salamander (Desmognathus folkertsi)
Dwarf botia (Dwarf Clown Loach) (Ambastaia sidthimunki (Syn.: Yasuhikotakia sidthimunki) (Syn.: Botia sidthimunki))
Dwarf bumble bee goby (Brachygobius xanthomelas)
Dwarf cassowary (Bennett's cassowary) (No Subspecific status) (Casuarius bennetti)
Dwarf catfish (Tachysurus argentivittatus (Syn.: Mystus mica) (Syn.: Pseudobagrus mica) (Syn.: Leiocassis argentivi)
Dwarf chabo (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf checked rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Dwarf congo cichlid (spec. minor) (Nanochromis minor)
Dwarf corydoras (Pygmy cory) (Pygmy catfish) (Corydoras pygmaeus)
Dwarf crested duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Dwarf crocodile (Osteolaemus tetraspis tetraspis)
Dwarf crocodile (No Subspecific status) (Osteolaemus tetraspis)
Dwarf ctenopoma (Dwarf climbing perch) (Microctenopoma nanum (Syn.: Ctenopoma nanum))
Dwarf day gecko (Phelsuma pusilla)
Dwarf duck (Call duck) (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Dwarf epauletted bat (Micropteropus pusillus)
Dwarf fat-tailed jerboa (Lesser five-toed jerboa) (Pygeretmus pumilio (Syn.: Alactagulus pumilio) (Syn.: Alactagulus pygmaeus))
Dwarf flag cichlid (Sheepshead acara) (Blunt head cichlid) (Laetacara curviceps (Syn.: Acara curviceps) (Syn.: Aequidens curviceps))
Dwarf flat lizard (Platysaurus guttatus (Syn.: Platysaurus guttatus guttatus))
Dwarf frizzle hen (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf galago (Dwarf bushbaby) (Prince Demidoff's bushbaby) (Galagoides demidoff (Syn.: Galagoides demidovii))
Dwarf golden mbuna (Melanochromis dialeptos (Syn.: Melanochromis sp. 'dwarf auratus'))
Dwarf gourami (Trichogaster lalius (Syn.: Colisa lalia))
Dwarf gourami (Breeding-form) (Trichogaster lalius f. domestica)
Dwarf green barb (Pethia canius (Syn.: Cyprinus canius))
Dwarf hamburger (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf hawkfish (Cirrhitichthys falco)
Dwarf himalayan rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Dwarf Houdan (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf humphead cichlid (Steatocranus spec. “Dwarf”)
Dwarf hutia (Mesocapromys nanus)
Dwarf hypancistrus (Hypancistrus spec. L 471) (Hypancistrus spec. L 471)
Dwarf Italian (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf jewel cichlid (Anomalochromis thomasi)
Dwarf KrĂĽper (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf kuhli loach (Pangio cuneovirgata (Syn.: Acanthophthalmus cuneovirgatus))
Dwarf lake synodontis (False cuckoo synodontis) (Synodontis petricola)
Dwarf lop (Miniature lop) (Mini lop) (Holland lop) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Dwarf malabar puffer (Carinotetraodon imitator)
Dwarf marbled catfish (Microglanis poecilus)
Dwarf medaka (Oryzias minutillus)
Dwarf merry widow (Tico merry widow) (Phallichthys tico)
Dwarf molly (Poecilia chica)
Dwarf mongoose (No Subspecific status) (Helogale parvula)
Dwarf moony (Kottelat's moony) (Monodactylus kottelati)
Dwarf moray (Golden dwarf moray) (Gymnothorax melatremus)
Dwarf mouthbrooder (Betta dimidiata)
Dwarf mullet (Mugil curvidens)
Dwarf New Hampshire chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf Niederrheiner (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf orloff (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf Orpington (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf oto (Otocinclus macrospilus)
Dwarf Paduian (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf panaques (Panaqolus spec. L 2) (Panaqolus spec. L 2)
Dwarf pencilfish (Nannostomus marginatus)
Dwarf Petricola catfish (Synodontis lucipinnis)
Dwarf pike cichlid (Two-spot pike cichlid) (Crenicichla notophthalmus)
Dwarf pleco catfish (Otothyropsis piribebuy (Syn.: Otocinclus spec. negros))
Dwarf Plymouth Rock (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf rabbit (No Breed-status) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Dwarf rainbowfish (Neon rainbowfish) (Melanotaenia praecox)
Dwarf rasbora (Dwarf spotted rasbora) (Boraras maculatus (Syn.: Rasbora maculata))
Dwarf rattlesnake (no subspecies status) (Sistrurus miliarius)
Dwarf Rheinländer chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf salmon chicken (Dwarf faverolles) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf sawfish (Pristis clavata)
Dwarf saxonia chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf seahorse (Hippocampus zosterae)
Dwarf Silkie (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf snakehead (spec. limbata) (Channa limbata)
Dwarf sperm whale (Kogia simus)
Dwarf spotted danio (Dwarf danio) (Danio nigrofasciatus (Syn.: Brachydanio nigrofasciata) (Syn.: Danio analipunctatus))
Dwarf stonebasher (Pollimyrus castelnaui)
Dwarf Sulmtaler (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf Sundheimer (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf Surfperch (Micrometrus minimus)
Dwarf sussex chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf tinamou (Least tinamou) (Taoniscus nanus)
Dwarf toad (Incilius canaliferus (Syn.: Bufo canaliferus))
Dwarf Vorwerk chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf water cobra (Naja nana)
Dwarf Wyandotte (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf yokohama (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf zebu (Mini zebu) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Dwarf-Augsburger (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf-Brahma (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf-Brakel (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf-cochin (Pekin bantam) (Cochin bantam) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf-Dresdner (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf-Lakenfelder (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf-Phoenix (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dwarf-Welsummers (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Dybowksi's prickleback (Pholidapus dybowskii)
Dybowski deer (Ussuri sika deer) (Cervus nippon hortulorum (Syn.: Cervus hortulorum hortulorum) (Syn.: Cervus nippon dybowskii))
Dybowski's twinspot (Euschistospiza dybowskii)
Dyeing dart frog (Dendrobates tinctorius)
D`Orbigny's slider (Black-bellied slider) (South American slider) (Trachemys dorbigni (Syn.: Chrysemys dorbigni) (Syn.: Trachemys dorbigni brasiliensis))
Eared dove (Blue-eared dove) (Zenaida auriculata)
Earspot angelfish (Pomacanthus chrysurus)
Eartheater (spec. brachybranchus) (Geophagus brachybranchus)
Eartheater (spec. megasema) (Geophagus megasema)
East African banded mongoose (Mungos mungo colonus)
East African bat-eared fox (Otocyon megalotis virgatus (Syn.: Otocyon megalotis canescens))
East African black mud turtle (Pelusios subniger)
East African black mud turtle (Pelusios subniger subniger)
East African bush elephant (Loxodonta africana knochenhaueri)
East African cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus fearonii (Syn.: Acinonyx jubatus raineyi))
East African citril (Crithagra hyposticta (Syn.: Serinus hypostictus) (Syn.: Serinus citrinelloides hypostictus))
East African civet (Civettictis civetta schwarzi (Syn.: Civettictis civetta orientalis))
East African dwarf mongoose (Helogale parvula undulata (Syn.: Helogale parvula rufula) (Syn.: Helogale parvula atkinsoni))
East African egg-eating snake (Dasypeltis medici)
East African eland (Patterson’s eland) (Tragelaphus oryx pattersonianus (Syn.: Taurotragus oryx pattersonianus))
East African fringe-tailed forest lizard (Holaspis laevis (Syn.: Holaspis guentheri laevis))
East African hadada (Bostrychia hagedash brevirostris)
East African Helmeted guineafowl (Numida meleagris meleagris)
East African highland grass lizard (Kenya snake lizard) (Chamaesaura tenuior)
East African Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibius kiboko)
East African hooded vulture (Southern hooded vulture) (Necrosyrtes monachus pileatus)
East African ichneumon (Herpestes ichneumon funestus)
East African Jameson's mamba (Jamesons black-tail mamba) (Dendroaspis jamesoni kaimosae)
East african leopard (Panthera pardus suahelica)
East African melba finch (East-african green-winged pytilia) (Pytilia melba percivali)
East African Nile crocodile (Crocodylus niloticus africanus)
East African potto (Eastern potto) (Perodicticus ibeanus)
East African pouched mouse (Mearns's pouched mouse) (Saccostomus mearnsi)
East African red-billed quelea (Quelea quelea aethiopica)
East African Red-necked francolin (Pternistis afer melanogaster (Syn.: Francolinus afer melanogaster))
East African reed frog (Hyperolius tuberilinguis)
East African roan antelope (Hippotragus equinus langheldi)
East African sand boa (Egyptian sand boa) (No Subspecific status) (Eryx colubrinus (Syn.: Gongylophis colubrinus))
East African sand boa (Nominate subspecies) (Eryx colubrinus colubrinus (Syn.: Gongylophis colubrinus colubrinus))
East African serrated turtle (Pelusios sinuatus)
East African springhare (Pedetes surdaster (Syn.: Pedetes capensis surdaster))
East African Striped hyena (Hyaena hyaena dubbah)
East African tawny eagle (Aquila rapax rapax)
East African White-bellied bustard (Eupodotis senegalensis erlangeri)
East African white-tailed mongoose (Ichneumia albicauda ibeana (Syn.: Ichneumia albicauda ibeanus))
East African wild cat (Felis silvestris ocreata)
East African wood-owl (Strix woodfordii nigricantior)
East Asian chipmunk (Tamias sibiricus asiaticus (Syn.: Eutamias sibiricus asiaticus))
East Asian dhole (Siberian dhole) (Cuon alpinus alpinus)
East Asian Eagle-owl (supspecies kiautschensis) (Bubo bubo kiautschensis (Syn.: Bubo bubo tenuipes))
East Asian Finless Porpoise (Neophocaena asiaeorientalis sunameri )
East Asian Free-tailed bat (Oriental Free-tailed bat (Tadarida insignis (Syn.: Tadarida teniotis insignis))
East Asian little grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis poggei)
East Asian oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus osculans)
East Atlantic peacock wrasse (Symphodus tinca (Syn.: Crenilabrus tinca))
East Atlantic red gurnard (Chelidonichthys cuculus (Syn.: Aspitrigla cuculus))
East Bolivian Highland yellow-toothed cavy (Muenster yellow-toothed cavy) (Galea musteloides boliviensis (Syn.: Galea monasteriensis))
East Brazilian chachalaca (Brazilian chachalaca) (Ortalis araucuan (Syn.: Ortalis guttata araucuan))
East Brazilian kinkajou (Potos flavus nocturnus)
East Eurasian jackdaw (White-naped jackdaw) (Coloeus monedula soemmerringii (Syn.: Corvus monedula soemmerringii))
East European Eagle-owl (Aharoni`s Eagle-owl) (Bubo bubo interpositus (Syn.: Bubo bubo aharonii))
East European grass snake (Natrix natrix persa)
East European ural owl (Strix uralensis uralensis)
East Flemish white-red cow (Belgian white-and-red) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
East Friesian (Ostfriesisches Milchschaf) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
East Frisian gull (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
East Himalayan goral (Eastern gray goral) (Naemorhedus goral goral (Syn.: Naemorhedus goral hodgsoni))
East Indian box turtle (Wallacean box turtle) (Cuora amboinensis amboinensis)
East Indian wandering whistling-duck (Dendrocygna arcuata arcuata)
East Mexico collared peccary (Pecari tajacu crassus)
East Siberian Brown Bear (Ursus arctos collaris)
East Usambara pygmy chameleon (Usambara stumptail chameleon) (Pitted pigmy chameleon) (Rhampholeon temporalis)
East-african brown parrot (Matschie`s brown parrot) (Poicephalus meyeri matschiei)
East-central bright-eyed frog (Boophis sibilans (Syn.: Boophis albipunctatus sibilans))
Eastern aardwolf (Proteles cristata septentrionalis)
Eastern Assam Macaque (Macaca assamensis assamensis)
Eastern Atlantic harbour seal (Phoca vitulina vitulina)
Eastern Aztec parakeet (Tamaulipas aztec parakeet) (Eastern Aztec conure) (Eupsittula astec vicinalis (Syn.: Aratinga nana vicinalis))
Eastern bandy-bandy (Black-and-white ringed snake) (Vermicella annulata)
Eastern Banjo frog (Pobblebonk) (Limnodynastes dumerilii)
Eastern bark snake (Hemirhagerrhis nototaenia)
Eastern Barn Owl (Tyto javanica (Syn.: Tyto alba javanica))
Eastern barred bandicoot (Perameles gunnii)
Eastern bay duiker (Eastern Black-backed duiker) (Cephalophus dorsalis castaneus (Syn.: Cephalophus castaneus))
Eastern beaded gecko (Beaded gecko) (Leucasium damaeum (Syn.: Diplodactylus damaeus))
Eastern bearded dragon (Jew lizard) (Pogona barbata (Syn.: Amphibolurus barbatus) (Syn.: Amphibolurus barbata))
Eastern bearded parrotbill (Panurus biarmicus russicus)
Eastern bettong (Southern bettong) (Tasmanian bettong) (No Subspecific status) (Bettongia gaimardi)
Eastern black crested gibbon (Cao-vit crested gibbon) (Nomascus nasutus (Syn.: Hylobates concolor nasutus))
Eastern black curassow (Crax alector alector)
Eastern black parrot (Eastern lesser vasa parrot) (Coracopsis nigra nigra)
Eastern black rhinoceros (Diceros bicornis michaeli)
Eastern black-bridged leaf turtle (Cyclemys pulchristriata (Syn.: Cyclemys atripons pulchristriata))
Eastern Black-faced sheathbill (Chionis minor minor)
Eastern black-handed tamarin (Ursula`s tamarin) (Saguinus ursula (Syn.: Saguinus ursulus))
Eastern black-headed oriole (African black-headed oriole) (Oriolus larvatus)
Eastern Black-headed parrot (Eastern Black-capped caique) (Pionites melanocephalus melanocephalus)
Eastern Black-headed Snake (Rhynchocalamus satunini (Syn.: Rhynchocalamus melanocephalus satunini))
Eastern black-horned capuchin (Eastern black capuchin) (Sapajus nigritus nigritus)
Eastern black-naped Oriole (Oriolus chinensis diffusus (Syn.: Oriolus chinensis indicus))
Eastern black-tailed godwit (Siberian black-tailed godwit) (Limosa limosa melanuroides)
Eastern Black-tailed rattlesnake (Crotalus ornatus)
Eastern black-throated seedeater (Crithagra atrogularis somereni (Syn.: Serinus atrogularis somereni))
Eastern blacknose dace (Rhinichthys atratulus)
Eastern blue duiker (Philantomba monticola aequatorialis (Syn.: Cephalophus monticola aequatorialis))
Eastern blue rock-thrush (Monticola solitarius philippensis)
Eastern blue-tongued skink (Tiliqua scincoides scincoides)
Eastern bluebird (Sialia sialis (Syn.: Sialia wilsoni))
Eastern bluebonnet (No Subspecific status) (Northiella haematogaster (Syn.: Psephotus haematogaster))
Eastern Bohemian waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus centralasiae)
Eastern bongo (Tragelaphus eurycerus isaaci (Syn.: Boocercus eurycerus isaaci))
Eastern bottlenose mormyrid (Freshwater dolphin fish) (Mormyrus longirostris)
Eastern box turtle (Nominate subspecies) (Terrapene carolina carolina)
Eastern bronze-naped pigeon (Delegorgue's Pigeon) (Columba delegorguei)
Eastern Brown Fish-owl (Indo-chinese Brown Fish-owl) (Ketupa zeylonensis orientalis)
Eastern brown pelican (Pelecanus occidentalis carolinensis)
Eastern brown snake (Pseudonaja textilis)
Eastern carrion crow (Oriental crow) (Corvus corone orientalis)
Eastern casquehead iguana (Laemanctus longipes)
Eastern cattle egret (Bubulcus ibis coromandus (Syn.: Bubulcus coromandus))
Eastern chanting goshawk (Melierax poliopterus)
Eastern chipmunk (Tamias striatus)
Eastern coachwhip (Masticophis flagellum flagellum (Syn.: Coluber flagellum flagellum))
Eastern coastal bushbuck (Cumming's striped bushbuck) (Tragelaphus scriptus fasciatus)
Eastern collared lizard (Crotaphytus collaris collaris)
Eastern common chimpanzee (Long-haired chimpanzee) (Schweinfurth’s chimpanzee) (Pan troglodytes schweinfurthii)
Eastern common crane (Grus grus lilfordi)
Eastern cottonmouth (Agkistrodon piscivorus piscivorus)
Eastern cottontail (Florida cottontail) (Sylvilagus floridanus)
Eastern cougar (Puma concolor couguar (Syn.: Felis concolor couguar))
Eastern creek chubsucker (Erimyzon oblongus)
Eastern crested guineafowl (Kenya crested guineafowl) (Guttera pucherani (Syn.: Guttera pucherani pucherani) (Syn.: Guttera edouardi granti))
Eastern crested morwong (Eastern magpie morwong) (Goniistius vestitus (Syn.: Cheilodactylus vestitus))
Eastern Cuban slider (Trachemys decussata decussata)
Eastern diamondback rattlesnake (Crotalus adamanteus)
Eastern double-collared sunbird (Cinnyris mediocris (Syn.: Nectarinia mediocris))
Eastern dwarf clawed frog (Hymenochirus boulengeri)
Eastern dwarf tree frog (Litoria fallax)
Eastern Egyptian vulture (Neophron percnopterus ginginianus)
Eastern elk (Cervus canadensis canadensis (Syn.: Cervus elaphus canadensis))
Eastern emerald lorikeet (Eastern Orange-billed lorikeet) (Neopsittacus pullicauda pullicauda)
Eastern fence lizard (No Subspecific status) (Sceloporus undulatus)
Eastern finncattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Eastern forest hog (Hylochoerus meinertzhageni meinertzhageni)
Eastern four-lined ratsnake (Blotched snake) (Elaphe sauromates (Syn.: Elaphe quatuorlineata sauromates))
Eastern fox snake (Pantherophis vulpinus (Syn.: Pantherophis gloydi) (Syn.: Elaphe vulpina gloydi))
Eastern fox squirrel (Sciurus niger vulpinus)
Eastern gaboon viper (East African Gaboon viper) (Bitis gabonica (Syn.: Bitis gabonica gabonica))
Eastern galah (Eolophus roseicapilla albiceps)
Eastern garden lizard (Oriental garden lizard) (Calotes versicolor)
Eastern garter snake (Thamnophis sirtalis sirtalis)
Eastern giant eland (Tragelaphus derbianus gigas (Syn.: Taurotragus derbianus gigas))
Eastern giant green lizard (Medium lizard) (Lacerta media (Syn.: Lacerta trilineata media))
Eastern glass lizard (Ophisaurus ventralis)
Eastern glossy snake (Kansas glossy snake) (Arizona elegans elegans)
Eastern Golden frog (Yellow mantella) (Mantella crocea)
Eastern grass-owl (Australasian grass-owl) (Tyto longimembris)
Eastern gray squirrel (Sciurus carolinensis)
Eastern Great horned owl (Bubo virginianus virginianus)
Eastern great white egret (Indian great egret) (Ardea alba modesta (Syn.: Casmerodius albus modestus) (Syn.: Egretta alba modesta))
Eastern green lizard (Lacerta viridis meridionalis)
Eastern green mamba (Dendroaspis angusticeps)
Eastern green-naped lorikeet (Astrolabe lorikeet) (Trichoglossus haematodus intermedius)
Eastern grey bamboo lemur (Hapalemur griseus griseus)
Eastern grey crowned crane (East African crowned crane) (Balearica regulorum gibbericeps (Syn.: Balearica pavonina gibbericeps))
Eastern grey kangaroo (No Subspecific status) (Macropus giganteus)
Eastern grey kangaroo (Nominate subspecies) (Macropus giganteus giganteus (Syn.: Macropus giganteus major))
Eastern grey-cheeked hornbill (Bycanistes subcylindricus subquadratus)
Eastern Grey-crowned goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis subulata (Syn.: Carduelis caniceps subulata))
Eastern Grey-winged trumpeter (Psophia crepitans crepitans)
Eastern greylag goose (Anser anser rubrirostris)
Eastern ground parrot (Pezoporus wallicus)
Eastern Güldenstädt's redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus grandis)
Eastern hare wallaby (Lagorchestes leporides)
Eastern Hellbender (Cryptobranchus alleganiensis alleganiensis)
Eastern Hermann's tortoise (Testudo hermanni boettgeri (Syn.: Testudo hermanni peloponnesica) (Syn.: T. h. hercegovinensis))
Eastern Hill Myna (Java Hill Myna) (Gracula religiosa religiosa)
Eastern hog-nosed snake (Heterodon platirhinos)
Eastern hooded pitta (New Guinea black-headed pitta) (Pitta novaeguineae (Syn.: Pitta sordida novaeguineae))
Eastern hoolock gibbon (Hoolock leuconedys (Syn.: Bunopithecus hoolock leuconedys))
Eastern Imperial eagle (Aquila heliaca (Syn.: Aquila heliaca heliaca))
Eastern Indian leopard gecko (Eublepharis hardwickii (Syn.: Gymnodactylus lunatus))
Eastern indigo snake (Drymarchon couperi (Syn.: Drymarchon corais couperi))
Eastern Japanese toad (Eastern Japanese common toad) (Bufo japonicus formosus (Syn.: Bufo formosus))
Eastern kelpfish (Large kelpfish) (Chironemus marmoratus)
Eastern kiang (Equus kiang holdereri (Syn.: Equus hemionus holdereri))
Eastern king wrasse (Sandager's wrasse) (Coris sandeyeri)
Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
Eastern kingsnake (Lampropeltis getula getula (Syn.: Lampropeltis getulus getulus) (Syn.: Lampropeltis getula goini))
Eastern leopard toad (Gleniffer toad) (Sclerophrys pardalis (Syn.: Amietophrynus pardalis) (Syn.: Bufo pardalis))
Eastern lesser siren (Siren intermedia intermedia)
Eastern lesser white-nosed monkey (Eastern lesser spot-nosed monkey) (Cercopithecus petaurista petaurista)
Eastern Linnet (Linaria cannabina bella (Syn.: Carduelis cannabina bella) (Syn.: Acanthis c. fringillirostris))
Eastern little corella (Sclater´s Bare-eyed corella) (Bare-eyed cockadoo) (Cacatua sanguinea gymnopis)
Eastern Long-beaked Echidna (Barton's Long-beaked Echidna) (Zaglossus bartoni (Syn.: Zaglossus bubuensis))
Eastern Long-tailed hornbill (Horizocerus cassini (Syn.: Tropicranus albocristatus cassini))
Eastern Madagascar tree boa (Sanzinia madagascariensis madagascariensis)
Eastern Malachite sunbird (Northern Malachite sunbird) (Nectarinia famosa cupreonitens)
Eastern maroon-tailed parakeet (Black-tailed conure) (Pyrrhura melanura melanura)
Eastern meadowlark (Meadow starling) (Sturnella magna)
Eastern milk snake (Lampropeltis triangulum triangulum)
Eastern Mole (Scalopus aquaticus)
Eastern mole vole (Zaisan mole vole) (Ellobius tancrei)
Eastern montpellier snake (Malpolon insignitus (Syn.: Malpolon monspessulanus insignitus))
Eastern moose (Alces alces americanus (Syn.: Alces americanus americanus))
Eastern mosquitofish (Holbrook`s gambusia) (Gambusia holbrooki)
Eastern mourning dove (Zenaida macroura carolinensis)
Eastern Moustached laughingthrush (Ianthocincla cinereiceps (Syn.: Garrulax cineraceus cinereiceps))
Eastern mud snake (Farancia abacura abacura)
Eastern mud turtle (No Subspecific status) (Kinosternon subrubrum)
Eastern mud turtle (Nominate subspecies) (Kinosternon subrubrum subrubrum)
Eastern mudminnow (Umbra pygmaea)
Eastern Mueller's gibbon (Mueller's gray gibbon) (Hylobates muelleri muelleri)
Eastern Narrowmouth toad (Gastrophryne carolinensis)
Eastern newt (No Subspecific status) (Notophthalmus viridescens)
Eastern Nile crocodile (Kenyan nile crocodile) (Crocodylus niloticus pauciscutatus)
Eastern Olive toad (Garman's Square-backed Toad) (Sclerophrys garmani (Syn.: Amietophrynus garmani) (Syn.: Bufo garmani))
Eastern Opal-rumped tanager (Tangara velia velia)
Eastern Orange-breasted waxbill (Eastern zebra waxbill) (Amandava subflava subflava)
Eastern orange-chinned parakeet (Eastern tovi parakeet) (Brotogeris jugularis exsul (Syn.: Brotogeris jugularis apurensis))
Eastern Oriental turtle-dove (Streptopelia orientalis orientalis)
Eastern ornate fruit-dove (Ptilinopus gestroi (Syn.: Ptilinopus ornatus gestroi))
Eastern osprey (Pandion cristatus (Syn.: Pandion haliaetus cristatus))
Eastern painted turtle (Chrysemys picta picta)
Eastern patas monkey (Nisnas) (Erythrocebus patas pyrrhonotus)
Eastern peregrine falcon (Siberian peregrine falcon) (Falco peregrinus japonensis)
Eastern persian toad (Danatea toad) (Middle Asiatic toad) (Bufotes oblongus (Syn.: Bufo oblongus) (Syn.: Pseudepidalea oblonga))
Eastern phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
Eastern Pilbara spiny-tailed skink (Egernia epsisolus)
Eastern piping hornbill (Sharp's piping hornbill) (Bycanistes sharpii (Syn.: Bycanistes fistulator sharpii))
Eastern platain-eater (Eastern gray plantain-eater) (Crinifer zonurus (Syn.: Crinifer africanus zonurus))
Eastern plummed guineafowl (Schubotz’s plummed guineafowl) (Guttera plumifera schubotzi)
Eastern purple heron (Ardea purpurea manilensis)
Eastern putty-nosed monkey (Greater white-nosed monkey) (Cercopithecus nictitans nictitans)
Eastern pygmy marmoset (Cebuella pygmaea niveiventris (Syn.: Callithrix pygmaea niveiventris))
Eastern pygmy possum (Possum mouse) (Cercartetus nanus)
Eastern quoll (Dasyurus viverrinus (Syn.: Dasyurus quoll))
Eastern rainbow fish (Melanotaenia splendida splendida)
Eastern red scorpionfish (Cook's scorpionfish) (Scorpaena cardinalis)
Eastern Red-collared widowbird (Red-naped widowbird) (Ethiopian red-collared widowbird) (Euplectes ardens laticauda (Syn.: Niobella ardens laticauda))
Eastern Red-necked aracari (Double-collared aracari) (No Subspecific status) (Pteroglossus bitorquatus)
Eastern Red-necked aracari (Nomiante subspecies) (Pteroglossus bitorquatus bitorquatus)
Eastern red-necked wallaby (Notamacropus rufogriseus banksianus (Syn.: Macropus rufogriseus banksianus))
Eastern red-tailed hawk (Buteo jamaicensis borealis)
Eastern Red-winged parrot (Aprosmictus erythropterus erythropterus)
Eastern ribbon snake (Thamnophis sauritus (Syn.: Thamnophis saurita))
Eastern Ring-tailed possum (Common ringtail) (Pseudocheirus peregrinus)
Eastern Ring-tailed vontsira (Eastern Ring-tailed mongoose) (Galidia elegans elegans)
Eastern River bream (Eastern happy) (Astatotilapia calliptera (Syn.: Haplochromis callipterus))
Eastern river cooter (Cooter turtle) (No Subspecific status) (Pseudemys concinna)
Eastern river cooter (Nominate subspecies) (Pseudemys concinna concinna (Syn.: Pseudemys concinna hieroglyphica) (Syn.: P. concinna mobilensis))
Eastern rockhopper penguin (Eudyptes chrysocome filholi (Syn.: Eudyptes filholi))
Eastern roe deer (Siberian roe deer) (No Subspecific status) (Capreolus pygargus)
Eastern rosella (Breeding-form) (Red rosella) (Platycercus eximius)
Eastern rosella (No Subspecific status) (Platycercus eximius)
Eastern rosella (Rose-hill ground parrakeet) (Nominate subspecies) (Platycercus eximius eximius)
Eastern Russell's viper (Daboia siamensis (Syn.: Daboia russelii siamensis) (Syn.: D. r. limitis))
Eastern sable antelope (Rossevelt sable antelope) (Hippotragus niger roosevelti)
Eastern saker falcon (Falco cherrug milvipes (Syn.: Falco altaicus))
Eastern sand boa (Dwarf sand boa) (Desert sand boa) (Eryx miliaris)
Eastern sand gecko (Stenodactylus leptocosymbotes)
Eastern screech owl (Common screech owl) (Megascops asio (Syn.: Otus asio))
Eastern serval (Leptailurus serval hindei)
Eastern shingleback (Tiliqua rugosa asper)
Eastern short-necked turtle (Southern river turtle) (No Subspecific status) (Emydura macquarii)
Eastern Siberian Eagle-owl (Bubo bubo yenisseensis)
Eastern slowworm (Anguis colchica (Syn.: Anguis fragilis colchica))
Eastern small-eyed Snake (Cryptophis nigrescens (Syn.: Rhinoplocephalus nigrescens))
Eastern smooth boxfish (Chubby basketfish) (Anoplocapros inermis)
Eastern snowshoe hare (Lepus americanus virginanus)
Eastern spadefoot (Scaphiopus holbrookii)
Eastern spinebill (Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris)
Eastern spiny lizard (Sceloporus spinosus)
Eastern spiny-tailed gecko (Soft-spined gecko) (Strophurus williamsi (Syn.: Diplodactylus williamsi))
Eastern spotted skunk (Spilogale putorius)
Eastern Stripe-bellied sand snake (Psammophis subtaeniatus)
Eastern Sulphur-crested cockatoo (Greater sulphur-crested cockatoo) (Cacatua galerita galerita)
Eastern superb fruit-dove (Ptilinopus superbus (Syn.: Ptilinopus superbus superbus))
Eastern swallow tanager (Tersina viridis viridis)
Eastern tarsier (Sulawesi tarsier) (no species or subspecies status) (Tarsius tarsier (sensu lato))
Eastern thicket tinamou (Rufescent tinamou) (Crypturellus cinnamomeus)
Eastern tiger salamander (Ambystoma trigrinum (Syn.: Ambystoma trigrinum tigrinum))
Eastern towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
Eastern Trans-Caucasian red fox (Vulpes vulpes alpherakyi)
Eastern triangular butterflyfish (Baroness butterflyfish) (Pacific triangular butterflyfish) (Chaetodon baronessa)
Eastern Tui parakeet (Yellow-banded tui parakeet) (Brotogeris sanctithomae takatsukasae)
Eastern turkey vulture (Cathartes aura septentrionalis)
Eastern vasa parrot (Coracopsis vasa vasa)
Eastern violet-necked lory (Wallace violet-necked lory) (Eos squamata squamata (Syn.: Eos squamata attenua))
Eastern wallaroo (Osphranter robustus robustus (Syn.: Macropus robustus robustus))
Eastern water snake (Chinese keelback water snake) (Olive keelback) (Trimerodytes percarinatus (Syn.: Sinonatrix percarinata))
Eastern water-skink (Golden water skink) (Eulamprus quoyii (Syn.: Sphenomorphus quoyii))
Eastern whipbird (Coachwhip bird) (Stockwhip bird) (Psophodes olivaceus (Syn.: Psophodes crepitans))
Eastern white-bearded wildebeest (Connochaetes taurinus albojubatus)
Eastern White-crowned sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys leucophrys)
Eastern White-eared bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis leucotis)
Eastern white-eyed parakeet (Eastern white-eyed conure) (Psittacara leucophthalmus leucophthalmus (Syn.: Aratinga leucophthalma leucophthalma))
Eastern white-lipped treefrog (White-lipped bright-eyed frog) (Boophis albilabris)
Eastern whitespotted char (Salvelinus leucomaenis pluvius)
Eastern wild turkey (Meleagris gallopavo silvestris)
Eastern wormsnake (Carphophis amoenus)
Eastern woylie (Eastern Brush-tailed bettong) (Jerboa kangaroo) (Bettongia penicillata penicillata)
Eastern yellow robin (Eopsaltria australis)
Eastern yellow-bellied Racer (Coluber constrictor flaviventris)
Eastern Yellow-billed barbet (Trachylaemus purpuratus (Syn.: Trachyphonus purpuratus))
Eastern Yellow-billed hornbill (Northern Yellow-billed hornbill) (Tockus flavirostris (Syn.: Tockus flavirostris flavirostris))
Eastern Yellow-breasted bunting (Emberiza aureola ornata)
Eastern Yellow-rumped cacique (Cacicus cela cela)
Ebenau's golden frog (Mantella ebenaui)
Ebro barbel (Graell's barbel) (Luciobarbus graellsii (Syn.: Barbus graellsii))
Ebro nase (Parachondrostoma miegii (Syn.: Chondrostoma miegii))
Echigonia loach (Japanese loach) (Lefua echigonia)
Echo parakeet (Mauritius parakeet) (Psittacula eques (Syn.: Psittacula echo) (Syn.: Alexandrinus eques))
Echterding pigeon (Columba livia f. domestica)
Eckström's topknot (Zeugopterus regius (Syn.: Phrynorhombus regius))
Eclectus parrot (No Subspecific status) (Eclectus roratus)
Ecuador banjo catfish (Kner's Banjo catfish) (Bunocephalus knerii (Syn.: Dysichthys knerii))
Ecuador blue-necked tanager (Stilpnia cyanicollis cyanopygia (Syn.: Tangara cyanicollis cyanopygia))
Ecuador Ocelot (Leopardus pardalis pusaeus)
Ecuador Racket-tailed Puffleg (Ocreatus underwoodii melanantherus)
Ecuador slender-legged tree frog (Osteocephalus verruciger)
Ecuador white-lipped peccary (Tayassu pecari aequatoris (Syn.: Tayassu pecari aequatore))
Ecuador white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus ustus)
Ecuadoran milksnake (Lampropeltis triangulum micropholis (Syn.: Lampropeltis micropholis))
Ecuadorian annulated tree boa (Blomberg’s tree boa) (Southern annulated tree boa) (Corallus blombergi (Syn.: Corallus annulatus blombergi))
Ecuadorian Brown-headed spider monkey (Ateles fusciceps fusciceps)
Ecuadorian cougar (Puma concolor soderstromi)
Ecuadorian Crab-eating raccoon (Procyon cancrivorus aequatorialis)
Ecuadorian Golden tanager (Tangara arthus aequatorialis (Syn.: Tangara aurulenta aequatorialis))
Ecuadorian Great horned owl (Bubo virginianus nigrescens)
Ecuadorian ground dove (Buckley's ground-dove) (Columbina buckleyi (Syn.: Columbigallina buckleyi))
Ecuadorian kinkajou (Potos flavus modestus)
Ecuadorian squirrel monkey (Saimiri cassiquiarensis macrodon (Syn.: Saimiri macrodon) (Syn.: S. sciureus macrodon))
Ecuadorian tayra (Eira barbara senilis)
Ecuadorian thick-billed euphonia (Euphonia laniirostris hypoxantha)
Ecuadorian Yellow-rumped cacique (Cacicus cela flavicrissus)
Edelschwein (German large white) (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Edible frog (Green frog) (Pelophylax esculentus (Syn.: Rana esculenta))
Edilbay sheep (Edilbaevskaya sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Edith`s mouthbrooder (Edith´s betta) (Betta edithae)
Edward's swamp rat (Malacomys edwardsi)
Edwards's fig parrot (Psittaculirostris edwardsii)
Edwards's long-tailed giant rat (Edwards' rat) (no species or subspecies status) (Leopoldamys edwardsi (sensu lato))
Edwards's pheasant (Lophura edwardsi)
Edward`s marigold lorikeet (Edward's lorikeet) (Trichoglossus capistratus capistratus (Syn.: Trichoglossus haematodus capistratus))
Edward`s pale fox (Vulpes pallida edwardsi)
Eel catfish (Channallabes apus (Syn.: Gymnallabes apus))
Eel-like goby (Odontamblyopus rubicundus)
Eel-tailed catfish (Tandan catfish) (Tandanus tandanus)
Egerland cropper (Columba livia f. domestica)
Egirdir Gölü killifish (Anatolichthys iconii (Syn.: Aphanius iconii))
Egypt hedgehog (Hemiechinus auritus aegypticus)
Egyptian Bushy-tailed jird (Egyptian Bushy-tailed gerbil) (Sekeetamys calurus makrami)
Egyptian catsnake (Telescopus obtusus)
Egyptian cobra (no species or subspecies status) (Naja haje (sensu lato))
Egyptian cobra (Nominate subspecies) (Naja haje haje)
Egyptian Dorcas gazelle (Common Dorcas gazelle) (Gazella dorcas dorcas)
Egyptian fat-tailed jird (Pachyuromys duprasi natronensis)
Egyptian fruit bat (West African rousette) (No Subspecific status) (Rousettus aegyptiacus)
Egyptian goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Egyptian goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca (Syn.: Alopochen aegyptiacus))
Egyptian hardun (Stellagama stellio vulgaris)
Egyptian jungle cat (Felis chaus nilotica)
Egyptian kestrel (Falco tinnunculus rupicolaeformis)
Egyptian Kite (Yellow-billed kite) (Milvus aegyptius aegyptius (Syn.: Milvus migrans aegyptius))
Egyptian Laughing dove (Streptopelia senegalensis aegyptiaca (Syn.: Spilopelia senegalensis aegyptiaca))
Egyptian long-eared hedgehog (Hemiechinus auritus auritus)
Egyptian mongoose (Herpestes ichneumon ichneumon)
Egyptian mongoose (African mongoose) (No Subspecific status) (Herpestes ichneumon)
Egyptian mouthbrooder (Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor)
Egyptian plover (Pluvianus aegyptius (Syn.: Charadrius aegypticus))
Egyptian red fox (Vulpes vulpes aegyptiacus (Syn.: Vulpes vulpes niloticus))
Egyptian rock dove (Columba livia schimperi (Syn.: Columba glauconotus))
Egyptian saw-scaled viper (Echis pyramidum (Syn.: Echis carinatus pyramidum))
Egyptian spiny-tailed lizard (No Subspecific status) (Uromastyx aegyptia)
Egyptian Sundevall's jird (Meriones crassus perpallidus)
Egyptian tortoise (Testudo kleinmanni (Syn.: Pseudotestudo kleinmanni))
Egyptian vulture (no subspecific status) (Neophron percnopterus)
Egyptian weasel (Mustela subpalmata (Syn.: Mustela nivalis subpalmata))
Egyptian wolf (Egyptian jackal) (Canis anthus lupaster (Syn.: Canis lupus lupaster) (Syn.: Canis aureus lupaster))
Egyptian yellow wagtail (Motacilla flava pygmaea)
Ehrenberg`s redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus samamisicus)
Ehrhardt’s corydoras (Corydoras ehrhardti)
EichbĂĽhl (Columba livia f. domestica)
Eichwald's toad (Syn.: Talysh toad) (Bufo eichwaldi)
Eigenmann's talking catfish (Orinoco talking catfish) (Orinocodoras eigenmanni)
Eigenmann's whiptail catfish (Rineloricaria eigenmanni (Syn.: Hemiloricaria eigenmanni))
Eight spotted leporinus (Leporinus octomaculatus)
Eight-banded leporinus (Leporinus octofasciatus)
Eight-lined wrasse (Pseudocheilinus octotaenia)
Eightband butterflyfish (Chaetodon octofasciatus)
Eightbar grouper (Hyporthodus octofasciatus)
Eilyos tetra (Hyphessobrycon eilyos)
Eiselt's pond turtle (Emys orbicularis eiselti)
Eketorp pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
El Hierro giant lizard (Simony's lizard) (Gallotia simonyi)
El Muerto Island speckled rattlesnake (Crotalus muertensis (Syn.: Crotalus mitchellii muertensis))
El Rincon stream frog (Somuncura frog) (Valcheta frog) (Pleurodema somuncurense (Syn.: Telmatobius somuncurensis))
El Tucuche golden frog (Trinidad heart-tongued frog) (Phytotriades auratus (Syn.: Phyllodytes auratus))
Elbe european beaver (Castor fiber albicus)
Elburs lizard (Alborz lizard) (Darevskia defilippii (Syn.: Lacerta saxicola defilippii))
Eleanor's pyrrhulina (Pyrrhulina eleanorae)
Electric blue hap (Sciaenochromis ahli)
Electric catfish (Malapterurus electricus)
Electric eel (No Subspecific status) (Electrophorus electricus (sensu lato))
Electric-blue Cichlid (Sciaenochromis fryeri (Syn.: Haplochromis fryeri) (misid.: Sciaenochromis ahli))
Elegant bronzeback (Dendrelaphis formosus (Syn.: Ahaetulla formosa))
Elegant coris (Coris venusta)
Elegant corydoras (Corydoras elegans (Syn.: Corydoras pestai))
Elegant crested tinamou (Eudromia elegans)
Elegant fat-tailed mouse opossum (Thylamys elegans)
Elegant firefish (Nemateleotris decora)
Elegant killi (Aphyosemion elegans (Syn.: Apyhosemion calliurum elegans))
Elegant mabuya (Trachylepis elegans (Syn.: Mabuya elegans))
Elegant paradise fish (Polynemus multifilis)
Elegant parrot (Neophema elegans)
Elegant parrot (Breeding forms) (Neophema elegans)
Elegant pitta (Pitta elegans)
Elegant poeciliid (Tiger teddy) (Neoheterandria elegans)
Elegant quail (Callipepla douglasii (Syn.: Callipepla elegans))
Elegant rasobra (Two-spot rasbora) (Rasbora elegans (Syn.: Rasbora lateristriata elegans))
Elegant sand racer (Psammophis elegans)
Elegant stubfoot toad (Pacific jambato frog) (Atelopus elegans)
Elegant unicornfish (Naso elegans)
Elena's tree frog (Boophis elenae)
Eleonora's falcon (Falco eleonorae)
Elephant ear gourami (Osphronemus exodon)
Elephant trunkfish (spec. Campylomormyrus numenius) (Campylomormyrus numenius (Syn.: Campylomormyrus ibis))
Elephant-trunk mormyrid (Campylomormyrus elephas (Syn.: Gnathonemus elephas))
Elephantnose polystigma (Nimbochromis linni (Syn.: Haplochromis linni))
Elliot's cichlid (Thorichthys maculipinnis (Syn.: Thorichthys ellioti) (Syn.: Cichlasoma ellioti))
Elliot's pheasant (Syrmaticus ellioti)
Elliptical-eye skink (Egernia striolata)
Elmenteita rock agama (Agama caudospinosa)
Elongate glass-perchlet (Assam glassfish) (Chanda nama (Syn.: Ambassis nama))
Elongate hatchetfish (Triportheus elongatus)
Elongate mbuna (Chindongo elongatus (Syn.: Pseudotropheus elongatus))
Elongate mbuna (spec. „Elongatus Bee“) (Chindongo spec. „Elongatus Bee“ (Syn.: Pseudotropheus spec. „Elongatus Bee“))
Elongate mbuna (spec. „Elongatus Ornatus“) (Chindongo spec. "Elongatus Ornatus" (Syn.: Pseudotropheus spec. "Elongatus Ornatus"))
Elongate surgeonfish (Bluelined surgeonfish) (Bleeker's surgeonfish) (Acanthurus mata)
Elongate tigerfish (Hydrocynus forskahlii)
Elongate unicornfish (Slender unicornfish) (Naso lopezi)
Elongated lemon cichlid (Neolamprologus longior)
Elongated mormyrid (Brienomyrus longianalis (Syn.: Marcusenius longianalis))
Elongated tortoise (Yellow-headed tortoise) (Indotestudo elongata (Syn.: Testudo elongata))
Elster cropper (Columba livia f. domestica)
Emarginate snailfish (Careproctus furcellus)
Ember parrotfish (Blackvein parrotfish) (Scarus rubroviolaceus (Syn.: Callyodon rubroviolaceus))
Ember tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Emden goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
Emei Shan liocichla (Mount Omei liocichla) (Grey-cheeked liocichla) (Liocichla omeiensis)
Emerald catfish (Emerald brochis) (Corydoras splendens (Syn.: Brochis splendens) (Syn.: Brochis coeruleus))
Emerald cichlid (Chocolate cichlid) (Hypselecara temporalis (Syn.: Cichlasoma temporale) (Syn.: Cichlasoma hellabrunni) (Syn.: C. crassa))
Emerald dwarf rasbora (Danio erythromicron (Syn.: Celestichthys erythromicron) (Syn.: Microrasbora erythromicron))
Emerald green lampeye (Hannerz' lampeye) (Poropanchax luxophthalmus (Syn.: Aplocheilichthys luxophtalmus) (Syn.: A. macrophthalmus))
Emerald long-tailed lizard (Green grass lizard) (Takydromus smaragdinus)
Emerald rockcod (Emerald notothen) (Pseudotrematomus bernacchii (Syn.: Trematomus bernacchii))
Emerald skink (Green tree skink) (Lamprolepis smaragdina (Syn.: Dasia smaragdina))
Emerald snake (Hapsidophrys smaragdinus)
Emerald spiny lizard (Sceloporus taeniocnemis)
Emerald starling (Iris glossy-starling) (Lamprotornis iris (Syn.: Coccycolius iris))
Emerald toucanet (Aulacorhynchus prasinus)
Emerald toucanet (no species or subspecies status) (Aulacorhynchus prasinus (sensu lato))
Emerald tree boa (no species or subspecies status) (Corallus caninus (sensu lato))
Emerald wrasse (Symphodus trutta (Syn.: Centrolabrus trutta))
Emerald-bellied woodnymph (Thalurania colombica hypochlora (Syn.: Thalurania fannyi hypochlora))
Emerald-chinned hummingbird (Abeillia abeillei)
Emerald-collared parakeet (Layard's parakeet) (Psittacula calthrapae (Syn.: Psittacula calthorpae) (Syn.: Nicopsitta calthrapae))
Emerald-eyed tree frog (Rattle-voiced treefrog) (Boana crepitans (Syn.: Hypsiboas crepitans) (Syn.: Hyla crepitans))
Emerald-spotted Tree Frog (Peron's Tree Frog) (Litoria peronii)
Emerald-spotted wood-dove (Green-spotted wood-dove) (Turtur chalcospilos)
Emin's barbet (Black-capped barbed) (Trachyphonus darnaudii emini (Syn.: Trachyphonus emini))
Emin's turaco (Tauraco schuettii emini (Syn.: Tauraco schuetti emini))
Emin`s tateril (Emin's gerbil) (Taterillus emini)
Emin`s weaver (Ploceus baglafecht emini)
Emperor angelfish (Pomacanthus imperator (Syn.: Pomacanthodes imperator))
Emperor bird-of-paradise (Paradisaea guilielmi)
Emperor cichlid (Aulonocara nyassae)
Emperor flat lizard (Platysaurus imperator)
Emperor goose (Anser canagicus (Syn.: Chen canagica))
Emperor newt (Tylototriton shanjing)
Emperor penguin (Aptenodytes forsteri)
Emperor red snapper (Lutjanus sebae)
Emperor snakehead (Channa marulioides)
Emperor tetra (Nematobrycon palmeri)
Empire gudgeon (Hypseleotris compressa)
Empress brilliant (Empress Eugenie`s hummingbird) (Heliodoxa imperatrix)
Empress of Germany's bird of paradise (Paradisaea raggiana augustaevictoriae (Syn.: Paradisaea apoda augustaevictoriae))
Empurau (Tor tambroides)
Enderby Island rabbit (Enderby rabbit) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Endlers guppy (Poecilia wingei)
Engadin sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Enggano Flying Fox (Pteropus hypomelanus enganus)
Enggano long-tailed parakeet (Red-collared long-tailed parakeet) (Psittacula longicauda modesta)
English (English spot) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
English cocker spaniel (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
English Leicester (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
English Long Faced Tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
English lop (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
English nun (Nun pigeon) (Dutch shell pigeon) (Columba livia f. domestica)
English Pointer (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
English pouter (English cropper) (Columba livia f. domestica)
English sole (Parophrys vetulus)
English thoroughbred (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Enigmatic leaf turtle (Cyclemys enigmatica)
Enteng’s Monitor Lizard (Varanus dalubhasa)
Epaulet oriole (Icterus cayanensis (Syn.: Icterus cayanensis cayanensis))
Epaulet oriole (no species or subspecies status) (Icterus cayanensis (sensu lato))
Epaulette shark (Hemiscyllium ocellatum)
Epaulette surgeonfish (Black-barred surgeonfish) (Acanthurus nigricauda)
Epauletted grouper (Epinephelus stoliczkae)
Equatorial Guinea marsh mongoose (Atilax paludinosus spadiceus)
Equatorial saki (Pithecia aequatorialis)
Erckel's francolin (Erckel's spurfowl) (Pternistis erckelii (Syn.: Francolinus erckelii))
Erect-crested penguin (Big-crested penguin) (Eudyptes sclateri)
Eregli killifish (Paraphanius similis (Syn.: Aphanius sophiae similis))
Eremo skate (Bathyraja trachouros)
Eriskay pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Eritrean butterflyfish (Chaetodon paucifasciatus)
Eritrean helmeted turtle (Pelomedusa gehafie)
Eritrean rock agama (Eritrean ridgeback agama) (Acanthocercus annectans (Syn.: Agama cyanogaster annectens))
Eritrean shikra (Gambian goshawk) (Accipiter badius sphenurus)
Eritrean Warthog (Phacochoerus africanus aeliani)
Ertebølle sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Erzgebirg goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Escambia map turtle (Graptemys ernsti)
Eschmeyer's scorpionfish (Rhinopias eschmeyeri)
Espartar wall lizard (Podarcis pityusensis kameriana)
Essequibo dwarf cichlid (Ortmanns dwarf cichlid) (Apistogramma ortmanni)
Essex pig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Estonian darkheaded sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Estonian draft (Eston-arden) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Estonian horse (Estonian Native) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Estonian native cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Estonian quail (Coturnix coturnix f. domestica)
Estonian Ruhnu sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Estuarine stonefish (Synanceia horrida)
Ethiopian Black-tailed mongoose (Gracile mongoose) (Galerella sanguinea gracilis)
Ethiopian bushbuck (Lake Tana bushbuck) (Tragelaphus scriptus decula (Syn.: Tragelaphus decula))
Ethiopian crowned duiker (Sylvicapra grimmia madoqua (Syn.: Sylvicapra grimmia abyssinica))
Ethiopian donkey (Abyssinian donkey) (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Ethiopian dwarf mongoose (Somali dwarf mongoose (Helogale hirtula)
Ethiopian Eagle-owl (Bubo capensis dillonii)
Ethiopian Elephant (Loxodonta africana orleansi)
Ethiopian klipspringer (Oreotragus oreotragus saltatrixoides (Syn.: Oreotragus saltatrixoides))
Ethiopian leopard (Panthera pardus adusta)
Ethiopian little owl (Athene noctua spilogastra (Syn.: Athene spilogastra))
Ethiopian mountain adder (Bale Mountains adder) (Bitis parviocula)
Ethiopian White-tailed mongoose (Ichneumia albicauda dialeucos)
Ethiopian wolf (Simien fox) (Simien jackal) (Canis simensis)
Etruscan shrew (Pygmy white-toothed shrew) (Savi's pygmy shrew) (Suncus etruscus)
Euler's flycatcher (Lathrotriccus euleri)
Euphrates jerboa (Scarturus euphraticus (Syn.: Allactaga euphratica))
Euphrates soft-shelled turtle (Rafetus euphraticus)
Eurasian beaver (European beaver) (No Subspecific status) (Castor fiber)
Eurasian bittern (Great bittern) (Botaurus stellaris)
Eurasian black vulture (Monk vulture) (Cinereous vulture) (Aegypius monachus)
Eurasian blackbird (Common blackbird) (No Subspecific status) (Turdus merula)
Eurasian blackcap (Blackcap) (No Subspecific status) (Sylvia atricapilla)
Eurasian Blackcap (Nominate subspecies) (Sylvia atricapilla atricapilla)
Eurasian bullfinch (No Subspecific status) (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Eurasian collared dove (Streptopelia decaocto (Syn.: Streptopelia decaocto decaocto))
Eurasian coot (Fulica atra atra)
Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Syn.: Hirundo rupestris))
Eurasian crane (Grus grus grus)
Eurasian Crimson-winged finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus (Syn.: Rhodopechys sanguineus sanguineus))
Eurasian curlew (Numenius arquata)
Eurasian dotterel (Eudromias morinellus (Syn.: Charadrius morinellus))
Eurasian Eagle-owl (no subspecies status) (Bubo bubo)
Eurasian elk (European elk) (Alces alces alces)
Eurasian field mouse (Striped field mouse) (Apodemus agrarius)
Eurasian forest dormouse (Dryomys nitedula)
Eurasian forest reindeer (Rangifer tarandus fennicus)
Eurasian golden oriole (European golden oriole) (Oriolus oriolus)
Eurasian golden plover (European golden plover) (Pluvialis apricaria)
Eurasian goldeneye (Common goldeneye duck) (Bucephala clangula clangula)
Eurasian goosander (Common merganser) (Mergus merganser merganser)
Eurasian great cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis)
Eurasian Great grey owl (Strix nebulosa lapponica)
Eurasian green woodpecker (European green woodpecker) (Picus viridis)
Eurasian grey heron (No Subspecific status) (Ardea cinerea)
Eurasian harvest mouse (European harvest mouse) (Micromys minutus)
Eurasian hobby (Nominate subspecies) (Falco subbuteo subbuteo)
Eurasian hoopoe (Upupa epops epops)
Eurasian horned lark (Eremophila alpestris flava)
Eurasian jackdaw (No Subspecific status) (Coloeus monedula (Syn.: Corvus monedula))
Eurasian jay (No Subspecific status) (Garrulus glandarius)
Eurasian jay (Nominate subspecies) (Garrulus glandarius glandarius)
Eurasian Long-eared owl (Asio otus otus)
Eurasian lynx (no subspecies-status) (Lynx lynx (Syn.: Felis lynx))
Eurasian minnow (Phoxinus phoxinus (Syn.: Phoxinus laevis))
Eurasian nightjar (European nightjar) (Common nightjar) (Caprimulgus europaeus)
Eurasian northern hawk-owl (Surnia ulula ulula)
Eurasian nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes caryocatactes)
Eurasian nuthatch (No Subspecific status) (Sitta europaea)
Eurasian osprey (Western osprey) (Pandion haliaetus haliaetus)
Eurasian otter (Common otter) (No Subspecific status) (Lutra lutra (Syn.: Lutra vulgaris))
Eurasian otter (Common otter) (Nominatform) (Lutra lutra lutra)
Eurasian Oystercatcher (No Subspecific status) (Haematopus ostralegus)
Eurasian penduline tit (Remiz pendulinus)
Eurasian pygmy-owl (European pygmy-owl) (Glaucidium passerinum)
Eurasian quail (European quail) (Coturnix coturnix coturnix)
Eurasian red squirrel (Breeding forms) (Sciurus vulgaris)
Eurasian red squirrel (No Subspecific status) (Sciurus vulgaris)
Eurasian reed warbler (Common reed-warbler) (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
Eurasian siskin (Spinus spinus (Syn.: Carduelis spinus))
Eurasian skylark (No Subspecific status) (Alauda arvensis)
Eurasian Song thrush (Throstle) (Turdus philomelos philomelos)
Eurasian sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
Eurasian tawny owl (No Subspecific status) (Strix aluco)
Eurasian teal (Eurasian green-winged teal) (Anas crecca crecca)
Eurasian thick-knee (No Subspecific status) (Burhinus oedicnemus (Syn.: Oedicnemus oedicnemus))
Eurasian tree sparrow (Nominate subspecies) (Passer montanus montanus)
Eurasian treecreeper (Common treecreeper) (Certhia familiaris)
Eurasian water shrew (Northern water shrew) (Neomys fodiens)
Eurasian water vole (European water vole) (Arvicola amphibius (Syn.: Arvicola terrestris) (Syn.: Arvicola scherman))
Eurasian wigeon (Mareca penelope (Syn.: Anas penelope))
Eurasian Wild boar (no subspecies-status) (Sus scrofa)
Eurasian wolf (Canis lupus lupus)
Eurasian woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
Eurasian wryneck (Syn.: Northern wryneck) (Jynx torquilla)
European anchovy (Engraulis encrasicolus)
European badger (Meles meles meles)
European barracuda (Sphyraena sphyraena)
European bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
European bison (Wisent) (no subspecies-status) (Bison bonasus (Syn.: Bos bonasus))
European bitterling (Rhodeus amarus (Syn.: Rhodeus sericeus amarus))
European blackbird (Turdus merula merula)
European blind snake (Eurasian blind snake) Greek blindsnake) (Xerotyphlops vermicularis (Syn.: Typhlops vermicularis))
European boreal owl (European tengmalm's owl) (Aegolius funereus funereus)
European brook lamprey (Lampetra planeri)
European brown bear (Ursus arctos arctos)
European cat snake (Mediterranean cat snake) (No Subspecific status) (Telescopus fallax)
European cat snake (Nominate subspecies) (Telescopus fallax fallax)
European chub (Squalius cephalus (Syn.: Leuciscus cephalus))
European cisco (vendace) (Coregonus albula)
European common brown frog (Rana temporaria)
European conger (Conger conger)
European eagle-owl (Bubo bubo bubo)
European eel (Anguilla anguilla)
European eelpout (Viviparous blenny) (Zoarces viviparus)
European eider (Common eider duck) (Somateria mollissima mollissima)
European fire-bellied toad (Bombina bombina)
European flounder (Platichthys flesus)
European free-tailed bat (Wrinkle-lipped Bat) (Tadarida teniotis)
European Garden dormouse (Garden dormouse) (Eliomys quercinus)
European golden eagle (Aquila chrysaetos chrysaetos)
European golden jackal (Caucasian jackal) (Canis aureus moreotica)
European goldfinch (No Subspecific status) (Carduelis carduelis)
European Goldfinch (Nominate subspecies) (Carduelis carduelis carduelis)
European grass snake (no subspecific status) (Natrix natrix)
European grass snake (Nominate subspecies) (Natrix natrix natrix)
European great spotted woodpecker (Dendrocopos major pinetorum (Syn.: Picoides major pinetorum))
European green lizard (No Subspecific status) (Lacerta viridis)
European green lizard (Nominate subspecies) (Lacerta viridis viridis)
European green toad (Changeable toad) (Bufotes viridis (Syn.: Pseudepidalea viridis) (Syn.: Bufo viridis))
European greenfinch (Chloris chloris chloris (Syn.: Carduelis chloris chloris))
European greenfinch (No Subspecific status) (Chloris chloris (Syn.: Carduelis chloris))
European ground squirrel (European souslik) (Spermophilus citellus (Syn.: Citellus citellus))
European hare (Brown hare) (No Subspecific status) (Lepus europaeus)
European herring gull (Larus argentatus)
European house mouse (West European house mouse) (Western house mouse) (Mus musculus domesticus (Syn.: Mus domesticus domesticus))
European kestrel (Eurasian kestrel) (Common kestrel) (Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus)
European Lanner Falcon (Feldegg`s falcon) (Falco biarmicus feldeggii)
European leaf-toed gekko (Euleptes europaea (Syn.: Phyllodactylus europaeus))
European legless lizard (Pseudopus apodus (Syn.: Ophisaurus apodus))
European Lesser whitethroat (Corruca curruca curruca (Syn.: Sylvia curruca curruca))
European lowland-bison (Wisent) (Bison bonasus bonasus (Syn.: Bos bonasus bonasus))
European magpie (Pica pica pica (Syn.: Pica pica galliae) (Syn.: Pica pica germanica))
European merlin (Falco columbarius aesalon)
European mink (Mustela lutreola)
European mole (Talpa europaea)
European mouflon (Corsica mouflon) (Ovis orientalis musimon (Syn.: Ovis aries musimon))
European mountain-bison (Bison bonasus caucasicus (Syn.: Bos bonasus caucasicus))
European parrotfish (Mediterranean parrotfish) (Sparisoma cretense)
European perch (Perca fluviatilis)
European peregrine falcon (Falco peregrinus peregrinus (Syn.: Falco peregrinus germanicus))
European pied flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
European pilchard (Sardina pilchardus)
European Pine marten (Martes martes)
European plaice (Pleuronectes platessa)
European polecat (Mustela putorius)
European pond turtle (No Subspecific status) (Emys orbicularis)
European rabbit (Wild rabbit) (Oryctolagus cuniculus)
European red fox (Vulpes vulpes crucigera)
European river lamprey (Lampetra fluviatilis)
European robin (Continental redbreast) (Erithacus rubecula rubecula)
European Rock-sparrow (Petronia petronia petronia)
European roller (Coracias garrulus)
European scaup (European greater scaup) (Aythya marila marila)
European sea sturgeon (Acipenser sturio)
European seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax (Syn.: Morone labrax) (Syn.: Labrax lupus))
European serin (Serinus serinus)
European shag (Common shag) (Gulosus aristotelis (Syn.: Phalacrocorax aristotelis))
European shorthair (Felis silvestris f. catus)
European smelt (Osmerus eperlanus)
European snow vole (Snow vole) (Chionomys nivalis)
European sprat (Sprattus sprattus)
European starling (Common starling) (Sturnus vulgaris vulgaris)
European stonechat (Common stonechat) (Saxicola rubicola (Syn.: Saxicola torquata rubicola))
European thick-knee (Burhinus oedicnemus oedicnemus)
European tree frog (Hyla arborea)
European Turtle dove (Streptopelia turtur turtur)
European weather loach (European weatherfish) (Misgurnus fossilis)
European white stork (Ciconia ciconia ciconia)
European white-fronted goose (Anser albifrons albifrons)
European wildcat (Felis silvestris silvestris)
European wolverine (Gulo gulo gulo (Syn.: Gulo gulo sibirica))
European zander (European pike-perch) (Sander lucioperca (Syn.: Stizostedion lucioperca) (Syn.: Lucioperca lucioperca))
Evening grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina (Syn.: Coccothraustes vespertinus))
Everett's Blue-backed parrot (Mindanao Blue-backed parrot) (Tanygnathus sumatranus everetti)
Everett`s White-eye (Zosterops everetti)
Everglades pygmy sunfish (Elassoma evergladei)
Evergreen toad (Incilius coniferus (Syn.: Bufo coniferus))
Eversmann's hamster (Allocricetulus eversmanni)
Evers`ricefish (Oryzias eversi)
Evileye blaasop (Evileye pufferfish) (Amblyrhynchotes honckenii (Syn.: Geneion honckenii))
Évolène Cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Ewing's brown frog (Australian whistling frog) (Litoria ewingii)
Exclamatory paradise whydah (Vidua interjecta)
Exhibition flying tippler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Exmoor pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Exquisite rainbowfish (Melanotaenia exquisita)
Exquisite wrasse (Cirrhilabrus exquisitus)
Exuma Island iguana (Cyclura cychlura figginsi)
Eye-bar goby (Gnatholepis anjerensis)
Eye-spot blenny (Yellow-eye combtooth-blenny) (Ecsenius ops)
Eyebrow goby (Oxyurichthys ophthalmonema)
Eyebrowed thrush (Grey-headed thrush) (White-browed thrush) (Turdus obscurus)
Eyed dabb lizard (Uromastyx ocellata (Syn.: Uromastyx ocellata ocellata))
Eyed flounder (Bothus ocellatus)
Eyelash viper (Eyelash mountain viper) (Bothriechis schlegelii (Syn.: Bothrops schlegelii))
Eyelight fish (Pacific flashlight fish) (Photoblepharon palpebratum)
Eyeshade sculpin (Nautichthys pribilovius)
Eyeshadow cardinalfish (Narrowstripe cardinalfish) (Pristiapogon exostigma)
Eyespot ctenopoma (Eyespot climbing perch) (Ctenopoma ocellatum)
Eyespot gecko (Gonatodes ocellatus)
Eyespot pufferfish (Figure-eight puffer) (Dichotomyctere ocellatus (Syn.: Tetraodon biocellatus) (Syn.: Tetraodon steindachneri))
Eyespot rasbora (Brevibora dorsiocellata (Syn.: Rasbora macrophthalma) (Syn.: Rasbora dorsiocellata))
Eyespot snakehead (Ocellated snakehead) (Channa pleurophthalma (Syn.: Channa urophthalmus) (Syn.: Channa spiritalis))
Eyespot synodontis (Eyespot catfish) (Synodontis longirostris)
Eyestrip surgeonfish (Acanthurus dussumieri)
Eyrean earless dragon (Long-tailed earless dragon) (Australian earless lizard) (Tympanocryptis tetraporophora)
Ezo least shrew (Sorex minutissimus hawkeri)
Ezo mountain hare (Lepus timidus ainu)
Faeroe Islands house mouse (Mus musculus faeroensis)
Faeroes eider (Somateria mollissima faeroeensis)
Fairy catfish (Corydoras atropersonatus)
Fairy cichlid (Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Syn.: Trematocranus jacobfreibergi))
Fairy lorikeet (No Subspecific status) (Charmosynopsis pulchella (Syn.: Charmosyna pulchella))
Fairy pitta (Chinese pitta) (Pitta nympha (Syn.: Pitta brachyura nympha))
Fairy tern (Sternula nereis (Syn.: Sterna nereis))
Falabella horse (Falabella pony) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Falcated duck (Falcated teal) (Mareca falcata (Syn.: Anas falcata))
Falkland Islands wolf (Falkland dog) (Dusicyon australis)
Falkland steamerduck (Falkland flightless steamerduck) (Tachyeres brachypterus)
Falkland thrush (Turdus falcklandii falcklandii)
False Blochi corydoras (False Blochi catfish) (Corydoras delphax)
False clownwrasse (African coris) (Coris cuvieri (Syn.: Coris africana))
False cobra (Malpolon moilensis (Syn.: Rhagerhis moilensis))
False coral snake (Aesculapian false coral snake) (Southern mock coral snake) (Erythrolamprus aesculapii)
False eight-banded barb (Eirmotus octozona)
False Fer-de-lance (Xenodon rabdocephalus)
False fire neon (False glowlight tetra) (Hemigrammus gracilis (Syn.: Hyphessobrycon gracilis))
False gharial (Tomistoma) (Tomistoma schlegelii)
False herring (Harengula clupeola)
False juwel killi (Aphyosemion exigoideum)
False kelpfish (Japanese sea ruffe) (Sebastiscus marmoratus)
False killer whale (Pseudorca crassidens)
False map turtle (No Subspecific status) (Graptemys pseudogeographica)
False map turtle (Nominate subspecies) (Graptemys pseudogeographica pseudogeographica)
False monitor (Callopistes flavipunctatus)
False moorish idol (Heniochus diphreutes)
False network cory (Corydoras sodalis)
False puffer (Mimic leatherjacket) (Paraluteres prionurus)
False rummynose tetra (Petitella georgiae)
False smooth snake (Macroprotodon cucullatus)
False spotted catfish (Corydoras leucomelas (Syn.: Corydoras caquetae))
False stonefish (Devil scorpionfish) (Scorpaenopsis diabolus)
False toad (Pseudobufo subasper)
False water cobra (Hydrodynastes gigas (Syn.: Cyclagras gigas))
False yellowjacket cichlid (Motagua cichlid) (Parachromis motaguensis (Syn.: Cichlasoma motaguense))
False-eye sergeant (Abudefduf sparoides)
Famenne (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Fan-bellied leatherjacket (Monacanthus chinensis)
Fan-Si-Pan horned pitviper (Protobothrops cornutus (Syn.: Trimeresurus cornutus))
Fan-tailed cuckoo (Cacomantis flabelliformis)
Fan-tailed raven (Corvus rhipidurus (Syn.: Corvus affinis))
Fan-tailed widowbird (Fan-tailed whydah) (No Subspecific status) (Euplectes axillaris (Syn.: Coliuspasser axillaris))
Fang's puffer (Pao cochinchinensis (Syn.: Monotrete cochinchinensis) (Syn.: Tetraodon cochinchinensis))
Fanning pyrrhulina (Pyrrhulina rachoviana)
Fantail (No Breed-status) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Fantail filefish (Pervagor spilosoma)
Fantailed darter (Etheostoma flabellare)
Fantastic Congo Tetra (Phenacogrammus sp. fantastique)
Fantastic leaf-tailed gecko (Uroplatus phantasticus)
Fantastic poison dart frog (Ranitomeya fantastica (Syn.: Dendrobates fantasticus))
Far Eastern bitterling (Amur bitterling) (Rhodeus sericeus (Syn.: Rhodeus sericeus sericeus))
Far Eastern curlew (Numenius madagascariensis)
Far Eastern skink (Plestiodon finitimus)
Far Eastern skylark (Alauda arvensis intermedia (Syn.: Alauda japonica intermedia))
Far Eastern treefrog (Dryophytes japonicus stepheni (Syn.: Hyla arborea stepheni) (Syn.: Hyla arborea ussuriensis))
Faroese goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
Farsi toothcarp (Esmaeilius persicus (Syn.: Aphanius farsicus) (Syn.: Aphanius persicus))
Fasciated tiger-heron (Tigrisoma fasciatum)
Fat dormouse (Edible dormouse) (Glis glis (Syn.: Myoxus glis))
Fat greenling (Hexagrammos otakii)
Fat sand rat (No Subspecific status) (Psammomys obesus)
Fat sand rat (Nominate subspecies) (Psammomys obesus obesus)
Fat sleeper (Dormitator maculatus)
Fat tailed dunnart (Sminthopsis crassicaudata)
Fat-tail gecko (Hemitheconyx caudicinctus)
Fat-tailed jird (Duprasi gerbil) (Fat-tailed gerbil) (No Subspecific status) (Pachyuromys duprasi)
Fathead minnow (Pimephales promelas)
Fauve de Bourgogne (Burgundy fawn rabbit) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Faverolles chicken (French faverolles) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Fawn hopping mouse (Notomys cervinus)
Fawn-breasted bowerbird (Chlamydera cerviniventris)
Fawn-breasted Brilliant (Heliodoxa rubinoides)
Fawn-breasted tanager (Black-backed tanager) (Dark-backed tanager) (Pipraeidea melanonota)
Fawn-breasted waxbill (Estrilda paludicola)
Fawn-colored mouse (Mus cervicolor)
Fea viper (Black-headed burmese viper) (Azemiops feae)
Fea's horned frog (Kakhien Hills spadefoot toad) (Brachytarsophrys feae (Syn.: Megophrys feae))
Fea's muntjac (Muntiacus feae)
Fea's treefrog (Thao whipping frog) (Brown-folded treefrog) (Zhangixalus feae (Syn.: Rhacophorus feae) (Syn.: Polypedates feae))
Feather blenny (Hypsoblennius hentz)
Feather-faced talking catfish (Ossancora punctata (Syn.: Doras punctatus))
Feather-legged Tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Featherfin cichlid (Cyathopharynx furcifer)
Featherfin pearlfish (Ophthalmolebias constanciae (Syn.: Cynolebias constantiae) (Syn.: Simpsonichthys constanciae))
Featherfin squeaker (Synodontis eupterus (Syn.: Synodontis euptera) (Syn.: Synodontis altivelis))
Featherfin tetra (Hemigrammus unilineatus)
Feathertail possum (Pen-tailed phlager) (Distoechurus pennatus)
Fedtschenko`s grasping gecko (Turkistan rock gecko) (Tenuidactylus fedtschenkoi (Syn.: Cyrtopodion fedtschenkoi))
Feh de Marbourg (Fairy Marburg) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Felegyhazer Tumbler (Columba livia f. domestica)
Feline genet (Genetta felina (Syn.: Genetta genetta felina))
Feline night-monkey (Kuhl's night monkey) (Aotus azarae infulatus (Syn.: Aoutus influatus))
Fenestratus cichlid (Vieja fenestrata (Syn.: Paraneetroplus fenestratus) (Syn.: Cichlasoma fenestratum))
Fenestratus hap (Protomelas fenestratus)
Fennec fox (Vulpes zerda (Syn.: Fennecus zerda))
Fergana fox (Vulpes vulpes karagan)
Ferguson`s shrub frog (Pseudophilautus fergusonianus (Syn.: Philautus fergusonianus) (Syn.: Rhacophorus fergusonianus))
Fergusson purple-bellied lory (Lorius hypoinochrous devittatus)
Fernand's skink (True fire skink) (Lepidothyris fernandi (Syn.: Mochlus fernandi) (Syn.: Riopa fernandi) (Syn.: Lygosoma fernandi))
Fernandina`s flicker (Cuban woodpecker) (Colaptes fernandinae (Syn.: Nesoceleus fernandinae))
Ferox betta (Betta ferox)
Ferrugineous partridge (Ferrugineous wood-partridge) (Caloperdix oculeus)
Ferruginous duck (White-eyed pochard) (Ferruginous pochard) (Aythya nyroca)
Ferruginous hawk (Ferruginous roughleg) (Buteo regalis)
Ferruginous pygmy-owl (No Subspecific status) (Glaucidium brasilianum)
Field sparrow (Spizella pusilla)
Field's viper (Field's horned viper) (Pseudocerastes fieldi (Syn.: Pseudocerastes persicus fieldi))
Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
Fiery billed aracari (Pteroglossus frantzii)
Fiery minivet (Pericrocotus igneus)
Fiery-browed starling (Flame-browed starling) (Fiery-browed myna) (Enodes erythrophris)
Fiery-shouldered parakeet (Fiery-shouldered conure) (Pyrrhura egregia)
Fiery-throated fruiteater (Pipreola chlorolepidota)
Fiji banded iguana (Brachylophus fasciatus)
Fiji goshawk (Accipiter rufitorques)
Fiji Island crested iguana (Brachylophus vitiensis)
Fiji Parrotfinch (Erythrura pealii (Syn.: Amblynura pealii) (Syn.: Erythrura cyaneovirens pealii))
Fiji shining parrot (Prosopeia tabuensis tabuensis (Syn.: Prosopeia tabuensis koroensis))
Fiji short-crested iguana (Brachylophus bulabula)
Fijian banded-rail (Hypotaenidia philippensis sethsmithi (Syn.: Gallirallus p. sethsmithi) (Syn.: Rallus p. sethsmithi))
Filament barb (Blackspot barb) (Dawkinsia filamentosa (Syn.: Puntius filamentosus) (misid.: Puntius mahecola))
Filament glassfish (Gymnochanda filamentosa)
Filament-finned prawn-goby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Filamentous wrasse (Filamented flasher) (Filament-fin wrasse) (Paracheilinus filamentosus)
File-eared tree frog (Bornean eared frog) (Bongon whipping frog) (Polypedates otilophus)
File-toed pygmy jerboa (Satunin`s pygmy jerboa) (Cardiocranius paradoxus)
Filfil slippery frog (Beccari's giant frog) (Conraua beccarii (Syn.: Rana beccarii))
Filfla wall lizard (Filfola eall lizard) (Podarcis filfolensis filfolensis)
Filter-feeding cichlid (Chaetobranchopsis orbicularis (Syn.: Chaetobranchopsis bitaeniatus))
Finca Ceres anole (Anolis juangundlachi)
Finch’s agama (Malaba rock agama) (Agama finchi)
Fine dotted pleco (Hypancistrus spec. L 262)
Finescale foureyed fish (Anableps microlepis)
Finescale splitfin (Allodontichthys polylepis)
Finescale tigerfish (Indonesian tiger fish) (Datnioides microlepis (Syn.: Coius microlepis))
Finescale triggerfish (Balistes polylepis)
Fingered dragonet (Dactylopus dactylopus)
Finlayson's squirrel (Variable squirrel) (No Subspecific status) (Callosciurus finlaysonii)
Finlayson`s squirel (Subspecies nox) (Callosciurus finlaysonii nox)
Finnhorse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Finnish ayrshire (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Finnish goshawk (West Sibirian goshawk) (Accipiter gentilis buteoides)
Finnish landrace (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Finnish Landrace goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Finnish warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Finnsheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Finn`s Weaver (Ploceus megarhynchus (Syn.: Ploceella megarhyncha))
Finsch's imperial-pigeon (Growling imperial pigeon) (Ducula finschii)
Finsch's Sulphur-crested cockatoo (Eleonora cockatoo) (Cacatua galerita eleonora (Syn.: Cacatua galerita aruensis))
Finsch`s euphonia (Euphonia finschi)
Fiordland penguin (Fiordland crested penguin) (Eudyptes pachyrhynchus)
Fire eel (Mastacembelus erythrotaenia (Syn.: Mastacembelus argus))
Fire Goby (Fire dartfish) (Red Fire goby) (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Fire neon (Glowlight tetra) (Hemigrammus erythrozonus)
Fire salamander (European salamander) (no subspecific status) (Salamandra salamandra)
Fire-bellied smooth snake (Fire-bellied snake) (Erythrolamprus epinephalus (Syn.: Liophis epinephelus))
Fire-breasted flowerpecker (Dicaeum ignipectus)
Fire-capped tit (Cephalopyrus flammiceps)
Fire-crested alethe (Alethe castanea)
Fire-crowned bishop (Euplectes hordeaceus)
Fire-footed rope squirrel (Red-legged rope squirrel) (No Subspecies-status) (Funisciurus pyrropus)
Fire-fronted bishop (Euplectes diadematus)
Fire-red tree frog (Boophis pyrrhus)
Fire-tail devil (Black-striped dampier) (Labracinus cyclophthalmus (Syn.: Labracinus melanotaenia))
Fire-tailed myzornis (Myzornis pyrrhoura)
Fire-tufted barbet (Psilopogon pyrolophus)
Fireback snakehead (Channa spec. „Laos Fireback“)
Firefin pleco (Hypostomus spec. L 360 (Syn.: Cochliodon spec. L 360))
Firehead tetra (Petitella bleheri (Syn.: Hemigrammus bleheri))
Fireline devario (Devario sondhii (Syn.: Brachydanio sondhii))
Firemouth cichlid (Thorichthys meeki (Syn.: Cichlasoma meeki))
Firethroat anolis (Anolis ignigularis (Syn.: Anolis distichus ignigularis))
Firewood catfish (Sorubimichthys planiceps)
Fiscal flycatcher (Sigelus silens (Syn.: Melaenornis silens))
Fischer's cat snake (Toxicodryas pulverulenta (Syn.: Boiga pulverulenta))
Fischer's clawed salamander (Long-tailed clawed salamander) (Onychodactylus fischeri)
Fischer's lovebird (Agapornis fischeri)
Fischer's lovebird (domestic form) (Agapornis fischeri)
Fischer's starling (Lamprotornis fischeri (Syn.: Spreo fischeri) (Syn.: Lamprospreo fischeri))
Fischer's Thick-toed gecko (Chondrodactylus laevigatus (Syn.: Pachydactylus laevigatus))
Fischer's turaco (Tauraco fischeri (Syn.: Tauraco corythaix fischeri))
Fish crow (Corvus ossifragus)
Fisher (Martes pennanti)
Fisher's woodcat (Fischer`s driftwood catfish) (Trachelyopterus fisheri (Syn.: Parauchenipterus fisheri) (Syn.: Trachycorystes fisheri))
Fishing cat (No Subspecific status) (Prionailurus viverrinus)
Fisk's house snake (Fisk's snake) (Lamprophis fiskii)
Fitzinger's algyroides (Pygmy algyroides) (Algyroides fitzingeri)
Fitzinger's false coral snake (Peruvian calico snake) (Oxyrhopus fitzingeri)
Fitzinger's robber frog (Craugastor fitzingeri)
Five-band surgeonfish (Acanthurus tractus)
Five-banded butterflyfish (Parachaetodon ocellatus)
Five-bar cichlid (Five-barred lamprologus) (Neolamprologus tretocephalus)
Five-colored munia (Lonchura quinticolor (Syn.: Munia quinticolor))
Five-lined cardinalfish (Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus)
Five-lined coral goby (Gobiodon quinquestrigatus)
Five-lined skink (Plestiodon fasciatus (Syn.: Eumeces fasciatus))
Five-lined snapper (Lutjanus quinquelineatus)
Five-spotted African cichlid (Thysochromis ansorgii (Syn.: Pelmatochromis ansorgii))
Five-spotted hap (Otopharynx tetrastigma)
Five-spotted wrasse (Symphodus roissali)
Five-toed whip lizard (Short-legged seps) (Tetradactylus seps)
Five-toed worm lizard (Mexican mole lizard) (Bipes biporus)
Fiveband barb (Desmopuntius pentazona (Syn.: Barbus pentazona) (Syn.: Puntius pentazona))
Fivebeard rockling (Ciliata mustela)
Fivestripe wrasse (Thalassoma quinquevittatum)
Flag cichlid (Mesonauta festivus (Syn.: Cichlasoma festivum))
Flag cichlid (spec. egregius) (Mesonauta egregius)
Flag cichlid (spec. insignis) (Mesonauta insignis)
Flag rockfish (Sebastes rubrivinctus)
Flag tetra (Hyphessobrycon heterorhabdus)
Flag-tailed glassfish (Flag-tailed glass perchlet) (Ambassis miops)
Flag-tailed prochilodus (Semaprochilodus kneri)
Flagtail butterfly tetra (Triportheus rotundatus)
Flagtail catfish (Dianema urostriatum)
Flagtail shrimpgoby (Amblyeleotris yanoi)
Flame angel (Centropyge loricula (Syn.: Centropyge loriculus))
Flame anthias (Nemanthias ignitus (Syn.: Pseudanthias ignitus))
Flame bowerbird (Sericulus ardens (Syn.: Sericulus aureus ardens))
Flame goby (Rhinogobius zhoui)
Flame hawkfish (Brilliant red hawkfish) (Neocirrhites armatus)
Flame pleco (Pseudacanthicus pitanga)
Flame Red dario (Purpur dario) (Dario hysginon)
Flame robin (Flame-breasted robin) (Flame robin-flycatcher) (Petroica phoenicea)
Flame tetra (Red tetra) (Tetra of Rio) (Hyphessobrycon flammeus)
Flame wrasse (Hawaiian flame wrasse) (Cirrhilabrus jordani)
Flame-back bleeding-heart tetra (Hyphessobrycon pyrrhonotus)
Flame-breasted fruit-dove (Marche`s fruit-dove) (Ramphiculus marchei (Syn.: Ptilinopus marchei))
Flame-coloured tanager (Piranga bidentata)
Flame-crested tanager (Loriotus cristatus (Syn.: Islerothraupis cristata) (Syn.: Tachyphonus cristatus))
Flame-faced tanager (no species or subspecies status) (Tangara parzudakii (sensu lato))
Flame-faced tanager (Nominate subspecies) (Tangara parzudakii parzudakii)
Flame-fronted barbet (Blue-crowned barbet) (Psilopogon armillaris (Syn.: Megalaima armillaris))
Flame-rumped tanager (Ramphocelus flammigerus)
Flame-throated bulbul (Rubigula gularis (Syn.: Pycnonotus gularis) (Syn.: Pycnonotus melanicterus gularis))
Flameback angelfish (Centropyge aurantonota (Syn.: Centropyge aurantonotus))
Flamefish (Apogon maculatus)
Flanders cuckoo (Coucou des Flandres chicken) (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Flanders smerle (Columba livia f. domestica )
Flapneck chameleon (Common African flap-necked chameleon) (No Subspecific status) (Chamaeleo dilepis)
Flash pleco (Panaqolus albivermis (Syn.: Panaquolus spec. L 204))
Flashlight fish (Indian Ocean flashlightfish) (Photoblepharon steinitzi (Syn.: Photoblepharon palpebratus steinitzi))
Flat head eel catfish (Fathead eel catfish) (West African gymnallabes) (Gymnallabes typus)
Flat-headed cat (Prionailurus planiceps (Syn.: Ictailurus planiceps))
Flat-tailed gecko (Flat-tailed house gecko) (Hemidactylus platyurus (Syn.: Cosymbotus platyurus))
Flathead alfonsino (Druzhinin's alfonsino) (Centroberyx druzhinini)
Flathead catfish (Pylodictis olivaris)
Flathead grey mullet (Flathead mullet) (Mugil cephalus)
Flathead knob-scaled lizard (Xenosaurus platyceps)
Flathead leaf-toed gecko (Baobab gecko) (Hemidactylus platycephalus)
Flathead perch (Rainfordia) (Rainfordia opercularis)
Flatheaded venezuela pleco (Pseudancistrus sidereus)
Flatnose catfish (Dwarf giraffe catfish) (Notoglanidium macrostoma (Syn.: Anaspidoglanis macrostomus) (Syn.: Parauchenoglanis macrostoma))
Flattened musk turtle (Sternotherus depressus)
Flaveolus cichlid (Amphilophus flaveolus)
Flavescent peacock (Aulonocara stuartgranti)
Flavescent warbler (Myiothlypis flaveola (Syn.: Basileuterus flaveolus))
Fleckvieh cattle (Simmental cattle) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Fleischmann's Glass frog (Northern Glassfrog) (Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni (Syn.: Centrolenella fleischmanni))
Flemish flock-sheep (Vlaams kuddeschaap) (Ovis orientalis f. aries (Syn.: Ovis aries aries))
Flemish giant (Continental giant) (German giant) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Flemish goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Flemish goose (Oie flamande) (Anser anser f. domestica)
Flemish horse (Belgian horse) (Flanders horse) (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Flemish sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries (Syn.: Ovis aries aries))
Flier (Centrarchus macropterus)
Flier cichlid (Archocentrus centrarchus)
Flightless cormorant (Galapagos cormorant) (Nannopterum harrisi (Syn.: Phalacrocorax harrisi))
Flittering tetra (Hyphessobrycon inconstans)
Floating goby (Gymnogobius urotaenia (Syn.: Chaenogobius urotaenia))
Flock bronzewing (Phaps histrionica (Syn.: Histriophaps histrionica))
Floral wrasse (White-dotted maori wrasse) (Cheilinus chlorourus)
Floreana giant tortoise (Charles Island giant tortoise) (Chelonoidis niger niger (Syn.: Chelonoidis nigra))
Flores pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Florida bobwhite (Colinus virginianus floridanus)
Florida box turtle (Terrapene carolina bauri (Syn.: Terrapene bauri))
Florida coastal white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus osceola)
Florida cooter (Pseudemys concinna floridana (Syn.: Chrysemys floridana) (Syn.: Pseudemys floridana floridana))
Florida cottonmouth (Agkistrodon conanti (Syn.: Agkistrodon piscivorus conanti))
Florida cougar (Florida puma) (Florida panther) (Puma concolor coryi (Syn.: Puma concolor floridana))
Florida duck (Florida mottled duck) (Florida mallard) (Anas fulvigula fulvigula (Syn.: Anas platyrhynchos fulvigula))
Florida east coast terrapin (Malaclemys terrapin tequesta)
Florida flying sqirrel (Glaucomys volans querceti)
Florida gar (Lepisosteus platyrhincus)
Florida gopher tortoise (Gopherus polyphemus)
Florida grackle (Quiscalus quiscula quiscula)
Florida gray fox (Urocyon cinereoargenteus floridanus)
Florida Key white-tailed deer (Florida Key deer) (Odocoileus virginianus clavium)
Florida kingsnake (Lampropeltis getula floridana (Syn.: Lampropeltis getula brooksi))
Florida kingsnake (Breeding forms) (Lampropeltis getula floridana)
Florida manatee (Trichechus manatus latirostris)
Florida mud turtle (Kinosternon steindachneri (Syn.: Kinosternon subrubrum steindachneri))
Florida pompano (Trachinotus carolinus)
Florida redbelly turtle (Pseudemys nelsoni (Syn.: Pseudemys rubriventris nelsoni))
Florida sandhill crane (Antigone canadensis pratensis (Syn.: Grus canadensis pratensis))
Florida scrub-jay (Aphelocoma coerulescens)
Florida softshelled turtle (Apalone ferox (Syn.: Trionyx ferox))
Florida water snake (Nerodia fasciata pictiventris)
Florida white-tailed deer (Odocoileus virginianus seminolus)
Flowered racer (Geoffroys’ racer) (Flowered snake) (Platyceps florulentus (Syn.: Coluber florulentus))
Flowerhorn cichlid (Amphilophus spec. f. "Flowerhorn")
Flowery flounder (Bothus mancus)
Flower`s gerbil (Pallid gerbil) (Pygmy African gerbil) (Gerbillus floweri (Syn.: Gerbillus perpallidus) (Syn.: Gerbillus perpallidus perpallidus))
Fly River rainbowfish (Melanotaenia sexlineata)
Fly-specked hardyhead (Craterocephalus stercusmuscarum)
Flyer catfisch (Pseudolithoxus sp. L 253) (Pseudolithoxus anthrax (Syn.: Lasiancistrus anthrax) (Syn.: Pseudolithoxus spec. L 253))
Flying fox carp (Epalzeorhynchos kalopterum (Syn.: Epalzeorhynchos kalopterus))
Flying gurnard (Dactylopterus volitans)
Flying minnow (Leaping barb) (Laubuka caeruleostigmata (Syn.: Chela caeruleostigmata))
Flying steamerduck (Tachyeres patachonicus)
Foa's Featherfin cichlid (Cyathopharynx foae (Syn.: Cyathopharynx foai))
Foersch's fire barb (Desmopuntius foerschi (Syn.: Systomus foerschi) (Syn.: Puntius foerschi))
Folohy Golden frog (Arboreal mantella) (Climbing mantella) (Mantella laevigata)
Footballer demoiselle (Amblypomacentrus annulatus (Syn.: Chrysiptera annulata))
Foothill yellow-legged frog (Amerana boylii (Syn.: Rana boylii))
Forbes` Blue-breasted kingfisher (Halcyon malimbica forbesi)
Forcepsfish (Longnose butterflyfish) (Forcipiger flavissimus)
Forest African dormouse (Woodland dormouse) (African dormouse) (Graphiurus murinus)
Forest banana frog (Afrixalus sylvaticus (Syn.: Afrixalus stuhlmanni sylvaticus))
Forest buzzard (Buteo trizonatus (Syn.: Buteo oreophilus trizonatus))
Forest canary (Crithagra scotops (Syn.: Serinus scotops))
Forest cobra (No species or subspecies status) (Naja melanoleuca (sensu lato))
Forest crested lizard (Forest garden lizard) (Calotes emma)
Forest duck (Eend van Vorst) (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
Forest fody (Foudia omissa)
Forest giant pouched rat (Emin's giant pouched rat) (Cricetomys emini (Syn.: Cricetomys gambianus emini))
Forest giant squirrel (African giant squirrel) (Protoxerus stangeri)
Forest green tree frog (Kinugasa flying frog) (Zhangixalus arboreus (Syn.: Rhacophorus arborea))
Forest halfbeak (Hemirhamphodon pogonognathus)
Forest hingeback tortoise (Eroded hingeback tortoise) (Kinixys erosa)
Forest kingfisher (Todiramphus macleayii)
Forest red-tailed black cockatoo (South-western red-tailed black cockatoo) (Calyptorhynchus banksii naso (Syn.: Calyptorhynchus stellatus))
Forest robin (Orange-throated forest robin) (Stiphrornis erythrothorax)
Forest snakehead (Channa lucius)
Forest vine snake (Bird snake) (Twig snake) (Thelotornis kirtlandii)
Forest wagtail (Tree wagtail) (Dendronanthus indicus)
Forest weaver (Ploceus bicolor)
Fork tailed hoplo (Brown hoplo) (Hoplosternum littorale)
Fork-marked lemur (Fork-crowned lemur) (no species or subspecies status) (Phaner furcifer (sensu lato))
Fork-tailed drongo (Dicrurus adsimilis)
Fork-tailed flycatcher (Tyrannus savana (Syn.: Muscivora tyrannus))
Fork-tailed lamprologus (Neolamprologus furcifer (Syn.: Lamprologus furcifer))
Fork-tailed sunbird (Aethopyga christinae)
Fork-tailed woodnymph (Common woodnymph) (Thalurania furcata)
Forkbeard (Phycis phycis)
Forked chameleon (Calumma furcifer (Syn.: Chamaeleo furcifer))
Forktail blenny (Eye-lash harptail-blenny) (Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Forktail Blue-eye (Forktail rainbowfish) (Popondichthys furcatus (Syn.: Pseudomugil furcatus) (Syn.: Papondetta furcata))
Forktail pleco (Peckoltia furcata (Syn.: Chaetostoma furcatum) (Syn.: Ancistomus furcata))
Formentara wall lizard (Podarcis pityusensis formenterae)
Formosa grass lizard (Takydromus formosanus)
Formosa kukri snake (Beautiful kukri snake) (Oligodon formosanus)
Formosan brown wood owl (Strix leptogrammica caligata)
Formosan pale chub (Opsariichthys evolans)
Fornasini's spiny reed frog (Silver-banded banana frog) (Afrixalus fornasini)
Forsten's cat snake (Reddish Peninsular cat snake) (Boiga forsteni)
Forsten’s tortoise (Celebes tortoise) (Indotestudo forstenii (Syn.: Testudo forstenii))
Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
Fort Madagascar frog (Mantidactylus femoralis)
Fosa (Fossa) (Cryptoprocta ferox (Syn.: Cryptoprocta typicus))
Fossés goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Four-banded sandgrouse (Pterocles quadricinctus (Syn.: Nyctiperdix quadricinctus))
Four-bar porcupinefish (Lophodiodon calori)
Four-coloured bush-shrike (Telophorus quadricolor (Syn.: Telophorus viridis quadricolor))
Four-eyed fish (Anableps anableps (Syn.: Anableps tetrophthalmus))
Four-eyed frog (Pleurodema bibroni)
Four-eyed opossum (Philander opossum)
Four-eyed turtle (Sacalia quadriocellata)
Four-fingered lipsucker (Andamia tetradactylus)
Four-horned antelope (Chousingha) (Tetracerus quadricornis)
Four-horned chameleon (Trioceros quadricornis (Syn.: Chamaeleo quadricornis))
Four-horned goat (Jacob Goat) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Four-lined girdled lizard (Zonosaurus quadrilineatus)
Four-lined pimelodus (Pimelodus blochii)
Four-lined rat snake (Nominate form) (Elaphe quatuorlineata quatuorlineata)
Four-lined ratsnake (No Subspecific status) (Elaphe quatuorlineata)
Four-lined wrasse (Pseudocheilinus tetrataenia)
Four-spotted livebearer (Phallichthys quadripunctatus)
Four-striped tree-folding frog (Afrixalus quadrivittatus)
Four-toed hedgehog (African pygmy hedgehog) (Atelerix albiventris (Syn.: Atelerix pruneri))
Four-toed jerboa (Scarturus tetradactylus (Syn.: Allactaga tetradactyla))
Four-toed salamander (Hemidactylium scutatum)
Four-toed sengi (Four-toed elephant shrew) (No subspecies-status) (Petrodromus tetradactylus)
Four-toed tegu (Teius teyou)
Fourbeard rockling (Enchelyopus cimbrius (Syn.: Rhinonemus cimbrius))
Foureye butterflyfish (Chaetodon capistratus)
Foureyed sole (Microchirus ocellatus)
Fourhorn sculpin (Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Syn.: Triglopsis quadricornis))
Fourline hogfish (Bodianus trilineatus (Syn.: Bodianus luteopunctatus))
Fourline wrasse (Larabicus quadrilineatus)
Fourlined terapon (Pelates quadrilineatus)
Fourspine cichlid (Neolamprologus tetracanthus)
Fourspot butterflyfish (Chaetodon quadrimaculatus)
Fowler's toad (Anaxyrus fowleri (Syn.: Bufo fowleri))
Fox Jacopever rockfish (Sebastes vulpes)
Fox squirrel (Eastern fox squirrel) (No Subspecific status) (Sciurus niger)
Fox terrier (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Foxface (Common foxface) (Siganus vulpinus (Syn.: Lo vulpinus))
Foxfish (Bodianus frenchii)
Frail gourami (Ctenops nobilis)
Franco-Italian pond turtle (Emys orbicularis galloitalica)
Francois' leaf monkey (White-sideburned black leaf monkey) (Trachypithecus francoisi)
Franconian Bagdad (Columba livia f. domestica)
Franconian Velvet shield (Columba livia f. domestica)
Franken Landrace (Anser anser f. domestica)
Franklin`s gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan (Syn.: Larus pipixcan) (Syn.: Larus franklinii))
Franquet's epauletted bat (Singing fruit bat) (Epomops franqueti)
Fransmadam (Boopsoidea inornata)
Fraser's eagle-owl (Bubo poensis (Syn.: Ketupa poensis poensis))
Fraser's platanna (Fraser's clawed frog) (Xenopus fraseri)
Freckled duck (Stictonetta naevosa)
Freckled goatfish (Upeneus tragula)
Freckled goby (Amblygobius stethophthalmus)
Freckled monitor (Varanus tristis orientalis)
Freckled splitfin (Ilyodon cortesae)
Frecklefin spiny eel (Buff-backed spiny eel) (Macrognathus maculatus)
Frederiksborger (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Free madagascar frog (Guibemantis liber (Syn.: Mantidactylus liber))
Freiberg horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Freiberg's mbuna (Labidochromis freibergi (Syn.: Pseudotropheus freibergi))
Fremont`s squirrel (Southwestern red squirrel) (No Subspecific status) (Tamiasciurus fremonti (Syn.: Tamiasciurus hudsonicus fremonti))
French Alpine sheep (ThĂ´nes et Marthod) (ThĂ´nes sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
French angelfish (Pomacanthus paru)
French bulldog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
French butterflyfish (Prognathodes guyanensis (Syn.: Chaetodon guyanensis))
French cave salamander (Strinati's cave salamander) (Speleomantes strinatii (Syn.: Hydromantes strinatii))
French Gray Silver (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
French grey partridge (Perdix perdix armoricana)
French grunt (Banana grunt) (Haemulon flavolineatum)
French lop (German lop) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
French mondain (Columba livia f. domestica)
French tricolour hound (Français tricolore) (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Freshwater angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare (Syn.: Pterophyllum eimekei) (Syn.: P. dumerilii) (inkl. P. cf. scalare))
Freshwater angelfish (Breeding-form) (Pterophyllum scalare)
Freshwater blenny (Ichthyocoris fluviatilis (Syn.: Salariopsis fluviatilis) (Syn.: Salaria fluviatilis))
Freshwater butterflyfish (Pantodon buchholzi)
Freshwater crocodile (Johnstone River crocodile) (Crocodylus johnsoni (Syn.: Crocodylus johnstoni))
Freshwater demoiselle (Neopomacentrus taeniurus)
Freshwater drum (Aplodinotus grunniens)
Freshwater garfish (Xenentodon cancila)
Freshwater minnow (Zacco platypus)
Freshwater moray (Gymnothorax polyuranodon)
Freshwater moray (Gymnothorax tile)
Freshwater pipefish (spec. deokhatoides) (Doryichthys deokhatoides)
Freshwater puffer fish (Giant puffer) (Tetraodon mbu)
Freshwater river needlefish (Potamorrhaphis guianensis)
Freshwater Sawfish (Leichhardts sawfish) (Pristis microdon (Syn.: Pristiopsis leichhardti))
Friendly leaf-eared mouse (Peruvian pericote) (Phyllotis amicus)
Friesian (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Friesian fowl (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Friesian Red-White Cattle (Roodbont Maas-Rijn-IJsselvee) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Frill-necked lizard (Frilled lizard) (Frilled dragon) (Chlamydosaurus kingii)
Frillback pigeon (Columba livia f. domestica)
Frilled coquett (Lophornis magnificus)
Frilled shark (Chlamydoselachus anguineus)
Frillfin turkeyfish (Mombasa Lionfish) (Deepwater firefish) (Pterois mombasae)
Frilly gecko (Mocquard's house gecko) (Hemidactylus craspedotus (Syn.: Cosymbotus craspedotus))
Fringe-eared oryx (Oryx beisa callotis (Syn.: Oryx gazella callotis) (Syn.: Oryx callotis))
Fringe-fingered lizard (Spiny-footed lizard) (Acanthodactylus erythrurus)
Fringe-tailed gerbil (Gerbilliscus robustus (Syn.: Tatera robusta))
Fringebarbel sturgeon (Acipenser nudiventris)
Fringed filefish (Monacanthus ciliatus)
Fringed leaf frog (Cruziohyla craspedopus (Syn.: Agalychnis craspedopus))
Fringelip blenny (Salarias sinuosus)
Frisada (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Frisian Warmblood (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Frizzle hen (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Frog eye gecko (Przewalski's wonder gecko) (Teratoscincus przewalskii)
Frog-eating rat snake (Rayed coluber) (Red-backed rat snake) (Oocatochus rufodorsatus (Syn.: Elaphe rufodorsata))
Frog-eyed sand gecko (Persian wonder gecko) (Teratoscincus keyserlingii (Syn.: Teratoscincus scincus keyserlingii))
Frosted flatwoods salamander (Flatwoods alamander) (Ambystoma cingulatum)
Fujian niltava (Niltava davidi)
Full moony (Cape moonfish) (Monodactylus falciformis)
Fulvous parrotbill (Suthora fulvifrons (Syn.: Paradoxornis fulvifrons))
Fulvous whistling-duck (Fulvous tree duck) (Dendrocygna bicolor (Syn.: Dendrocygna fulva))
Fulvous-breasted woodpecker (Streak-bellied woodpecker) (Dendrocopos macei (Syn.: Picoides macei))
Fulvous-crested tanager (Maschalethraupis surinama (Syn.: Tachyphonus surinamus))
Fungoid frog (Fungoid frog) (Hydrophylax malabaricus (Syn.: Hylarana malabarica) (Syn.: Rana malabarica))
Furrowed wood turtle (Rhinoclemmys areolata)
Fusca drum (Umbrina ronchus)
Fuscous foam frog (Rufous frog) (Leptodactylus fuscus)
Fuscous honeyeater (Ptilotula fusca (Syn.: Lichenostomus fuscus))
Fuzzy filefish (Paramonacanthus nematophorus)
Fynbos buttonquail (Hottentot buttonquail) (Black-rumped buttonquail) (Turnix hottentottus)
Gabar goshawk (Micronisus gabar (Syn.: Melierax gabar))
Gabon bluebill (Spermophaga haematina pustulata)
Gabon garden bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus gabonensis)
Gabon Green-headed sunbird (Cyanomitra verticalis cyanocephala)
Gabon killi (Aphyosemion gabunense)
Gabon tilapia (Oreochromis schwebischi)
Gabon waxbill (Estrilda astrild rubriventris)
Gaboon caecilian (Geotrypetes seraphini)
Gaboon viper (no species or subspecies status) (Bitis gabonica (sensu lato))
Gabun hemichromis (Hemichromis spec. "Gabun")
Gade’s viper (Southern Lataste’s viper) (Vipera latastei gaditana)
Gaditano Kropper (Columba livia f. domestica)
Gadwall (Gadwall duck) (Mareca strepera strepera (Syn.: Anas strepera strepera))
Gafftopsail pompano (Trachinotus rhodopus)
Gag grouper (Charcoal belly) (Mycteroperca microlepis)
Galah (Rose-breasted cockatoo) (Roseate cockatoo) (No Subspecific status) (Eolophus roseicapilla (Syn.: Cacatua roseicapilla))
Galam white-lipped frog (Amnirana galamensis (Syn.: Hylarana galamensis) (Syn.: Rana galamensis))
Galapagos barn owl (Tyto punctatissima (Syn.: Tyto alba punctatissima))
Galapagos dove (Zenaida galapagoensis (Syn.: Nesopelia galapagoensis))
Galapagos fur seal (Arctocephalus galapagoensis (Syn.: Arctocephalus australis galapagoensis))
Galapagos giant tortoise (no subspecific status) (Chelonoidis niger (Syn.: Geochelone nigra) (Syn.: Testudo elephantopus))
Galapagos land iguana (Conolophus subcristatus)
Galapagos penguin (Spheniscus mendiculus)
Galapagos pintail (Anas bahamensis galapagensis)
Galapagos sea lion (Zalophus wollebaeki (Syn.: Zalophus californianus wollebaeki))
Galatz Roller (Columba livia f. domestica)
Galaxy pleco (Vampire pleco) (Leporacanthicus galaxias)
Galaxy rasbora (Celestial pearl danio) (Danio margaritatus (Syn.: Celestichthys margaritatus))
Gali Galuli cichlid (Danakilia sp. Gali Galuli)
Galician sheep (Ovella galega) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Galiña de Mos (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Galla oribi (Ourebia ourebi gallarum)
Gallot's lizard (Western canaries lizard) (Tenerife lizard)(No Subspecific status) (Gallotia galloti)
Galloway cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Galvis`s ghost knifefish (Apteronotus galvisi)
Galway Sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Gambel's quail (Callipepla gambelii (Syn.: Lophortyx gambelii))
Gambel's White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys gambelii)
Gambian epauletted bat (Epomophorus gambianus)
Gambian mongoose (Mungos gambianus)
Gambian sun squirrel (No Subspecific status) (Heliosciurus gambianus)
Gang-gang cockatoo (Callocephalon fimbriatum)
Ganges river dolphin (Susu) (Platanista gangetica (Syn.: Platanista gangetica gangetica))
Ganges soft-shelled turtle (Nilssonia gangetica (Syn.: Aspideretes gangeticus))
Gangetic leaffish (Nandus nandus)
Gangetic loach (Ladder loach) (Botia rostrata (Syn.: Botia dayi) (Syn.: Botia nebulosa))
Gangetic mystus (Mystus cavasius)
Gangetic scissortail rasbora (Rasbora rasbora)
Gangetic whiting (Flathead sillago) (Sillaginopsis domina (Syn.: Sillaginopsis panijus))
Gans’ egg eater (Gansi egg eating snake) (Dasypeltis gansi)
Ganzhorn`s mouse lemur (Microcebus ganzhorni)
Gar characin (Ctenolucius hujeta)
Garden tree boa (Amazon tree boa) (Corallus hortulana (Syn.: Corallus hortulanus) (Syn.: Corallus enydris))
Garden warbler (Sylvia borin)
Garfagnana goat (Garfagnina goat) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Garfagnana sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Garfish (Garpike) (Belone belone)
Garganey (Spatula querquedula (Syn.: Anas querquedula))
Gariau forest dragon (Hypsilurus magnus)
Garibaldi damselfish (Hypsypops rubicundus)
Garnet pitta (Erythropitta granatina (Syn.: Pitta granatina))
Garnet tetra (Hemigrammus pulcher)
Garnet-throated hummingbird (Lamprolaima rhami)
Garnett's greater galago (Garnett's bushbaby) (Brown greater bushbaby) (no Subspecific status) (Otolemur garnettii)
Garnier's giant skink (Garnier's skink) (Phoboscincus garnieri (Syn.: Eugongylus garnieri))
Garnot’s house gecko (Indo-Pacific gecko) (Hemidactylus garnotii)
Garrano horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Gartered trogon (Trogon caligatus)
Gary Lange's rainbowfish (Melanotaenia garylangei (Syn.: Melanotaenia spec. Dekai))
Gascon cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Gayal (Bos gaurus f. frontalis)
Gee's golden langur (Trachypithecus geei)
Geisler's dwarf cichlid (Apistogramma geisleri)
Geisler`s lizard tetra (Iguanodectes geisleri)
Gelada (Gelada baboon) (No Subspecific status) (Theropithecus gelada)
Gelatinous snailfish (Liparis fabricii)
Gelbvieh (Yellow Franconian cattle) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Gelder Horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Gelderland slenke (Columba livia f. domestica)
Gemsbok (Southern oryx) (Oryx gazella (Syn.: Oryx gazella gazella))
Genie`s cleaner goby (Elacatinus genie (Syn.: Gobiosoma genie))
Genter cropper (Ghent cropper) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Gentoo penguin (No Subspecific status) (Pygoscelis papua)
Geoffrey’s spider monkey (Ateles geoffroyi geoffroyi)
Geoffroy's bat (Myotis emarginatus)
Geoffroy's blood pheasant (Ithaginis cruentus geoffroyi)
Geoffroy's cat (Mountain cat) (Leopardus geoffroyi (Syn.: Oncifelis geoffroyi) (Syn.: Felis geoffroyi))
Geoffroy's Rousette (Rousettus amplexicaudatus)
Geoffroy's saddle-back tamarin (Leontocebus nigrifrons (Syn.: Saguinus fuscicollis nigrifrons))
Geoffroy's tailless bat (Anoura geoffroyi)
Geoffroy's tufted-ear marmoset (Geoffroy's marmoset) (Callithrix geoffroyi (Syn.: Callithrix leucocephala))
Geoffroy’s side-necked turtle (Phrynops geoffroanus)
Geographic wrasse (Anampses geographicus)
Geometric moray (Gymnothorax griseus (Syn.: Siderea grisea))
Geometric tortoise (Psammobates geometricus)
Germain`s langur (Indochinese silvered langur) (Trachypithecus germaini (Syn.: Trachypithecus cristatus germaini))
Germain`s squirrel (Callosciurus finlaysonii germaini)
Germain’s peacock-pheasant (Polyplectron germaini)
German Beak Crested Trumpeter (German Long Face Tumbler) (Columba livia f. domestica)
German beauty homer (German show pigeon) (Columba livia f. domestica)
German black-headed sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
German Boxer (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
German bushchicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
German checked rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
German Classic Pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
German donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
German double crested trumpeter (Columba livia f. domestica)
German dwarf fowl (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
German faverolles (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
German Fleckvieh (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
German Grey Heath (Graue gehörnte Heidschnucke) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
German landrace (Colored crested duck) (Crested dutch duck) (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
German langshan (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
German langshan bantam (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
German laying goose (Anser anser f. domestica)
German meat merino (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
German Modeno (Columba livia f. domestica)
German nun (Columba livia f. domestica)
German pekin duck (Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica)
German Red Pied (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
German riding pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
German sattleback (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
German Shepherd Dog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
German shorthaired pointer (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
German Shorthorn (Land Shorthorn) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
German silver rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
German turkey (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
German Zwerg-Lachshuhn (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Gerrard`s red-tailed squirrel (Sciurus granatensis gerrardi)
Gers turkey (Meleagris gallopavo f. domestica)
Gervais's beaked whale (Mesoplodon europaeus)
GĂ©rys killi (Scriptaphyosemion geryi (Syn.: Aphyosemion geryi))
Gestrike sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Ghana cichlid (Limbochromis robertsi)
Ghana mole-rat (Togo mole-rat) (Fukomys zechi (Syn.: Cryptomys zechi))
Gharial (Indian gharial) (Gavialis gangeticus)
Ghigi’s grey peacock-pheasant (Polyplectron bicalcaratum ghigii)
Ghost bat (Macroderma gigas)
Ghost cardinalfish (Nectamia fusca)
Ghost carp (Cyprinus carpio f. domestica)
Ghost catfish (Siamese glass catfish) (Kryptopterus vitreolus (misid.: Kryptopterus minor) (misid.: Kryptopterus bicirrhis))
Ghost moray (Gymnothorax phasmatodes (Syn.: Lycodontis phasmatodes))
Ghost pleco (Ancistomus snethlageae (Syn.: Lasiancistrus snethlageae) (Syn.: Peckoltia snethlageae))
Gia Lai Pricklenape (Natalia's Tree Lizard, Natalia's Spiny Lizard) (Acanthosaura nataliae)
Giant ameiva (Blue ameiva) (Amazon racerunner) (Ameiva ameiva (Syn.: Ameiva surinamensis))
Giant anteater (Myrmecophaga tridactyla)
Giant armadillo (Priodontes maximus (Syn.: Priodontes giganteus))
Giant Asian pond turtle (Heosemys grandis (Syn.: Geoemyda grandis))
Giant Bandicoot (Peroryctes broadbenti)
Giant black sharkminnow (Black shark) (Labeo chrysophekadion (Syn.: Morulius chrysophekadion))
Giant broad-headed tree frog (Manaus Slender-legged treefrog) (Osteocephalus taurinus (Syn.: Hyla taurina))
Giant brochis (Britski's brochis) (Corydoras britskii (Syn.: Brochis britskii))
Giant bronze gecko (Yellow gecko) (Ailuronyx trachygaster)
Giant Canada goose (Branta canadensis maxima)
Giant carpet chameleon (Furcifer major (Syn.: Furcifer lateralis major) (Syn.: Chamaeleo lateralis major))
Giant Chinese Bitterling (Acheilognathus macropterus (Syn.: Acanthorhodeus macropterus))
Giant Congo mormyrid (Mormyrus caballus)
Giant coot (Fulica gigantea)
Giant coua (Giant Madagascar coucal) (Coua gigas)
Giant cowbird (Molothrus oryzivorus (Syn.: Scaphidura oryzivora))
Giant damselfish (Microspathodon dorsalis)
Giant danio (Devario aequipinnatus (Syn.: Danio aequipinnulus))
Giant devil catfish (Goonch) (Bagarius lica (misid. Bagarius yarrelli))
Giant Donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Giant fire-bellied toad (Large-webbed bell toad) (Bombina maxima (Syn.: Bombina maxima maxima))
Giant flat-tailed gecko (Uroplatus giganteus)
Giant freshwater stingray (Urogymnus polylepis (Syn.: Himantura polylepis) (Syn.: Himantura chaophraya))
Giant garter snake (Thamnophis gigas (Syn.: Thamnophis couchii gigas))
Giant genet (Genetta victoriae)
Giant girdled lizard (Smaug giganteus (Syn.: Cordylus giganteus))
Giant glass catfish (Kryptopterus cryptopterus)
Giant glassfish (Parambassis gulliveri)
Giant goby (Gobius cobitis)
Giant gourami (Osphronemus goramy)
Giant greyish saltator (Saltator coerulescens grandis)
Giant grouper (Banded rockcod) (Epinephelus lanceolatus (Syn.: Promicrops lanceolatus))
Giant guitarfish (Rhynchobatus djiddensis)
Giant hap (Giant haplochromis) (Hemitilapia oxyrhynchus)
Giant hatchetfish (Thoracocharax securis)
Giant hawkfish (Cirrhitus rivulatus)
Giant Homer (Columba livia f. domestica)
Giant Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma asio)
Giant hummingbird (Patagona gigas)
Giant ibis (Thaumatibis gigantea)
Giant jumping rat (Malagasy giant jumping rat) (Votsovotsa) (Hypogeomys antimena)
Giant kelpfish (Heterostichus rostratus)
Giant kingfisher (Megaceryle maxima (Syn.: Ceryle maxima))
Giant kokopu (Galaxias argenteus)
Giant leaf frog (Giant waxy monkey frog) (Phyllomedusa bicolor)
Giant leaf-toed gecko (Giant Southern tree gecko) (Hemidactylus giganteus)
Giant Madagascar chameleon (Oustalet's chameleon) (Furcifer oustaleti)
Giant malayan leaf frog (Karin Hills frog) (Brachytarsophrys carinense (Syn.: Megophrys carinensis))
Giant manta (Mobula birostris (Syn.: Manta birostris))
Giant moray (Gymnothorax javanicus)
Giant mottled eel (Marbled eel) (Anguilla marmorata)
Giant mudskipper (Periophthalmodon schlosseri)
Giant Otocinclus (spec. Hypoptopoma gulare) (Hypoptopoma gulare)
Giant otocinclus (spec. Hypoptopoma incognitum) (Hypoptopoma incognitum)
Giant otter (Pteronura brasiliensis)
Giant panda (Great panda) (Bamboo bear) (Ailuropoda melanoleuca)
Giant pangolin (Manis gigantea (Syn.: Smutsia gigantea))
Giant Papillon (Checkered Giant) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Giant peruvian marbled whiptail (Spatuloricaria spec. "Rio Nanay")
Giant pitta (Great blue pitta) (Hydrornis caeruleus (Syn.: Pitta caerulea))
Giant plated lizard (Matobosaurus validus (Syn.: Gerrhosaurus validus))
Giant raphael catfish (Megalodoras uranoscopus (Syn.: Megalodoras irwini) (Syn.: Hoplodoras uranoscopus))
Giant red fin gourami (Osphronemus laticlavius)
Giant runt (American giant runt) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Giant Schnauzer (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Giant scops owl (Otus gurneyi)
Giant sea bass (Stereolepis gigas)
Giant shovelnose ray (Common shovelnose ray) (Glaucostegus typus (Syn.: Rhinobatos typus) (Syn.: Rhinobatos armatus))
Giant slippery frog (Conraua robusta)
Giant snake-necked turtle (Chelodina expansa)
Giant snakehead (Channa micropeltes)
Giant sunfish (Ocean sunfish) (Headfish) (Mola mola)
Giant sweetlips (Plectorhinchus obscurus)
Giant tanganyika cichlid (Boulengerochromis microlepis)
Giant trevally (Caranx ignobilis)
Giant triangular batfish (Malthopsis gigas)
Giant Upside-down catfish (Mystus leucophasis (Syn.: Heterobagrus leucophasis))
Giant wood-rail (Aramides ypecaha)
Giara horse (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Gibba toadhead turtle (Mesoclemmys gibba (Syn.: Phrynops gibbus))
Gidgee skink (Gidgee spiny-tailed skink) (Stoke’s skink) (Egernia stokesii)
Gidran (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Gigas pleco (Megalancistrus parananus)
Gila monster (Heloderma suspectum)
Gila topminnow (Poeciliopsis occidentalis)
Gila Woodpecker (Melanerpes uropygialis)
Gilbert's Irish Lord (Red Irish Lord) (Hemilepidotus gilberti)
Gilbert's lashtail (Gilbert's dragon) (Lophognathus gilberti (Syn.: Amphibolurus gilberti) (Syn.: Physignathus gilberti))
Gilded barbet (Capito auratus)
Gilded catfish (Brachyplatystoma rousseauxii)
Gilded catfish (Zungaro zungaro)
Gilded flicker (Colaptes chrysoides)
Gilded triggerfish (Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Gill's molly (Liberty molly) (Poecilia gillii (Syn.: Poecilia sphenops gillii))
Gilled lungfish (Protopterus amphibius)
Gillen's pygmy mulga (Pygmy mulga monitor) (Varanus gilleni)
Gilt darter (Percina evides)
Gilthead seabream (Sparus aurata)
Gimpel (Archangel) (Columba livia f. domestica)
Gippsland water dragon (Intellagama lesueurii howittii (Syn.: Physignathus lesueurii howitti))
Giraffe (no subspecies-status) (Giraffa camelopardalis)
Giraffe Synodontis (Giraffe catfish) (Synodontis camelopardalis)
Girdled goby (Priolepis cincta)
Girgentana goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Gladiator tree frog (Boana boans (Syn.: Hypsiboas boans) (Syn.: Hyla boans))
Glan Cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Glandular horned toad (White-lipped horned toad) (Megophrys major (Syn.: Megophrys lateralis) (Syn.: Xenophrys major))
Glass bloodfin (Prionobrama filigera)
Glass danio (spec. Danionella cerebrum) (Danionella cerebrum)
Glass danio (spec. Danionella priapus) (Danionella priapus)
Glass fish (Parachela oxygastroides)
Glass knifefish (Green knifefish) (Eigenmannia virescens (Syn.: Eigenmannia lineata))
Glass tetra (Moenkhausia oligolepis)
Glasseye (Heteropriacanthus cruentatus (Syn.: Priacanthus cruentatus))
Glassgoby (Gobiopterus chuno)
Glassy sweeper (Pempheris schomburgkii)
Glaucous grosbeak (Indigo grosbeak) (Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea (Syn.: Cyanocompsa glaucocaerulea))
Glaucous gull (Larus glaucoides (Syn.: Larus leucopterus) (Syn.: Larus argentatus glaucoides))
Glaucous gull (Larus hyperboreus (Syn.: Larus glaucus))
Glaucous macaw (Anodorhynchus glaucus)
Glaucous tanager (Thraupis glaucocolpa (Syn.: Tangara glaucocolpa))
Gleadow’s house gecko (Hemidactylus gleadowi)
Glistening-green tanager (Red-eared green tanager) (Chlorochrysa phoenicotis)
Glittering-bellied emerald (No Subspecific status) (Chlorostilbon lucidus (Syn.: Chlorostilbon aureoventris))
Glittering-bellied emerald (Nominate subspecies) (Chionomesa fimbriata fimbriata (Syn.: Amazilia fimbriata fimbriata))
Glittering-bellied emerald (Nominate subspecies) (Chlorostilbon lucidus lucidus)
Glittering-throated emerald (No Subspecific status) (Chionomesa fimbriata (Syn.: Amazilia fimbriata) (Syn.: Agyrtria fimbriata))
Glittering-throated emerald (ssp. fluviatilis) (Chionomesa fimbriata fluviatilis (Syn.: Amazilia fimbriata fluviatilis) (Syn.: Amazilia fluviatilis))
Glittering-throated emerald (ssp. nigricauda) (Chionomesa fimbriata nigricauda (Syn.: Amazilia fimbriata nigricauda) (Syn.: Amazilia nigricauda))
Globe fish (Nile puffer) (Coral butterfly) (Tetraodon lineatus (Syn.: Tetraodon fahaka))
Globe-horned Chameleon (Calumma globifer (Syn.: Calumma globiferum) (Syn.: Chamaeleon globifer))
Globehead parrotfish (Scarus globiceps)
Glossy Black-cockatoo (Glossy cockatoo) (Calyptorhynchus lathami (Syn.: Calyptorhynchus viridis))
Glossy flowerpiercer (Diglossa lafresnayii)
Glossy ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
Glossy snake (No Subspecific status) (Arizona elegans)
Glossy-bellied racer (Hardwicke's rat snake) (Platyceps ventromaculatus (Syn.: Coluber ventromaculatus))
Glossy-mantled manucode (Manucodia ater)
Gloucester cattle (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Gloucester Old Spot ("Orchard Pig") (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Glow-light carplet (Green carplet) (Horadandia atukorali)
Glowlight danio (Danio choprae (Syn.: Brachydanio choprai) (Syn.: Celestichthys choprae))
Glowlight rasbora (Trigonostigma hengeli (Syn.: Rasbora hengeli))
Glowtail pipefish (Dunckerocampus chapmani (Syn.: Doryrhamphus chapmani))
Gnarled catfish (Bunocephalus verrucosus (Syn.: Agmus lyriformis))
Gnomefish (Scombrops boops)
Goatsbeard brotula (Brotula multibarbata)
Gobi Altai mountain vole (Barakshin's mountain vole) (Alticola barakshin)
Gobi argali (Ovis ammon darwini (Syn.: Ovis darwini))
Gobi dziggetai (Mongolian wild ass) (Equus hemionus hemionus)
Gobi jerboa (Orientallactaga bullata (Syn.: Allactaga bullata))
Gobi racerunner (Eremias przewalskii)
Goblin shark (Mitsukurina owstoni)
Godman's montane pit viper (Cerrophidion godmani)
Goeldi's hemiodus (Hemiodus goeldii (Syn.: Hemiodopsis goeldi))
Goettinger minipig (Sus scrofa f. domestica)
Göinge goat (Göingeget) (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Goitered gazelle (Arabian sand gazelle) (no subspecies-status) (Gazella subgutturosa)
Gold barb (Chinese barb) (Barbodes semifasciolatus (Syn.: Puntius semifasciolatus))
Gold heros (Gold red spots heros) (Heros severus f. gold)
Gold laser cory (Orange stripe cory) (Peru orange stripe cory) (Corydoras sp. CW010 (Syn.: Corydoras sp. „Gold stripe“))
Gold neon dwarf goby (Stiphodon percnopterygionus)
Gold neon Eviota Goby (Eviota pellucida)
Gold nugget pleco (Golden nugget pleco) (Baryancistrus xanthellus)
Gold of Saxony (Thrianta) (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Gold ring butterfly sucker (Reticulated hillstream loach) (Tiger hillstream loach) (Sewellia lineolata)
Gold saddle hogfish (Bodianus atrolumbus)
Gold spotted pleco (Pterygoplichthys joselimaianus (Syn.: Glyptoperichthys joselimaianus))
Gold tetra (Hemigrammus rodwayi (Syn.: Hemigrammus armstrongi))
Gold zebra catfish (Brachyplatystoma juruense)
Gold-bridled sandsmelt (Parapercis multifasciata)
Gold-naped finch (Pyrrhoplectes epauletta)
Gold-ring danio (Danio tinwini)
Gold-ringed cat snake (Mangrove snake) (No Subspecific status) (Boiga dendrophila)
Gold-specs jawfish (Opistognathus randalli)
Gold-spotted mabuya (Trachylepis aureopunctata (Syn.: Mabuya aureopunctata))
Gold-stripe gecko (Golden sticky-toed gecko) (Woodworthia chrysosiretica (Syn.: Hoplodactylus chrysosireticus))
Gold-tailed tetra (Carlastyanax aurocaudatus)
Gold-whiskered barbet (Psilopogon chrysopogon (Syn.: Megalaima chrysopogon))
Goldband fusilier (Pterocaesio chrysozona (Syn.: Caesio chrysozonus))
Goldband goatfish (Moluccan goatfish) (Upeneus moluccensis)
Goldbar wrasse (Thalassoma hebraicum)
Goldbellied snake (Erythrolamprus poecilogyrus (Syn.: Liophis poecilogyrus))
Goldbelly damselfish (Pomacentrus auriventris)
Goldbelly topminnow (Yellow-bellied livebearer) (Girardinus falcatus)
Goldblotch dwarf rasbora (Boraras merah (Syn.: Rasbora merah))
Goldblotch grouper (Golden grouper) (Epinephelus costae (Syn.: Epinephelus alexandrinus))
Goldbreast splitfin (Limones splitfin) (Ilyodon furcidens (Syn.: Ilyodon xantusi))
Goldbreast zebra mbuna (Goldbreast zebra cichlid) (Maylandia fainzilberi (Syn.: Pseudotropheus fainzilberi) (Syn.: Metriaclima fainzilberi))
Goldcrest (European goldcrest) (Regulus regulus)
Golden algae eater (Gyrinocheilus aymonieri var. Gold)
Golden alpine salamander (Alpine yellow salamander) (Salamandra atra aurorae (Syn.: Salamandra aurorae))
Golden angelfish (Centropyge aurantia)
Golden babbler (Cyanoderma chrysaeum (Syn.: Stachyridopsis chrysaea) (Syn.: Stachyris chrysaea))
Golden bandicoot (Isoodon auratus)
Golden barb (Gold-finned barb) (Barbodes semifasciolatus var. schuberti (Syn.: Puntius s. var. schuberti) (Syn.: Puntius sachsii))
Golden bell frog (Green and golden bell frog) (Ranoidea aurea (Syn.: Litoria aurea))
Golden belly barb (Hypsibarbus vernayi (Syn.: Barbodes vernayi))
Golden Bush-robin (Tarsiger chrysaeus (Syn.: Luscinia chrysaea))
Golden butterflyfish (Chaetodon aureofasciatus)
Golden carp (Cyprinus carpio f. domestica)
Golden chinese loach (Sinibotia superciliaris (Syn.: Botia superciliaris))
Golden congo tetra (Phenacogrammus aurantiacus)
Golden cownose ray (Hawkray) (Pacific cownose ray) (Rhinoptera steindachneri)
Golden damselfish (Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Golden domino damsel (Fijian yellow domino damsel) (Dascyllus auripinnis)
Golden dwarf barb (Golden barb) (Pethia gelius (Syn.: Puntius gelius) (Syn.: Barbus gelius))
Golden eagle (no subspecific status) (Aquila chrysaetos)
Golden eye jobfish (Pristipomoides flavipinnis)
Golden fish-scaled gecko (Peters' Spotted gecko) (Geckolepis maculata)
Golden glass tetra (Moenkhausia melogramma)
Golden goby (Gobius auratus)
Golden greenbul (Calyptocichla serinus)
Golden gregory (Plectroglyphidodon aureus (Syn.: Stegastes aureus))
Golden grey mullet (Chelon auratus (Syn.: Liza aurata) (Syn.: Mugil auratus))
Golden Guernsey goat (Capra aegagrus f. hircus)
Golden hamster (Breeding forms) (Mesocricetus auratus f. domestica)
Golden hamster (Syrian hamster) (Mesocricetus auratus)
Golden hind (Cephalopholis aurantia)
Golden jackal (no subspecies-status) (Canis aureus)
Golden julie (Julidochromis ornatus)
Golden klipspringer (Kenya klipspringer) (Oreotragus oreotragus aureus (Syn.: Oreotragus aureus) (Syn.: Oreotragus schillingsi aureus))
Golden lancehead (Bothrops insularis)
Golden lion tamarin (Leontopithecus rosalia)
Golden mahseer barb (Soro brook carp) (Antimony fish) (Neolissochilus soroides)
Golden mantella (Mantella aurantiaca)
Golden monkey (Cercopithecus kandti (Syn.: Cercopithecus mitis kandti))
Golden myna (Golden-breasted myna) (No Subspecific status) (Mino anais)
Golden orfe (Leuciscus idus var. orpha)
Golden otocinclus (Otocinclus affinis (Syn.: Macrotocinclus affinis))
Golden palm civet (Paradoxurus zeylonensis (Syn.: Paradoxurus aureus))
Golden palm weaver (Ploceus bojeri)
Golden panchax (Pachypanchax playfairii)
Golden parakeet (Golden conure) (Guaruba guarouba (Syn.: Aratinga guarouba))
Golden pencilfish (Nannostomus beckfordi (Syn.: Nannostomus anomalus))
Golden pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
Golden pheasant (domestic forms) (Chrysolophus pictus f. domestica (Syn.: Chrysolophus pictus f. luteus))
Golden pheasant panchax (Callopanchax occidentalis)
Golden pike characin (Boulengerella lucius)
Golden pleco (Golden sailfin pleco) (Hypostomus luteus)
Golden poison frog (Phyllobates terribilis)
Golden Retriever (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Golden rudd (Scardinius erythrophthalmus f. domestica)
Golden saw-finned goodeid (Golden Skiffia) (Skiffia francesae)
Golden shiner (Notemigonus crysoleucas)
Golden skate (Bathyraja smirnovi (Syn.: Raja smirnovi))
Golden snub-nosed monkey (Rhinopithecus roxellana)
Golden spadefish (Golden batfish) (Boer's platax) (Platax boersii)
Golden spined loach (Sabanejewia aurata (Syn.: Cobitis aurata))
Golden spiny eel (Mastacembelus unicolor)
Golden spiny mouse (no subspecies-status) (Acomys russatus)
Golden sweeper (Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
Golden tanager (no subspecific status) (Tangara arthus)
Golden tank goby (Glossogobius aureus)
Golden tegu lizard (Black tegu) (Tupinambis teguixin (Syn.: Tupinambis nigropunctatus) (sensu lato))
Golden Tench (Tinca tinca f. domestica)
Golden threadfin bream (Nemipterus virgatus)
Golden topminnow (Fundulus chrysotus)
Golden tree snake (Cambodian ornate gliding snake) (Chrysopelea ornata ornatissima)
Golden tree snake (Ornate flying snake) (no subspecific status) (Chrysopelea ornata)
Golden trevally (Gnathanodon speciosus)
Golden tropheops (Tropheops tropheops (Syn.: Pseudotropheus tropheops))
Golden vampire pleco (Leporacanthicus heterodon)
Golden whistler (Pachycephala pectoralis)
Golden white-eye (Cleptornis marchei)
Golden-backed bishop (Euplectes aureus)
Golden-backed weaver (Ploceus jacksoni)
Golden-bellied grosbeak (Pheucticus chrysogaster (Syn.: Pheucticus chrysopeplus chrysogaster))
Golden-bellied mangabey (Cercocebus chrysogaster (Syn.: Cercocebus agilis chrysogaster))
Golden-billed saltator (Saltator aurantiirostris)
Golden-breasted fulvetta (Lioparus chrysotis (Syn.: Alcippe chrysotis))
Golden-breasted starling (Royal starling) (Lamprotornis regius (Syn.: Cosmopsarus regius))
Golden-browed chlorophonia (Syn.: Golden-browed tanager) (Chlorophonia callophrys (Syn.: Chlorophonia occipitalis callophrys))
Golden-capped parakeet (Flame-capped parakeet) (Golden-capped conure) (no subspecific status) (Aratinga auricapillus (Syn.: Aratinga auricapilla))
Golden-chevroned tanager (Thraupis ornata (Syn.: Tangara ornata))
Golden-collared honeycreeper (No Subspecific status) (Chlorophanes pulcherrimus (Syn.: Iridophanes pulcherrimus) (Syn.: Tangara pulcherrima))
Golden-collared macaw (Yellow-collared macaw) (Primolius auricollis (Syn.: Ara auricollis) (Syn.: Propyrrhura auricollis))
Golden-collared manakin (Manacus vitellinus)
Golden-crested myna (Ampeliceps coronatus)
Golden-crowned sparrow (Zonotrichia atricapilla (Syn.: Zonotrichia coronata))
Golden-eared tanager (Tangara chrysotis)
Golden-fronted leafbird (No Subspecific status) (Chloropsis aurifrons)
Golden-fronted woodpecker (Melanerpes aurifrons)
Golden-handed tamarin (Midas tamarin) (Lacepede's tamarin) (Saguinus midas)
Golden-headed dwarf cichlid (Nannacara aureocephalus)
Golden-headed lion tamarin (Gold-and-black lion tamarin) (Leontopithecus chrysomelas)
Golden-headed manakin (Ceratopipra erythrocephala (Syn.: Pipra erythrocephala) (Syn.: Dixiphia erythrocephala))
Golden-headed Quetzal (Pharomachrus auriceps)
Golden-headed sleeper goby (Valenciennea strigata (Syn.: Eleotriodes strigatus))
Golden-hooded tanager (Stilpnia larvata (Syn.: Tangara larvata) (Syn.: Tangara nigrocincta larvata))
Golden-lined Panaque (Panaque sp. L 27 "Rio Araguaia") (Panaque cf. armbrusteri (L 27 Rio Araguaia))
Golden-lined spinefoot (Lined rabbitfish) (Siganus lineatus)
Golden-mantled malawi cichlid (Copadichromis chrysonotus (Syn.: Haplochromis chrysonotus))
Golden-mantled racquet-tail (Golden-mantled racquet-tail parrot) (Prioniturus platurus)
Golden-mantled rosella (Cecilia's rosella) (Platycercus eximius elecica (Syn.: Platycercus eximius ceciliae) (Syn.: Platycercus splendidus))
Golden-naped tanager (Chalcothraupis ruficervix (Syn.: Tangara ruficervix))
Golden-naped woodpecker (Melanerpes chrysauchen)
Golden-necked Cassowary (Casuarius unappendiculatus aurantiacus)
Golden-Nugget catfish (Baryancistrus spec. L 81 (Baryancistrus cf. xanthellus spec. L 81))
Golden-red stiphodon (Stiphodon rutilaureus)
Golden-rumped euphonia (Euphonia cyanocephala (Syn.: Euphonia aureata))
Golden-rumped lion tamarin (Leontopithecus chrysopygus)
Golden-rumped sengi (Yellow-rumped elephant shrew) (Rhynchocyon chrysopygus)
Golden-shouldered parrot (Psephotellus chrysopterygius (Syn.: Psephotus chrysopterygius chrysopterygius))
Golden-sided euphonia (Euphonia cayennensis)
Golden-spot hogfish (Bodianus perditio)
Golden-spotted wolf snake (Bicolored wolf snake) (Lycodon bicolor (Syn.: Lycodon striatus bicolor))
Golden-striped salamander (Chioglossa lusitanica)
Golden-tailed gecko (Golden spiny-tailed gecko) (Strophurus taenicauda (Syn.: Diplodactylus taenicauda))
Golden-tailed sapphire (Chrysuronia oenone)
Golden-throated barbet (No Subspecific status) (Psilopogon franklinii (Syn.: Megalaima franklinii))
Golden-white tassel-ear marmoset (Mico chrysoleucos (Syn.: Callithrix chrysoleuca))
Golden-winged magnificent Bird-of-paradise (Diphyllodes magnificus chrysopterus (Syn.: Cicinnurus magnificus chrysopterus))
Golden-winged parakeet (No Subspecific status) (Brotogeris chrysoptera)
Golden-winged sunbird (Drepanorhynchus reichenowi (Syn.: Nectarinia reichenowi))
Goldencrown tetra (Aphyocharax alburnus)
Goldeneye cichlid (Nannacara anomala)
Goldentail moray (Gymnothorax miliaris (Syn.: Muraena miliaris))
Goldfield's crevice skink (Egernia formosa)
Goldfin tetra (Astyanax spec. "Lago Tefe") (Astyanax spec. "Lago Tefe")
Goldfish (Carassius auratus f. domestica (Syn.: Carassius gibelio forma auratus))
Goldflag jobfish (Pristipomoides auricilla)
Goldie River rainbowfish (Melanotaenia goldiei)
Goldie's Bird of Paradise (Paradisaea decora)
Goldie's lorikeet (Glossoptilus goldiei (Syn.: Psitteuteles goldiei) (Syn.: Trichoglossus goldiei))
Goldline (Cow bream) (Sarpa salpa (Syn.: Boops salpa))
Goldlined seabream (Rhabdosargus sarba)
Goldman’s jaguar (Panthera onca goldmani)
Goldribbon soapfish (Aulacocephalus temminckii)
Goldsaddle Goatfish (Parupeneus cyclostomus)
Goldsilk seabream (Acanthopagrus berda)
Goldsinny wrasse (Ctenolabrus rupestris)
Goldspotted angelfish (Apolemichthys xanthopunctatus)
Goldspotted rabbitfish (Gold-spotted spinefoot) (Siganus punctatus)
Goldspotted snake eel (Myrichthys ocellatus)
Goldspotted swallowtail (Odontanthias chrysostictus)
Goldspotted tetra (Griem`s tetra) (Hyphessobrycon griemi)
Goldstripe headstander (Anostomus ternetzi)
Goldstripe wrasse (Halichoeres zeylonicus)
Goldtail demoiselle (Chrysiptera parasema (Syn.: Glyphidodontops parasema) (Syn.: Abudefduf parasema))
Golfodulcean poison dart frog (Phyllobates vittatus)
Goliath African tigerfish (Giant tigerfish) (Hydrocynus goliath (Syn.: Hydrocynus vittiger))
Goliath catfish (spec. Brachyplatystoma capapretum) (Brachyplatystoma capapretum)
Goliath frog (Giant slippery frog) (Conraua goliath (Syn.: Rana goliath))
Goliath heron (Ardea goliath)
Gollum snakehead (Aenigmachanna gollum)
Goodfellow Cassowary (Casuarius bennetti goodfellowi)
Goodfellow's Tree-kangaroo (Dendrolagus goodfellowi buergersi (Syn.: Dendrolagus goodfellowi shawmayeri))
Goodman's mouse lemur (Microcebus lehilahytsara)
Goodson`s golden tanager (Tangara arthus goodsoni (Syn.: Tangara aurulenta goodsoni))
Gopher frog (Lithobates capito (Syn.: Rana capito))
Gopher rockfish (Sebastes carnatus)
Gopher snake (no subspecic status) (Pituophis catenifer)
Gordon's bug-eyed frog (Gordon's moss frog) (Gordon's warted frog) (Theloderma gordoni)
Gordon's wild cat (Felis silvestris gordoni (Syn.: Felis libyca gordoni))
Gordon`s squirrel (Callosciurus erythraeus gordoni)
Gorgeous prawn-goby (Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
Gorgeous sunbird (Black-bellied beautiful sunbird) (Cinnyris melanogastrus (Syn.: Cinnyris pulchellus melanogastrus))
Gorilla (No species or subspecies status) (Gorilla gorilla (sensu lato))
Gorongosa girdled lizard (Mozambique girdled lizard) (Smaug mossambicus (Syn.: Cordylus mossambicus) (Syn.: Cordylus warreni mossambicus))
Gorontalo macaque (Dumoga-bone macaque) (Temminck`s macaque) (Macaca nigrescens (Syn.: Macaca nigra nigrescens))
Gosling's bunting (Emberiza tahapisi goslingi (Syn.:Emberiza goslingi))
Gotland chicken (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Gotland grass snake (Natrix natrix gotlandica)
Gotland pony (Equus ferus f. caballus (Syn.: Equus przewalskii f. caballus))
Gotland rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Gotland sheep (Gotland pelt) (GotlandsfĂĄr) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Goudot's bright-eyed frog (Boophis goudotii)
Gough finch (Rowettia goughensis)
Gough moorhen (Gough Island coot) (Gallinula comeri (Syn.: Porphyriornis comeri) (Syn.: Gallinula nesiotis comeri))
Gould's jewelfront (Heliodoxa aurescens)
Gould's monitor (Sand monitor) (Varanus gouldii)
Gould's toucanet (Selenidera gouldii)
Gouldian finch (Chloebia gouldiae (Syn.: Erythrura gouldiae))
Gouldian finch (Chloebia gouldiae f. domestica)
Gould`s Sunbird (Aethopyga gouldiae)
Gournara (Tropidophoxinellus hellenicus)
Graceful chameleon (Slender chameleon) (Chamaeleo gracilis)
Graceful Madagascar ground gecko (Paroedura gracilis)
Graceful pimelodella (Pimelodella gracilis)
Graceful pitta (Black-crowned garnet pitta) (Sumatran pitta) (Erythropitta venusta (Syn.: Pitta venusta))
Graells's tamarin (Graells' black-mantle tamarin) (Leontocebus nigricollis graellsi (Syn.: Saguinus nigricollis graellsi) (Syn.: Saguinus graellsi))
Graham's Anole (Jamaican Anole) (Anolis grahami (Syn.: Norops grahami))
Graham's crayfish snake (Graham's water snake) (Regina grahamii)
Graham's panchax (Epiplatys grahami (Syn.: Epiplatys nigromarginatus))
Gran Canaria giant lizard (Gallotia stehlini (Syn.: Lacerta stehlini))
Gran Canaria skink (Nominate subspecies) (Chalcides sexlineatus sexlineatus)
Gran Canaria skink (Six-lined cylindrical skink) (No Subspecific status) (Chalcides sexlineatus)
Grand Canyon rattlesnake (Crotalus oreganus abyssus)
Grand Cayman amazon (Amazona leucocephala caymanensis)
Grand eclectus parrot (Eclectus roratus roratus (Syn.: Eclectus roratus westermani) (Syn.: Eclectus cardinalis))
Grand mannikin (Great-billed mannikin) (Lonchura grandis)
Grand Noir du Berry (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Grand skink (Oligosoma grande)
Grandala (Grandala coelicolor)
Grande Comore day gecko (Phelsuma v-nigra comoraegrandensis)
Grandidier's Madagascar ground gecko (Paroedura androyensis)
Grandidier's madagascar swift (Oplurus grandidieri)
Grandidier's Malagasy cichlid (Ptychochromis grandidieri)
Grandidier's Tufted-tailed rat (Eliurus grandidieri)
Grandidier's velvet gecko (Blaesodactylus sakalava (Syn.: Homopholis sakalava))
Grandidiers gecko (Angels gecko) (Geckolepis typica (Syn.: Geckolepis petiti))
Grandidier’s Vontsira (Grandidier’s Mongoose) (Votsotsoke) (Galidictis grandidieri)
Granite night lizard (Xantusia henshawi)
Granite spiny lizard (Sceloporus orcutti)
Grant's gazelle (No Subspecific status) (Nanger granti (Syn.: Gazella granti))
Grant`s leporinus (Leporinus granti)
Grant`s zebra (Plains zebra) (Equus quagga boehmi (Syn.: Equus burchellii boehmi) (Syn.: Equus granti))
Granular glass frog (Grainy cochran frog) (Cochranella granulosa (Syn.: Centrolenella granulosa))
Granular poison frog (Oophaga granulifera (Syn.: Dendrobates granuliferus))
Granular salamander (Ambystoma granulosum)
Granulated catfish (Pterodoras granulosus)
Granulated guitarfish (Glaucostegus granulatus (Syn.: Rhinobatos granulatus))
Graphic tuskfish (Choerodon graphicus)
Grass anole (Panamanian grass anole) (Anolis auratus (Syn.: Norops auratus))
Grass carp (Ctenopharyngodon idella (Syn.: Ctenopharingodon idellus))
Grass goby (Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Syn.: Gobius ophiocephalus))
Grass puffer (Takifugu niphobles)
Grass-eater (Distichodus rostratus)
Grass-green tanager (Chlorornis riefferii)
Grasshopper buzzard (Grasshopper buzzard eagle) (Butastur rufipennis)
Grasshopper sparrow (Ammodramus savannarum)
Grassland mosaic-tailed rat (Grassland melomys) (Melomys burtoni)
Grassland sparrow (Ammodramus humeralis)
Grassland yellow-finch (No Subspecific status) (Sicalis luteola)
Grassland yellow-finch (Yellow grass-finch) (Nominate subspecies) (Sicalis luteola luteola (Syn.: Sicalis luteola minor))
Grauer’s gorilla (Eastern lowland gorilla) (Gorilla beringei graueri (Syn.: Gorilla gorilla graueri))
Gravenhorst's Golden-backed frog (Sri Lanka wood frog) (Hydrophylax gracilis (Syn.: Hylarana gracilis) (Syn.: Sylvirana gracilis))
Gravenhorst's mabuya (Trachylepis gravenhorstii (Syn.: Mabuya gravenhorstii))
Gray angelfish (Pomacanthus arcuatus)
Gray bamboo lemur (Gray gentle lemur) (no subspecies-status) (Hapalemur griseus)
Gray bichir (Polypterus senegalus (Syn.: Polypterus senegalensis))
Gray bronzeback (Striped bronzeback) (Dendrelaphis caudolineatus)
Gray bullfinch (Baikal bullfinch) (Pyrrhula pyrrhula cineracea (Syn.: Pyrrhula cineracea))
Gray cat snake (Eyed cat snake) (Boiga siamensis)
Gray dwarf hamster (Armenian hamster) (Grey hamster) (Nothocricetulus migratorius (Syn.: Cricetulus migratorius))
Gray flying fox (Siamese algae eater) (Crossocheilus oblongus (Syn.: Crossocheilus siamensis) (Syn.: Epalzeorhynchus siamensis))
Gray fox (No Subspecific status) (Urocyon cinereoargenteus)
Gray gecko (Sphaerodactylus cinereus)
Gray gibbon (Bornean gibbon) (Mueller's gibbon) (No Subspecific status) (Hylobates muelleri)
Gray jay (Canada jay) (Perisoreus canadensis)
Gray marmot (Marmota baibacina)
Gray mouse lemur (no species or subspecies status) (Microcebus murinus (sensu lato))
Gray ratsnake (Midland rat snake) (Pantherophis spiloides (Syn.: Scotophis spiloides) (Syn.: Elaphe obsoleta spiloides))
Gray red-backed vole (Gray sided vole) (Craseomys rufocanus (Syn.: Myodes rufocanus) (Syn.: Clethrionomys rufocanus))
Gray Short-tailed opossum (Monodelphis domestica)
Gray smooth-hound (Mustelus californicus)
Gray snapper (Black Pargue) (Lutjanus griseus)
Gray snub-nosed monkey (Rhinopithecus brelichi)
Gray spiny mouse (Acomys cineraceus)
Gray toadhead agama (Phrynocephalus scutellatus)
Gray tree frog (Dryophytes versicolor (Syn.: Hyla versicolor))
Gray tree rat (Sundaic lenothrix) (Lenothrix cana (Syn.: Lenothrix canus))
Gray whale (Eschrichtius robustus)
Gray's crowned monkey (Cercopithecus pogonias grayi (Syn.: Cercopithecus pogonias erxlebeni))
Gray's keeled skink (Tropidophorus grayi (Syn.: Tropidophorus apulus))
Gray's malimbe (Malimbus nitens)
Gray's monitor (Varanus olivaceus)
Gray's slider (Trachemys grayi (Syn.: Trachemys venusta grayi) (Syn.: Chrysemys scripta grayi))
Gray's sticky-toed gecko (New Zealand forest gecko) (Mokopirirakau granulatus (Syn.: Hoplodactylus granulatus))
Gray's stream frog (Gray's spotted frog) (Strongylopus grayii (Syn.: Rana grayii))
Gray-banded kingsnake (Lampropeltis alterna blairi)
Gray-bellied bulbul (Ixodia cyaniventris (Syn.: Pycnonotus cyaniventris))
Gray-bellied mouse (Gray-bellied pygmy mouse) (Mus triton)
Gray-browed brush-finch (Gray-stripped brush-finch) (Arremon assimilis)
Gray-cheeked flying squirrel (Arrow tailed flying squirrel) (Hylopetes sagitta (Syn.: Petinomys sagitta))
Gray-footed chacma baboon (Papio ursinus griseipes)
Gray-headed canary (Crithagra mozambica caniceps (Syn.: Serinus mozambicus caniceps) (Syn.: Serinus hartlaubi))
Gray-headed parrotbill (Grey-headed crowtit) (Psittiparus gularis (Syn.: Paradoxornis gularis))
Gray-headed thicket rat (Grammomys caniceps)
Gray-headed tree babbler (Stachyris poliocephala)
Grayling (Thymallus thymallus (Syn.: Salmo thymallus))
Graysby (Coney) (Cephalopholis cruentata (Syn.: Petrometopon cruentatum))
Grayspottted guitarfish (Acroteriobatus leucospilus (Syn.: Rhinobatos leucospilus))
Gray`s leaf-toed gecko (Hemidactylus mercatorius)
Gray`s spiny agama (Spiny agama) (Agama spinosa)
Grazalema merino sheep (Grazalema sheep) (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Grazing goby (Sicyopterus japonicus)
Greasy grouper (Arabian group) (Greasy rock cod) (Epinephelus tauvina)
Great Anglehead lizard (Giant forest dragon) (Gonocephalus grandis)
Great Argus (no subspecific status) (Argusianus argus)
Great Balkhan brush-tailed mouse (Afghan mouse-like hamster) (Turkmen mouse-like hamster) (Calomyscus mystax (Syn.: Calomyscus bailwardi mystax))
Great barbet (No Subspecific status) (Psilopogon virens (Syn.: Megalaima virens))
Great barracuda (Sphyraena barracuda)
Great Basin gopher snake (Pituophis catenifer deserticola (Syn.: Pituophis melanoleucus deserticola))
Great Basin rattlesnake (Crotalus oreganus lutosus (Syn.: Crotalus lutosus))
Great black hawk (Buteogallus urubitinga)
Great black-backed gull (Larus marinus)
Great blue heron (No Subspecific status) (Ardea herodias)
Great blue spotted mudskipper (Boleophthalmus pectinirostris)
Great blue turaco (Corythaeola cristata)
Great Bowerbird (Lilac-naped Bowerbird) (Chlamydera nuchalis)
Great bustard (Otis tarda)
Great cormorant (No Subspecific status) (Phalacrocorax carbo)
Great crested flycatcher (Myiarchus crinitus)
Great crested grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
Great crested Newt (Triturus cristatus (Syn.: Triturus cristatus cristatus))
Great cuckoo-dove (Long-tailed cuckoo-dove) (Reinwardtoena reinwardti)
Great curassow (Nominate subspecies) (Crax rubra rubra (Syn.: Crax globicera) (Syn.: Crax panamensis))
Great Dane (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Great flying fox (Greater flying fox) (Pteropus neohibernicus)
Great frigatebird (Greater frigatebird) (Fregata minor)
Great fruit-eating bat (Great atibeus) (Artibeus lituratus)
Great gerbil (Rhombomys opimus)
Great gray shrike (Nominate subspecies) (Lanius excubitor excubitor)
Great grebe (Podiceps major (Syn.: Podicephorus major) (Syn.: Aechmophorus major))
Great green macaw (Buffon's macaw) (Ara ambiguus (Syn.: Ara ambigua))
Great grey shrike (No Subspecific status) (Lanius excubitor)
Great hammerhead (Sphyrna mokarran)
Great hanging parrot (Sulawesi hanging parrot) (Maroon-rumped hanging-parrot) (Loriculus stigmatus)
Great hornbill (Great Indian hornbill) (Buceros bicornis)
Great horned owl (Tiger owl) (No Subspecific status) (Bubo virginianus)
Great Indian bustard (Indian bustard) (Ardeotis nigriceps (Syn.: Austrotis nigriceps))
Great Jerboa (Allactaga major)
Great kiskadee (Great kiskadee flycatcher) (No Subspecific status) (Pitangus sulphuratus)
Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
Great Lakes bush viper (Atheris nitschei)
Great Lakes longnose dace (Longnose dace) (Rhinichthys cataractae)
Great long-nosed armadillo (Dasypus kappleri)
Great magpie-tanager (Cissopis leverianus major)
Great myna (White-vented myna) (Buffalo myna) (Acridotheres grandis (Syn.: Acridotheres fuscus grandis))
Great Panamanian kiskadee (Pitangus sulphuratus guatimalensis)
Great Plains skink (Plestiodon obsoletus (Syn.: Plestiodon obsoletus) (Syn: Eumeces obsoletus))
Great Plains Toad (Texas Toad) (Anaxyrus cognatus (Syn.: Bufo cognatus))
Great Plains wolf (Canis lupus nubilus)
Great Reed-warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
Great rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
Great sandeel (Hyperoplus lanceolatus (Syn.: Ammodytes lanceolatus))
Great sapphirewing (Temminck`s sapphirewing) (Paramo saphirewing) (Pterophanes cyanopterus)
Great sculpin (Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus)
Great shearwater (Ardenna gravis (Syn.: Puffinus gravis))
Great skua (Catharacta skua (Syn.: Stercorarius skua))
Great slaty woodpecker (Mulleripicus pulverulentus)
Great snipe (Gallinago media)
Great spotted kiwi (Apteryx haastii)
Great spotted loach (Cobitis macrostigma)
Great spotted woodpecker (No Subspecific status) (Dendrocopos major (Syn.: Picoides major))
Great thrush (Turdus fuscater)
Great tinamou (Tinamus major)
Great tit (Nominate subspecies) (Parus major major)
Great torpedo ray (Atlantic electric ray) (Tetronarce nobiliana (Syn.: Torpedo nobiliana))
Great white egret (Great egret) (No Subspecific status) (Ardea alba (Syn.: Egretta alba) (Syn.: Casmerodius albus))
Great White heron (Ardea herodias occidentalis)
Great white pelican (Eastern white pelican) (Rosy pelican) (Pelecanus onocrotalus (Syn.: Pelecanus roseus) (Syn.: Pelecanus mitratus))
Great wreathed hornbill (Rhyticeros undulatus undulatus (Syn.: Aceros undulatus undulatus))
Great-billed hermit (Phaethornis malaris)
Great-billed heron (Sumatran heron) (Ardea sumatrana)
Great-billed parrot (No Subspecific status) (Tanygnathus megalorynchos)
Great-spotted cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
Great-tailed grackle (Boat-tailed grackle) (Quiscalus mexicanus)
Great-tailed triok (Dactylopsila megalura)
Greater adjutant (Greater adjutant stork) (Leptoptilos dubius (Syn.: Leptoptilus argala))
Greater amberjack (Allied kingfish) (Seriola dumerili)
Greater ani (Crotophaga major)
Greater Antillean bullfinch (Melopyrrha violacea (Syn.: Pyrrhulagra violacea) (Syn.: Loxigilla violacea))
Greater Antillean Grackle (Quiscalus niger)
Greater Antilles Zenaida dove (Zenaida aurita zenaida (Syn.: Zenaida amabilis))
Greater austral parakeet (Greater austral conure) (Enicognathus ferrugineus ferrugineus)
Greater bamboo lemur (Broad-nosed gentle lemur) (Prolemur simus (Syn.: Hapalemur simus))
Greater bandicoot rat (Bandicota indica)
Greater Bilby (Macrotis lagotis)
Greater bird-of-paradise (Paradisaea apoda)
Greater blind mole-rat (Greater mole rat) (Spalax microphthalmus (Syn.: Spalax typhlus))
Greater blue-eared glossy-starling (Lamprotornis chalybaeus)
Greater bony lipped barb (Osteochilus melanopleura)
Greater Bornean crested fireback (Lophura ignita nobilis)
Greater brazilian teal (Amazonetta brasiliensis ipecutiri)
Greater broad-nosed bat (Platyrrhinus vittatus)
Greater bulldog bat (Fisherman bat) (Noctilio leporinus)
Greater cane rat (Marsh cane rat) (Grass cutter) (Thryonomys swinderianus)
Greater cordilleran parakeet (Greater cordilleran conure) (Scarlet-fronted conure) (Psittacara frontatus frontatus (Syn.: Aratinga wagleri frontata))
Greater coucal (Indian coucal) (Centropus sinensis)
Greater crested tern (Swift tern) (Thalasseus bergii (Syn.: Sterna bergii))
Greater crimson Rosella (Platycercus elegans elegans)
Greater Double-collared Sunbird (Cinnyris afer (Syn.: Nectarinia afra))
Greater dwarf lemur (Geoffroy's dwarf lemur) (Cheirogaleus major)
Greater eelpout (Lycodes esmarkii)
Greater Egyptian gerbil (Burton`s gerbil) (Gerbillus pyramidum (Syn.: Gerbillus perpallidus pyramidum))
Greater Egyptian jerboa (Large desert jerboa) (Oriental jerboa) (Jaculus orientalis)
Greater flameback (Greater goldenback) (Chrysocolaptes lucidus)
Greater flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus (Syn.: Phoenicopterus ruber roseus) (Syn.: Phoenicopterus antiquorum))
Greater freshwater pipefish (Microphis aculeatus (Syn.: Microphis brachyurus aculeatus) (Syn.: Microphis smithi))
Greater green leafbird (Malachite-shouldered leafbird) (Chloropsis sonnerati)
Greater grison (Galictis vittata)
Greater guinea pig (Cavia magna)
Greater Hedgehog tenrec (Setifer setosus)
Greater hill myna (Gracula religiosa intermedia)
Greater Horseshoe bat (Rhinolophus ferrumequinum)
Greater Indo-Malayan chevrotain (Large mouse deer) (no subspecies-status) (Tragulus napu (Syn.: Tragulus stanleyanus))
Greater Kelp Goose (Chloephaga hybrida malvinarum)
Greater kestrel (White-eyed kestrel) (Falco rupicoloides)
Greater kudu (no subspecies-status) (Tragelaphus strepsiceros (Syn.: Strepsiceros strepsiceros))
Greater long-tailed hamster (Tscherskia triton)
Greater lophorina (Greater Superb bird-of-paradise) (Nominate subspecies) (Lophorina superba superba (Syn.: Lophorina superba feminina))
Greater Madagascar day gecko (Phelsuma grandis (Syn.: Phelsuma madagascariensis grandis) (Syn.: Phelsuma madagascariensis venusta))
Greater monk parakeet (Grey-breasted concure) (Myiopsitta monachus monachus)
Greater Mouse-eared bat (Myotis myotis)
Greater mouse-tailed bat (Rhinopoma microphyllum)
Greater naked bat (Cheiromeles torquatus)
Greater necklaced laughingthrush (Gorgeted laughingthrush) (No Subspecific status) (Pterorhinus pectoralis (Syn.: Garrulax pectoralis))
Greater necklaced laughingthrush (Nominate subspecies) (Pterorhinus pectoralis pectoralis (Syn.: Garrulax pectoralis pectoralis))
Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush (subspecies picticollis) (Pterorhinus pectoralis picticollis (Syn.: Garrulax pectoralis picticollis))
Greater New Guinea hornbill (Rhyticeros plicatus jungei (Syn.: Aceros plicatus jungei))
Greater One-horned rhinoceros (Indian rhinoceros) (Greater one-horned rhino) (Rhinoceros unicornis)
Greater padloper (Karroo tortoise) (Homopus femoralis)
Greater painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
Greater palm cockatoo (Goliath palm cockatoo) (Probosciger aterrimus goliath (Syn.: Probosciger aterrimus alecto))
Greater pipefish (Syngnathus acus)
Greater prairie chicken (no subspecific status) (Tympanuchus cupido)
Greater racket-tailed drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus)
Greater rhea (Common rhea) (No Subspecific status) (Rhea americana)
Greater rhea (Nominate subspecies) (Rhea americana americana (Syn.: Rhea macrorhyncha))
Greater roadrunner (Geococcyx californianus)
Greater Rufous-headed parrotbill (Red-headed crowtit) (Psittiparus ruficeps (Syn.: Paradoxornis ruficeps))
Greater sandhill crane (Antigone canadensis tabida (Syn.: Grus canadensis tabida) (Syn.: Grus mexicana))
Greater scissortail rasbora (Rasbora caudimaculata)
Greater short-nosed fruit bat (Indian short-nosed fruit bat) (Short-nosed fruit bat) (Cynopterus sphinx)
Greater short-toed lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
Greater siren (Siren lacertina)
Greater slow loris (no species or subspecies status) (Nycticebus coucang (sensu lato))
Greater snow goose (Anser caerulescens atlanticus (Syn.: Chen caerulescens atlanticus))
Greater Sooty-owl (Dusky Barn-owl) (Tyto tenebricosa)
Greater Spear-nosed bat (Phyllostomus hastatus)
Greater spotted eagle (Clanga clanga (Syn.: Aquila clanga))
Greater stick-nest rat (Leporillus conditor)
Greater upland goose (Greater magellan goose) (Falkland magellan goose) (Chloephaga picta leucoptera)
Greater vasa parrot (No Subspecific status) (Coracopsis vasa)
Greater weever (Trachinus draco)
Greater white Egyptian donkey (Equus africanus f. asinus)
Greater White-fronted amazon (Mexican white-fronted amazon) (Amazona albifrons albifrons)
Greater white-fronted goose (No Subspecific status) (Anser albifrons)
Greater white-toothed shrew (Crocidura russula)
Greater windward skink (Copeoglossum aurae)
Greater Yellow-headed amazon (Amazona oratrix magna (Syn.: Amazona ochrocephala magna))
Greater Yellow-headed vulture (Forrest Yellow-headed vulture) (Cathartes melambrotus)
Greater yellow-tailed black cockatoo (Zanda funerea funerea (Syn.: Calyptorhynchus funereus funereus))
Greater yellownape (Greater yellow-naped woodpecker) (Chrysophlegma flavinucha (Syn.: Picus flavinucha))
Greek alpine newt (Ichthyosaura alpestris veluchiensis (Syn.: Triturus alpestris veluchiensis) (Syn.: T. a. graeca))
Greek jay (Garrulus glandarius graecus)
Greek rock lizard (Hellenolacerta graeca (Syn.: Lacerta graeca))
Greek rock partridge (Alectoris graeca graeca)
Greek rudd (Scardinius acarnanicus)
Greek tortoise (Spur-thighed tortoise) (No Subspecific status) (Testudo graeca)
Green acouchy (Greenish acuchy) (Myoprocta pratti (Syn.: Myoprocta acouchy pratti))
Green and black poison dart frog (Gold arrow-poison frog) (Dendrobates auratus (Syn.: Dendrobates tinctorius auratus))
Green and Gold corydoras (Corydoras melanotaenia)
Green anole (Anolis carolinensis (Syn.: Anolis braccatus))
Green aracari (Pteroglossus viridis (Syn.: Pteroglossus viridis viridis))
Green avadavat (Green munia) (Amandava formosa)
Green banded ground parodon (Parodon suborbitalis (Syn.: Parodon suborbitale))
Green barbet (Olive barbet) (Cryptolybia olivacea (Syn.: Stactolaema olivacea))
Green basilisk (Basiliscus plumifrons)
Green bee-eater (Little Green bee-eater) (No species or subspecies status) (Merops orientalis (sensu lato))
Green birdmouth wrasse (Gomphosus caeruleus)
Green Bones tree frog (Scinax elaochrous)
Green broadbill (Lesser green broadbill) (Calyptomena viridis)
Green bush ratsnake (Gonyosoma frenatum (Syn.: Rhadinophis frenatus) (Syn.: Elaphe frenata))
Green bush ratsnake (Green trinket snake) (Gonyosoma prasinum (Syn.: Rhadinophis prasina) (Syn.: Elaphe prasina))
Green bush squirrel (Paraxerus poensis)
Green cat snake (Boiga cyanea)
Green catbird (Ailuroedus crassirostris)
Green chameleon (Western carpet chameleon) (Emerald green carpet chameleon) (Furcifer viridis)
Green cochoa (Cochoa viridis)
Green crested lizard (Bronchocela cristatella)
Green discus (Symphysodon tarzoo)
Green dwarf tetra (Odontocharacidium aphanes)
Green girdled lizard (Zonosaurus haraldmeieri)
Green heron (Butorides virescens)
Green honeycreeper (Black-headed sugar bird) (Chlorophanes spiza)
Green humphead parrotfish (Bolbometopon muricatum)
Green hylia (Yellow-throated warbler) (Hylia prasina)
Green ibis (Cayenne ibis) (Mesembrinibis cayennensis)
Green Imperial-Pigeon (No Subspecific status) (Ducula aenea)
Green Imperial-pigeon (Nominate subspecies) (Ducula aenea aenea)
Green iora (Aegithina viridissima)
Green jay (Mexican green jay) (Mexican jay) (Cyanocorax luxuosus (Syn.: Cyanocorax yncas luxuosus))
Green jobfish (Aprion virescens)
Green junglefowl (Javan junglefowl) (Gallus varius (Syn.: Creagrius varius))
Green keel-bellied lizard (Gastropholis prasina (Syn.: Bedriagaia moreaui))
Green kingfisher (Chloroceryle americana)
Green magpie (Cissa chinensis)
Green mantella (Lime mantella) (Mantella viridis)
Green mascara barb (Assimilis barb) (Dawkinsia assimilis (Syn.: Puntius assimilis))
Green monkey (Callithrix monkey) (Chlorocebus sabaeus (Syn.: Cercopithecus aethiops sabaeus) (Syn.: Cercopithecus callitrichus))
Green moray (Gymnothorax funebris)
Green mountain frog (Green cascade frog) (Large-eared rock frog) (Odorrana livida (Syn.: Rana livida))
Green neon (January tetra) (Hemigrammus hyanuary)
Green neon tetra (Paracheirodon simulans (Syn.: Hyphessobrycon simulans))
Green night adder (Green night viper) (Causus resimus)
Green oropendola (Psarocolius viridis)
Green panchax (Aplocheilus blockii)
Green parakeet (Pacific parakeet) (Green conure) (Psittacara holochlorus (Syn.: Aratinga holochlora))
Green peafowl (Green peacock) (no subspecific status) (Pavo muticus)
Green phantom pleco (Hemiancistrus subviridis)
Green pheasant (No Subspecific status) (Phasianus versicolor)
Green pike cichlid (Crenicichla cincta)
Green pit viper (Redtail pit viper) (Trimeresurus erythrurus (Syn.: Cryptelytrops erythrurus))
Green pricklenape (Acanthosaura capra)
Green puddle frog (Java frog) (Indonesian floating frog) (Occidozyga lima (Syn.: Ooeidozyga lima))
Green puffer (Caribbean puffer) (Sphoeroides greeleyi)
Green pufferfish (Common puffer) (Estuarine blowfish) (Dichotomyctere fluviatilis (Syn.: Tetraodon fluviatilis))
Green pygmy chameleon (Pare pygmy chameleon) (Rhampholeon viridis)
Green pygmy-goose (Green cotton teal) (Nettapus pulchellus)
Green rat snake (Cope`s rat snake) (No Subspecific status) (Senticolis triaspis (Syn.: Elaphe triaspis))
Green razorfish (Xyrichtys splendens)
Green riffle goby (Stiphodon elegans)
Green rivulus (Brown rivulus) (Rivulus cylindraceus)
Green rivulus (Golden rivulus) (Anablepsoides urophthalmus (Syn.: Rivulus urophthalmus))
Green rosella (Tasmanian rosella) (Platycercus caledonicus (Syn.: Platycercus flaviventris))
Green sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
Green sawfish (Longcomb sawfish) (Pristis zijsron)
Green spiny lizard (Sceloporus malachiticus)
Green spotted bristlenose (Ancistrus spec. L 309)
Green stream frog (Green leaf tree frog) (Ranoidea phyllochroa (Syn.: Litoria phyllochroa))
Green sturgeon (Acipenser medirostris)
Green sunfish (Lepomis cyanellus)
Green swordtail (Xiphophorus hellerii (Syn.: Xiphophorus helleri))
Green swordtail (Red swordtail) (Breeding form) (Xiphophorus hellerii f. domestica)
Green terror (Andinoacara rivulatus (Syn.: Aequidens rivulatus))
Green Thorntail (Discosura conversii (Syn.: Popelairia conversii))
Green thornytail iguana (Uracentron azureum)
Green toad (Anaxyrus debilis (Syn.: Bufo debilis))
Green tree monitor (Varanus prasinus)
Green tree python (Breeding forms) (Morelia viridis (Syn.: Chondropython viridis))
Green tree python (no species or subspecies status) (Morelia viridis (Syn.: Chondropython viridis) (sensu lato))
Green tree snake (Lichtenstein's green racer) (Philodryas olfersii)
Green turaco (Guinea turaco) (Green crested turaco) (no subspecific status) (Tauraco persa)
Green turaco (Nominate subspecies) (Tauraco persa persa)
Green turtle (Green seaturtle) (Chelonia mydas)
Green twinspot (Green-backed twinspot) (No Subspecific status) (Mandingoa nitidula)
Green twinspot (Nominate subspecies) (Mandingoa nitidula nitidula)
Green vine snake (Oxybelis fulgidus)
Green water snake (Mississippi green water snake) (Cyclops water snake) (Nerodia cyclopion)
Green whiptail (Green whiptail catfish) (Acestridium dichromum)
Green woodhoopoe (Red-billed woodhoopoe) (No Subspecific status) (Phoeniculus purpureus)
Green wrasse (Labrus viridis (Syn.: Labrus turdus))
Green's moon tetra (Bathyaethiops greeni)
Green-and-black fruiteater (Pipreola riefferii)
Green-and-gold tanager (Tangara schrankii (Syn.: Calospiza schrankii))
Green-backed firecrown (Sephanoides sephanoides)
Green-backed heron (No Subspecific status) (Butorides striata (Syn.: Butorides striatus))
Green-backed tit (Parus monticolus)
Green-backed trogon (White-tailed trogon) (Trogon viridis)
Green-backed white-eye (Zosterops xanthochroa (Syn.: Zosterops xanthochrous))
Green-bellied cardinalfish (Fragile cardinalfish) (Zoramia viridiventer)
Green-bellied hummingbird (Copper-tailed hummingbird) (Saucerottia viridigaster (Syn.: Amazilia viridigaster))
Green-billed malkoha (Greater green-billed malkoha) (Phaenicophaeus tristis (Syn.: Rhopodytes tristis))
Green-billed toucanet (Selenidera langsdorffii (Syn.: Selenidera reinwardtii langsdorffii))
Green-breasted fairy lorikeet (Hartert's fairy lorikeet) (Charmosynopsis pulchella rothschildi (Syn.: Charmosyna pulchella rothschildi))
Green-brested mango (Green-breasted hummingbird) (Anthracothorax prevostii)
Green-cheeked parakeet (Green-cheeked conure) (Molina conure) (No Subspecific status) (Pyrrhura molinae)
Green-crowned brilliant (Green-fronted brilliant) (Heliodoxa jacula)
Green-eared barbet (Psilopogon faiostrictus (Syn.: Megalaima faiostricta))
Green-eared chameleon (Calumma malthe)
Green-eyed treefrog (Ranoidea serrata (Syn.: Litoria serrata))
Green-eyed treefrog (New Guinea tree frogs) (Brown-spotted treefrog) (Ranoidea genimaculata (Syn.: Litoria genimaculata))
Green-faced parrotfinch (Manila parrotfinch) (Erythrura viridifacies (Syn.: Amblynura viridifacies))
Green-headed oriole (Oriolus chlorocephalus)
Green-headed sunbird (No Subspecific status) (Cyanomitra verticalis (Syn.: Nectarinia verticalis))
Green-headed tanager (Tangara seledon (Syn.: Tangara tricolor))
Green-legged partridge (Green-legged hill-partridge) (No Subspecific status) (Tropicoperdix chloropus (Syn.: Arborophila chloropus))
Green-mantled tanager (Rauenia darwinii (Syn.: Pipraeidea darwinii) (Syn.: Thraupis bonariensis darwinii))
Green-naped pheasant-pigeon (Otidiphaps nobilis (Syn.: Otidiphaps nobilis nobilis))
Green-rumped lorikeet (Eastern Red-flanked lorikeet) (Hypocharmosyna placentis subplacens (Syn.: Charmosyna placentis subplacens))
Green-rumped parrotlet (No Subspecific status) (Forpus passerinus)
Green-spotted rock frog (Borneo splash frog) (Staurois tuberilinguis)
Green-tailed bristlebill (Bleda eximius)
Green-tailed goldenthroat (Green goldenthroat) (Polytmus theresiae (Syn.: Smaragdites theresiae))
Green-tailed sunbird (Yellow-backed sunbird) (Aethopyga nipalensis)
Green-tailed towhee (Pipilo chlorurus)
Green-tailed trainbearer (Lesbia nuna)
Green-thighed parrot (Green-thighed caique) (Pionites leucogaster leucogaster (Syn.: Pionites leucogaster))
Green-throated carib (Green carib) (Emerald-throated carib) (Eulampis holosericeus (Syn.: Sericotes holosericeus) (Syn.: Anthracothorax holosericeus))
Green-throated euphonia (Euphonia chalybea)
Green-throated sunbird (Chalcomitra rubescens (Syn.: Cinnyris rubescens) (Syn.: Nectarinia rubescens))
Green-winged macaw (Red-and-green macaw) (Ara chloropterus (Syn.: Ara chloroptera))
Green-winged saltator (Saltator similis)
Green-winged teal (American green-winged teal) (Anas crecca carolinensis (Syn.: Anas carolinensis))
Green-winged trumpeter (Psophia viridis (Syn.: Psophia viridis viridis))
Greenback horse mackerel (Jack mackerel) (Cowanyoung) (Trachurus declivis)
Greenbanded goby (Tigrigobius multifasciatus (Syn.: Elacatinus multifasciatus) (Syn.: Gobiosoma multifasciatum))
Greenbelly lizard (Darevskia chlorogaster (Syn.: Lacerta chlorogaster) (Syn.: Darevskia mostoufii))
Greenbottle pufferfish (Auriglobus nefastus (Syn.: Chonerhinos nefastus))
Greenfin darter (Etheostoma chlorobranchium)
Greenhouse frog (Eleutherodactylus planirostris)
Greenish leaf warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
Greenland arctic fox (Island arctic fox) (Alopex lagopus fuliginosus (Syn.: Alopex lagopus groenlandicus))
Greenland Dog (Canis lupus f. familiaris)
Greenland mallard (Anas platyrhynchos conboschas)
Greenland musk ox (White-face musk ox) (Ovibos moschatus wardi)
Greenland Nutria (Myocastor coypus f. domestica)
Greenland redpoll (Acanthis flammea rostrata (Syn.: Carduelis flammea rostrata))
Greenland wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa)
Greenland white-fronted goose (Anser albifrons flavirostris)
Greenside darter (Etheostoma blennioides)
Greensnout parrotfish (Scarus spinus)
Greenspotted rockfish (Sebastes chlorostictus)
Greenstreaked eartheater (Biotodoma cupido)
Greenstriped rockfish (Sebastes elongatus)
Greenwood's cichlid (Greenwoodochromis christyi)
Green`s labeo (Labeo greenii)
Grenada dove (Leptotila wellsi)
Grenada tree anole (Richard`s anole) (Anolis richardii (Syn.: Dactyloa richardii))
Grenada tree boa (Corallus grenadensis)
Greshoff's mormyrid (Marcusenius greshoffii)
Gresshoff's cuckoo catfish (Synodontis greshoffi)
Grevy's zebra (Equus grevyi)
Grey Alpine (Tyrol Grey) (Bos primigenius f. taurus)
Grey bambooshark (Chiloscyllium griseum)
Grey blenny (Lipophrys trigloides (Syn.: Paralipophrys trigloides))
Grey bushchat (Saxicola ferreus)
Grey butcherbird (Cracticus torquatus)
Grey catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
Grey crow (Bare-eyed crow) (Bare-faced crow) (Corvus tristis)
Grey crowned crane (Royal crane) (No Subspecific status) (Balearica regulorum)
Grey currawong (Common currawong) (Nominate subspecies) (Strepera versicolor versicolor (Syn.: Strepera anaphonensis))
Grey currawong (No Subspecific status) (Strepera versicolor)
Grey demoiselle (Chrysiptera glauca (Syn.: Abudefduf glaucus))
Grey dorcopsis (Dorcopsis luctuosa (Syn.: Dorcopsis muelleri luctuosa))
Grey firefinch (Black-throated firefinch) (Lagonosticta larvata nigricollis (Syn.: Lagonosticta nigricollis) (Syn.: L. l. togoensis))
Grey francolin (Indian grey francolin) (No Subspecific status) (Ortygornis pondicerianus (Syn.: Francolinus pondicerianus))
Grey francolin (Nominate subspecies) (Ortygornis pondicerianus pondicerianus (Syn.: Francolinus pondicerianus pondicerianus))
Grey giant (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. domestica)
Grey go-away-bird (Crinifer concolor (Syn.: Corythaixoides concolor))
Grey goral (No Subspecific status) (Naemorhedus griseus (Syn.: Naemorhedus caudatus griseus))
Grey goshawk (Variable goshawk) (Accipiter novaehollandiae)
Grey grunt (Golden-eyed grunt) (Haemulon scudderii)
Grey gull (Leucophaeus modestus (Syn.: Larus modestus))
Grey gurnard (Eutrigla gurnardus (Syn.: Chelidonichthys gurnardus))
Grey hawk (Shining buzzard-hawk) (Buteo plagiatus (Syn.: Buteo nitidus plagiatus))
Grey Imperial Pigeon (Ducula pickeringii)
Grey junglefowl (Sonnerat's junglefowl) (Gallus sonneratii)
Grey kestrel (Falco ardosiaceus)
Grey kingbird (Tyrannus dominicensis)
Grey Langur (Hanuuan Langur) (Hanuman Langur) (no species or subspecies status) (Semnopithecus entellus (sensu lato))
Grey laughing thrush (Maes’s Laughingthrush) (Garrulax maesi)
Grey monitor (Desert monitor) (Varanus griseus)
Grey monjita (Pepoaza tyrant) (Xolmis cinereus (Syn.: Xolmis nengeta))
Grey moray (Gymnothorax nubilus)
Grey parrot (African grey parrot) (Congo grey parrot) (Psittacus erithacus (Syn.: Psittacus erithacus erithacus))
Grey parrot (African Grey Parrot) (No species or subspecies status) (Psittacus erithacus (sensu lato))
Grey partridge (No Subspecific status) (Perdix perdix)
Grey peacock-pheasant (no subspecific status) (Polyplectron bicalcaratum)
Grey pileated finch (Pileated finch) (Coryphospingus pileatus)
Grey plover (Black-bellied plover) (Pluvialis squatarola)
Grey reef shark (Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
Grey rhebock (Vaal rhebok) (Pelea capreolus)
Grey seal (no subspecies status) (Halichoerus grypus)
Grey seedeater (Sporophila intermedia)
Grey Shrike-thrush (Buff-bellied shrike-thrush) (Colluricincla harmonica)
Grey silky-flycatcher (Grey silky) (Ptiliogonys cinereus (Syn.: Ptilogonys cinereus))
Grey slender loris (No Subspecific status) (Loris lydekkerianus (Syn.: Loris tardigradus lydekkerianus))
Grey teal (Australian grey teal) (Anas gracilis (Syn.: Anas gibberifrons gracilis))
Grey teal (No species or subspecies status) (Anas gibberifrons (sensu lato))
Grey thrasher (Toxostoma cinereum)
Grey tinamou (Tinamus tao)
Grey treepie (Himalayan treepie) (No Subspecific status) (Dendrocitta formosae (Syn.: Dendrocitta sinensis))
Grey triggerfish (Filefish) (Balistes capriscus (Syn.: Balistes carolinensis))
Grey Troender sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Grey wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
Grey woodpecker (African grey woodpecker) (Dendropicos goertae (Syn.: Mesopicos goertae))
Grey woolly monkey (Geoffroy's wolly monkey) (Lagothrix cana (Syn.: Lagothrix lagotricha cana))
Grey wrasse (Symphodus cinereus (Syn.: Crenilabrus cinereus))
Grey-backed camaroptera (Camaroptera brevicaudata (Syn.: Camaroptera brachyura brevicaudata))
Grey-backed fiscal (Lanius excubitoroides (Syn.: Lanius excubitorius))
Grey-backed myna (Acridotheres melanopterus tricolor (Syn.: Acridotheres tricolor))
Grey-backed sparrow-lark (Eremopterix verticalis)
Grey-backed thrush (Gray-backed Thrush) (Turdus hortulorum (Syn.: Turdus dissimilis hortulorum))
Grey-banded kingsnake (No Subspecific status) (Lampropeltis alterna)
Grey-bellied bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula griseiventris)
Grey-bellied flowerpiercer (Diglossa carbonaria)
Grey-bellied grass snake (Grey-bellied skaapstekker) (Psammophylax variabilis)
Grey-bellied squirrel (Callosciurus caniceps)
Grey-breasted francolin (Grey-breasted spurfowl) (Pternistis rufopictus (Syn.: Francolinus rufopictus))
Grey-breasted green-pigeon (Delalande`s green-pigeon) (Delalande`s fruit-pigeon) (Treron delalandii (Syn.: Treron calvus delalandii))
Grey-breasted parakeet (Grey-breasted conure) (Brazilian grey-breasted conure) (Pyrrhura griseipectus (Syn.: Pyrrhura leucotis griseipectus))
Grey-breasted sabrewing (Campylopterus largipennis)
Grey-capped emerald dove (Common emerald dove) (Green-winged pigeon) (No Subspecific status) (Chalcophaps indica)
Grey-cheeked bulbul (Alophoixus bres (Syn.: Criniger bres))
Grey-cheeked bulbul (Alophoixus tephrogenys)
Grey-cheeked fulvetta (Alcippe morrisonia)
Grey-cheeked green-pigeon (Treron griseicauda)
Grey-cheeked hornbill (Black-and-white casqued hornbill) (No Subspecific status) (Bycanistes subcylindricus)
Grey-cheeked Mangabey (Lophocebus albigena)
Grey-cheeked parakeet (Brotogeris pyrrhoptera)
Grey-cheeked thrush (Catharus minimus)
Grey-chinned minivet (Mountain minivet) (Pericrocotus solaris)
Grey-chinned sunbird (Anthreptes tephrolaemus (Syn.: Anthreptes rectirostris tephrolaemus))
Grey-crowned munia (Lonchura nevermanni)
Grey-crowned rosy finch (Leucosticte tephrocotis)
Grey-crowned squirrel monkey (Saimiri oerstedii citrinellus)
Grey-eared honeyeater (Dark-brown honeyeater) (Lichmera incana)
Grey-faced buzzard (Butastur indicus)
Grey-faced dartmoor sheep (Ovis orientalis f. aries)
Grey-faced woodpecker (Gray-headed woodpecker) (Picus canus)
Grey-fronted dove (No Subspecific status) (Leptotila rufaxilla)
Grey-fronted honeyeater (Ptilotula plumula (Syn.: Lichenostomus plumulus))
Grey-handed Night Monkey (Grey-legged Night Monkey) (Aotus lemurinus griseimembra (Syn.: Aotus griseimembra) (Syn.: A. trivirgatus griseimembra))
Grey-headed bristlebill (Bleda canicapillus)
Grey-headed bullfinch (Pyrrhula erythaca)
Grey-headed bushshrike (Malaconotus blanchoti)
Grey-headed chachalaca (Ortalis cinereiceps)
Grey-headed dove (Leptotila plumbeiceps)
Grey-headed fishing eagle (Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus (Syn.: Icthyophaga ichthyaetus) (Syn.: Haliaeetus ichthyaetus))